NASASpaceFlight.com Forum

General Discussion => General Discussion => Topic started by: Ronsmytheiii on 11/30/2008 11:35 PM

Title: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: Ronsmytheiii on 11/30/2008 11:35 PM
This is the consolidated launch schedule. I will be starting with 2008 and try to get to 2010, however there are a lot to go through.  If you spot an error or have new information please copy and paste a corrected manifest, thanks to GW_Simulations, Felix, anik,SNS, and Satori for the original individual manifests:

Updated see below
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: Ronsmytheiii on 12/01/2008 12:24 AM
Wow, a lot of work, so what does everyone think?
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: robertross on 12/01/2008 12:35 AM
I think I never realized how many satellite launches there really are! wow. Great job Ron. I think Chris was looking for some help with....lol  ;) jk
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: khallow on 12/01/2008 12:58 AM
I was glancing through the Chinese entries. Seems a bit light, but I guess they don't tell us the schedule. Two things of interest. First, they apparently still are using three generations of launch vehicles (CZ-2, -3, and -4) which seemed unusual to me. At a very superficial glance, it appears that Orbital Sciences  is probably the only other player out there who upgrades regularly yet launches the old generations regularly (Pegasus, Taurus, and Minotaur all scheduled to launch).

Second, I see a CZ-6 on the schedule. That's got to be a CZ-5. I don't think China even announced plans for developing a CZ-6.
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: Satori on 12/02/2008 05:29 PM
(...)

Second, I see a CZ-6 on the schedule. That's got to be a CZ-5. I don't think China even announced plans for developing a CZ-6.

From the China Launch Schedule thread: "According to Sinodefence.com the first launch of the new CZ-6 Chang Zheng-6, based on the core stage of the new CZ-5 Chang Zheng-5, will take place on 2010."
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 12/06/2008 11:47 PM
Please can you use colour to highlight changes. It's too confusing otherwise.
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: Ronsmytheiii on 12/10/2008 05:40 PM
2008

December 20 - Hot-Bird 9 &  Eutelsat W2M  - Ariane 5 ECA (V186) - Kourou
December 25 – three Kosmos (Glonass-M) satellites – Proton-M/DM-2 – Baikonur
December (last 10 days) - CZ-3A - XSLC - FY-2E Feng Yun-2E

Kosmos (Liana-Lotos) – Soyuz-U – Plesetsk
Kosmos (Parus), Sterkh – Kosmos-3M – Plesetsk


2009

January 15- NRO L-26 (Adv. Orion or Intruder??) - Delta IV-H -  Canaveral - GSO launch - 03:29-06:28
January 21 - H-2A - GOSAT; SOHLA-1; SDS-1; SpriteSAT; PRISM; KKS-1; STARS; SorunSAT
January 30 - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg - 09:53-10:01
January 31 (NET) - TacSat-3/GeneSat-2/PharmaSat 1/HawkSat-I/Polysat-CP6 - Minotaur - MARS
January - Sicral 1B - 3SL – SL
January- PSLV-C - Oceansat-2; Anusat; X-Sat; SRE-2 (?) (or March/April)
February 4- NOAA-N' Prime - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg - 10:22-10:32
February 10 – Progress M-66 (No. 366) – Soyuz-U – Baikonur
February 10 – Ekspress-AM44, Ekspress-MD1 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
February 12 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy - 12:30
February 13 -  HB10 & NSS9 & Spirale - Ariane 5 ECA (V187)
February 28 - ST-8 - Pegasus-XL - Vandenberg - ??
February – Telstar 11N – 3SLB – LL
February – Telstar 11N – Zenit-3SLB/DM-SLB – Baikonur
February/March – GOCE – Rokot/Briz-KM – Plesetsk
March 4 (NET) - WGS-2 - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral - or February
March 6 - Kepler - Delta 7925 - Canaveral - 03:48
March 24 - GPS-IIR-20 - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral - (GPS-IIRM-7)
March 25 – Meteor-M No. 1, Universitetskiy-Tatyana-2, Sterkh, IRIS, UGATUSAT, Sumbandila – Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat – Baikonur
March 25 – Soyuz TMA-14 (No. 224) – Soyuz-FG – Baikonur
6 April - GOES-O - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral
April 12 - Herschell/Planck - Ariane 5 ECA  (V188)
April 22 – Progress M-02M (No. 402) – Soyuz – Baikonur
April 30 - STSS ATRR - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg
middle of April (TBD) – SMOS, PROBA-2 – Rokot/Briz-KM – Plesetsk
April – Measat-3A – 3SLB – LL
April – MeaSat-3a – Zenit-3SLB/DM-SLB – Baikonur
May 12 - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy- 17:11
May 27 – Soyuz TMA-15 (No. 225) – Soyuz-FG – Baikonur
May - CZ-2C - TSLC - HJ-1C Huan Jing-1C (radar satellite)
May - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral
May - GSLV Mk-2 (D-3), SLP - G-Sat 4 (Healthsat)+Tauvex-2
June 16 - STSS Demo - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral - or 1 April
June 30 – Progress M-67 (No. 367) – Soyuz – Baikonur
June - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy - or 15 May at 23:05
June (TBC) - COTS Demo - Falcon 9 - Canaveral
June – Prisma (main), Prisma (target), Picard – Dnepr – Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
June - CZ-2C - TSLC - XW-1 Xi Wang-1
June 2009 - COMS-1 – Ariane - Kourou
July 11 - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 – Vandenberg



beginning of year – Kosmos (Garpun) – Proton – Baikonur
1Q – Eutelsat W2A – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
1Q - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg
1Q – Koronas-Foton – Tsiklon-3 – Plesetsk
1Q? - TBD - Falcon 9 - Canaveral
spring – ProtoStar 2 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
2Q - TerreStar-1 – GS
2Q - GSLV(?) -  ? + YouthSat + other sats
2Q - NSS-12 – Ariane
2Q – Sirius FM-5 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
2Q – AsiaSat 5 – Zenit-3SLB/DM-SLB – Baikonur
2Q – Intelsat 15 – Zenit-3SLB/DM-SLB – Baikonur
2Q – Asiasat 5 – 3SLB – LL
2Q – Intelsat 15 – 3SLB – LL
2Q - RazakSat/DSAT/InnoSAT/CubeSAT/Aysem/Electra/CASsat/SPEECH-1/2/3/PACE/YamSat/UMESAT-1/CTSB? - Falcon 1 - Omelek - or RazakSat/US Government payload
Summer - Amazonas-2 - Ariane
Summer - Thor-6 - Ariane (or Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat)
second half - CZ-3B - XSLC - XinNuo-4 (Sinosat-4)
second half of year – Nimiq 5 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
second half of year – Intelsat 16 – Zenit-3SLB/DM-SLB – Baikonur
middle of year – TanDEM-X – Dnepr – Baikonur

Changes on 12/07/2008
Changes on 12/09/2008
Changes on 12/10/ 2008



Links to respective Manifests:
US Launch Schedule: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Plan of Russian space launches: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
Arianespace launch schedule: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
Sea/Land Launch schedule: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Chinese launch schedule: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
Indian launch schedule: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japanese launch schedule: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: Chris Bergin on 12/16/2008 01:56 PM
Making this sticky.
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 12/30/2008 10:19 AM
Is this still being updated?

If not, I'd be quite happy to take it over.
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 01/01/2009 05:37 PM
Seeing this hasn't been updated for three weeks now, I'm going to post one to try and keep it alive, as it would be a shame to see this useful thread die.

Note to Ronsmytheiii: If you don't want to continue updating this thread, please let me know and I'd be happy to take over.

Note to admin: I know you don't like people updating schedules kept by other people, but in this case it was seriously out of date and the original author seemed to have lost interest. If you have a problem with this, please let me know. Thanks

2009
13 January - NRO L-26 (Adv. Orion or Intruder??) - Delta IV-H -  Canaveral - GSO launch
January 21 - GOSAT; SOHLA-1; SDS-1; SpriteSAT; PRISM; KKS-1; STARS; SorunSAT - H-IIA - Tanegashima
29 January – Koronas-Foton – Tsiklon-3 – Plesetsk - 00:45–01:20
January - Oceansat-2; Anusat; X-Sat; SRE-2? - PSLV-C - SDSC - or March/April
February 4 - NOAA-N' Prime - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg - 10:22-10:32
February 10 – Progress M-66 (No. 366) – Soyuz-U – Baikonur
February 10 – Ekspress-AM44, Ekspress-MD1 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
February 12 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy - 12:30
12 February -  HB10 & NSS9 & Spirale - Ariane 5ECA (V187) - Kourou
19 February - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL – Odyssey
20 February? – Kosmos (Garpun) – Proton/DM-2 – Baikonur
23 February - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg - 09:50-09:57
26 February – Telstar 11N – Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur - or April
February 28 - ST-8 - Pegasus-XL - Vandenberg - ??
February? - TacSat-3/GeneSat-2/PharmaSat 1/HawkSat-I/Polysat-CP6 - Minotaur - MARS
February – Telstar 11N – Zenit-3SLB/DM-SLB – Baikonur - duplicate
March 6 - Kepler - Delta 7925 - Canaveral - 03:48
9 March - WGS-2 - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral - or February
11 March – GOCE – Rokot/Briz-KM – Plesetsk - 14:25
March 24 - GPS-IIR-20 - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral - (GPS-IIRM-7)
March 25 – Meteor-M No. 1, Universitetskiy-Tatyana-2, Sterkh, IRIS, UGATUSAT, Sumbandila – Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat – Baikonur - or middle of year
March 25 – Soyuz TMA-14 (No. 224) – Soyuz-FG – Baikonur
March – Eutelsat W2A – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
March – Meridian No. 2 – Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat – Plesetsk - or Q2
April 12 - Herschell/Planck - Ariane 5ECA  (V188) - Kourou
April 22 – Progress M-02M (No. 402) – Soyuz – Baikonur
24 April - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral
28 April - GOES-O - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral
April 30 - STSS ATRR - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg
middle of April (TBD) – SMOS, PROBA-2 – Rokot/Briz-KM – Plesetsk
April – Measat-3A – 3SLB – LL - duplicate
April – MeaSat-3a – Zenit-3SLB – Baikonur - or June
May 12 - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy- 17:11
May 27 – Soyuz TMA-15 (No. 225) – Soyuz-FG – Baikonur
May - HJ-1C Huan Jing-1C (radar satellite) - CZ-2C - TSLC
May - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral
May - G-Sat 4 (Healthsat)+Tauvex-2 - GSLV Mk-2 (D-3) - SDSC (SLP)
June 16 - STSS Demo - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral - or 1 April
23 June - TBC - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral
June - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy - or 15 May at 23:05
June (TBC) - COTS Demo - Falcon 9 - Canaveral
June – Prisma (main), Prisma (target), Picard – Dnepr – Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
June - XW-1 Xi Wang-1 - CZ-2C - TSLC
June - COMS-1 – Ariane - Kourou
1 July - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 – Vandenberg
24 July – Progress M-67 (No. 367) – Soyuz – Baikonur

1Q - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg
1Q? - TBD - Falcon 9 - Canaveral
2Q – ProtoStar 2 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
2Q - TerreStar-1 – Ariane 5GS - Kourou
2Q - TBD/YouthSat/TBD - GSLV? - SDSC
2Q - NSS-12 – Ariane 5ECA - Kourou
2Q – Sirius FM-5 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
2Q – AsiaSat 5 – Zenit-3SLB – Baikonur
2Q – Intelsat 15 – Zenit-3SLB – Baikonur
2Q – Asiasat 5 – 3SLB – LL - duplicate
2Q – Intelsat 15 – 3SLB – LL - duplicate
2Q - RazakSat/DSAT/InnoSAT/CubeSAT/Aysem/Electra/CASsat/SPEECH-1/2/3/PACE/YamSat/UMESAT-1/CTSB? - Falcon 1 - Omelek - or RazakSat/US Government payload
3Q - Amazonas-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou
3Q - Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou - or Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat
Q4 – Sich-2, NigeriaSat-2, NX – Dnepr – Baikonur/Dombarovskiy - or 2010
2H - XinNuo-4 (Sinosat-4) - CZ-3B - XSLC
2H – Nimiq 5 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
2H – Intelsat 16 – Zenit-3SLB – Baikonur
middle of year – TanDEM-X – Dnepr – Baikonur
TBD - Kosmos (Liana-Lotos) – Soyuz-U – Plesetsk
TBD - Kosmos (Parus), Sterkh – Kosmos-3M – Plesetsk
TBD - Beidou-2 - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Beidou-2 - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - FSW - CZ-2D - JSLC


Links to respective Manifests:
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: ckiki lwai on 01/02/2009 03:16 PM
Thanks for your effort GW_Simulations!
It's very convenient to just have to check this topic to know when the next launch is.
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: mikes on 01/09/2009 01:18 PM
Seconded - very handy to have a one-stop.

Thanks also to Ronsmytheiii for starting it off. Apologies for not thanking him earlier and probably therefore discouraging him from updating it!

(Idle thought: I wonder if it would be worth trying to do this as an RSS feed? It would then be fairly easy to have an automated "... launches tomorrow" reminder)
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 01/10/2009 10:08 AM
I've updated this again to keep it going. I've also filled in all launches up to the end of the year.

Date - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site - Time
14 January - NRO L-26 (Adv. Orion or Intruder??) - Delta IV-H -  Canaveral - GSO launch - 00:00-05:00
January 21 - GOSAT/SOHLA-1/SDS-1/SpriteSAT/PRISM/KKS-1/STARS/SorunSAT - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima - 03:54-04:16
29 January – Koronas-Foton – Tsiklon-3 – Plesetsk - 00:45–01:20
February 4 - NOAA-N' Prime - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg - 10:22-10:32
February 10 – Progress M-66 – Soyuz-U – Baikonur
February 10 – Ekspress-AM44, Ekspress-MD1 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
February 12 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy - 12:30
12 February -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9 & Spirale - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou
19 February - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL – Odyssey
20 February? – Kosmos (Garpun) – Proton/DM-2 – Baikonur
23 February - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg - 09:50-09:57
26 February – Telstar 11N – Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur - or April
February 28 - ST-8 - Pegasus-XL - Vandenberg - ??
February? - TacSat-3/GeneSat-2/PharmaSat 1/HawkSat-I/Polysat-CP6 - Minotaur - MARS
March 6 - Kepler - Delta 7925 - Canaveral - 03:48
10 March - WGS-2 - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral - 01:25-02:07
11 March – GOCE – Rokot/Briz-KM – Plesetsk - 14:25
March 24 - GPS-IIR-20 (M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral - 08:34-08:49
March 25 – Meteor-M No. 1, Universitetskiy-Tatyana-2, Sterkh, IRIS, UGATUSAT, Sumbandila – Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat – Baikonur - or middle of year
March 25 – Soyuz TMA-14 – Soyuz-FG – Baikonur
25 March - Oceansat-2/BeeSat/UWE-2/ITU-pSat1/SwissCube - PSLV-C - SDSC
March – Eutelsat W2A – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
March – Meridian No. 2 – Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat – Plesetsk - or Q2
1Q - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg
1Q? - DemoSat - Falcon 9 - Canaveral
April 12 - Herschell/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou
April 22 – Progress M-02M – Soyuz – Baikonur
24 April - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral
28 April - GOES-O - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral - 22:24-23:24
April – MeaSat-3a – Zenit-3SLB – Baikonur - or June
April - TBD - PSLV - SDSC
5 May - STSS ATRR - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg
May 12 - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy- 17:11
May 27 – Soyuz TMA-15 – Soyuz-FG – Baikonur
May - Huan Jing-1C - CZ-2C - TSLC
May - G-Sat 4/Tauvex-2 - GSLV Mk-2 - SDSC (SLP)
13 June - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy - 11:25 - or 15 May at 23:05
June 16 - STSS Demo - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral - or 1 April
23 June - TBC - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral
June (TBC) - COTS Demo - Falcon 9 - Canaveral
June – Prisma (x2)/Picard – Dnepr – Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
June - Xi Wang 1 - CZ-2C - TSLC
June - COMS-1 – Ariane - Kourou
June - TBD - KSLV-I - Naro
2Q – ProtoStar 2 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
2Q - TerreStar-1 – Ariane 5GS - Kourou
2Q - TBD/YouthSat/TBD - GSLV? - SDSC
2Q - NSS-12 – Ariane 5ECA - Kourou
2Q – Sirius FM-5 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
2Q – AsiaSat 5 – Zenit-3SLB – Baikonur
2Q – Intelsat 15 – Zenit-3SLB – Baikonur
2Q - RazakSat/DSAT/InnoSAT/CubeSAT/Aysem/Electra/CASsat/SPEECH-1/2/3/PACE/YamSat/UMESAT-1/CTSB? - Falcon 1 - Omelek - or RazakSat/US Government payload
1 July - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 – Vandenberg
24 July – Progress M-67 (No. 367) – Soyuz – Baikonur
25 July - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral
29 July - DMSP-5D3-18 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg
July – SMOS, PROBA-2 – Rokot/Briz-KM – Plesetsk
6 August - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy - 13:25
14 August - GPS-IIR-21 (M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral
27 August - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral
1 September - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima
30 September – Soyuz TMA-16 – Soyuz-FG – Baikonur
September - Palapa-D1 - CZ-3B - XSLC
September – GLONASS-M (x3) – Proton-M/DM-2 – Baikonur
September - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5ES? - Kourou
September - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak? - or Vandenberg or MARS?
3Q - TacSat-1 - Falcon 1 - Omelek[/color]
3Q - Amazonas-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou
3Q - Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou - or Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat
1 October - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg - *or SwampSAT
8 October - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral - or 26 October
15 October – Progress M-03M – Soyuz – Baikonur
18 October - GPS-IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral
1 November - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg
10 November – Progress M-SO2/MRM-2 – Soyuz-FG – Baikonur
12 November - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy
November - LARES/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/[email protected]/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat/TBD - Vega - Kourou
November – KazSat-2 – TBD – Baikonur
November – CryoSat-2 – Dnepr – Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
November/December – Kanopus-V No. 1, BelKA-2 – Rokot/Briz-KM – Plesetsk - or 2010
7 December – Soyuz TMA-17 – Soyuz-FG – Baikonur
26 December – Progress M-04M – Soyuz – Baikonur
December – GLONASS-M (x3) – Proton-M/DM-2 – Baikonur
December - STPSat-2/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak? - or Vandenberg?
4Q? - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek
4Q - COTS Demo - Falcon 9 - Canaveral
4Q – Sich-2, NigeriaSat-2, NX – Dnepr – Baikonur/Dombarovskiy - or 2010
4Q – MSV-1 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
4Q - RISat-1 - PSLV - SDSC
4Q – Arabsat-5A – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur - or Ariane 5
4Q – AMC-5R – Zenit-3SLB/DM-SLB – Baikonur
4Q – Kosmos (early-warning satellite) – TBD – TBD
2H - Sinosat-4 - CZ-3B - XSLC
2H – Nimiq 5 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
2H – Intelsat 16 – Zenit-3SLB – Baikonur
middle of year – TanDEM-X – Dnepr – Baikonur
TBD - Kosmos (Liana-Lotos) – Soyuz-U – Plesetsk
TBD - Kosmos (Parus), Sterkh – Kosmos-3M – Plesetsk
TBD - Shi Jian 9 - CZ-2D/2 - JSLC
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - CZ-2D - JSLC
TBD - Beidou-2 (M2) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Beidou-2 (M3) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Beidou-2 (M4) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Beidou-2 (M5) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - TBD - CZ-3B - XSLC - Comsat from Laos
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - CZ-4B - TSLC
TBD - Chang'e-2 - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Hai Yang 2(A?) - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Tian Hui 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Tian Xun 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - CZ-4B - TSLC
TBD - FSW - CZ-2D - JSLC
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - Cassiope - Falcon 9 - Canaveral
TBD - HYLAS - Falcon 9 - Canaveral
TBD – Elektro-L No. 1 – Zenit-3SLBF/Fregat-SB – Baikonur
TBD – Spektr-R – Zenit-3SLBF/Fregat-SB – Baikonur
TBD – DubaiSat-1, Deimos-1, NanoSat-1B, UK DMC-2, AprizeSat-3, AprizeSat-4 – Dnepr – Baikonur
TBD – Kondor-E – Strela – Baikonur
TBD – Ekspress-MD2 – TBD – Baikonur
TBD – Kosmos (Kobal't-M) – Soyuz-U – Plesetsk
TBD – Kosmos (Oko) – Molniya-M/2BL – Plesetsk
TBD – Gonets-M No. 2, No. 3, No. 4 – Rokot/Briz-KM – Plesetsk
TBD – SERVIS-2 – Rokot/Briz-KM – Plesetsk
TBD – EROS-C – Start-1 – Vostochniy
TBD – MKA-FKI No. 1 (Zond-PP) – TBD – TBD
TBD - Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou
TBD - INSAT-4G - Ariane - Kourou
TBD - JCSat-12 - Ariane - Kourou
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane - Kourou
TBD - Plιiades-1/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou
TBD - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou
TBD - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou
TBD - TBD/YouthSat - GSLV - SDSC
TBD - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - SDSC
TBD - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - SDSC
TBD - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - SDSC
TBD - IGS-4 (x2) - H-IIA - Tanegashima
TBD - Omid - Safir - Semnan
TBD - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010


Links to respective Manifests:
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: Ronsmytheiii on 01/16/2009 01:33 PM
I just wanted to thank GW_Simulations for continuing this thread, I really overstretched myself with this thread but he has done an amazing job.  I have no problem if you want to take over as you are doing an amazing job, just sorry I did not measure up.

-Ron
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 01/16/2009 06:20 PM
I just wanted to thank GW_Simulations for continuing this thread, I really overstretched myself with this thread but he has done an amazing job.  I have no problem if you want to take over as you are doing an amazing job, just sorry I did not measure up.

-Ron

I don't mind either way. I'm happy to continue doing it, but if you wish to continue, then that's fine too. If you do want to take over again, please just let me know.

In the meantime, I've updated it again:



Launched:
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral LC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1

Upcoming:
Date - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site - Time
29 January – Koronas-Foton – Tsyklon-3 – Plesetsk Site 32 - 13:30
February 4 - NOAA-N' Prime - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W - 10:22-10:32
February 10 – Progress M-66 – Soyuz-U – Baikonur Site 31/6 - 05:49:30
11 February – Ekspress-AM44, Ekspress-MD1 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur Site 200/39
February 12 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - 12:30
12 February -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - 22:09
19 February - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL – Odyssey
20 February? – Kosmos (Globus) – Proton-K/DM-2 – Baikonur Site 81/24
23 February - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - 09:50-09:57
26 February – Telstar 11N – Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1 - or April
February 28 - ST-8 - Pegasus-XL - Vandenberg (L1011) - ??
March 6 - Kepler - Delta 7925 - Canaveral LC-17B - 03:48:43
10 March - WGS-2 - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral LC-41 - 01:25-02:07
11 March – GOCE – Rokot/Briz-KM – Plesetsk Site 133 - 14:25
March 24 - GPS-IIR-20 (M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17A - 08:34-08:49
March 25 – Soyuz TMA-14 – Soyuz-FG – Baikonur Site 1/5 - 12:14:40
25 March - TBD/BeeSat/UWE-2/ITU-pSat1/SwissCube-1 - PSLV-C - SDSC SLP?
March – Eutelsat W2A – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur Site 200/39
March – Meridian No. 2 – Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat – Plesetsk Site 43/3 - or Q2
March/April – DubaiSat-1, Deimos-1, NanoSat-1B, UK DMC-2, AprizeSat-3, AprizeSat-4 – Dnepr – Baikonur Site 109/95
1Q - Omid - Safir - Semnan
16 April - Herschell/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - 12:30
21 April? - TacSat-3/GeneSat-2/PharmaSat 1/HawkSat-I/Polysat-CP6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B
25 April - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41 - 00:00
28 April - GOES-O - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B - 22:24-23:24
April - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8
April - Oceansat-2 - PSLV - SDSC FLP?
April – ProtoStar 2 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur Site 200/39
5 May - STSS ATRR - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
7 May – Progress M-02M – Soyuz – Baikonur
May 12 - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A - 17:11
May 27 – Soyuz TMA-15 – Soyuz-FG – Baikonur Site 1/5
May - Huan Jing-1C - CZ-2C - TSLC
May - G-Sat 4/Tauvex-2 - GSLV Mk-2 - SDSC SLP
13 June - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39 - 11:25 - or 15 May at 23:05
June 16 - STSS Demo - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral LC-17A - or 1 April
23 June - TBC - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
June – Prisma (x2)/Picard – Dnepr – Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
June - Xi Wang 1 - CZ-2C - TSLC
June - TBD - PSLV - SDSC FLP - SSO launch
June - COMS-1 – Ariane - Kourou ELA-3
June - TerreStar-1 – Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
June - TBD - KSLV-I - Naro
June – Sirius-5 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur Site 200/39
June/July – MeaSat-3a – Zenit-3SLB – Baikonur Site 45/1
2Q - TBD/YouthSat/TBD - GSLV? - SDSC SLP
2Q - NSS-12 – Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Proton-M/Briz-M
2Q – Intelsat 15 – Zenit-3SLB – Baikonur Site 45/1
2Q - RazakSat/DSAT/InnoSAT/CubeSAT/Aysem/Electra/CASsat/SPEECH-1/2/3/PACE/YamSat/UMESAT-1/CTSB? - Falcon 1 - Omelek - or RazakSat/US Government payload
1 July - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 – Vandenberg SLC-2W
9 July - DMSP-5D3-18 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E - 16:12-16:22
24 July – Progress M-67 (No. 367) – Soyuz – Baikonur
25 July - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral LC-37
July – SMOS, PROBA-2 – Rokot/Briz-KM – Plesetsk Site 133
6 August - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - 13:25
14 August - GPS-IIR-21 (M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17
27 August - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral LC-41
August – Nimiq 5 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur Site 200/39
August/September - TBD - PSLV - SDSC - SSO launch
1 September - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2?
15 September? - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1? - or Vandenberg or MARS??
25 September – GLONASS-M (x3) – Proton-M/DM-2 – Baikonur Site 200/39
30 September – Soyuz TMA-16 – Soyuz-FG – Baikonur Site 1/5
September - Palapa-D1 - CZ-3B - XSLC
September - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5ES? - Kourou ELA-3
September – DirecTV-12 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q - TacSat-1 - Falcon 1 - Omelek
3Q - DemoSat - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40 - or US Government payload
3Q - Amazonas-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
3Q - Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat
8 October - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41 - or 26 October
15 October – Progress M-03M – Soyuz – Baikonur
18 October - GPS-IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B
1 November** - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT
1 November** - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W  - **range conflict
10 November – Progress M-SO2/MRM-2 – Soyuz-FG – Baikonur Site 1/5
12 November - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
November - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/[email protected]/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
November – KazSat-2 – TBD – Baikonur
November – CryoSat-2 – Dnepr – Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
November/December – Kanopus-V No. 1, BelKA-2 – Rokot/Briz-KM – Plesetsk Site 133 - or 2010
1 December - STP-26/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1? - or Vandenberg?
7 December – Soyuz TMA-17 – Soyuz-FG – Baikonur Site 1/5r
25 December – GLONASS-M (x3) – Proton-M/DM-2 – Baikonur Site 81/24
26 December – Progress M-04M – Soyuz – Baikonu
December – Spektr-R – Zenit-3SLBF/Fregat-SB – Baikonur Site 45/1
4Q? - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek
4Q – Sich-2, NigeriaSat-2, NX – Dnepr – Baikonur/Dombarovskiy - or 2010
4Q – MSV-1 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - RISat-1 - PSLV - SDSC
4Q – Arabsat-5A – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur Site 200/39 - or Ariane 5
4Q – AMC-5R – Zenit-3SLB/DM-SLB – Baikonur Site 45/1
4Q – Kosmos (early-warning satellite) – TBD – TBD
2H - Sinosat-4 - CZ-3B - XSLC
2H – Intelsat 16 – Zenit-3SLB – Baikonur Site 45/1
Mid-year – Meteor-M1/Tatyana-2/Sterkh/IRIS/UGATUSAT/Sumbandila/TBD – Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat – Baikonur Site 31/6
Mid-year – TanDEM-X – Dnepr – Baikonur Site 109/95
TBD - Kosmos (Liana-Lotos) – Soyuz-U – Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - Kosmos (Parus), Sterkh – Kosmos-3M – Plesetsk Site 132
TBD - Shi Jian 9 - CZ-2D/2 - JSLC LA-4
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - CZ-2D - JSLC LA-4
TBD - Beidou-2 (M2) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Beidou-2 (M3) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Beidou-2 (M4) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Beidou-2 (M5) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - TBD - CZ-3B - XSLC - Comsat from Laos
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - CZ-4B - TSLC
TBD - Chang'e-2 - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Hai Yang 2(A?) - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Tian Hui 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Tian Xun 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - CZ-4B - TSLC
TBD - FSW - CZ-2D - JSLC LA-4
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - Cassiope - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - HYLAS - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD – Elektro-L No. 1 – Zenit-3SLBF/Fregat-SB – Baikonur Site 45/1
TBD – Kondor-E – Strela – Baikonur
TBD – Ekspress-MD2 – TBD – Baikonur
TBD – Kosmos (Kobal't-M) – Soyuz-U – Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD – Kosmos (Oko) – Molniya-M/2BL – Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD – Gonets-M-2/3/4 – Rokot/Briz-KM – Plesetsk Site 133
TBD – SERVIS-2 – Rokot/Briz-KM – Plesetsk Site 133
TBD – EROS-C – Start-1 – Vostochniy
TBD – MKA-FKI No. 1 (Zond-PP) – TBD – TBD
TBD - Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - INSAT-4G - Ariane - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - JCSat-12 - Ariane - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Pléiades-1/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - TBD/YouthSat - GSLV - SDSC
TBD - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - SDSC
TBD - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - SDSC
TBD - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - SDSC
TBD - IGS-4 (x2) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y
TBD - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
TBD - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD – Kosmos (Garpun) – Proton-M/DM-2 – Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD – AsiaSat 5 – Zenit-3SLB – Baikonur Site 45/1

Links to respective Manifests:
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0

Colours:
Red: 16 January
Blue :18 January
Green: 20 January
Orange: 23 January
Purple: 26 January
Teal: 27 January
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 01/29/2009 06:58 PM
Once again thanks GW_Simulations, right now I am working on an online google calendar of launches that could be edited by all, it will take awhile to set up but once it is it will hopefully be very easy to edit.

There's always Wikipedia...
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2009_in_spaceflight

I've been helping to maintain a launch schedule there since 2006.
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 01/30/2009 05:29 PM
Launched:
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral LC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:34 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W



Upcoming:
Date - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site - Time (GMT)
10 February - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6 - 05:49:43
11 February - Ekspress-AM44, Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - 00:03
12 February -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - 22:09-11:04
22 February - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - 08:31
23 February - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576-E - 09:50-09:57
26 February - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1 - or April
28 February - Kosmos (Globus) - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
28 February - ST-8 - Pegasus-XL - Vandenberg (L1011) - Cancelled?
4 March - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
6 March - Kepler - Delta 7925 - Canaveral LC-17B - 03:48:43
10 March - WGS-2 - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral LC-41 - 01:25-02:07
16 March - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - 14:21
24 March - GPS-IIR-20 (M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17A - 08:34-08:49
25 March - TBD/BeeSat/UWE-2/ITU-pSat1/SwissCube-1 - PSLV-C - SDSC SLP?
26 March - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur - 11:49:06
28 March - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
March - Meridian No. 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/3 - or Q2
March/April - DubaiSat-1/Deimos-1/NanoSat-1B/UK DMC-2/AprizeSat-3/4 - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
16 April - Herschell/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - 12:30
21 April? - TacSat-3/GeneSat-2/PharmaSat 1/HawkSat-I/Polysat-CP6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B
24 April - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41 - 23:59 -  or 25 April at 00:00
28 April - GOES-O - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B - 22:24-23:24
April - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8
April - Oceansat-2 - PSLV - SDSC FLP?
April - ProtoStar 2 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
5 May - STSS ATRR - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
7 May - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
12 May - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A - 17:11
27 May - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
May - Huan Jing-1C - CZ-2C - TSLC
May - G-Sat 4/Tauvex-2 - GSLV Mk-2 - SDSC SLP
13 June - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39 - 11:25 - or 15 May at 23:05
16 June - STSS Demo - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral LC-17A - or 1 April
23 June - TBC - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
June - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
June - Xi Wang 1 - CZ-2C - TSLC
June - TBD - PSLV - SDSC FLP - SSO launch
June - COMS-1 - Ariane - Kourou ELA-3
June - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
June - TBD - KSLV-I - Naro
June - Sirius-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
June/July - MeaSat-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2Q - TBD/YouthSat/TBD - GSLV? - SDSC SLP
2Q - NSS-12 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Proton-M/Briz-M
2Q - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2Q - RazakSat/DSAT/InnoSAT/CubeSAT/Aysem/Electra/CASsat/SPEECH-1/2/3/PACE/YamSat/UMESAT-1/CTSB? - Falcon 1 - Omelek - or RazakSat/US Government payload
9 July - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
24 July - Progress M-67 (No. 367) - Soyuz - Baikonur
29 July** - DMSP-5D3-18 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E - 16:12-16:22 - or 9 July, same window
29 July** - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral LC-37 - **Unlikely to launch on the same day
July - SMOS, PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
6 August - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - 13:25
14 August - GPS-IIR-21 (M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17
27 August - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral LC-41
August - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
August/September - TBD - PSLV - SDSC - SSO launch
1 September - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2?
15 September? - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1? - or Vandenberg or MARS??
25 September - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 200/39
30 September - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
September - Palapa-D1 - CZ-3B - XSLC
September - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5ES? - Kourou ELA-3
September - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q - TacSat-1 - Falcon 1 - Omelek
3Q - DemoSat - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40 - or US Government payload
3Q - Amazonas-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
3Q - Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat
3Q - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
14 October - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
15 October - Progress M-03M - Soyuz - Baikonur
22 October - GPS-IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B
1 November** - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT
1 November** - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W  - **range conflict
10 November - Progress M-SO2/MRM-2 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
12 November - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
November - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/[email protected]/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
November - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
November - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
November/December - Kanopus-V No. 1, BelKA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - or 2010
1 December - STP-26/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1? - or Vandenberg?
7 December - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
15 December - X-37 OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral LC-41
25 December - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
26 December - Progress M-04M - Soyuz - Baikonu
December - Spektr-R - Zenit-3SLBF/Fregat-SB - Baikonur Site 45/1
4Q? - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek
4Q - Sich-2, NigeriaSat-2, NX - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy - or January 2010
4Q - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - RISat-1 - PSLV - SDSC
4Q - Arabsat-5A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or Ariane 5
4Q - AMC-5R - Zenit-3SLB/DM-SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
4Q - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
4Q - Gonets-M-2/3?/4? - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2H - Sinosat-4 - CZ-3B - XSLC
2H - Intelsat 16 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
Mid-year - Meteor-M1/Tatyana-2/Sterkh/IRIS/UGATUSAT/Sumbandila/TBD - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
TBD - Kosmos (Liana-Lotos) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - Kosmos (Parus), Sterkh - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132
TBD - Shi Jian 9 - CZ-2D/2 - JSLC LA-4
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - CZ-2D - JSLC LA-4
TBD - Beidou-2 (M2) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Beidou-2 (M3) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Beidou-2 (M4) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Beidou-2 (M5) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - TBD - CZ-3B - XSLC - Comsat from Laos
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - CZ-4B - TSLC
TBD - Chang'e-2 - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Hai Yang 2(A?) - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Tian Hui 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Tian Xun 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - CZ-4B - TSLC
TBD - FSW - CZ-2D - JSLC LA-4
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - Cassiope - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - HYLAS - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Elektro-L No. 1 - Zenit-3SLBF/Fregat-SB - Baikonur Site 45/1
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur
TBD - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
TBD - Kosmos (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - Kosmos (Oko) - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - EROS-C - Start-1 - Vostochniy
TBD - MKA-FKI No. 1 (Zond-PP) - TBD - TBD
TBD - Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - INSAT-4G - Ariane - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - JCSat-12 - Ariane - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Plιiades-1/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - TBD/YouthSat - GSLV - SDSC
TBD - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - SDSC
TBD - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - SDSC
TBD - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - SDSC
TBD - IGS-4 (x2) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y
TBD - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
TBD - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Kosmos (Garpun) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - AsiaSat 5 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1

Links to respective Manifests:
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0

Colours:
Red: 28 January 2009
Blue: 29 January 2009
Green: 30 January 2009
Orange: 3 February 2009
Purple: 5 February 2009
Teal: 6 February 2009
Brown: 8 February 2009
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 02/12/2009 10:03 PM
Launched:
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral LC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:34 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-006 - 10 February, 05:49 - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-007 - 11 February, 00:03 - Ekspress-AM44/Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-008 - 12 February, 22:09 -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3

Upcoming:
Date - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site - Time (GMT)
23 February - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576-E - 09:50-09:57
25 February? - TBD - Taepodong-2 - Musudan-ri - officially orbital, but probably suborbital
26 February - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1 - or April
27 February - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - 06:32
28 February - Kosmos (Globus) - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
6 March - Kepler - Delta 7925 - Canaveral LC-17B - 03:48:43
10 March (NET) - WGS-2 - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral LC-41 - 01:25-02:07
12 March (NET) - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
16 March - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - 14:21
24 March - GPS-IIR-20 (M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17A - 08:34-08:49
25 March - TBD/BeeSat/UWE-2/ITU-pSat1/SwissCube-1 - PSLV-C - SDSC SLP?
26 March - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur - 11:49:06
28 March - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
March - Meridian No. 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/3 - or Q2
March/April - DubaiSat-1/Deimos-1/NanoSat-1B/UK DMC-2/AprizeSat-3/4 - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
16 April - Herschell/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - 12:30
28 April - GOES-O - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B - 22:24-23:24
April - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8
April - Oceansat-2 - PSLV - SDSC FLP?
April - ProtoStar 2 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
5 May - STSS ATRR - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
7 May - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41 - 23:30
7 May - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
12 May - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A - 17:11
17 May - TacSat-3/GeneSat-2/PharmaSat 1/HawkSat-I/Polysat-CP6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B
27 May - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
May - Huan Jing-1C - CZ-2C - TSLC
May - G-Sat 4/Tauvex-2 - GSLV Mk-2 - SDSC SLP
13 June - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39 - 11:25 - or 15 May at 23:05
16 June - STSS Demo - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral LC-17A - or 1 April
23 June - TBC - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
June - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
June - Xi Wang 1 - CZ-2C - TSLC
June - TBD - PSLV - SDSC FLP - SSO launch
June - COMS-1 - Ariane - Kourou ELA-3
June - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
June - TBD - KSLV-I - Naro
June - Sirius-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
June/July - MeaSat-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1 - or Proton
2Q - TBD/YouthSat/TBD - GSLV? - SDSC SLP
2Q - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2Q - RazakSat/InnoSAT/CubeSAT/TBD?* - Falcon 1 - Omelek - *US Government payload
9 July - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
24 July - Progress M-67 (No. 367) - Soyuz - Baikonur
29 July - DMSP-5D3-18 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E - 16:12-16:22 - or 9 July, same window
July - SMOS, PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
5 August** - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral LC-37
6 August** - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - 13:25 - **Range conflict
14 August - GPS-IIR-21 (M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17
25 August - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral LC-41
August - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
August/September - TBD - PSLV - SDSC - SSO launch
1 September - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2?
15 September? - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1? - or Vandenberg or MARS??
25 September - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 200/39
30 September - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
September - Palapa-D1 - CZ-3B - XSLC
September - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5ES? - Kourou ELA-3
September - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q - TacSat-1 - Falcon 1 - Omelek
3Q - DemoSat - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40 - or US Government payload
3Q - Amazonas-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
3Q - Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat
3Q - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
3Q - NSS-12 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Proton-M/Briz-M
14 October - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
15 October - Progress M-03M - Soyuz - Baikonur
22 October - GPS-IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B
1 November** - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT
1 November** - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W  - **range conflict
10 November - Progress M-SO2/MRM-2 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
12 November - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
November - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/[email protected]/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
November - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
November - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
November/December - Kanopus-V No. 1, BelKA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - or 2010
1 December - STP-26/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREO/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1? - or Vandenberg?
7 December - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
15 December - X-37 OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral LC-41
25 December - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
26 December - Progress M-04M - Soyuz - Baikonu
December - Spektr-R - Zenit-3SLBF/Fregat-SB - Baikonur Site 45/1
4Q? - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek
4Q - Sich-2, NigeriaSat-2, NX - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy - or January 2010
4Q - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - RISat-1 - PSLV - SDSC
4Q - Arabsat-5A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or Ariane 5
4Q - AMC-5R - Zenit-3SLB/DM-SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
4Q - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
4Q - Gonets-M-2/3?/4? - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2H - Sinosat-4 - CZ-3B - XSLC
2H - Intelsat 16 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
Mid-year - Meteor-M1/Tatyana-2/Sterkh/IRIS/UGATUSAT/Sumbandila/TBD - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
TBD - Kosmos (Liana-Lotos) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - Kosmos (Parus), Sterkh - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132
TBD - Shi Jian 9 - CZ-2D/2 - JSLC LA-4
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - CZ-2D - JSLC LA-4
TBD - Beidou-2 (M2) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Beidou-2 (M3) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Beidou-2 (M4) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Beidou-2 (M5) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - TBD - CZ-3B - XSLC - Comsat from Laos
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - CZ-4B - TSLC
TBD - Chang'e-2 - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Hai Yang 2(A?) - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Tian Hui 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Tian Xun 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - CZ-4B - TSLC
TBD - FSW - CZ-2D - JSLC LA-4
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - Cassiope - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - HYLAS - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Elektro-L No. 1 - Zenit-3SLBF/Fregat-SB - Baikonur Site 45/1
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur
TBD - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
TBD - Kosmos (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - Kosmos (Oko) - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - EROS-C - Start-1 - Vostochniy
TBD - MKA-FKI No. 1 (Zond-PP) - TBD - TBD
TBD - Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - INSAT-4G - Ariane - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - JCSat-12 - Ariane - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Pléiades-1/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - TBD/YouthSat - GSLV - SDSC
TBD - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - SDSC
TBD - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - SDSC
TBD - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - SDSC
TBD - IGS-4 (x2) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y
TBD - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
TBD - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Kosmos (Garpun) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - AsiaSat 5 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1

Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 12 February 2009
Blue: 13 February 2009
Green: 14 February 2009
Orange: 16 February 2009
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 02/24/2009 05:56 PM
Launched:
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral LC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:36 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-006 - 10 February, 05:49 - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-007 - 11 February, 00:03 - Ekspress-AM44/Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-008 - 12 February, 22:09 -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F01 - 24 February, 09:55 - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E (F)
2009-009 - 26 February, 18:30 - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-010 - 28 February, 04:10 - Raduga-1 - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24


Upcoming:
Date - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site - Time (GMT)
7 March - Kepler - Delta 7925 - Canaveral LC-17B - 03:48:43
13 March** - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
14 March** - WGS-2 - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral LC-41 - 01:25-02:07 - **range conflict
16 March - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - 14:21
24 March - GPS-IIR-20 (M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17A - 08:34-08:49
25 March - RISAT/ANUSAT - PSLV-C - SDSC
26 March - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur - 11:49:06
28 March - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - 16:29
March - Kwangmyŏngsŏng-2 - Uhae-2 - Musudan-ri - or suborbital Taepodong-2
March - Meridian No. 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/3 - or Q2
March/April - DubaiSat-1/Deimos-1/NanoSat-1B/UK DMC-2/AprizeSat-3/4 - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
16 April - Herschell/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - 12:30
25 April - Oceansat-2/BeeSat/UWE-2/ITU-pSat1/SwissCube-1/TBD? - PSLV - SDSC
28 April - GOES-O - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B - 22:24-23:24
30 April - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8 - 16:00-16:30
April - ProtoStar 2 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
April - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
April/May - RazakSat/InnoSAT/CubeSAT/TBD?* - Falcon 1 - Omelek - *US Government payload
5 May - STSS ATRR - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
6 May (NET) - Meteor-M1/Tatyana-2/Sterkh/IRIS/UGATUSAT/Sumbandila/TBD - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
7 May - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
12 May - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A - 17:11
17 May - TacSat-3/GeneSat-2/PharmaSat 1/HawkSat-I/Polysat-CP6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B
27 May - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
27 May - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
May - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
May - Huan Jing-1C - CZ-2C - TSLC
13 June - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39 - 11:25 - or 15 May at 23:05
16 June - STSS Demo - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral LC-17A - or 1 April
23 June - TBC - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
June - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
June - TBD - PSLV - SDSC FLP - SSO launch
June - COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
June - STSAT-2 - KSLV-I - Naro
June - Sirius-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
June/July - MeaSat-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1 - or Proton
June/July - G-Sat 4/Tauvex-2 - GSLV-II - SDSC SLP
2Q - TBD/YouthSat/TBD - GSLV? - SDSC SLP
9 July - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
16 July - SMOS/PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
24 July - Progress M-67 (No. 367) - Soyuz - Baikonur
29 July - DMSP-5D3-18 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E - 16:12-16:22 - or 9 July, same window
July/August - AsiaSat 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
5 August** - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral LC-37
6 August** - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - 13:25 - **Range conflict
14 August - GPS-IIR-21 (M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17
25 August - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral LC-41
August - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
August/September - TBD - PSLV - SDSC - SSO launch
August/September - Xi Wang 1 - CZ-2C - TSLC
1 September - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2?
15 September? - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1? - or Vandenberg or MARS??
25 September - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 200/39
30 September - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
September - Palapa-D1 - CZ-3B - XSLC
September - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q - TacSat-1 - Falcon 1 - Omelek
3Q - DemoSat - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40 - or US Government payload
3Q - Amazonas-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
3Q - Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat
3Q - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
3Q - NSS-12 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Proton-M/Briz-M
14 October - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
15 October - Progress M-03M - Soyuz - Baikonur
22 October - GPS-IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B
October - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
1 November** - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W  - **range conflict
10 November - Progress M-SO2/MRM-2 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
12 November - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
November - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/[email protected]/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
November - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
November - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
November/December - Kanopus-V-1/BelKA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - or 2010
1 December - STP-26/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREO/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1? - or Vandenberg?
7 December - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
15 December - X-37 OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral LC-41
25 December - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
26 December - Progress M-04M - Soyuz - Baikonur
4Q? - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek
4Q - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
4Q - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - RISat-1 - PSLV - SDSC - duplicate
4Q - Arabsat-5A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or Ariane 5
4Q - INSAT-4G - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
4Q - Gonets-M-2/3?/4? - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2H - Sinosat-4 - CZ-3B - XSLC
TBD - Kosmos (Liana-Lotos) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - Kosmos (Parus), Sterkh - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132
TBD - Shi Jian 9 - CZ-2D/2 - JSLC LA-4
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - CZ-2D - JSLC LA-4
TBD - Beidou-2 (M2) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Beidou-2 (M3) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Beidou-2 (M4) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Beidou-2 (M5) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - TBD - CZ-3B - XSLC - Comsat from Laos
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - CZ-4B - TSLC
TBD - Chang'e-2 - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Hai Yang 2(A?) - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Tian Hui 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Tian Xun 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - CZ-4B - TSLC
TBD - FSW - CZ-2D - JSLC LA-4
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - Cassiope - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - HYLAS - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Elektro-L No. 1 - Zenit-3SLBF/Fregat-SB - Baikonur Site 45/1
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur
TBD - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
TBD - Kosmos (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - Kosmos (Oko) - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - EROS-C - Start-1 - Vostochniy
TBD - MKA-FKI No. 1 (Zond-PP) - TBD - TBD
TBD - Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - JCSat-12 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Pléiades-1/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - TBD/YouthSat - GSLV - SDSC
TBD - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - SDSC
TBD - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - SDSC
TBD - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - SDSC
TBD - IGS-4 (x2) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y
TBD - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
TBD - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Kosmos (Garpun) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24

Delayed:
26 January 2010 - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT
2010 - Sich-2, NigeriaSat-2, NX - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy - or January 2010
2010 - AMC-5R - Zenit-3SLB/DM-SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2010 - Intelsat 16 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2010 - Spektr-R - Zenit-3SLBF/Fregat-SB - Baikonur Site 45/1


Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 24 February 2009
Blue: 2 March 2009
Green: 3 March 2009
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 03/07/2009 03:30 PM
Launched:
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral LC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:36 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-006 - 10 February, 05:49 - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-007 - 11 February, 00:03 - Ekspress-AM44/Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-008 - 12 February, 22:09 -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F01 - 24 February, 09:55 - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E (F)
2009-009 - 26 February, 18:30 - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-010 - 28 February, 04:10 - Raduga-1 - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2009-011 - 7 March, 03:49 - Kepler - Delta 7925-10L - Canaveral LC-17B

Upcoming:
Date - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site - Time (GMT)
15 March - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - 23:43
16 March - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - 14:21:17
18 March? - WGS-2 - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral LC-41 - 01:25-02:07 - **range conflict
19 March? - Beidou-2B (M2) - CZ-3A - XSLC
24 March - GPS-IIR-20 (M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17A - 08:34-08:49
26 March - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur - 11:49:06
30 March - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - 16:27
30 March - RISAT/ANUSAT/TBD* - PSLV-XL - SDSC - *Israeli nanosat
4 April (NET) - Kwangmyŏngsŏng-2 - Unha - Musudan-ri - 02:00-07:00 - or suborbital Taepodong-2
19 April - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey - 08:16-09:13
20 April (NET) - Meridian No. 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/3
21 April - RazakSat/InnoSAT/CubeSAT/TBD?* - Falcon 1 - Omelek - *US Government payload - or 20 April
25 April - Oceansat-2/BeeSat/UWE-2/ITU-pSat1/SwissCube-1/TBD? - PSLV - SDSC
28 April - GOES-O - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B - 22:24-23:24
29 April?? - Herschell/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or May
30 April - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8 - 16:00-16:30
April - ProtoStar 2 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
April - DubaiSat-1/Deimos-1/NanoSat-1B/UK DMC-2/AprizeSat-3/4 - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
5 May - TacSat-3/GeneSat-2/PharmaSat 1/HawkSat-I/Polysat-CP6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B
5 May - STSS ATRR - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
7 May - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
12 May - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A - 17:11
15 May - Meteor-M1/Tatyana-2/Sterkh/IRIS/UGATUSAT/Sumbandila/TBD - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
20 May - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41 - 20:28
27 May - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
27 May - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
May - Huan Jing-1C - CZ-2C - TSLC
13 June - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39 - 11:25 - or 15 May at 23:05
16 June - STSS Demo - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral LC-17A - or 1 April
June - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
June - TBD - PSLV - SDSC FLP - SSO launch
June - COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
June - Sirius-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
June/July - MeaSat-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
June/July - GSat 4/Tauvex-2 - GSLV-II - SDSC SLP
2Q - TBD/YouthSat/TBD - GSLV? - SDSC SLP
9 July - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
16 July - SMOS/PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
22 July - X-37 OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral LC-41
24 July - Progress M-67 (No. 367) - Soyuz - Baikonur
July - STSAT-2 - KSLV-I - Naro
July/August - AsiaSat 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
5 August** - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral LC-37
6 August** - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - 13:25 - **Range conflict
14 August - GPS-IIR-21 (M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17
26 August - DMSP-5D3-18 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E - 16:12-16:22
August - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
August/September - TBD - PSLV - SDSC - SSO launch
August/September - Xi Wang 1 - CZ-2C - TSLC
1 September - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2?
15 September? - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1? - or Vandenberg or MARS??
25 September - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 200/39
29 September - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral LC-41
30 September - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
September - Palapa-D1 - CZ-3B - XSLC
September - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q - TacSat-1 - Falcon 1 - Omelek
3Q - DemoSat - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40 - or US Government payload
3Q - Amazonas-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
3Q - Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat
3Q - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
3Q - NSS-12 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Proton-M/Briz-M
15 October - Progress M-03M - Soyuz - Baikonur
22 October - GPS-IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B
October - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
1 November - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
10 November - Progress M-SO2/MRM-2 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
12 November - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
19 November - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
November - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/[email protected]/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
November - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
November - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
November/December - Kanopus-V-1/BelKA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - or 2010
1 December - STP-26/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREO/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1? - or Vandenberg?
7 December - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
25 December - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
26 December - Progress M-04M - Soyuz - Baikonur
4Q? - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek
4Q - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
4Q - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Arabsat-5A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or Ariane 5
4Q - INSAT-4G - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
4Q - Gonets-M-2/3?/4? - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2H - Sinosat-4 - CZ-3B - XSLC
TBD - Kosmos (Liana-Lotos) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - Kosmos (Parus), Sterkh - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132
TBD - Shi Jian 9 - CZ-2D/2 - JSLC LA-4
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - CZ-2D - JSLC LA-4
TBD - Beidou-2C (M3) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Beidou-2D (M4) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Beidou-2E (M5) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - TBD - CZ-3B - XSLC - Comsat from Laos
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - CZ-4B - TSLC
TBD - Chang'e-2 - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Hai Yang 2(A?) - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Tian Hui 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Tian Xun 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - CZ-4B - TSLC
TBD - FSW - CZ-2D - JSLC LA-4
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - Cassiope - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - HYLAS - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Elektro-L No. 1 - Zenit-3SLBF/Fregat-SB - Baikonur Site 45/1
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur
TBD - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
TBD - Kosmos (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - Kosmos (Oko) - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - EROS-C - Start-1 - Vostochniy
TBD - MKA-FKI No. 1 (Zond-PP) - TBD - TBD
TBD - Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - JCSat-12 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Pléiades-1/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - TBD/YouthSat - GSLV - SDSC
TBD - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - SDSC
TBD - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - SDSC
TBD - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - SDSC
TBD - IGS-4 (x2) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y
TBD - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
TBD - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Kosmos (Garpun) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24

Delayed:
26 January 2010 - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT - or Q4 2009
January 2011 - TBC - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
2010 - Sich-2, NigeriaSat-2, NX - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy - or January 2010
2010 - AMC-5R - Zenit-3SLB/DM-SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2010 - Intelsat 16 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2010 - Spektr-R - Zenit-3SLBF/Fregat-SB - Baikonur Site 45/1


Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 7 March 2009
Blue: 11 March 2009
Green: 15 March 2009
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 03/21/2009 07:34 AM
Launched:
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral LC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:36 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-006 - 10 February, 05:49 - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-007 - 11 February, 00:03 - Ekspress-AM44/Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-008 - 12 February, 22:09 -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F01 - 24 February, 09:55 - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E (F)
2009-009 - 26 February, 18:30 - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-010 - 28 February, 04:10 - Raduga-1 - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2009-011 - 7 March, 03:49 - Kepler - Delta 7925-10L - Canaveral LC-17B
2009-012 - 15 March, 23:43 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-013 - 17 March, 14:21 - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3

Upcoming:
Date - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site - Time (GMT)
24 March - GPS-IIR-20 (M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17A - 08:34-08:49
26 March* - WGS-2 - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral LC-41 - ~01:24-02:00 - *range conflict, may be 27 March, same window
26 March - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur - 11:49:06
30 March - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - 16:27
March? - Beidou-2B (M2) - CZ-3A - XSLC
4 April (NET) - Kwangmyŏngsŏng-2 - Unha - Musudan-ri - 02:00-07:00 - or suborbital Taepodong-2
5 April - RISAT-2?/ANUSAT/TBD* - PSLV-CA? - SDSC - or RISAT-1 on PSLV-XL
19 April - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey - 08:16-09:13
20 April (NET) - Meridian No. 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/3
21 April - RazakSat/InnoSAT/CubeSAT/TBD? - Falcon 1 - Omelek - or 20 April
25 April? - Oceansat-2/BeeSat/UWE-2/ITU-pSat1/SwissCube-1/TBD? - PSLV - SDSC
28 April - GOES-O - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B - 22:24-23:24
29 April (NET) - Herschell/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or May
April - DubaiSat-1/Deimos-1/NanoSat-1B/UK DMC-2/AprizeSat-3/4 - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
5 May - TacSat-3/GeneSat-2/PharmaSat 1/HawkSat-I/Polysat-CP6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B
5 May - STSS ATRR - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
7 May - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
12 May - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A - 17:11
15 May - Meteor-M1/Tatyana-2/Sterkh/IRIS/UGATUSAT/Sumbandila/TBD - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
20 May - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41 - 20:28
27 May - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
27 May - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
May - ProtoStar 2 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
May - Huan Jing-1C - CZ-2C - TSLC
13 June - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39 - 11:25
June - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
June - TBD - PSLV - SDSC FLP - SSO launch
June - COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
June - Sirius-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
June/July - MeaSat-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
June/July - GSat 4/Tauvex-2 - GSLV-II - SDSC SLP
2Q - TBD/YouthSat/TBD - GSLV? - SDSC SLP
16 July - SMOS/PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
17 July - STSS Demo - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral LC-17A
22 July - X-37 OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral LC-41
24 July - Progress M-67 (No. 367) - Soyuz - Baikonur
29 July - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral LC-37
July - STSAT-2 - KSLV-I - Naro
July/August - AsiaSat 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
6 August - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - 13:25 - **Range conflict
21 August - GPS-IIR-21 (M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17
26 August - DMSP-5D3-18 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E - 16:12-16:22
August/September - TBD - PSLV - SDSC - SSO launch
August/September - Xi Wang 1 - CZ-2C - TSLC
1 September - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2?
9 September - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
15 September? - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1? - or Vandenberg or MARS??
25 September - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 200/39
29 September - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral LC-41
30 September - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
September - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
September - Palapa-D1 - CZ-3B - XSLC
September? - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q? - TacSat-1A - Falcon 1 - Omelek
3Q - DemoSat - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40 - or US Government payload
3Q - Amazonas-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
3Q - Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat
3Q - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
3Q - NSS-12 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Proton-M/Briz-M
15 October - Progress M-03M - Soyuz - Baikonur
22 October - GPS-IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B
October - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
1 November - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
10 November - Progress M-MIM2/MRM-2 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
12 November - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
19 November - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
November - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/[email protected]/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
November - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
November - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
November/December - Kanopus-V-1/BelKA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - or 2010
1 December - STP-26/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREO/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1? - or Vandenberg?
7 December - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
25 December - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
26 December - Progress M-04M - Soyuz - Baikonur
4Q? - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek
4Q - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
4Q - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Arabsat-5A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or Ariane 5
4Q - INSAT-4G - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
4Q - Gonets-M-2/3?/4? - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2H - Sinosat-4 - CZ-3B - XSLC
TBD - Kosmos (Liana-Lotos) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - Kosmos (Parus), Sterkh - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132
TBD - Shi Jian 9 - CZ-2D/2 - JSLC LA-4
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - CZ-2D - JSLC LA-4
TBD - Beidou-2C (M3) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Beidou-2D (M4) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Beidou-2E (M5) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - TBD - CZ-3B - XSLC - Comsat from Laos
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - CZ-4B - TSLC
TBD - Chang'e-2 - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Hai Yang 2(A?) - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Tian Hui 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Tian Xun 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - CZ-4B - TSLC
TBD - FSW - CZ-2D - JSLC LA-4
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - Cassiope - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - HYLAS - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Elektro-L No. 1 - Zenit-3SLBF/Fregat-SB - Baikonur Site 45/1
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur
TBD - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
TBD - Kosmos (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - Kosmos (Oko) - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - EROS-C - Start-1 - Vostochniy
TBD - MKA-FKI No. 1 (Zond-PP) - TBD - TBD
TBD - Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - JCSat-12 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Pléiades-1/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - TBD/YouthSat - GSLV - SDSC
TBD - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - SDSC
TBD - RISAT-1? - PSLV - SDSC - or RISAT-2
TBD - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - SDSC
TBD - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - SDSC
TBD - IGS-4 (x2) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y
TBD - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
TBD - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Kosmos (Garpun) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8

Delayed:
26 January 2010 - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT - or Q4 2009
January 2011 - TBC - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
2010 - Sich-2, NigeriaSat-2, NX - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy - or January 2010
2010 - AMC-5R - Zenit-3SLB/DM-SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2010 - Intelsat 16 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2010 - Spektr-R - Zenit-3SLBF/Fregat-SB - Baikonur Site 45/1


Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 21 March 2009
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 04/03/2009 08:52 PM
Launched:
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral LC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:36 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-006 - 10 February, 05:49 - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-007 - 11 February, 00:03 - Ekspress-AM44/Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-008 - 12 February, 22:09 -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F01 - 24 February, 09:55 - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E (F)
2009-009 - 26 February, 18:30 - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-010 - 28 February, 04:10 - Raduga-1 - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2009-011 - 7 March, 03:49 - Kepler - Delta 7925-10L - Canaveral LC-17B
2009-012 - 15 March, 23:43 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-013 - 17 March, 14:21 - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-014 - 24 March, 08:34 - USA-203 (GPS-IIR-20/M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17A
2009-015 - 26 March, 11:49 - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-016 - 3 April, 16:24 - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-017 - 4 April, 00:31 - WGS-2 - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral LC-41


Upcoming:
Date - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site - Time (GMT)
5 April - Kwangmyŏngsŏng-2 - Unha - Musudan-ri - 02:00-07:00 - or suborbital Taepodong-2
9 April? - Beidou-2B (M2) - CZ-3A - XSLC
19 April - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey - 08:16-09:13
20 April (NET) - Meridian No. 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/3
20 April - RazakSat/InnoSAT/CubeSAT - Falcon 1 - Omelek - 23:00
23 April (NET) - RISAT-2?/ANUSAT - PSLV-CA? - SDSC SLP - or RISAT-1 on PSLV-XL
28 April - GOES-O - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B - 22:24-23:24
April? - Oceansat-2/BeeSat/UWE-2/ITU-pSat1/SwissCube-1/TBD? - PSLV - SDSC FLP
5 May - TacSat-3/GeneSat-2/PharmaSat 1/HawkSat-I/Polysat-CP6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B
5 May - STSS ATRR - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
7 May - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur - 18:37
12 May - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A - 17:11
27 May - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
27 May? - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
May - Herschell/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or May
May - ProtoStar 2 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2 June - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
13 June - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39 - 11:25
29 June - Sirius-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
June - Meteor-M1/Tatyana-2/Sterkh/IRIS/UGATUSAT/Sumbandila/TBD - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
June - TBD - PSLV - SDSC FLP - SSO launch
June - COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
June/July - MeaSat-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
June/July - GSat 4/Tauvex-2 - GSLV-II - SDSC SLP
2Q - TBD/YouthSat/TBD - GSLV? - SDSC SLP
16 July - SMOS/PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
17 July - STSS Demo - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral LC-17A
22 July - X-37 OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral LC-41
24 July - Progress M-67 (No. 367) - Soyuz - Baikonur
29 July - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral LC-37
July - STSAT-2 - KSLV-I - Naro
July/August - AsiaSat 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
6 August - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - 13:25
21 August - GPS-IIR-21 (M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17
26 August - DMSP-5D3-18 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E - 16:12-16:22
August/September - TBD - PSLV - SDSC - SSO launch
August/September - Xi Wang 1 - CZ-2C - TSLC
1 September - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2?
9 September - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
15 September? - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1? - or Vandenberg or MARS??
25 September - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
29 September - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral LC-41
30 September - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
September - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
September - Palapa-D1 - CZ-3B - XSLC
September? - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q? - TacSat-1A - Falcon 1 - Omelek
3Q - DemoSat - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40 - or US Government payload
3Q - Amazonas-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
3Q - Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat
3Q - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
3Q - NSS-12 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Proton-M/Briz-M
15 October - Progress M-03M - Soyuz - Baikonur
22 October - GPS-IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B
October - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
October - Kanopus-V-1 - Soyuz-FG/Fregat - Baikonur
1 November - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
10 November - Progress M-MIM2/MRM-2 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
12 November - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
19 November - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
November - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/[email protected]/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
November - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
November - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
November/December - Kanopus-V-2/BelKA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - or 2010
1 December - STP-26/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREO/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1? - or Vandenberg?
7 December - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
25 December - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
26 December - Progress M-04M - Soyuz - Baikonur
4Q? - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek
4Q - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
4Q - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Arabsat-5A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or Ariane 5
4Q - INSAT-4G - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
4Q - Gonets-M-2/3?/4? - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
4Q - Intelsat 16 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy - or 2010
TBD - Kosmos (Liana-Lotos) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - Kosmos (Parus), Sterkh - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132
TBD - Shi Jian 9 - CZ-2D/2 - JSLC LA-4
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - CZ-2D - JSLC LA-4
TBD - Beidou-2C (M3) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Beidou-2D (M4) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Beidou-2E (M5) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - TBD - CZ-3B - XSLC - Comsat from Laos
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - CZ-4B - TSLC
TBD - Chang'e-2 - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Hai Yang 2(A?) - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Tian Hui 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Tian Xun 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - CZ-4B - TSLC
TBD - FSW - CZ-2D - JSLC LA-4
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - Cassiope - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - HYLAS - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Elektro-L No. 1 - Zenit-3SLBF/Fregat-SB - Baikonur Site 45/1
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur
TBD - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
TBD - Kosmos (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - Kosmos (Oko) - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - EROS-C - Start-1 - Vostochniy
TBD - MKA-FKI No. 1 (Zond-PP) - TBD - TBD
TBD - Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - JCSat-12 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Pléiades-1/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - TBD/YouthSat - GSLV - SDSC
TBD - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - SDSC
TBD - RISAT-1? - PSLV - SDSC - or RISAT-2
TBD - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - SDSC
TBD - IGS-4 (x2) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y
TBD - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
TBD - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Kosmos (Garpun) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8
TBD - DubaiSat-1/Deimos-1/NanoSat-1B/UK DMC-2/AprizeSat-3/4 - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95

Delayed:
23 January 2010 - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT
January 2011 - TBC - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
January 2010 - Sich-2, NigeriaSat-2, NX - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
2010 - AMC-5R - Zenit-3SLB/DM-SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2010 - Spektr-R - Zenit-3SLBF/Fregat-SB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2010 - Huan Jing-1C - CZ-2C - TSLC
2010 - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - SDSC
2011 - Sinosat-4 - CZ-3B - XSLC

Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 3 April 2009
Blue: 4 April 2009
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 04/14/2009 06:09 PM
Launched:
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral LC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:36 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-006 - 10 February, 05:49 - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-007 - 11 February, 00:03 - Ekspress-AM44/Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-008 - 12 February, 22:09 -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F01 - 24 February, 09:55 - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E (F)
2009-009 - 26 February, 18:30 - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-010 - 28 February, 04:10 - Raduga-1 - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2009-011 - 7 March, 03:49 - Kepler - Delta 7925-10L - Canaveral LC-17B
2009-012 - 15 March, 23:43 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-013 - 17 March, 14:21 - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-014 - 24 March, 08:34 - USA-203 (GPS-IIR-20/M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17A
2009-015 - 26 March, 11:49 - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-016 - 3 April, 16:24 - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-017 - 4 April, 00:31 - USA-204 (WGS-2) - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral LC-41
2009-F02 - 5 April, 02:30 - Kwangmyŏngsŏng-2 - Unha - Tonghae (F)
2009-018 - 14 April, 16:16 - Beidou-2 G2 - Long March 3C - Xichang

Upcoming:
Date - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site - Time (GMT)
20 April - RISAT-2/ANUSAT - PSLV-CA? - Satish Dhawan SLP - 00:15
20 April - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey - 08:16-09:13
5 May - TacSat-3/GeneSat-2/PharmaSat 1/HawkSat-I/Polysat-CP6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B
5 May - STSS ATRR - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
6 May - Herschell/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
7 May - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur - 18:37
12 May** - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A - 17:11
12 May** - GOES-O - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B - ~22:24-23:24 - ** range conflict
14 May - ProtoStar 2 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - 00:58
15 May - Meridian No. 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/3
27 May - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
May? - DubaiSat-1/Deimos-1/NanoSat-1B/UK DMC-2/AprizeSat-3/4 - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
May/June - Oceansat-2/BeeSat/UWE-2/ITU-pSat1/SwissCube-1/TBD? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan FLP
2 June - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
13 June - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39 - 11:25
29 June - Sirius-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
June - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
June - TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan FLP - SSO launch
June - RazakSat/InnoSAT/CubeSAT - Falcon 1 - Omelek - 23:00?
June/July - MeaSat-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
June/July - GSat 4/Tauvex-2 - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
2Q - TBD/YouthSat/TBD - GSLV? - Satish Dhawan SLP
16 July - SMOS/PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
17 July - STSS Demo - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral LC-17A
22 July - X-37 OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral LC-41
24 July - Progress M-67 (No. 367) - Soyuz - Baikonur
29 July - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral LC-37
July - Meteor-M1/Tatyana-2/Sterkh/IRIS/UGATUSAT/Sumbandila/BLITS - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
July - STSAT-2 - KSLV-I - Naro
July/August - AsiaSat 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
6 August - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - 13:25
21 August - GPS-IIR-21 (M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17
August - Amazonas-2/Satcom BW-2A - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
August/September - TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan - SSO launch
August/September - Xi Wang 1 - Long March 2C - Taiyuan
1 September - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
9 September - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
15 September? - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1? - or Vandenberg or MARS??
25 September - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
29 September - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral LC-41
30 September - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
September - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
September - Palapa-D1 - Long March 3B - Xichang
September? - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
September - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
3Q? - TacSat-1A - Falcon 1 - Omelek
3Q - DemoSat - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40 - or US Government payload
3Q - Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat
3Q - NSS-12 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Proton-M/Briz-M
15 October - Progress M-03M - Soyuz - Baikonur
20 October - DMSP-5D3-18 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E - ~16:12-16:22
22 October - GPS-IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B
October - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
October - Kanopus-V-1 - Soyuz-FG/Fregat - Baikonur
1 November - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
10 November - Progress M-MIM2/MRM-2 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
12 November - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
19 November - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
November - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/[email protected]/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
November - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
November - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
November/December - Kanopus-V-2/BelKA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - or 2010
1 December - STP-26/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREO/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1? - or Vandenberg?
7 December - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
25 December - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
26 December - Progress M-04M - Soyuz - Baikonur
28 December - Satcom BW-2B - Soyuz-2 - Kourou ELS
4Q? - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek
4Q - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
4Q - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Arabsat-5A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or Ariane 5
4Q - INSAT-4G - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
4Q - Gonets-M-2/3?/4? - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
4Q - Intelsat 16 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy - or 2010
TBD - Kosmos (Liana-Lotos) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - Kosmos (Parus), Sterkh - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132
TBD - Shi Jian 9 - Long March 2D-II - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Beidou-2 M2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Beidou-2 M3 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Beidou-2 M4 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Beidou-2 M5 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - TBD - Long March 3B - Xichang - Comsat from Laos
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Hai Yang 2(A?) - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Hui 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Xun 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - FSW - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - Cassiope - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - HylasOne - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Elektro-L No. 1 - Zenit-3SLBF/Fregat-SB - Baikonur Site 45/1
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur
TBD - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
TBD - Kosmos (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - Kosmos (Oko) - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - MKA-FKI No. 1 (Zond-PP) - TBD - TBD
TBD - Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - JCSat-12 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - TBD/YouthSat - GSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - RISAT-1? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - Satish Dhawan
TBD - IGS-4 (x2) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y
TBD - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
TBD - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Kosmos (Garpun) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8
TBD - COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3

Delayed:
23 January 2010 - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT
January 2011 - TBC - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
January 2010 - Sich-2, NigeriaSat-2, NX - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
2010 - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
2010 - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
2010 - Plιiades-1/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
2010 - AMC-5R - Zenit-3SLB/DM-SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2010 - Spektr-R - Zenit-3SLBF/Fregat-SB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2010 - Huan Jing 1C - Long March 2C - Taiyuan
2010 - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
2010 - EROS-C - Start-1 - Vostochniy
2011 - Sinosat-4 - Long March 3B - Xichang

Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 14 April 2009
Blue: 18 April 2009
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 04/30/2009 02:57 PM
Launched:
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral LC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:36 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-006 - 10 February, 05:49 - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-007 - 11 February, 00:03 - Ekspress-AM44/Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-008 - 12 February, 22:09 -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F01 - 24 February, 09:55 - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E (F)
2009-009 - 26 February, 18:30 - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-010 - 28 February, 04:10 - Raduga-1 - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2009-011 - 7 March, 03:49 - Kepler - Delta 7925-10L - Canaveral LC-17B
2009-012 - 15 March, 23:43 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-013 - 17 March, 14:21 - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-014 - 24 March, 08:34 - USA-203 (GPS-IIR-20/M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17A
2009-015 - 26 March, 11:49 - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-016 - 3 April, 16:24 - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-017 - 4 April, 00:31 - USA-204 (WGS-2) - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral LC-41
2009-F02 - 5 April, 02:30 - Kwangmyŏngsŏng-2 - Unha - Tonghae (F)
2009-018 - 14 April, 16:16 - Beidou-2 G2 - Long March 3C - Xichang
2009-019 - 20 April, 01:15 - RISAT-2/ANUSAT - PSLV-CA? - Satish Dhawan SLP
2009-020 - 20 April, 08:16 - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2009-021 - 22 April, 02:55 - Yaogan-6 - Long March 2C - Taiyuan LA-1
2009-022 - 29 April, 16:58 - Kosmos-2250 (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
2009-023 - 5 May 20:24 - USA-205 (STSS-ATRR) - Delta II 7920-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-024 - 7 May, 18:37 - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-025 - 11 May, 18:01 - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A

Upcoming:
Date - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site - Time (GMT)
14 May - Herschel/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - 13:12-14:07
15 May - Meridian No. 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/4?
16 May - ProtoStar 2 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - 00:57
20 May (NET) - TacSat-3/PharmaSat/AeroCube 3/HawkSat-I/CP-6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B - 00:00 - or 19 May
27 May - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur - 10:34:42
May - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang - or Compass-G on CZ-3C
2 June - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41 - 21:32-22:32
13 June - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39 - 11:25
22 June - MeaSat-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1 - or Zenit-3SLBF
24 June - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
26 June - GOES-O - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B
29 June - Sirius FM-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
June - TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan FLP - SSO launch
June - Oceansat-2/BeeSat/UWE-2/ITU-pSat1/SwissCube-1/TBD? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan FLP - or July
June - RazakSat/InnoSAT/CubeSAT - Falcon 1 - Omelek - 23:00?
17 July - PAN - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41 - 20:02-23:02 - or 21 July
24 July - Progress M-67 (No. 367) - Soyuz - Baikonur
July - STSAT-2 - KSLV-I - Naro
July - DubaiSat-1/Deimos-1/NanoSat-1B/UK DMC-2/AprizeSat-3/4 - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
July/August - AsiaSat 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
6 August - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - 13:25
14 August - DMSP-5D3-18 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E - 16:12-16:22 - or 20 October
21 August (NET) - GPS-IIR-21 (M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17
26 August - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral LC-37
August - Amazonas-2/Satcom BW-2A - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
August - ResourceSat/CanX-4?/CanX-5?/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
August/September - Xi Wang 1/Huan Jing 1C - Long March 2C - Taiyuan
1 September - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
9 September - SMOS/PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
18 September - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral LC-41
25 September - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
30 September - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
September - GSat 4/Tauvex-2 - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
September - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
September - Palapa-D1 - Long March 3B - Xichang
September? - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
September - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
September - STSS-Demo - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral LC-17A
3Q? - TacSat-1A - Falcon 1 - Omelek
3Q - DemoSat - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40 - or US Government payload
3Q - NSS-12 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Proton-M/Briz-M
3Q - Meteor-M1/Tatyana-2/Sterkh/IRIS/UGATUSAT/Sumbandila/BLITS - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
4 October - Eutelsat W7 - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
6 October - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
15 October - Progress M-03M - Soyuz - Baikonur
October - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1? - or Vandenberg or MARS??
October - Kanopus-V-1 - Soyuz-FG/Fregat - Baikonur
October - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8
6 November - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
10 November - Progress M-MIM2/MRM-2 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
12 November - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
November - GPS-IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B
November - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
November - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
November/December - Kanopus-V-2/BelKA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - or 2010
7 December - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
25 December - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
26 December - Progress M-04M - Soyuz - Baikonur
28 December - Satcom BW-2B - Soyuz-2.1a - Kourou ELS
December - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
December - Elektro-L No. 1 - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
December - RISAT-1/TBD? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
December - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
4Q? - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek
4Q - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
4Q - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Arabsat-5A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or Ariane 5
4Q - INSAT-4G - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
4Q - Gonets-M-2/3?/4? - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
4Q - Intelsat 16 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy - or 2010
4Q - Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat
4Q - SRE-2/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan - or January 2010
TBD - Kosmos (Liana-Lotos) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - Kosmos (Parus), Sterkh - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132
TBD - Shi Jian 9 - Long March 2D-II - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang
TBD - TBD - Long March 3B - Xichang - Comsat from Laos
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Hai Yang 2(A?) - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Hui 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Xun 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - FSW - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - Cassiope - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - HylasOne - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur
TBD - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
TBD - Kosmos (Oko) - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - MKA-FKI No. 1 (Zond-PP) - TBD - TBD
TBD - Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - JCSat-12 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - IGS-4 (x2) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y
TBD - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
TBD - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Kosmos (Garpun) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - TBD/YouthSat/TBD - GSLV? - Satish Dhawan SLP

Delayed:
23 January 2010 - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT
January 2010 - X-37 OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral LC-41
January 2010 - Sich-2, NigeriaSat-2, NX - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
February 2010 - STP-26/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREOS/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1? - or Vandenberg?
2010 - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
2010 - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/[email protected]/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
2010 - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
2010 - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
2010 - Plιiades-1/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
2010 - AMC-5R - Zenit-3SLB/DM-SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2010 - Spektr-R - Zenit-3SLBF/Fregat-SB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2010 - Huan Jing 1C - Long March 2C - Taiyuan
2010 - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
2010 - EROS-C - Start-1 - Vostochniy
2011 - Sinosat-4 - Long March 3B - Xichang
2010 - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - TBD/YouthSat - GSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - Satish Dhawan

Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 30 April 2009
Blue: 4 May 2009
Green: 6 May 2009
Orange: 7 May 2009
Purple: 8 May 2009
Teal: 9 May 2009
Brown: 11 May 2009
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: ckiki lwai on 05/10/2009 11:49 AM
Thanks for updating GW_Simulations!
Keep up the good work.
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 05/13/2009 08:29 PM
Thanks for updating GW_Simulations!
Keep up the good work.

Thanks



Launched:
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral LC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:36 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-006 - 10 February, 05:49 - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-007 - 11 February, 00:03 - Ekspress-AM44/Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-008 - 12 February, 22:09 -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F01 - 24 February, 09:55 - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E (F)
2009-009 - 26 February, 18:30 - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-010 - 28 February, 04:10 - Raduga-1 - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2009-011 - 7 March, 03:49 - Kepler - Delta 7925-10L - Canaveral LC-17B
2009-012 - 15 March, 23:43 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-013 - 17 March, 14:21 - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-014 - 24 March, 08:34 - USA-203 (GPS-IIR-20/M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17A
2009-015 - 26 March, 11:49 - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-016 - 3 April, 16:24 - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-017 - 4 April, 00:31 - USA-204 (WGS-2) - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral LC-41
2009-F02 - 5 April, 02:30 - Kwangmyŏngsŏng-2 - Unha - Tonghae (F)
2009-018 - 14 April, 16:16 - Compass-G2 - Long March 3C - Xichang
2009-019 - 20 April, 01:15 - RISAT-2/ANUSAT - PSLV-CA - Satish Dhawan SLP
2009-020 - 20 April, 08:16 - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2009-021 - 22 April, 02:55 - Yaogan-6 - Long March 2C - Taiyuan LA-1
2009-022 - 29 April, 16:58 - Kosmos-2250 (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
2009-023 - 5 May 20:24 - USA-205 (STSS-ATRR) - Delta II 7920-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-024 - 7 May, 18:37 - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-025 - 11 May, 18:01 - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-026 - 14 May, 13:12 - Herschel/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-027 - 16 May, 00:57 - ProtoStar II - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-028 - 19 May, 23:55 - TacSat-3/PharmaSat/AeroCube 3/HawkSat-I/CP-6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B

Upcoming:
Date - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site - Time (GMT)
21 May - Meridian No. 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/4? - ~21:53
27 May - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur - 10:34:42
May - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang - or Compass-G on CZ-3C
13 June - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39 - 11:25
17 June - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
22 June - MeaSat-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1 - or Zenit-3SLBF
24 June - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
26 June - GOES-O - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B
29 June - Sirius FM-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
June - Oceansat-2/BeeSat/UWE-2/ITU-pSat1/SwissCube-1/TBD? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan FLP - or July
17 July - PAN - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41 - 20:02-23:02 - or 21 July
24 July - Progress M-67 (No. 367) - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
July - RazakSat/InnoSAT/CubeSAT - Falcon 1 - Omelek - 23:00?
July - STSAT-2 - KSLV-I - Naro
July - DubaiSat-1/Deimos-1/NanoSat-1B/UK DMC-2/AprizeSat-3/4 - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
6 August - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - 13:25
14 August - DMSP-5D3-18 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E - 16:12-16:22 - or 20 October
17 August - STSS-Demo - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral LC-17B - or September
21 August (NET) - GPS-IIR-21 (M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17A
26 August - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral LC-37
August - AsiaSat 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
August - Amazonas-2/Satcom BW-2A - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
August - ResourceSat/CanX-4?/CanX-5?/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
August/September - Xi Wang 1/Huan Jing 1C - Long March 2C - Taiyuan
1 September - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
9 September - SMOS/PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
18 September - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral LC-41
25 September - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
30 September - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
September - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
September - Palapa-D1 - Long March 3B - Xichang
September? - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q? - TacSat-1A - Falcon 1 - Omelek
3Q - DemoSat - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40 - or US Government payload
3Q - NSS-12 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Proton-M/Briz-M
3Q - Meteor-M1/Tatyana-2/Sterkh/IRIS/UGATUSAT/Sumbandila/BLITS - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
4 October - Eutelsat W7 - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
6 October - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
15 October - Progress M-03M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
October - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
October - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
October - Kanopus-V-1 - Soyuz-FG/Fregat - Baikonur
October - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8
October - GSat 4/Tauvex-2 - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
6 November - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
10 November - Progress M-MIM2/MRM-2 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
12 November - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
November - GPS-IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B
November - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
November/December - Kanopus-V-2/BelKA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - or 2010
7 December - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
25 December - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
26 December - Progress M-04M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
28 December - Satcom BW-2B - Soyuz-2.1a - Kourou ELS
December - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
December - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
December - Elektro-L No. 1 - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
December - RISAT-1/TBD? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
December - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
4Q? - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek
4Q - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
4Q - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Arabsat-5A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or Ariane 5
4Q - INSAT-4G - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
4Q - Gonets-M-2/3?/4? - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
4Q - Intelsat 16 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy - or 2010
4Q - Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - SRE-2/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan - or January 2010
TBD - Kosmos (Liana-Lotos) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - Kosmos (Parus), Sterkh - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132
TBD - Shi Jian 9 - Long March 2D-II - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang
TBD - TBD - Long March 3B - Xichang - Comsat from Laos
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Hai Yang 2(A?) - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Hui 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Xun 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - FSW - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - Cassiope - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - HylasOne - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur
TBD - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
TBD - Kosmos (Oko) - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - MKA-FKI No. 1 (Zond-PP) - TBD - TBD
TBD - Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - JCSat-12 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - IGS-4 (x2) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y
TBD - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
TBD - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Kosmos (Garpun) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - TBD/YouthSat/TBD - GSLV? - Satish Dhawan SLP

Delayed:
23 January 2010 - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT
January 2010 - X-37 OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral LC-41
January 2010 - Sich-2, NigeriaSat-2, NX - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
February 2010 - STP-26/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREOS/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
2010 - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
2010 - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/[email protected]/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
2010 - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
2010 - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
2010 - Plιiades-1/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
2010 - AMC-5R - Zenit-3SLB/DM-SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2010 - Spektr-R - Zenit-3SLBF/Fregat-SB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2010 - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
2010 - EROS-C - Start-1 - Vostochniy
2011 - Sinosat-4 - Long March 3B - Xichang
2010 - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - TBD/YouthSat - GSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - Satish Dhawan

Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 13 May 2009
Blue: 14 May 2009
Green: 15 May 2009
Orange: 20 May 2009
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 05/22/2009 06:51 AM
Launched:
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral LC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:36 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-006 - 10 February, 05:49 - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-007 - 11 February, 00:03 - Ekspress-AM44/Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-008 - 12 February, 22:09 -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F01 - 24 February, 09:55 - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E (F)
2009-009 - 26 February, 18:30 - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-010 - 28 February, 04:10 - Raduga-1 - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2009-011 - 7 March, 03:49 - Kepler - Delta 7925-10L - Canaveral LC-17B
2009-012 - 15 March, 23:43 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-013 - 17 March, 14:21 - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-014 - 24 March, 08:34 - USA-203 (GPS-IIR-20/M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17A
2009-015 - 26 March, 11:49 - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-016 - 3 April, 16:24 - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-017 - 4 April, 00:31 - USA-204 (WGS-2) - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral LC-41
2009-F02 - 5 April, 02:30 - Kwangmyŏngsŏng-2 - Unha - Tonghae (F)
2009-018 - 14 April, 16:16 - Compass-G2 - Long March 3C - Xichang
2009-019 - 20 April, 01:15 - RISAT-2/ANUSAT - PSLV-CA - Satish Dhawan SLP
2009-020 - 20 April, 08:16 - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2009-021 - 22 April, 02:55 - Yaogan-6 - Long March 2C - Taiyuan LA-1
2009-022 - 29 April, 16:58 - Kosmos-2250 (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
2009-023 - 5 May 20:24 - USA-205 (STSS-ATRR) - Delta II 7920-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-024 - 7 May, 18:37 - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-025 - 11 May, 18:01 - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-026 - 14 May, 13:12 - Herschel/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-027 - 16 May, 00:57 - ProtoStar II - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-028 - 19 May, 23:55 - TacSat-3/PharmaSat/AeroCube 3/HawkSat-I/CP-6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B
2009-029 - 21 May, 21:53 - Meridian 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/4 (P?)

Upcoming:
Date - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site - Time (GMT)
27 May - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur - 10:34:42
May - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang - or Compass-G on CZ-3C
13 June - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39 - 11:17
17 June - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41 - 19:51
22 June - MeaSat-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1 - or Zenit-3SLBF
24 June - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
26 June - GOES-O - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B - 22:14-23:14
29 June - Sirius FM-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
June - Parus/Sterkh-1 - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132/1
June - Oceansat-2/BeeSat/UWE-2/ITU-pSat1/SwissCube-1/TBD? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan FLP - or July
17 July - PAN - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41 - 20:02-23:02 - or 21 July
24 July - Progress M-67 (No. 367) - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
July - RazakSat/InnoSAT/CubeSAT - Falcon 1 - Omelek - 23:00?
July - STSAT-2 - KSLV-I - Naro
July - DubaiSat-1/Deimos-1/NanoSat-1B/UK DMC-2/AprizeSat-3/4 - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
July - TBD - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - probably Rodnik or Gonets?
6 August - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - 13:25
14 August - DMSP-5D3-18 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E - 16:12-16:22 - or 20 October
17 August - STSS-Demo - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral LC-17B - or September
21 August (NET) - GPS-IIR-21 (M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17A
26 August - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral LC-37
August - AsiaSat 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
August - Amazonas-2/Satcom BW-2A - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
August - ResourceSat/CanX-4?/CanX-5?/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
August/September - Xi Wang 1/Huan Jing 1C - Long March 2C - Taiyuan
1 September - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
9 September - SMOS/PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
18 September - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral LC-41
25 September - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
30 September - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
September - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
September - Palapa-D1 - Long March 3B - Xichang
September? - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q? - TacSat-1A - Falcon 1 - Omelek
3Q - DemoSat - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40 - or US Government payload
3Q - NSS-12 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Proton-M/Briz-M
3Q - Meteor-M1/Tatyana-2/Sterkh-2/IRIS/UGATUSAT/Sumbandila/BLITS - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
4 October - Eutelsat W7 - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
6 October - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
15 October - Progress M-03M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
October - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
October - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
October - Kanopus-V-1/BelKA-2 - Soyuz-FG/Fregat - Baikonur
October - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8
October - GSat 4/Tauvex-2 - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
6 November - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
10 November - Progress M-MIM2/MRM-2 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
12 November - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
November - GPS-IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B
November - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
7 December - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
25 December - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
26 December - Progress M-04M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
28 December - Satcom BW-2B - Soyuz-2.1a - Kourou ELS
December - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
December - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
December - Elektro-L No. 1 - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
December - RISAT-1/TBD? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
December - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
4Q? - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek
4Q - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
4Q - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Arabsat-5A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or Ariane 5
4Q - INSAT-4G - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
4Q - Gonets-M-2/3?/4? - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - July??
4Q - Intelsat 16 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy - or 2010
4Q - Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - SRE-2/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan - or January 2010
TBD - Liana - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - Shi Jian 9 - Long March 2D-II - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang
TBD - TBD - Long March 3B - Xichang - Comsat from Laos
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Hai Yang 2(A?) - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Hui 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Xun 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - FSW - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - Cassiope - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - HylasOne - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur
TBD - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
TBD - Oko - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - JCSat-12 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - IGS-4 (x2) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y
TBD - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
TBD - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Garpun - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - TBD/YouthSat/TBD - GSLV? - Satish Dhawan SLP - duplicate

Delayed:
23 January 2010 - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT
January 2010 - X-37 OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral LC-41
January 2010 - Sich-2, NigeriaSat-2, NX - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
February 2010 - STP-26/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREOS/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
2010 - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
2010 - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/[email protected]/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
2010 - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
2010 - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
2010 - Pléiades-1/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
2010 - AMC-5R - Zenit-3SLB/DM-SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2010 - Spektr-R - Zenit-3SLBF/Fregat-SB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2010 - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
2010 - EROS-C - Start-1 - Vostochniy
2011 - Sinosat-4 - Long March 3B - Xichang
2010 - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
2010 - Kanopus-V-2/BelKA-2 - TBD - TBD
2010 - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - MKA-FKI No. 1 (Zond-PP) - TBD - TBD
TBD - TBD/YouthSat - GSLV - Satish Dhawan SLP
TBD - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - Satish Dhawan

Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 22 May 2009
Blue: 23 May 2009
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 06/02/2009 12:33 PM
Launched:
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral LC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:36 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-006 - 10 February, 05:49 - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-007 - 11 February, 00:03 - Ekspress-AM44/Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-008 - 12 February, 22:09 -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F01 - 24 February, 09:55 - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E (F)
2009-009 - 26 February, 18:30 - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-010 - 28 February, 04:10 - Raduga-1 - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2009-011 - 7 March, 03:49 - Kepler - Delta 7925-10L - Canaveral LC-17B
2009-012 - 15 March, 23:43 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-013 - 17 March, 14:21 - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-014 - 24 March, 08:34 - USA-203 (GPS-IIR-20/M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17A
2009-015 - 26 March, 11:49 - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-016 - 3 April, 16:24 - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-017 - 4 April, 00:31 - USA-204 (WGS-2) - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral LC-41
2009-F02 - 5 April, 02:30 - Kwangmyŏngsŏng-2 - Unha - Tonghae (F)
2009-018 - 14 April, 16:16 - Compass-G2 - Long March 3C - Xichang
2009-019 - 20 April, 01:15 - RISAT-2/ANUSAT - PSLV-CA - Satish Dhawan SLP
2009-020 - 20 April, 08:16 - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2009-021 - 22 April, 02:55 - Yaogan-6 - Long March 2C - Taiyuan LA-1
2009-022 - 29 April, 16:58 - Kosmos-2250 (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
2009-023 - 5 May 20:24 - USA-205 (STSS-ATRR) - Delta II 7920-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-024 - 7 May, 18:37 - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-025 - 11 May, 18:01 - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-026 - 14 May, 13:12 - Herschel/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-027 - 16 May, 00:57 - ProtoStar II - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-028 - 19 May, 23:55 - TacSat-3/PharmaSat/AeroCube 3/HawkSat-I/CP-6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B
2009-029 - 21 May, 21:53 - Meridian 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/4 (P)
2009-030 - 27 May, 10:34 - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5


Upcoming:
Date - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site - Time (GMT)
13 June - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A - 11:17
17 June - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41 - 19:51
21 June - MeaSat-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1 - 21:40
26 June - GOES-O - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B - 22:14-23:14
26 June - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
June - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang - or Compass-G on CZ-3C
June - Parus/Sterkh-1 - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132/1
June/July - Oceansat-2/BeeSat/UWE-2/ITU-pSat1/SwissCube-1/TBD? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan FLP
13 July - RazakSat/InnoSAT/CubeSAT - Falcon 1 - Omelek - 23:00
24 July - Progress M-67 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
25 July - DubaiSat-1/Deimos-1/NanoSat-1B/UK DMC-2/AprizeSat-3/4 - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
30 July - STSAT-2 - KSLV-I - Naro
July - Sirius FM-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
July - TBD - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - probably Rodnik or Gonets?
4 August - PAN - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41 - 20:02-23:02
6 August - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - 13:25
12 August - GPS-IIR-21 (M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17A
18 August - JCSat-12/Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
20 August (~) - Meteor-M1/Tatyana-2/Sterkh-2/IRIS/UGATUSAT/Sumbandila/BLITS - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
August - AsiaSat 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
August - ResourceSat/CanX-4?/CanX-5?/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
August/September - Xi Wang 1/Huan Jing 1C - Long March 2C - Taiyuan
1 September - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
1 September - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
5 September - DMSP-5D3-18 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E - 16:12-16:22
9 September - SMOS/PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
22 September - STSS-Demo - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral LC-17B
25 September - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
30 September - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
30 September - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral LC-37B
September - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
September - Palapa-D1 - Long March 3B - Xichang
September? - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q - Amazonas-2/Satcom BW-2A - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
3Q? - TacSat-1A - Falcon 1 - Omelek
3Q - DemoSat - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40 - or US Government payload
3Q - NSS-12 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Proton-M/Briz-M
4 October - Eutelsat W7 - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
6 October - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral LC-41
15 October - Progress M-03M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
October? - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
October - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
October - Kanopus-V-1/BelKA-2 - Soyuz-FG/Fregat - Baikonur
October - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8
October - GSat 4/Tauvex-2 - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
10 November - Progress M-MIM2/MRM-2 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
12 November - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
28 November - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
November - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
November - Gonets-M-2/3?/4? - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - July??
7 December - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
25 December - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
26 December - Progress M-04M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
28 December - Satcom BW-2B - Soyuz-2.1a - Kourou ELS
December - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
December - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
December - Elektro-L No. 1 - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
December - RISAT-1/TBD? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
December - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
4Q? - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek
4Q - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
4Q - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Arabsat-5A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or Ariane 5
4Q - INSAT-4G - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
4Q - Intelsat 16 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy - or 2010
4Q - Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - SRE-2/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan - or January 2010
4Q - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Liana - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - Shi Jian 9 - Long March 2D-II - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang
TBD - TBD - Long March 3B - Xichang - Comsat from Laos
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Hai Yang 2(A?) - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Hui 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Xun 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - FSW - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - Cassiope - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - HylasOne - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur
TBD - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
TBD - Oko - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - merged with JCSAT launch
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - IGS-4 (x2) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y
TBD - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
TBD - Garpun - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3

Delayed:
23 January 2010 - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT
January 2010 - GPS-IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B
January 2010 - X-37 OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral LC-41
January 2010 - Sich-2, NigeriaSat-2, NX - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
February 2010 - STP-26/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREOS/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
2010 - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
2010 - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/[email protected]/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
2010 - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
2010 - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
2010 - Pléiades-1/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
2010 - AMC-5R - Zenit-3SLB/DM-SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2010 - Spektr-R - Zenit-3SLBF/Fregat-SB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2010 - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
2010 - EROS-C - Start-1 - Vostochniy
2011 - Sinosat-4 - Long March 3B - Xichang
2010 - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
2010 - Kanopus-V-2 - TBD - TBD
2010 - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - MKA-FKI No. 1 (Zond-PP) - TBD - TBD
TBD - TBD/YouthSat - GSLV - Satish Dhawan SLP
TBD - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - Satish Dhawan

Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 2 June 2009
Blue: 15 June 2009
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 06/22/2009 02:15 PM
Launched:
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral LC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:36 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-006 - 10 February, 05:49 - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-007 - 11 February, 00:03 - Ekspress-AM44/Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-008 - 12 February, 22:09 -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F01 - 24 February, 09:55 - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E (F)
2009-009 - 26 February, 18:30 - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-010 - 28 February, 04:10 - Raduga-1 - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2009-011 - 7 March, 03:49 - Kepler - Delta 7925-10L - Canaveral LC-17B
2009-012 - 15 March, 23:43 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-013 - 17 March, 14:21 - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-014 - 24 March, 08:34 - USA-203 (GPS-IIR-20/M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17A
2009-015 - 26 March, 11:49 - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-016 - 3 April, 16:24 - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-017 - 4 April, 00:31 - USA-204 (WGS-2) - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral LC-41
2009-F02 - 5 April, 02:30 - Kwangmyŏngsŏng-2 - Unha - Tonghae (F)
2009-018 - 14 April, 16:16 - Compass-G2 - Long March 3C - Xichang
2009-019 - 20 April, 01:15 - RISAT-2/ANUSAT - PSLV-CA - Satish Dhawan SLP
2009-020 - 20 April, 08:16 - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2009-021 - 22 April, 02:55 - Yaogan-6 - Long March 2C - Taiyuan LA-1
2009-022 - 29 April, 16:58 - Kosmos-2250 (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
2009-023 - 5 May 20:24 - USA-205 (STSS-ATRR) - Delta II 7920-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-024 - 7 May, 18:37 - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-025 - 11 May, 18:01 - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-026 - 14 May, 13:12 - Herschel/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-027 - 16 May, 00:57 - ProtoStar II - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-028 - 19 May, 23:55 - TacSat-3/PharmaSat/AeroCube 3/HawkSat-I/CP-6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B
2009-029 - 21 May, 21:53 - Meridian 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/4 (P)
2009-030 - 27 May, 10:34 - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-031 - 18 June, 21:32 - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
2009-032 - 21 June, 21:50 - MEASAT-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1

Upcoming:
Date - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site - Time (GMT)
26 June - GOES-O - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B - 22:14-23:14
29 June - Sirius FM-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - 19:10
June - Parus/Sterkh-1 - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132/1
June? - Shi Jian 9 - Long March 2D-II - Jiuquan LA-4
1 July - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - 13:00
11 July - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A - 23:39
13 July - RazakSat/InnoSAT?/CubeSAT? - Falcon 1 - Omelek - 23:00
24 July - Progress M-67 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
25 July - DubaiSat-1/Deimos-1/NanoSat-1B/UK DMC-2/AprizeSat-3/4 - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
30 July - STSAT-2 - Naro-1 - Naro
July - TBD - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - probably Rodnik?
July/August - Oceansat-2/BeeSat/UWE-2/ITU-pSat1/SwissCube-1/TBD? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan FLP
12 August - PAN - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41 - 20:02-23:02 - or 20:55
17 August** - GPS-IIR-21 (M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17A
18 August** - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - 08:25 - **Range Conflict
18 August - JCSat-12/Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
20 August (~) - Meteor-M1/Tatyana-2/Sterkh-2/IRIS/UGATUSAT/Sumbandila/BLITS - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
August - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang - or Compass-G on CZ-3C
August - AsiaSat 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
August - ResourceSat/CanX-4?/CanX-5?/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
August/September - Xi Wang 1/Huan Jing 1C - Long March 2C - Taiyuan
1 September - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
3 September - DMSP-5D3-18 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E - 16:12-16:22
15 September - STSS-Demo - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral LC-17B
25 September - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
30 September - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
30 September - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral LC-37B
September - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
September - Palapa-D1 - Long March 3B - Xichang
September? - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q - Amazonas-2/Satcom BW-2A - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
3Q - NSS-12 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Proton-M/Briz-M
4 October - Eutelsat W7 - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
6 October - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
14 October - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral LC-41
15 October - Progress M-03M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
October - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8
October - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
October - GSat 4/Tauvex-2 - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
October – Fobos-Grunt/Yinghuo-1 – Zenit-3F – Baikonur Site 45/1
2 November - SMOS/PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
10 November - Progress M-MIM2/MRM-2 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
12 November - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A - 21:22
24 November - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
November - DemoSat - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40 - or US Government payload
November - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
4 December - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
7 December - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
10 December - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
25 December - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
26 December - Progress M-04M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
December - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
December - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
December - RISAT-1/TBD? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
December - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
4Q - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Arabsat-5A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or Ariane 5
4Q - INSAT-4G - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
4Q - Intelsat 16 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - SRE-2/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan - or January 2010
TBD - Liana - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang
TBD - TBD - Long March 3B - Xichang - Comsat from Laos
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Hai Yang 2(A?) - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Hui 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Xun 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - FSW - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur
TBD - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
TBD - Oko - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - IGS-4 (x2) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y
TBD - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
TBD - Garpun - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Gonets-M-2/3/4/SMKA - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3

Delayed:
23 January 2010 - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT
January 2010 - GPS-IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B
January 2010 - X-37 OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral LC-41
January 2010 - Sich-2, NigeriaSat-2, NX - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
February 2010 - STP-26/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREOS/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
1Q 2010 - Elektro-L #1 - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
April 2010  - Kanopus-V-1/BelKA-2 - Soyuz-FG/Fregat - Baikonur
2010 - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/[email protected]/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
2010 - Satcom BW-2B - Soyuz-2.1a - Kourou ELS
2010 - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
2010 - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
2010 - Pléiades-1/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
2010 - AMC-5R - Zenit-3SLB/DM-SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2010 - Spektr-R - Zenit-3SLBF/Fregat-SB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2010 - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
2010 - EROS-C - Start-1 - Vostochniy
2011 - Sinosat-4 - Long March 3B - Xichang
2010 - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
2010 - Kanopus-V-2 - TBD - TBD
2010 - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2010 - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
2010 - HylasOne - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
2010 - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - TacSat-1A - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Cassiope - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40 - ??
TBD - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - MKA-FKI #1 (Zond-PP) - TBD - TBD
TBD - TBD/YouthSat - GSLV - Satish Dhawan SLP
TBD - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - Satish Dhawan

Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 22 June 2009
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 07/01/2009 08:25 PM
Launched:
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:36 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-006 - 10 February, 05:49 - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-007 - 11 February, 00:03 - Ekspress-AM44/Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-008 - 12 February, 22:09 -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F01 - 24 February, 09:55 - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E (F)
2009-009 - 26 February, 18:30 - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-010 - 28 February, 04:10 - Raduga-1 - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2009-011 - 7 March, 03:49 - Kepler - Delta 7925-10L - Canaveral SLC-17B
2009-012 - 15 March, 23:43 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-013 - 17 March, 14:21 - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-014 - 24 March, 08:34 - USA-203 (GPS-IIR-20/M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A
2009-015 - 26 March, 11:49 - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-016 - 3 April, 16:24 - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-017 - 4 April, 00:31 - USA-204 (WGS-2) - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-F02 - 5 April, 02:30 - Kwangmyŏngsŏng-2 - Unha - Tonghae (F)
2009-018 - 14 April, 16:16 - Compass-G2 - Long March 3C - Xichang
2009-019 - 20 April, 01:15 - RISAT-2/ANUSAT - PSLV-CA - Satish Dhawan SLP
2009-020 - 20 April, 08:16 - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2009-021 - 22 April, 02:55 - Yaogan-6 - Long March 2C - Taiyuan LA-1
2009-022 - 29 April, 16:58 - Kosmos-2250 (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
2009-023 - 5 May 20:24 - USA-205 (STSS-ATRR) - Delta II 7920-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-024 - 7 May, 18:37 - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-025 - 11 May, 18:01 - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-026 - 14 May, 13:12 - Herschel/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-027 - 16 May, 00:57 - ProtoStar II - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-028 - 19 May, 23:55 - TacSat-3/PharmaSat/AeroCube 3/HawkSat-I/CP-6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B
2009-029 - 21 May, 21:53 - Meridian 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/4 (P)
2009-030 - 27 May, 10:34 - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-031 - 18 June, 21:32 - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-032 - 21 June, 21:50 - MEASAT-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-033 - 27 June, 22:51 - GOES 14 (O) - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-034 - 30 June, 19:10 - Sirius FM-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-035 - 1 July, 16:42 - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-036 - 6 July, 01:26 - Kosmos-2451/2452/2453 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3

Upcoming:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
12 July, 23:17 - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
13 July, 23:00 - RazakSat/InnoSAT?/CubeSAT? - Falcon 1 - Omelek
24 July - Progress M-67 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
25 July, 18:46 - DubaiSat-1/Deimos-1/NanoSat-1B/UK DMC-2/AprizeSat-3/4 - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
27 July - Lotos-P - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
30 July - STSAT-2 - Naro-1 - Naro
July - Parus/Sterkh-1 - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132/1
July? - Shi Jian 9 - Long March 2D-II - Jiuquan LA-4
12 August, 20:55 - PAN - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41  - or 20:02-23:02
17 August** - GPS-IIR-21 (M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A
18 August, 08:25** - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - **Range Conflict
18 August - JCSat-12/Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
20 August - Meteor-M1/Tatyana-2/Sterkh-2/IRIS/UGATUSAT/Sumbandila/BLITS - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
August - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang - or Compass-G on CZ-3C
August - AsiaSat 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
August - Oceansat-2/BeeSat/UWE-2/ITU-pSat1/SwissCube-1/Rubin-9.1/Rubin-9.2 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan FLP
August/September - Xi Wang 1/Huan Jing 1C - Long March 2C - Taiyuan
3 September, 16:12-16:22 - DMSP-5D3-18 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
10 September - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2 - 17:04 - or 1 September
15 September - STSS-Demo - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral SLC-17B
25 September - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
30 September - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
30 September - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral SLC-37B
September - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
September - Palapa-D1 - Long March 3B - Xichang
September/October - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
September/October - GSat 4/Tauvex-2 - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
3Q - Amazonas-2/Satcom BW-2A - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
3Q - NSS-12 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Proton-M/Briz-M
4 October - Eutelsat W7 - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
6 October - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
14 October - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral SLC-41
15 October - Progress M-03M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
October - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8
October - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
October – Fobos-Grunt/Yinghuo-1 – Zenit-3F – Baikonur Site 45/1
2 November - SMOS/PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
10 November - Progress M-MIM2/MRM-2 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
12 November, 21:22 - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
24 November - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
30 November - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
November - DemoSat - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40 - or US Government payload
November - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
4 December - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
7 December - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
10 December - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
25 December - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
26 December - Progress M-04M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
December - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
December - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
December - RISAT-1/TBD? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
December - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Arabsat-5A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or Ariane 5
4Q - INSAT-4G - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
4Q - Intelsat 16 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or 1Q 2010
4Q - Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - SRE-2/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan - or January 2010
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang
TBD - TBD - Long March 3B - Xichang - Comsat from Laos
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Hai Yang 2(A?) - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Hui 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Xun 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - FSW - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur
TBD - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
TBD - Oko - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - IGS-4 (x2) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y
TBD - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
TBD - Garpun - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Gonets-M-2/3/4/SMKA - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - ResourceSat/YouthSat/CanX-4?/CanX-5?/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan

2010:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
23 January - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT
January - GPS-IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
January - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
3 February - Progress M-03M - Soyuz - Baikonur
4 February, 11:20 - STS-130 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
15 February - NRO L-29 - Atlas V 501 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
February - COSMO-4 - Delta II 7420-10 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
February - FASTSAT/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREOS/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
February - X-37 OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral SLC-41
18 March, 17:08 - STS-131 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
March (NET) - SkyTerra 1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
March - Plιiades-1/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
March/April - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
March/April - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
1Q - Badr-5/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Proton (Badr only)
1Q - OS-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
1Q - Elektro-L #1 - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
1Q? - Spektr-R - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
1Q - Satcom BW-2B - Soyuz-2.1a - Kourou ELS
1Q - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/[email protected]/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
2 April - Soyuz TMA-18 - Soyuz - Baikonur
27 April - Progress M-06M - Soyuz - Baikonur
April - GPS IIF-1 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
April - Kanopus-V-1/BelKA-2/Zond-PP/Baumanets-2 - Soyuz-FG/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6?
April? - Sich-2/NigeriaSat-2?/NX - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
14 May, 19:05 - STS-132 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
20 May - H-IIA - PLANET-C/WASEDA-SAT2/UNITEC-1/Negai ☆/IKAROS - Tanegashima LA-Y2
23 May - Aquarius - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
29 May - Soyuz TMA-19 - Soyuz - Baikonur
May - SBIRS-GEO-1 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
May - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
May/June - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
25 June - Progress M-07M - Soyuz - Baikonur
June - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
June - Nilesat-201 - Ariane 5 or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
June = RASCOM-QAF 1R - Ariane 5 or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
2Q - HylasOne - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Soyuz from ELS
1H - SSOT - Soyuz-2 - Kourou ELS
29 July - STS-133 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A - or STS-134?
July - GPS IIF-3 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
July/August? - TBD - Falcon 1 - Omelek - payload for MDA (Canada)
11 August - Progress M-08M - Soyuz - Baikonur
August - Dragon C3 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
August - NRO L-34 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
16 September, 17:00 - STS-134 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - or STS-133
29 September (NET) - Soyuz TMA-01M - Soyuz - Baikonur
September? - NRO L-32 - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
3Q - KA-SAT - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q? - AMC-5R - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
19 October - Progress M-09M - Soyuz - Baikonur
October - AFSPC-2 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
October - GOES-P - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
18 November - ATV-2 - Ariane 5ES - Kourou ELA-3
30 November - Soyuz TMA-20 - Soyuz - Baikonur
20 December - Progress M-10M - Soyuz - Baikonur
December - AEHF-1 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
December - Resurs-P #1 - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
December - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
December - Luch-5A/AMOS-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
December - Skyterra-2 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
December - Dragon CRS1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
4Q - NSS-14 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q (NET) - Bion-M #1/TUS/AIST - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
4Q - Yahsat-1A/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - New Dawn - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz - Kourou
4Q - HispaSat-1E - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Eutelsat W3B - Long March 3B - Xichang
4Q - Tiangong 1 - Long March 2F/G - Jiuquan LA-4 - or 2011
4Q - O3b (x8) - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2H - XM-5 - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2H - BSAT-3B/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2H - Koreasat-6 - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
2H - SinoSat-6 - Long March 3B - Xichang
TBD - DragonLab-1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
TBD - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - KOMPSAT-5 - Dnepr - TBD
TBD - Oko - TBD - Plesetsk
TBD - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Geo-IK #2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Gonets-M (x3) - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - or 2 on Strela from Baikonur
TBD - Kanopus-V-2 - TBD - TBD
TBD - EROS-C - Start-1 - Vostochniy
TBD - Yamal-300K - TBD
TBD - TerreStar-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Swarm - Vega - Kourou ELA-1 - or 2011
TBD - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - HTV-2 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
TBD - QZSS-1 - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Feng Yun 2F - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Xi Wang 1 - Long March 2C - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Huan Jing - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 2A - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 3 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Beijing-2 - Long March - TBD
TBD - TBD - Long March 6 - TBD - ??
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - TBD/Nano-JASMINE - Tsyklon-4 - Alcβntara

Delayed:
2011 - Sinosat-4 - Long March 3B - Xichang
TBD - TacSat-1A - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Cassiope - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40 - ??
TBD - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - MKA-FKI #1 (Zond-PP) - TBD - TBD
TBD - TBD/YouthSat - GSLV - Satish Dhawan SLP
TBD - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - Satish Dhawan

Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 1 July 2009
Blue: 4 July 2009
Green: 6 July 2009
Orange: 8 July 2009
Purple: 9 July 2009
Teal: 11 July 2009
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 07/13/2009 02:28 AM
Launched:
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:36 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-006 - 10 February, 05:49 - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-007 - 11 February, 00:03 - Ekspress-AM44/Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-008 - 12 February, 22:09 -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F01 - 24 February, 09:55 - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E (F)
2009-009 - 26 February, 18:30 - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-010 - 28 February, 04:10 - Raduga-1 - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2009-011 - 7 March, 03:49 - Kepler - Delta 7925-10L - Canaveral SLC-17B
2009-012 - 15 March, 23:43 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-013 - 17 March, 14:21 - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-014 - 24 March, 08:34 - USA-203 (GPS IIR-20/M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A
2009-015 - 26 March, 11:49 - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-016 - 3 April, 16:24 - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-017 - 4 April, 00:31 - USA-204 (WGS-2) - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-F02 - 5 April, 02:30 - Kwangmyŏngsŏng-2 - Unha - Tonghae (F)
2009-018 - 14 April, 16:16 - Compass-G2 - Long March 3C - Xichang
2009-019 - 20 April, 01:15 - RISAT-2/ANUSAT - PSLV-CA - Satish Dhawan SLP
2009-020 - 20 April, 08:16 - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2009-021 - 22 April, 02:55 - Yaogan-6 - Long March 2C - Taiyuan LA-1
2009-022 - 29 April, 16:58 - Kosmos 2250 (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
2009-023 - 5 May 20:24 - USA-205 (STSS-ATRR) - Delta II 7920-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-024 - 7 May, 18:37 - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-025 - 11 May, 18:01 - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-026 - 14 May, 13:12 - Herschel/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-027 - 16 May, 00:57 - ProtoStar II - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-028 - 19 May, 23:55 - TacSat-3/PharmaSat/AeroCube 3/HawkSat-I/CP-6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B
2009-029 - 21 May, 21:53 - Meridian 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/4 (P)
2009-030 - 27 May, 10:34 - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-031 - 18 June, 21:32 - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-032 - 21 June, 21:50 - MEASAT-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-033 - 27 June, 22:51 - GOES 14 (O) - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-034 - 30 June, 19:10 - Sirius FM-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-035 - 1 July, 16:42 - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-036 - 6 July, 01:26 - Kosmos 2451/2452/2453 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-037 - 14 July, 03:35 - RazakSAT/InnoSAT?/CubeSAT? - Falcon 1 - Omelek
2009-038 -15 July, 22:03 - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-039 - 21 July, 03:57 - Kosmos 2454/Sterkh-1 - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132/1

Upcoming:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
24 July, 10:56 - Progress M-67 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
27 July - Lotos-S - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
29 July, 18:46 - DubaiSat-1/Deimos-1/NanoSat-1B/UK DMC-2/AprizeSat-3/4 - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
10 August - AsiaSat 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
12 August, 20:55 - PAN - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41  - or 20:02-23:02 - or 17 August**
17 August, 10:35-10:49** - GPS IIR-21 (M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A
18 August, 08:25** - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - **Range Conflict
20 August - JCSat-12/Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
August - STSAT-2 - Naro-1 - Naro
August - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang - or Compass-G on CZ-3C
August - Oceansat-2/BeeSat/UWE-2/ITU-pSat1/SwissCube-1/Rubin-9.1/Rubin-9.2 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan SLP?
August/September - Xi Wang 1/Huan Jing 1C - Long March 2C - Taiyuan
3 September, 16:12-16:22 - DMSP-5D3-18 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
10 September - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2 - 17:04
15 September - Meteor-M1/Tatyana-2/Sterkh-2/IRIS/UGATUSAT/Sumbandila/BLITS - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
16 September, 00:43-01:43 - STSS-Demo - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral SLC-17B
23 September - Amazonas-2/Satcom BW-2A - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
25 September - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
30 September - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
30 September - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral SLC-37B
September - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
September - Palapa-D1 - Long March 3B - Xichang
September/October - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
September - ResourceSat/YouthSat/CanX-4?/CanX-5?/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan FLP?
September/October - GSat 4/Tauvex-2 - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
6 October - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
14 October - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral SLC-41
15 October - Progress M-03M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
23 October - NSS-12 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Proton-M/Briz-M
4Q -
/Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - same launch
October - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8
October - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
October – Fobos-Grunt/Yinghuo-1 – Zenit-3F – Baikonur Site 45/1
2 November - SMOS/PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
10 November - Progress M-MIM2/MRM-2 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
12 November, 21:22 - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
23 November - TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
24 November - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
30 November - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
November - DemoSat - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40 - or US Government payload
November - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
4 December - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
7 December - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
10 December - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
25 December - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
26 December - Progress M-04M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
December - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
December - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
December - RISAT-1/TBD? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
December - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Arabsat-5A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or Ariane 5
4Q - INSAT-4G - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
4Q - Intelsat 16 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or 1Q 2010
4Q - SRE-2/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan - or January 2010
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang
TBD - TBD - Long March 3B - Xichang - Comsat from Laos
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Hai Yang 2(A?) - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Hui 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Xun 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - FSW - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur
TBD - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
TBD - Oko - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - IGS-4 (x2) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y
TBD - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
TBD - Garpun - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Gonets-M-2/3/4/SMKA - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Shi Jian 9 - Long March 2D-II - Jiuquan LA-4

2010:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
23 January - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT
January - GPS IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
January - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
3 February - Progress M-03M - Soyuz - Baikonur
4 February, 11:20 - STS-130 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
15 February - NRO L-29 - Atlas V 501 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
February - COSMO-4 - Delta II 7420-10 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
February - FASTSAT/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREOS/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
February - X-37B OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral SLC-41
18 March, 17:08 - STS-131 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
March (NET) - SkyTerra 1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
March - Pléiades-1/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
March/April - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
March/April - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
1Q - Badr-5/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Proton (Badr only)
1Q - OS-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
1Q - Elektro-L #1 - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
1Q? - Spektr-R - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
1Q - Satcom BW-2B - Soyuz-2.1a - Kourou ELS
1Q - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/[email protected]/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
2 April - Soyuz TMA-18 - Soyuz - Baikonur
27 April - Progress M-06M - Soyuz - Baikonur
April - GPS IIF 2 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
April - Kanopus-V-1/BelKA-2/Zond-PP/Baumanets-2 - Soyuz-FG/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6?
April? - Sich-2/NigeriaSat-2?/NX - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
14 May, 19:05 - STS-132 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
20 May - H-IIA - PLANET-C/WASEDA-SAT2/UNITEC-1/Negai ☆/IKAROS - Tanegashima LA-Y1
23 May - Aquarius - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
29 May - Soyuz TMA-19 - Soyuz - Baikonur
May - SBIRS-GEO-1 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
May - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
May/June - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
25 June - Progress M-07M - Soyuz - Baikonur
June - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
June - Nilesat-201 - Ariane 5 or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
June - RASCOM-QAF 1R - Ariane 5 or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
2Q - HylasOne - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Soyuz from ELS
2Q - Cassiope/CubeSAT?/InnoSAT? - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
1H - SSOT - Soyuz-2 - Kourou ELS
29 July - STS-133 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A - or STS-134?
July - GPS IIF-3 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
July/August? - TBD - Falcon 1e - Omelek - payload for MDA (Canada)?? - or DemoSat
11 August - Progress M-08M - Soyuz - Baikonur
August - Dragon C3 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
August - NRO L-34 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
16 September, 17:00 - STS-134 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - or STS-133
29 September (NET) - Soyuz TMA-01M - Soyuz - Baikonur
September? - NRO L-32 - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
3Q - KA-SAT - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q? - AMC-5R - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
19 October - Progress M-09M - Soyuz - Baikonur
October - AFSPC-2 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
October - GOES-P - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
18 November - ATV-2 - Ariane 5ES - Kourou ELA-3
30 November - Soyuz TMA-20 - Soyuz - Baikonur
November - Meteor-M2/TET-1 - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6 - or 2011
20 December - Progress M-10M - Soyuz - Baikonur
December - NRO L-49 (Imp. Crystal?) - Delta IV-H - Vandenberg SLC-6
December - AEHF-1 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
December - Resurs-P #1 - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
December - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
December - Luch-5A/AMOS-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
December - Skyterra-2 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
December - Dragon CRS1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
4Q - NSS-14 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q (NET) - Bion-M #1/TUS/AIST - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
4Q - Yahsat-1A/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - New Dawn - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz - Kourou
4Q - HispaSat-1E - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Eutelsat W3B - Long March 3B - Xichang
4Q - Tiangong 1 - Long March 2F/G - Jiuquan LA-4 - or 2011
4Q - O3b (x8) - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2H - XM-5 - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2H - BSAT-3B/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2H - Koreasat-6 - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
2H - SinoSat-6 - Long March 3B - Xichang
TBD - DragonLab-1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
TBD - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - KOMPSAT-5 - Dnepr - TBD
TBD - Oko - TBD - Plesetsk
TBD - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Geo-IK #2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Gonets-M (x3) - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - or 2 on Strela from Baikonur
TBD - Kanopus-V-2 - TBD - TBD
TBD - EROS-C - Start-1 - Vostochniy
TBD - Yamal-300K - TBD
TBD - TerreStar-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Swarm - Vega - Kourou ELA-1 - or 2011
TBD - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - HTV-2 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
TBD - QZSS-1 - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Feng Yun 2F - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Xi Wang 1 - Long March 2C - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Huan Jing - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 2A - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 3 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Beijing-2 - Long March - TBD
TBD - TBD - Long March 6 - TBD - ??
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - TBD/Nano-JASMINE - Tsyklon-4 - Alcântara
TBD - Svea - Falcon 1e - Omelek
TBD - Eutelsat W7 - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey

Delayed:
2011 - Sinosat-4 - Long March 3B - Xichang
TBD - TacSat-1A - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - Satish Dhawan

Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 13 July 2009
Blue: 14 July 2009
Green: 17 July 2009
Orange: 19 July 2009
Purple: 21 July 2009
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 07/24/2009 11:53 AM
Launched:
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:36 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-006 - 10 February, 05:49 - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-007 - 11 February, 00:03 - Ekspress-AM44/Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-008 - 12 February, 22:09 -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F01 - 24 February, 09:55 - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E (F)
2009-009 - 26 February, 18:30 - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-010 - 28 February, 04:10 - Raduga-1 - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2009-011 - 7 March, 03:49 - Kepler - Delta 7925-10L - Canaveral SLC-17B
2009-012 - 15 March, 23:43 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-013 - 17 March, 14:21 - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-014 - 24 March, 08:34 - USA-203 (GPS IIR-20/M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A
2009-015 - 26 March, 11:49 - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-016 - 3 April, 16:24 - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-017 - 4 April, 00:31 - USA-204 (WGS-2) - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-F02 - 5 April, 02:30 - Kwangmyŏngsŏng-2 - Unha - Tonghae (F)
2009-018 - 14 April, 16:16 - Compass-G2 - Long March 3C - Xichang
2009-019 - 20 April, 01:15 - RISAT-2/ANUSAT - PSLV-CA - Satish Dhawan SLP
2009-020 - 20 April, 08:16 - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2009-021 - 22 April, 02:55 - Yaogan-6 - Long March 2C - Taiyuan LA-1
2009-022 - 29 April, 16:58 - Kosmos 2250 (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
2009-023 - 5 May 20:24 - USA-205 (STSS-ATRR) - Delta II 7920-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-024 - 7 May, 18:37 - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-025 - 11 May, 18:01 - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-026 - 14 May, 13:12 - Herschel/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-027 - 16 May, 00:57 - ProtoStar II - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-028 - 19 May, 23:55 - TacSat-3/PharmaSat/AeroCube 3/HawkSat-I/CP-6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B
2009-029 - 21 May, 21:53 - Meridian 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/4 (P)
2009-030 - 27 May, 10:34 - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-031 - 18 June, 21:32 - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-032 - 21 June, 21:50 - MEASAT-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-033 - 27 June, 22:51 - GOES 14 (O) - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-034 - 30 June, 19:10 - Sirius FM-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-035 - 1 July, 16:42 - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-036 - 6 July, 01:26 - Kosmos 2451/2452/2453 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-037 - 14 July, 03:35 - RazakSAT - Falcon 1 - Omelek
2009-038 -15 July, 22:03 - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-039 - 21 July, 03:57 - Kosmos 2454/Sterkh-1 - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132/1
2009-040 - 24 July, 10:56 - Progress M-67 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5

Upcoming:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
27 July, 21:30 - Lotos-S - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
29 July, 18:46 - DubaiSat-1/Deimos-1/NanoSat-1B/UK DMC-2/AprizeSat-3/4 - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
10 August, 19:48 - AsiaSat 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
17 August, 10:35-10:49 - GPS IIR-21 (M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A
20 August - JCSat-12/Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
25 August - PAN - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
August - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
August - STSAT-2 - Naro-1 - Naro
August - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang - or Compass-G on CZ-3C - or 2010
August - Oceansat-2/BeeSat/UWE-2/ITU-pSat1/SwissCube-1/Rubin-9.1/Rubin-9.2 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan SLP?
August/September - Xi Wang 1/Huan Jing 1C - Long March 2C - Taiyuan - or 2010
3 September, 16:12-16:22 - DMSP-5D3-18 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
10 September - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2 - 17:04
15 September - Meteor-M1/Tatyana-2/Sterkh-2/IRIS/UGATUSAT/Sumbandila/BLITS - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
16 September, 00:43-01:43 - STSS-Demo - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral SLC-17B
23 September - Amazonas-2/Satcom BW-2A - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
25 September - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
30 September, 07:17 - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
30 September - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral SLC-37B
September - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
September - Palapa-D1 - Long March 3B - Xichang
September/October - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
September - ResourceSat/YouthSat/CanX-4?/CanX-5?/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan FLP?
September/October - GSat 4/Tauvex-2 - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
6 October - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
14 October - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral SLC-41
15 October - Progress M-03M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
23 October - NSS-12/Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - same launch
October - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8
October - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
October – Fobos-Grunt/Yinghuo-1 – Zenit-3F – Baikonur Site 45/1
2 November - SMOS/PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
10 November - Progress M-MIM2/MRM-2 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
12 November, 21:22 - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
23 November - TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
24 November - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
30 November - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1 - or 2010
November - DemoSat - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40 - or US Government payload
November - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
4 December, 19:53-20:53 - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
7 December - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
10 December - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
25 December - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
26 December - Progress M-04M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
December - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
December - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
December - RISAT-1/TBD? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
December - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Arabsat-5A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or Ariane 5
4Q - INSAT-4G - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
4Q - Intelsat 16 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or 1Q 2010
4Q - SRE-2/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan - or January 2010
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang - or 2010
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang - or 2010
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang - or 2010
TBD - TBD - Long March 3B - Xichang - Comsat from Laos
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Hai Yang 2(A?) - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Hui 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Xun 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - FSW - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur
TBD - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
TBD - Oko - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - IGS-4 (x2) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y
TBD - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
TBD - Garpun - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Gonets-M-2/3/4/SMKA - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Shi Jian 9 - Long March 2D-II - Jiuquan LA-4

2010:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
January - GPS IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
January - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
3 February - Progress M-03M - Soyuz - Baikonur
4 February, 11:20 - STS-130 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
15 February - NRO L-29 - Atlas V 501 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
February - COSMO-4 - Delta II 7420-10 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
February - X-37B OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral SLC-41
18 March, 17:08 - STS-131 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
March (NET) - SkyTerra 1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
March - FASTSAT/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREOS/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
March - Pléiades-1/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
March/April - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
March/April - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
1Q - Badr-5/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Proton (Badr only)
1Q - OS-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
1Q - Elektro-L #1 - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
1Q? - Spektr-R - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
1Q - Satcom BW-2B - Soyuz-2.1a - Kourou ELS
1Q - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/[email protected]/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
2 April - Soyuz TMA-18 - Soyuz - Baikonur
27 April - Progress M-06M - Soyuz - Baikonur
April - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT
April - GPS IIF 2 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
April - Kanopus-V-1/BelKA-2/Zond-PP/Baumanets-2 - Soyuz-FG/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6?
April? - Sich-2/NigeriaSat-2?/NX - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
14 May, 19:05 - STS-132 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
20 May - H-IIA - PLANET-C/WASEDA-SAT2/UNITEC-1/Negai ☆/IKAROS - Tanegashima LA-Y1
23 May - Aquarius - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
29 May - Soyuz TMA-19 - Soyuz - Baikonur
May - SBIRS-GEO-1 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
May - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
May/June - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
25 June - Progress M-07M - Soyuz - Baikonur
June - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
June - Nilesat-201 - Ariane 5 or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
June - RASCOM-QAF 1R - Ariane 5 or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
2Q - HylasOne - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Soyuz from ELS
2Q - Cassiope/CubeSAT?/InnoSAT? - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
1H - SSOT - Soyuz-2 - Kourou ELS
29 July - STS-133 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A - or STS-134?
July - GPS IIF-3 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
July/August? - TBD - Falcon 1e - Omelek - payload for MDA (Canada)?? - or DemoSat
11 August - Progress M-08M - Soyuz - Baikonur
August - Dragon C3 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
August - NRO L-34 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
16 September, 17:00 - STS-134 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - or STS-133
29 September (NET) - Soyuz TMA-01M - Soyuz - Baikonur
September? - NRO L-32 - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
3Q - KA-SAT - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q? - AMC-5R - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
19 October - Progress M-09M - Soyuz - Baikonur
October - AFSPC-2 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
October - GOES-P - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
18 November - ATV-2 - Ariane 5ES - Kourou ELA-3
30 November - Soyuz TMA-20 - Soyuz - Baikonur
November - Meteor-M2/TET-1 - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6 - or 2011
20 December - Progress M-10M - Soyuz - Baikonur
December - NRO L-49 (Imp. Crystal?) - Delta IV-H - Vandenberg SLC-6
December - AEHF-1 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
December - Resurs-P #1 - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
December - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
December - Luch-5A/AMOS-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
December - Skyterra-2 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
December - Dragon CRS1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
4Q - NSS-14 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q (NET) - Bion-M #1/TUS/AIST - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
4Q - Yahsat-1A/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - New Dawn - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz - Kourou
4Q - HispaSat-1E - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Eutelsat W3B - Long March 3B - Xichang
4Q - Tiangong 1 - Long March 2F/G - Jiuquan LA-4 - or 2011
4Q - O3b (x8) - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2H - XM-5 - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2H - BSAT-3B/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2H - Koreasat-6 - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
2H - SinoSat-6 - Long March 3B - Xichang
TBD - DragonLab-1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
TBD - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - KOMPSAT-5 - Dnepr - TBD
TBD - Oko - TBD - Plesetsk
TBD - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Geo-IK #2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Gonets-M (x3) - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - or 2 on Strela from Baikonur
TBD - Kanopus-V-2 - TBD - TBD
TBD - EROS-C - Start-1 - Vostochniy
TBD - Yamal-300K - TBD
TBD - TerreStar-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Swarm - Vega - Kourou ELA-1 - or 2011
TBD - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - HTV-2 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
TBD - QZSS-1 - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Feng Yun 2F - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Xi Wang 1 - Long March 2C - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Huan Jing - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 2A - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 3 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Beijing-2 - Long March - TBD
TBD - TBD - Long March 6 - TBD - ??
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - TBD/Nano-JASMINE - Tsyklon-4 - Alcântara
TBD - Svea - Falcon 1e - Omelek
TBD - Eutelsat W7 - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey

Delayed:
2011 - Sinosat-4 - Long March 3B - Xichang
TBD - TacSat-1A - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - Satish Dhawan

Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 24 July 2009
Blue: 25 July 2009
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 07/28/2009 10:38 AM
Launched:
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:36 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-006 - 10 February, 05:49 - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-007 - 11 February, 00:03 - Ekspress-AM44/Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-008 - 12 February, 22:09 -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F01 - 24 February, 09:55 - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E (F)
2009-009 - 26 February, 18:30 - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-010 - 28 February, 04:10 - Raduga-1 - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2009-011 - 7 March, 03:49 - Kepler - Delta 7925-10L - Canaveral SLC-17B
2009-012 - 15 March, 23:43 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-013 - 17 March, 14:21 - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-014 - 24 March, 08:34 - USA-203 (GPS IIR-20/M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A
2009-015 - 26 March, 11:49 - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-016 - 3 April, 16:24 - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-017 - 4 April, 00:31 - USA-204 (WGS-2) - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-F02 - 5 April, 02:30 - Kwangmyŏngsŏng-2 - Unha - Tonghae (F)
2009-018 - 14 April, 16:16 - Compass-G2 - Long March 3C - Xichang
2009-019 - 20 April, 01:15 - RISAT-2/ANUSAT - PSLV-CA - Satish Dhawan SLP
2009-020 - 20 April, 08:16 - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2009-021 - 22 April, 02:55 - Yaogan-6 - Long March 2C - Taiyuan LA-1
2009-022 - 29 April, 16:58 - Kosmos 2250 (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
2009-023 - 5 May 20:24 - USA-205 (STSS-ATRR) - Delta II 7920-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-024 - 7 May, 18:37 - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-025 - 11 May, 18:01 - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-026 - 14 May, 13:12 - Herschel/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-027 - 16 May, 00:57 - ProtoStar II - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-028 - 19 May, 23:55 - TacSat-3/PharmaSat/AeroCube 3/HawkSat-I/CP-6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B
2009-029 - 21 May, 21:53 - Meridian 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/4 (P)
2009-030 - 27 May, 10:34 - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-031 - 18 June, 21:32 - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-032 - 21 June, 21:50 - MEASAT-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-033 - 27 June, 22:51 - GOES 14 (O) - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-034 - 30 June, 19:10 - Sirius FM-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-035 - 1 July, 16:42 - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-036 - 6 July, 01:26 - Kosmos 2451/2452/2453 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-037 - 14 July, 03:35 - RazakSAT - Falcon 1 - Omelek
2009-038 -15 July, 22:03 - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-039 - 21 July, 03:57 - Kosmos 2454/Sterkh-1 - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132/1
2009-040 - 24 July, 10:56 - Progress M-67 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-041 - 29 July, 18:46 - DubaiSat-1 et al. - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95

Upcoming:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
10 August, 19:48 - AsiaSat 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
12 August (NET) - STSAT-2 - Naro-1 - Naro
17 August, 10:35-10:49 - GPS IIR-21 (M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A
20 August - JCSat-12/Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
21 August - PAN - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
26 August (NET) - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
August - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang - or Compass-M on CZ-3A - or 2010
August (NET) - Lotos-S - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
August/September - Xi Wang 1/Huan Jing 1C - Long March 2C - Taiyuan - or 2010
3 September, 16:12-16:22 - DMSP-5D3-18 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
5 September - Oceansat-2/BeeSat/UWE-2/ITU-pSat1/SwissCube-1/Rubin-9.1/Rubin-9.2 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
10 September - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2 - 17:04
15 September - Meteor-M1/Tatyana-2/Sterkh-2/IRIS/UGATUSAT/Sumbandila/BLITS - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
16 September, 00:43-01:43 - STSS-Demo - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral SLC-17B
23 September - Amazonas-2/Satcom BW-2A - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
25 September - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
30 September, 07:17 - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
30 September - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral SLC-37B
September - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
September - Palapa-D1 - Long March 3B - Xichang
September/October - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
6 October - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
14 October - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral SLC-41
15 October - Progress M-03M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
23 October - NSS-12/Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - same launch
October - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8
October - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
October – Fobos-Grunt/Yinghuo-1 – Zenit-3F – Baikonur Site 45/1
2 November - SMOS/PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
10 November - Progress M-MIM2/MRM-2 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
12 November, 21:22 - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
23 November - TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
24 November - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
30 November - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1 - or 2010
November - DemoSat - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40 - or US Government payload
November - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
4 December, 19:53-20:53 - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
7 December - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
10 December - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
25 December - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
26 December - Progress M-04M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
December - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
December - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
December - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Arabsat-5A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or Ariane 5
4Q - INSAT-4G - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
4Q - Intelsat 16 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or 1Q 2010
4Q - SRE-2/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan - or January 2010
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang - or 2010
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang - or 2010
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang - or 2010
TBD - TBD - Long March 3B - Xichang - Comsat from Laos
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Hai Yang 2(A?) - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Hui 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Xun 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - FSW - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur
TBD - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
TBD - Oko - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - IGS-4 (x2) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y
TBD - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
TBD - Garpun - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Gonets-M-2/3/4/SMKA - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Shi Jian 9 - Long March 2D-II - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - GSat 4/Tauvex-2 - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
TBD - ResourceSat/YouthSat/CanX-4?/CanX-5?/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan - or 2010

2010:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
January - GPS IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
January - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
3 February - Progress M-03M - Soyuz - Baikonur
4 February, 11:20 - STS-130 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
15 February - NRO L-29 - Atlas V 501 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
February - COSMO-4 - Delta II 7420-10 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
February - X-37B OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral SLC-41
18 March, 17:08 - STS-131 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
March (NET) - SkyTerra 1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
March - FASTSAT/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREOS/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
March - Plιiades-1/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
March/April - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
March/April - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
1Q - Badr-5/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Proton (Badr only)
1Q - OS-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
1Q - Elektro-L #1 - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
1Q? - Spektr-R - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
1Q - Satcom BW-2B - Soyuz-2.1a - Kourou ELS
1Q - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/[email protected]/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
2 April - Soyuz TMA-18 - Soyuz - Baikonur
27 April - Progress M-06M - Soyuz - Baikonur
April - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT
April - GPS IIF 2 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
April - Kanopus-V-1/BelKA-2/Zond-PP/Baumanets-2 - Soyuz-FG/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6?
April? - Sich-2/NigeriaSat-2?/NX - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
14 May, 19:05 - STS-132 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
20 May - H-IIA - PLANET-C/WASEDA-SAT2/UNITEC-1/Negai ☆/IKAROS - Tanegashima LA-Y1
23 May - Aquarius - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
29 May - Soyuz TMA-19 - Soyuz - Baikonur
May - SBIRS-GEO-1 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
May - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
May/June - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
25 June - Progress M-07M - Soyuz - Baikonur
June - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
June - Nilesat-201 - Ariane 5 or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
June - RASCOM-QAF 1R - Ariane 5 or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
2Q - HylasOne - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Soyuz from ELS
2Q - Cassiope/CubeSAT?/InnoSAT? - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
1H - SSOT - Soyuz-2 - Kourou ELS
29 July - STS-133 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A - or STS-134?
July - GPS IIF-3 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
July/August? - TBD - Falcon 1e - Omelek - payload for MDA (Canada)?? - or DemoSat
11 August - Progress M-08M - Soyuz - Baikonur
August - Dragon C3 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
August - NRO L-34 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
16 September, 17:00 - STS-134 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - or STS-133
29 September (NET) - Soyuz TMA-01M - Soyuz - Baikonur
September? - NRO L-32 - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
3Q - KA-SAT - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q? - AMC-5R - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
19 October - Progress M-09M - Soyuz - Baikonur
October - AFSPC-2 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
October - GOES-P - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
18 November - ATV-2 - Ariane 5ES - Kourou ELA-3
30 November - Soyuz TMA-20 - Soyuz - Baikonur
November - Meteor-M2/TET-1 - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6 - or 2011
20 December - Progress M-10M - Soyuz - Baikonur
December - NRO L-49 (Imp. Crystal?) - Delta IV-H - Vandenberg SLC-6
December - AEHF-1 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
December - Resurs-P #1 - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
December - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
December - Luch-5A/AMOS-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
December - Skyterra-2 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
December - Dragon CRS1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
4Q - NSS-14 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q (NET) - Bion-M #1/TUS/AIST - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
4Q - Yahsat-1A/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - New Dawn - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz - Kourou
4Q - HispaSat-1E - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Eutelsat W3B - Long March 3B - Xichang
4Q - Tiangong 1 - Long March 2F/G - Jiuquan LA-4 - or 2011
4Q - O3b (x8) - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2H - XM-5 - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2H - BSAT-3B/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2H - Koreasat-6 - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
2H - SinoSat-6 - Long March 3B - Xichang
TBD - DragonLab-1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
TBD - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - KOMPSAT-5 - Dnepr - TBD
TBD - Oko - TBD - Plesetsk
TBD - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Geo-IK #2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Gonets-M (x3) - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - or 2 on Strela from Baikonur
TBD - Kanopus-V-2 - TBD - TBD
TBD - EROS-C - Start-1 - Vostochniy
TBD - TerreStar-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Swarm - Vega - Kourou ELA-1 - or 2011
TBD - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - HTV-2 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
TBD - QZSS-1 - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Feng Yun 2F - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Xi Wang 1 - Long March 2C - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Huan Jing - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 2A - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 3 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Beijing-2 - Long March - TBD
TBD - TBD - Long March 6 - TBD - ??
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - TBD/Nano-JASMINE - Tsyklon-4 - Alcβntara
TBD - Svea - Falcon 1e - Omelek
TBD - Eutelsat W7 - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
TBD - RISAT-1/TBD? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan

Delayed:
2011 - Sinosat-4 - Long March 3B - Xichang
2011 - Yamal-300K - TBD
TBD - TacSat-1A - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - Satish Dhawan

Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 28 July 2009
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 08/09/2009 02:07 PM
Launched:
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:36 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-006 - 10 February, 05:49 - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-007 - 11 February, 00:03 - Ekspress-AM44/Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-008 - 12 February, 22:09 -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F01 - 24 February, 09:55 - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E (F)
2009-009 - 26 February, 18:30 - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-010 - 28 February, 04:10 - Raduga-1 - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2009-011 - 7 March, 03:49 - Kepler - Delta 7925-10L - Canaveral SLC-17B
2009-012 - 15 March, 23:43 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-013 - 17 March, 14:21 - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-014 - 24 March, 08:34 - USA-203 (GPS IIR-20/M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A
2009-015 - 26 March, 11:49 - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-016 - 3 April, 16:24 - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-017 - 4 April, 00:31 - USA-204 (WGS-2) - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-F02 - 5 April, 02:30 - Kwangmyŏngsŏng-2 - Unha - Tonghae (F)
2009-018 - 14 April, 16:16 - Compass-G2 - Long March 3C - Xichang
2009-019 - 20 April, 01:15 - RISAT-2/ANUSAT - PSLV-CA - Satish Dhawan SLP
2009-020 - 20 April, 08:16 - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2009-021 - 22 April, 02:55 - Yaogan-6 - Long March 2C - Taiyuan LA-1
2009-022 - 29 April, 16:58 - Kosmos 2250 (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
2009-023 - 5 May 20:24 - USA-205 (STSS-ATRR) - Delta II 7920-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-024 - 7 May, 18:37 - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-025 - 11 May, 18:01 - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-026 - 14 May, 13:12 - Herschel/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-027 - 16 May, 00:57 - ProtoStar II - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-028 - 19 May, 23:55 - TacSat-3/PharmaSat/AeroCube 3/HawkSat-I/CP-6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B
2009-029 - 21 May, 21:53 - Meridian 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/4 (P)
2009-030 - 27 May, 10:34 - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-031 - 18 June, 21:32 - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-032 - 21 June, 21:50 - MEASAT-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-033 - 27 June, 22:51 - GOES 14 (O) - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-034 - 30 June, 19:10 - Sirius FM-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-035 - 1 July, 16:42 - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-036 - 6 July, 01:26 - Kosmos 2451/2452/2453 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-037 - 14 July, 03:35 - RazakSAT - Falcon 1 - Omelek
2009-038 -15 July, 22:03 - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-039 - 21 July, 03:57 - Kosmos 2454/Sterkh-1 - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132/1
2009-040 - 24 July, 10:56 - Progress M-67 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-041 - 29 July, 18:46 - DubaiSat-1 et al. - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
2009-042 - 11 August, 19:47 - AsiaSat 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-043 - 17 August, 10:35 - USA-206 (GPS IIR-21/M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A

Upcoming:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
19 August, 08:00-09:20 - STSAT-2 - Naro-1 - Naro
21 August, 22:09 - JCSat-12/Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
24 August, 05:58 (TBC) - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
30 August - Palapa-D1 - Long March 3B - Xichang LA-3 - or LA-2
August? - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang - or Compass-M on CZ-3A - or 2010
August/September - Xi Wang 1/Huan Jing 1C - Long March 2C - Taiyuan - or 2010
8 September, 21:30 (~) - PAN - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
10 September - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2 - 17:04
15 September, 16:22 - Meteor-M1/Tatyana-2/Sterkh-2/IRIS/UGATUSAT/Sumbandila/BLITS - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
16 September, 00:43-01:43 - STSS-Demo (x2) - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral SLC-17B - or 00:00-01:00
16 September - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
23 September - Amazonas-2/Satcom BW-2A - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
25 September - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
30 September, 07:17 - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
30 September - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral SLC-37B
September - Oceansat-2/BeeSat/UWE-2/ITU-pSat1/SwissCube-1/Rubin-9.1/Rubin-9.2 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
September (TBC), 16:12-16:22 - DMSP-5D3-18 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
6 October - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
6 October (NET) – Fobos-Grunt/Yinghuo-1 – Zenit-3F – Baikonur Site 45/1 - or end of month
14 October - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral SLC-41
15 October - Progress M-03M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
21 October, 02:14 - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
23 October, 04:41 - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8
23 October - NSS-12/Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
October/November - GSat-4 - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
2 November - SMOS/PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
10 November - Progress M-MIM2/MRM-2 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
12 November, 21:22 - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
14 November (NET) - Lotos-S - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
23 November - TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
24 November - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
30 November - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1 - or 2010
November - DemoSat - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40 - or US Government payload
November - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
November/December - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4 December, 19:53-20:53 - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
7 December - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
10 December - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
25 December - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
26 December - Progress M-04M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
December - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
December - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
December - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
December - Geo-IK-2 #1 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
4Q - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Arabsat-5A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or Ariane 5
4Q - INSAT-4G - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
4Q - SRE-2/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan - or January 2010
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang - or 2010
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang - or 2010
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang - or 2010
TBD - TBD - Long March 3B - Xichang - Comsat from Laos
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Hai Yang 2(A?) - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Hui 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Xun 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - FSW - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
TBD - Oko - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - IGS-4 (x2) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y
TBD - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
TBD - Garpun - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Gonets-M-2/3/4/SMKA - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Shi Jian 9 - Long March 2D-II - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - ResourceSat/YouthSat/CanX-4?/CanX-5?/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan - or 2010

2010:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
20 January? - X-37B OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral SLC-41 - or February
January - GPS IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
January - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
3 February - Progress M-03M - Soyuz - Baikonur
4 February, 11:20 - STS-130 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
15 February - NRO L-29 - Atlas V 501 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
February - COSMO-4 - Delta II 7420-10 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
18 March, 17:08 - STS-131 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
March (NET) - SkyTerra 1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
March - FASTSAT/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREOS/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
March - Plιiades-1/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
March/April - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
March/April - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
1Q - Badr-5/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Proton (Badr only)
1Q - Astra 3B - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1Q - OS-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
1Q - Intelsat 16 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
1Q - Satcom BW-2B - Soyuz-2.1a - Kourou ELS
1Q - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/[email protected]/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
1 April - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT
2 April - Soyuz TMA-18 - Soyuz - Baikonur
27 April - Progress M-06M - Soyuz - Baikonur
April - GPS IIF 2 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
April - Kanopus-V-1/BelKA-2/Zond-PP/Baumanets-2 - Soyuz-FG/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6?
April - TBD - Naro-1 - Naro
April? - Sich-2/NigeriaSat-2?/NX - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
14 May, 19:05 - STS-132 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
20 May - H-IIA - PLANET-C/WASEDA-SAT2/UNITEC-1/Negai ☆/IKAROS - Tanegashima LA-Y1
23 May - Aquarius - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
29 May - Soyuz TMA-19 - Soyuz - Baikonur
May - SBIRS-GEO-1 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
May - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
May/June - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
25 June - Progress M-07M - Soyuz - Baikonur
June - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
June - Nilesat-201 - Ariane 5 or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
June - RASCOM-QAF 1R - Ariane 5 or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
2Q - HylasOne - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Soyuz from ELS
2Q - Cassiope/CubeSAT?/InnoSAT? - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
1H - SSOT - Soyuz-2 - Kourou ELS
1H - Elektro-L #1 - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
29 July - STS-133 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A - or STS-134?
July - GPS IIF-3 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
July/August? - TBD - Falcon 1e - Omelek - payload for MDA (Canada)?? - or DemoSat
11 August - Progress M-08M - Soyuz - Baikonur
August - Dragon C3 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
August - NRO L-34 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
16 September, 17:00 - STS-134 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - or STS-133
29 September (NET) - Soyuz TMA-01M - Soyuz - Baikonur
September? - NRO L-32 - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
3Q - KA-SAT - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q? - AMC-5R - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
19 October - Progress M-09M - Soyuz - Baikonur
October - AFSPC-2 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
October - GOES-P - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
18 November - ATV-2 - Ariane 5ES - Kourou ELA-3
30 November - Soyuz TMA-20 - Soyuz - Baikonur
November - Meteor-M2/TET-1 - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6 - or 2011
20 December - Progress M-10M - Soyuz - Baikonur
December - NRO L-49 (Imp. Crystal?) - Delta IV-H - Vandenberg SLC-6
December - AEHF-1 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
December - Resurs-P #1 - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
December - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
December - Luch-5A/AMOS-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
December - Skyterra-2 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
December - Dragon CRS1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
4Q - NSS-14 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q (NET) - Bion-M #1/TUS/AIST - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
4Q - Yahsat-1A/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - New Dawn - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz - Kourou
4Q - HispaSat-1E - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Eutelsat W3B - Long March 3B - Xichang
4Q - Tiangong 1 - Long March 2F/G - Jiuquan LA-4 - or 2011
4Q - O3b (x8) - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2H - XM-5 - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2H - BSAT-3B/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2H - Koreasat-6 - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
2H - SinoSat-6 - Long March 3B - Xichang
2H - Spektr-R - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
TBD - DragonLab-1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
TBD - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - KOMPSAT-5 - Dnepr - TBD
TBD - Oko - TBD - Plesetsk
TBD - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Gonets-M (x3) - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - or 2 on Strela from Baikonur
TBD - Kanopus-V-2 - TBD - TBD
TBD - EROS-C - Start-1 - Vostochniy
TBD - TerreStar-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Swarm - Vega - Kourou ELA-1 - or 2011
TBD - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - HTV-2 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
TBD - QZSS-1 - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Feng Yun 2F - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Xi Wang 1 - Long March 2C - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Huan Jing - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 2A - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 3 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Beijing-2 - Long March - TBD
TBD - TBD - Long March 6 - TBD - ??
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - TBD/Nano-JASMINE - Tsyklon-4 - Alcβntara
TBD - Svea - Falcon 1e - Omelek
TBD - Eutelsat W7 - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
TBD - RISAT-1/TBD? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur

Delayed:
2011 - Sinosat-4 - Long March 3B - Xichang
2011 - Yamal-300K - TBD
TBD - TacSat-1A - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - Satish Dhawan

Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 9 August 2009
Blue: 11 August 2009
Green: 12 August 2009
Orange: 17 August 2009
Purple: 18 August 2009
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 08/21/2009 08:54 AM
Launched:
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:36 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-006 - 10 February, 05:49 - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-007 - 11 February, 00:03 - Ekspress-AM44/Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-008 - 12 February, 22:09 -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F01 - 24 February, 09:55 - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E (F)
2009-009 - 26 February, 18:30 - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-010 - 28 February, 04:10 - Raduga-1 - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2009-011 - 7 March, 03:49 - Kepler - Delta 7925-10L - Canaveral SLC-17B
2009-012 - 15 March, 23:43 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-013 - 17 March, 14:21 - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-014 - 24 March, 08:34 - USA-203 (GPS IIR-20/M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A
2009-015 - 26 March, 11:49 - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-016 - 3 April, 16:24 - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-017 - 4 April, 00:31 - USA-204 (WGS-2) - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-F02 - 5 April, 02:30 - Kwangmyŏngsŏng-2 - Unha - Tonghae (F)
2009-018 - 14 April, 16:16 - Compass-G2 - Long March 3C - Xichang
2009-019 - 20 April, 01:15 - RISAT-2/ANUSAT - PSLV-CA - Satish Dhawan SLP
2009-020 - 20 April, 08:16 - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2009-021 - 22 April, 02:55 - Yaogan-6 - Long March 2C - Taiyuan LA-1
2009-022 - 29 April, 16:58 - Kosmos 2250 (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
2009-023 - 5 May 20:24 - USA-205 (STSS-ATRR) - Delta II 7920-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-024 - 7 May, 18:37 - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-025 - 11 May, 18:01 - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-026 - 14 May, 13:12 - Herschel/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-027 - 16 May, 00:57 - ProtoStar II - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-028 - 19 May, 23:55 - TacSat-3/PharmaSat/AeroCube 3/HawkSat-I/CP-6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B
2009-029 - 21 May, 21:53 - Meridian 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/4 (P)
2009-030 - 27 May, 10:34 - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-031 - 18 June, 21:32 - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-032 - 21 June, 21:50 - MEASAT-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-033 - 27 June, 22:51 - GOES 14 (O) - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-034 - 30 June, 19:10 - Sirius FM-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-035 - 1 July, 16:42 - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-036 - 6 July, 01:26 - Kosmos 2451/2452/2453 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-037 - 14 July, 03:35 - RazakSAT - Falcon 1 - Omelek
2009-038 -15 July, 22:03 - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-039 - 21 July, 03:57 - Kosmos 2454/Sterkh-1 - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132/1
2009-040 - 24 July, 10:56 - Progress M-67 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-041 - 29 July, 18:46 - DubaiSat-1 et al. - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
2009-042 - 11 August, 19:47 - AsiaSat 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-043 - 17 August, 10:35 - USA-206 (GPS IIR-21/M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A
2009-044 - 21 August, 22:09 - JCSAT-12/Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3


Upcoming:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
25 August, 05:36 - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
25 August, 07:40-09:20 - STSAT-2 - Naro-1 - Naro
30 August - Palapa-D1 - Long March 3B - Xichang LA-3 - or LA-2
August? - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang - or Compass-M on CZ-3A - or 2010
August/September - Xi Wang 1/Huan Jing 1C - Long March 2C - Taiyuan - or 2010
8 September, 21:30 (~) - PAN - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
10 September - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2 - 17:04
15 September, 16:22 - Meteor-M1/Tatyana-2/Sterkh-2/IRIS/UGATUSAT/Sumbandila/BLITS - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
16 September, 00:43-01:43 - STSS-Demo (x2) - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral SLC-17B - or 00:00-01:00
16 September - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
25 September, 16:12-16:22 - DMSP-5D3-18 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
25 September - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
29 September - Amazonas-2/Satcom BW-2A - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
30 September, 07:17 - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
30 September (NET) - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral SLC-37B - or (probably) October
September - Oceansat-2/BeeSat/UWE-2/ITU-pSat1/SwissCube-1/Rubin-9.1/Rubin-9.2 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
6 October - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
6 October (NET) – Fobos-Grunt/Yinghuo-1 – Zenit-3F – Baikonur Site 45/1 - or end of month, November, or 2011
14 October - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral SLC-41
15 October - Progress M-03M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
21 October, 02:14 - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
23 October, 04:41 - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8
29 October - NSS-12/Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
October/November - GSat-4 - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
2 November - SMOS/PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
10 November - Progress M-MIM2/MRM-2 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
12 November, 21:22 - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
14 November (NET) - Lotos-S - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
23 November - TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
24 November - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
30 November - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1 - or 2010
November - DemoSat - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40 - or US Government payload
November - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
November/December - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4 December, 19:53-20:53 - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
7 December - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
10 December - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
10 December - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
25 December - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24 - or November
26 December - Progress M-04M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
December - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
December - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
December - Tian Hui 1 - Long March - Xichang
December - Gonets-M-2/3/4/SMKA - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
4Q - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Arabsat-5A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or Ariane 5
4Q - INSAT-4G - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
4Q - SRE-2/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan - or January 2010
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang - or 2010
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang - or 2010
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang - or 2010
TBD - TBD - Long March 3B - Xichang - Comsat from Laos
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Hai Yang 2(A?) - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Xun 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - FSW - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
TBD - Oko - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - IGS-4 (x2) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y
TBD - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
TBD - Garpun - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Shi Jian 9 - Long March 2D-II - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - ResourceSat/YouthSat/CanX-4?/CanX-5?/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan - or 2010

2010:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
20 January? - X-37B OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral SLC-41 - or February
January - GPS IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
January - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
January - Eutelsat W7 - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
3 February - Progress M-03M - Soyuz - Baikonur
4 February, 11:20 - STS-130 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
15 February - NRO L-29 - Atlas V 501 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
February - COSMO-4 - Delta II 7420-10 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
18 March, 17:08 - STS-131 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
March (NET) - SkyTerra 1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
March - FASTSAT/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREOS/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
March - Plιiades-1/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
March/April - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
March/April - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
1Q - Badr-5/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Proton (Badr only)
1Q - Astra 3B - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1Q - OS-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
1Q - Intelsat 16 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
1Q - Satcom BW-2B - Soyuz-2.1a - Kourou ELS
1Q - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/[email protected]/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
1 April - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT
2 April - Soyuz TMA-18 - Soyuz - Baikonur
27 April - Progress M-06M - Soyuz - Baikonur
April - GPS IIF 2 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
April - Kanopus-V-1/BelKA-2/Zond-PP/Baumanets-2 - Soyuz-FG/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6?
April - TBD - Naro-1 - Naro
April - TBD - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
April? - Sich-2/NigeriaSat-2?/NX - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
14 May, 19:05 - STS-132 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
20 May - H-IIA - PLANET-C/WASEDA-SAT2/UNITEC-1/Negai ☆/IKAROS - Tanegashima LA-Y1
23 May - Aquarius - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
29 May - Soyuz TMA-19 - Soyuz - Baikonur
May - SBIRS-GEO-1 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
May - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
May/June - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
25 June - Progress M-07M - Soyuz - Baikonur
June - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
June - Nilesat-201 - Ariane 5 or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
June - RASCOM-QAF 1R - Ariane 5 or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
2Q - HylasOne - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Soyuz from ELS
2Q - Cassiope/CubeSAT?/InnoSAT? - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
1H - SSOT - Soyuz-2 - Kourou ELS
1H - Elektro-L #1 - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
29 July - STS-133 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A - or STS-134?
July - GPS IIF-3 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
July/August? - TBD - Falcon 1e - Omelek - payload for MDA (Canada)?? - or DemoSat
11 August - Progress M-08M - Soyuz - Baikonur
August - Dragon C3 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
August - NRO L-34 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
16 September, 17:00 - STS-134 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - or STS-133
29 September (NET) - Soyuz TMA-01M - Soyuz - Baikonur
September? - NRO L-32 - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
3Q - KA-SAT - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q? - AMC-5R - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
19 October - Progress M-09M - Soyuz - Baikonur
October - AFSPC-2 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
October - GOES-P - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
18 November - ATV-2 - Ariane 5ES - Kourou ELA-3
30 November - Soyuz TMA-20 - Soyuz - Baikonur
November - Meteor-M2/TET-1 - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6 - or 2011
20 December - Progress M-10M - Soyuz - Baikonur
December - NRO L-49 (Imp. Crystal?) - Delta IV-H - Vandenberg SLC-6
December - AEHF-1 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
December - Resurs-P #1 - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
December - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
December - Luch-5A/AMOS-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
December - Skyterra-2 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
December - Dragon CRS1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
4Q - NSS-14 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q (NET) - Bion-M #1/TUS/AIST - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
4Q - Yahsat-1A/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - New Dawn - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz - Kourou
4Q - HispaSat-1E - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Eutelsat W3B - Long March 3B - Xichang
4Q - Tiangong 1 - Long March 2F/G - Jiuquan LA-4 - or 2011
4Q - O3b (x8) - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2H - XM-5 - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2H - BSAT-3B/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2H - Koreasat-6 - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
2H - SinoSat-6 - Long March 3B - Xichang
2H - Spektr-R - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
TBD - EchoStar XIV - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
TBD - DragonLab-1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
TBD - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - KOMPSAT-5 - Dnepr - TBD
TBD - Oko - TBD - Plesetsk
TBD - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Geo-IK-2 #1 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Gonets-M (x3) - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - or 2 on Strela from Baikonur
TBD - Kanopus-V-2 - TBD - TBD
TBD - EROS-C - Start-1 - Vostochniy
TBD - TerreStar-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Swarm - Vega - Kourou ELA-1 - or 2011
TBD - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - HTV-2 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
TBD - QZSS-1 - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Feng Yun 2F - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Xi Wang 1 - Long March 2C - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Huan Jing - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 2A - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 3 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Beijing-2 - Long March - TBD
TBD - TBD - Long March 6 - TBD - ??
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - TBD/Nano-JASMINE - Tsyklon-4 - Alcβntara
TBD - Svea - Falcon 1e - Omelek
TBD - RISAT-1/TBD? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur

Delayed:
2011 - Sinosat-4 - Long March 3B - Xichang
2011 - Yamal-300K - TBD
TBD - TacSat-1A - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - Satish Dhawan

Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 21 August 2009
Blue: 22 August 2009
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 08/26/2009 09:16 AM
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:36 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-006 - 10 February, 05:49 - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-007 - 11 February, 00:03 - Ekspress-AM44/Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-008 - 12 February, 22:09 -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F01 - 24 February, 09:55 - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E (F)
2009-009 - 26 February, 18:30 - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-010 - 28 February, 04:10 - Raduga-1 - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2009-011 - 7 March, 03:49 - Kepler - Delta 7925-10L - Canaveral SLC-17B
2009-012 - 15 March, 23:43 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-013 - 17 March, 14:21 - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-014 - 24 March, 08:34 - USA-203 (GPS IIR-20/M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A
2009-015 - 26 March, 11:49 - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-016 - 3 April, 16:24 - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-017 - 4 April, 00:31 - USA-204 (WGS-2) - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-F02 - 5 April, 02:30 - Kwangmyŏngsŏng-2 - Unha - Tonghae (F)
2009-018 - 14 April, 16:16 - Compass-G2 - Long March 3C - Xichang
2009-019 - 20 April, 01:15 - RISAT-2/ANUSAT - PSLV-CA - Satish Dhawan SLP
2009-020 - 20 April, 08:16 - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2009-021 - 22 April, 02:55 - Yaogan-6 - Long March 2C - Taiyuan LA-1
2009-022 - 29 April, 16:58 - Kosmos 2250 (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
2009-023 - 5 May 20:24 - USA-205 (STSS-ATRR) - Delta II 7920-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-024 - 7 May, 18:37 - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-025 - 11 May, 18:01 - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-026 - 14 May, 13:12 - Herschel/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-027 - 16 May, 00:57 - ProtoStar II - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-028 - 19 May, 23:55 - TacSat-3/PharmaSat/AeroCube 3/HawkSat-I/CP-6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B
2009-029 - 21 May, 21:53 - Meridian 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/4 (P)
2009-030 - 27 May, 10:34 - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-031 - 18 June, 21:32 - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-032 - 21 June, 21:50 - MEASAT-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-033 - 27 June, 22:51 - GOES 14 (O) - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-034 - 30 June, 19:10 - Sirius FM-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-035 - 1 July, 16:42 - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-036 - 6 July, 01:26 - Kosmos 2451/2452/2453 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-037 - 14 July, 03:35 - RazakSAT - Falcon 1 - Omelek
2009-038 -15 July, 22:03 - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-039 - 21 July, 03:57 - Kosmos 2454/Sterkh-1 - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132/1
2009-040 - 24 July, 10:56 - Progress M-67 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-041 - 29 July, 18:46 - DubaiSat-1 et al. - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
2009-042 - 11 August, 19:47 - AsiaSat 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-043 - 17 August, 10:35 - USA-206 (GPS IIR-21/M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A
2009-044 - 21 August, 22:09 - JCSAT-12/Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F03 - 25 August, 08:00 - STSAT-2A - Naro-1 - Naro (F)
2009-045 - 29 August, 03:59 - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-046 - 31 August, 09:28 - Palapa-D - Long March 3B - Xichang LA-2 (P)

Upcoming:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
8 September, 21:35-23:45 - PAN - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
10 September, 17:01 - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
15 September, 15:55 - Meteor-M1/Tatyana-2/Sterkh-2/IRIS/UGATUSAT/Sumbandila/BLITS - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
17/18 September - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
18 September, 00:00-01:00 - STSS-Demo (x2) - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral SLC-17B
23 September (NET) - Oceansat-2/BeeSat/UWE-2/ITU-pSat1/SwissCube-1/Rubin-9.1/Rubin-9.2 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
23 September, 16:12-16:22 - DMSP-5D3-18 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E - or 25 September
25 September - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
29 September - Amazonas-2/Satcom BW-2A - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
30 September, 07:17 - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
6 October - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
15 October - Progress M-03M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
21 October, 02:14 - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
23 October, 04:41 - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8
29 October - NSS-12/Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
October/November - GSat-4 - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
1 November (NET) - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral SLC-37B
2 November - SMOS/PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
12 November, 21:22 - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
14 November (NET) - Lotos-S - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
24 November - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
30 November - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1 - or 2010
November – Fobos-Grunt/Yinghuo-1 – Zenit-3F – Baikonur Site 45/1 - or 2011
November - Progress M-MIM2/MRM-2 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
November - DemoSat - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40 - or US Government payload
November - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
November/December - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
7 December - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
10 December - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
10 December - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
25 December - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24 - or November
26 December - Progress M-04M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
December? - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral SLC-41 - or 2010
December - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
December - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
December - Tian Hui 1 - Long March - Xichang
December - Gonets-M-2/3/4/SMKA - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
4Q - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Arabsat-5A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or Ariane 5
4Q - INSAT-4G - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang - or 2010
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang - or 2010
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang - or 2010
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang - or 2010
TBD - Xi Wang 1/Huan Jing 1C - Long March 2C - Taiyuan - or 2010
TBD - TBD - Long March 3B - Xichang - Comsat from Laos
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Hai Yang 2(A?) - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Xun 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - FSW - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
TBD - Oko - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - IGS-4 (x2) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y
TBD - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
TBD - Garpun - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Shi Jian 9 - Long March 2D-II - Jiuquan LA-4

2010:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
January - GPS IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
January - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
January - Eutelsat W7 - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
3 February - Progress M-03M - Soyuz - Baikonur
4 February, 11:20 - STS-130 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
7 February - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41 - or January 2009
15 February - NRO L-29 - Atlas V 501 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
February - COSMO-4 - Delta II 7420-10 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
18 March, 17:08 - STS-131 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
March (NET) - SkyTerra 1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
March - Plιiades-1/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
March/April - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
March/April - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
1Q - Badr-5/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Proton (Badr only)
1Q - Astra 3B - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1Q - OS-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
1Q - Intelsat 16 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
1Q - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/[email protected]/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
1Q? - SRE-2/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
1Q? - ResourceSat/YouthSat/CanX-4?/CanX-5?/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
2 April - Soyuz TMA-18 - Soyuz - Baikonur
27 April - Progress M-06M - Soyuz - Baikonur
April - GPS IIF 2 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
April - Satcom BW-2B - Soyuz-2.1a - Kourou ELS
April - Kanopus-V-1/BelKA-2/Zond-PP/Baumanets-2 - Soyuz-FG/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6?
April - TBD - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey - XM-5
April? - Sich-2/NigeriaSat-2?/NX - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
14 May, 19:05 - STS-132 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
20 May - H-IIA - PLANET-C/WASEDA-SAT2/UNITEC-1/Negai ☆/IKAROS - Tanegashima LA-Y1
23 May - Aquarius - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
28 May - FASTSAT/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREOS/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
29 May - Soyuz TMA-19 - Soyuz - Baikonur
May - STSAT-2B - Naro-1 - Naro
May - SBIRS-GEO-1 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
May - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
May/June - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
25 June - Progress M-07M - Soyuz - Baikonur
June - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
June - Nilesat-201 - Ariane 5 or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
June - RASCOM-QAF 1R - Ariane 5 or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
2Q - HylasOne - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Soyuz from ELS
2Q - Cassiope/CubeSAT?/InnoSAT? - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
1H - SSOT - Soyuz-2 - Kourou ELS
1H - Elektro-L #1 - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
29 July - STS-133 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A - or STS-134?
July - GPS IIF-3 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
July/August? - TBD - Falcon 1e - Omelek - payload for MDA (Canada)?? - or DemoSat
11 August - Progress M-08M - Soyuz - Baikonur
August - Dragon C3 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
August - NRO L-34 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
16 September, 17:00 - STS-134 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - or STS-133
29 September (NET) - Soyuz TMA-01M - Soyuz - Baikonur
September? - NRO L-32 - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
3Q - KA-SAT - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q? - AMC-5R - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
19 October - Progress M-09M - Soyuz - Baikonur
October - AFSPC-2 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
October - GOES-P - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
18 November - ATV-2 - Ariane 5ES - Kourou ELA-3
30 November - Soyuz TMA-20 - Soyuz - Baikonur
November - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT
November - Meteor-M2/TET-1 - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6 - or 2011
20 December - Progress M-10M - Soyuz - Baikonur
December - NRO L-49 (Imp. Crystal?) - Delta IV-H - Vandenberg SLC-6
December - AEHF-1 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
December - Resurs-P #1 - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
December - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
December - Luch-5A/AMOS-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
December - Skyterra-2 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
December - Dragon CRS1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
4Q - NSS-14 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q (NET) - Bion-M #1/TUS/AIST - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
4Q - Yahsat-1A/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - New Dawn - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz - Kourou
4Q - HispaSat-1E - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Eutelsat W3B - Long March 3B - Xichang
4Q - Tiangong 1 - Long March 2F/G - Wenchang - or 2011
4Q - O3b (x8) - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
4Q - O2G (x3?) - Falcon 1e - Omelek
2H - XM-5 - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2H - BSAT-3B/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2H - Koreasat-6 - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
2H - SinoSat-6 - Long March 3B - Xichang
2H - Spektr-R - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
TBD - EchoStar XIV - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
TBD - DragonLab-1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
TBD - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - KOMPSAT-5 - Dnepr - TBD
TBD - Oko - TBD - Plesetsk
TBD - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Geo-IK-2 #1 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Gonets-M (x3) - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - or 2 on Strela from Baikonur
TBD - Kanopus-V-2 - TBD - TBD
TBD - EROS-C - Start-1 - Vostochniy
TBD - TerreStar-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Swarm - Vega - Kourou ELA-1 - or 2011
TBD - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - HTV-2 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
TBD - QZSS-1 - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Feng Yun 2F - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Xi Wang 1 - Long March 2C - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Huan Jing - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 2A - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 3 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Beijing-2 - Long March - TBD
TBD - TBD - Long March 6 - TBD - ??
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - TBD/Nano-JASMINE - Tsyklon-4 - Alcβntara
TBD - Svea - Falcon 1e - Omelek
TBD - RISAT-1/TBD? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur
TBD - X-37B OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral SLC-41

Delayed:
2011 - Sinosat-4 - Long March 3B - Xichang
2011 - Yamal-300K - TBD
TBD - TacSat-1A - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - Satish Dhawan

Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 26 August 2009
Blue: 28 Augsut 2009
Green: 1 September 2009
Orange: 6 September 2009
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 09/09/2009 11:38 AM
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:36 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-006 - 10 February, 05:49 - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-007 - 11 February, 00:03 - Ekspress-AM44/Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-008 - 12 February, 22:09 -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F01 - 24 February, 09:55 - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E (F)
2009-009 - 26 February, 18:30 - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-010 - 28 February, 04:10 - Raduga-1 - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2009-011 - 7 March, 03:49 - Kepler - Delta 7925-10L - Canaveral SLC-17B
2009-012 - 15 March, 23:43 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-013 - 17 March, 14:21 - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-014 - 24 March, 08:34 - USA-203 (GPS IIR-20/M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A
2009-015 - 26 March, 11:49 - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-016 - 3 April, 16:24 - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-017 - 4 April, 00:31 - USA-204 (WGS-2) - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-F02 - 5 April, 02:30 - Kwangmyŏngsŏng-2 - Unha - Tonghae (F)
2009-018 - 14 April, 16:16 - Compass-G2 - Long March 3C - Xichang
2009-019 - 20 April, 01:15 - RISAT-2/ANUSAT - PSLV-CA - Satish Dhawan SLP
2009-020 - 20 April, 08:16 - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2009-021 - 22 April, 02:55 - Yaogan-6 - Long March 2C - Taiyuan LA-1
2009-022 - 29 April, 16:58 - Kosmos 2250 (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
2009-023 - 5 May 20:24 - USA-205 (STSS-ATRR) - Delta II 7920-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-024 - 7 May, 18:37 - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-025 - 11 May, 18:01 - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-026 - 14 May, 13:12 - Herschel/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-027 - 16 May, 00:57 - ProtoStar II - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-028 - 19 May, 23:55 - TacSat-3/PharmaSat/AeroCube 3/HawkSat-I/CP-6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B
2009-029 - 21 May, 21:53 - Meridian 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/4 (P)
2009-030 - 27 May, 10:34 - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-031 - 18 June, 21:32 - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-032 - 21 June, 21:50 - MEASAT-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-033 - 27 June, 22:51 - GOES 14 (O) - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-034 - 30 June, 19:10 - Sirius FM-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-035 - 1 July, 16:42 - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-036 - 6 July, 01:26 - Kosmos 2451/2452/2453 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-037 - 14 July, 03:35 - RazakSAT - Falcon 1 - Omelek
2009-038 -15 July, 22:03 - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-039 - 21 July, 03:57 - Kosmos 2454/Sterkh-1 - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132/1
2009-040 - 24 July, 10:56 - Progress M-67 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-041 - 29 July, 18:46 - DubaiSat-1 et al. - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
2009-042 - 11 August, 19:47 - AsiaSat 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-043 - 17 August, 10:35 - USA-206 (GPS IIR-21/M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A
2009-044 - 21 August, 22:09 - JCSAT-12/Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F03 - 25 August, 08:00 - STSAT-2A - Naro-1 - Naro (F)
2009-045 - 29 August, 03:59 - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-046 - 31 August, 09:28 - Palapa-D - Long March 3B - Xichang LA-2 (P)
2009-047 - 8 September, 21:35 - PAN - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-048 - 10 September, 17:01 - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
2009-049 - 17 September, 15:55 - Meteor-M1/Tatyana-2/Sterkh-2/IRIS/UGATUSAT/Sumbandila/BLITS - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-050 -17 September, 19:19 - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39

Upcoming:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
23 September, 06:26 - Oceansat-2/BeeSat/UWE-2/ITU-pSat1/SwissCube-1/Rubin-9.1/Rubin-9.2 - PSLV-CA - Satish Dhawan
25 September - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
29 September - Amazonas-2/Satcom BW-2A - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
30 September, 07:14 - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
September, 12:00-13:00 - STSS-Demo (x2) - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral SLC-17B
6 October - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
13 October 16:12-16:22 - DMSP-5D3-18 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E - window TBC
15 October, 01:24 - Progress M-03M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
29 October - NSS-12/Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
31 October, 04:41-04:55 - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8
October/November - GSat-4 - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
2 November - SMOS/PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
10 November (NET) - Progress M-MIM2/MRM-2 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
12 November, 21:22 - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
14 November (~) - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral SLC-41 - or 2010
14 November (NET) - Lotos-S - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
18 November (~) - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral SLC-37B
24 November - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
30 November - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1 - or 2010
November - DemoSat - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40 - or US Government payload
November - Eutelsat W7 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
November/December - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
7 December - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur - or 21 December
10 December, 14:10-14:23 - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
10 December - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
25 December - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24 - or November
26 December - Progress M-04M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur - or 3 February 2010
December - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
December - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
December - Tian Hui 1 - Long March - Xichang
December - Gonets-M-2/3/4/SMKA - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
4Q - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Arabsat-5A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or Ariane 5
4Q - INSAT-4G - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang - or 2010
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang - or 2010
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang - or 2010
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang - or 2010
TBD - Xi Wang 1/Huan Jing 1C - Long March 2C - Taiyuan - or 2010
TBD - TBD - Long March 3B - Xichang - Comsat from Laos
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Hai Yang 2(A?) - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Xun 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - FSW - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
TBD - Oko - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - IGS-4 (x2) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y
TBD - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
TBD - COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Shi Jian 9 - Long March 2D-II - Jiuquan LA-4

2010:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
January - GPS IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
January - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
3 February - Progress M-05M - Soyuz - Baikonur
4 February, 11:20 - STS-130 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
3 February, 15:53-16:53 - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41 - or December 2009
15 February - NRO L-29 - Atlas V 501 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
28 February - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur
February - COSMO-4 - Delta II 7420-10 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
18 March, 17:08 - STS-131 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
March (NET) - SkyTerra 1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
March - Plιiades-1/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
March/April - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
March/April - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
1Q - Badr-5/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Proton (Badr only)
1Q - Astra 3B - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1Q - OS-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
1Q - Intelsat 16 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
1Q - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/[email protected]/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
1Q? - SRE-2/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
1Q? - ResourceSat/YouthSat/CanX-4?/CanX-5?/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
2 April - Soyuz TMA-18 - Soyuz - Baikonur
27 April - Progress M-06M - Soyuz - Baikonur
April - GPS IIF 2 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
April - Satcom BW-2B - Soyuz-2.1a - Kourou ELS
April - Kanopus-V-1/BelKA-2/Zond-PP/Baumanets-2 - Soyuz-FG/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6?
April? - Sich-2/NigeriaSat-2?/NX - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
14 May, 19:05 - STS-132 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
20 May - H-IIA - PLANET-C/WASEDA-SAT2/UNITEC-1/Negai ☆/IKAROS - Tanegashima LA-Y1
23 May - Aquarius - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
28 May - FASTSAT/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREOS/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
29 May - Soyuz TMA-19 - Soyuz - Baikonur
May - STSAT-2B - Naro-1 - Naro
May - SBIRS-GEO-1 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
May - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
May/June - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
25 June - Progress M-07M - Soyuz - Baikonur
June - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
June - Nilesat-201 - Ariane 5 or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
June - RASCOM-QAF 1R - Ariane 5 or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
2Q - HylasOne - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Soyuz from ELS
2Q - Cassiope/CubeSAT?/InnoSAT? - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
1H - SSOT - Soyuz-2 - Kourou ELS
1H - Elektro-L #1 - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
29 July - STS-133 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A - or STS-134?
July - GPS IIF-3 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
July/August? - TBD - Falcon 1e - Omelek - payload for MDA (Canada)?? - or DemoSat
11 August - Progress M-08M - Soyuz - Baikonur
August - Dragon C3 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
August - NRO L-34 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
16 September, 17:00 - STS-134 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - or STS-133
29 September (NET) - Soyuz TMA-01M - Soyuz - Baikonur
September? - NRO L-32 - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
3Q - KA-SAT - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q? - AMC-5R - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
19 October - Progress M-09M - Soyuz - Baikonur
October - AFSPC-2 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
October - GOES-P - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
18 November - ATV-2 - Ariane 5ES - Kourou ELA-3
30 November - Soyuz TMA-20 - Soyuz - Baikonur
November - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT
November - Meteor-M2/TET-1 - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6 - or 2011
20 December - Progress M-10M - Soyuz - Baikonur
December - NRO L-49 (Imp. Crystal?) - Delta IV-H - Vandenberg SLC-6
December - AEHF-1 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
December - Resurs-P #1 - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
December - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
December - Luch-5A/AMOS-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
December - Skyterra-2 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
December - Dragon CRS1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
4Q - NSS-14 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q (NET) - Bion-M #1/TUS/AIST - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
4Q - Yahsat-1A/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - New Dawn - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz - Kourou
4Q - HispaSat-1E - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Eutelsat W3B - Long March 3B - Xichang
4Q - Tiangong 1 - Long March 2F/G - Wenchang - or 2011
4Q - O2G (x3?) - Falcon 1e - Omelek
2H - XM-5 - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2H - BSAT-3B/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2H - Koreasat-6 - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
2H - SinoSat-6 - Long March 3B - Xichang
2H - Spektr-R - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
TBD - EchoStar XIV - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
TBD - DragonLab-1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
TBD - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - KOMPSAT-5 - Dnepr - TBD
TBD - Oko - TBD - Plesetsk
TBD - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Geo-IK-2 #1 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Gonets-M (x3) - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - or 2 on Strela from Baikonur
TBD - Kanopus-V-2 - TBD - TBD
TBD - EROS-C - Start-1 - Vostochniy
TBD - TerreStar-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Swarm - Vega - Kourou ELA-1 - or 2011
TBD - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - HTV-2 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
TBD - QZSS-1 - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Feng Yun 2F - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Xi Wang 1 - Long March 2C - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Huan Jing - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 2A - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 3 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Beijing-2 - Long March - TBD
TBD - TBD - Long March 6 - TBD - ??
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - TBD/Nano-JASMINE - Tsyklon-4 - Alcβntara
TBD - Svea - Dnepr - TBD - ??
TBD - RISAT-1/TBD? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur
TBD - X-37B OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral SLC-41
TBD - Garpun - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - Rasat - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy

Delayed:
2011 – Fobos-Grunt/Yinghuo-1 – Zenit-3F – Baikonur Site 45/1
2011 - Sinosat-4 - Long March 3B - Xichang
2011 - Yamal-300K - TBD
2011 - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
TBD - O3b (x4) - Soyuz/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - O3b (x4) - Soyuz/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - TacSat-1A - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - Satish Dhawan

Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 9 September 2009
Blue: 10 September 2009
Green: 17 September 2009
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 10/28/2009 07:36 AM
The recent lack of updates has been due to a problem with my internet connection. I believe it has now been resolved. Apologies for any inconvenience.



COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:36 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-006 - 10 February, 05:49 - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-007 - 11 February, 00:03 - Ekspress-AM44/Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-008 - 12 February, 22:09 -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F01 - 24 February, 09:55 - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E (F)
2009-009 - 26 February, 18:30 - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-010 - 28 February, 04:10 - Raduga-1 - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2009-011 - 7 March, 03:49 - Kepler - Delta 7925-10L - Canaveral SLC-17B
2009-012 - 15 March, 23:43 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-013 - 17 March, 14:21 - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-014 - 24 March, 08:34 - USA-203 (GPS IIR-20/M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A
2009-015 - 26 March, 11:49 - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-016 - 3 April, 16:24 - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-017 - 4 April, 00:31 - USA-204 (WGS-2) - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-F02 - 5 April, 02:30 - Kwangmyongsong-2 - Unha - Tonghae (F)
2009-018 - 14 April, 16:16 - Compass-G2 - Long March 3C - Xichang
2009-019 - 20 April, 01:15 - RISAT-2/ANUSAT - PSLV-CA - Satish Dhawan SLP
2009-020 - 20 April, 08:16 - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2009-021 - 22 April, 02:55 - Yaogan-6 - Long March 2C - Taiyuan LA-1
2009-022 - 29 April, 16:58 - Kosmos 2250 (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
2009-023 - 5 May 20:24 - USA-205 (STSS-ATRR) - Delta II 7920-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-024 - 7 May, 18:37 - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-025 - 11 May, 18:01 - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-026 - 14 May, 13:12 - Herschel/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-027 - 16 May, 00:57 - ProtoStar II - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-028 - 19 May, 23:55 - TacSat-3/PharmaSat/AeroCube 3/HawkSat-I/CP-6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B
2009-029 - 21 May, 21:53 - Meridian 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/4 (P)
2009-030 - 27 May, 10:34 - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-031 - 18 June, 21:32 - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-032 - 21 June, 21:50 - MEASAT-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-033 - 27 June, 22:51 - GOES 14 (O) - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-034 - 30 June, 19:10 - Sirius FM-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-035 - 1 July, 16:42 - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-036 - 6 July, 01:26 - Kosmos 2451/2452/2453 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-037 - 14 July, 03:35 - RazakSAT - Falcon 1 - Omelek
2009-038 -15 July, 22:03 - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-039 - 21 July, 03:57 - Kosmos 2454/Sterkh-1 - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132/1
2009-040 - 24 July, 10:56 - Progress M-67 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-041 - 29 July, 18:46 - DubaiSat-1 et al. - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
2009-042 - 11 August, 19:47 - AsiaSat 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-043 - 17 August, 10:35 - USA-206 (GPS IIR-21/M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A
2009-044 - 21 August, 22:09 - JCSAT-12/Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F03 - 25 August, 08:00 - STSAT-2A - Naro-1 - Naro (F)
2009-045 - 29 August, 03:59 - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-046 - 31 August, 09:28 - Palapa-D - Long March 3B - Xichang LA-2 (P)
2009-047 - 8 September, 21:35 - USA-207 (PAN) - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-048 - 10 September, 17:01 - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
2009-049 - 17 September, 15:55 - Meteor-M1 et al. - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-050 -17 September, 19:19 - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-051 - 23 September, 06:21 - Oceansat-2 et al. - PSLV-CA - Satish Dhawan
2009-052 - 25 September, 12:20 - USA-208/209 (STSS-Demo) - Delta II 7920-10C - Canaveral SLC-17B
2009-053 - 30 September, 07:14 - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-054 - 1 October, 21:59 - Amazonas-2/Satcom BW-2A - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-055 - 8 October, 18:51 - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-056 - 15 October, 01:14 - Progress M-03M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-057 - 18 October, 16:12 - USA-210 (DMSP-5D3-18) - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
2009-058 - 29 October, 20:00 - NSS-12/Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3

Upcoming:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
October/November? - Yaogan-7 - Long March 2C? - Jiuquan LA-4
October/November? - Mesbah - Safir - Semnan
2 November, 01:50 - SMOS/PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
10 November, 14:22 - Progress M-MIM2/MRM-2 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
14 November, 05:48-07:18 - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral SLC-41 - or 2010
16 November, 19:28 - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
19 November, 00:45-01:30 - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral SLC-37B
22 November - Lotos-S - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2 - or 20 November
23 November, 14:19 - Eutelsat W7 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
28 November (NET) - IGS Optical 3 - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
29 November? - Dragon Qualification Unit - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
29 November, 21:00 - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
November - CartoSat-2B/X-Sat/Jugnu/CanX-4?/CanX-5?/SRE-2?/StudSat? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan - or 1Q 2010
7 December, 14:10-14:23 - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
9 December, 16:26 - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
18 December - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
20 December, 21:51 - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
22 December - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
28 December - Gonets-M-2/Yubileyniy-2/SMKA/TBD - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
December (NET) - GSat-4 - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
December (NET) - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang - or 2010
December (NET) - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang - or 2010
December (NET) - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang - or 2010
December (NET) - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang - or 2010
TBD - Tian Hui 1 - Long March - Xichang
TBD - Xi Wang 1/Huan Jing 1C - Long March 2C - Taiyuan - or 2010
TBD - Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - FSW - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
TBD - Shi Jian 9 - Long March 2D-II - Jiuquan LA-4


2010:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
1 January - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
1 February - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8
3 February - Progress M-04M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
3 February, 15:53-16:53 - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41 - or December 2009
4 February, 11:20 - STS-130 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
11 February (NET) - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
28 February - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur
February - COSMO-4 - Delta II 7420-10 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
February - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
February - Intelsat 16 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
1 March - X-37B OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral SLC-41
4 March - GOES-P - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
18 March, 17:08 - STS-131 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
March - EchoStar XIV - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
March/April - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
March/April - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
March/April - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
1Q - Arabsat-5A/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1Q - Astra 3B - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1Q - COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1Q - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/[email protected]/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
1Q? - ResourceSat-2/YouthSat/CanX-4?/CanX-5?/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
1Q - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
1 April - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
2 April - Soyuz TMA-18 - Soyuz - Baikonur
28 April - Progress M-05M - Soyuz - Baikonur
April - OS-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
April - Kanopus-V-1/BelKA-2/Zond-PP/Baumanets-2 - Soyuz-FG/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6?
April? - Sich-2/NigeriaSat-2/NX/Rasat/Edusat - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
10 May - GPS IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
14 May, 19:05 - STS-132 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
20 May - H-IIA - PLANET-C/WASEDA-SAT2/UNITEC-1/Negai ☆/IKAROS - Tanegashima LA-Y1
28 May - FASTSAT/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREOS/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
30 May - Soyuz TMA-19 - Soyuz - Baikonur
May - Badr-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
May - STSAT-2B - Naro-1 - Naro
May - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
May/June - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
1 June - Dragon C3 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
30 June - Progress M-06M - Soyuz - Baikonur
June - Satcom BW-2B - Soyuz-2.1a - Kourou ELS
June - Nilesat-201 - Ariane 5 or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
June - RASCOM-QAF 1R - Ariane 5 or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
2Q - HylasOne - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Soyuz from ELS
2Q - Cassiope/CubeSAT?/InnoSAT? - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
1H - SSOT - Soyuz-2 - Kourou ELS
1H - Elektro-L #1 - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
1H? - Pléiades-1/SSOT/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
1 July - NRO L-25 - Atlas V? - Vandenberg SLC-3E? - or Delta IV-M+(5,2)
27 July - Progress M-07M - Soyuz - Baikonur
29 July, 12:45 - STS-134 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
July/August? - TBD - Falcon 1e - Omelek - payload for MDA (Canada)?? - or DemoSat
1 August - NRO L-34 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
31 August - Progress M-08M - Soyuz - Baikonur
August (NET) - SkyTerra 1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
16 September, 17:00 - STS-133 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
30 September - Soyuz TMA-01M - Soyuz - Baikonur
30 September - Aquarius - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
September? - NRO L-32 - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
3Q - KA-SAT - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q - SinoSat-6 - Long March 3B - Xichang
3Q? - AMC-5R? - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1 October - AEHF-1 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
1 October - HTV-2 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
27 October - Progress M-09M - Soyuz - Baikonur
1 November - NRO L-27 - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral
1 November - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT
30 November - ATV-2 - Ariane 5ES - Kourou ELA-3
30 November - Soyuz TMA-20 - Soyuz - Baikonur
November - Meteor-M2/TET-1 - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6 - or 2011
November - Galileo (x2) - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
1 December - SBIRS-GEO-1 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
1 December - NRO L-49 (Imp. Crystal?) - Delta IV-H - Vandenberg SLC-6
1 December - Dragon CRS1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
20 December - Progress M-10M - Soyuz - Baikonur
December - Resurs-P #1 - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
December - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
December - Skyterra-2 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - New Dawn - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz - Kourou
4Q - HispaSat-1E - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Eutelsat W3B - Long March 3B - Xichang
4Q - Tian Gong 1 - Long March 2F/G - Wenchang - or 2011
4Q - O2G (x3?) - Falcon 1e - Omelek
4Q - Kanopus-V-2 - TBD - TBD
2H - XM-5 - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2H - INSAT-4G - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2H - BSAT-3B/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2H - Koreasat-6 - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
2H - Spektr-R - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
TBD - DragonLab-1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
TBD - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - KOMPSAT-5 - Dnepr - TBD
TBD - Oko - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Geo-IK-2 #1 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Gonets-M (x3) - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - or 2 on Strela from Baikonur
TBD - EROS-C - Start-1 - Vostochniy
TBD - TerreStar-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - QZSS-1 - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Feng Yun 2F - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Xi Wang 1 - Long March 2C - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Huan Jing - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 2A - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 3 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Beijing-2 - Long March - TBD
TBD - TBD - Long March 6 - TBD - ??
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - TBD/Nano-JASMINE - Tsyklon-4 - Alcântara
TBD - RISAT-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur
TBD - Garpun - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
TBD - NRO L-29 - Atlas V 501 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
TBD - GPS IIF-2 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
TBD - GPS IIF-3 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
TBD - AFSPC-2 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang - or 2011
TBD - TBD/Tian Xun 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - INSAT-4D - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
TBD - INSAT-4E - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
TBD - TBD - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP - naval comsat
TBD - IRNSS-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - IRNSS-2 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan

Delayed/Unclear:
1Q 2011 - Luch-5A/AMOS-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
1Q 2011 - NSS-14 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
1Q 2011 - Yahsat-1A/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
June 2011 - Swarm - Vega - Kourou ELA-1 - or 2011
1H 2011 - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
2011 – Fobos-Grunt/Yinghuo-1 – Zenit-3F – Baikonur Site 45/1
2011 - Sinosat-4 - Long March 3B - Xichang
2011 - Yamal-300K - TBD
2011 - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
2011 - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
2011 - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - Satish Dhawan
2011 - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
2011 - Oko - TBD - Plesetsk
2011/2012 - Laos-1 - Long March 3B - Xichang
TBD - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
TBD - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
TBD - Bion-M #1/TUS/AIST - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
TBD - Svea - Dnepr - TBD - ??
TBD - O3b (x4) - Soyuz/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - O3b (x4) - Soyuz/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - TacSat-1A - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3

Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 27/8 October 2009 (update done across two days)
Blue: 29 October 2009
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 11/16/2009 09:35 PM
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:36 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-006 - 10 February, 05:49 - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-007 - 11 February, 00:03 - Ekspress-AM44/Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-008 - 12 February, 22:09 -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F01 - 24 February, 09:55 - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E (F)
2009-009 - 26 February, 18:30 - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-010 - 28 February, 04:10 - Raduga-1 - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2009-011 - 7 March, 03:49 - Kepler - Delta 7925-10L - Canaveral SLC-17B
2009-012 - 15 March, 23:43 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-013 - 17 March, 14:21 - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-014 - 24 March, 08:34 - USA-203 (GPS IIR-20/M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A
2009-015 - 26 March, 11:49 - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-016 - 3 April, 16:24 - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-017 - 4 April, 00:31 - USA-204 (WGS-2) - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-F02 - 5 April, 02:30 - Kwangmyongsong-2 - Unha - Tonghae (F)
2009-018 - 14 April, 16:16 - Compass-G2 - Long March 3C - Xichang
2009-019 - 20 April, 01:15 - RISAT-2/ANUSAT - PSLV-CA - Satish Dhawan SLP
2009-020 - 20 April, 08:16 - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2009-021 - 22 April, 02:55 - Yaogan-6 - Long March 2C - Taiyuan LA-1
2009-022 - 29 April, 16:58 - Kosmos 2250 (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
2009-023 - 5 May 20:24 - USA-205 (STSS-ATRR) - Delta II 7920-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-024 - 7 May, 18:37 - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-025 - 11 May, 18:01 - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-026 - 14 May, 13:12 - Herschel/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-027 - 16 May, 00:57 - ProtoStar II - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-028 - 19 May, 23:55 - TacSat-3/PharmaSat/AeroCube 3/HawkSat-I/CP-6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B
2009-029 - 21 May, 21:53 - Meridian 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/4 (P)
2009-030 - 27 May, 10:34 - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-031 - 18 June, 21:32 - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-032 - 21 June, 21:50 - MEASAT-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-033 - 27 June, 22:51 - GOES 14 (O) - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-034 - 30 June, 19:10 - Sirius FM-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-035 - 1 July, 16:42 - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-036 - 6 July, 01:26 - Kosmos 2451/2452/2453 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-037 - 14 July, 03:35 - RazakSAT - Falcon 1 - Omelek
2009-038 -15 July, 22:03 - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-039 - 21 July, 03:57 - Kosmos 2454/Sterkh-1 - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132/1
2009-040 - 24 July, 10:56 - Progress M-67 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-041 - 29 July, 18:46 - DubaiSat-1 et al. - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
2009-042 - 11 August, 19:47 - AsiaSat 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-043 - 17 August, 10:35 - USA-206 (GPS IIR-21/M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A
2009-044 - 21 August, 22:09 - JCSAT-12/Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F03 - 25 August, 08:00 - STSAT-2A - Naro-1 - Naro (F)
2009-045 - 29 August, 03:59 - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-046 - 31 August, 09:28 - Palapa-D - Long March 3B - Xichang LA-2 (P)
2009-047 - 8 September, 21:35 - USA-207 (PAN) - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-048 - 10 September, 17:01 - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
2009-049 - 17 September, 15:55 - Meteor-M1 et al. - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-050 -17 September, 19:19 - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-051 - 23 September, 06:21 - Oceansat-2 et al. - PSLV-CA - Satish Dhawan
2009-052 - 25 September, 12:20 - USA-208/209 (STSS-Demo) - Delta II 7920-10C - Canaveral SLC-17B
2009-053 - 30 September, 07:14 - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-054 - 1 October, 21:59 - Amazonas-2/Satcom BW-2A - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-055 - 8 October, 18:51 - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-056 - 15 October, 01:14 - Progress M-03M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-057 - 18 October, 16:12 - USA-210 (DMSP-5D3-18) - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
2009-058 - 29 October, 20:00 - NSS-12/Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-059 - 2 November, 01:50 - SMOS/PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-060 - 10 November, 14:22 - Progress M-MIM2/MRM-2 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-061 - 12 November, 02:45 - Shijian XI-01 - Long March 2C - Jiuquan LA-4/SLS-2
2009-062 - 16 November, 19:28 - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A

Upcoming:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
18 November (NET) - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral SLC-41
20 November - Lotos-S - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
23 November, 14:19 - Eutelsat W7 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
28 November (NET) - IGS Optical 3 - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
29 November, 21:00 - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
November - Yaogan-7? - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4/SLS-1 - or 2010
November? - Mesbah - Safir - Semnan
3 December, 00:21-01:41 - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral SLC-37B
7 December, 14:10-14:23 - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
9 December, 16:26 - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
14 December - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24 - or 18 December or 2010
20 December, 21:51 - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
24 December - Raduga-1M - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baionur - or 29 December or 2010
28 December - Gonets-M-2/TBD (x2)*/Yubileyniy-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - *Probably Rodnik or Strela
December (NET) - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang
December (NET) - GSat-4 - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
TBD - TBD - Long March - Taiyuan
TBD - FSW - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Shijian 9 - Long March 2D-II - Jiuquan LA-4

2010:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
1 February - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8
2 February, 16:00-20:00 - Dragon Qualification Unit - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
3 February - Progress M-04M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
3 February, 15:53-16:53 - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
4 February, 11:20 - STS-130 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
11 February (NET) - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
28 February - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur
February - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
February - Intelsat 16 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4 March - GOES-P - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
18 March, 17:08 - STS-131 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
March - EchoStar XIV - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
March/April - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
1Q - Arabsat-5A/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1Q - Astra 3B - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1Q - COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1Q - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/[email protected]/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
1Q? - ResourceSat-2/YouthSat - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
1Q - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or December 2009
1Q - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
1Q - COMSATBw-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1Q - CartoSat-2B/X-Sat/Jugnu/CanX-4?/CanX-5?/SRE-2?/StudSat? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
1 April - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
2 April - Soyuz TMA-18 - Soyuz - Baikonur
28 April - Progress M-05M - Soyuz - Baikonur
April - X-37B OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral SLC-41
April - OS-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
April - Kanopus-V-1/BelKA-2/Zond-PP/Baumanets-2 - Soyuz-FG/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6?
April? - Sich-2/NigeriaSat-2/NX/Rasat/Edusat - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
14 May, 19:05 - STS-132 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
20 May - PLANET-C/WASEDA-SAT2/UNITEC-1/Negai ☆/IKAROS - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
28 May - FASTSAT/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREOS/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
30 May - Soyuz TMA-19 - Soyuz - Baikonur
May - Badr-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
May - STSAT-2B - Naro-1 - Naro
30 June - Progress M-06M - Soyuz - Baikonur
June - Nilesat-201 - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz-2 - Kourou ELA-3
June - RASCOM-QAF 1R - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz-2 - Kourou ELA-3
June - HylasOne - Soyuz-STA/Fregat - Kourou ELS
June - GPS IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
June - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
2Q - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
2Q - Cassiope/CubeSAT?/InnoSAT? - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
1H - Elektro-L #1 - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
1H - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
1H - Xi Wang 1/Huan Jing 1C - Long March 2C - Taiyuan - or separately
1 July - AEHF-1 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
27 July - Progress M-07M - Soyuz - Baikonur
29 July, 12:45 - STS-134 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
July/August? - TBD - Falcon 1e - Omelek - payload for MDA (Canada)?? - or DemoSat
31 August - Progress M-08M - Soyuz - Baikonur
31 August - NRO L-41 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
August - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
August (NET) - SkyTerra 1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
August - Dragon C3 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
16 September, 17:00 - STS-133 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
30 September - Soyuz TMA-01M - Soyuz - Baikonur
September - COSMO-4 - Delta II 7420-10 - Vandenberg SLC-2W - or 1 February3Q - KA-SAT - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q - SinoSat-6 - Long March 3B - Xichang
3Q? - AMC-5R? - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1 October - HTV-2 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
27 October - Progress M-09M - Soyuz - Baikonur
1 November - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT
30 November - ATV-2 - Ariane 5ES - Kourou ELA-3
30 November - Soyuz TMA-20 - Soyuz - Baikonur
November - Meteor-M2/TET-1 - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6 - or 2011
November - Galileo (x2) - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
1 December - SBIRS-GEO-1 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
1 December - NRO L-49 (Imp. Crystal?) - Delta IV-H - Vandenberg SLC-6
1 December - Dragon CRS1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
20 December - Progress M-10M - Soyuz - Baikonur
December - Resurs-P #1 - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
December - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
December - Skyterra-2 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - New Dawn - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz - Kourou
4Q - HispaSat-1E - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Eutelsat W3B - Long March 3B - Xichang
4Q - Tian Gong 1 - Long March 2F/G - Wenchang - or 2011
4Q - O2G (x3?) - Falcon 1e - Omelek
2H - XM-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2H - INSAT-4G - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2H - BSAT-3B/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2H - Koreasat-6 - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
2H - Spektr-R - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
2H - Pléiades-1/SSOT/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-STA/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - DragonLab-1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
TBD - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - KOMPSAT-5 - Dnepr - TBD
TBD - Oko - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Geo-IK-2 #1 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Gonets-M (x3) - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - or 2 on Strela from Baikonur
TBD - EROS-C - Start-1 - Vostochniy
TBD - TerreStar-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - QZSS-1 - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Feng Yun 2F - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Xi Wang 1 - Long March 2C - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Huan Jing - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 2A - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 3 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Beijing-2 - Long March - TBD
TBD - TBD - Long March 6 - TBD - ??
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - TBD/Nano-JASMINE - Tsyklon-4 - Alcântara
TBD - RISAT-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur
TBD - Garpun - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang - or 2011
TBD - TBD/Tian Xun 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - INSAT-4D - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
TBD - INSAT-4E - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
TBD - TBD - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP - naval comsat
TBD - IRNSS-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - IRNSS-2 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6


Delayed/Unclear:
1 March 2010 - NRO L-29 - Atlas V 501 - Vandenberg SLC-3E - may not exist
1 September 2010 - NRO L-39 - Atlas V 501 - Vandenberg SLC-3E - spurious date
31 October 2010 - AFSPC-2 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41 - possibly cancelled
January 2011 - NRO L-34 - Atlas V 501 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
January 2011 - NRO L-32 - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
February 2011 - GPS IIF-2 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
1Q 2011 - Luch-5A/AMOS-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
1Q 2011 - NSS-14 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
1Q 2011 - Yahsat-1A/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
April 2011 - NRO L-27 - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral
April 2011 - Aquarius - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
May 2011 - GPS IIF-3 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
June 2011 - Swarm - Vega - Kourou ELA-1 - or 2011
1H 2011 - Zi Yuan 3/Tian Hui 1 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
8 November 2011 – Fobos-Grunt/Yinghuo-1 – Zenit-3F – Baikonur Site 45/1
December 2011 - NRO L-25 - Delta IV-M+(5,2) - Vandenberg SLC-6
2011 - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
2011 - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
2011 - Sinosat-4 - Long March 3B - Xichang
2011 - Yamal-300K - TBD
2011 - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
2011 - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
2011 - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - Satish Dhawan
2011 - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
2011 - Oko - TBD - Plesetsk
2011 - Kanopus-V-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2011/2012 - Laos-1 - Long March 3B - Xichang
2012 - Bion-M #1/TUS/AIST - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
TBD - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
TBD - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
TBD - Svea - Dnepr - TBD - ??
TBD - O3b (x4) - Soyuz/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - O3b (x4) - Soyuz/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - TacSat-1A - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - TBD/Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - Long March - TBD


Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 16 November 2009
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 11/29/2009 11:01 AM
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:36 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-006 - 10 February, 05:49 - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-007 - 11 February, 00:03 - Ekspress-AM44/Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-008 - 12 February, 22:09 -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F01 - 24 February, 09:55 - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E (F)
2009-009 - 26 February, 18:30 - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-010 - 28 February, 04:10 - Raduga-1 - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2009-011 - 7 March, 03:49 - Kepler - Delta 7925-10L - Canaveral SLC-17B
2009-012 - 15 March, 23:43 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-013 - 17 March, 14:21 - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-014 - 24 March, 08:34 - USA-203 (GPS IIR-20/M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A
2009-015 - 26 March, 11:49 - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-016 - 3 April, 16:24 - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-017 - 4 April, 00:31 - USA-204 (WGS-2) - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-F02 - 5 April, 02:30 - Kwangmyongsong-2 - Unha - Tonghae (F)
2009-018 - 14 April, 16:16 - Compass-G2 - Long March 3C - Xichang
2009-019 - 20 April, 01:15 - RISAT-2/ANUSAT - PSLV-CA - Satish Dhawan SLP
2009-020 - 20 April, 08:16 - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2009-021 - 22 April, 02:55 - Yaogan-6 - Long March 2C - Taiyuan LA-1
2009-022 - 29 April, 16:58 - Kosmos 2250 (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
2009-023 - 5 May 20:24 - USA-205 (STSS-ATRR) - Delta II 7920-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-024 - 7 May, 18:37 - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-025 - 11 May, 18:01 - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-026 - 14 May, 13:12 - Herschel/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-027 - 16 May, 00:57 - ProtoStar II - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-028 - 19 May, 23:55 - TacSat-3/PharmaSat/AeroCube 3/HawkSat-I/CP-6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B
2009-029 - 21 May, 21:53 - Meridian 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/4 (P)
2009-030 - 27 May, 10:34 - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-031 - 18 June, 21:32 - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-032 - 21 June, 21:50 - MEASAT-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-033 - 27 June, 22:51 - GOES 14 (O) - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-034 - 30 June, 19:10 - Sirius FM-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-035 - 1 July, 16:42 - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-036 - 6 July, 01:26 - Kosmos 2451/2452/2453 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-037 - 14 July, 03:35 - RazakSAT - Falcon 1 - Omelek
2009-038 -15 July, 22:03 - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-039 - 21 July, 03:57 - Kosmos 2454/Sterkh-1 - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132/1
2009-040 - 24 July, 10:56 - Progress M-67 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-041 - 29 July, 18:46 - DubaiSat-1 et al. - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
2009-042 - 11 August, 19:47 - AsiaSat 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-043 - 17 August, 10:35 - USA-206 (GPS IIR-21/M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A
2009-044 - 21 August, 22:09 - JCSAT-12/Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F03 - 25 August, 08:00 - STSAT-2A - Naro-1 - Naro (F)
2009-045 - 29 August, 03:59 - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-046 - 31 August, 09:28 - Palapa-D - Long March 3B - Xichang LA-2 (P)
2009-047 - 8 September, 21:35 - USA-207 (PAN) - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-048 - 10 September, 17:01 - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
2009-049 - 17 September, 15:55 - Meteor-M1 et al. - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-050 -17 September, 19:19 - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-051 - 23 September, 06:21 - Oceansat-2 et al. - PSLV-CA - Satish Dhawan
2009-052 - 25 September, 12:20 - USA-208/209 (STSS-Demo) - Delta II 7920-10C - Canaveral SLC-17B
2009-053 - 30 September, 07:14 - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-054 - 1 October, 21:59 - Amazonas-2/Satcom BW-2A - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-055 - 8 October, 18:51 - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-056 - 15 October, 01:14 - Progress M-03M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-057 - 18 October, 16:12 - USA-210 (DMSP-5D3-18) - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
2009-058 - 29 October, 20:00 - NSS-12/Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-059 - 2 November, 01:50 - SMOS/PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-060 - 10 November, 14:22 - Progress M-MIM2/MRM-2 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-061 - 12 November, 02:45 - Shijian XI-01 - Long March 2C - Jiuquan LA-4/SLS-2
2009-062 - 16 November, 19:28 - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-063 - 20 November, 10:44 - Kosmos 2455 - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
2009-064 - 23 November, 06:55 - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-065 - 24 November, 14:19 - Eutelsat W7 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-066 - 28 November, 01:21 - IGS Optical 3 - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-067 - 30 November, 21:00 - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-068 - 6 December, 01:47 - USA-211 (WGS-3) - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral SLC-37B

Upcoming:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
9 December, 16:26 - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
9 December - Yaogan-7 - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4 - or 2010
11 December, 14:09-14:23 - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
14 December - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
20 December, 21:51 - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
29 December - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
December - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang
December - Xi Wang 1 - Long March 2C - Taiyuan
TBD - TBD - Long March - Taiyuan
TBD - Mesbah - Safir - Semnan

2010:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
January - GSat-4 - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
2 February, 16:00-20:00 - Dragon Qualification Unit - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
3 February - Progress M-04M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
3 February, 15:53-16:53 - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
6 February, 10:04 - STS-130 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
11 February (NET) - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
25 February, 23:28-00:18 - GOES-P - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
28 February - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur
February - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
February - Intelsat 16 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
18 March, 17:08 - STS-131 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
March - EchoStar XIV - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
March/April - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
1Q - Raduga-1M - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur
1Q - Gonets-M-2/TBD (x2)*/Yubileyniy-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - *Probably Rodnik or Strela
1Q - Arabsat-5A/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1Q - Astra 3B - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1Q - COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1Q - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/[email protected]/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
1Q? - ResourceSat-2/YouthSat - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
1Q - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
1Q - COMSATBw-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1Q - CartoSat-2B/X-Sat/Jugnu/CanX-4?/CanX-5?/SRE-2?/StudSat? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
1 April - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
2 April - Soyuz TMA-18 - Soyuz - Baikonur
19 April - X-37B OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral SLC-41
19 April? - TBD - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
22 April - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8
28 April - Progress M-05M - Soyuz - Baikonur
April - OS-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
April - Kanopus-V-1/BelKA-2/Zond-PP/Baumanets-2 - Soyuz-FG/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6?
April? - Sich-2/NigeriaSat-2/NX/Rasat/Edusat - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
14 May, 19:05 - STS-132 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
20 May - PLANET-C/WASEDA-SAT2/UNITEC-1/Negai ☆/IKAROS - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
29 May - FASTSAT/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREOS/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
30 May - Soyuz TMA-19 - Soyuz - Baikonur
May - Badr-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
May - STSAT-2B - Naro-1 - Naro
May - HylasOne - Soyuz-STA/Fregat - Kourou ELS
May - Yubileyniy-2 - TBD - TBD
15 June - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
30 June - Progress M-06M - Soyuz - Baikonur
June - Nilesat-201 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
June - RASCOM-QAF 1R - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
June - GPS IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
2Q - Cassiope/CubeSAT?/InnoSAT? - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
1H - Elektro-L #1 - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
1H - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
1H - Xi Wang 1/Huan Jing 1C - Long March 2C - Taiyuan
1 July - AEHF-1 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
27 July - Progress M-07M - Soyuz - Baikonur
29 July, 12:45 - STS-134 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
July/August? - TBD - Falcon 1e - Omelek - payload for MDA (Canada)?? - or DemoSat
15 August - Dragon C3 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
31 August - Progress M-08M - Soyuz - Baikonur
31 August - NRO L-41 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
August - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
August - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
August (NET) - SkyTerra 1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
16 September, 17:00 - STS-133 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
30 September - Soyuz TMA-01M - Soyuz - Baikonur
September - COSMO-4 - Delta II 7420-10 - Vandenberg SLC-2W - or 1 February3Q - KA-SAT - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q - SinoSat-6 - Long March 3B - Xichang
3Q? - AMC-5R? - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1 October? - Intelsat-17 - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey - or 2011
27 October - Progress M-09M - Soyuz - Baikonur
October - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
22 November - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT
30 November - ATV-2 - Ariane 5ES - Kourou ELA-3
30 November - Soyuz TMA-20 - Soyuz - Baikonur
November - Meteor-M2/TET-1 - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6 - or 2011
November - Galileo (x2) - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
1 December - NRO L-49 (Imp. Crystal?) - Delta IV-H - Vandenberg SLC-6
1 December - HTV-2 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
15 December - SBIRS-GEO-1 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
20 December - Progress M-10M - Soyuz - Baikonur
December - Resurs-P #1 - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
December - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
December - Skyterra-2 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - New Dawn - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz - Kourou
4Q - HispaSat-1E - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Eutelsat W3B - Long March 3B - Xichang
4Q - Tian Gong 1 - Long March 2F/G - Wenchang - or 2011
4Q - O2G (x3?) - Falcon 1e - Omelek
4Q - ORS-1 - Minotaur I - MARS LP-0B
2H - XM-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2H - INSAT-4G - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2H - BSAT-3B/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2H - Koreasat-6 - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
2H - Spektr-R - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
2H - Pléiades-1/SSOT/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-STA/Fregat - Kourou ELS
2H - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - DragonLab-1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
TBD - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - KOMPSAT-5 - Dnepr - TBD
TBD - Oko - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Geo-IK-2 #1 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Gonets-M (x3) - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - or 2 on Strela from Baikonur
TBD - EROS-C - Start-1 - Vostochniy
TBD - TerreStar-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - QZSS-1 - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
TBD - Feng Yun 2F - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Zhong Xing-20(2) - Long March 3B - Xichang
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Huan Jing - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 2A - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 3 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Beijing-2 - Long March - TBD
TBD - TBD - Long March 6 - TBD - ??
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - TBD/Nano-JASMINE - Tsyklon-4 - Alcântara
TBD - RISAT-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur
TBD - Garpun - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang - or 2011
TBD - TBD/Tian Xun 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - INSAT-4D - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
TBD - INSAT-4E - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
TBD - TBD - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP - naval comsat
TBD - IRNSS-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - IRNSS-2 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
TBD - FSW-23 - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Shijian 9 - Long March 2D-II - Jiuquan LA-4


Delayed/Unclear:
1 March 2010 - NRO L-29 - Atlas V 501 - Vandenberg SLC-3E - may not exist
1 September 2010 - NRO L-39 - Atlas V 501 - Vandenberg SLC-3E - spurious date, 2013 more likely
31 October 2010 - AFSPC-2 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41 - possibly cancelled
16 January 2011 - Aquarius - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
January 2011 - NRO L-34 - Atlas V 501 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
January 2011 - NRO L-32 - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
February 2011 - GPS IIF-2 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
1Q 2011 - Luch-5A/AMOS-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
1Q 2011 - NSS-14 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
1Q 2011 - Yahsat-1A/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
April 2011 - NRO L-27 - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral
May 2011 - GPS IIF-3 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
May 2011 - Dragon CRS1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
June 2011 - Swarm - Vega - Kourou ELA-1 - or 2011
1H 2011 - Zi Yuan 3/Tian Hui 1 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
8 November 2011 – Fobos-Grunt/Yinghuo-1 – Zenit-3F – Baikonur Site 45/1
December 2011 - NRO L-25 - Delta IV-M+(5,2) - Vandenberg SLC-6
2011 - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
2011 - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
2011 - Sinosat-4 - Long March 3B - Xichang
2011 - Yamal-300K - TBD
2011 - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
2011 - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
2011 - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - Satish Dhawan
2011 - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
2011 - Oko - TBD - Plesetsk
2011 - Kanopus-V-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2011/2012 - Laos-1 - Long March 3B - Xichang
2012 - Bion-M #1/TUS/AIST - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
TBD - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
TBD - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
TBD - Svea - Dnepr - TBD - ??
TBD - O3b (x4) - Soyuz/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - O3b (x4) - Soyuz/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - TacSat-1A - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - TBD/Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - Long March - TBD


Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 29 November 2009
Blue: 2 December 2009
Green: 6 December 2009
Orange: 9 December 2009
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 12/14/2009 09:31 PM
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:36 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-006 - 10 February, 05:49 - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-007 - 11 February, 00:03 - Ekspress-AM44/Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-008 - 12 February, 22:09 -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F01 - 24 February, 09:55 - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E (F)
2009-009 - 26 February, 18:30 - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-010 - 28 February, 04:10 - Raduga-1 - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2009-011 - 7 March, 03:49 - Kepler - Delta 7925-10L - Canaveral SLC-17B
2009-012 - 15 March, 23:43 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-013 - 17 March, 14:21 - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-014 - 24 March, 08:34 - USA-203 (GPS IIR-20/M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A
2009-015 - 26 March, 11:49 - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-016 - 3 April, 16:24 - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-017 - 4 April, 00:31 - USA-204 (WGS-2) - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-F02 - 5 April, 02:30 - Kwangmyongsong-2 - Unha - Tonghae (F)
2009-018 - 14 April, 16:16 - Compass-G2 - Long March 3C - Xichang
2009-019 - 20 April, 01:15 - RISAT-2/ANUSAT - PSLV-CA - Satish Dhawan SLP
2009-020 - 20 April, 08:16 - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2009-021 - 22 April, 02:55 - Yaogan-6 - Long March 2C - Taiyuan LA-1
2009-022 - 29 April, 16:58 - Kosmos 2250 (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
2009-023 - 5 May 20:24 - USA-205 (STSS-ATRR) - Delta II 7920-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-024 - 7 May, 18:37 - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-025 - 11 May, 18:01 - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-026 - 14 May, 13:12 - Herschel/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-027 - 16 May, 00:57 - ProtoStar II - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-028 - 19 May, 23:55 - TacSat-3/PharmaSat/AeroCube 3/HawkSat-I/CP-6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B
2009-029 - 21 May, 21:53 - Meridian 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/4 (P)
2009-030 - 27 May, 10:34 - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-031 - 18 June, 21:32 - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-032 - 21 June, 21:50 - MEASAT-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-033 - 27 June, 22:51 - GOES 14 (O) - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-034 - 30 June, 19:10 - Sirius FM-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-035 - 1 July, 16:42 - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-036 - 6 July, 01:26 - Kosmos 2451/2452/2453 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-037 - 14 July, 03:35 - RazakSAT - Falcon 1 - Omelek
2009-038 -15 July, 22:03 - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-039 - 21 July, 03:57 - Kosmos 2454/Sterkh-1 - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132/1
2009-040 - 24 July, 10:56 - Progress M-67 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-041 - 29 July, 18:46 - DubaiSat-1 et al. - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
2009-042 - 11 August, 19:47 - AsiaSat 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-043 - 17 August, 10:35 - USA-206 (GPS IIR-21/M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A
2009-044 - 21 August, 22:09 - JCSAT-12/Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F03 - 25 August, 08:00 - STSAT-2A - Naro-1 - Naro (F)
2009-045 - 29 August, 03:59 - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-046 - 31 August, 09:28 - Palapa-D - Long March 3B - Xichang LA-2 (P)
2009-047 - 8 September, 21:35 - USA-207 (PAN) - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-048 - 10 September, 17:01 - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
2009-049 - 17 September, 15:55 - Meteor-M1 et al. - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-050 -17 September, 19:19 - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-051 - 23 September, 06:21 - Oceansat-2 et al. - PSLV-CA - Satish Dhawan FLP
2009-052 - 25 September, 12:20 - USA-208/209 (STSS-Demo) - Delta II 7920-10C - Canaveral SLC-17B
2009-053 - 30 September, 07:14 - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-054 - 1 October, 21:59 - Amazonas-2/COMSATBw-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-055 - 8 October, 18:51 - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-056 - 15 October, 01:14 - Progress M-03M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-057 - 18 October, 16:12 - USA-210 (DMSP-5D3-18) - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
2009-058 - 29 October, 20:00 - NSS-12/Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-059 - 2 November, 01:50 - SMOS/PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-060 - 10 November, 14:22 - Progress M-MIM2/Poisk - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-061 - 12 November, 02:45 - Shijian XI-01 - Long March 2C - Jiuquan LA-4/SLS-2
2009-062 - 16 November, 19:28 - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-063 - 20 November, 10:44 - Kosmos 2455 - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
2009-064 - 23 November, 06:55 - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-065 - 24 November, 14:19 - Eutelsat W7 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-066 - 28 November, 01:21 - IGS Optical 3 - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-067 - 30 November, 21:00 - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-068 - 6 December, 01:47 - USA-211 (WGS-3) - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-069 - 9 December, 08:42 - Yaogan-7 - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4/SLS-2
2009-070 - 14 December, 10:38 - Kosmos 2456/2457/2458 (GLONASS-M) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2009-071 - 14 December, 14:09 - WISE - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-072 - 15 December, 02:31 - Yaogan-8/Xi Wang 1 - Long March 4C - Taiyuan LA-2
2009-073 - 18 December, 16:26 - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
2009-074 - 20 December, 21:52 - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-075 - 29 December, 00:22 - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39

Upcoming:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
27 January - Astra 3B/COMSATBw-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
28 January - Raduga-1M - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur
January - Compass-G1 - Long March 3C - Xichang
2 February, 16:00-20:00 - Dragon Qualification Unit - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
3 February, 03:45 - Progress M-04M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
3 February, 15:53-16:53 - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
7 February, 09:39 - STS-130 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
12 February - Intelsat 16 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
25 February, 13:57 - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
25 February, 23:28-00:18 - GOES-P - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
February - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
February - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
February - Gonets-M-2/TBD (x2)* - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - *Probably Rodnik or Strela
February (NET) - GSat-4 - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
18 March, 17:34 - STS-131 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
March - EchoStar XIV - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
March? - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
March/April - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
1Q - Arabsat-5A/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1Q - COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1Q? - ResourceSat-2/YouthSat - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
1Q - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
1Q - CartoSat-2B/X-Sat/Jugnu/CanX-4?/CanX-5?/SRE-2?/StudSat? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
1 April - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
2 April - Soyuz TMA-18 - Soyuz - Baikonur
19 April - X-37B OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral SLC-41
19 April? - TBD - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
22 April, 04:41-04:55 - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8
28 April - Progress M-05M - Soyuz - Baikonur
April - OS-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
April - Kanopus-V-1/BelKA-2/Zond-PP/Baumanets-2 - Soyuz-FG/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6?
April? - Sich-2/NigeriaSat-2/NX/Rasat/EduSat - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
14 May, 18:28 - STS-132 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
20 May - PLANET-C/WASEDA-SAT2/UNITEC-1/Negai ☆/IKAROS - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
29 May - FASTSAT/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREOS/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
30 May - Soyuz TMA-19 - Soyuz - Baikonur
May - Badr-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
May - STSAT-2B - Naro-1 - Naro
May - HylasOne - Soyuz-STA/Fregat - Kourou ELS
15 June - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
30 June - Progress M-06M - Soyuz - Baikonur
June - Nilesat-201 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
June - RASCOM-QAF 1R - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
June - GPS IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
1H - Elektro-L #1 - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
1H - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
1H - Huan Jing 1C - Long March 2C - Taiyuan
1 July - AEHF-1 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
27 July - Progress M-07M - Soyuz - Baikonur
29 July, 11:51 - STS-134 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
July/August? - TBD - Falcon 1e - Omelek - payload for MDA (Canada)?? or DemoSat
15 August - Dragon C3 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
31 August - Progress M-08M - Soyuz - Baikonur
31 August - NRO L-41 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
August - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
August - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
August (NET) - SkyTerra 1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
August - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
16 September, 15:57 - STS-133 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
30 September - Soyuz TMA-01M - Soyuz - Baikonur
September - COSMO-4 - Delta II 7420-10 - Vandenberg SLC-2W - or 1 February3Q - KA-SAT - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q - SinoSat-6 - Long March 3B - Xichang
3Q? - AMC-5R? - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1 October - ORS-1 - Minotaur I - MARS LP-0B
1 October? - Intelsat-17 - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey - or 2011
27 October - Progress M-09M - Soyuz - Baikonur
October - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
October - Plιiades-1/SSOT/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-STA/Fregat - Kourou ELS
22 November - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT
30 November - Soyuz TMA-20 - Soyuz - Baikonur
November - Galileo (x2) - Soyuz-STB/Fregat - Kourou ELS
November - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
November - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/[email protected]/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
1 December - NRO L-49 (Imp. Crystal?) - Delta IV-H - Vandenberg SLC-6
1 December - HTV-2 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
15 December - SBIRS-GEO-1 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
20 December - Progress M-10M - Soyuz - Baikonur
31 December (NET) - ATV-2 - Ariane 5ES - Kourou ELA-3
December - Resurs-P #1 - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
December - Skyterra-2 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - New Dawn - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz - Kourou
4Q - HispaSat-1E - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Eutelsat W3B - Long March 3B - Xichang
4Q - O2G (x3?) - Falcon 1e - Omelek
2H - XM-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2H - INSAT-4G - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2H - BSAT-3B/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2H - Koreasat-6 - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
2H - Spektr-R - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
2H - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - DragonLab-1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
TBD - KOMPSAT-5 - Dnepr - TBD
TBD - Oko - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - Geo-IK-2 #1 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Gonets-M (x3) - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - or 2 on Strela from Baikonur
TBD - EROS-C - Start-1 - Svobodniy??
TBD - TerreStar-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - QZSS-1 - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
TBD - Feng Yun 2F - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Zhong Xing-20(2) - Long March 3B - Xichang
TBD - Huan Jing - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 2A - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 3 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Beijing-2 - Long March - TBD
TBD - TBD - Long March 6 - TBD - ??
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - TBD/Nano-JASMINE - Tsyklon-4 - Alcβntara
TBD - RISAT-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur
TBD - Garpun - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang - or 2011
TBD - TBD/Tian Xun 1 - Long March - TBD
- duplicates
TBD - INSAT-4D - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
TBD - INSAT-4E - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
TBD - TBD - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP - naval comsat
TBD - IRNSS-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - IRNSS-2 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
TBD - FSW-23 - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Shijian 9 - Long March 2D-II - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Yubileyniy-2 - TBD - TBD
TBD - Meteor-M2/TET-1 - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6 - or 2011


Delayed/Unclear:
1 March 2010 - NRO L-29 - Atlas V 501 - Vandenberg SLC-3E - may not exist
1 September 2010 - NRO L-39 - Atlas V 501 - Vandenberg SLC-3E - spurious date, 2013 more likely
2Q 2010 - Cassiope/CubeSAT?/InnoSAT? - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40 - ??
31 October 2010 - AFSPC-2 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41 - possibly cancelled
16 January 2011 - Aquarius - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
January 2011 - NRO L-34 - Atlas V 501 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
January 2011 - NRO L-32 - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
February 2011 - GPS IIF-2 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
1Q 2011 - Luch-5A/AMOS-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
1Q 2011 - NSS-14 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
1Q 2011 - Yahsat-1A/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1Q 2011 - Tian Gong 1 - Long March 2F/G - Wenchang
April 2011 - NRO L-27 - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral
May 2011 - GPS IIF-3 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
May 2011 - Dragon CRS1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
June 2011 - Swarm - Vega - Kourou ELA-1 - or 2011
1H 2011 - Zi Yuan 3/Tian Hui 1 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
8 November 2011 – Fobos-Grunt/Yinghuo-1 – Zenit-3F – Baikonur Site 45/1
December 2011 - NRO L-25 - Delta IV-M+(5,2) - Vandenberg SLC-6
2011 - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
2011 - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
2011 - Sinosat-4 - Long March 3B - Xichang
2011 - Mesbah - Safir - Semnan - ??
2011 - Yamal-300K - TBD
2011 - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
2011 - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
2011 - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - Satish Dhawan
2011 - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
2011 - Oko - TBD - Plesetsk
2011 - Kanopus-V-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2011/2012 - Laos-1 - Long March 3B - Xichang
2012 - Bion-M #1/TUS/AIST - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
TBD - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
TBD - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
TBD - Svea - Dnepr - TBD - ??
TBD - O3b (x4) - Soyuz/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - O3b (x4) - Soyuz/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - TacSat-1A - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - TBD/Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - Long March - TBD


Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 14 December 2009
Blue: 15 December 2009
Green: 19 December 2009
Orange: 21 December 2009
Purple: 29 December 2009
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 04/16/2010 08:38 PM
This has been overdue an update for so long that I decided to recompile the list from scratch rather than trying to update the previous one. Therefore, updates are not coloured.

COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2010-001 - 16 January, 16:12 - Compass-G1 - Long March 3C - Xichang
2010-002 - 28 January, 00:18 - Raduga-1M - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 81/24
2010-003 - 3 February, 03:45 - Progress M-04M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2010-004 - 8 February, 09:14 - STS-130 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
2010-005 - 11 February, 15:23 - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
2010-006 - 12 February, 00:39 - Intelsat 16 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2010-007 - 1 March, 21:19 - Kosmos 2459-61 (GLONASS-M) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2010-008 - 4 March, 23:57 - GOES 15 (GOES-P) - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
2010-009 - 5 March, 04:55 - Yaogan 9 (x3) - Long March 4C - Jiuquan LA-4/SLS-2
2010-010 -20 March, 18:26 - EchoStar XIV - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2010-011 - 2 April, 04:04 - Soyuz TMA-18 - Soyuz - Baikonur Site 1/5
2010-012 - 5 March, 10:21 - STS-131 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2010-013 - 8 April, 13:57 - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
2010-F01 - 15 April, 10:57 - GSAT-4 - GSLV Mk.II - Satish Dhawan SLP
2010-014 - 16 April, 15:00 - Kosmos 2462 (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2


Upcoming:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
22 April, 23:52-00:01 - X-37B OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral SLC-41
24 April, 11:19 - SES-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
27 April - Astra 3B/COMSATBw-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
27 April - Parus - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132/1
28 April, 17:15 - Progress M-05M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5

6 May? - Arabsat 5A/COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
8 May, 15:00-19:00 - DSQU - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
9 May, 04:30 - Cartosat-2B/Alsat-2A/StudSat/AISSat-1/TIsat-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan FLP
14 May, 18:19 - STS-132 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
17 May, 21:44 - Akatsuki/WASEDA-SAT2/UNISEC-1/K-Sat/Negai ☆/IKAROS - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
21 May, 03:23 - GPS IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
May - Prisma (x2)/Picard/BPA-1 - Dnepr-1 - Dombarovskiy Site 13

2 June, 01:59 - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
3 June - BADR-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
9 June, 07:30-09:30 - STSAT-2B - Naro-1 - Naro
15 June, 21:28 - Soyuz TMA-19 - Soyuz - Baikonur Site 1/5
21 June - TanDEM-X - Dnepr-1 - Baikonur Site 109/95
28 June - Progress M-06M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
June - Nilesat 201/Rascom-QAF 1R - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2Q? - Ofeq'-8 - Shavit - Palmachim
1H - Huan Jing 1C - Long March 2C - Taiyuan

8 July - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8 - or Delta II 7X20H
22 July (NET) - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
29 July, 11:51 - STS-134/ELC-3/AMS - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
30 July, 08:52-10:52 - AEHF-1 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
July - EchoStar XV - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39

10 August - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
31 August - Progress M-07M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
August (NET) - SkyTerra-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
August/September - Eutelsat W3B/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3

1 September - FASTSAT/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREOS/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
7 September - NRO L-41 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
15 September - COSMO-4 - Delta II 7420-10 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
16 September, 15:57 - STS-133/PLM - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
30 September - Soyuz TMA-01M - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
September - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
September - Spektr-R - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
September - Gonets-M/TBD* (x2) - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - *Probably Rodnik or Strela
September - HYLAS-1 - Soyuz-STA/Fregat - Kourou ELS
September - INSAT-4D (GSAT-5B) - GSLV Mk.I - Satish Dhawan
3Q - XM-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q - Geo-IK-2 #1 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
3Q - Sinosat-6 - Long March 3B - Xichang LA-2

1 October (NET) - ORS-1 - Minotaur I - MARS LP-0B
19 October - NRO L-32 - Delta IV-H -  Canaveral SLC-37B
27 October - Progress M-08M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
October - Sich-2/NX/NigeriaSat-2/Rasat/Edusat/AprizeSat-5/AprizeSat-6 - Dnepr-1 - Dombarovskiy Site 13
October - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3C - Xichang LA-2
October (NET) - Plιiades-1/ELISA (x4)/SSOT - Soyuz-STA/Fregat - Kourou ELS

10 November - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-03 - Baikonur Site 81/24
11 November (NET) - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral
13 November - GPS IIF-2 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41 - or 15 November
22 November - Glory/Kysat/Hermes/Explorer-1' - Taurus-XL 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E
30 November (NET) - ATV-2 - Ariane 5ES - Kourou ELA-3
November (NET) - KA-SAT - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39

1 December - NRO L-49 (Imp. Crystal?) - Delta IV-H - Vandenberg SLC-6
10 December - Soyuz TMA-20 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
10 December? - SBIRS-GEO 1 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
27 December - Progress M-09M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
December - Gonets-M (x2)/TBD - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
December (NET) - GLONASS-K - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
December (NET) - LARES/CubSats** - Vega - Kourou ELV
4Q - Geo-IK-2 #2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
4Q - KOMPSat-5 - Dnepr-1 - Dombarovskiy Site 13
4Q - Hispasat-1E/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - New Dawn/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Soyuz
4Q (NET) - INSAT-4G/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2H - BSat-3b/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2H - Koreasat 6/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2H - Kanopus-V #1/BKA/MKA-FKI #1 - Soyuz-FG/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
2H - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4C - Taiyuan
2H - Resourcesat-2/TBD - Satish Dhawan
2H - RISAT-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan

TBD - TBD - Falcon 1e - Omelek - Payload for MDA (Canada) or DemoSat
TBD - O2G (x3?) - Falcon 1e - Omelek
TBD - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
TBD - Garpun - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - TBD - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur Site 175/59
TBD - Meridian-3 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/4
TBD - Oko - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - TBD - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy Site 13
TBD - Feng Yun 2F - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-M1 - Long March 3A - Xichang - or paired on Long March 3B
TBD - Compass-M2 - Long March 3A - Xichang - or paired on Long March 3B
TBD - Compass-M3 - Long March 3A - Xichang - or paired on Long March 3B
TBD - Compass-M4 - Long March 3A - Xichang - or paired on Long March 3B
TBD - Compass-G3 - Long March 3C - Xichang LA-2
TBD - Compass-G4 - Long March 3C - Xichang LA-2
TBD - Compass-IGS - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Shen Tong 1B - Long March 3B - Xichang LA-2
TBD - Shijian IX - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Shijian VI-G/H - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Tianlian-2 - Long March 3C - Xichang LA-2
TBD - Yaogan 10 - Long March 4C - Taiyuan
TBD - Yubileyniy-2 - TBD - TBD
TBD - Michibiki (QZSS-1) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
TBD - INSAT-4E (GSAT-6) - GSLV Mk.I - Satish Dhawan
TBD - Toulou - Simorgh - Semnan

** - SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UniCubeSAT/Robusta/AtmoCube/[email protected]/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-SAT

Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=6114.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.0
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.0
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Black: 16 April 2010
Red: 17 April 2010
Blue: 18 April 2010
Green: 20 April 2010
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 05/09/2010 09:10 AM
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2010-001 - 16 January, 16:12 - Compass-G1 - Long March 3C - Xichang
2010-002 - 28 January, 00:18 - Raduga-1M - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 81/24
2010-003 - 3 February, 03:45 - Progress M-04M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2010-004 - 8 February, 09:14 - STS-130 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
2010-005 - 11 February, 15:23 - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
2010-006 - 12 February, 00:39 - Intelsat 16 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2010-007 - 1 March, 21:19 - Kosmos 2459-61 (GLONASS-M) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2010-008 - 4 March, 23:57 - GOES 15 (GOES-P) - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
2010-009 - 5 March, 04:55 - Yaogan 9 (x3) - Long March 4C - Jiuquan LA-4/SLS-2
2010-010 -20 March, 18:26 - EchoStar XIV - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2010-011 - 2 April, 04:04 - Soyuz TMA-18 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2010-012 - 5 March, 10:21 - STS-131 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2010-013 - 8 April, 13:57 - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
2010-F01 - 15 April, 10:57 - GSAT-4 - GSLV Mk.II - Satish Dhawan SLP
2010-014 - 16 April, 15:00 - Kosmos 2462 (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
2010-015 - 22 April, 23:52 - USA-212 (X-37B OTV-1) - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral SLC-41
2010-016 - 24 April, 11:19 - SES-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2010-017 - 27 April, 01:05 - Kosmos 2463 (Parus) - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132/1
2010-018 - 28 April, 17:15 - Progress M-05M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5


Upcoming:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
14 May, 18:19 - STS-132 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
17 May, 21:44 - Akatsuki/WASEDA-SAT2/UNISEC-1/K-Sat/Negai ☆/IKAROS - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
21 May, 03:23 - GPS IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
21 May (NET) - Astra 3B/COMSATBw-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
23 May, 17:00-21:00 - DSQU - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40

2 June, 01:59 - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
3 June, 22:00 - BADR-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3 June - Prisma (x2)/Picard/BPA-1 - Dnepr-1 - Dombarovskiy Site 13
7 June (NET) - Cartosat-2B/Alsat-2A/StudSat/AISSat-1/TIsat-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan FLP
9 June, 07:30-09:30 - STSAT-2B - Naro-1 - Naro
15 June, 21:35 - Soyuz TMA-19 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
21 June, 02:14 - TanDEM-X - Dnepr-1 - Baikonur Site 109/95
28 June - Progress M-06M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
June - Arabsat 5A/COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2Q? - Ofeq'-8 - Shavit - Palmachim
1H - Huan Jing 1C - Long March 2C - Taiyuan

8 July - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8 - or Delta II 7X20H
10 July - EchoStar XV - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
22 July (NET) - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
30 July, 08:52-10:52 - AEHF-1 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
July - Nilesat 201/Rascom-QAF 1R - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3

10 August (NET) - SkyTerra-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
30 August - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
August - TBD - Dnepr-1 - Dombarovsky Site 13
August/September - Eutelsat W3B/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3

5 September - FASTSAT/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREOS/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
7 September - NRO L-41 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
8 September - Progress M-07M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
15 September - COSMO-4 - Delta II 7420-10 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
16 September, 15:57 - STS-133/PLM - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
27 September - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
September - Gonets-M/TBD* (x2) - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - *Probably Rodnik or Strela
September - INSAT-4D (GSAT-5B) - GSLV Mk.I - Satish Dhawan
3Q - XM-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q - Geo-IK-2 #1 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
3Q - Sinosat-6 - Long March 3B - Xichang LA-2

1 October (NET) - ORS-1 - Minotaur I - MARS LP-0B
8 October - Soyuz TMA-01M - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
19 October - NRO L-32 - Delta IV-H -  Canaveral SLC-37B
27 October - Progress M-08M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
October - Sich-2/NX/NigeriaSat-2/Rasat/Edusat/AprizeSat-5/AprizeSat-6 - Dnepr-1 - Dombarovskiy Site 13
October - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3C - Xichang LA-2
October (NET) - Pléiades-1/ELISA (x4)/SSOT - Soyuz-STA/Fregat - Kourou ELS

1 November - STS-134/ELC-3/AMS - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
10 November - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-03 - Baikonur Site 81/24
11 November (NET) - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral
17 November - GPS IIF-2 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41 - or 15 November
22 November - Glory/Kysat/Hermes/Explorer-1' - Taurus-XL 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E
November (NET) - KA-SAT - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39

1 December - NRO L-49 (Imp. Crystal?) - Delta IV-H - Vandenberg SLC-6
9 December (NET) - ATV-2 - Ariane 5ES - Kourou ELA-3
10 December - Soyuz TMA-20 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
10 December? - SBIRS-GEO 1 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
27 December - Progress M-09M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
December - Gonets-M (x2)/TBD - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
December (NET) - GLONASS-K - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
December (NET) - LARES/CubSats** - Vega - Kourou ELV
4Q - Geo-IK-2 #2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
4Q - KOMPSat-5 - Dnepr-1 - Dombarovskiy Site 13
4Q - Hispasat-1E/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - New Dawn/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Soyuz
4Q (NET) - INSAT-4G/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Spektr-R - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
4Q - HYLAS-1 - Soyuz-STA/Fregat - Kourou ELS
2H - BSat-3b/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2H - Koreasat 6/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2H - Kanopus-V #1/BKA/MKA-FKI #1 - Soyuz-FG/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
2H - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4C - Taiyuan
2H - Resourcesat-2/TBD - Satish Dhawan
2H - RISAT-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan

TBD - TBD - Falcon 1e - Omelek - Payload for MDA (Canada) or DemoSat
TBD - O2G (x3?) - Falcon 1e - Omelek
TBD - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
TBD - Garpun - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - TBD - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur Site 175/59
TBD - Meridian-3 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/4
TBD - Oko - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - TBD - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy Site 13
TBD - Feng Yun 2F - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-M1 - Long March 3A - Xichang - or paired on Long March 3B
TBD - Compass-M2 - Long March 3A - Xichang - or paired on Long March 3B
TBD - Compass-M3 - Long March 3A - Xichang - or paired on Long March 3B
TBD - Compass-M4 - Long March 3A - Xichang - or paired on Long March 3B
TBD - Compass-G3 - Long March 3C - Xichang LA-2
TBD - Compass-G4 - Long March 3C - Xichang LA-2
TBD - Compass-IGS - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Shen Tong 1B - Long March 3B - Xichang LA-2
TBD - Shijian IX - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Shijian VI-G/H - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Tianlian-2 - Long March 3C - Xichang LA-2
TBD - Yaogan 10 - Long March 4C - Taiyuan
TBD - Yubileyniy-2 - TBD - TBD
TBD - Michibiki (QZSS-1) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
TBD - INSAT-4E (GSAT-6) - GSLV Mk.I - Satish Dhawan
TBD - Toulou - Simorgh - Semnan


Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=6114.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.0
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.0
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 9 May 2010
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 07/18/2010 12:10 PM
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2010-001 - 16 January, 16:12 - Compass-G1 - Long March 3C - Xichang
2010-002 - 28 January, 00:18 - Raduga-1M - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 81/24
2010-003 - 3 February, 03:45 - Progress M-04M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2010-004 - 8 February, 09:14 - STS-130 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
2010-005 - 11 February, 15:23 - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
2010-006 - 12 February, 00:39 - Intelsat 16 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2010-007 - 1 March, 21:19 - Kosmos 2459-61 (GLONASS-M) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2010-008 - 4 March, 23:57 - GOES 15 (GOES-P) - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
2010-009 - 5 March, 04:55 - Yaogan 9 (x3) - Long March 4C - Jiuquan LA-4/SLS-2
2010-010 -20 March, 18:26 - EchoStar XIV - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2010-011 - 2 April, 04:04 - Soyuz TMA-18 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2010-012 - 5 March, 10:21 - STS-131 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2010-013 - 8 April, 13:57 - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
2010-F01 - 15 April, 10:57 - GSAT-4 - GSLV Mk.II - Satish Dhawan SLP
2010-014 - 16 April, 15:00 - Kosmos 2462 (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
2010-015 - 22 April, 23:52 - USA-212 (X-37B OTV-1) - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral SLC-41
2010-016 - 24 April, 11:19 - SES-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2010-017 - 27 April, 01:05 - Kosmos 2463 (Parus) - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132/1
2010-018 - 28 April, 17:15 - Progress M-05M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2010-019 - 14 May, 18:20 - STS-132 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
2010-020 - 20 May, 21:58 - Akatsuki et al. - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2010-021 - 21 May, 22:01 - Astra 3B/COMSATBw-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2010-022 - 28 May, 03:00 - USA-213 (GPS IIF-1) - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
2010-023 - 2 June, 01:59 - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2010-024 - 2 June, 15:53 - Compass-G3 - Long March 3C - Xichang LA-2
2010-025 - 3 June, 22:00 - Badr-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2010-026 - 4 June, 18:45 - DSQU - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
2010-F02 - 10 June, 08:01 - STSAT-2B - Naro-1 - Naro
2010-027 - 15 June, 01:39 - Shijian XII - Jiuquan LA-4/SLS-2
2010-028 - 15 June, 14:42 - Prisma (x2)/Picard/BPA-1 - Dnepr-1 - Dombarovskiy Site 13
2010-029 - 15 June, 21:35 - Soyuz TMA-19 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2010-030 - 21 June, 02:14 - TanDEM-X - Dnepr-1 - Baikonur Site 109/95
2010-031 - 22 June, 19:00 - Ofek-9 - Shavit-2 - Palmachim
2010-032 - 26 June, 21:41 - Arabsat 5A/Chollian - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2010-033 - 30 June, 15:35 - Progress M-06M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2010-034 - 10 July, 18:40 - EchoStar XV - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2010-035 - 12 July, 03:52 - Cartosat-2B/Alsat-2A/StudSat/AISSat-1/TIsat-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan FLP


Upcoming:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
4 August, 20:45 - Nilesat 201/Rascom-QAF 1R - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
10 August, 11:21-13:22 - AEHF-1 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
August - SBSS-1 - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8
August - Rasad 1 - Simorgh - Semnan - or Safir

1 September, 12:53 - FASTSAT/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREOS/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
2 September - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
5 September - Gonets-M/TBD* (x2) - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - *Probably Rodnik or Strela
8 September - Progress M-07M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
9 September (NET) - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
20 September - NRO L-41 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
30 September - Oko - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
September - Eutelsat W3B/BSAT-3b - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
September/October - SkyTerra-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
September/October - Resourcesat-2/TBD/TBD - Satish Dhawan

1 October - Chinasat-6A - Long March 3B - Xichang LA-2
5 October - XM-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
7 October, 23:10 - Soyuz TMA-01M - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
14 October - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
19 October - NRO L-32 - Delta IV-H -  Canaveral SLC-37B
27 October - Progress M-08M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
28 October - Meridian-3 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/4
30 October, 02:21-02:34 - COSMO-4 - Delta II 7420-10 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
October - INSAT-4D (GSAT-5B) - GSLV Mk.I - Satish Dhawan
October - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3C - Xichang LA-2
October - HYLAS-1/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3

1 November, 20:33 - STS-133/PLM - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
10 November - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-03 - Baikonur Site 81/24
17 November - GPS IIF-2 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
22 November, 10:09 - Glory/Kysat/Hermes/Explorer-1' - Taurus-XL 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E
November - Geo-IK-2 #1 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
November - KA-SAT - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
November - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1

6 December (NET) - ATV-2 - Ariane 5ES - Kourou ELA-3
9 December, 21:32 - Soyuz TMA-20 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
10 December - ORS-1 - Minotaur I - MARS LP-0B
27 December - Progress M-09M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
December - Sich-2/NX/NigeriaSat-2/Rasat/Edusat/AprizeSat-5/AprizeSat-6/PQ-Gemini++ (x4) - Dnepr-1 - Dombarovskiy Site 13
December - SkyTerra-2 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
December - Gonets-M (x2)/TBD - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
December (NET) - GLONASS-K - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
4Q - Hispasat-1E/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - New Dawn/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4C - Taiyuan
2H - Koreasat 6/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2H - RISAT-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan

TBD - Garpun - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - TBD - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur Site 175/59
TBD - Compass-M1 - Long March 3A - Xichang - or paired on Long March 3B
TBD - Compass-M2 - Long March 3A - Xichang - or paired on Long March 3B
TBD - Compass-M3 - Long March 3A - Xichang - or paired on Long March 3B
TBD - Compass-M4 - Long March 3A - Xichang - or paired on Long March 3B
TBD - Compass-G4 - Long March 3C - Xichang LA-2
TBD - Compass-IGS - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Shen Tong 1B - Long March 3B - Xichang LA-2
TBD - Shijian VI-G/H - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Tianlian-2 - Long March 3C - Xichang LA-2
TBD - Yaogan 10 - Long March 4C - Taiyuan
TBD - Yubileyniy-2 - TBD - TBD
TBD - Michibiki (QZSS-1) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
TBD - Toulou - Simorgh - Semnan


Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=6114.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.0
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.0
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 18 July 2010
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 12/28/2010 11:09 AM
Next year:

Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
17 January - NRO L-49 - Delta IV-H - Vandenberg SLC-6
20 January, 06:29 - Kounotori 2 - H-IIB - Tanegashima Y2
20 January – Elektro-L No.1 – Zenit-3F – Baikonur Site 45/1
28 January, 01:31:41 – Progress M-09M – Soyuz-U – Baikonur Site 1/5

1 February – Geo-IK-2 No.1 – Rokot/Briz-KM – Plesetsk Site 133/3
1 February (NET) - Resourcesat-2/X-Sat/Youthsat - PSLV - Satish Dhawan FLP
3 February, 06:37:34 - STS-133/Leonardo - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
5 February - NRO L-66 - Minotaur I - Vandenberg SLC-8
15 February, 22:07 - Johannes Kepler ATV - Ariane 5ES - Kourou ELA-3
15 February – Glonass-K1 – Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat – Plesetsk Site 43/4
23 February, 10:09:43 - Glory/Kysat/Hermes/Explorer-1' - Taurus-XL 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E
February – Sich-2/NX/NigeriaSat-2/Rasat/Edusat/AprizeSat-5/6/BPA-2 – Dnepr-1 – Dombarovskiy Site 13
February - Compass-M (x2) - Long March 3B - Xichang LA-2

4 March - X-37B OTV-2 FLT-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral SLC-41
11 March - NRO L-27 - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
19 March – Kanopus-V No.1/BKA/MKA-FKI No.1/ADS-1B/TET-1 – Soyuz-FG/Fregat – Baikonur Site 31/6
29 March – Gonets-M (x2)/TBD*/Yubileyniy-2 – Rokot/Briz-KM – Plesetsk Site 133/3 - *Strela-3 or Rodnik
30 March – Soyuz TMA-21 – Soyuz – Baikonur Site 1/5
31 March - NRO L-34 - Atlas V 501 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
31 March – SES-3/KazSat-2 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur Site 200/39
March – Glonass-M – Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat – Plesetsk Site 43/4 - or 2Q
March/April - Intelsat New Dawn - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
March/April - Yahsat 1A - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1Q? - Rasad - Simorgh - Semnan - or Safir
1Q? - Fajr - Simorgh - Semnan - or Safir

1 April, 07:15 - STS-134/ELC-3/AMS - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
6 April - ORS-1 - Minotaur I - MARS LP-0B
27 April – Progress M-10M – Soyuz-U – Baikonur
30 April - SBIRS-GEO 1 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
April - INSAT-4G - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
April - GSAT-12 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
April - Compass-IGSO3 - Long March 3A - Xichang LA-3

3 May – Spektr-R – Zenit-3F – Baikonur Site 45/1
30 May – Soyuz TMA-02M – Soyuz – Baikonur Site 1/5
May – Globalstar-2 (x6) – Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat – Baikonur Site 31/6
May – ViaSat-1 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
May - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
May - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
May - Hai Yang 2A - Long March 4B - Taiyuan

9 June - SAC-D - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
21 June – Progress M-11M – Soyuz-U – Baikonur
23 June - GPS IIF-5 - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
June – Glonass-M (x3) – Proton-M/DM-03 – Baikonur
June – Globalstar-2 (x6) – Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat – Baikonur Site 31/6
June/July – KOMPSat-5 – Dnepr – Dombarovskiy Site 13
2Q – SES-4 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
2Q – Intelsat 18 – Zenit-3SLB – Baikonur Site 45/1
2Q - Astra 1N - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2Q - ST-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2Q - Chinasat-10 Long March 3B - Xichang LA-2
1H - BSAT-3c/JCSAT-110R - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1H – Geo-IK-2 No.2 – Rokot/Briz-KM – Plesetsk Site 133/3
1H - Tianlian 2 - Long March 3C - Xichang LA-2
1H - Tian Gong 1 - Long March 2F/G - Jiuquan LA-4

15 July - Dragon C2/O2G (x2)/Celestis - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
July – Telkom-3/Ekspress-MD2 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
July - LARES/CubeSats** - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
July - TBD - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1

5 August, 16:10-17:40 - Juno - Atlas V 551 - Canaveral SLC-41
14 August - PakSat-1R - Long March 3B - Xichang LA-2
30 August – Progress M-12M – Soyuz-U – Baikonur
August – Globalstar-2 (x6) – Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat – Baikonur Site 31/6
August – Ekspress-AM4 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur

8 September, 12:35:52/13:14:35Z - GRAIL - Delta II 7920H - Canaveral SLC-17B
30 September – Soyuz TMA-22 – Soyuz – Baikonur Site 1/5
September – Luch-5A/Amos-5 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
September - TBD - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
September - Pléiades-1/ELISA (x4)/SSOT - Soyuz-STA/Fregat - Kourou ELS
3Q - Arabsat 5C - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
3Q - Eutelsat W3C - Long March 3B - Xichang LA-2

8 October - Dragon C3 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40 - may be cancelled
25 October, 09:47:35-09:57:35 - NPP-Bridge/LightSail-1 - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
26 October – Progress M-13M – Soyuz-U – Baikonur

1 November - GCOM-W1/Kompsat-3/SDS-4/Houryuu-2 - H-IIA - Tanegashima Y1
8 November – Fobos-Grunt/Yinghuo 1 – Zenit-3F – Baikonur Site 45/1
25 November, 14:21 - MSL - Atlas V 541 - Canaveral SLC-41
30 November – Soyuz TMA-03M – Soyuz – Baikonur Site 31/6
November – Luch-5B/Yamal-300K – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
November – QuetzSat-1 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
November - CBERS-3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
November - TBD - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey - Payload for Eutelsat

6 December - NRO L-15 - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
7 December - Dragon CRS1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
14 December - Cygnus Demo - Taurus II - MARS LP-0A
27 December – Progress M-14M – Soyuz-U – Baikonur
December – Gonets-M (x3) – Rokot/Briz-KM – Plesetsk Site 133/3
December - NigComSat-1R - Long March 3B - Xichang LA-2
4Q – Resurs-P No. 1 – Soyuz-2.1b – Baikonur Site 31/6
4Q – Astra 4B – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
4Q – Sirius FM-6 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
4Q – Mikhailo Lomonosov – Dnepr – Dombarovskiy Site 13
4Q – TBD – Soyuz-2.1v – Plesetsk Site 43/4
4Q – YahSat 1B – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
4Q – Intelsat 23 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
4Q – Glonass-K1 – Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat – Plesetsk Site 43/4
4Q – STSat-3/TBD – Dnepr – Dombarovskiy Site 13
2H – AsiaSat 7 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
2H - Shenzhou 8 - Long March 2F/H - Jiuquan LA-4/SLS-1
2H - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
2H - SES-2 - TBD - Kourou

TBD - Galileo-IOV (x2) - Soyuz-STA/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - Galileo-IOV (x2) - Soyuz-STB/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD – Telstar 14R – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
TBD - TBD - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40 - Payload for MDA (Canada)
TBD - Colony-1 (x8)/TBD - Falcon 1e - Omelek
TBD - O2G - Falcon 1e - Omelek
TBD - Toulou - Simorgh - Semnan
TBD - Mesbah-2 - Simorgh - Semnan
TBD – Glonass-M – Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat – Plesetsk Site 43/4
TBD – SkyTerra-2 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur Site 200/39
TBD – Garpun – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD – Kondor-E – Strela – Baikonur Site 175/59
TBD – Meridian-4 – Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat – Plesetsk Site 43/4
TBD – Parus? – Kosmos-3M – Plesetsk Site 132/1
TBD - IGS - H-IIA - Tanegashima Y1
TBD - RISAT-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - Compass-M (x2) - Long March 3B - Xichang LA-2
TBD - Shijian 10 - Long March 2C - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Huan Jing 1C - Long March 2C - Taiyuan
TBD - Shijian 9 - Long March 2D/2 - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Feng Yun 2F - Long March 3A - Xichang LA-3
TBD - CSES-1 - Long March 2C - TBD

** - SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UniCubeSAT/Robusta/AtmoCube/[email protected]/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-SAT

Links to respective manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=6114.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.0
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.0
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Black: 28 December 2010
Red: 29 December 2010
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: David AF on 03/24/2011 01:59 PM
I think this needs updating.
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: Watchdog on 06/04/2011 04:21 PM
Since nobody was updating this orphan thread for a longer time, I would like to attempt a new comprehensive list of planned international launches. Given launch dates are collected from various sources and subject of change depending on new information. Everybody is welcome to update this list according to effective news.

Launch log of the year 2011
2011-001 - January 20 - Electro L1 - Zenit 3SLB/Fregat - Baikonur
2011-002 - January 20 - KH-12/6 (NRO L-49, USA-224) - Delta 4-Heavy - Vandenberg
2011-003 - January 22 - HTV-2 (Kounotori 2, ISS) - H2B - Tanegashima
2011-004 - January 28 - Progress M-09M (ISS-41P) & Arissat 1 (Kedr) - Soyuz U - Baikonur

2011-005 - February 01 - Cosmos 2470 (Musson 2A; Geo-IK 2-1) - Rokot KM - Plesetsk (partial launch failure)
2011-006 - February 06 - RPP (NRO L-66, USA-225) - Minotaur 1 - Vandenberg
2011-007 - February 16 - ATV-2 (Jonannes Kepler, ISS) - Ariane 5ES - Kourou
2011-008 - February 24 - STS-133 Leonardo PMM - DISCOVERY F-39 (ISS) - Kennedy, Florida
2011-009 - February 26 - Cosmos 2471 (Uragan K1-1; Glonass) - Soyuz 2-1B/Fregat - Plesetsk

2011-LF1 - March 04 - Glory & E1P & KySat 1 & Hermes - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg (Launch Failure)
2011-010 - March 05 - X37B (OTV-2 F-1; USA-226) - Atlas 5(501) - Cape Canaveral, Florida
2011-011 - March 11 - SDS-3/6 (NRO L-27; USA-227) - Delta 4M+(4,2) - Cape Canaveral, Florida

2011-012 - April 04 - Soyuz TMA-21 (ISS-26S) -Soyuz FG - Baikonur
2011-013 - April 09 - Beidou 2-I3 (Compass I3) - CZ-3A - Xichang
2011-014 - April 15 - NOSS 3-5A & 3-5B (NRO L-34; USA-229) - Atlas 5(411) - Vandenberg
2011-015 - April 20 - ResourceSat 2 & YouthSat & X-Sat - PSLV-C16 - Sriharikota
2011-016 - April 22 - YahSat 1A & Intelsat New Dawn - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou (VA-201)
2011-017 - April 27 - Progress M-10M (ISS-42P) - Soyuz U - Baikonur

2011-018 - May 04 - Meridian 4 - Soyuz 2-1A/Fregat - Plesetsk
2011-019 - May 07 - SBIRS-Geo 1 (USA-230) - Atlas 5(401) - Cape Canaveral, Florida
2011-020 - May 16 - STS-134: AMS-02 & ELC 3 - ENDEAVOUR F-25 (ISS) - Kennedy, Florida
2011-021 - May 20 - Telstar 14R (Estrela do Sul 2) - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
2011-022 - May 20 - ST 2 & G-SAT 8 (Insat 4G) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou (VA-202)

2011-023 - June 07 - Soyuz TMA-02M (ISS-27S) - Soyuz FG - Baikonur
2011-024 - June 10 - SAC-D/Aquarius - Delta 2 - Vandenberg
2011-025 - June 15 - Rasad 1 - Safir 1B - Semnan
2011-026 - June 20 - Zhong Xing 10 (ChinaSat 10) - CZ-3B/E - Xichang
2011-027 - June 21 - Progress M-11M (ISS-43P) - Soyuz U - Baikonur
2011-028 - June 27 - Cosmos 2472 (Kobalt M-7) - Soyuz U - Plesetsk
2011-029 - June 30 - ORS-Sat (USA-231) - Minotaur 1 - Wallops Island

2011-030 - July 06 - Shi Jian 11/03 - CZ-2C -  Jiuquan
2011-031 - July 08 - STS-135 Raffaello 4 (MPLM 2-04; ULF-7) - ATLANTIS F-33 (ISS) - Kennedy, Florida
2011-032 - July 11 - Tian Lian 1B - CZ-3C - Xichang
2011-033 - July 13 - Globalstar 2 (7-12) - Soyuz 2-1A/Fregat - Baikonur
2011-034 - July 15 - GSAT 12 - PSLV-C17 - Sriharikota
2011-035 - July 15 - SES 3 & KazSat 2 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
2011-036 - July 16 - Navstar GPS 2F-2 (USA-232) - Delta 4M+(4,2) - Cape Canaveral, Florida
2011-037 - July 18 - Spektr R (Radio-Astron) - Zenit 3SLB/Fregat - Baikonur
2011-038 - July 26 - Beidou 2-I4 (Compass I4) - CZ-3A - Xichang
2011-039 - July 29 - Shi Jian 11/02 - CZ-2C - Jiuquan - 09:28 UTC

2011-040 - August 05 - JUNO (New Frontiers 2) - Atlas 5 (551) - Cape Canaveral, Florida
2011-041 - August 06 - Astra 1N & B-Sat 3C/JC-Sat 110R - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou (VA-203)
2011-042 - August 11 - PakSat 1R - CZ-3B/E - Xichang
2011-043 - August 15 - Hai Yang 2A - CZ-4B - Taiyuan
2011-044 - August 17 - Sich 2 & NX & NigeriaSat 2 & Rasat & Edusat & AprizeSat 5 + 6 & BPA-2 - Dnepr -
                                  Dombarovskiy
2011-045 - August 17 - Ekspress AM-4 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur (partial launch failure)
2011-LF2 - August 18 - Shi Jian 11/4 - CZ-2C - Jiuquan (Launch Failure)
2011-LF3 - August 24 - Progress M-12M (ISS-44P) - Soyuz U - Baikonur (Launch Failure)

2011-046 - September 10 - Grail A & B (Discovery 11) - Delta 2 (7920H-10C) - Cape Canaveral, Florida
2011-047 - September 18 - Zhong Xing 1A (ChinaSat 1A; Feng Huo 2A) - CZ-3B - Xichang
2011-048 - September 20 - Cosmos 2473 (Garpun 1) - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
2011-049 - September 21 - Arabsat 5C & SES 2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou (VA-204)
2011-050 - September 23 - IGS-5 (Optical 4) - H2A - Tanegashima
2011-051 - September 24 - Atlantic Bird 7 (Eutelsat 7 West A) - Zenit 3SL - Sea Launch Platform
2011-052 - September 27 - TacSat 4 - Minotaur 4 - Kodiak Island
2011-053 - September 29 - Tian Gong 1 - CZ-2F/G - Jiuquan
2011-054 - September 29 - QuezSat 1 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur

2011-055 - October 02 - Cosmos 2474 (Uragan M33, Glonass) - Soyuz 2-1B/Fregat - Plesetsk
2011-056 - October 05 - Intelsat 18 - Zenit 3SLB - Baikonur
2011-057 - October 07 - Eutelsat-W3C (Eutelsat 16A) - CZ-3B/E - Xichang
2011-058 - October 12 - Megha-Tropiques & VesselSat 1 & SRMSat & Jugno - PSLV-C18 - Sriharikota
2011-059 - October 19 - ViaSat 1 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
2011-060 - October 21 - Galileo IOV-1 & IOV-2 - Soyuz STB/Fregat - Kourou (VS-001)
2011-061 - October 28 - NPP & RAX 2 & DICE 1, 2 & AubieSat 1 & Mcubed & E1P F2 - Delta 2 (7920-10C) -
                                   Vandenberg
2011-062 - October 30 - Progress M-13M (ISS-45P) & Chibis-M (RS-39) - Soyuz U - Baikonur
2011-063 - October 31 - Shenzhou 8 (without a crew; docking with Tian Gong 1) - CZ-2F/G - Jiuquan

2011-064 - November 04 - Cosmos 2475-2477 (Uragan M34, 35, 36; Glonass) Proton M/Briz M – Baikonur
2011-065 - November 08 - Fobos-Grunt & Yinghuo 1 - Zenit 2FG - Baikonur (partial launch failure)
2011-066 - November 09 - YaoGan Weixing 12 (Jian Bing 8/2) & Tian Xun 1 - CZ-4B - Taiyuan
2011-067 - November 14 - Soyuz TMA-22 (ISS-28S) - Soyuz FG - Baikonur
2011-068 - November 20 - Shiyan 4 & Chuang Xin 1/3 - CZ-2D - Jiuquan
2011-069 - November 25 - AsiaSat 7 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
2011-070 - November 26 - Mars Science Laboratory Curiosity - Atlas 5(541) - Cape Canaveral, Florida
2011-071 - November 28 - Cosmos 2478 (Uragan M37, Glonass) - Soyuz 2-1B/Fregat - Plesetsk
2011-072 - November 29 - YaoGan Weixing 13 (Jian Bing 7/2) - CZ-2C - Taiyuan

2011-073 - December 01 - Beidou 2-I5 (Compass I5) - CZ-3A - Xichang
2011-074 - December 11 - Luch 5A & Amos 5 Proton M/Briz M – Baikonur
2011-075 - December 12 - IGS-6 (Radar-3) - H-2A - Tanegashima
2011-076 - December 17 - Pleiades 1A & SSOT & Elisa 1-4 - Soyuz STA/Fregat - Kourou (VS-002)
2011-077 - December 19 - NigComSat 1R - CZ-3B/E - Xichang
2011-078 - December 21 - Soyuz TMA-03M (ISS-29S) - Soyuz FG - Baikonur
2011-079 - December 22 - Zi Yuan 1B3 - CZ-4B - Taiyuan
2011-LF4 - December 23 - Meridian 5 - Soyuz 2-1B/Fregat Plesetsk (Launch Failure)
2011-080 - December 28 - Globalstar 2 (13-18) - Soyuz 2-1A/Fregat – Baikonur

Last changes on December 31, 2011
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: Phillip Clark on 06/05/2011 07:49 AM
Thank you for updating the listing!   The "future launches" data on this site are far more complete and more accurate than those which appear on places like Spaceflight Now - which seems to generally ignore all but a few Russian and Chinese launches in its predictions.
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: Watchdog on 07/24/2011 02:22 PM
Launch log of the year 2012
2012-001 - January 09 - Zi Yuan 3A & VesselSat 2 - CZ-4B - Taiyuan
2012-002 - January 13 - Feng Yun 2F - CZ-3A - Xichang
2012-003 - January 20 - Wideband Gapfiller Satellite F-4 (USA-233) - Delta 4M+(5,4) - Cape Canaveral, Florida
2012-004 - January 25 - Progress M-14M (ISS-46P) - Soyuz U - Baikonur

2012-005 - February 03 - Navid-e-Elm-o-Sana't (Iran) - Safir 1B - Semnan
2012-006 - February 13 - LARES & ALMASat 1 & E-Star & Goliat & MaSat 1 & PW-Sat & Robusta
                                     & XaTcobeo & UniCubeSat GG - Vega - Kourou (VV-001)
2012-007 - February 14 - SES 4 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
2012-008 - February 24 - Beidou 2-11 (Compass G5) - CZ-3C - Xichang
2012-009 - February 24 - Mobile User Objective System 1 - Atlas 5(551) - Cape Canaveral, Florida

2012-010 - March 23 - ATV 3 (Edoardo Amaldi, ISS) - Ariane 5ES - Kourou (VA-205)
2012-011 - March 25 - Intelsat 22 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
2012-012 - March 30 - Cosmos 2479 ( Oko US-KMO No. 8 ) - Proton K/DM2 - Baikonur
2012-013 - March 31 - Apstar 7 - CZ-3B/E - Xichang

2012-014 - April 03 - FIA-Radar 2 (NRO L-25, USA-234) - Delta 4M+(5,2) - Vandenberg
2012-LF1 - April 12 - Kwangmyongsong 3 (North Korea) - Unha 3 - Sohae (Launch Failure)
2012-015 - April 20 - Progress M-15M (ISS-47P) - Soyuz U - Baikonur
2012-016 - April 23 - YahSat 1B - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
2012-017 - April 26 - RISAT 1 - PSLV-C19 - Sriharikota
2012-018 - April 29 - Beidou 2-12, 2-13 (Compass M3 & M4) - CZ-3B/E - Xichang

2012-019 - May 04 - AEHF 2 (USA-235) - Atlas 5(531) - Cape Canaveral, Florida
2012-020 - May 06 - Tian Hui 1B - CZ-2D - Jiuquan
2012-021 - May 10 - YaoGan Weixing 14 & Tian Tuo 1 - CZ-4B - Taiyuan
2012-022 - May 15 - Soyuz TM-04M (ISS-30S) - Soyuz FG - Baikonur
2012-023 - May 15 - JC-Sat 13 & VinaSat 2 (Vietnam) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou (VA-206)
2012-024 - May 17 - Cosmos 2480 (Kobalt M8) - Soyuz U - Plesetsk
2012-025 - May 17 - Shizuku (GCOM-W1) & KOMPSat 3 (Arirang 3) & SDS 4 & Horyu 2 - H2A -
                              Tanegashima
2012-026 - May 17 - Nimiq 6 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
2012-027 - May 22 - Dragon C-2/3 (ISS) & Celestis 11 - Falcon 9 - Cape Canaveral, Florida
2012-LF2 - May 23 - Fajr 1 (Iran) - Safir 1B - Semnan (Launch Failure)
2012-028 - May 26 - Zhong Xing 2A (ChinaSat 2A; Shen Tong 2A) - CZ-3B/E - Xichang
2012-029 - May 29 - YaoGan Weixing 15 - CZ-4C - Taiyuan

2012-030 - June 01 - Intelsat 19 - Zenit 3SL - Sea Launch Platform
2012-031 - June 13 - NuStar - Pegasus XL - Kwajalein Atoll
2012-032 - June 16 - ShenZhou 9 (manned; docking with Tiangong 1) - CZ-2F/G - Jiuquan
2012-033 - June 20 - SDS 3-7 (NRO L-38, USA-236) - Atlas 5(401) - Cape Canaveral, Florida
2012-034 - June 29 - Mentor 6 (NRO L-15, USA-237) - Delta 4-Heavy - Cape Canaveral, Florida

2012-035 - July 05 - Echostar 17 (Jupiter 1) & Meteosat 10 (MSG 3) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou (VA-207)
2012-036 - July 09 - SES 5 (Astra 4B, Sirius 5) - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
2012-037 - July 15 - Soyuz TMA-05M (ISS-31S) - Soyuz FG - Baikonur
2012-038 - July 21 - HTV-3 (Kounotori 3, ISS) & Raiko & We Wish & FITSat 1 & F1 & TechEdSat - H-2B -
                             Tanegashima
2012-039 - July 22 - Kanopus-V 1 & BelKa 2 & MKA-PN1 (Zond-PP) & EV 1 & TET-1 - Soyuz FG/Fregat -
                             Baikonur
2012-040 - July 25 - Tian Lian 1C - CZ-3C - Xichang
2012-041 - July 28 - Gonets M3, M4 & Cosmos 2481 (Strela 3/143) & MiR - Rokot KM - Plesetsk

2012-042 - August 01 - Progress M-16M (ISS-48P) & Sfera 53 - Soyuz U - Baikonur
2012-043 - August 02 - Intelsat 20 & Hylas 2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou (VA-208)
2012-044 - August 06 - Telcom 3 & Ekspress MD2 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur (partial launch failure)
2012-045 - August 18 - Intelsat 21 - Zenit 3SL - Sea Launch Platform
2012-046 - August 30 - Radiation Belt Storm Probes (RBSP) A & B Atlas 5(401) - Cape Canaveral, Florida

2012-047 - September 09 - SPOT 6 (France) & PROITERES (Japan) - PSLV-C21 - Sriharikota
2012-048 - September 13 - NOSS 3/6A & NOSS 3/6B (NRO L-36) & CINEMA 1 & CSSWE & AENEAS & CXBN &                                         CP 5 & SMDC-ONE 2/1, 2/2 & STARE A (Re) & AeroCube 4A, 4B, 4C - Atlas 5(401) -                                         Vandenberg
2012-049 - September 17 - Metop B - Soyuz 2-1A/Fregat M - Baikonur
2012-050 - September 18 - Beidou 2-14, 2-15 (Compass M5 & M6) - CZ-3B -  Xichang
2012-051 - September 28 - Astra 2F & GSat 10 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou (VA-209)
2012-052 - September 29 - Francisco de Miranda (Venezuela Remote Sensing Satellite 1) - CZ-2D - Jiuquan

2012-053 - October 04 - Navstar GPS 2F-3 - Delta 4M+(4, 2) - Cape Canaveral, Florida
2012-054 - October 08 - Dragon CRS-1 (ISS) & Orbcomm 2/1 - Falcon 9 - Cape Canaveral, Florida
2012-055 - October 12 - Galileo IOV-3 & IOV-4 Soyuz STB/Fregat MT - Kourou (VS-003)
2012-056 - October 14 - Shi Jian 9A & 9B - CZ-2C/SMA - Taiyuan
2012-057 - October 14 - Intelsat 23 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
2012-058 - October 23 - Soyuz TMA-06M (ISS-32S) - Soyuz FG - Baikonur
2012-059 - October 25 - Beidou 2-16 (Compass G6) - CZ-3C - Xichang
2012-060 - October 31 - Progress M-17M (ISS-49P) - Soyuz U - Baikonur

2012-061 - November 02 - Yamal 300K & Luch 5B - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
2012-062 - November 10 - Eutelsat 21B (W6A) & Star One C3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou (VA-210)
2012-063 - November 14 - Meridian 6 - Soyuz 2-1A/Fregat M - Plesetzk
2012-064 - November 18 - Huan Jing 1C (HJ-1C) & Xin Yan 1 (New Tech 1) & Feng Niao 1A/1B - CZ-2C - Taiyuan
2012-065 - November 20 - Echostar 16 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
2012-066 - November 25 - YaoGan Weixing 16A, 16B & 16C - CZ-4C - Jiuquan
2012-067 - November 27 - ChinaSat 12 - CZ-3B/E - Xichang

2012-068 - December 01 - Pleiades 1B - Soyuz STA/Fregat - Kourou (VS-004)
2012-069 - December 03 - Eutelsat 70B (W5A) - Zenit 3SL - Sea Launch Platform
2012-070 - December 08 - Yamal 402 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur  - (partial launch failure)
2012-071 - December 11 - X-37B OTV-1 F2 - Atlas 5(501) - Cape Canaveral, Florida
2012-072 - December 12 - Kwangmyongsong 3R (North Korea) - Unha 3 - Sohae
2012-073 - December 18 - Gokturk 2 (Turkey) - CZ-2D - Jiuquan
2012-073 - December 19 - Soyuz TMA-07M (ISS-33S) - Soyuz FG - Baikonur
2012-074 - December 19 - Skynet 5D & MexSat 3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou (VA-211)

Last changes on December 25, 2012

Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: Stan Black on 08/11/2011 06:08 PM
July - Cosmos 24xx ( Oko US-KS 8 ) - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur

US-KMO 71Kh6 7128
Proton-K 41018
DM-2 117L
http://www.khrunichev.ru/main.php?id=19&nid=42
http://arkos.kharkov.ua/news_e.php?e=3
http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=13548.msg295443#msg295443
http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5966.msg577505#msg577505
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: Watchdog on 08/13/2011 11:07 AM
July - Cosmos 24xx ( Oko US-KS 8 ) - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur

US-KMO 71Kh6 7128
Proton-K 41018
DM-2 118L
http://www.khrunichev.ru/main.php?id=19&nid=42
http://arkos.kharkov.ua/news_e.php?e=3
http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=13548.msg295443#msg295443
http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5966.msg577505#msg577505

Thanks for correcting the spacecraft designation. In case of the launcher I assumed that they will use a Proton M/DM2 or even a Proton M/Briz M configuration, because it seemed that they have already phased out the Proton K (last launch of Proton K occured on February 28, 2009).
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: Olaf on 08/13/2011 11:55 AM
Thanks for correcting the spacecraft designation. In case of the launcher I assumed that they will use a Proton M/DM2 or even a Proton M/Briz M configuration, because it seemed that they have already phased out the Proton K (last launch of Proton K occured on February 28, 2009).

IIRC there is still one Proton-K in storage.
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: Stan Black on 08/18/2011 03:48 PM
Thanks for correcting the spacecraft designation. In case of the launcher I assumed that they will use a Proton M/DM2 or even a Proton M/Briz M configuration, because it seemed that they have already phased out the Proton K (last launch of Proton K occured on February 28, 2009).

IIRC there is still one Proton-K in storage.

Unless Proton-K 41013 / DM-2 113L makes an appearance.
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: Watchdog on 11/04/2011 10:54 PM
Launch log of the year 2013
2013-001 - January 15 - Cosmos 2482-2484 (Rodnik 4, 5, 6) - Rokot KM - Plesetsk
2013-002 - January 27 - IGS-7A (Optical 5-Demo) & IGS-7B (Radar 4) - H-2A - Tanegashima
2013-003 - January 30 - STSat 2C (South Korea) - KSLV 1 - Naro
2013-004 - January 31 - TDRS-K - Atlas 5(401) - Cape Canaveral, Florida

2013-LF1 - February 01 - Intelsat 27 - Zenit 3SL - Sea Launch Platform  (Launch Failure)
2013-005 - February 06 - Globalstar 2 (19-24) - Soyuz 2-1A/Fregat - Baikonur
2013-006 - February 07 - Amazonas 3 & Azerspace 1 (AfricaSat 1A) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou (VA-212)
2013-007 - February 11 - Progress M-18M (ISS-50P) - Soyuz U - Baikonur
2013-008 - February 11 - Landsat 8 (Landsat Data Continuity Mission) - Atlas 5(401) - Vandenberg
2013-009 - February 25 - SARAL & Sapphire & NEOSSAT & UniBRITE & BRITE & AAUSat 3 - PSLV-C20 -                            Sriharikota

2013-010 - March 01 - Dragon CRS-2 (ISS) - Falcon 9 - Cape Canaveral, Florida
2013-011 - March 19 - SBIRS-GEO 2 - Atlas 5(401) - Cape Canaveral, Florida
2013-012 - March 26 - SatMex 8 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
2013-013 - March 28 - Soyuz TMA-08M (ISS-34S) - Soyuz FG - Baikonur

2013-014 - April 15 - Anik G1 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
2013-015 - April 19 - Bion M1 & AIST test satellite & Dove 2 & OSSI 1 & BeeSat 2, 3 & SOMP - Soyuz 2-1B -
                Baikonur
2013-016 - April 21 - Cygnus Mass Simulator & Dove 1 & PhoneSat v1a,  1b & v1c - Antares 110 - Wallops Island
2013-017 - April 24 - Progress M-19M (ISS-51P) - Soyuz U - Baikonur
2013-018 - April 26 - Gaofen 1 & NEE 01 Pegaso & TurkSat 3USAT & CubeBug 1 - CZ-2D - Jiuquan
2013-019 - April 26 - Cosmos 2485 (Uragan M38, Glonass) - Soyuz 2-1B/Fregat - Plesetsk

2013-020 - May 01 - ChinaSat 11 - CZ-3B/E - Xichang
2013-021 - May 07 - Proba-V & VNREDSat 1A & ESTCube 1 - Vega - Kourou (VV-002)
2013-022 - May 14 - Eutelsat 7B (W-3D) - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
2013-023 - May 15 - Navstar GPS 2F-4 - Atlas 5(401) - Cape Canaveral, Florida
2013-024 - May 25 - WGS 5 - Delta 4M+(5,4) - Cape Canaveral, Florida
2013-025 - May 28 - Soyuz TMA-09M (ISS-35S) - Soyuz FG - Baikonur

2013-026 - June 03 - SES 6 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
2013-027 - June 05 - ATV 4 (Albert Einstein) - Ariane 5ES - Kourou (VA-213)
2013-028 - June 07 - Cosmos 2486 (Persona 2) - Soyuz 2-1B - Plesetsk
2013-029 - June 09 - ShenZhou 10 (manned; docking with Tiangong 1) - CZ-2F/H - Jiuquan
2013-030 - June 25 - Resurs P1 - Soyuz 2-1B - Baikonur
2013-031 - June 25 - O3b F1, F2, F3 & F4 - Soyuz STB/Fregat MT - Sinnamary (VS-005)
2013-032 - June 27 - Cosmos 2487 (Kondor) - Strela - Baikonur
2013-033 - June 28 - IRIS (SMEX 12) - Pegasus XL - Vandenberg

2013-034 - July 01 - IRNSS R-1A (India) - PSLV-C22 - Sriharikota
2013-LF2 - July 02 - Cosmos (Uragan M39, M40, M41; Glonass) - Proton M/DM-03 - Baikonur (Launch Failure)
2013-035 - July 15 - Shi Jian 11/05 (11/4R) - CZ-2C - Jiuquan
2013-036 - July 19 - Mobile User Objective System (MUOS) 2 - Atlas 5(551) - Cape Canaveral, Florida
2013-037 - July 19 - Shiyan Weixing 7 & Shi Jian 15 & Chuang Xin 1/3 – CZ-4C - Taiyuan
2013-038 - July 25 - Inmarsat XL (AlphaSat I-XL) & Insat 3D - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou (VA-214)
2013-039 - July 27 - Progress M-20M (ISS-52P) - Soyuz U - Baikonur

2013-040 - August 03 - HTV 4 (Kounotori 4, ISS) & TechEdSat 3 & ArduSat X & ArduSat 1 & PicoDragon - H-2B -
                Tanegashima
2013-041 - August 08 - WGS 6 - Delta 4M+(5,4) - Cape Canaveral, Florida
2013-042 - August 22 - KompSat 5 (Arirang 5, South Korea) - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
2013-043 - August 28 - KH-11/16 (Cristal 16; NRO L-65) - Delta 4-Heavy - Vandenberg
2013-044 - August 29 - GSAT 7 (Insat 4F) & Eutelsat 25B (Eurobird 2A; Es΄hail 1) - Ariane 5ECA -
                  Kourou (VA-215)
2013-045 - August 31 - Amos 4 - Zenit 3SLB - Baikonur

2013-046 - September 01 - YaoGan Weixing 17A, 17B & 17C - CZ-4C - Taiyuan
2013-047 - September 07 - Lunar Atmosphere and Dust Environment Explorer (LADEE) - Minotaur 5 - Wallops Island
2013-048 - September 11 - Gonets M5, M6 & M7 - Rokot KM - Plesetsk
2013-049 - September 14 - SPRINT A & EXCEED (Japan) - Epsilon EX - Tanegashima (Maiden Test Flight)
2013-050 - September 18 - AEHF 3 - Atlas 5(531) - Cape Canaveral, Florida
2013-051 - September 18 - Cygnus Orb-D1 (ISS, COTS-Demo) - Antares 110 - Wallops Island
2013-052 - September 23 - Feng Yun 3C - CZ-4C - Taiyuan
2013-053 - September 25 - Kuaizhou - KZ-1 - Jiuquan
2013-054 - September 25 - Soyuz TMA-10M (ISS-36S) - Soyuz FG - Baikonur - 20:59 UTC
2013-055 - September 29 - Cassiope & POPACS 1, 2, 3 & CU-Sat 1, 2 & DANDE & SNAPS - Falcon 9 - Vandenberg - 16:00 UTC
2013-056 - September 29 - Astra 2E - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur - 21:38 UTC


Launch manifest of the year 2013
October 20 - Sirius FM6 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur - 18:13 UTC
October 23 - Navstar GPS 2F-5 - Delta 4M+(4, 2) - Cape Canaveral, Florida - 21:53 UTC
October 28 - MagalYaan (Indian Mars Orbiter) - PSLV-C25 - Sriharikota - 10:45 UTC
October - YaoGan Weixing 18
October - Shiyan Weixing 5 & Chuang Xin 1/4 – CZ-2D - Jiuquan

November 04 - ORS 3 & STPSat 3 - Minotaur 1 - Wallops Island
November 07 - Soyuz TMA-11M (ISS-37S) - Soyuz FG - Baikonur - 04:14 UTC
November 11 - Raduga 1M-3 (Globus 1M-3) - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
November 12 - SES 8 - Falcon 9 - Cape Canaveral, Florida - 22:28 UTC
November 14 - Swarm A, B & C - Rokot KM - Plesetsk
November 18 - MAVEN (Mars Atmosphere and Volatile EvolutioN; Mars Scout 2) - Atlas 5(401)- Cape Canaveral, Florida - 18:47 UTC
November 20 - GAIA - Soyuz STB/Fregat MT - Kourou (VS-007) - 08:57 UTC
November 21 - DubaiSat 2 & STSat 3 & WNISAT 1 & Lem (Brite-PL) & UWE 3 & Ukube 1 - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
November 25 - Progress M-21M (ISS-53P) - Soyuz U - Baikonur - 20:53 UTC
November 28 - Kondor E - Strela - Baikonur
November 30 - Meridian 7 - Soyuz 2-1A/Fregat - Plesetsk
November - (?) YaoGan Weixing 19
November - (?) Feng Yun 2G - CZ-3A - Xichang
November - (?) Shi Jian 13A + 13B - CZ-4B - Taiyuan
November - (?) Gaofen 2 - CZ-4B - Taiyuan
November -
November -


Since the launch forecast of 2013 is less reliable compared to the launch manifest of 2013 both information is now separated for better clearness.

Launch forecast of the year 2013
December 01 - Chang'e-3 (Moon lander/rover) - CZ-3B - Xichang ~ 17:00 UTC
December 05 - NRO L-39 - Atlas 5(531) - Vandenberg
December 08 - Cygnus Orb-1 (CRS-1) - Antares 120 - Wallops Island
December 08 - InmarSat 5 F1 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur - 12:12 UTC
December 13 - Astra 5B & Amazonas 4A - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou (VA-216)
December 15 - GSAT 14 - GSLV 2D5 - Sriharikota
December 20 - TK-Sat 1 (Tϊpac Kapari , Bolivia) - CZ-3B/E - Xichang
December 23 - EgyptSat 2 - Soyuz U - Baikonur
December 26 - Ekspress AM5 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur - 10:50 UTC
December - Amazonia 1 (SSR 1, Brazil) - VLS 1 - Alcantara (V-04)
December - Kanopus ST - Cosmos 3M - Plesetsk
December - Mikhailo Lomonosov - Soyuz 2-1V - Plesetsk
December - ALOS 2 (SAR) & Sprout & Rising 2 & Uniform 1 & Socrates - H-2A - Tanegashima
December - Galileo FM1 & FM2 - Soyuz STB/Fregat MT - Kourou (VS-008)
December - Amir Kabir 1 (AUTSAT 1) - Safir 1C - Semnan
December - Thaicom 6 - Falcon 9 - Cape Canaveral, Florida
December - Cosmos 2492 (Lotos-S/2) - Soyuz 2-1B - Plesetsk
December - Cosmos 2493 (Musson 2B; Geo-IK 2-2) - Rokot KM - Plesetsk
December - Cosmos 2494 (Uragan K1-2; Glonass) - Soyuz 2-1B/Fregat-M - Plesetsk
December - Yamal 401 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
December - Ekspress AM6 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
December - Cosmos 2496 (US-P M14) - Tsyklon 2 - Baikonur
December - Zafar 1 (Iran) - Safir 2A (Simorgh) - Semnan
December - Orbcomm 2/2 - 2/9 - Falcon 9 - Cape Canaveral, Florida
December - DMSP 5D3 F-19 & DSX – Atlas 5(401) - Vandenberg
December - Shi Jian 11/06 - CZ-2C - Jiuquan
December - Cosmos 2497
December - AIST flight satellite & 2 Calibration Spheres SKRL 756 - Soyuz 2-1V (maiden flight of two stage version of Soyuz) - Plesetsk
December - CBERS 3 (Zi Yuan 1C) - CZ-4B - Taiyuan
December -
December -


Cosmos 2488 (Uragan M42, Glonass) - Soyuz 2-1B/Fregat - Plesetsk
Cosmos 2489 (Kobalt M9) - Soyuz 2-1A - Plesetsk
Tolou 1 (Iran) - Safir 2A (Simorgh) - Semnan
TurkSat 4A -Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
Fajr 1R3 (Dawn, Iran) - Safir 1B - Semnan
Sharif (Noble, Iran) - Safir 1B - Semnan
O3b F5, F6, F7 & F8 -Soyuz STB/Fregat MT - Sinnamary (VS-006)
Foton M4 - Soyuz 2-1A - Baikonur
Sentinel 3A - Rokot KM - Plesetsk
Gonets M8, M9 & M10 - Rokot KM - Plesetsk
Shi Jian 6-05A & 6-05B - CZ-4B - Taiyuan
Optus 10 - Ariane 5ECA
April - STU 1 (HawaiiSat 1 & Leonidas 1) - SPARK - Kauai, Hawaii
Dragon CRS-3 - Falcon 9 - Cape Canaveral, Florida
Meteor M2 & Baumanets 2 & MKA-PN2 (Relek) & Venta 1 & Ukube 1 - Soyuz 2-1B/Fregat - Baikonur


Last changes on October 18, 2013

Short comment: From the listed 150 launches at least 60 are expected to be delayed into the years 2014 to 2016, or even cancelled at all. Estimated from the past growth of launch rates we can expect about 90 (+/- 6) launches world-wide in 2013, corresponding to a mean of 7-8 launches per month.
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: Skyrocket on 11/06/2011 11:00 AM
Is there any source for these payload allocations or is this pure speculation?


Launch Forecast of the year 2012
May - Intelsat 20 & GSAT 10 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou (VA-206)
June - JC-Sat 13 & Hylas 2 -Ariane 5ECA - Kourou (VA-207)
August - Jupiter 1 & Insat 3D - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou (VA-208)
October - ArSat 1 & Badr 7 (Arabsat 6B) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou (VA-209)
November - AlphaSat I-XL (Inmassat XL) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou (VA-210)
December - MexSat 3 & Azerspace (AfricaSat 1A) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou (VA-211)
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: Watchdog on 11/06/2011 10:56 PM
Yes, this is speculation, but not pure speculation. There are possible combinations of payloads based on most recently published launch periods for every single satellite (launch sequence) and restrictions according to the mass of the individual comsats. Data for the launch sequence are mainly from www.lyngsat.com/launches/index.html and various threads of this forum. Information about the masses of the comsats and their suitability as a single payload of a Soyuz launch are obtained from your webpage. I plan to correct any single or dual payload allocation as soon as new information is available.
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: Skyrocket on 11/07/2011 06:26 AM
Yes, this is speculation, but not pure speculation. There are possible combinations of payloads based on most recently published launch periods for every single satellite (launch sequence) and restrictions according to the mass of the individual comsats. Data for the launch sequence are mainly from www.lyngsat.com/launches/index.html and various threads of this forum. Information about the masses of the comsats and their suitability as a single payload of a Soyuz launch are obtained from your webpage. I plan to correct any single or dual payload allocation as soon as new information is available.

I would suggest to mark those launch dates in the list, which are based on (informed) speculation.
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: Watchdog on 11/07/2011 01:01 PM

I would suggest to mark those launch dates in the list, which are based on (informed) speculation.

Thank you for the suggestion, but I have not yet found out how to highlight parts of the text, it seems not to work with my computer in this forum. On the other hand there are clear statements at the beginning of every list. The launch manifest (1-12 months) is only based on trustable, solid information. The launch forecast concerning the successive year is less reliable (as has already been written) and may contain some sort of speculation based on more or less solid information. Finally, the launch prospects (years after 2013) will combine older and newer information, and therefore may be less reliable, but still informative for some interested people searching for specific international payloads and their possible launch period.

By the way, how many times did we get dual payload assigments from Arianespace which were changed some weeks later because the satellites were not ready in time and new combinations had to be found? With the availability of the Soyuz launcher at Kourou Arianespace is now even more flexible and therefore can react at short notice on any  manufacture delays or other problems with the allocated payloads. I don΄t like to use wild cards making the lists more confusing. Instead I would like to implement new information as soon as possible, and everybody is welcome to assist. Since I only combine already published data from other lists or web pages, the real work has already been done by others, namely collecting primary information from insiders, the launch providers and/or manufactures.
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: PeterAlt on 11/11/2011 01:54 PM
This past month or so has saw more solid launch dates for missions that I look forward to...

Early 2012 - Start of SpaceX Falcon 9 Dragon/Orbital Science Cygnus COTS flights
Early 2013 - Russia's MPL Module addition to ISS
Early 2014 - Orbital unmanned Orion ETF-1 on Delta IV Heavy
Early 2017 - Lunar orbital unmanned Orion on SLS maiden flight

Any other important flights I'm missing here?
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: Bubbinski on 11/11/2011 02:11 PM
Good list.  There is the Curiosity rover on Nov. 25th, Mars Maven orbiter in Nov. 2013 and Osiris-Rex asteroid sample mission in 2016.  Also Orbital Taurus first flight and Cygnus flight to ISS early next year.

Those are the ones I can think of on the top of my head.
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: Bubbinski on 11/11/2011 02:20 PM
Oh yeah, Virgin Galactic suborbital test flights and startup of commercial flights.  They say 2013 for commercial flights.  I don't know if/when XCor would be ready to go for their suborbital rides.  Not sure when commercial crew would be available.
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: Jim on 11/11/2011 02:25 PM
This past month or so has saw more solid launch dates for missions that I look forward to...


Early 2017 - Lunar orbital unmanned Orion on SLS maiden flight

Any other important flights I'm missing here?

That isn't solid
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: Gregori on 11/11/2011 02:30 PM
Shenzhou 9 and 10
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: Zed_Noir on 11/11/2011 03:14 PM
Hopefully the Falcon Heavy sometime in 2013.

If in the unlikely chance it liftoff at night time. How far off can the exhaust trail be visible to?

Also any of the contestants in the Google Lunar X-prize contest.
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: Satori on 12/21/2011 09:23 AM
There is no 'CBERS 2C (Zi Yuan 1B3) - CZ-4B - Taiyuan' launch on December 26. CBERS is a chinese brazilian project and the next satellite on this project will be CBERS-3 in 2012. The launch on December 26 is ZiYuan-1 (2C), only a chinese satellite.
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: Watchdog on 12/21/2011 01:43 PM
There is no 'CBERS 2C (Zi Yuan 1B3) - CZ-4B - Taiyuan' launch on December 26. CBERS is a chinese brazilian project and the next satellite on this project will be CBERS-3 in 2012. The launch on December 26 is ZiYuan-1 (2C), only a chinese satellite.

Thank you for this new information. The Chinese designations for their mixed civil-military earth observation spacecraft is confusing anyway. CBERS 1 (ZY 1A), CBERS 2 (ZY 1B) and CBERS 2B (ZY 1B2) were obviously dual purpose satellites based on the original CBERS concept. Now, with Zi Yuan 1B3 (1C?) the Chinese seem to deviate from this strategy. Maybe they do not want to share the data with Brazil? I will change the designation in the list, but also drop the 2C because it refers to CBERS.
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: Watchdog on 02/20/2012 11:15 AM
This contribution attempts a comprehensive projection of all international space launches into the years after 2013 according to published information in this forum as well as from other sources starting with the presumable launches of 2014. The estimated launch month/year is a best guess from most recent data.

Space launch prospects of the year 2014
January 01 - TDRS-L - Atlas 5(401) - Cape Canaveral, Florida
January - BelarusSat 1 - CZ-3B/E - Xichang
January - STU 2 (Kumo A΄o & Leonidas 2) - SPARK - Kauai, Hawaii
January - Cygnus 2 (CRS-1; ISS) - Antares 120 - Wallops Island
January -
January -
January -
January -
January -
January -

February 05 - Progress M-22M (ISS-52P) - Soyuz 2-1A - Baikonur
February 14 - GPM/DPR & STARS 2 & ShindaiSat & TeikyoSat 3 & KSat 2 & OPUSat & INVADAR & ITF-1 - H2A - Tanegashima
February - Navstar GPS 2F-6 - Atlas 5(401) - Cape Canaveral, Florida
February - MexSat 1 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
February - YaoGan Weixing 20
February - GSAT 6 - GSLV 2D6 - Sriharikota
February - KompSat 3A (Arirang 3A, South Korea)- Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
February - ABS 2 (ST 3, KoreaSat 8) &  - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou (VA-217)
February -
February -

March 28 - Soyuz TMA-12M (ISS-38S) – Soyuz FG – Baikonur
March - Badr 7 (Arabsat 6B) - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
March - Gonets M11, M12 & M13 - Rokot KM - Plesetsk
March - Sentinel 1A - Soyuz STB/Fregat MT - Kourou (VS-010)
March - AsiaSat 6 (Thaicom 7) - Falcon 9 - Cape Canaveral, Florida
March - Dragon CRS-4 - Falcon 9 - Cape Canaveral, Florida
March - Galileo FM3 & FM4 - Soyuz STB/Fregat MT - Kourou (VS-009)
March - TV-Sat 14 & Thor 7 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou (VA-218)
March -
March -

April 05 - Cygnus 3 (CRS-2; ISS) - Antares 120 - Wallops Island
April 12 - ATV 5 (Georges Lamaitre, ISS) - Ariane 5ES - Kourou (VA-219)
April 28 - Progress M-23M (ISS-53P) - Soyuz U - Baikonur
April - Ekspress AT1 & AT2 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
April - NigComSat 2 - CZ-3B/E - Xichang
April - Navstar GPS 2F-7 - Atlas 5(401) - Cape Canaveral, Florida
April - FormoSat 5 (NSPO, Taiwan) - Falcon 9 - Vandenberg
April - ITASAT 1 & Nano-JASMINE (Japan) - Cyclone 4 - Alcantara, Brazil
April - AzerSpace 2 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
April - YaoGan Weixing-21
April - PAZ (Spain) - Dnepr - Baikonur
April - NAUKA (MLM, ISS) - Proton M - Baikonur
April -

May 28 - Soyuz TMA-13M (ISS-39S) – Soyuz FG – Baikonur
May - Cygnus 6 (CRS-5; ISS) - Antares 130 - Wallops Island
May - Sentinel-2A – Rokot KM – Plesetsk
May - Galileo FM5 & FM6 - Soyuz STB/Fregat MT - Kourou (VS-011)
May - Cosmos 2497 (Kobalt M10) - Soyuz 2-1A - Plesetsk
May - YaoGan Weixing-22
May - Mesbah 2 - Simorgh - Semnan
May - Amazonas 4A & ArSat 1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou (VA-220)
May - SPOT 7 - PSLV-C24 - Sriharikota
May - Dragon CRS 5 - Falcon 9 - Cape Canaveral, Florida
May - Cosmos 2398 (Garpun 2) - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur

June 30 - HTV-5 (Kounotori 5, ISS) - H-2B - Tanegashima
June - AsiaSat 8 - Falcon 9 - Cape Canaveral, Florida
June - GSat 15 & ArSat 2 (Argentina) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou (VA-221)  June - KazSat 3 & Luch 5V - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
June - Navstar GPS 2F-8 - Atlas 5(401) - Cape Canaveral, Florida
June - IRNSS 3 - PSLV-C28 - Sriharikota
June - InmarSat 5 F2 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
June - Kazakhstan DZZ HR - Vega - Kourou (VV-004)
June - ShenZhou 11 (manned; docking with Tiangong 2) - CZ-2F/H - Jiuquan
June - Cygnus 5 (CRS-4; ISS) - Antares 130 - Wallops Island
June - Prisma - Vega - Kourou (VV-003)

July 01 - OCO 2 (Orbiting Carbon Observatory) - Delta 2 - Vandenberg
July 30 - Progress M-24M (ISS-54P) - Soyuz U - Baikonur
July - Cosmos 2500 (Pion NKS 1) - Soyuz 2-1B - Plesetsk
July - TurkSat 4B - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
July - Cosmos 2501-2503 (Uragan M43, M44 & M45, Glonass) - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
July - Navstar GPS 2F-9 - Delta 4M+(4, 2) - Cape Canaveral, Florida
July - NRO L-55 - Atlas 5(401) - Vandenberg
July - LISA Pathfinder - Vega - Kourou (VV-005)
July - MT-Sat 3 - H2A - Tanegashima
July - ChinaSat M - CZ-3B/E - Xichang

August - Cosmos 2504 (Musson 2C; Geo-IK 2-3) - Rokot KM - Plesetsk
August - SRE 2 & IMS 1B & AISCOM 2 & Can-X4, X5 & NEMO-AM - PSLV-C27 - Sriharikota
August - Barcelona Moon Team Spacecraft - CZ-2C - Xichang
August - Ekspress AM4R - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
August - Dragon CRS 6 - Falcon 9 - Cape Canaveral, Florida
August - Electro L2 - Zenit 3SLB - Baikonur
August - Amazonas 4A & Thor 7 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou (VA-220)
August - Astro H - H2A - Tanegashima
August - Cosmos 2505 (Bars 1) - Soyuz - Plesetsk
August - Resurs P2 - Soyuz 2-1B - Baikonur

September 30 - Soyuz TMA-14M (ISS-40S) – Soyuz FG – Baikonur
September - Orion Exploration Flight Test 1 - Delta 4-Heavy - Cape Canaveral, Florida
September - ShenZhou 12 (manned; docking with Tiangong 2) - CZ-2F/H - Jiuquan
September - Cosmos 2506 (Uragan M46, Glonass) - Soyuz 2-1B/Fregat - Plesetsk
September - Spectr RG & MKA-PN3 (Konus) - Zenit 3SLB/Fregat - Baikonur
September - Pakistani Remote Sensing Satellite (RSSS) 1 - CZ-4B - Taiyuan
September - MexSat 2 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
September - IRNSS 1B (India) - PSLV-C26 - Sriharikota
September - Lybid 1 (Ukraine) - Zenit 3SLB - Baikonur
September -

October 22 - Progress MS-01 (ISS-55P) - Soyuz U - Baikonur
October 31 - SMAP (Soil Moisture Active-Passive) - Delta 2 - Vandenberg
October - HispaSat 2A (AG1) & Badr 7- Ariane 5ECA - Kourou (VA-221)
October - Resonans 1A, 1B & MKA-PN4 (Strannik) - Soyuz 2-1A/Fregat – Baikonur
October - ADM-Aeolus - Vega - Kourou (VV-007)
October - O3b F9, F10, F11 & F12 - Soyuz STB/Fregat - Kourou (VS-012)
October - Zhong Xing 9A (ChinaSat 9A) - CZ-3B/E - Xichang
October - LaoSat 1 - CZ-3B/E - Xichang
October - Nahid (Venus, Iran) - Safir 1B - Semnan
October -

November 15 - Progress M-UM - (ISS, NAUKA Nadir) - Soyuz 2-1B - Baikonur
November 30 - Soyuz TMA-15M (ISS-41S) – Soyuz FG – Baikonur
November - GeoEye 2 - Atlas 5(401) - Vandenberg
November - Masud 2 & Rasad 2 - Simorgh - Semnan
November - CartoSat 2C – PSLV-C27 - Sriharikota
November - Tian Gong 2 & Banxing 2 - CZ-7 - Jiuquan
November - SkyTerra 2 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
November - Resurs P2 - Soyuz 2-1B - Baikonur
November - Ekspress AM7 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
November -

December - Hayabusa 2 (C-type asteroid probe; Japan) - H-2A - Tanegashima
December - Galileo FM7 & FM8 - Soyuz STB/Fregat MT - Kourou (VS-013)
December - CANUC 1 - Zenit 3SL - Sea Launch Platform
December - Test Flight - Falcon-Heavy - Vandenberg
December - AstroSat 1 & LAPAN-A2 & LAPAN-ORARI (A3) – PSLV-C23 - Sriharikota
December - FIA-Radar 3 (NRO L-45) - Atlas 5(501) - Vandenberg
December - ASNARO 1 - Epsilon - Tanegashima
December -
December -
December -

Last changes on June 28, 2013
The next part of the launch projection of 2014/2015 will follow soon.


Space launch prospects of the year 2015

January -
January -
January -
January -
January -
January -
January -
January -
January -
January -
January -
January -

February -
February -
February -
February -
February -
February -
February -
February -
February -
February -
February -
February -

ChinaSat 15 - CZ-3B/E - Xichang
Kanopus-V 2 - Rokot KM - Plesetsk
Ekspress AM8 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
Insat 3DR - GSLV 2F13 - Sriharikota
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: Watchdog on 03/22/2012 09:52 PM
Longest time periods without any orbital launch:

27 days without any orbital launch since February 24 (MUOS 1) ...

occured last time between March 11 and April 04, 2011 and
August 17 and September 10, 2011 for 24 days each, and
between March 11 and April 07, 2007 for 27 days, and
August 14 and September 11, 2007 for 28 days, respectively

will possibly never occur again in the coming years ...

   
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: kevin-rf on 04/05/2012 07:12 PM
Well if we look at the historical records, http://planet4589.org/space/log/launchlog.txt

Sputnik I and II, 1957 Oct  4 to 1957 Nov  3, 30 days
Sputnik II and Vanguard TV-3, 1957 Nov  3 to 1957 Dec  6, 33 days
Vanguard TV-3 to Explorer I, 1957 Dec  6 to 1958 Feb  1, 57 days
Vanguard SLV-5 to Discoverer 3, 1959 Apr 14 to 1959 Jun  3, 50 days
Atlas Able P-3 to Discoverer 9,  1959 Nov 26 to 1960 Feb  4, 70 days

Just saying ...

Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: IanO on 04/05/2012 08:20 PM
Longest time periods without any orbital launch:

27 days without any orbital launch since February 24 (MUOS 1) ...

occured last time between March 11 and April 04, 2011 and
August 17 and September 10, 2011 for 24 days each, and
between March 11 and April 07, 2007 for 27 days, and
August 14 and September 11, 2007 for 28 days, respectively

will possibly never occur again in the coming years ...

Those weren't for lack of trying. Three of those gaps contained one or more failed orbital launch attempts.
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: Watchdog on 04/05/2012 10:12 PM
The number of launch sites and the diversity of launchers world-wide as well as their processing times has increased over the past two decades and is even increasing further. From the launch prospects of the coming three years we can estimate an increase in annual orbital launches from a mean of about 70 in the past years to 90-100. The chances of long periods without any orbital launch will therefore be very small, even if one or two launchers fail and stop working for the time of troubleshooting and engineering. A sustainable market of communication, navigation and environmental satellites as well as upcoming scientific and military constellations will hopefully keep the launch rates high, although HSF in general will possibly not be a driving force for increased launch rates. Russia, the European Union, Japan and NASA lack the necessary funding to push HSF. Only the privat sector of the US and China develop new approaches for increased activity of human beeings in space within the next 5 years. We therefore may have to accept that the annual launch rate will not increase dramatically above 100-120 in the coming decade.   
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: MK2012 on 12/23/2012 11:27 AM
Нужны точное время старта(ДМВ) и даты запусков на декабрь-январь 2012-13, ответ желательно на русском языке на почту
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: Chris Bergin on 12/23/2012 12:58 PM
Нужны точное время старта(ДМВ) и даты запусков на декабрь-январь 2012-13, ответ желательно на русском языке на почту

Google translator had fun with that.

"Need exact start time (SCM) and the launch date for December-January 2012-13, the response is desirable in Russian to the post office" ;D
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 12/23/2012 03:10 PM
This hasn't been updated in a long time, but here's a quick summary of the launch schedule threads elsewhere in the forum:

Date/Time (UTC)*   - Country - Rocket      - Site  - Payload
15 January         - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Rodnik-S (x3)
26 January         - CIS/KOR - Naro-1      - NARO  - STSAT-2C
27 January, 04:00  - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - IGS Radar-4/Optical-5D
30 January, 01:52  - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - TDRS-K
31 January         - CIS**   - Zenit-3SL   - ODY   - Intelsat 27

05 February        - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Globalstar-2 (x6)
07 February        - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Amazonas-3/Azerspace-1
11 February, 14:43 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-18M
11 February, 18:04 - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - LDCM
11 February        - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - SARAL et al.
22 February        - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Resurs-P No.1
   February        - PRC     - CZ-4B       - TSLC  - CBERS-3
   February (NET)  - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - WGS-5
   February (NET)  - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Cygnus MS/Dove/PhoneSat (x3)

01 March           - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-2/CUSat (x2)
13 March           - EUR     - Vega        - CSG   - Proba-V et al.
20 March           - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Gonets-M (x3)
28 March           - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-08M
30 March           - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Persona
   March           - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - SBIRS GEO-2
   March           - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Meteor-M No.2 et al.
First Quarter      - PRC     - CZ-4C       - TSLC  - TBD
First Quarter      - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Glonass-K1
First Quarter      - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Glonass-M
First Quarter      - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - IRNSS-1A
First Quarter      - IRN     - Safir-1B    - SEM   - Fajr/AUTSAT/ShrifSat

05 April           - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Cygnus COTS
15 April (NET)     - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Bion-M No.1 et al.
18 April, 16:45    - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - ATV-4
24 April           - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-19M
29 April (NET)     - USA     - Pegasus     - VAFB  - IRIS
   April           - USA     - Falcon 9    - VAFB  - Cassiope
   April           - IND     - GSLV        - SDSC  - GSAT-14
   
28 May             - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-09M
29 May             - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - O3b (x4)
   May             - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - GeoEye-2
   May             - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - GPS IIF-4
   May             - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Inmarsat-XL

   June            - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - WGS-6
   June            - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SES-8
   June            - PRC     - CZ-2F       - JSLC  - Shenzhou 10
   June            - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Zhongxing-11
   June            - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Insat-3D
   June            - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - GSAT-7
   June?           - CIS     - Soyuz-2-1v  - PLE   - SKRL-756/AIST
Second Quarter     - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Zhongxing-M
Midyear            - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - ABS-2
Midyear            - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Eutelsat 25B
Midyear            - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Optus 10
   
15 July            - JPN     - H-IIB       - TNSC  - HTV-4
24 July            - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-20M
   July            - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MUOS-2
   July            - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - BAI   - Galileo-FOC (x2)
   July            - PRC     - CZ-4C       - TSLC  - Fengyun-3C/Xiwang-2
July/August        - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - GPS IIF-5
July/August        - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - TBD (military)
July/August        - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - O3b (x4)
   
12 August          - USA     - Minotaur V  - MARS  - LADEE
13 August          - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Orbital CRS-1
   August          - USA     - Minotaur I  - MARS  - ORS-3 et al.
   August          - USA     - Delta IV    - VAFB  - NROL-65
   August          - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - Orbcomm OG2 (x8)
   August          - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Yamal-401
August/September   - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Galileo-FOC (x2)
August/September   - JPN     - Epsilon     - USC   - SPRINT-A
   
25 September       - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-10M
30 September       - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-3 et al.
   September       - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - AEHF-3
   September       - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Inmarsat-5F1
   September       - CIS     - Soyuz-2?    - BAI   - EgyptSat-2
   September (NET) - USA     - SPARK       - PMRF  - HiakaSat et al.
Third Quarter      - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Astra 5B
   
16 October         - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-21M
   October         - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - MexSat-1
   October         - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Gaia
   October         - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - Mangalyaan
October/November   - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Ekspress-AM6
   
18 November        - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MAVEN
25 November        - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-11M
   November        - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Resurs-P No.2
   November        - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Sentinel 1A
November/December  - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - GPS IIF-6
November/December  - CIS     - Zenit-3SLB  - BAI   - Amos-4

08 December        - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Orbital CRS-2
11 December (NET)  - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Nauka
20 December        - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - TKSat-1
   December        - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Galileo-FOC (x2) - delayed to 2014
   December        - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - ALOS-2 et al.
Fourth Quarter     - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Glonass-M (x3)

TBD (late)         - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - Thaicom-6
TBD (late)         - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Turksat 4A
TBD (late)         - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Musson-2


* - Window opening times only
** - Sea Launch

Updates:
Red - 26 December 2012
Blue - 27 December 2012
Green - 28 December 2012
Orange - 29 December 2012
Title: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 01/03/2013 12:19 AM
Date/Time (UTC)*   - Country - Rocket      - Site  - Payload
15 January, 16:24  - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Rodnik-S (x3)
25 January         - CIS/KOR - Naro-1      - NARO  - STSAT-2C
27 January, 04:00  - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - IGS Radar-4/Optical-5D
30 January, 01:52  - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - TDRS-K
31 January, 06:56  - CIS**   - Zenit-3SL   - ODY   - Intelsat 27

05 February, 16:20 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Globalstar-2 (x6)
07 February        - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Amazonas-3/Azerspace-1
11 February, 14:41 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-18M
11 February, 18:04 - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - LDCM
14 February        - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - SARAL et al.
   February (NET)  - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Cygnus MS/Dove/PhoneSat (x3)

01 March           - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Glonass-K1
01 March, 15:10    - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-2/CUSat (x2)
14 March           - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - SBIRS GEO-2
20 March           - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Gonets-M (x3)
28 March           - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-08M
30 March           - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Persona
   March           - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Zhongxing-11
March/April        - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Satmex-8

   March           - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - WGS-5
First Quarter      - PRC     - CZ-4C       - TSLC  - TBD
First Quarter      - IRN     - Safir-1B    - SEM   - Fajr/AUTSAT/ShrifSat

05 April           - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Cygnus COTS
18 April, 16:45    - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - ATV-4
24 April           - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-19M
29 April, 02:29    - USA     - Pegasus     - VAFB  - IRIS
30 April           - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Bion-M No.1 et al.
   April           - USA     - Falcon 9    - VAFB  - Cassiope
   April           - IND     - GSLV        - SDSC  - GSAT-14
   April           - EUR     - Vega        - CSG   - Proba-V et al.
   April           - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Swarm (x3)
   
28 May             - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-09M
29 May             - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - O3b (x4)
   May             - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - GeoEye-2
   May             - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - GPS IIF-4
   May             - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - IRNSS-1A

   June            - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - WGS-6
   June            - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SES-8
   June            - PRC     - CZ-2F       - JSLC  - Shenzhou 10
   June            - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Insat-3D
   June            - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - GSAT-7
   June?           - CIS     - Soyuz-2-1v  - PLE   - SKRL-756/AIST
Second Quarter     - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Zhongxing-M
Midyear            - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - ABS-2
Midyear            - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Eutelsat 25B
Midyear            - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Optus 10
   
15 July (NET)      - JPN     - H-IIB       - TNSC  - HTV-4
24 July            - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-20M
   July            - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MUOS-2
   July            - PRC     - CZ-4C       - TSLC  - Fengyun-3C/Xiwang-2
July/August        - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - TBD (military)
   
12 August          - USA     - Minotaur V  - MARS  - LADEE
13 August          - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Orbital CRS-1
   August          - USA     - Minotaur I  - MARS  - ORS-3 et al.
   August          - USA     - Delta IV    - VAFB  - NROL-65
   August          - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - Orbcomm OG2 (x8)
   August          - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Yamal-401
   August          - CIS**   - Zenit-3SL   - ODY   - TBD
   August          - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - O3b (x4)
August/September   - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Galileo-FOC (x2) - delayed to 2014
August/September   - JPN     - Epsilon     - USC   - SPRINT-A
   
25 September       - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-10M
30 September       - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-3 et al.
   September       - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - AEHF-3
   September       - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Inmarsat-5F1
   September       - CIS     - Soyuz-2?    - BAI   - EgyptSat-2
   September (NET) - USA     - SPARK       - PMRF  - HiakaSat et al.
Third quarter      - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Astra 5B
Third quarter      - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Inmarsat-XL

16 October         - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-21M
25 October         - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - Mangalyaan
   October         - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - MexSat-1
   October         - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Gaia
October/November   - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Ekspress-AM6
   
18 November        - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MAVEN
25 November        - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-11M
   November        - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Resurs-P No.2
   November        - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Sentinel 1A - delayed to 2014
   November        - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - GPS IIF-5
November/December  - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - GPS IIF-6 - delayed to 2014
November/December  - CIS     - Zenit-3SLB  - BAI   - Amos-4

08 December        - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Orbital CRS-2
11 December (NET)  - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Nauka
20 December        - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - TKSat-1
   December        - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - ALOS-2 et al.
   December        - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - BAI   - Galileo-FOC (x2)
Fourth Quarter     - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Glonass-M (x3)
Fourth Quarter     - CIS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - Tsubame et al.
Second Half        - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Chang'e-3


TBD                - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Resurs-P No.1
TBD                - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Meteor-M No.2 et al.
TBD                - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Glonass-M
TBD                - PRC     - CZ-4B       - TSLC  - CBERS-3
TBD                - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Anik-G1
TBD (late)         - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - Thaicom-6
TBD (late)         - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Turksat 4A
TBD (late)         - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Musson-2


* - Window opening times only
** - Sea Launch

Updates:
Red - 3 January 2013
Blue - 5 January 2013
Green - 9 January 2013
Orange - 11 January 2013
Pink - 15 January 2013

This is a summary of individual launch schedules found in the International Space Flight and Commercial and US Government Launch Vehicles sections of the forum. Individual threads contain more details on each launch, and launches beyond 2013.
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 01/15/2013 07:11 PM
ID     - Date/Time (UTC)    - Country - Rocket      - Site  - Payload
13-001 - 15 January, 16:24  - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Kosmos 2482-4


Date/Time (UTC)*   - Country - Rocket      - Site  - Payload
27 January, 04:00  - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - IGS Radar-4/Optical-5D
30 January, 01:52  - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - TDRS-K
30 January, 06:55  - CIS/KOR - Naro-1      - NARO  - STSAT-2C
31 January, 06:56  - CIS**   - Zenit-3SL   - ODY   - Intelsat 27

05 February, 16:20 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Globalstar-2 (x6)
07 February        - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Amazonas-3/Azerspace-1
11 February, 14:41 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-18M
11 February, 18:04 - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - LDCM
14 February        - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - SARAL et al.
   February        - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Persona

01 March           - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Glonass-K1
01 March, 15:10    - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-2/CUSat (x2)
14 March           - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - SBIRS GEO-2
20 March           - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Gonets-M (x3)
28 March           - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-08M
28 March (NET)     - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - WGS-5
   March           - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Zhongxing-11
   March           - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Cygnus MS/Dove/PhoneSat (x3)
March/April        - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Satmex-8
First Quarter      - PRC     - CZ-4C       - TSLC  - TBD
First Quarter      - IRN     - Safir-1B    - SEM   - Fajr/AUTSAT/ShrifSat

18 April, 16:45    - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - ATV-4
24 April           - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-19M
29 April, 02:29    - USA     - Pegasus     - VAFB  - IRIS
30 April           - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Bion-M No.1 et al.
   April           - USA     - Falcon 9    - VAFB  - Cassiope
   April           - IND     - GSLV        - SDSC  - GSAT-14
   April           - EUR     - Vega        - CSG   - Proba-V et al.
   April           - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Swarm (x3)
   
28 May             - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-09M
29 May             - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - O3b (x4)
   May             - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - GeoEye-2
   May             - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - GPS IIF-4
   May             - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - IRNSS-1A
May/June           - PRC     - CZ-4B       - TSLC  - CBERS-3
May/June           - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - GSAT-7

   June            - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - WGS-6
   June            - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SES-8
   June            - PRC     - CZ-2F       - JSLC  - Shenzhou 10
   June?           - CIS     - Soyuz-2-1v  - PLE   - SKRL-756/AIST
Second Quarter     - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Zhongxing-M
Midyear            - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - ABS-2
Midyear            - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Eutelsat 25B
Midyear            - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Optus 10
   
15 July (NET)      - JPN     - H-IIB       - TNSC  - HTV-4
24 July            - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-20M
   July            - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MUOS-2
   July            - PRC     - CZ-4C       - TSLC  - Fengyun-3C/Xiwang-2
   July            - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Meteor-M No.2 et al.
July/August        - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - TBD (military)
   
12 August          - USA     - Minotaur V  - MARS  - LADEE
13 August          - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Orbital CRS-1
   August          - USA     - Minotaur I  - MARS  - ORS-3 et al.
   August          - USA     - Delta IV    - VAFB  - NROL-65
   August          - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - Orbcomm OG2 (x8)
   August          - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Yamal-401
   August          - CIS**   - Zenit-3SL   - ODY   - TBD
   August          - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - O3b (x4)
August/September   - JPN     - Epsilon     - USC   - SPRINT-A
   
25 September       - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-10M
30 September       - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-3 et al.
   September       - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - AEHF-3
   September       - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Inmarsat-5F1
   September       - CIS     - Soyuz-2?    - BAI   - EgyptSat-2
   September (NET) - USA     - SPARK       - PMRF  - HiakaSat et al.
Third quarter      - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Astra 5B
Third quarter      - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Inmarsat-XL
Third quarter      - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Cygnus COTS

16 October         - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-21M
25 October         - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - Mangalyaan
   October         - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - MexSat-1
   October         - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Gaia
October/November   - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Ekspress-AM6
   
18 November        - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MAVEN
25 November        - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-11M
   November        - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Resurs-P No.2
   November        - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - GPS IIF-5
November/December  - CIS     - Zenit-3SLB  - BAI   - Amos-4

08 December        - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Orbital CRS-2
11 December (NET)  - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Nauka
20 December        - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - TKSat-1
   December        - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - ALOS-2 et al.
   December        - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - BAI   - Galileo-FOC (x2)
Fourth Quarter     - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Glonass-M (x3)
Fourth Quarter     - CIS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - Tsubame et al.
Second Half        - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Chang'e-3
Second Half        - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Insat-3D


TBD                - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Resurs-P No.1
TBD                - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Glonass-M
TBD                - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Anik-G1
TBD (late)         - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - Thaicom-6
TBD (late)         - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Turksat 4A
TBD (late)         - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Musson-2


* - Window opening times only
** - Sea Launch

Updates:
Red - 15 January 2013
Blue - 18 January 2013
Green - 20 January 2013

This is a summary of individual launch schedules found in the International Space Flight and Commercial and US Government Launch Vehicles sections of the forum. Individual threads contain more details on each launch, and launches beyond 2013.
Title: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 01/27/2013 02:02 PM
ID     - Date/Time (UTC)    - Country - Rocket      - Site  - Payload
13-001 - 15 January, 16:24  - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Kosmos 2482-4
13-002 - 27 January, 04:40  - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - JSE R4/JE
13-003 - 30 January, 07:00  - CIS/KOR - Naro-1      - NARO  - STSAT-2C

Date/Time (UTC)*   - Country - Rocket      - Site  - Payload
31 January, 01:48  - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - TDRS-K

01 February, 06:55 - CIS**   - Zenit-3SL   - ODY   - Intelsat 27
05 February, 16:20 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Globalstar-2 (x6)
07 February, 21:36 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Amazonas-3/Azerspace-1
11 February, 14:41 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-18M
11 February, 18:04 - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - LDCM
18 February        - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - SARAL et al.

01 March, 15:10    - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-2/CUSat (x2)
14 March           - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - SBIRS GEO-2
15 March, 19:15    - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Satmex-8
28 March, 20:44    - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-08M
28 March (NET)     - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - WGS-5
30 March           - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Persona
   March           - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Zhongxing-11
   March           - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Cygnus MS/Dove/PhoneSat (x3)
March/April        - CIS     - Strela      - BAI   - Kondor-E
First Quarter      - PRC     - CZ-4C       - TSLC  - TBD
First Quarter      - IRN     - Safir-1B    - SEM   - Fajr/AUTSAT/ShrifSat

05 April, 19:01    - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Anik-G1
18 April, 16:45    - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - ATV-4
23 April           - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Gonets-M (x3)
24 April, 10:09    - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-19M
26 April, 19:30    - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Eutelsat-3D
29 April, 02:29    - USA     - Pegasus     - VAFB  - IRIS
30 April           - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Bion-M No.1 et al.
   April           - USA     - Falcon 9    - VAFB  - Cassiope
   April           - EUR     - Vega        - CSG   - Proba-V et al.
   
03 May             - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Cygnus COTS
21 May             - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Astra 2E
28 May             - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-09M
29 May             - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - O3b (x4)
   May             - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - GPS IIF-4
   May             - IND     - GSLV        - SDSC  - GSAT-14
May/June           - PRC     - CZ-4B       - TSLC  - CBERS-3
May/June           - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - GSAT-7

   June            - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - WGS-6
   June            - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SES-8
   June            - PRC     - CZ-2F       - JSLC  - Shenzhou 10
   June            - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - IRNSS-1A
   June?           - CIS     - Soyuz-2-1v  - PLE   - SKRL-756/AIST
Second Quarter     - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Zhongxing-M
Midyear            - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - ABS-2
Midyear            - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Eutelsat 25B
Midyear            - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Optus 10
   
15 July (NET)      - JPN     - H-IIB       - TNSC  - HTV-4
24 July            - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-20M
   July            - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MUOS-2
   July            - PRC     - CZ-4C       - TSLC  - Fengyun-3C/Xiwang-2
   July            - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Meteor-M No.2 et al.
   
12 August          - USA     - Minotaur V  - MARS  - LADEE
13 August          - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Orbital CRS-1
   August          - USA     - Minotaur I  - MARS  - ORS-3 et al.
   August          - USA     - Delta IV    - VAFB  - NROL-65
   August          - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - Orbcomm OG2 (x8)
   August          - CIS**   - Zenit-3SL   - ODY   - TBD
   August          - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - O3b (x4)
August/September   - JPN     - Epsilon     - USC   - SPRINT-A
   
25 September       - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-10M
30 September       - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-3 et al.
   September       - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - AEHF-3
   September       - CIS     - Soyuz-2?    - BAI   - EgyptSat-2
   September (NET) - USA     - SPARK       - PMRF  - HiakaSat et al.
Third quarter      - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Astra 5B
Third quarter      - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Inmarsat-XL
Third quarter      - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Swarm (x3)

16 October         - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-21M
25 October         - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - Mangalyaan
   October         - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Gaia
October/November   - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - BAI   - Galileo-FOC (x2)

18 November        - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MAVEN
25 November        - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-11M
   November        - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - GPS IIF-5
November/December  - CIS     - Zenit-3SLB  - BAI   - Amos-4

08 December        - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Orbital CRS-2
11 December (NET)  - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Nauka
20 December        - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - TKSat-1
   December        - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - ALOS-2 et al.
   December        - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - BAI   - Galileo-FOC (x2)

Fourth Quarter     - CIS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - Tsubame et al.
Second Half        - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Chang'e-3
Second Half        - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Insat-3D


TBD           - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Glonass-K1
TBD                - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Resurs-P No.1
TBD                - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Resurs-P No.2
TBD                - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Glonass-M
TBD                - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - GeoEye-2
TBD                - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - TBD (military)
TBD                - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Yamal-401
TBD                - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Inmarsat-5F1
TBD                - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - MexSat-1
TBD                - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Ekspress-AM6
TBD                - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Glonass-M (x3)
TBD (late)         - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Turksat 4A
TBD (late)         - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - Thaicom-6
TBD (late)         - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Musson-2
TBD (late)         - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Sentinel 1A


* - Window opening times only
** - Sea Launch

Updates:
Red - 27 January 2013
Blue - 29 January 2013
Green - 30 January 2013

This is a summary of individual launch schedules found in the International Space Flight and Commercial and US Government Launch Vehicles sections of the forum. Individual threads contain more details on each launch, and launches beyond 2013.
Title: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 02/01/2013 10:16 PM
ID     - Date/Time (UTC)    - Country - Rocket      - Site  - Payload
13-001 - 15 January, 16:24  - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Kosmos 2482-4
13-002 - 27 January, 04:40  - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - JSE R4/JE
13-003 - 30 January, 07:00  - CIS/KOR - Naro-1      - NARO  - STSAT-2C
13-004 - 31 January, 01:48  - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - TDRS-K
N/A    - 01 February, 06:55 - CIS**   - Zenit-3SL   - ODY   - Intelsat 27


Date/Time (UTC)*   - Country - Rocket      - Site  - Payload
02 February        - IRN     - Safir-1B    - SEM   - Fajr/Nahid/Qaem
05 February, 16:20 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Globalstar-2 (x6)
07 February, 21:36 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Amazonas-3/Azerspace-1
11 February, 14:41 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-18M
11 February, 18:04 - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - LDCM
22 February, 12:25 - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - SARAL et al.

01 March, 15:10    - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-2/CUSat (x2)
14 March           - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - SBIRS GEO-2
15 March, 19:15    - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Satmex-8
28 March, 20:44    - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-08M
30 March           - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Persona
   March           - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Zhongxing-11
   March           - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Cygnus MS/Dove/PhoneSat (x3)
   March           - IRN     - Safir-1B?   - SEM   - SharifSAT
March/April        - CIS     - Strela      - BAI   - Kondor-E
First Quarter      - PRC     - CZ-4C       - TSLC  - TBD

05 April, 19:01    - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Anik-G1
18 April, 16:45    - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - ATV-4
23 April           - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Gonets-M (x3)
24 April, 10:09    - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-19M
26 April, 19:30    - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Eutelsat-3D
29 April, 02:29    - USA     - Pegasus     - VAFB  - IRIS
30 April           - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Bion-M No.1 et al.
   April           - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - WGS-5
   April           - USA     - Falcon 9    - VAFB  - Cassiope
   April           - EUR     - Vega        - CSG   - Proba-V et al.
   
03 May             - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Cygnus COTS
21 May             - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Astra 2E
28 May             - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-09M
28 May (TBC)       - PRC     - CZ-2D       - JSLC  - Gaofen-1/NEE-01 Pegasus
29 May             - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - O3b (x4)
   May             - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - GPS IIF-4
   May             - IND     - GSLV        - SDSC  - GSAT-14
May/June           - PRC     - CZ-4B       - TSLC  - CBERS-3
May/June           - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - GSAT-7

   June            - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - WGS-6
   June            - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SES-8
   June            - PRC     - CZ-2F       - JSLC  - Shenzhou 10
   June            - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - IRNSS-1A
   June?           - CIS     - Soyuz-2-1v  - PLE   - SKRL-756/AIST
Second Quarter     - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Zhongxing-M
Midyear            - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - ABS-2
Midyear            - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Eutelsat 25B
Midyear            - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Optus 10
   
15 July (NET)      - JPN     - H-IIB       - TNSC  - HTV-4
24 July            - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-20M
   July            - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MUOS-2
   July            - PRC     - CZ-4C       - TSLC  - Fengyun-3C/Xiwang-2
   July            - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Meteor-M No.2 et al.
   
12 August          - USA     - Minotaur V  - MARS  - LADEE
13 August          - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Orbital CRS-1
   August          - USA     - Minotaur I  - MARS  - ORS-3 et al.
   August          - USA     - Delta IV    - VAFB  - NROL-65
   August          - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - Orbcomm OG2 (x8)
   August          - CIS**   - Zenit-3SL   - ODY   - TBD - no payload, date now uncertain
   August          - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - O3b (x4)
August/September   - JPN     - Epsilon     - USC   - SPRINT-A
   
25 September       - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-10M
30 September       - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-3 et al.
   September       - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - AEHF-3
   September       - CIS     - Soyuz-2?    - BAI   - EgyptSat-2
   September (NET) - USA     - SPARK       - PMRF  - HiakaSat et al.
Third quarter      - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Astra 5B
Third quarter      - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Inmarsat-XL
Third quarter      - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Swarm (x3)
Third quarter      - IRN     - Simorgh     - SEM   - Zafar

16 October         - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-21M
25 October         - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - Mangalyaan
   October         - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Gaia
October/November   - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - BAI   - Galileo-FOC (x2)

18 November        - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MAVEN
25 November        - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-11M
   November        - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - GPS IIF-5
November/December  - CIS     - Zenit-3SLB  - BAI   - Amos-4

08 December        - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Orbital CRS-2
11 December (NET)  - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Nauka
20 December        - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - TKSat-1
   December        - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - ALOS-2 et al.
   December        - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - BAI   - Galileo-FOC (x2)

Fourth Quarter     - CIS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - Tsubame et al.
Second Half        - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Chang'e-3
Second Half        - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Insat-3D


TBD                - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Glonass-K1
TBD                - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Resurs-P No.1
TBD                - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Resurs-P No.2
TBD                - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Glonass-M
TBD                - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - GeoEye-2
TBD                - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - TBD (military)
TBD                - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Yamal-401
TBD                - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Inmarsat-5F1
TBD                - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - MexSat-1
TBD                - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Ekspress-AM6
TBD                - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Glonass-M (x3)
TBD (late)         - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Turksat 4A
TBD (late)         - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - Thaicom-6
TBD (late)         - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Musson-2
TBD (late)         - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Sentinel 1A


* - Window opening times only
** - Sea Launch

Updates:
Red - 1 February 2013

This is a summary of individual launch schedules found in the International Space Flight and Commercial and US Government Launch Vehicles sections of the forum. Individual threads contain more details on each launch, and launches beyond 2013.
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: albatros68 on 02/02/2013 03:27 PM
Arianespace should launch either in April or in September Arsat 1, which is not in your schedule. As it is a 2,9 ton. satellite Ώcould it be secondary payload with other in your list?
Title: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 02/25/2013 01:14 PM
ID     - Date/Time (UTC)    - Country - Rocket      - Site  - Payload
13-001 - 15 January, 16:24  - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Kosmos 2482-4
13-002 - 27 January, 04:40  - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - JSE R4/JE
13-003 - 30 January, 07:00  - CIS/KOR - Naro-1      - NARO  - STSAT-2C
13-004 - 31 January, 01:48  - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - TDRS-K
N/A    - 01 February, 06:55 - CIS**   - Zenit-3SL   - ODY   - Intelsat 27
13-005 - 06 February, 16:20 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Globalstar-2 (x6)
13-006 - 07 February, 21:36 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Amazonas-3/Azerspace-1
13-007 - 11 February, 14:41 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-18M
13-008 - 11 February, 18:02 - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - Landsat 8
N/A?   - 17 February????    - IRN     - Safir-1B    - SEM   - [Fajr] - Unconfirmed
13-009 - 25 February, 12:31 - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - SARAL et al.
13-010 - 01 March, 15:10    - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-2/CUSat (x2)

Date/Time (UTC)*   - Country - Rocket      - Site  - Payload
20 March, 01:00    - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - SBIRS GEO-2
26 March, 19:06    - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Satmex-8
28 March, 20:43    - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-08M
   March           - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Zhongxing-11
   March           - IRN     - Safir-1B?   - SEM   - SharifSAT
First Quarter      - PRC     - CZ-4C       - TSLC  - TBD

 4 April           - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Cygnus MS/Dove/PhoneSat (x3)
15 April           - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Anik-G1
19 April, 10:00    - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Bion-M No.1 et al.
20 April, 02:00    - EUR     - Vega        - CSG   - Proba-V et al.
22 April           - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-19M
26 April, 05:23    - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Glonass-M
   April           - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - WGS-5
   
14 May             - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Eutelsat-3D
22 May             - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Persona
28 May             - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-09M
28 May (TBC)       - PRC     - CZ-2D       - JSLC  - Gaofen-1 et al.
29 May             - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - O3b (x4)
   May             - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - GPS IIF-4
   May             - IND     - GSLV        - SDSC  - GSAT-14
May/June           - PRC     - CZ-4B       - TSLC  - CBERS-3

 3 June            - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - SES-6
 7 June            - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - ATV-4
18 June            - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Resurs-P No.1
18 June            - USA     - Falcon 9    - VAFB  - Cassiope et al.
20 June            - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Gonets-M (x3)
23 June            - USA     - Pegasus     - VAFB  - IRIS
28 June            - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Glonass-M (x3)
   June            - PRC     - CZ-2F       - JSLC  - Shenzhou 10
   June?           - CIS     - Soyuz-2-1v  - PLE   - SKRL-756/AIST
June/July          - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SES-8
Second Quarter     - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Zhongxing-M
Midyear            - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - ABS-2
Midyear            - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Eutelsat 25B
Midyear            - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Optus 10
   
15 July (NET)      - JPN     - H-IIB       - TNSC  - HTV-4
24 July            - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-20M
   July            - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - GSAT-7
   July            - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Inmarsat-XL
   July            - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Cygnus COTS
   July            - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MUOS-2
   July            - PRC     - CZ-4C       - TSLC  - Fengyun-3C/Xiwang-2
   
12 August          - USA     - Minotaur V  - MARS  - LADEE
   August          - USA     - Minotaur I  - MARS  - ORS-3 et al.
   August          - USA     - Delta IV    - VAFB  - NROL-65
   August          - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - O3b (x4)
   August          - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Ekspress-AM5
   August          - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - Thaicom-6
August/September   - JPN     - Epsilon     - USC   - SPRINT-A
   
25 September       - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-10M
   September       - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - AEHF-3
   September       - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - EgyptSat-2
   September (NET) - USA     - SPARK       - PMRF  - HiakaSat et al.
September/October  - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Galileo-FOC (x2)
Third quarter      - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Astra 5B
Third quarter      - IRN     - Simorgh     - SEM   - Zafar
Third quarter      - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - IRNSS-1A
Third quarter        - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - Orbcomm OG2 (x8)

 2 October         - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-3 et al.
16 October         - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-21M
25 October         - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - Mangalyaan
   October         - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Gaia
October/November   - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Orbital CRS-1

18 November        - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MAVEN
25 November        - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-11M
   November        - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - GPS IIF-5
November/December  - CIS     - Zenit-3SLB  - BAI   - Amos-4

08 December        - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Orbital CRS-2 - slipped to 2014
11 December (NET)  - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Nauka
20 December        - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - TKSat-1
   December        - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - ALOS-2 et al.
   December        - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Galileo-FOC (x2)

Fourth Quarter     - CIS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - Hodoyoshi et al.
Fourth Quarter     - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - ARSat-1
Second Half        - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Chang'e-3
Second Half        - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Insat-3D

TBD                - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - GeoEye-2 - delayed to 2017
TBD                - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - WGS-6
TBD                - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Glonass-K1
TBD                - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Resurs-P No.2
TBD                - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Meteor-M No.2 et al.
TBD                - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - TBD (military)
TBD                - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Yamal-401 - slipped to 2014
TBD                - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Inmarsat-5F1
TBD                - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - MexSat-1
TBD                - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Astra 2E
TBD                - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Ekspress-AM6 - slipped to 2014
TBD                - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Swarm (x3)
TBD                - CIS     - Strela      - BAI   - Kondor-E
TBD (late)         - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Turksat 4A
TBD (late)         - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Musson-2
TBD (late)         - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Sentinel 1A


* - Window opening times only
** - Sea Launch

Updates:
Red - 25 February 2013
Blue - 27 February 2013

This is a summary of individual launch schedules found in the International Space Flight and Commercial and US Government Launch Vehicles sections of the forum. Individual threads contain more details on each launch, and launches beyond 2013.
Title: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 03/21/2013 12:40 PM
ID     - Date/Time (UTC)    - Country - Rocket      - Site  - Payload
13-001 - 15 January, 16:24  - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Kosmos 2482-4
13-002 - 27 January, 04:40  - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - JSE R4/JE
13-003 - 30 January, 07:00  - CIS/KOR - Naro-1      - NARO  - STSAT-2C
13-004 - 31 January, 01:48  - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - TDRS 11
N/A    - 01 February, 06:55 - CIS**   - Zenit-3SL   - ODY   - Intelsat 27
13-005 - 06 February, 16:20 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Globalstar-2 (x6)
13-006 - 07 February, 21:36 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Amazonas-3/Azerspace-1
13-007 - 11 February, 14:41 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-18M
13-008 - 11 February, 18:02 - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - Landsat 8
N/A?   - 17 February????    - IRN     - Safir-1B    - SEM   - [Fajr] - Unconfirmed
13-009 - 25 February, 12:31 - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - SARAL et al.
13-010 - 01 March, 15:10    - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-2
13-011 - 19 March, 21:21    - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - USA-241
13-012 - 26 March, 19:06    - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Satmex-8

Date/Time (UTC)*   - Country - Rocket      - Site  - Payload
28 March, 20:43    - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-08M
March/April        - IRN     - Safir-1B?   - SEM   - SharifSAT

15 April           - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Anik-G1
17 April, 19:00    - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - A-ONE/Dove/PhoneSat (x3)
19 April, 10:00    - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Bion-M No.1 et al.
20 April, 02:06    - EUR     - Vega        - CSG   - Proba-V et al.
24 April, 10:12    - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-19M
26 April, 05:23    - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Glonass-M
30 April           - PRC     - CZ-2D       - JSLC  - Gaofen-1 et al.
   
 8 May             - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - WGS-5
14 May             - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Eutelsat-3D
15 May, 17:39      - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - GPS IIF-4
22 May             - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Persona
28 May             - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-09M
29 May             - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - O3b (x4)
   May             - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Zhongxing-11
May/June           - PRC     - CZ-4B       - TSLC  - CBERS-3

 3 June            - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - SES-6
14 June            - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - ATV-4
18 June            - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Resurs-P No.1
18 June            - USA     - Falcon 9    - VAFB  - Cassiope et al.
20 June            - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Gonets-M (x3)
26 June            - USA     - Pegasus     - VAFB  - IRIS
   June            - PRC     - CZ-2F       - JSLC  - Shenzhou 10
   June?           - CIS     - Soyuz-2-1a  - PLE   - Meridian 6
   June            - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - IRNSS-1A
Second Quarter     - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Zhongxing-M
Midyear            - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - ABS-2
Midyear            - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Eutelsat 25B
   
 3 July            - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Glonass-M (x3)
15 July (NET)      - JPN     - H-IIB       - TNSC  - HTV-4
19 July            - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MUOS-2
24 July            - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-20M
31 July            - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - WGS-6
   July            - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SES-8
   July            - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - Thaicom-6
   July            - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - GSAT-7
   July            - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Inmarsat-XL
   July            - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Cygnus COTS
   July            - PRC     - CZ-4C       - TSLC  - Fengyun-3C/Xiwang-2
   July            - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Astra 2E
   
 1 August          - USA     - Delta IV    - VAFB  - NROL-65
12 August          - USA     - Minotaur V  - MARS  - LADEE
   August          - USA     - Minotaur I  - MARS  - ORS-3 et al.
   August          - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - O3b (x4)
   August          - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Ekspress-AM5
   August          - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Sirius FM-6
August/September   - JPN     - Epsilon     - USC   - SPRINT-A
   
13 September       - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - AEHF-3
25 September       - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-10M
   September       - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - EgyptSat-2
   September       - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - Orbcomm OG2 (x8)
   September (NET) - USA     - SPARK       - PMRF  - HiakaSat et al.
September/October  - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Galileo-FOC (x2)
Third quarter      - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Meteor-M No.2 et al.
Third quarter      - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Astra 5B
Third quarter      - IRN     - Safir-1B    - SEM   - Fajr
Third quarter      - IRN     - Simorgh     - SEM   - Zafar

16 October         - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-21M
25 October         - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - Mangalyaan
   October         - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Gaia
October/November   - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Orbital CRS-1

18 November, 18:47 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MAVEN
25 November        - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-11M
28 November        - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-3 et al.
   November        - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - GPS IIF-5
November/December  - CIS     - Zenit-3SLB  - BAI   - Amos-4

11 December (NET)  - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Nauka
20 December        - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - TKSat-1
   December        - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - ALOS-2 et al.
   December        - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Galileo-FOC (x2)
  December         - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Chang'e-3

Fourth quarter     - CIS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - Hodoyoshi et al. - delayed to 2014
Fourth quarter     - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - ARSat-1
Second half        - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Insat-3D
Second half        - CIS     - Soyuz-2-1v  - PLE   - SKRL-756/AIST
Second half        - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Optus 10
Second half        - IND     - GSLV        - SDSC  - GSAT-14

TBD                - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Glonass-K1
TBD                - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Resurs-P No.2
TBD                - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - TBD (military)
TBD                - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Inmarsat-5F1
TBD                - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - MexSat-1
TBD                - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Swarm (x3)
TBD                - CIS     - Strela      - BAI   - Kondor-E
TBD (late)         - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Turksat 4A
TBD (late)         - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Musson-2
TBD (late)         - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Sentinel 1A


* - Window opening times only
** - Sea Launch

Updates:
Red - 20 March 2013
Blue - 27 March 2013

This is a summary of individual launch schedules found in the International Space Flight and Commercial and US Government Launch Vehicles sections of the forum. Individual threads contain more details on each launch, and launches beyond 2013.
Title: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 03/29/2013 11:19 AM
ID     - Date/Time (UTC)    - Country - Rocket      - Site  - Payload
13-001 - 15 January, 16:24  - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Kosmos 2482-4
13-002 - 27 January, 04:40  - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - JSE R4/JE
13-003 - 30 January, 07:00  - CIS/KOR - Naro-1      - NARO  - STSAT-2C
13-004 - 31 January, 01:48  - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - TDRS 11
N/A    - 01 February, 06:55 - CIS**   - Zenit-3SL   - ODY   - Intelsat 27
13-005 - 06 February, 16:20 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Globalstar-2 (x6)
13-006 - 07 February, 21:36 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Amazonas-3/Azerspace-1
13-007 - 11 February, 14:41 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-18M
13-008 - 11 February, 18:02 - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - Landsat 8
N/A    - 17 February        - IRN     - Safir-1B    - SEM   - [Fajr] - Unconfirmed
13-009 - 25 February, 12:31 - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - SARAL et al.
13-010 - 01 March, 15:10    - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-2
13-011 - 19 March, 21:21    - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - USA-241
13-012 - 26 March, 19:06    - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Satmex-8
13-013 - 28 March, 20:43    - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-08M
13-014 - 15 April, 18:36    - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Anik-G1
13-015 - 19 April, 10:00    - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Bion-M No.1 et al.


Date/Time (UTC)*   - Country - Rocket      - Site  - Payload
21 April, 21:00    - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - CMS/Dove 1/PhoneSat (x3)
24 April, 10:12    - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-19M
26 April, 05:13    - PRC     - CZ-2D       - JSLC  - Gaofen-1 et al.
26 April, 05:23    - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Glonass-M
   April??         - IRN     - Safir-1B?   - SEM   - SharifSAT
 
 3 May, 02:06      - EUR     - Vega        - CSG   - Proba-V et al.
14 May, 16:02      - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Eutelsat-3D
15 May, 21:39      - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - GPS IIF-4
22 May             - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Persona
23 May, 00:30      - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - WGS-5
28 May             - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-09M
29 May, 02:27      - USA     - Pegasus     - VAFB  - IRIS
   May             - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Zhongxing-11
May/June           - PRC     - CZ-4B       - TSLC  - CBERS-3

 3 June, 09:18     - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - SES-6
 5 June, 21:32     - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - ATV-4
 5 June            - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Cygnus COTS
21 June            - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Resurs-P No.1
24 June, 21:32     - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - O3b (x4)
27 June            - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Gonets-M (x3)
   June            - PRC     - CZ-2F       - JSLC  - Shenzhou 10
   June?           - CIS     - Soyuz-2-1a  - PLE   - Meridian 6
   June            - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - IRNSS-1A
Second Quarter     - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Zhongxing-M
Midyear            - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Insat-3D
   
 1 July            - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Glonass-M (x3)
 9 July, 16:00     - USA     - Falcon 9    - VAFB  - Cassiope et al.
15 July            - CIS     - Zenit-3SLB  - BAI   - Amos-4
19 July            - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MUOS-2
19 July            - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Astra 2E
31 July            - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - WGS-6
   July            - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SES-8
   July            - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - Thaicom-6
   July            - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Inmarsat-XL/GSAT-7
   July            - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - GSAT-7 - launching with Inmarsat-XL
   July            - PRC     - CZ-4C       - TSLC  - Fengyun-3C/Xiwang-2
   July            - IND     - GSLV        - SDSC  - GSAT-14
   
 4 August          - JPN     - H-IIB       - TNSC  - HTV-4
12 August, 05:00   - USA     - Minotaur V  - MARS  - LADEE
15 August, 13:21   - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-20M
28 August          - USA     - Delta IV    - VAFB  - NROL-65
   August          - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Sirius FM-6
   August          - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Eutelsat 25B
August/September   - JPN     - Epsilon     - USC   - SPRINT-A
   
 9 September       - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Orbital CRS-1
13 September       - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - AEHF-3
25 September       - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-10M
30 September       - USA     - Minotaur I  - MARS  - ORS-3 et al.
   September       - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - EgyptSat-2
   September       - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - O3b (x4)
   September       - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - Orbcomm OG2 (x8)
Third quarter      - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Meteor-M No.2 et al.
Third quarter      - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Astra 5B
Third quarter      - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - ABS-2
Third quarter      - IRN     - Safir-1B    - SEM   - Fajr
Third quarter      - IRN     - Simorgh     - SEM   - Zafar

 1 October         - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - GPS IIF-5
30 October         - USA     - SPARK       - PMRF  - HiakaSat et al.
   October         - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Swarm (x3)

11 November        - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-3 et al.
 7 November        - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-11M
18 November, 18:47 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MAVEN
21 November        - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-21M
27 November        - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - Mangalyaan
   November        - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Galileo-FOC (x2)
   November        - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Gaia

 1 December        - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - NROL-39
 8 December        - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Orbital CRS-2
11 December (NET)  - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Nauka
20 December        - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - TKSat-1
   December        - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - ALOS-2 et al.
   December        - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Galileo-FOC (x2) - delayed to 2014
  December         - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Chang'e-3

Fourth quarter     - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - ARSat-1 - delayed to 2014
Second half        - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Optus 10
Second half        - CIS     - Soyuz-2-1v  - PLE   - SKRL-756/AIST

TBD                - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Glonass-K1
TBD                - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Resurs-P No.2 - delayed to 2014
TBD                - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - TBD (military)
TBD                - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Inmarsat-5F1
TBD                - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - MexSat-1
TBD                - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Ekspress-AM5
TBD                - CIS     - Strela      - BAI   - Kondor-E
TBD (late)         - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Turksat 4A
TBD (late)         - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Musson-2
TBD (late)         - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Sentinel 1A - delayed to 2014


* - Window opening times only
** - Sea Launch

Updates:
Red - 29 March 2013
Blue - 7 April 2013
Green - 11 April 2013
Purple - 16 April 2013
Orange - 20 April 2013
Pink - 21 April 2013


This is a summary of individual launch schedules found in the International Space Flight and Commercial and US Government Launch Vehicles sections of the forum. Individual threads contain more details on each launch, and launches beyond 2013.
Title: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 04/23/2013 10:09 AM
ID     - Date/Time (UTC)    - Country - Rocket      - Site  - Payload
13-001 - 15 January   16:24 - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Kosmos 2482-4
13-002 - 27 January   04:40 - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - JSE R4/JE
13-003 - 30 January   07:00 - CIS/KOR - Naro-1      - NARO  - STSAT-2C
13-004 - 31 January   01:48 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - TDRS 11
N/A    - 01 February  06:55 - CIS**   - Zenit-3SL   - ODY   - Intelsat 27
13-005 - 06 February  16:20 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Globalstar-2 (x6)
13-006 - 07 February  21:36 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Amazonas-3/Azerspace-1
13-007 - 11 February  14:41 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-18M
13-008 - 11 February  18:02 - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - Landsat 8
N/A    - 17 February        - IRN     - Safir-1     - SEM   - [Fajr] - Unconfirmed
13-009 - 25 February  12:31 - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - SARAL et al.
13-010 - 01 March     15:10 - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-2
13-011 - 19 March     21:21 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - USA-241
13-012 - 26 March     19:06 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Satmex-8
13-013 - 28 March     20:43 - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-08M
13-014 - 15 April     18:36 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Anik-G1
13-015 - 19 April     10:00 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Bion-M No.1 et al.
13-016 - 21 April     21:00 - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Cygnus Mass Simulator et al.
13-017 - 24 April     10:12 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-19M
13-018 - 26 April     04:13 - PRC     - CZ-2D       - JSLC  - Gaofen-1 et al.
13-019 - 26 April     05:23 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Kosmos 2485
13-020 - 01 May       16:06 - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Zhongxing-11


Date/Time (UTC)*   - Country - Rocket      - Site  - Payload
14 May, 16:02      - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Eutelsat-3D
15 May, 21:39      - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - GPS IIF-4
22 May             - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Persona
23 May, 00:26      - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - WGS-5
28 May, 20:31      - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-09M
04 May, 02:06      - EUR     - Vega        - CSG   - Proba-V et al.

03 June, 09:18     - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - SES-6
05 June, 21:32     - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - ATV-4
07 June            - PRC     - CZ-2F       - JSLC  - Shenzhou 10
10 June            - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - IRNSS-1A
15 June            - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Cygnus COTS
21 June            - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Resurs-P No.1
24 June, 21:32     - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - O3b (x4)
27 June, 02:27     - USA     - Pegasus     - VAFB  - IRIS
27 June            - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Gonets-M (x3)
   June            - PRC     - CZ-4B       - TSLC  - CBERS-3
   June?           - CIS     - Soyuz-2-1a  - PLE   - Meridian 6
Second Quarter     - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Zhongxing-M
Midyear            - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - GSAT-7
   
01 July            - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Glonass-M (x3)
09 July, 16:00     - USA     - Falcon 9    - VAFB  - Cassiope et al.
15 July            - CIS     - Zenit-3SLB  - BAI   - Amos-4
19 July            - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MUOS-2
19 July            - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Astra 2E
   July            - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SES-8
   July            - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - Thaicom-6
   July            - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Inmarsat-XL/Insat-3D
   July            - PRC     - CZ-4C       - TSLC  - Fengyun-3C/Xiwang-2
July/August        - IND     - GSLV        - SDSC  - GSAT-14
   
04 August          - JPN     - H-IIB       - TNSC  - HTV-4
08 August          - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - WGS-6
15 August, 13:21   - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-20M
   August          - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Sirius FM-6
   August          - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Eutelsat 25B
August/September   - JPN     - Epsilon     - USC   - SPRINT-A
   
01 September       - USA     - Delta IV    - VAFB  - NROL-65
07 September       - USA     - Minotaur V  - MARS  - LADEE
12 September       - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Orbital CRS-1
13 September       - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - AEHF-3
25 September       - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-10M
30 September       - USA     - Minotaur I  - MARS  - ORS-3 et al.
   September       - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - EgyptSat-2
   September       - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - O3b (x4)
   September       - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - Orbcomm OG2 (x8)
Third quarter      - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Meteor-M No.2 et al.
Third quarter      - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Astra 5B
Third quarter      - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - ABS-2
Third quarter      - IRN     - Safir-1B    - SEM   - Fajr
Third quarter      - IRN     - Simorgh     - SEM   - Zafar

01 October         - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - GPS IIF-5
30 October         - USA     - SPARK       - PMRF  - HiakaSat et al.
   October         - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Swarm (x3)

11 November        - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-3 et al.
07 November        - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-11M
18 November, 18:47 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MAVEN
21 November        - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-21M
27 November        - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - Mangalyaan
   November        - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Galileo-FOC (x2)
   November        - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Gaia
   November        - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Turksat 4A

01 December        - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - NROL-39
05 December        - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Orbital CRS-2
11 December (NET)  - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Nauka
20 December        - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - TKSat-1
   December        - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - ALOS-2 et al.
   December        - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Chang'e-3

Second half        - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Optus 10
Second half        - CIS     - Soyuz-2-1v  - PLE   - SKRL-756/AIST

TBD                - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Glonass-K1
TBD                - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - TBD (military)
TBD                - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Inmarsat-5F1
TBD                - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - MexSat-1
TBD                - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Ekspress-AM5
TBD                - CIS     - Strela      - BAI   - Kondor-E
TBD                - IRN     - Safir-1     - SEM   - SharifSAT
TBD (late)         - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Musson-2


* - Window opening times only
** - Sea Launch

Updates:
Red - 23 April 2013
Blue - 26 April 2013
Green - 30 April 2013
Orange - 1 May 2013
Purple - 4 May 2013

This is a summary of individual launch schedules found in the International Space Flight and Commercial and US Government Launch Vehicles sections of the forum. Individual threads contain more details on each launch, and launches beyond 2013.
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: space123456 on 04/27/2013 04:11 PM
I have 5 updates regaurding launch times, the Vega launch is on May 3rd at 10:06:31 p.m. witch is 1:06:31 a.m. at the launch site. The Soyuz/Soyuz TMA-09M spacecraft/expedition 36/37 crew launch on May 28th is at 4:31 p.m. witch is 3:31 a.m. at the launch site. The Delta 4/WGS-5 on May 22nd at 8:26 p.m. The Atlas 5/GPS 2F-4 launch on May 15th at 5:39 p.m. and the Pegasus XL/IRIS launch is at 10:27 p.m. June 26th.
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 04/30/2013 09:14 AM
I have 5 updates regaurding launch times, the Vega launch is on May 3rd at 10:06:31 p.m. witch is 1:06:31 a.m. at the launch site. The Soyuz/Soyuz TMA-09M spacecraft/expedition 36/37 crew launch on May 28th is at 4:31 p.m. witch is 3:31 a.m. at the launch site. The Delta 4/WGS-5 on May 22nd at 8:26 p.m. The Atlas 5/GPS 2F-4 launch on May 15th at 5:39 p.m. and the Pegasus XL/IRIS launch is at 10:27 p.m. June 26th.
Thanks for your contribution. This launch schedule uses Coordinated Universal Time (UTC). EDT, which your times seem to be in, is four hours behind it; therefore the times listed in the schedule for the Vega, Atlas, Delta and Pegasus launches are correct. I've added the Soyuz launch time, which I had somehow omitted previously.
Title: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 05/06/2013 11:42 PM
ID     - Date/Time (UTC)    - Country - Rocket      - Site  - Payload
13-001 - 15 January   16:24 - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Kosmos 2482-4
13-002 - 27 January   04:40 - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - JSE R4/JE
13-003 - 30 January   07:00 - CIS/KOR - Naro-1      - NARO  - STSAT-2C
13-004 - 31 January   01:48 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - TDRS 11
N/A    - 01 February  06:55 - CIS**   - Zenit-3SL   - ODY   - Intelsat 27
13-005 - 06 February  16:20 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Globalstar-2 (x6)
13-006 - 07 February  21:36 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Amazonas-3/Azerspace-1
13-007 - 11 February  14:41 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-18M
13-008 - 11 February  18:02 - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - Landsat 8
N/A    - 17 February        - IRN     - Safir-1     - SEM   - [Fajr] - Unconfirmed
13-009 - 25 February  12:31 - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - SARAL et al.
13-010 - 01 March     15:10 - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-2
13-011 - 19 March     21:21 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - USA-241
13-012 - 26 March     19:06 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Satmex-8
13-013 - 28 March     20:43 - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-08M
13-014 - 15 April     18:36 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Anik-G1
13-015 - 19 April     10:00 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Bion-M No.1 et al.
13-016 - 21 April     21:00 - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Cygnus Mass Simulator et al.
13-017 - 24 April     10:12 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-19M
13-018 - 26 April     04:13 - PRC     - CZ-2D       - JSLC  - Gaofen-1 et al.
13-019 - 26 April     05:23 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Kosmos 2485
13-020 - 01 May       16:06 - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Zhongxing-11
13-021 - 07 May       02:06 - EUR     - Vega        - CSG   - Proba-V et al.
13-022 - 14 May       16:01 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Eutelsat-3D
13-023 - 15 May       21:38 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - USA-242
13-024 - 25 May       00:27 - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - USA-243

Date/Time (UTC)*    - Country - Rocket      - Site  - Payload
28 May, 20:31       - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-09M

02 June???          - IRN     - Simorgh     - SEM   - Nahid
03 June, 09:18      - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - SES-6
05 June, 21:52      - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - ATV-4
07 June             - PRC     - CZ-2F       - JSLC  - Shenzhou 10
07 June             - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Persona
11 June, 19:31      - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - IRNSS-1A
23 June, 17:38      - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Resurs-P No.1
24 June, 18:53      - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - O3b (x4)
27 June, 02:27      - USA     - Pegasus     - VAFB  - IRIS
   June             - PRC     - CZ-4C       - TSLC  - Unknown
Second Quarter      - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Zhongxing-M
Midyear             - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - GSAT-7
   
01 July, 10:36      - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Glonass-M (x3)
09 July, 16:00      - USA     - Falcon 9    - VAFB  - Cassiope et al.
09 July             - CIS     - Strela      - BAI   - Kondor
19 July, 12:51      - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MUOS-2
19 July             - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Astra 2E
23 July             - CIS     - Soyuz-2-1a  - PLE   - Meridian 6
25 July             - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Gonets-M (x3)
27 July, 21:46      - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-20M
   July             - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Inmarsat-XL/Insat-3D
   July             - PRC     - CZ-4C       - TSLC  - Fengyun-3C/Xiwang-2
July/August         - IND     - GSLV        - SDSC  - GSAT-14
   
03 August, 19:48    - JPN     - H-IIB       - TNSC  - HTV-4
08 August           - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - WGS-6
15 August           - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Globus-1M
22 August, 04:30    - JPN     - Epsilon     - USC   - SPRINT-A
22 August           - RUS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - KOMPSAT-5
28 August           - USA     - Delta IV    - VAFB  - NROL-65
   August           - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Sirius FM-6
   August           - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Eutelsat 25B
   August           - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SES-8
   
05 September        - CIS     - Zenit-3SLB  - BAI   - Amos-4
06 September, 02:37 - USA     - Minotaur V  - MARS  - LADEE
13 September        - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Cygnus COTS
19 September        - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Gaia
25 September        - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - AEHF-3
25 September        - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-10M
30 September        - USA     - Minotaur I  - MARS  - ORS-3 et al.
   September        - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - EgyptSat-2
   September        - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Meteor-M No.2 et al.
   September        - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - O3b (x4)
   September        - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - Thaicom-6
September/October   - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Astra 5B
Third quarter       - IRN     - Safir-1B    - SEM   - Fajr
Third quarter       - IRN     - Simorgh     - SEM   - Zafar

01 October          - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - GPS IIF-5
04 October          - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Swarm (x3)
22 October          - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - Mangalyaan
30 October          - USA     - SPARK       - PMRF  - HiakaSat et al.
   October          - PRC     - CZ-4B       - TSLC  - CBERS-3

07 November         - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-11M
13 November         - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-3 et al.
18 November, 18:47  - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MAVEN
21 November         - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-21M
   November         - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Galileo-FOC (x2)
   November         - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Turksat 4A
   November         - RUS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - DubaiSat-2 et al.

01 December         - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - NROL-39
05 December         - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Orbital CRS-1
05 December         - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Orbital CRS-2 - delayed to 2014
11 December         - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Nauka
20 December         - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - TKSat-1
   December         - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - ALOS-2 et al.
   December         - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Chang'e-3
Fourth quarter      - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Inmarsat-5F1
Fourth quarter      - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - Orbcomm OG2 (x8)

Second half         - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Optus 10
Second half         - CIS     - Soyuz-2-1v  - PLE   - SKRL-756/AIST

TBD                 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Glonass-K1
TBD                 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - MexSat-1
TBD                 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Ekspress-AM5
TBD                 - CIS     - Strela      - BAI   - Kondor-E
TBD                 - IRN     - Safir-1     - SEM   - SharifSAT
TBD (late)          - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Musson-2
TBD (late)          - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - ABS-2


* - Window opening times only
** - Sea Launch

Updates:
Red - 7 May 2013
Blue - 16 May 2013
Green - 22 May 2013
Orange - 23 May 2013
Pink - 25 May 2013

This is a summary of individual launch schedules found in the International Space Flight and Commercial and US Government Launch Vehicles sections of the forum. Individual threads are often more frequently updated, contain more details on each launch, and launches beyond 2013.
Title: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 05/31/2013 02:26 AM
ID     - Date/Time (UTC)    - Country - Rocket      - Site  - Payload
13-001 - 15 January   16:24 - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Kosmos 2482-4
13-002 - 27 January   04:40 - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - JSE R4/JE
13-003 - 30 January   07:00 - CIS/KOR - Naro-1      - NARO  - STSAT-2C
13-004 - 31 January   01:48 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - TDRS 11
N/A    - 01 February  06:55 - CIS**   - Zenit-3SL   - ODY   - Intelsat 27
13-005 - 06 February  16:20 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Globalstar-2 (x6)
13-006 - 07 February  21:36 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Amazonas-3/Azerspace-1
13-007 - 11 February  14:41 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-18M
13-008 - 11 February  18:02 - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - Landsat 8
N/A    - 17 February        - IRN     - Safir-1     - SEM   - [Fajr] - Unconfirmed
13-009 - 25 February  12:31 - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - SARAL et al.
13-010 - 01 March     15:10 - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-2
13-011 - 19 March     21:21 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - USA-241
13-012 - 26 March     19:06 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Satmex-8
13-013 - 28 March     20:43 - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-08M
13-014 - 15 April     18:36 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Anik-G1
13-015 - 19 April     10:00 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Bion-M No.1 et al.
13-016 - 21 April     21:00 - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Cygnus Mass Simulator et al.
13-017 - 24 April     10:12 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-19M
13-018 - 26 April     04:13 - PRC     - CZ-2D       - JSLC  - Gaofen-1 et al.
13-019 - 26 April     05:23 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Kosmos 2485
13-020 - 01 May       16:06 - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Zhongxing-11
13-021 - 07 May       02:06 - EUR     - Vega        - CSG   - Proba-V et al.
13-022 - 14 May       16:01 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Eutelsat-3D
13-023 - 15 May       21:38 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - USA-242
13-024 - 25 May       00:27 - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - USA-243
13-025 - 28 May       20:31 - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-09M

Date/Time (UTC)*    - Country - Rocket      - Site  - Payload
02 June???          - IRN     - Simorgh     - SEM   - Nahid???
03 June, 09:18      - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - SES-6
05 June, 21:52      - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - ATV-4
07 June, 18:37      - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Persona
09 June             - PRC     - CZ-2F       - JSLC  - Shenzhou 10
25 June, 17:28      - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Resurs-P No.1
24 June, 18:53      - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - O3b (x4)
27 June, 02:27      - USA     - Pegasus     - VAFB  - IRIS
27 June             - CIS     - Strela      - BAI   - Kondor
   June             - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - IRNSS-1A
   June             - PRC     - CZ-4C       - TSLC  - Unknown
Second Quarter      - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Zhongxing-M
Midyear             - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - GSAT-7 - launching with Eutelsat 25B
   
02 July, 02:38      - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Glonass-M (x3)
09 July, 16:00      - USA     - Falcon 9    - VAFB  - Cassiope et al.
19 July, 12:51      - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MUOS-2
19 July, 21:43      - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Astra 2E
23 July             - CIS     - Soyuz-2-1a  - PLE   - Meridian 6
25 July?            - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Inmarsat-XL/Insat-3D
27 July, 21:46      - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-20M
   July             - PRC     - CZ-4C       - TSLC  - Fengyun-3C/Xiwang-2
   
03 August, 19:48    - JPN     - H-IIB       - TNSC  - HTV-4
08 August           - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - WGS-6
14 August?          - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Sirius FM-6
15 August??         - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Globus-1M
22 August, 04:30    - JPN     - Epsilon     - USC   - SPRINT-A
22 August           - RUS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - KOMPSAT-5
28 August           - USA     - Delta IV    - VAFB  - NROL-65
31 August, 20:00    - CIS     - Zenit-3SLB  - BAI   - Amos-4

   August           - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Eutelsat 25B/GSAT-7
   August           - IND     - GSLV        - SDSC  - GSAT-14
   August           - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SES-8
August/September    - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Meteor-M No.2 et al.
   
06 September, 02:37 - USA     - Minotaur V  - MARS  - LADEE
10 September        - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Gonets-M (x3)
13 September        - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Cygnus COTS
19 September        - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Gaia
25 September        - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - AEHF-3
25 September, 20:58 - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-10M
   September        - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - EgyptSat-2
   September        - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - O3b (x4)
   September        - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - Thaicom-6
   September        - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Astra 5B
Third quarter       - IRN     - Safir-1B    - SEM   - Fajr
Third quarter       - IRN     - Simorgh     - SEM   - Zafar

01 October          - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - GPS IIF-5
22 October          - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - Mangalyaan
25 October          - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Swarm (x3)
30 October          - USA     - Minotaur I  - MARS  - ORS-3 et al.
30 October          - USA     - SPARK       - PMRF  - HiakaSat et al.
   October          - PRC     - CZ-4B       - TSLC  - CBERS-3

07 November         - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-11M
18 November, 18:47  - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MAVEN
21 November         - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-21M
   November         - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Galileo-FOC (x2)
   November         - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Turksat 4A
   November         - RUS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - DubaiSat-2 et al.

01 December         - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - NROL-39
08 December         - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Orbital CRS-1
09 December         - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-3 et al.
11 December         - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Nauka
20 December         - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - TKSat-1
   December         - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - ALOS-2 et al.
   December         - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Chang'e-3
Fourth quarter      - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Inmarsat-5F1
Fourth quarter      - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - Orbcomm OG2 (x8)

Second half         - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Optus 10
Second half         - CIS     - Soyuz-2-1v  - PLE   - SKRL-756/AIST

TBD                 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Glonass-K1
TBD                 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - MexSat-1
TBD                 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Ekspress-AM5
TBD                 - CIS     - Strela      - BAI   - Kondor-E
TBD                 - IRN     - Safir-1     - SEM   - SharifSAT
TBD (late)          - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Musson-2
TBD (late)          - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - ABS-2


* - Window opening times only
** - Sea Launch

Updates:
Red - 31 May 2013

This is a summary of individual launch schedules found in the International Space Flight and Commercial and US Government Launch Vehicles sections of the forum. Individual threads are often more frequently updated, contain more details on each launch, and launches beyond 2013.
Title: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 06/13/2013 09:43 AM
ID     - Date/Time (UTC)    - Country - Rocket      - Site  - Payload
13-001 - 15 January   16:24 - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Kosmos 2482-4
13-002 - 27 January   04:40 - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - JSE R4/JE
13-003 - 30 January   07:00 - CIS/KOR - Naro-1      - NARO  - STSAT-2C
13-004 - 31 January   01:48 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - TDRS 11
N/A    - 01 February  06:55 - CIS**   - Zenit-3SL   - ODY   - Intelsat 27
13-005 - 06 February  16:20 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Globalstar-2 (x6)
13-006 - 07 February  21:36 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Amazonas-3/Azerspace-1
13-007 - 11 February  14:41 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-18M
13-008 - 11 February  18:02 - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - Landsat 8
N/A    - 17 February        - IRN     - Safir-1     - SEM   - [Fajr] - Unconfirmed
13-009 - 25 February  12:31 - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - SARAL et al.
13-010 - 01 March     15:10 - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-2
13-011 - 19 March     21:21 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - USA-241
13-012 - 26 March     19:06 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Satmex-8
13-013 - 28 March     20:43 - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-08M
13-014 - 15 April     18:36 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Anik-G1
13-015 - 19 April     10:00 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Bion-M No.1 et al.
13-016 - 21 April     21:00 - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Cygnus Mass Simulator et al.
13-017 - 24 April     10:12 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-19M
13-018 - 26 April     04:13 - PRC     - CZ-2D       - JSLC  - Gaofen-1 et al.
13-019 - 26 April     05:23 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Kosmos 2485
13-020 - 01 May       16:06 - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Zhongxing-11
13-021 - 07 May       02:06 - EUR     - Vega        - CSG   - Proba-V et al.
13-022 - 14 May       16:01 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Eutelsat-3D
13-023 - 15 May       21:38 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - USA-242
13-024 - 25 May       00:27 - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - USA-243
13-025 - 28 May       20:31 - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-09M
13-026 - 03 June      09:18 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - SES-6
13-027 - 05 June      21:52 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - ATV-4
13-028 - 07 June      18:37 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Kosmos 2486
13-029 - 11 June      09:38 - PRC     - CZ-2F       - JSLC  - Shenzhou 10

Date/Time (UTC)*    - Country - Rocket      - Site  - Payload
24 June, 18:53      - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - O3b (x4)
25 June, 17:28      - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Resurs-P No.1
26 June?????        - IRN     - Simorgh     - SEM   - Nahid???
27 June, 02:27      - USA     - Pegasus     - VAFB  - IRIS
27 June             - CIS     - Strela      - BAI   - Kondor
June/July           - PRC     - CZ-4C       - TSLC  - Unknown
Second Quarter      - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Zhongxing-M

01 July, 18:13      - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - IRNSS-1A
02 July, 02:38      - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Glonass-M (x3)
19 July, 12:51      - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MUOS-2
20 July             - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Astra 2E
25 July?            - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Inmarsat-XL/Insat-3D
27 July, 21:46      - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-20M
   July             - PRC     - CZ-4C       - TSLC  - Fengyun-3C/Xiwang-2
   
03 August, 19:48    - JPN     - H-IIB       - TNSC  - HTV-4
08 August           - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - WGS-6
14 August           - USA     - Falcon 9    - VAFB  - Cassiope et al.
14 August           - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Sirius FM-6
22 August, 04:30    - JPN     - Epsilon     - USC   - SPRINT-A
22 August           - RUS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - KOMPSAT-5
28 August           - USA     - Delta IV    - VAFB  - NROL-65
31 August, 20:00    - CIS     - Zenit-3SLB  - BAI   - Amos-4
   August           - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Eutelsat 25B/GSAT-7
   August           - IND     - GSLV        - SDSC  - GSAT-14
   August           - PRC     - CZ-2C       - JSLC  - Shijian XI-05
   
06 September, 02:37 - USA     - Minotaur V  - MARS  - LADEE
10 September        - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Gonets-M (x3)
13 September        - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Cygnus COTS
19 September        - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Gaia
25 September        - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - AEHF-3
25 September, 20:58 - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-10M
25 September        - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Meteor-M No.2 et al.
   September        - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SES-8
   September        - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Astra 5B/Optus 10
   September        - CIS     - Soyuz-2-1v  - PLE   - SKRL-756/AIST
Third quarter       - IRN     - Safir-1B    - SEM   - Fajr
Third quarter       - IRN     - Simorgh     - SEM   - Zafar

01 October          - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - GPS IIF-5
22 October          - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - Mangalyaan
25 October          - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Swarm (x3)
30 October          - USA     - Minotaur I  - MARS  - ORS-3 et al.
30 October          - USA     - SPARK       - PMRF  - HiakaSat et al.
   October          - PRC     - CZ-4B       - TSLC  - CBERS-3
   October          - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - O3b (x4)
   October          - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - Thaicom-6
   October          - CIS     - Soyuz-2-1v  - PLE   - Mikhailo Lomonosov

07 November         - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-11M
18 November, 18:47  - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MAVEN
21 November         - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-21M
   November         - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Galileo-FOC (x2)
   November         - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Turksat 4A - delayed to 2014
   November         - RUS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - DubaiSat-2 et al.
   November         - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - Orbcomm OG2 (x8)

01 December         - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - NROL-39
08 December         - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Orbital CRS-1
09 December         - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-3 et al.
11 December         - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Nauka - delayed to 2014
20 December         - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - TKSat-1
   December         - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - ALOS-2 et al.
   December         - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Chang'e-3
   December         - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Glonass-K1
Fourth quarter      - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Inmarsat-5F1
Second half         - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Optus 10 - Launching with Astra 5B

TBD                 - CIS     - Soyuz-2-1a  - PLE   - Meridian 6
TBD                 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - EgyptSat-2
TBD                 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Globus-1M
TBD                 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - MexSat-1
TBD                 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Ekspress-AM5
TBD                 - CIS     - Strela      - BAI   - Kondor-E
TBD                 - IRN     - Safir-1     - SEM   - SharifSAT
TBD (late)          - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Musson-2
TBD (late)          - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - ABS-2 - Delayed to 2014


* - Window opening times only
** - Sea Launch

Updates:
Red - 13 June 2013
Blue - 19 June 2013

This is a summary of individual launch schedules found in the International Space Flight and Commercial and US Government Launch Vehicles sections of the forum. Individual threads are often more frequently updated, contain more details on each launch, and launches beyond 2013.
Title: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 08/02/2013 03:08 PM
ID     - Date/Time (UTC)    - Country - Rocket      - Site  - Payload
13-001 - 15 January   16:24 - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Kosmos 2482-4
13-002 - 27 January   04:40 - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - JSE R4/JE
13-003 - 30 January   07:00 - CIS/KOR - Naro-1      - NARO  - STSAT-2C
13-004 - 31 January   01:48 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - TDRS 11
N/A    - 01 February  06:55 - CIS**   - Zenit-3SL   - ODY   - Intelsat 27
13-005 - 06 February  16:20 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Globalstar-2 (x6)
13-006 - 07 February  21:36 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Amazonas-3/Azerspace-1
13-007 - 11 February  14:41 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-18M
13-008 - 11 February  18:02 - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - Landsat 8
N/A    - 17 February        - IRN     - Safir-1     - SEM   - [Fajr] - Unconfirmed
13-009 - 25 February  12:31 - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - SARAL et al.
13-010 - 01 March     15:10 - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-2
13-011 - 19 March     21:21 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - USA-241
13-012 - 26 March     19:06 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Satmex-8
13-013 - 28 March     20:43 - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-08M
13-014 - 15 April     18:36 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Anik-G1
13-015 - 19 April     10:00 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Bion-M No.1 et al.
13-016 - 21 April     21:00 - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Cygnus Mass Simulator et al.
13-017 - 24 April     10:12 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-19M
13-018 - 26 April     04:13 - PRC     - CZ-2D       - JSLC  - Gaofen-1 et al.
13-019 - 26 April     05:23 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Kosmos 2485
13-020 - 01 May       16:06 - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Zhongxing-11
13-021 - 07 May       02:06 - EUR     - Vega        - CSG   - Proba-V et al.
13-022 - 14 May       16:01 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Eutelsat-3D
13-023 - 15 May       21:38 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - USA-242
13-024 - 25 May       00:27 - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - USA-243
13-025 - 28 May       20:31 - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-09M
13-026 - 03 June      09:18 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - SES-6
13-027 - 05 June      21:52 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - ATV-4
13-028 - 07 June      18:37 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Kosmos 2486
13-029 - 11 June      09:38 - PRC     - CZ-2F       - JSLC  - Shenzhou 10
13-030 - 25 June      17:28 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Resurs-P No.1
13-031 - 25 June      19:27 - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - O3b (x4)
13-032 - 27 June      16:53 - CIS     - Strela      - BAI   - Kosmos 2487
13-033 - 28 June      02:27 - USA     - Pegasus     - VAFB  - IRIS
13-034 - 01 July      18:11 - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - IRNSS-1A
N/A    - 02 July      02:38 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Glonass-M (x3)
13-035 - 15 July      09:27 - PRC     - CZ-2C       - JSLC  - Shijian XI-05
13-036 - 19 July      13:00 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MUOS-2
13-037 - 19 July      23:37 - PRC     - CZ-4C       - TSLC  - Shijian-15 et al.
13-038 - 25 July      19:54 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Alphasat I-4A F4/Insat-3D
13-039 - 27 July      20:45 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-20M


Date/Time (UTC)*    - Country - Rocket      - Site  - Payload

Second Quarter      - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Zhongxing-M - delayed to 2014
   
03 August, 19:48    - JPN     - H-IIB       - TNSC  - HTV-4
08 August, 00:29    - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - WGS-6
19 August, 11:30    - IND     - GSLV        - SDSC  - GSAT-14
22 August, 04:30    - JPN     - Epsilon     - USC   - SPRINT-A
22 August           - RUS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - KOMPSAT-5
28 August, 17:00    - USA     - Delta IV    - VAFB  - NROL-65
29 August, 20:30    - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Eutelsat 25B/GSAT-7
31 August, 20:00    - CIS     - Zenit-3SLB  - BAI   - Amos-4
   August           - PRC     - CZ-2D       - JSLC  - Shiyan-5/Chaungxin-4
   
05 September        - USA     - Falcon 9    - VAFB  - Cassiope et al.
07 September, 03:27 - USA     - Minotaur V  - MARS  - LADEE
10 September        - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Gonets-M (x3)
14 September        - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Cygnus COTS
15 September        - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Astra 2E
25 September, 20:58 - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-10M
25 September        - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - AEHF-3
   September        - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - O3b (x4)
   September        - PRC     - CZ-4C       - TSLC  - Fengyun-3C/Xiwang-2
Third quarter       - IRN     - Safir-1B    - SEM   - Fajr
Third quarter       - IRN     - Simorgh     - SEM   - Zafar

21 October          - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - Mangalyaan
30 October          - USA     - Minotaur I  - MARS  - ORS-3 et al.
29 October          - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Meteor-M No.2 et al.
30 October          - USA     - SPARK       - PMRF  - HiakaSat et al.
   October          - CIS     - Soyuz-2-1v  - PLE   - SKRL-756/AIST
   October          - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - GPS IIF-5
   October          - PRC     - CZ-4B       - TSLC  - CBERS-3
   October          - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SES-8
   October          - CIS     - Soyuz-2-1v  - PLE   - Mikhailo Lomonosov
   October          - CIS     - Soyuz-2-1b  - PLE   - Glonass-M
   October          - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Sirius FM-6

07 November         - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-11M
17 November         - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Gaia
18 November, 18:47  - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MAVEN
21 November         - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-21M
   November         - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Galileo-FOC (x2)
   November         - RUS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - DubaiSat-2 et al.
   November         - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Turksat 4A - delayed to 2014
   November         - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Swarm (x3)
   November         - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - Thaicom-6

01 December         - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - NROL-39
08 December         - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Orbital CRS-1/Flock-1 (x28)
09 December         - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-3 et al.
10 Decmeber         - PRC     - CZ-4C?      - TSLC  - TBD/BRITE-PL-2
20 December         - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - TKSat-1
   December         - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - ALOS-2 et al.
   December         - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Chang'e-3
   December         - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Glonass-K1 - delayed to 2014
   December         - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - Orbcomm OG2 (x8)
   December         - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - SPOT-7 et al.
   December         - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Astra 5B/Amazonas-4A

TBD                 - CIS     - Soyuz-2-1a  - PLE   - Meridian 6
TBD                 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - EgyptSat-2
TBD                 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Globus-1M
TBD                 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - MexSat-1 - delayed to 2014
TBD                 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Ekspress-AM5
TBD                 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Inmarsat-5F1
TBD                 - CIS     - Strela      - BAI   - Kondor-E
TBD                 - IRN     - Simorgh     - SEM   - Nahid
TBD                 - IRN     - Safir-1     - SEM   - SharifSAT
TBD (late)          - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Musson-2 - delayed to 2014


* - Window opening times only
** - Sea Launch

Updates:
Red - 2 August 2013

This is a summary of individual launch schedules found in the International Space Flight and Commercial and US Government Launch Vehicles sections of the forum. Individual threads are often more frequently updated, contain more details on each launch, and launches beyond 2013.
Title: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 08/29/2013 11:12 AM
ID     - Date/Time (UTC)    - Country - Rocket      - Site  - Payload
13-001 - 15 January   16:24 - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Kosmos 2482-4 - partial failure
13-002 - 27 January   04:40 - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - JSE R4/JE
13-003 - 30 January   07:00 - CIS/KOR - Naro-1      - NARO  - STSAT-2C
13-004 - 31 January   01:48 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - TDRS 11
N/A    - 01 February  06:55 - CIS**   - Zenit-3SL   - ODY   - Intelsat 27
13-005 - 06 February  16:20 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Globalstar-2 (x6)
13-006 - 07 February  21:36 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Amazonas-3/Azerspace-1
13-007 - 11 February  14:41 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-18M
13-008 - 11 February  18:02 - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - Landsat 8
N/A    - 17 February        - IRN     - Safir-1     - SEM   - [Fajr] - Unconfirmed
13-009 - 25 February  12:31 - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - SARAL et al.
13-010 - 01 March     15:10 - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-2
13-011 - 19 March     21:21 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - USA-241
13-012 - 26 March     19:06 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Satmex-8
13-013 - 28 March     20:43 - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-08M
13-014 - 15 April     18:36 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Anik-G1
13-015 - 19 April     10:00 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Bion-M No.1 et al.
13-016 - 21 April     21:00 - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Cygnus Mass Simulator et al.
13-017 - 24 April     10:12 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-19M
13-018 - 26 April     04:13 - PRC     - CZ-2D       - JSLC  - Gaofen-1 et al.
13-019 - 26 April     05:23 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Kosmos 2485
13-020 - 01 May       16:06 - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Zhongxing-11
13-021 - 07 May       02:06 - EUR     - Vega        - CSG   - Proba-V et al.
13-022 - 14 May       16:01 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Eutelsat-3D
13-023 - 15 May       21:38 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - USA-242
13-024 - 25 May       00:27 - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - USA-243
13-025 - 28 May       20:31 - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-09M
13-026 - 03 June      09:18 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - SES-6
13-027 - 05 June      21:52 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - ATV-4
13-028 - 07 June      18:37 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Kosmos 2486
13-029 - 11 June      09:38 - PRC     - CZ-2F       - JSLC  - Shenzhou 10
13-030 - 25 June      17:28 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Resurs-P No.1
13-031 - 25 June      19:27 - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - O3b (x4)
13-032 - 27 June      16:53 - CIS     - Strela      - BAI   - Kosmos 2487
13-033 - 28 June      02:27 - USA     - Pegasus     - VAFB  - IRIS
13-034 - 01 July      18:11 - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - IRNSS-1A
N/A    - 02 July      02:38 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Glonass-M (x3)
13-035 - 15 July      09:27 - PRC     - CZ-2C       - JSLC  - Shijian XI-05
13-036 - 19 July      13:00 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MUOS-2
13-037 - 19 July      23:37 - PRC     - CZ-4C       - TSLC  - Shijian-15 et al.
13-038 - 25 July      19:54 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Alphasat I-4A F4/Insat-3D
13-039 - 27 July      20:45 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-20M
13-040 - 03 August    19:48 - JPN     - H-IIB       - TNSC  - Kounotori 4
13-041 - 08 August    00:29 - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - USA-244
13-042 - 22 August    14:39 - RUS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - Arirang-5
13-043 - 28 August    18:03 - USA     - Delta IV    - VAFB  - USA-245
13-044 - 29 August    20:30 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Eutelsat 25B/GSAT-7
13-045 - 31 August    20:05 - CIS     - Zenit-3SLB  - BAI   - Amos-4
13-046 - 01 September 19:16 - PRC     - CZ-4C       - JSLC  - Yaogan-17 (x3)
13-047 - 07 September 03:27 - USA     - Minotaur V  - MARS  - LADEE

03
Date/Time (UTC)*    - Country - Rocket      - Site  - Payload   
11 September, 23:23 - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Gonets-M (x3)
14 September, 16:00 - USA     - Falcon 9    - VAFB  - Cassiope et al.
14 September, 04:45 - JPN     - Epsilon     - USC   - SPRINT-A
16 September, 21:41 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Astra 2E
17 September, 15:16 - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Cygnus COTS
18 September, 07:04 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - AEHF-3
25 September, 20:58 - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-10M
30 September, 18:31 - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - O3b (x4)
   September        - PRC     - CZ-4C       - TSLC  - Fengyun-3C/Xiwang-2
Third quarter       - IRN     - Safir-1B    - SEM   - Fajr
Third quarter       - IRN     - Simorgh     - SEM   - Zafar

09 October, 18:24   - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Sirius FM-6
17 October, 22:20   - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - GPS IIF-5
21 October          - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - Mangalyaan
30 October          - USA     - SPARK       - PMRF  - HiakaSat et al. - delayed to 2014
   October          - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SES-8
   October          - CIS     - Soyuz-2-1v  - PLE   - Mikhailo Lomonosov - delayed to 2014
October/November    - PRC     - CZ-4B       - TSLC  - CBERS-3

01 November         - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Globus-1M
04 November         - USA     - Minotaur I  - MARS  - ORS-3 et al.
07 November, 04:08  - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-11M
14 November         - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Swarm (x3)
18 November, 18:47  - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MAVEN
20 November, 08:57  - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Gaia
20 November, 22:39  - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-21M
21 November, 07:11  - CIS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - DubaiSat-2 et al.
30 November         - CIS     - Soyuz-2-1a  - PLE   - Meridian 6
   November         - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Galileo-FOC (x2) - delayed to 2014
   November         - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - Thaicom-6
November/December   - CIS     - Soyuz-2-1v  - PLE   - SKRL-756/AIST

01 December, 17:00  - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Chang'e-3
05 December         - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - NROL-39 et al.
05 December         - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Inmarsat-5F1
08 December         - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Orbital CRS-1/Flock-1 (x28)
09 December         - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-3 et al. - delayed to 2014
10 Decmeber         - PRC     - CZ-4C?      - TSLC  - TBD/BRITE-PL-2
13 December         - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Astra 5B/Amazonas-4A
17 December         - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Meteor-M No.2 et al.
20 December         - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - TKSat-1
23 December         - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - EgyptSat-2
25 Decmember        - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Rodnik-S (x3)
26 December         - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Ekspress-AM5
   December         - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - ALOS-2 et al.
   December         - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - Orbcomm OG2 (x8) - delayed to 2014
   December         - IND     - GSLV        - SDSC  - GSAT-14
   December         - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - SPOT-7 et al.

Fourth quarter      - CIS     - Strela      - BAI   - Kondor-E
Fourth quarter      - CIS     - Soyuz-2-1b  - PLE   - Glonass-M
TBD                 - IRN     - Simorgh     - SEM   - Nahid
TBD                 - IRN     - Safir-1     - SEM   - SharifSAT
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-2D       - JSLC  - Shiyan-5/Chaungxin-4



* - Window opening times only
** - Sea Launch

Updates:
Red - 29 August 2013
Blue - 2 September 2013
Green - 4 September 2013
Orange - 7 September 2013
Purple - 9 September 2013

This is a summary of individual launch schedules found in the International Space Flight and Commercial and US Government Launch Vehicles sections of the forum. Individual threads are often more frequently updated, contain more details on each launch, and launches beyond 2013.
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 09/10/2013 02:09 PM
Starting to list 2014 launches with this update.


ID     - Date/Time (UTC)    - Country - Rocket      - Site  - Payload
13-001 - 15 January   16:24 - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Kosmos 2482-4 - partial failure
13-002 - 27 January   04:40 - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - JSE R4/JE
13-003 - 30 January   07:00 - CIS/KOR - Naro-1      - NARO  - STSAT-2C
13-004 - 31 January   01:48 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - TDRS 11
N/A    - 01 February  06:55 - CIS**   - Zenit-3SL   - ODY   - Intelsat 27
13-005 - 06 February  16:20 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Globalstar-2 (x6)
13-006 - 07 February  21:36 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Amazonas-3/Azerspace-1
13-007 - 11 February  14:41 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-18M
13-008 - 11 February  18:02 - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - Landsat 8
N/A    - 17 February        - IRN     - Safir-1     - SEM   - [Fajr] - Unconfirmed
13-009 - 25 February  12:31 - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - SARAL et al.
13-010 - 01 March     15:10 - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-2
13-011 - 19 March     21:21 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - USA-241
13-012 - 26 March     19:06 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Satmex-8
13-013 - 28 March     20:43 - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-08M
13-014 - 15 April     18:36 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Anik-G1
13-015 - 19 April     10:00 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Bion-M No.1 et al.
13-016 - 21 April     21:00 - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Cygnus Mass Simulator et al.
13-017 - 24 April     10:12 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-19M
13-018 - 26 April     04:13 - PRC     - CZ-2D       - JSLC  - Gaofen-1 et al.
13-019 - 26 April     05:23 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Kosmos 2485
13-020 - 01 May       16:06 - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Zhongxing-11
13-021 - 07 May       02:06 - EUR     - Vega        - CSG   - Proba-V et al.
13-022 - 14 May       16:01 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Eutelsat-3D
13-023 - 15 May       21:38 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - USA-242
13-024 - 25 May       00:27 - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - USA-243
13-025 - 28 May       20:31 - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-09M
13-026 - 03 June      09:18 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - SES-6
13-027 - 05 June      21:52 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - ATV-4
13-028 - 07 June      18:37 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Kosmos 2486
13-029 - 11 June      09:38 - PRC     - CZ-2F       - JSLC  - Shenzhou 10
13-030 - 25 June      17:28 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Resurs-P No.1
13-031 - 25 June      19:27 - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - O3b (x4)
13-032 - 27 June      16:53 - CIS     - Strela      - BAI   - Kosmos 2487
13-033 - 28 June      02:27 - USA     - Pegasus     - VAFB  - IRIS
13-034 - 01 July      18:11 - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - IRNSS-1A
N/A    - 02 July      02:38 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Glonass-M (x3)
13-035 - 15 July      09:27 - PRC     - CZ-2C       - JSLC  - Shijian XI-05
13-036 - 19 July      13:00 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MUOS-2
13-037 - 19 July      23:37 - PRC     - CZ-4C       - TSLC  - Shijian-15 et al.
13-038 - 25 July      19:54 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Alphasat I-4A F4/Insat-3D
13-039 - 27 July      20:45 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-20M
13-040 - 03 August    19:48 - JPN     - H-IIB       - TNSC  - Kounotori 4
13-041 - 08 August    00:29 - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - USA-244
13-042 - 22 August    14:39 - RUS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - Arirang-5
13-043 - 28 August    18:03 - USA     - Delta IV    - VAFB  - USA-245
13-044 - 29 August    20:30 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Eutelsat 25B/GSAT-7
13-045 - 31 August    20:05 - CIS     - Zenit-3SLB  - BAI   - Amos-4
13-046 - 01 September 19:16 - PRC     - CZ-4C       - JSLC  - Yaogan-17 (x3)
13-047 - 07 September 03:27 - USA     - Minotaur V  - MARS  - LADEE
13-048 - 11 September 23:23 - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Gonets-M (x3)
13-049 - 14 September 05:00 - JPN     - Epsilon     - USC   - Hisaki
13-050 - 18 September 08:10 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - USA-246
13-051 - 18 September 14:58 - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Cygnus Orb-D1
13-052 - 23 September 03:07 - PRC     - CZ-4C       - TSLC  - Fengyun-3C/Xiwang-2
13-053 - 25 September 04:37 - PRC     - Kuaizhou    - JSLC  - Kuaizhou-1
13-054 - 25 September 20:58 - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-10M
13-055 - 29 September 16:00 - USA     - Falcon 9    - VAFB  - Cassiope et al.
13-056 - 29 September 21:38 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Astra 2E

Date/Time (UTC)*    - Country - Rocket      - Site  - Payload
17 October, 22:20   - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - GPS IIF-5
20 October, 18:13   - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Sirius FM-6
23 October          - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SES-8
28 October          - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - Mangalyaan
   October          - PRC     - CZ-2D       - JSLC  - Shiyan-5/Chaungxin-4

04 November, 23:30  - USA     - Minotaur I  - MARS  - ORS-3 et al.
05 November         - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Globus-1M
07 November, 04:08  - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-11M
14 November, 12:03  - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Swarm (x3)
18 November, 18:47  - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MAVEN
20 November, 08:57  - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Gaia
21 November, 07:11  - CIS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - DubaiSat-2 et al.
25 November, 20:53  - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-21M
28 November         - CIS     - Strela      - BAI   - Kondor-E
30 November         - CIS     - Soyuz-2-1a  - PLE   - Meridian 6
November/December   - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - Thaicom-6
November/December   - CIS     - Soyuz-2-1v  - PLE   - SKRL-756/AIST

01 December, 17:00  - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Chang'e-3
05 December         - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - NROL-39 et al.
08 December, 12:12  - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Inmarsat-5F1
08 December         - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Orbital CRS-1/Flock-1 (x28)
10 Decmeber         - PRC     - CZ-4C?      - TSLC  - TBD/BRITE-PL-2
13 December         - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Astra 5B/Amazonas-4A
15 December         - IND     - GSLV        - SDSC  - GSAT-14
20 December         - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - TKSat-1
23 December         - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - EgyptSat-2
25 Decmember        - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Rodnik-S (x3)
26 December, 10:50  - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Ekspress-AM5
27 December         - PRC     - CZ-4B       - TSLC  - CBERS-3
   December         - PRC     - CZ-4B       - TSLC  - Gaofen-2
   December?        - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - ALOS-2 et al.
Fourth quarter      - CIS     - Soyuz-2-1b  - PLE   - Glonass-M
TBD                 - IRN     - Simorgh     - SEM   - Nahid
TBD                 - IRN     - Safir-1     - SEM   - SharifSAT
TBD                 - IRN     - Safir-1B    - SEM   - Fajr
TBD                 - IRN     - Simorgh     - SEM   - Zafar




2014:
Date/Time (UTC)*    - Country - Rocket      - Site  - Payload   
15 January    02:15 - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-3 et al.
24 January    02:11 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - TDRS-L
   January          - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - SPOT-7 et al.

05 February         - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-22M
09 February         - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Ekspress-AT1/2
14 February         - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - GPM et al.
20 February         - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Meteor-M No.2 et al.
   February         - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - AFSPC-4
   February         - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Sentinel-1A


14 March            - CIS     - Zenit-3F    - BAI   - Elektro-L No.2
26 March            - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-12M
   March            - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Ekspress-AM4R
   March            - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - IRNSS-1B
   March            - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - GPS IIF-7
   March            - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - Orbcomm OG2 (x8)
March/April         - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Galileo-FOC (x2)
First quarter       - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - O3b (x4)
First quarter       - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Galileo-FOC (x2)
First quarter       - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Athena-Fidus
First quarter       - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - DirecTV-14
First quarter       - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - ABS-2
First quarter       - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - MEASAT-3B
First quarter       - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - AsiaSat-6
First quarter       - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Turksat 4A
First quarter       - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Inmarsat-5F2
First quarter       - CIS     - Soyuz-2-1v  - PLE   - Mikhailo Lomonosov
First quarter       - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Bars
First quarter       - PRC     - CZ-4B       - TSLC  - Ziyuan-3 (x2)

06 April            - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-4
09 April            - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-23M
25 April            - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Nauka
   April            - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - DMSP-5D3 F-19
   April            - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Foton-M No.4
   April            - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Sentinel-3A
   April            - USA     - SPARK       - PMRF  - HiakaSat et al.
   April            - EUR     - Vega        - CSG   - DZZ-HR/MIOSAT
   April            - CIS**   - Zenit-3SL   - ODY   - Eutelsat 3B
   April            - CIS     - Zenit-3F    - BAI   - Lybid'
   
   
08 May              - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Orbital CRS-2
28 May              - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-13M
   May              - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - GPS IIF-6
   May              - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MUOS-3

05 June             - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Georges Lemaitre ATV
   June             - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Sentinel-2A
   June             - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - AsiaSat-8
Midyear             - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - WorldView 3
Midyear             - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Resurs-P No.2
Midyear             - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - ARSAT-1
Second quarter      - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Turksat 4B
Second quarter      - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Gonets-M (x3)
Second quarter      - USA     - Falcon H    - VAFB  - TBD
Second quarter      - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Ekspress-AM6
Second quarter?     - CIS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - ASNARO-1

01 July             - USA     - Delta II    - VAFB  - OCO-2
01 July             - JPN     - H-IIB       - TNSC  - Kounotori 5
24 July             - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-24M

08 August           - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-5

25 September        - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-14M
   September        - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Ekspress-AM7
   September        - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - EFT-1
   September        - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Sicral-2
Third quarter       - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Meteor-M
Third quarter       - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Thor 7
Third quarter       - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Intelsat 30
Third quarter       - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - MexSat-1
Third quarter       - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Inmarsat-5F3
Third quarter       - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Gonets-M (x3)/MKA
Third quarter       - USA     - SWORDS      - TBD   - TBD
Third quarter       - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - Himawari-8
Third quarter       - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - KazSat-3/Luch 5V
Third quarter       - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Ekspress-AM8
USFY 2014           - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - NROL-33
USFY 2014           - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - NROL-67

03 October          - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Orbital CRS-3
15 October          - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MMS (x4)
29 October          - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Progress M-25M
31 October          - USA     - Delta II    - VAFB  - SMAP

24 November         - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-15M
   November         - EUR     - Vega        - CSG   - Sentinel-3B
   November         - CIS     - Angara-A5   - PLE   - GVM
November/December   - CIS     - Tsyklon-4   - ALA   - Nano-JASMINE et al. - slipped to 2015

05 December         - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-6
17 December         - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - UM
   December         - USA     - Falcon 9    - VAFB  - SAOCOM-1A
   December         - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - Turkmensat
   December         - PRC     - CZ-4B       - TSLC  - Fengyun-3D
   December         - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - Hayabusa 2 et al.
Fourth quarter      - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - NROL-55
Fourth quarter      - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - GPS IIF-8
Fourth quarter      - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - GPS IIF-9
Fourth quarter      - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - GPS IIF-10
Fourth quarter      - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Musson-2
Fourth quarter      - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Hispasat-AG1
Fourth quarter      - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Star One C4
Fourth quarter      - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - DirecTV-15
Fourth quarter      - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - O3b (x4)
Second half         - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Glonass-K1
Second half         - CIS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - KompSat-3A

TBD                 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Optus 10
TBD                 - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - IRNSS-1C
TBD                 - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - IRNSS-1D
TBD                 - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - CartoSat-2C/SRE-2
TBD                 - IND?    - PSLV?       - SDSC  - AstroSat-1/LAPAN-A2/3
TBD                 - IND     - GSLV        - SDSC  - GSAT-6
TBD                 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Kobal't-M
TBD                 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Persona
TBD                 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - GLONASS-M
TBD                 - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - GLONASS-M (x3)
TBD                 - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Garpun
TBD                 - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Yamal 401
TBD                 - CIS     - Kosmos-3M   - PLE   - Kanopus-ST
TBD                 - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - JSE J5
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-2D       - JSLC  - Tianhui-2
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Xhongxing-M
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-3A       - XSLC  - Fengyun 2-08
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Compass-MEO (x2)
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Compass-MEO (x2)
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-3A       - XSLC  - Fengyun 2-09
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-4B       - TSLC  - Haiyang-2B
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-7        - WSLC  - TBD
TBD                 - ARG     - Tronador II - PBEL  - TBD
TBD                 - IDO     - Pengorbitan - LPN   - TBD 
TBD                 - BRA     - VLS-1       - ALA   - TBD


* - Window opening times only
** - Sea Launch

Updates:
Red - 10 September
Blue - 18 September
Green - 29 September
Orange - 30 September

This is a summary of individual launch schedules found in the International Space Flight and Commercial and US Government Launch Vehicles sections of the forum. Individual threads are often more frequently updated, contain more details on each launch, and launches beyond 2013.
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 10/05/2013 08:58 PM

ID     - Date/Time (UTC)    - Country - Rocket      - Site  - Payload
13-001 - 15 January   16:24 - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Kosmos 2482-4 - partial failure
13-002 - 27 January   04:40 - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - JSE R4/JE
13-003 - 30 January   07:00 - CIS/KOR - Naro-1      - NARO  - STSAT-2C
13-004 - 31 January   01:48 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - TDRS 11
N/A    - 01 February  06:55 - CIS**   - Zenit-3SL   - ODY   - Intelsat 27
13-005 - 06 February  16:20 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Globalstar-2 (x6)
13-006 - 07 February  21:36 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Amazonas-3/Azerspace-1
13-007 - 11 February  14:41 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-18M
13-008 - 11 February  18:02 - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - Landsat 8
N/A    - 17 February        - IRN     - Safir-1     - SEM   - [Fajr] - Unconfirmed
13-009 - 25 February  12:31 - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - SARAL et al.
13-010 - 01 March     15:10 - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-2
13-011 - 19 March     21:21 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - USA-241
13-012 - 26 March     19:06 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Satmex-8
13-013 - 28 March     20:43 - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-08M
13-014 - 15 April     18:36 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Anik-G1
13-015 - 19 April     10:00 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Bion-M No.1 et al.
13-016 - 21 April     21:00 - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Cygnus Mass Simulator et al.
13-017 - 24 April     10:12 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-19M
13-018 - 26 April     04:13 - PRC     - CZ-2D       - JSLC  - Gaofen-1 et al.
13-019 - 26 April     05:23 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Kosmos 2485
13-020 - 01 May       16:06 - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Zhongxing-11
13-021 - 07 May       02:06 - EUR     - Vega        - CSG   - Proba-V et al.
13-022 - 14 May       16:01 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Eutelsat-3D
13-023 - 15 May       21:38 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - USA-242
13-024 - 25 May       00:27 - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - USA-243
13-025 - 28 May       20:31 - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-09M
13-026 - 03 June      09:18 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - SES-6
13-027 - 05 June      21:52 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - ATV-4
13-028 - 07 June      18:37 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Kosmos 2486
13-029 - 11 June      09:38 - PRC     - CZ-2F       - JSLC  - Shenzhou 10
13-030 - 25 June      17:28 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Resurs-P No.1
13-031 - 25 June      19:27 - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - O3b (x4)
13-032 - 27 June      16:53 - CIS     - Strela      - BAI   - Kosmos 2487
13-033 - 28 June      02:27 - USA     - Pegasus     - VAFB  - IRIS
13-034 - 01 July      18:11 - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - IRNSS-1A
N/A    - 02 July      02:38 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Glonass-M (x3)
13-035 - 15 July      09:27 - PRC     - CZ-2C       - JSLC  - Shijian XI-05
13-036 - 19 July      13:00 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MUOS-2
13-037 - 19 July      23:37 - PRC     - CZ-4C       - TSLC  - Shijian-15 et al.
13-038 - 25 July      19:54 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Alphasat I-4A F4/Insat-3D
13-039 - 27 July      20:45 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-20M
13-040 - 03 August    19:48 - JPN     - H-IIB       - TNSC  - Kounotori 4
13-041 - 08 August    00:29 - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - USA-244
13-042 - 22 August    14:39 - RUS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - Arirang-5
13-043 - 28 August    18:03 - USA     - Delta IV    - VAFB  - USA-245
13-044 - 29 August    20:30 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Eutelsat 25B/GSAT-7
13-045 - 31 August    20:05 - CIS     - Zenit-3SLB  - BAI   - Amos-4
13-046 - 01 September 19:16 - PRC     - CZ-4C       - JSLC  - Yaogan-17 (x3)
13-047 - 07 September 03:27 - USA     - Minotaur V  - MARS  - LADEE
13-048 - 11 September 23:23 - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Gonets-M (x3)
13-049 - 14 September 05:00 - JPN     - Epsilon     - USC   - Hisaki
13-050 - 18 September 08:10 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - USA-246
13-051 - 18 September 14:58 - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Cygnus Orb-D1
13-052 - 23 September 03:07 - PRC     - CZ-4C       - TSLC  - Fengyun-3C
13-053 - 25 September 04:37 - PRC     - Kuaizhou    - JSLC  - Kuaizhou-1
13-054 - 25 September 20:58 - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-10M
13-055 - 29 September 16:00 - USA     - Falcon 9    - VAFB  - Cassiope et al.
13-056 - 29 September 21:38 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Astra 2E

Date/Time (UTC)*    - Country - Rocket      - Site  - Payload
21 October, 18:12   - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Sirius FM-6
   October          - PRC     - CZ-2D       - JSLC  - Shiyan-5
   October          - PRC     - CZ-4C       - TSLC  - Yaogan-18

05 November         - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Globus-1M
06 November         - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - MOM
07 November, 04:14  - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-11M
12 November, 22:28  - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SES-8
14 November, 12:03  - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Swarm (x3)
18 November, 18:47  - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MAVEN
19 November, 23:30  - USA     - Minotaur I  - MARS  - ORS-3 et al.
20 November, 08:57  - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Gaia
21 November, 07:11  - CIS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - DubaiSat-2 et al.
25 November, 20:53  - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-21M
28 November         - CIS     - Strela      - BAI   - Kondor-E
30 November         - CIS     - Soyuz-2-1a  - PLE   - Meridian 6
   November         - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - GPS IIF-5

01 December, 17:00  - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Chang'e-3
05 December         - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - NROL-39 et al.
08 December, 12:12  - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Inmarsat-5F1
10 December??       - PRC     - CZ-4C?      - TSLC  - CBERS-3/BRITE-PL-2
12 December         - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - Thaicom-6
13 December         - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Astra 5B/Amazonas-4A
15 December         - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Orbital CRS-1/Flock-1 (x28)
15 December         - IND     - GSLV        - SDSC  - GSAT-14
20 December         - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - TKSat-1
23 December         - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - EgyptSat-2
24 December         - CIS     - Soyuz-2-1v  - PLE   - SKRL-756/AIST
25 Decmember        - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Rodnik-S (x3)
26 December, 10:50  - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Ekspress-AM5
27 December         - PRC     - CZ-4B       - TSLC  - CBERS-3
   December         - PRC     - CZ-4B       - TSLC  - Gaofen-2
   December?        - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - ALOS-2 et al.
TBD                 - IRN     - Simorgh     - SEM   - Nahid
TBD                 - IRN     - Safir-1     - SEM   - SharifSAT
TBD                 - IRN     - Safir-1B    - SEM   - Fajr
TBD                 - IRN     - Simorgh     - SEM   - Zafar




2014:
Date/Time (UTC)*    - Country - Rocket      - Site  - Payload   
24 January    02:11 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - TDRS-L
January/February    - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Turksat 4A

05 February         - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-22M
09 February         - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Ekspress-AT1/2
11 February         - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-3 et al.
20 February         - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Meteor-M No.2 et al.
28 February         - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - GPM et al.
   February         - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - SPOT-7 et al.
   February         - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - AFSPC-4
   February         - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Sentinel-1A


26 March            - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-12M
   March            - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Ekspress-AM4R
   March            - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - IRNSS-1B
   March            - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - Orbcomm OG2 (x8)
   March            - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - MEASAT-3B
   March           - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - NROL-33
   March           - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - NROL-67
March/April         - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Galileo-FOC (x2)
First quarter       - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - O3b (x4)
First quarter       - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Galileo-FOC (x2)
First quarter       - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Athena-Fidus
First quarter       - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - DirecTV-14
First quarter       - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - ABS-2
First quarter       - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Inmarsat-5F2
First quarter       - CIS     - Soyuz-2-1v  - PLE   - Mikhailo Lomonosov
First quarter       - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Bars
First quarter       - PRC     - CZ-4B       - TSLC  - Ziyuan-3 (x2)

09 April            - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-23M
25 April            - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Nauka
29 April            - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-4
   April            - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - DMSP-5D3 F-19
   April            - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Foton-M No.4
   April            - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Sentinel-3A
   April            - USA     - SPARK       - PMRF  - HiakaSat et al.
   April            - EUR     - Vega        - CSG   - DZZ-HR
   April            - CIS**   - Zenit-3SL   - ODY   - Eutelsat 3B
   April            - CIS     - Zenit-3F    - BAI   - Lybid'
   April            - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - AsiaSat-8
   
   
08 May              - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Orbital CRS-2
28 May              - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-13M
   May              - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - GPS IIF-6
   May              - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MUOS-3

05 June             - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Georges Lemaitre ATV
   June             - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Sentinel-2A
June/July           - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - ARSAT-1
Midyear             - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - WorldView 3
Midyear             - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Resurs-P No.2
Second quarter      - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Turksat 4B
Second quarter      - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Gonets-M (x3)
Second quarter      - USA     - Falcon H    - VAFB  - TBD
Second quarter      - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Ekspress-AM6
Second quarter?     - CIS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - ASNARO-1
First half          - CIS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - MRES

01 July             - USA     - Delta II    - VAFB  - OCO-2
01 July             - JPN     - H-IIB       - TNSC  - Kounotori 5
24 July             - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-24M
   July             - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - GPS IIF-7


12 September        - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-5
25 September        - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-14M
   September        - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Ekspress-AM7
   September        - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - EFT-1
   September        - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Sicral-2
Third quarter       - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Meteor-M
Third quarter       - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Thor 7
Third quarter       - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Intelsat 30
Third quarter       - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - MexSat-1
Third quarter       - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Inmarsat-5F3
Third quarter       - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Gonets-M (x3)/MKA
Third quarter       - USA     - SWORDS      - TBD   - TBD
Third quarter       - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - Himawari-8
Third quarter       - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - KazSat-3/Luch 5V
Third quarter       - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Ekspress-AM8

03 October          - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Orbital CRS-3
15 October          - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MMS (x4)
29 October          - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Progress M-25M
31 October          - USA     - Delta II    - VAFB  - SMAP

24 November         - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-15M
   November         - EUR     - Vega        - CSG   - Sentinel-3B
   November         - CIS     - Angara-A5   - PLE   - GVM

05 December         - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-6
17 December         - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - UM
   December         - USA     - Falcon 9    - VAFB  - SAOCOM-1A
   December         - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - Turkmensat
   December         - PRC     - CZ-4B       - TSLC  - Fengyun-3D
   December         - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - Hayabusa 2 et al.
Fourth quarter      - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - NROL-55
Fourth quarter      - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - GPS IIF-8
Fourth quarter      - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - GPS IIF-9
Fourth quarter      - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - GPS IIF-10
Fourth quarter      - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Musson-2
Fourth quarter      - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Hispasat-AG1
Fourth quarter      - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Star One C4
Fourth quarter      - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - DirecTV-15
Fourth quarter      - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - O3b (x4)
Fourth quarter      - CIS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - PAZ
Second half         - CIS     - Zenit-3F    - BAI   - Elektro-L No.2
Second half         - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Glonass-K1
Second half         - CIS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - KompSat-3A
Second half         - CIS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - Hodoyoshi-1 et al.

TBD                 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Optus 10
TBD                 - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - IRNSS-1C
TBD                 - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - IRNSS-1D
TBD                 - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - CartoSat-2C/SRE-2
TBD                 - IND?    - PSLV?       - SDSC  - AstroSat-1/LAPAN-A2/3
TBD                 - IND     - GSLV        - SDSC  - GSAT-6
TBD                 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Kobal't-M
TBD                 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Persona
TBD                 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - GLONASS-M
TBD                 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - GLONASS-M
TBD                 - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - GLONASS-M (x3)
TBD                 - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Garpun
TBD                 - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Yamal 401
TBD                 - CIS     - Kosmos-3M   - PLE   - Kanopus-ST
TBD                 - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - JSE J5
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-2D       - JSLC  - Tianhui-2
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Xhongxing-M
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-3A       - XSLC  - Fengyun 2-08
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Compass-MEO (x2)
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Compass-MEO (x2)
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-3A       - XSLC  - Fengyun 2-09
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-4B       - TSLC  - Haiyang-2B
TBD                 - PRC     - Kuaizhou    - JSLC  - Kauizhou-2
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-7        - WSLC  - TBD
TBD                 - ARG     - Tronador II - PBEL  - TBD - slipped to 2015
TBD                 - IDO     - Pengorbitan - LPN   - TBD 
TBD                 - BRA     - VLS-1       - ALA   - TBD
TBD                 - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - AsiaSat-6


* - Window opening times only
** - Sea Launch

Updates:
Red - 5 October
Blue - 12 October
Green - 20 October

This is a summary of individual launch schedules found in the International Space Flight and Commercial and US Government Launch Vehicles sections of the forum. Individual threads are often more frequently updated, contain more details on each launch, and launches beyond 2013.
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 10/25/2013 07:53 PM
Update moved to later post in the thread
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: russianhalo117 on 10/25/2013 08:22 PM
According to Anatoly Zak as well as Anik, Launcher Programme Kosmos-3M was formally concluded at the end of 2012 due to the last two Kosmos-3M launchers reaching and crossing their expiration dates before the payloads could be prepared for shipment due to delays in payload readiness. All payloads originally planned to fly on these two remaining launchers are now in the process of being reassigned to other available launchers of similar class within the Russian inventory. Kanopus-ST will either fly on Rockot or a Soyuz-2 Launcher. I am still awaiting confirmation of the replacement launcher.


2014:
Date/Time (UTC)*    - Country - Rocket      - Site  - Payload

TBD                 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Optus 10
TBD                 - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - IRNSS-1C
TBD                 - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - IRNSS-1D
TBD                 - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - CartoSat-2C/SRE-2
TBD                 - IND?    - PSLV?       - SDSC  - AstroSat-1/LAPAN-A2/3
TBD                 - IND     - GSLV        - SDSC  - GSAT-6
TBD                 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Kobal't-M
TBD                 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Persona
TBD                 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - GLONASS-M
TBD                 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - GLONASS-M
TBD                 - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - GLONASS-M (x3)
TBD                 - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Garpun
TBD                 - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Yamal 401
TBD                 - CIS     - Kosmos-3M   - PLE   - Kanopus-ST
TBD                 - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - JSE J5
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-2D       - JSLC  - Tianhui-2
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Xhongxing-M
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-3A       - XSLC  - Fengyun 2-08
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Compass-MEO (x2)
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Compass-MEO (x2)
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-3A       - XSLC  - Fengyun 2-09
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-4B       - TSLC  - Haiyang-2B
TBD                 - PRC     - Kuaizhou    - JSLC  - Kauizhou-2
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-7        - WSLC  - TBD
TBD                 - IDO     - Pengorbitan - LPN   - TBD 
TBD                 - BRA     - VLS-1       - ALA   - TBD
TBD                 - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - AsiaSat-6


* - Window opening times only
** - Sea Launch

Updates:
Red - 25 October

This is a summary of individual launch schedules found in the International Space Flight and Commercial and US Government Launch Vehicles sections of the forum. Individual threads are often more frequently updated, contain more details on each launch, and launches beyond 2013.
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 10/25/2013 08:36 PM
According to Anatoly Zak as well as Anik, Launcher Programme Kosmos-3M was formally concluded at the end of 2012 due to the last two Kosmos-3M launchers reaching and crossing their expiration dates before the payloads could be prepared for shipment due to delays in payload readiness. All payloads originally planned to fly on these two remaining launchers are now in the process of being reassigned to other available launchers of similar class within the Russian inventory. Kanopus-ST will either fly on Rockot or a Soyuz-2 Launcher. I am still awaiting confirmation of the replacement launcher.


2014:
Date/Time (UTC)*    - Country - Rocket      - Site  - Payload

TBD                 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Optus 10
TBD                 - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - IRNSS-1C
TBD                 - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - IRNSS-1D
TBD                 - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - CartoSat-2C/SRE-2
TBD                 - IND?    - PSLV?       - SDSC  - AstroSat-1/LAPAN-A2/3
TBD                 - IND     - GSLV        - SDSC  - GSAT-6
TBD                 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Kobal't-M
TBD                 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Persona
TBD                 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - GLONASS-M
TBD                 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - GLONASS-M
TBD                 - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - GLONASS-M (x3)
TBD                 - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Garpun
TBD                 - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Yamal 401
TBD                 - CIS     - Kosmos-3M   - PLE   - Kanopus-ST
TBD                 - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - JSE J5
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-2D       - JSLC  - Tianhui-2
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Xhongxing-M
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-3A       - XSLC  - Fengyun 2-08
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Compass-MEO (x2)
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Compass-MEO (x2)
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-3A       - XSLC  - Fengyun 2-09
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-4B       - TSLC  - Haiyang-2B
TBD                 - PRC     - Kuaizhou    - JSLC  - Kauizhou-2
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-7        - WSLC  - TBD
TBD                 - IDO     - Pengorbitan - LPN   - TBD 
TBD                 - BRA     - VLS-1       - ALA   - TBD
TBD                 - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - AsiaSat-6


* - Window opening times only
** - Sea Launch

Updates:
Red - 25 October

This is a summary of individual launch schedules found in the International Space Flight and Commercial and US Government Launch Vehicles sections of the forum. Individual threads are often more frequently updated, contain more details on each launch, and launches beyond 2013.

Updated - hadn't seen it change in the Russian schedule, and this is for the most part an overview of those threads.

Pity though, would have been nice for such an important rocket to go out with a bang (Not in the way the Titan IVA did though (http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xzRKVdiuLSA)) rather than simply to disappear from a launch manifest.
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: russianhalo117 on 10/25/2013 09:27 PM
indeed. The original plan was to Dispose of these two launchers via launches with or without an active payload.
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 11/18/2013 03:42 PM

ID     - Date/Time (UTC)    - Country - Rocket      - Site  - Payload
13-001 - 15 January   16:24 - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Kosmos 2482-4 - partial failure
13-002 - 27 January   04:40 - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - JSE R4/JE
13-003 - 30 January   07:00 - CIS/KOR - Naro-1      - NARO  - STSAT-2C
13-004 - 31 January   01:48 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - TDRS 11
N/A    - 01 February  06:55 - CIS**   - Zenit-3SL   - ODY   - Intelsat 27
13-005 - 06 February  16:20 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Globalstar-2 (x6)
13-006 - 07 February  21:36 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Amazonas-3/Azerspace-1
13-007 - 11 February  14:41 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-18M
13-008 - 11 February  18:02 - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - Landsat 8
N/A    - 17 February        - IRN     - Safir-1     - SEM   - [Fajr] - Unconfirmed
13-009 - 25 February  12:31 - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - SARAL et al.
13-010 - 01 March     15:10 - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-2
13-011 - 19 March     21:21 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - USA-241
13-012 - 26 March     19:06 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Satmex-8
13-013 - 28 March     20:43 - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-08M
13-014 - 15 April     18:36 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Anik-G1
13-015 - 19 April     10:00 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Bion-M No.1 et al.
13-016 - 21 April     21:00 - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Cygnus Mass Simulator et al.
13-017 - 24 April     10:12 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-19M
13-018 - 26 April     04:13 - PRC     - CZ-2D       - JSLC  - Gaofen-1 et al.
13-019 - 26 April     05:23 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Kosmos 2485
13-020 - 01 May       16:06 - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Zhongxing-11
13-021 - 07 May       02:06 - EUR     - Vega        - CSG   - Proba-V et al.
13-022 - 14 May       16:01 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Eutelsat-3D
13-023 - 15 May       21:38 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - USA-242
13-024 - 25 May       00:27 - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - USA-243
13-025 - 28 May       20:31 - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-09M
13-026 - 03 June      09:18 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - SES-6
13-027 - 05 June      21:52 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - ATV-4
13-028 - 07 June      18:37 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Kosmos 2486
13-029 - 11 June      09:38 - PRC     - CZ-2F       - JSLC  - Shenzhou 10
13-030 - 25 June      17:28 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Resurs-P No.1
13-031 - 25 June      19:27 - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - O3b (x4)
13-032 - 27 June      16:53 - CIS     - Strela      - BAI   - Kosmos 2487
13-033 - 28 June      02:27 - USA     - Pegasus     - VAFB  - IRIS
13-034 - 01 July      18:11 - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - IRNSS-1A
N/A    - 02 July      02:38 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Glonass-M (x3)
13-035 - 15 July      09:27 - PRC     - CZ-2C       - JSLC  - Shijian XI-05
13-036 - 19 July      13:00 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MUOS-2
13-037 - 19 July      23:37 - PRC     - CZ-4C       - TSLC  - Shijian-15 et al.
13-038 - 25 July      19:54 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Alphasat I-4A F4/Insat-3D
13-039 - 27 July      20:45 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-20M
13-040 - 03 August    19:48 - JPN     - H-IIB       - TNSC  - Kounotori 4
13-041 - 08 August    00:29 - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - USA-244
13-042 - 22 August    14:39 - RUS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - Arirang-5
13-043 - 28 August    18:03 - USA     - Delta IV    - VAFB  - USA-245
13-044 - 29 August    20:30 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Eutelsat 25B/GSAT-7
13-045 - 31 August    20:05 - CIS     - Zenit-3SLB  - BAI   - Amos-4
13-046 - 01 September 19:16 - PRC     - CZ-4C       - JSLC  - Yaogan-17 (x3)
13-047 - 07 September 03:27 - USA     - Minotaur V  - MARS  - LADEE
13-048 - 11 September 23:23 - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Gonets-M (x3)
13-049 - 14 September 05:00 - JPN     - Epsilon     - USC   - Hisaki
13-050 - 18 September 08:10 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - USA-246
13-051 - 18 September 14:58 - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Cygnus Orb-D1
13-052 - 23 September 03:07 - PRC     - CZ-4C       - TSLC  - Fengyun-3C
13-053 - 25 September 04:37 - PRC     - Kuaizhou    - JSLC  - Kuaizhou-1
13-054 - 25 September 20:58 - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-10M
13-055 - 29 September 16:00 - USA     - Falcon 9    - VAFB  - Cassiope et al.
13-056 - 29 September 21:38 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Astra 2E
13-057 - 25 October   03:30 - PRC     - CZ-4B       - JSLC  - Shijian-16
13-058 - 25 October   18:08 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Sirius FM-6
13-059 - 29 October   02:50 - PRC     - CZ-4C       - TSLC  - Yaogan-18
13-060 - 05 November  09:08 - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - MOM
13-061 - 07 November  04:14 - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-11M
13-062 - 11 November  23:46 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Globus-1M  - partial failure?
13-063 - 18 November  18:28 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MAVEN
13-064 - 20 November  00:30 - USA     - Minotaur I  - MARS  - ORS-3 et al.
13-065 - 20 November  03:31 - PRC     - CZ-4C       - TSLC  - Yaogan 19
13-066 - 21 November  07:10 - CIS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - DubaiSat-2 et al.
13-067 - 22 November  12:02 - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Swarm (x3)
13-068 - 25 November  02:12 - PRC     - CZ-2D       - JSLC  - Shiyan-5
13-069 - 25 November  20:53 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-21M

Date/Time (UTC)*    - Country - Rocket      - Site  - Payload
30 November, 22:39  - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SES-8

01 December, 17:25  - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Chang'e-3
05 December         - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - NROL-39 et al.
08 December, 12:12  - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Inmarsat-5F1
09 December, 03:26  - PRC     - CZ-4B       - TSLC  - CBERS-3/BRITE-PL-2
12 December         - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - GPS IIF-5
18 December, 03:07  - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Orbital CRS-1 et al.
19 December, 09:12  - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Gaia
20 December, 17:02  - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - TKSat-1
20 December         - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - Thaicom-6
23 December         - CIS     - Soyuz-2-1v  - PLE   - SKRL-756/AIST
25 Decmember        - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Rodnik-S (x3)
26 December, 10:50  - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Ekspress-AM5
29 December         - PRC     - CZ-4B       - TSLC  - Gaofen-2/BRITE-PL-2
15 December         - IND     - GSLV        - SDSC  - GSAT-14
   December         - PRC     - CZ-4B       - TSLC  - CBERS-3 - duplicate

TBD                 - IRN     - Safir-1     - SEM   - Tadbir




2014:
Date/Time (UTC)*    - Country - Rocket      - Site  - Payload   
24 January    02:11 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - TDRS-L
   January          - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Astra 5B/Amazonas-4A

05 February   16:20 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-22M
10 February         - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Turksat 4A
22 February         - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-3 et al.
27 February         - CIS     - Strela      - BAI   - Kondor-E
28 February         - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - GPM et al.
   February         - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - SPOT-7 et al.
   February         - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - AFSPC-4
   February         - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Sentinel-1A
   February         - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Athena-Fidus/ABS-2


04 March            - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Ekspress-AT1/2
25 March      21:16 - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-12M
27 March            - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Meteor-M No.2 et al.
   March            - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - IRNSS-1B
   March            - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - Orbcomm OG2 (x8)
25 March           - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - NROL-67
March/April         - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Galileo-FOC (x2)
First quarter       - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - O3b (x4)
First quarter       - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Galileo-FOC (x2)
First quarter       - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - ABS-2 - launching with Athena-Fidus
First quarter       - CIS     - Soyuz-2-1v  - PLE   - Mikhailo Lomonosov
First quarter       - PRC     - CZ-4B       - TSLC  - Ziyuan-3 (x2)

09 April      15:25 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-23M
03 April            - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - DMSP-5D3 F-19
25 April            - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Nauka - delayed to 2015
30 April            - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - KazSat-3/Luch 5V
   April            - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Foton-M No.4
   April            - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Sentinel-3A
   April            - USA     - SPARK       - PMRF  - HiakaSat et al.
   April            - EUR     - Vega        - CSG   - DZZ-HR
   April            - CIS**   - Zenit-3SL   - ODY   - Eutelsat 3B
   April            - CIS     - Zenit-3F    - BAI   - Lybid'
   April            - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - AsiaSat-8
   April            - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - EgyptSat-2
   April            - CIS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - Deimos-2 et al.
   
   
01 May              - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Orbital CRS-2
28 May        19:56 - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-13M
   May              - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - GPS IIF-6
   May              - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MUOS-3
   May              - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Yamal 401
   May              - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - AsiaSat-6

17 June             - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Georges Lemaitre ATV
   June             - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Sentinel-2A
June/July           - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - ARSAT-1
Midyear             - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - WorldView 3
Midyear             - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Resurs-P No.2
Second quarter      - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - DirecTV-14
Second quarter      - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - MEASAT-3B
Second quarter      - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Gonets-M (x3)
Second quarter      - USA     - Falcon H    - VAFB  - TBD
Second quarter      - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Ekspress-AM4R
Second quarter      - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Turksat 4B
Second quarter      - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Astra 2G
Second quarter      - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Inmarsat-5F2
Second quarter      - CIS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - ASNARO-1
First half          - CIS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - KazEOSat-1

01 July             - USA     - Delta II    - VAFB  - OCO-2
01 July             - JPN     - H-IIB       - TNSC  - Kounotori 5
06 June             - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-4
23 July       21:42 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-24M
   July             - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - GPS IIF-7
   July             - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Ekspress-AM6

   August           - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Ekspress-AM8

12 September        - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-5
18 September        - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - EFT-1
25 September        - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-14M
   September        - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - NROL-33
   September        - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Ekspress-AM7
   September        - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Sicral-2
Third quarter       - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Meteor-M
Third quarter       - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Thor 7
Third quarter       - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Intelsat 30
Third quarter       - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - MexSat-1
Third quarter       - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Inmarsat-5F3
Third quarter       - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Gonets-M (x3)/MKA
Third quarter       - USA     - SWORDS      - TBD   - TBD
Third quarter       - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - Himawari-8

03 October          - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Orbital CRS-3
15 October          - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MMS (x4)
29 October          - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Progress M-25M
31 October          - USA     - Delta II    - VAFB  - SMAP

24 November         - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-15M
   November         - EUR     - Vega        - CSG   - Sentinel-3B
   November         - CIS     - Angara-A5   - PLE   - GVM

05 December         - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-6
17 December         - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - UM
   December         - USA     - Falcon 9    - VAFB  - SAOCOM-1A - delayed to 2015
   December         - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - Turkmensat
   December         - PRC     - CZ-4B       - TSLC  - Fengyun III-04
   December         - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - Hayabusa 2 et al.
   December         - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - Orbcomm OG2 (x8)
Fourth quarter      - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - NROL-55
Fourth quarter      - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - GPS IIF-8
Fourth quarter      - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - GPS IIF-9
Fourth quarter      - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - GPS IIF-10
Fourth quarter      - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Musson-2
Fourth quarter      - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Hispasat-AG1
Fourth quarter      - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Star One C4
Fourth quarter      - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - DirecTV-15
Fourth quarter      - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - O3b (x4)
Fourth quarter      - CIS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - PAZ
Second half         - CIS     - Zenit-3F    - BAI   - Elektro-L No.2
Second half         - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Glonass-K1
Second half         - CIS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - KompSat-3A
Second half         - CIS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - Hodoyoshi-1 et al.

TBD                 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Bars
TBD                 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Optus 10
TBD                 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - GSAT-15
TBD                 - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - IRNSS-1C
TBD                 - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - IRNSS-1D
TBD                 - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - CartoSat-2C/SRE-2
TBD                 - IND?    - PSLV?       - SDSC  - AstroSat-1/LAPAN-A2/3
TBD                 - IND     - GSLV        - SDSC  - GSAT-6
TBD                 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Kobal't-M
TBD                 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Persona
TBD                 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - GLONASS-M
TBD                 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - GLONASS-M
TBD                 - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - GLONASS-M (x3)
TBD                 - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Garpun
TBD                 - CIS     - Kosmos-3M   - PLE   - Kanopus-ST
TBD                 - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - JSE J5
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-2D       - JSLC  - Tianhui-2
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Xhongxing-M
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-3A       - XSLC  - Fengyun 2-08
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Compass-MEO (x2)
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Compass-MEO (x2)
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-3A       - XSLC  - Fengyun 2-09
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-4B       - TSLC  - Haiyang 2-02
TBD                 - PRC     - Kuaizhou    - JSLC  - Kauizhou-2
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-7        - WSLC  - TBD
TBD                 - IDO     - Pengorbitan - LPN   - TBD 
TBD                 - BRA     - VLS-1       - ALA   - TBD - delayed to 2015
TBD                 - CIS     - Soyuz-2-1a  - PLE   - Meridian 6
TBD                 - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - ALOS-2 et al.
TBD                 - IRN     - Simorgh     - SEM   - Nahid
TBD                 - IRN     - Safir-1     - SEM   - SharifSAT
TBD                 - IRN     - Safir-1B    - SEM   - Fajr
TBD                 - IRN     - Simorgh     - SEM   - Zafar


* - Window opening times only
** - Sea Launch

Updates:
Red - 25 October
Blue - 18 November
Green - 18 November
Orange - 29 November

This is a summary of individual launch schedules found in the International Space Flight and Commercial and US Government Launch Vehicles sections of the forum. Individual threads are often more frequently updated, contain more details on each launch, and launches beyond 2013.
Title: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 11/30/2013 02:27 PM

ID     - Date/Time (UTC)    - Country - Rocket      - Site  - Payload

13-001 - 15 January   16:24 - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Kosmos 2482-4 [Strela-3M] - partial failure

13-002 - 27 January   04:40 - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - JSE R4/JE
13-003 - 30 January   07:00 - CIS/KOR - Naro-1      - NARO  - STSAT-2C
13-004 - 31 January   01:48 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - TDRS 11
N/A    - 01 February  06:55 - CIS**   - Zenit-3SL   - ODY   - Intelsat 27

13-005 - 06 February  16:20 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Globalstar-2 (x6)
13-006 - 07 February  21:36 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Amazonas-3/Azerspace-1
13-007 - 11 February  14:41 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-18M
13-008 - 11 February  18:02 - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - Landsat 8
N/A    - 17 February        - IRN     - Safir-1     - SEM   - [Fajr] - Unconfirmed

13-009 - 25 February  12:31 - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - SARAL et al.
13-010 - 01 March     15:10 - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-2
13-011 - 19 March     21:21 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - USA-241 [SBIRS-GEO]
13-012 - 26 March     19:06 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Satmex-8
13-013 - 28 March     20:43 - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-08M
13-014 - 15 April     18:36 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Anik-G1
13-015 - 19 April     10:00 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Bion-M No.1 et al.
13-016 - 21 April     21:00 - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Cygnus Mass Simulator et al.
13-017 - 24 April     10:12 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-19M
13-018 - 26 April     04:13 - PRC     - CZ-2D       - JSLC  - Gaofen-1 et al.
13-019 - 26 April     05:23 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Kosmos 2485  [Uragan-M]
13-020 - 01 May       16:06 - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Zhongxing-11
13-021 - 07 May       02:06 - EUR     - Vega        - CSG   - Proba-V et al.
13-022 - 14 May       16:01 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Eutelsat-3D
13-023 - 15 May       21:38 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - USA-242 [GPS IIF]
13-024 - 25 May       00:27 - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - USA-243 [WGS]
13-025 - 28 May       20:31 - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-09M
13-026 - 03 June      09:18 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - SES-6
13-027 - 05 June      21:52 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - ATV-4
13-028 - 07 June      18:37 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Kosmos 2486 [Persona]
13-029 - 11 June      09:38 - PRC     - CZ-2F       - JSLC  - Shenzhou 10
13-030 - 25 June      17:28 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Resurs-P No.1
13-031 - 25 June      19:27 - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - O3b (x4)
13-032 - 27 June      16:53 - CIS     - Strela      - BAI   - Kosmos 2487 [Kondor]
13-033 - 28 June      02:27 - USA     - Pegasus     - VAFB  - IRIS
13-034 - 01 July      18:11 - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - IRNSS-1A
N/A    - 02 July      02:38 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Glonass-M (x3)

13-035 - 15 July      09:27 - PRC     - CZ-2C       - JSLC  - Shijian XI-05
13-036 - 19 July      13:00 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MUOS-2
13-037 - 19 July      23:37 - PRC     - CZ-4C       - TSLC  - Shijian-15 et al.
13-038 - 25 July      19:54 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Alphasat I-4A F4/Insat-3D
13-039 - 27 July      20:45 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-20M
13-040 - 03 August    19:48 - JPN     - H-IIB       - TNSC  - Kounotori 4
13-041 - 08 August    00:29 - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - USA-244 [WGS]
13-042 - 22 August    14:39 - RUS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - Arirang-5
13-043 - 28 August    18:03 - USA     - Delta IV    - VAFB  - USA-245 [KH-11/EIS]
13-044 - 29 August    20:30 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Eutelsat 25B/GSAT-7
13-045 - 31 August    20:05 - CIS     - Zenit-3SLB  - BAI   - Amos-4
13-046 - 01 September 19:16 - PRC     - CZ-4C       - JSLC  - Yaogan-17 (x3)
13-047 - 07 September 03:27 - USA     - Minotaur V  - MARS  - LADEE
13-048 - 11 September 23:23 - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Gonets-M (x3)
13-049 - 14 September 05:00 - JPN     - Epsilon     - USC   - Hisaki
13-050 - 18 September 08:10 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - USA-246 [AEHF]
13-051 - 18 September 14:58 - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Cygnus Orb-D1
13-052 - 23 September 03:07 - PRC     - CZ-4C       - TSLC  - Fengyun-3C
13-053 - 25 September 04:37 - PRC     - Kuaizhou    - JSLC  - Kuaizhou-1
13-054 - 25 September 20:58 - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-10M
13-055 - 29 September 16:00 - USA     - Falcon 9    - VAFB  - Cassiope et al.
13-056 - 29 September 21:38 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Astra 2E
13-057 - 25 October   03:30 - PRC     - CZ-4B       - JSLC  - Shijian-16
13-058 - 25 October   18:08 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Sirius FM-6
13-059 - 29 October   02:50 - PRC     - CZ-4C       - TSLC  - Yaogan-18
13-060 - 05 November  09:08 - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - MOM
13-061 - 07 November  04:14 - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-11M
13-062 - 11 November  23:46 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Globus-1M  - partial failure?

13-063 - 18 November  18:28 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MAVEN
13-064 - 20 November  00:30 - USA     - Minotaur I  - MARS  - ORS-3 et al.
13-065 - 20 November  03:31 - PRC     - CZ-4C       - TSLC  - Yaogan 19
13-066 - 21 November  07:10 - CIS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - DubaiSat-2 et al.
13-067 - 22 November  12:02 - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Swarm (x3)
13-068 - 25 November  02:12 - PRC     - CZ-2D       - JSLC  - Shiyan-5
13-069 - 25 November  20:53 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-21M
13-070 - 01 December  17:30 - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Chang'e-3
13-071 - 03 December, 22:41 - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SES-8
13-072 - 06 December, 07:14 - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - USA-247 [Topaz] et al.
13-073 - 08 December  12:12 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Inmarsat-5F1
N/A    - 09 December  03:26 - PRC     - CZ-4B       - TSLC  - CBERS-3
13-074 - 19 December  09:12 - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Gaia
13-075 - 20 December  16:42 - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - TKSat-1
13-076 - 25 December  00:31 - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Kosmos 2488-90 [Rodnik-S]
13-077 - 26 December  10:49 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Ekspress-AM5
13-078 - 28 December  12:30 - CIS     - Soyuz-2-1v  - PLE   - Aist 1/SKRL-756 (x2)



2014:
Date/Time (UTC)*    - Country - Rocket      - Site  - Payload
   
03 January    22:50 - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - Thaicom-6
05 January    10:48 - IND     - GSLV        - SDSC  - GSAT-14
07 January    18:55 - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Orbital CRS-1 et al.
23 January          - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Athena-Fidus/ABS-2
24 January    02:11 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - TDRS-L

05 February   16:23 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-22M
10 February         - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Turksat 4A
19 February         - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Astra 5B/Amazonas-4A
22 February         - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-3 et al.
27 February   08:00 - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - AFSPC-4
27 February         - CIS     - Strela      - BAI   - Kondor-E
27 February   18:03 - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - GPM-Core et al.
   February         - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - SPOT-7 et al.
   February         - EUR     - Vega        - CSG   - KazEOSat-2/DZZ-HR


04 March            - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Ekspress-AT1/2
25 March      21:16 - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-12M
25 March            - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - NROL-67
27 March            - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Meteor-M No.2 et al.
   March            - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - IRNSS-1B
   March            - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - Orbcomm OG2 (x8)
   March            - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - GPS IIF-5
   March            - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - O3b (x4)
First quarter       - PRC     - CZ-4B       - TSLC  - Ziyuan III-02
First quarter       - PRC     - CZ-2C       - JSLC  - Shijian XI-06
First quarter       - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Strela-3M (x3)

03 April            - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - DMSP-5D3 F-19
09 April      15:25 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-23M
27 April            - CIS     - Zenit-3F    - BAI   - Lybid'
30 April            - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - KazSat-3/Luch 5V
   April            - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Foton-M No.4
   April            - USA     - SPARK       - PMRF  - HiakaSat et al.
   April            - CIS**   - Zenit-3SL   - ODY   - Eutelsat 3B
   April            - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - AsiaSat-8
   April            - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - EgyptSat-2
   April            - CIS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - Deimos-2 et al.
   
   
01 May              - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Orbital CRS-2
28 May        19:56 - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-13M
   May              - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - GPS IIF-6
   May              - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MUOS-3 - delayed to 2015
   May              - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Yamal 401
   May              - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - AsiaSat-6
   May              - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Sentinel-1A
   May              - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Inmarsat-5F2
   May?             - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - NROL-33

17 June             - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Georges Lemaitre ATV
   June             - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Turksat 4B
Midyear             - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - WorldView 3
Second quarter      - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - DirecTV-14
Second quarter      - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - MEASAT-3B
Second quarter      - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Gonets-M (x3)
Second quarter      - USA     - Falcon H    - VAFB  - TBD
Second quarter      - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Ekspress-AM4R
Second quarter      - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Astra 2G
Second quarter      - CIS     - Soyuz-2-1v  - PLE   - Mikhailo Lomonosov
Second quarter      - CIS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - ASNARO-1
First half          - CIS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - KazEOSat-1

01 July             - USA     - Delta II    - VAFB  - OCO-2
01 July             - JPN     - H-IIB       - TNSC  - Kounotori 5
06 June             - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-4
23 July       21:42 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-24M
   July             - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - GPS IIF-7
   July             - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Ekspress-AM6
   July             - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - ARSAT-1
   July             - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Galileo-FOC (x2)

   August           - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Ekspress-AM8

12 September        - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-5
18 September        - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - EFT-1
25 September        - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-14M
   September        - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Ekspress-AM7
   September        - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Sicral-2
   September        - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Sentinel-2A
Third quarter       - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Thor 7
Third quarter       - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Intelsat 30
Third quarter       - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - MexSat-1
Third quarter       - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Inmarsat-5F3
Third quarter       - USA     - SWORDS      - TBD   - TBD
Third quarter       - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - Himawari-8
Third quarter       - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Resurs-P No.2
Third quarter       - CIS     - Zenit-3F    - BAI   - Elektro-L No.2

03 October          - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Orbital CRS-3
29 October          - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Progress M-25M
31 October          - USA     - Delta II    - VAFB  - SMAP
   October          - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Galileo-FOC (x2)

24 November         - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-15M
26 November         - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MMS (x4)
   November         - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Sentinel-3A
   November         - EUR     - Vega        - CSG   - Sentinel-3B
   November         - CIS     - Angara-A5   - PLE   - GVM

05 December         - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-6
17 December         - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - UM - delayed to 2016
   December         - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - Turkmensat
   December         - PRC     - CZ-4B       - TSLC  - Fengyun III-04
   December         - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - Hayabusa 2 et al.
   December         - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - Orbcomm OG2 (x8)
Fourth quarter      - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - NROL-55
Fourth quarter      - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - GPS IIF-8
Fourth quarter      - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - GPS IIF-9
Fourth quarter      - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - GPS IIF-10
Fourth quarter      - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Musson-2
Fourth quarter      - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Hispasat-AG1
Fourth quarter      - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Star One C4
Fourth quarter      - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - DirecTV-15
Fourth quarter      - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - O3b (x4) - delayed to 2015
Fourth quarter      - CIS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - PAZ
Fourth quarter      - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Meteor-M
Fourth quarter      - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Gonets-M (x3)/MKA
Second half         - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Glonass-K1
Second half         - CIS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - KompSat-3A
Second half         - CIS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - Hodoyoshi-1 et al.

TBD                 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Bars
TBD                 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Optus 10
TBD                 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - GSAT-15
TBD                 - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - IRNSS-1C
TBD                 - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - IRNSS-1D
TBD                 - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - CartoSat-2C/SRE-2
TBD                 - IND?    - PSLV?       - SDSC  - AstroSat-1/LAPAN-A2/3
TBD                 - IND     - GSLV        - SDSC  - GSAT-6
TBD                 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Kobal't-M
TBD                 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Persona
TBD                 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - GLONASS-M
TBD                 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - GLONASS-M
TBD                 - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - GLONASS-M (x3)
TBD                 - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Garpun
TBD                 - CIS     - TBD         - PLE   - Kanopus-ST
TBD                 - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - JSE J5
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-2D       - JSLC  - Tianhui-2
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Xhongxing-M
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-3A       - XSLC  - Fengyun 2-08
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Compass-MEO (x2)
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Compass-MEO (x2)
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-3A       - XSLC  - Fengyun 2-09 - delayed to 2015
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-4B       - TSLC  - Haiyang 2-02
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-4B       - TSLC  - Gaofen-2/BRITE-PL-2
TBD                 - PRC     - Kuaizhou    - JSLC  - Kauizhou-2
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-7        - WSLC  - TBD
TBD                 - IDO     - Pengorbitan - LPN   - TBD 
TBD                 - CIS     - Soyuz-2-1a  - PLE   - Meridian 6
TBD                 - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - ALOS-2 et al.
TBD                 - IRN     - Safir-1     - SEM   - Tadbir
TBD                 - IRN     - Safir-1     - SEM   - SharifSAT
TBD                 - IRN     - Safir-1B    - SEM   - Fajr
TBD                 - IRN     - Simorgh     - SEM   - Nahid
TBD                 - IRN     - Simorgh     - SEM   - Zafar


* - Window opening times only
** - Sea Launch

Updates:
Red - 30 November
Blue - 2 December
Green - 3 December
Orange - 6 December
Purple - 24 December
Teal - 26 December
Pink - 26 December
Brown - 31 December

This is a summary of individual launch schedules found in the International Space Flight and Commercial and US Government Launch Vehicles sections of the forum. Individual threads are often more frequently updated, contain more details on each launch, and launches beyond 2013.
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 01/03/2014 08:42 PM
Final listing for 2013:

ID     - Date/Time (UTC)    - Country - Rocket      - Site  - Payload

13-001 - 15 January   16:24 - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Kosmos 2482-4 [Strela-3M] - partial failure

13-002 - 27 January   04:40 - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - JSE R4/JE
13-003 - 30 January   07:00 - CIS/KOR - Naro-1      - NARO  - STSAT-2C
13-004 - 31 January   01:48 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - TDRS 11
N/A    - 01 February  06:55 - CIS**   - Zenit-3SL   - ODY   - Intelsat 27

13-005 - 06 February  16:20 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Globalstar-2 (x6)
13-006 - 07 February  21:36 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Amazonas-3/Azerspace-1
13-007 - 11 February  14:41 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-18M
13-008 - 11 February  18:02 - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - Landsat 8
N/A    - 17 February        - IRN     - Safir-1     - SEM   - [Fajr] - Unconfirmed

13-009 - 25 February  12:31 - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - SARAL et al.
13-010 - 01 March     15:10 - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-2
13-011 - 19 March     21:21 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - USA-241 [SBIRS-GEO]
13-012 - 26 March     19:06 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Satmex-8
13-013 - 28 March     20:43 - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-08M
13-014 - 15 April     18:36 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Anik-G1
13-015 - 19 April     10:00 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Bion-M No.1 et al.
13-016 - 21 April     21:00 - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Cygnus Mass Simulator et al.
13-017 - 24 April     10:12 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-19M
13-018 - 26 April     04:13 - PRC     - CZ-2D       - JSLC  - Gaofen-1 et al.
13-019 - 26 April     05:23 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Kosmos 2485  [Uragan-M]
13-020 - 01 May       16:06 - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Zhongxing-11
13-021 - 07 May       02:06 - EUR     - Vega        - CSG   - Proba-V et al.
13-022 - 14 May       16:01 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Eutelsat-3D
13-023 - 15 May       21:38 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - USA-242 [GPS IIF]
13-024 - 25 May       00:27 - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - USA-243 [WGS]
13-025 - 28 May       20:31 - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-09M
13-026 - 03 June      09:18 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - SES-6
13-027 - 05 June      21:52 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - ATV-4
13-028 - 07 June      18:37 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Kosmos 2486 [Persona]
13-029 - 11 June      09:38 - PRC     - CZ-2F       - JSLC  - Shenzhou 10
13-030 - 25 June      17:28 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Resurs-P No.1
13-031 - 25 June      19:27 - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - O3b (x4)
13-032 - 27 June      16:53 - CIS     - Strela      - BAI   - Kosmos 2487 [Kondor]
13-033 - 28 June      02:27 - USA     - Pegasus     - VAFB  - IRIS
13-034 - 01 July      18:11 - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - IRNSS-1A
N/A    - 02 July      02:38 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Glonass-M (x3)

13-035 - 15 July      09:27 - PRC     - CZ-2C       - JSLC  - Shijian XI-05
13-036 - 19 July      13:00 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MUOS-2
13-037 - 19 July      23:37 - PRC     - CZ-4C       - TSLC  - Shijian-15 et al.
13-038 - 25 July      19:54 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Alphasat I-4A F4/Insat-3D
13-039 - 27 July      20:45 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-20M
13-040 - 03 August    19:48 - JPN     - H-IIB       - TNSC  - Kounotori 4
13-041 - 08 August    00:29 - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - USA-244 [WGS]
13-042 - 22 August    14:39 - RUS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - Arirang-5
13-043 - 28 August    18:03 - USA     - Delta IV    - VAFB  - USA-245 [KH-11/EIS]
13-044 - 29 August    20:30 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Eutelsat 25B/GSAT-7
13-045 - 31 August    20:05 - CIS     - Zenit-3SLB  - BAI   - Amos-4
13-046 - 01 September 19:16 - PRC     - CZ-4C       - JSLC  - Yaogan-17 (x3)
13-047 - 07 September 03:27 - USA     - Minotaur V  - MARS  - LADEE
13-048 - 11 September 23:23 - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Gonets-M (x3)
13-049 - 14 September 05:00 - JPN     - Epsilon     - USC   - Hisaki
13-050 - 18 September 08:10 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - USA-246 [AEHF]
13-051 - 18 September 14:58 - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Cygnus Orb-D1
13-052 - 23 September 03:07 - PRC     - CZ-4C       - TSLC  - Fengyun-3C
13-053 - 25 September 04:37 - PRC     - Kuaizhou    - JSLC  - Kuaizhou-1
13-054 - 25 September 20:58 - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-10M
13-055 - 29 September 16:00 - USA     - Falcon 9    - VAFB  - Cassiope et al.
13-056 - 29 September 21:38 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Astra 2E
13-057 - 25 October   03:30 - PRC     - CZ-4B       - JSLC  - Shijian-16
13-058 - 25 October   18:08 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Sirius FM-6
13-059 - 29 October   02:50 - PRC     - CZ-4C       - TSLC  - Yaogan-18
13-060 - 05 November  09:08 - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - MOM
13-061 - 07 November  04:14 - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-11M
13-062 - 11 November  23:46 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Globus-1M  - partial failure?

13-063 - 18 November  18:28 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MAVEN
13-064 - 20 November  00:30 - USA     - Minotaur I  - MARS  - ORS-3 et al.
13-065 - 20 November  03:31 - PRC     - CZ-4C       - TSLC  - Yaogan 19
13-066 - 21 November  07:10 - CIS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - DubaiSat-2 et al.
13-067 - 22 November  12:02 - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Swarm (x3)
13-068 - 25 November  02:12 - PRC     - CZ-2D       - JSLC  - Shiyan-5
13-069 - 25 November  20:53 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-21M
13-070 - 01 December  17:30 - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Chang'e-3
13-071 - 03 December, 22:41 - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SES-8
13-072 - 06 December, 07:14 - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - USA-247 [Topaz] et al.
13-073 - 08 December  12:12 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Inmarsat-5F1
N/A    - 09 December  03:26 - PRC     - CZ-4B       - TSLC  - CBERS-3

13-074 - 19 December  09:12 - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Gaia
13-075 - 20 December  16:42 - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - TKSat-1
13-076 - 25 December  00:31 - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Kosmos 2488-90 [Rodnik-S]
13-077 - 26 December  10:49 - CIS     - Proton      - BAI   - Ekspress-AM5
13-078 - 28 December  12:30 - CIS     - Soyuz-2-1v  - PLE   - Aist 1/SKRL-756 (x2)


** - Sea Launch
Title: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 01/03/2014 08:53 PM

Date/Time (UTC)*    - Country - Rocket      - Site  - Payload
   
05 January    10:48 - IND     - GSLV        - SDSC  - GSAT-14
06 January    22:06 - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - Thaicom-6
07 January    18:55 - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Orbital CRS-1 et al.
23 January          - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Athena-Fidus/ABS-2
24 January    02:11 - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - TDRS-L

05 February   16:23 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-22M
10 February         - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Turksat 4A
19 February         - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Astra 5B/Amazonas-4A
22 February         - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-3 et al.
27 February   08:00 - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - AFSPC-4
27 February         - CIS     - Strela      - BAI   - Kondor-E
27 February   18:03 - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - GPM-Core et al.
   February         - EUR     - Vega        - CSG   - KazEOSat-2/DZZ-HR
   February         - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - IRNSS-1B


12 March            - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Ekspress-AT1/2
25 March      21:16 - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-12M
25 March            - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - NROL-67
27 March            - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Meteor-M No.2 et al.
   March            - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - Orbcomm OG2 (x8)
   March            - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - GPS IIF-5
   March            - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - O3b (x4)
First quarter       - PRC     - CZ-4B       - TSLC  - Gaofen-2/BRITE-PL-2
First quarter       - PRC     - CZ-4B       - TSLC  - Ziyuan III-02
First quarter       - PRC     - CZ-2C       - JSLC  - Shijian XI-06
First quarter       - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Strela-3M (x3)

03 April            - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - DMSP-5D3 F-19
09 April      15:25 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-23M
27 April            - CIS     - Zenit-3F    - BAI   - Lybid'
27 April            - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - KazSat-3/Luch 5V
   April            - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - SPOT-7 et al.
   April            - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Foton-M No.4
   April            - USA     - SPARK       - PMRF  - HiakaSat et al.
   April            - CIS**   - Zenit-3SL   - ODY   - Eutelsat 3B
   April            - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - AsiaSat-8
   April            - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - EgyptSat-2
April/May           - CIS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - Deimos-2 et al.
   
   
01 May              - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Orbital CRS-2
28 May        19:56 - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-13M
   May              - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - GPS IIF-6
   May              - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Yamal 401
   May              - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - AsiaSat-6
   May              - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Sentinel-1A
   May              - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Inmarsat-5F2
   May              - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - NROL-33

17 June             - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Georges Lemaitre ATV
   June             - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Turksat 4B
Midyear             - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - WorldView 3
Second quarter      - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - DirecTV-14
Second quarter      - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - MEASAT-3B
Second quarter      - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Gonets-M (x3)
Second quarter      - USA     - Falcon H    - VAFB  - TBD
Second quarter      - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Ekspress-AM4R
Second quarter      - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Astra 2G
Second quarter      - CIS     - Soyuz-2-1v  - PLE   - Mikhailo Lomonosov
First half          - CIS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - KazEOSat-1

01 July             - USA     - Delta II    - VAFB  - OCO-2
01 July             - JPN     - H-IIB       - TNSC  - Kounotori 5
06 June             - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-4
23 July       21:42 - CIS     - Soyuz-U     - BAI   - Progress M-24M
   July             - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - GPS IIF-7
   July             - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Ekspress-AM6
   July             - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - ARSAT-1
   July             - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Galileo-FOC (x2)

   August           - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Ekspress-AM8
   August           - CIS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - ASNARO-1

12 September        - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-5
18 September        - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - EFT-1
25 September        - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-14M
   September        - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Ekspress-AM7
   September        - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Sicral-2
   September        - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Sentinel-2A
Third quarter       - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Thor 7
Third quarter       - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Intelsat 30
Third quarter       - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - MexSat-1
Third quarter       - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Inmarsat-5F3
Third quarter       - USA     - SWORDS      - TBD   - TBD
Third quarter       - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - Himawari-8
Third quarter       - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Resurs-P No.2
Third quarter       - CIS     - Zenit-3F    - BAI   - Elektro-L No.2

03 October          - USA     - Antares     - MARS  - Orbital CRS-3
29 October          - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Progress M-25M
31 October          - USA     - Delta II    - VAFB  - SMAP
   October          - CIS/EUR - Soyuz-ST    - CSG   - Galileo-FOC (x2)

24 November         - CIS     - Soyuz-FG    - BAI   - Soyuz TMA-15M
26 November         - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - MMS (x4)
   November         - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Sentinel-3A
   November         - EUR     - Vega        - CSG   - Sentinel-3B
   November         - CIS     - Angara-A5   - PLE   - GVM

05 December         - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - SpaceX CRS-6
   December         - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - Turkmensat
   December         - PRC     - CZ-4B       - TSLC  - Fengyun III-04
   December         - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - Hayabusa 2 et al.
   December         - USA     - Falcon 9    - CCAFS - Orbcomm OG2 (x8)
   December         - PRC     - CZ-4B       - TSLC  - CBERS-3R
Fourth quarter      - USA     - Atlas V     - VAFB  - NROL-55
Fourth quarter      - USA     - Atlas V     - CCAFS - GPS IIF-8
Fourth quarter      - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - GPS IIF-9
Fourth quarter      - USA     - Delta IV    - CCAFS - GPS IIF-10
Fourth quarter      - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Musson-2
Fourth quarter      - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Hispasat-AG1
Fourth quarter      - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Star One C4
Fourth quarter      - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - DirecTV-15
Fourth quarter      - CIS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - PAZ
Fourth quarter      - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - BAI   - Meteor-M
Fourth quarter      - CIS     - Rokot       - PLE   - Gonets-M (x3)/MKA
Second half         - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Glonass-K1
Second half         - CIS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - KompSat-3A
Second half         - CIS     - Dnepr       - DOM   - Hodoyoshi-1 et al.

TBD                 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Bars
TBD                 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - Optus 10
TBD                 - EUR     - Ariane 5    - CSG   - GSAT-15
TBD                 - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - IRNSS-1C
TBD                 - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - IRNSS-1D
TBD                 - IND     - PSLV        - SDSC  - CartoSat-2C/SRE-2
TBD                 - IND     - PSLV?       - SDSC  - AstroSat-1/LAPAN-A2/3
TBD                 - IND     - GSLV        - SDSC  - GSAT-6
TBD                 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Kobal't-M
TBD                 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - Persona
TBD                 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - GLONASS-M
TBD                 - CIS     - Soyuz-2     - PLE   - GLONASS-M
TBD                 - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - GLONASS-M (x3)
TBD                 - CIS     - Proton-M    - BAI   - Garpun
TBD                 - CIS     - TBD         - PLE   - Kanopus-ST
TBD                 - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - JSE J5
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-2D       - JSLC  - Tianhui-2
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Xhongxing-M
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-3A       - XSLC  - Fengyun 2-08
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Compass-MEO (x2)
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-3B       - XSLC  - Compass-MEO (x2)
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-4B       - TSLC  - Haiyang 2-02
TBD                 - PRC     - Kuaizhou    - JSLC  - Kauizhou-2
TBD                 - PRC     - CZ-7        - WSLC  - TBD
TBD                 - IDO     - Pengorbitan - LPN   - TBD 
TBD                 - CIS     - Soyuz-2-1a  - PLE   - Meridian 6
TBD                 - JPN     - H-IIA       - TNSC  - ALOS-2 et al.
TBD                 - IRN     - Safir-1     - SEM   - Tadbir
TBD                 - IRN     - Safir-1     - SEM   - SharifSAT
TBD                 - IRN     - Safir-1B    - SEM   - Fajr
TBD                 - IRN     - Simorgh     - SEM   - Nahid
TBD                 - IRN     - Simorgh     - SEM   - Zafar


* - Window opening times only
** - Sea Launch

Updates:
Red - 3 January

This is a summary of individual launch schedules found in the International Space Flight and Commercial and US Government Launch Vehicles sections of the forum. Individual threads are often more frequently updated, contain more details on each launch, and launches beyond 2014. This list only contains orbital launches.
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: Jakusb on 07/19/2014 09:32 AM
Any update?
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: jfallen79 on 08/06/2014 07:25 PM
Is there an updated schedule somewhere?
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: Bennett on 12/30/2015 04:57 PM
Launch Support Forecast

(Proposed Dates for Planning Purposes Only)

 

Atlas V – GPS IIF-12 CX-41 02/03/16 0843-0902L
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: Watchdog on 01/06/2016 01:19 AM
Launch Log of the Year 2016

ID             | Date          | Payloads         | Launch Vehicle | Launch Site | Country | Launch Time (UTC)|

2016-001 | January 15 | BelinterSat 1 (Zhongxing 15/Chinasat 15) | CZ-3B/G2 | Xichang, LC-3
                               | China | 16:57 |
2016-002 | January 17 | Jason 3 | Falcon 9-021 v1.1 | Vandenberg, SLC-4E | USA | 18:42:18 |
2016-003 | January 20 | IRNSS 1E | PSLV(XL) C-31 | Sriharikota | India | 04:01 |
2016-004 | January 27 | Intelsat 29E (EpicNG) | Ariane 5 ECA (VA-228) | Kourou, ELA-3 | French Guiana
                               | 23:20:41 |
2016-005 | January 29 | Eutelsat 9B/EDRS-A | Proton-M/Briz-M | Baikonur, LC-200/39 | Kazakhstan
                               | 22:20:08 |

2016-006 | February 01 | Beidou 3-M3S (Beidou 21) | CZ-3C/YZ1 | Xichang, LC2 | China | 07:29 |
2016-007 | February 05 | GPS IIF-12 (SV-9, Navstar 70) | Atlas V 401 (AV-057) | Canaveral, SLC-41 | USA
                                 | 13:38 |
2016-008 | February 07 | Cosmos 2514 (Uragan M-44/block 52c) | Soyuz 2-1B/Fregat-M
                                 | Plesetsk, LC-43/4 | Russia | 00:21 |
2016-009 | February 07 | Kwangmyŏngsŏng 4 | Unha 3 | Sohae | North Korea | 00:29 |
2016-010 | February 10 | Topaz 4 (NROL-45) | Delta IV-M+(5,2) | Vandenberg, SLC-6 | USA
                                 | 11:40:32 |
2016-011 | February 16 | Sentinel 3A | Rokot/Briz-KM | Plesetsk, LC-133/3 | Russia | 17:57:45 |
2016-012 | February 17 | ASTRO-H & Horyu 4 & ChubuSat 2 & ChubuSat 3 | H-2A-202 (F-30)
                                 | Tanegashima, YLP-1 | Japan | 08:45 |

2016-013 | March 04 | SES 9 | Falcon 9-022 v1.2 | Canaveral, SLC-40 | USA | 23:35 |
2016-014 | March 09 | Eutelsat 65 West A | Ariane 5 ECA (VA-229) | Kourou, ELA-3 | French Guiana
                             | 05:20 |
2016-015 | March 10 | IRNSS 1F | PSLV(XL) C-32 | Sriharikota | India | 10:31 |
2016-016 | March 13 | Resurs-P No. 3 | Soyuz 2-1B | Baikonur, LC-31/6 | Kazakhstan | 18:56:00 |
2016-017 | March 14 | ExoMars (Trace Gas Orbiter & EDM Schiaparelli) | Proton-M/Briz-M | Baikonur
                             | Kazakhstan | 09:31:42 |
2016-018 | March 18 | Soyuz TMA-20M (ISS-46S) | Soyuz-FG | Baikonur, LC-1/5 | Kazakhstan | 21:26:38 |
2016-019 | March 23 | Cygnus OA-6 (CRS-5) | Atlas V 401 (AV-064) | Canaveral, SLC-41 | USA
                             | 03:05:52 |
2016-020 | March 24 | Cosmos 2515 (Bars M #2) | Soyuz 2-1A | Plesetsk, LC-43/4 | Russia | 09:42 |
2016-021 | March 29 | Beidou 2-IGS-06 (Beidou 22) | CZ-3A (Y26) | Xichang, LC-2 | China | 20:11:05 |
2016-022 | March 31 | Progress MS-2 (ISS-63P) | Soyuz 2-1A | Baikonur, LC-31/6 | Kazakhstan | 16:23:57 |

2016-023 | April 05 | Shijian 10 (SJ 10) | CZ-2D | Jiuquan, LC43/603 | China | 17:38:04 |
2016-024 | April 08 | Dragon SpX-8 (CRS-8) & BEAM (Bigelow Expandable Activity Module)
                           | Falcon 9-023 v1.2 | Canaveral, SLC-40 | USA | 20:43:31 |
2016-025 | April 25 | Sentinel 1B & MICROSCOPE & AAUSAT 4, OUFTI-1, [email protected]                                       
                           | Soyuz-STA/Fregat-M (VS-14) | Kourou ELS | French Guiana | 21:02:13 |
2016-026 | April 27 | Mikhailo Lomonosov & Aist-2D & Kontact-Nanosputnik | Soyuz 2-1A/Volga
                          | Vostochniy, 1S | Russia | 02:01:00 |
2016-027 | April 28 | IRNSS 1G | PSLV (XL) C-33 | Sriharikota | India | 07:20 |

2016-028 | May 06 | JCSat 14 | Falcon 9-024 v1.2 | Canaveral, SLC-40 | USA | 05:21 |
2016-029 | May 15 | Yaogan Weixing 30 (JB 6-6) | CZ-2D | Jiuquan, LC43/603 | China | 02:43 |
2016-030 | May 24 | Galileo-FOC FM10 (Danielι) & FM11 (Alizιe) | Soyuz-STB/Fregat-MT (VS-15)
                           | Kourou, ELS | French Guiana | 08:48:43 |
2016-031 | May 27 | Thaicom 8 | Falcon 9-025 v.1.2 | Canaveral, SLC-40 | USA | 21:39 |
2016-032 | May 29 | Cosmos 2516 (Uragan M #45) | Soyuz 2-1B/Fregat-M | Plesetsk, LC-43/4
                           | Russia | 08:44:37 |
2016-033 | May 30 | Ziyuan 3 (2) (Y-3) & Aleph 1 (NuSat 1 & NuSat 2) | CZ-4B | Taiyuan, LC-9
                           | China | 03:17:04 |

2016-034 | June 04 | Cosmos 2517 (Geo-IK 2; Musson 2) | Rokot/Briz-KM | Plesetsk, LC-133/3
                                | Russia | 14:00:13 |
2016-035 | June 09 | DLA-2 (DirecTV Latin America-2) 'Intelsat-31' | Proton-M/Briz-M | Baikonur, LC-81/24
                                | Kazakhstan | 07:10 |
2016-036 | June 11 | Orion 9 (NROL-37) | Delta IV-H | Canaveral, SLC-37B | USA | 17:51 |
2016-037 | June 12 | Beidou 2-G7 (Beidou 23) | CZ-3C | Xichang, LC3 | China | 15:30:04 |
2016-038 | June 15 | Eutelsat 117 West B (Satmex 9) & ABS 2A | Falcon 9-026 | Canaveral, SLC-40
                                | USA | 14:29 | successful
2016-039 | June 18 | EchoStar 18 & BRIsat | Ariane 5 ECA (VA-230) | Kourou, ELA-3
                                | French Guiana | 21:38 | successful
2016-040 | June 22 | Cartosat-2C & SRE-2 & GHGSat-1 & Max Valier Sat & Swayam | PSLV  C-34
                                | Sriharikota | India | 03:55 | successful
2016-041 | June 24 | MUOS 5 | Atlas V 551 (AV-063) | Canaveral, SLC-41 | USA | 14:30 | successful
2016-042 | June 25 | CMS Prototype Crew Capsule & Aoxiang 1 & CubeSat 2U | CZ-7 | Wenchang, LC-201
                                | China | 12:00:07 | successful


Launch Manifest of the Year 2016 (to be continued soon)

ID        | Date      | Payloads   | Launch Vehicle | Launch Site | Country | Launch Window/Time (UTC)|

2016-043 | June ?? | Cosmos 2518 (EKS #2, Tundra 2) | Soyuz 2-1B/Fregat-M | Plesetsk, LC-43/4 | Russia |

2016-044 | July 07 | Soyuz MS-1 (ISS-47S) | Soyuz-FG | Baikonur, LC-1/5 | Kazakhstan | 01:36 |
2016-045 | July ?? | Tianlian 1-D | CZ-3B/G2 | Xichang, LC-3 | China | ?
2016-046 | July 16 | Progress MS-3 (ISS-64P) | Soyuz U | Baikonur, LC-1/5 | Kazakhstan | 01:41 |
2016-047 | July 18 | Dragon SpX-9 (CRS 9) | Falcon 9 Upgrade | Kennedy, SLC-39 | USA | ~12:00 |
2016-048 | July ?? | RessourceSat 2A & SCCT-Sat & Black Sky Pathfinder 1, 2 | PSLV C-35
                              | Sriharikota | India |
2016-049 | July 28 | Quasar (NROL-61) | Atlas V 421 (AV-065) | Canaveral, SLC-41 | USA |12:00 - 16:00 |

2016- | August 04 | GSSAP-3 & GSSAP-4 (AFSPC-6) | Delta IV-M+ (4,2) | Canaveral, SLC-37B | USA |
2016- | August ?? | TanSat (CarbonSat) | CZ-2D | Jiuquan, LC43/603 | China |
2016- | August ?? | Himawari 9 | H-2A (F-31) | Tanegashima | Japan |
2016- | August ?? | QSS (Quantum Science Satellite) | CZ-2D | , LC43/603 | Jiuquan, LC43/603 | China |
2016- | August ?? | Gaofen 3 (GF-3) | CZ-2D | Jiuquan, LC43/603 | China |
2016- | August 22 | AMOS 6 | Falcon 9 Upgrade | Canaveral, SLC-40 | USA |
2016- | August 24 | Intelsat 33E (EpicNG; Intelsat 36) | Ariane 5 ECA | Kourou, ELA-3 | French Guiana
                             | 20:30 |
2016- | August ?? | Iridium Next 3 - 12 | Falcon 9 Upgrade | Vandenberg, SLC-4E | USA |
2016- | August ?? | EchoStar 21 | Proton-M/Briz-M | Baikonur | Kazakhstan |
2016- | August ?? | Cygnus OA-5 (CRS6) | Antares-230 | Wallops Island, MARS LP-0A | USA |

2016- | September ?? |
2016- | September 08 | OSIRIS-Rex | Atlas V 411 (AV-067) | Canaveral, SLC-41 | USA | 22:45 - 00:15 |
2016- | September ?? | Jilin 2 (JL-2) | CZ-2D | Jiuquan, LC43/603 | China
2016- | September ?? | Intelsat 36 | Ariane 5 ECA | Kourou, ELA-3 | French Guiana |
2016- | September ?? | Insat 3DR | GSLV MkII F05 | Sriharikota | India |
2016- | September ?? | SBIRS-GEO 3 | Atlas V 401 (AV-066) | Canaveral, SLC-41 | USA |
2016- | September ?? | Sentinel 2-B | Rokot/Briz-KM | Plesetsk, LC-133/3 | Russia |
2016- | September ?? | PeruSat-1 & SkySat C2 - C5 | Vega (VV-07) | Kourou, ZLV | French Guiana |
2016- | September 15 | WorldView 4 | Atlas V 401 (AV-062) | Vandenberg, SLC-3E | USA |
2016- | September ?? | Tiangong 2 (TG-2; Space Station 2) & Banxing 2 | CZ-2F/T2 | Jiuquan, LC43/921
                                   | China |
2016- | September 23 | Soyuz MS-2 (ISS-48S) | Soyuz FG | Baikonur, LC-1/5 | Kazakhstan | 18:10 |
2016- | September 28 | WGS 8 | Delta IV-M+(5,4) | Canaveral, SLC-37B | USA |
2016- | September ?? | DNS-1 & G-Sat 18 | Ariane 5 ECA (VA-331) | Kourou, ELA-3 | French Guiana |

2016- | October ?? | Iridium-NEXT 1 & 2 | Dnepr | Dombarovskiy,  LC 370/13 | Russia
2016- | October ?? | SES 10 | Falcon 9 Upgrade | Kennedy, SLC-39 | USA |
2016- | October ?? | Galileo-FOC FM07 (Antonianna) & FM12 (Lisa) & FM13 (Kimberley) &
                                 FM14 (Tijmen) | Ariane 5 ES | Kourou, ELA-3 | French Guiana |
2016- | October 13 | GOES-R | Atlas V 541 (AV-069) | Canaveral, SLC-41 | USA |
2016- | October 17 | Shenzhou-11 (crew, docking to Tiangong 2)| CZ-2F/G | Jiuquan, LC43/921 | China |
2016- | October 17 | CYGNSS 1-8 | Pegasus-XL | Canaveral, L-1011 "Stargazer"| USA | ~17:00 |
2016- | October 20 | Progress MS 4 (ISS-65P) | Soyuz-U | Baikonur, LC-1/5 | Kazakhstan | 07:35 |
2016- | October ?? | Es’hail 2 | Falcon 9 Upgrade | Canaveral, SLC-40 | USA |
2016- | October ?? | Kanopus-V-IK, Zond, Zvezda, Four satellites from SatByul Co. LTD, Two Corvus-BC,
                                 AISSat-3, Lemur+, Tyvark, MKA Mayak, Two МKA-N, Flock-2k | Soyuz 2-1A/Fregat-M
                               | Baikonur, LC-31/6 | Kazakhstan |
2016- | October ?? | Tadbir | Safir 1B | Semnan, Imam Khomeini Space Center | Iran |
2016- | October 31 | Sentinel-5p | Rokot/Briz-KM | Plesetsk, LC-133/3 | Russia |
2016- | October ?? | Intelsat 32e (SkyBrasil-1) | Ariane 5 ECA | Kourou, ELA-3 | French Guiana |
2016- | October ?? | Cosmos 2520 (Blagovest 1) | Proton-M/Briz-M | Baikonur, LC-200/39 | Kazakhstan |
2016- | October ?? | FORMOSAT 5 & SHERPA SSO: Arkyd-6A & CNUSail 1 & KAUSAT 5 & SIGMA &
                                CANYVAL-X 1 & CANYVAL-X 2 & STEP Cube Lab & EcAMSat & ISARA & eXCITe &
                                BlackSky Pathfinder 1, 2 & OCSD B & OCSD C & Fox 1C, 1D & Nayif 1 & skCUBE
                              | Falcon 9 Upgrade | Vandenberg SLC-4E | USA |

2016- | November ?? | Fengyun 3-D | CZ-4B | Taiyuan, LC-9 | China |
2016- | November ?? | SAOCOM 1-A & Itasat 1 | Falcon 9 | Vandenberg, SLC-4E | USA |
2016- | November 06 | HTV F-6 (ISS) | H-2B (F6) | Tanegashima, YLP-2 | Japan |
2016- | November ?? | Yaogan Weixing 31 (?) | CZ-4B (?) | Taiyuan, LC-9 | China |
2016- | November 10 | Echostar 19/Jupiter 2 | Atlas V 431 (AV-071) | Canaveral, SLC-41 | USA |
2016- | November 15 | Soyuz MS-3 (ISS-49S) | Soyuz FG | Baikonur, LC-1/5 | Kazakhstan | 21:01 |
2016- | November ?? | Dragon SpX-10 (CRS 10) | Falcon 9 Upgrade | Kennedy, SLC-39 | USA |
2016- | November ?? | AsiaSat 9 | Proton-M/Briz-M | Baikonur | Kazakhstan |
2016- | November ?? | Gaofen 4 (GF-4) | CZ-2D | Jiuquan, LC43/603 | China |
2016- | November ?? | Hispasat AG1 (36-W1) | Ariane 5 ECA | Kourou, ELA-3 | French Guiana |
2016- | November ?? | Dummy Payload (?) | Falcon Heavy | Kennedy, SLC-39 | USA |
2016- | November ?? | Cosmos 2519 (14F150 #1) | Soyuz 2-1V | Plesetsk, LC-43/4 | Russia |

2016- | December 01 | Intruder 12A & 12B (NROL-79) | Atlas V 401 (AV-068) | Vandenberg, SLC-3E | USA |
2016- | December ?? | Cosmos 2521 (Glonass-M) | Soyuz 2-1B/Fregat-M | Plesetsk, LC43/4 | Russia |
2016- | December ?? | Gaofen 10 (GF-10)(?) | CZ-4C (?) | Taiyuan, LC-9 | China | ?
2016- | December ?? | SES 11 | Falcon 9 Upgrade | Kennedy, SLC-39 | USA |
2016- | December ?? | IGS-Radar 5 | H-2A (F-32) | Tanegashima, YLP-1 | Japan |
2016- | December ?? | PAZ (Spain) | Dnepr | Dombarovskiy,  LC 370/13 | Russia |
2016- | December ?? | JCSat 16 | Falcon 9 Upgrade | Canaveral, SLC-40 | USA |
2016- | December ?? | GSAT 11 | Ariane 5 ECA | Kourou, ELA-3 | French Guiana |
2016- | December ?? | IGS-Radar 5 | H-2A (F-32) | Tanegashima, YLP-2 | Japan |
2016- | December ?? | Gonets-M #14, #15, #16 [block-15] | Rokot/Briz-KM | Plesetsk, 133/3 | Russia |
2016- | December ?? | 
2016- | December ?? | SPRINT B (ERG: Energization and Radiation in Geospace) | Epsilon-1
                                  | Kagoshima, LP-M | Japan |
2016- | December ?? |
2016- | December ?? |

Unified data from this forum; presumable launch time in UTC
Last Update: June 25, 2016

Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: Arb on 01/10/2016 05:49 PM
Very useful listing Watchdog. Looking forward to your updates.

A few suggestions and requests:
1) SLC is Vandenberg nomenclature, while at Canaveral it's apparently just LC. See https://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=38802.msg1472688#msg1472688 (https://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=38802.msg1472688#msg1472688)
2) Should not all references to Falcon 9 v1.2 now be to Falcon 9 FT?
3) Would it be possible to separate the columns using " | " (space, vertical bar, space). At present you use " - " (space, dash, space) which also turns up in the Payload and Launcher columns from time to time.[1]
4) Putting "presumable launch time" in a separate column would also be helpful[2].
5) Ditto country[2].
6) For bonus points, ditto Spaceport name.

Many thanks.

[1] Before  printing and keeping by my elbow, I first copy your data to MS Word, convert it into a table, enlarge (tired old eyes), and tidy/highlight entries of special interest. The column separator ambiguity makes this more time consuming than it should be.
[2] I don't need these last two so strip them out before enlarging to ensure it'll still fit on a landscape page.
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: mtakala24 on 01/10/2016 06:35 PM
We can add many more sats to the Formosat 5 / Sherpa SSO line; there is reportedly 87 cubesats on that launch by the Sherpa SSO deployer/dispenser, including Aalto-1, the first Finnish satellite.
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: Watchdog on 01/10/2016 09:07 PM
Thank you very much for the suggestions, I will try my best to implement them in the coming days...

Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: anik on 01/10/2016 09:42 PM
1) SLC is Vandenberg nomenclature, while at Canaveral it's apparently just LC

No, Cape Canaveral's LC were renamed as SLC in 1998.
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: Watchdog on 01/10/2016 10:15 PM
Thank you very much Anik for this additional information, I will change it again. Any suggestions are welcome!
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: Arb on 01/11/2016 01:07 PM
I will try my best to implement them in the coming days...

Which you have. Many thanks, it's much easier to work with now.

And, apologies for leading you astray re SLC/LC.

One small thing, there's an extra " | " before China in the first line of data.
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: JasonAW3 on 01/11/2016 01:28 PM
Thanks Watchdog!

   Been wondering when the next Falcon 9 cargo flight was going to be!
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: Watchdog on 04/09/2016 06:32 PM
Launch Log of the Year 2017

ID             | Date          | Payloads         | Launch Vehicle | Launch Site | Country | Launch Time (UTC)|

2017-001 | January ?? |


Launch Manifest of the Year 2017 (to be continued soon)

ID        | Date      | Payloads   | Launch Vehicle | Launch Site | Country | Launch Window/Time (UTC)|

2017- | January 13 | Dragon SpX-11 (CRS11), ROSA, MUSES, NICER | Falcon 9 v.1.2 | Kennedy, LC-39A
                               | USA |
2017- | January ?? | Dosti (Friendship Testing Satellite) | Safir 2-A (Simorgh)
                               | Semnan, Imam Khomeini Space Center | Iran |
2017- | January ?? |
2017- | January ?? |
2017- | January 20 | JPSS 1 | Delta II 7920-10C | Vandenberg, SLC-2W | USA |
2017- | January ?? |
2017- | January ?? | Cosmos 25xx-25xx (Uragan #52, 53, 56) (blok-51) | Proton-M/DM-03
                               | Baikonur, LC-81/24 | Kazakhstan |
2017- | January 26 | AEHF 4 | Atlas V 531 (AV-072) | Canaveral, SLC-41 | USA |
2017- | January ?? |
2017- | January ?? |

2017- | February ?? |


Unified data from this forum; presumable launch time in UTC
Last Update: April 24, 2016
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: tehwkd on 08/19/2016 07:57 AM
PAZ won't be flying on Dnepr-1. http://elpais.com/elpais/2016/07/20/inenglish/1469002393_087157.html
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 11/30/2016 09:02 PM
Finally got round to updating this:


Date (UTC)   - Country - Rocket               - Site/Pad     - Payload
07 Dec 04:54 - IND     - PSLV-XL?             - SDSC FLP     - Resourcesat-2A et al.
07 Dec 23:52 - USA     - Delta IV-M+(5,4)     - CC   SLC-37B - WGS-8
09 Dec 13:26 - JPN     - H-IIB 304            - TNSC Y2      - Kounotori 6 et al.
11 Dec       - PRC     - Chang Zheng 3B/G2    - XSLC 3       - Fengyun 4-01
12 Dec 13:19 - USA     - Pegasus-XL           - CC   (air)   - CYGNSS (x8)
16 Dec 18:22 - USA     - Atlas V 431          - CC   SLC-41  - Echostar XIX
16 Dec 20:36 - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - Iridium-NeXT (x10) et al.
19 Dec       - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2D       - JSLC 43/603  - TanSat
20 Dec 11:00 - JPN     - Epsilon              - USC  Mu      - ERG
20 Dec 20:30 - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - Star One D1 / JCSAT-15
22 Dec 16:26 - RUS     - Proton-M/Briz-M      - BAI          - EchoStar XXI
26 Dec       - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2D       - TSLC 9       - Gaojing-1 (x2) / BY70-1
   Dec       - PRC     - Kuaizhou 1A          - JSLC         - Jilin 1-03 et al.
   Dec??     - PRC     - Chang Zheng 3B/G2?   - XSLC 2       - TBD
Dec/Jan      - JPN     - SS-520               - USC          - TRICOM-1

08 Jan       - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - Echostar XXIII
18 Jan (NET) - IND     - GSLV Mk.III          - SDSC SLP     - GSAT-19
20 Jan 00:30 - USA     - Atlas V 401          - CC   SLC-41  - SBIRS GEO-3
22 Jan       - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - Dragon CRS-10 (or 2Q)
24 Jan 07:44 - JPN     - H-IIA                - TNSC Y1      - DSN-2
26 Jan       - USA     - Atlas V 401          - VAFB SLC-3E  - NROL-79 (Intruder x2)
28 Jan 01:03 - RUS/EUR - Soyuz-STB/Fregat-MT  - CSG  ELS     - HispaSat 36W-1
28 Jan       - RUS     – Soyuz-2-1a/Fregat-M  - BAI  31/6    - Kanopus-V-IK et al.
   Jan       - IND     - PSLV-XL              - SDSC FLP     - Cartosat-2D et al.
   Jan       - RUS     - Proton-M/Briz-M      - BAI  81/24   - Blagovest (or Feb)
   Jan       – RUS     - Rokot/Briz-KM        - PLE  133/3   - Gonets-M (x3) / Blits-M (or Feb)
   Jan (NET) - USA     - Minotaur-C 3210      - VAFB LC-576E - SkySat-Gen2 (x6) et al.

02 Feb??     - RUS     - Soyuz-U              - BAI  1/5     - Progress MS-05
14 Feb       - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - Intelsat 32e / Telkom-3S
28 Feb (NET) - EUR     - Vega                 - CSG  ELV     - Sentinel-2B
   Feb (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - SES-10
   
09 Mar 00:30 - USA     - Delta IV-M+(5,4)     - CC   SLC-37B - WGS-9
09 Mar       - USA     - Atlas V 401          - CC   SLC-41  - Cygnus OA-7
16 Mar       - USA     - Delta II 7920-10C    - VAFB SLC-2W  - JPSS-1 et al.
27 Mar       – RUS     - Soyuz-FG             - BAI  1/5     - Soyuz MS-04
   Mar       - RUS     - Proton-M/Briz-M      - BAI          - HispaSat 30W-6
   Mar       - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - NROL-76 (Quasar?)
   Mar       - IND     - GSLV Mk.II           - SDSC SLP     - GSAT-9
   Mar (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - Dragon CRS-11 et al.
   Mar (NET) - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - SGDC 1 / TBD
   Mar (NET) - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - EDRS-C / TBD
   
Q1           - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M  - PLE  43/4    - Uragan-M No.56
Q1           - PRC     - Chang Zheng 4C       -              - Hede-1
Q1           - PRC     - Chang Zheng 3B/G2    - XSLC         - Shijian 13
Q1           - PRC     - Chang Zheng 4B       - TSLC 9       - Haiyan 1-03
Q1?          - USA/NZ  - Electron             - MAH  LC-1    - Outerspace 2/3
Q1?          - USA/NZ  - Electron             - MAH  LC-1    - ANDESITE et al.
Q1 (NET)     - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - Iridium-NeXT (x10) et al.
Q1 (NET)     - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - Koreasat-5A
Q1 (NET)     - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - Inmarsat-5 F4
Q1 (NET)     - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - ViaSat-2 / TBD
Q1 (NET)     - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - Al Yah 3 / TBD
Q1 (NET)     - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - GSAT-11 / TBD
Q1 (NET)     - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - GSAT-17 / TBD
Q1 (NET)     - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - Hylas-4 / TBD
Q1 (NET)     - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - Koreasat-7 / TBD

   Apr       - PRC     - Chang Zheng 7        - WSLC 201     - Tianzhou-1
Apr/May      - IND     - PSLV                 - SDSC         - EMIsat et al.

04 May       - USA     - Atlas V 531          - CC   SLC-41  - AEHF-4
28 May       – RUS     - Soyuz-FG             - BAI  1/5     - Soyuz MS-05

01 Jun       - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - Dragon CRS-12
14 Jun       - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1a           - BAI  31/6    - Progress MS-06
13 Jun       - USA     - Atlas V 541          - VAFB SLC-3E  - NROL-42 (Trumpet)
15 Jun       - USA     - Pegasus XL           - KWAJ (air)   - ICON (or NET October)
   Jun       - USA     - Antares 230          - MARS LP-0A   - Cygnus OA-8
   Jun       – RUS     - Rokot/Briz-KM        - PLE  133/3   - Sentinel-5p

Q2           - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - SES-15 / TBD
Q2           - USA     - Minotaur IV/Orion-38 - CC   SLC-46  - SensorSat
Q2           - USA     - Electron             - MAH  LC-1    - Flock (x TBD)
Q2 (NET)     - RUS     - Proton-M/Briz-M      - BAI          - AsiaSat 9
Q2 (NET)     - RUS     - Proton-M/Briz-M      - BAI          - EuropaSat
Q2 (NET)     - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - Intelsat 35e
Q2 (NET)     - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - Iridium-NeXT (x10)
H1           - PRC     - Chang Zheng 3B/G2    - XSLC         - AlcomSat-1
H1           - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - BulgariaSat-1
H1           - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - SES-11
H1           - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - Eutelsat 172B / TBD
Midyear      - RUS     - Proton-M/DM-03       - BAI          - Elektro-L No.3
Midyear      - USA     - Falcon Heavy         - KSC  LC-39A  - DemoSat
Midyear      - PRC     - Chang Zheng 5        - WSLC 101     - Shijian 18

   Jul       - RUS/UKR - Zenit-3F             - BAI  45/1    - AngoSat
Jul/Aug      - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1a/Fregat-M  - VOST 1S      - Kanopus-V (x2)

03 Aug       - USA     - Atlas V 401          - CC   SLC-41  - TDRS-M (or 31 Oct)
31 Aug       - USA     - Atlas V 421          - CC   SLC-41  - NROL-52 (Quasar)
   Aug       - EUR     - Ariane 5 ES          - CSG  ELA-3   - Galileo-FOC (x4)
   Aug       - EUR     - Vega                 - CSG  ELV     - Venus et al.
   Aug       - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - Dragon v2 DM1 (or 2018)

12 Sep       - RUS     - Soyuz-FG             - BAI  1/5     - Soyuz MS-06
13 Sep       - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - Dragon CRS-13
25 Sep (NET) - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2D       - JSLC 43/603  - VRSS-2
   Sep       - PRC     - Chang Zheng 3B/G2    - XSLC         - Zhongxing-6C
   Sep (NET) - USA     - Delta IV-M+(4,2)     - CC   SLC-37B - GPS III-1

Q3           - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - SES-16 / TBA
Q3           - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - Es'hail-2
Q3           - USA     - Falcon Heavy         - KSC  LC-39A  - STP-02 et al.
Q3 (NET)     - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - Iridium-NeXT (x10)

12 Oct       - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1a           - BAI  31/6    - Progress MS-07
   Oct       - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - SAOCOM-1A
   Oct       - USA     - Delta IV-M+(5,2)     - VAFB SLC-6   - NROL-47 (Topaz)
   Oct (NET) - USA     - Atlas V 401          - CC   SLC-41  - SBIRS GEO-4

30 Nov       - RUS     - Soyuz-FG             - BAI  1/5     - Soyuz MS-07
10 Nov       - USA     - Delta II 7420-10C    - VAFB SLC-2W  - ICESat II et al.
17 Nov       - USA     - Antares 230          - MARS LP-0A   - Cygnus OA-9
   Nov       - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - Dragon v2 DM2 (or 2018)
Nov/Dec      - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - Amazonas-5

07 Dec       - USA     - Atlas V 551          - CC   SLC-41  - AFSPC-11
16 Dec       - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - Bangabandhu-1
20 Dec (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - TESS (or 2018)
   Dec (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - GRACE-FO (x2)
   Dec       - USA/UK  - LauncherOne          - SPAM (air)   - Dove? et al.
   Dec       - IND     - PSLV                 - SDSC         - Cartosat-2E
   Dec       - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2D       - JSLC 43/603  - Gaojing-3/4

   
Q4           - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - ORS-6 / SHERPA et al.
Q4           - RUS     - Rokot/Briz-KM        - PLE  133/3   - Geo-IK-2 No.13L
Q4           - PRC     - Chang Zheng 4B       - TSLC 9       - Haiyang 1-04
Q4           - PRC     - Chang Zheng 4B       - TSLC 9       - Haiyang 2-02
Q4           - PRC     - Chang Zheng 5        - WSLC 101     - Chang'e 5 (or 2018)
Q4           - EUR     - Ariane 5 ECA         - CSG  ELA-3   - SES-12 / TBD
Q4 (NET)     - EUR     - Vega                 - CSG  ELV     - ADM-Aeolus
Q4           - USA/NZ  - Electron             - MAH  LC-1    - Moon Express
Q4 (NET)     - RUS/EUR - Soyuz-STB/Fregat-MT  - CSG  ELS     - OneWeb (x10)
Q4 (NET)     - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - Iridium-NeXT (x10)
H2           – RUS     - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M  - VOS  1S      - Meteor-M No.2-1 et al.
H2           - USA     - Atlas V              - CC   SLC-41  - AFSPC-7
H2           - EUR     - Ariane 5 ECA         - CSG  ELA-3   - BSAT-4a / TBD
H2           - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - SES-14
H2           - USA/UK  - LauncherOne          - SPAM (air)   - DemoSat?

TBD          - EUR     - Ariane 5 ECA         - CSG  ELA-3   - Intelsat 38 / TBD
TBD          - JPN     - H-IIA 202            - TNSC Y1      - IGS Radar 5
TBD          - JPN     - H-IIA 202            - TNSC Y1      - GCOM-C / SLATS
TBD          - JPN     - H-IIA 202            - TNSC Y1      - QZSS-2
TBD          - JPN     - H-IIA 202            - TNSC Y1      - QZSS-3
TBD          - JPN     - H-IIA 202            - TNSC Y1      - IGS Optical 6
TBD          - JPN     - Epsilon              - USC  Mu      - ASNARO-2
TBD          - JPN     - Epsilon              - USC  Mu      - ITDS-1
TBD          - JPN     - Epsilon              - USC  Mu      - JV-LOTUSat-1
TBD          - USA     - Atlas V              - VAFB SLC-3E  - CLS I-9
TBD          - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - FormoSat-5 / SHERPA et al.
TBD          - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - PSN-6 / TBA
TBD          - RUS     - Proton-M/DM-03       - BAI  81/24   - Uragan-M (x3)
TBD          - RUS     - Proton-M/DM-03       - BAI  81/24   - Uragan-M (x3)
TBD          - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1b           - PLE  43/4    - Labrint No.11
TBD          - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1b           - PLE  43/4    - Pion No.901
TBD          - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M  - PLE  43/4    - Tundra No.2
TBD          - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M  - PLE  43/4    - Uragan-M No.52
TBD          - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M  - BAI  31/6    - Meteor-MP / Zond-M
TBD          - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1v/Volga     - PLE  43/4    - 14F150 No.2
TBD          - RUS     - Angara 1.2/AM        - PLE  35/1    - TBD
TBD          - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2D       - JSLC 43/603  - Jilin-2
TBD          - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2D       - JSLC 43/603  - Jilin-3
TBD          - IND     - GSLV Mk.II           - SDSC SLP     - GISAT
TBD          - IND     - GSLV Mk.II           - SDSC SLP     - GSAT-6A
TBD??        - RUS/UKR - Zenit-3F             - BAI  45/1    - Lybid'


This is a summary of individual national launch schedules found in the applicable sections of the forum.
Individual threads contain more details on each launch, and launches beyond 2017.


Updates
Red - 2 December 2016
Blue - 6 December 2016


2016 Launches to Date:
ID  - Date (UTC)   - Country - Rocket               - Site/Pad     - Payload
001 - 15 Jan 16:57 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 3B/G2    - XSLC 3       - Belintersat-1
002 - 17 Jan 18:42 - USA     - Falcon 9 v1.1        - VAFB SLC-4E  - Jason-3
003 - 20 Jan 04:01 - IND     - PSLV-XL              - SDSC SLP     - IRNSS-1E
004 - 27 Jan 23:20 - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - Intelsat 29e
005 - 29 Jan 22:20 - RUS     - Proton-M/Briz-M      - BAI  200/39  - Eutelsat 9B

006 - 01 Feb 07:29 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 3C/YZ-1  - XSLC 2       - Beidou-3 M3S
007 - 05 Feb 13:38 - USA     - Atlas V 401          - CC   SLC-41  - USA-266 [GPS IIF-12]
008 - 07 Feb 00:21 - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M  - PLE  43/4    - Kosmos 2514 [Uragan-M No.51]
009 - 07 Feb 00:29 - PRK     - Unha-3?              - SOH          - Kwangmyŏngsŏng-4 - outcome unclear

010 - 10 Feb 11:40 - USA     - Delta IV-M+(5,2)     - VAFB SLC-6   - USA-267 [NROL-45/Topaz]
011 - 16 Feb 17:57 – RUS     - Rokot/Briz-KM        - PLE  133/3   - Sentinel-3A
012 - 17 Feb 08:45 - JPN     - H-IIA 202            - TNSC Y1      - Hitomi / Horyu / ChubuSat (x2)

013 - 04 Mar 23:35 - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - CC   SLC-40  - SES-9
014 - 09 Mar 05:20 - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - Eutelsat 65 West A
015 - 10 Mar 10:31 - IND     - PSLV-XL              - SDSC SLP     - IRNSS-1F
016 - 13 Mar 18:56 - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1b           - BAI  31/6    - Resurs-P No.3
017 - 14 Mar 09:31 - RUS     - Proton-M/Briz-M      - BAI  200/39  - ExoMars TGO / Schiaparelli
018 - 18 Mar 21:26 - RUS     - Soyuz-FG             - BAI  1/5     - Soyuz TMA-20M
019 - 23 Mar 03:05 - USA     - Atlas V 401          - CC   SLC-41  - Cygnus OA-6 et al.
020 - 24 Mar 09:42 - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1a           - PLE  43/4    - Kosmos 2515 [Bars-M No.2]
021 - 29 Mar 20:11 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 3A       - XSLC 2       - Beidou-2 IGSO6
022 - 31 Mar 16:23 - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1a           - BAI  31/6    - Progress MS-02 / TPU-120

023 - 05 Apr 17:38 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2D       - JSLC 43/603  - Shijian 10
024 - 08 Apr 20:43 - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - CC   SLC-40  - Dragon CRS-8 / BEAM
025 - 25 Apr 21:02 - RUS/EUR - Soyuz-STA/Fregat-M   - CSG  ELS     - Sentinel-1B et al.
026 - 28 Apr 02:01 - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1a/Volga     - VOST 1S      - Lomonosov et al.
027 - 28 Apr 07:20 - IND     - PSLV-XL              - SDSC FLP     - IRNSS-1G

028 - 06 May 05:21 - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - CC   SLC-40  - JCSAT-14
029 - 05 May 02:43 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2D       - JSLC 43/603  - Yaogan 30 [JB-6]
030 - 24 May 08:48 - RUS/EUR - Soyuz-STB/Fregat-M   - CSG  ELS     - GalileoSat 13/14 [FM10/11]
031 - 27 May 21:39 - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - CC   SLC-40  - Thaicom 8
032 - 29 May 08:44 - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M  - PLE  43/4    - Kosmos 2516 [Uragan-M No.53]
033 - 30 May 03:17 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 4B       - TSLC 9       - Ziyuan 3-02 / NuSat (x2)

034 - 04 Jun 14:00 – RUS     - Rokot/Briz-KM        - PLE  133/3   - Kosmos-2517 [GEO-IK-2 No.12L]
035 - 09 Jun 07:10 - RUS     - Proton-M/Briz-M      - BAI  81/24   - Intelsat 31
036 - 11 Jun 17:51 - USA     - Delta IV-H           - CC   SLC-37B - USA-268 [NROL-37/Orion]
037 - 12 Jun 15:30 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 3C/G2    - XSLC 3       - Beidou-2 G7
038 - 15 Jun 14:29 - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - CC   SLC-40  - Eutelsat 117 West B / ABS-2A
039 - 18 Jun 21:38 - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - EchoStar XVIII / BRIsat
040 - 22 Jun 03:55 - IND     - PSLV-XL              - SDSC SLP     - Cartosat-2C et al.
041 - 24 Jun 14:30 - USA     - Atlas V 551          - CC   SLC-41  - MUOS-5
042 - 25 Jun 12:00 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 7/YZ-1A  - WSLC 201     - DFFC et al.
043 - 29 Jun 03:21 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 4B       - JSLC 43/603  - Shijian 16-02

044 - 07 Jul 01:36 - RUS     - Soyuz-FG             - BAI  1/5     - Soyuz MS-01
045 - 16 Jul 21:41 - RUS     - Soyuz-U              - BAI  31/6    - Progress MS-03
046 - 18 Jul 04:45 - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - CC   SLC-40  - Dragon CRS-9 / IDA-2
047 - 28 Jul 12:37 - USA     - Atlas V 421          - CC   SLC-41  - USA-269 [NROL-61/Quasar]

048 - 05 Aug 16:22 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 3B/G2    - XSLC 3       - Tiangtong 1-01
049 - 09 Aug 22:55 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 4C       - TSLC 9       - Gaofen 3
050 - 14 Aug 05:26 - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - CC   SLC-40  - JCSAT-16
051 - 15 Aug 17:40 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2D       - JSLC 43/603  - Mozi / 3CAT-2 / Lixing-1
052 - 19 Aug 04:52 - USA     - Delta IV-M+(4,2)     - CC   SLC-37B - USA-270/271 [AFSPC-6/GSSAP]
053 - 24 Aug 22:16 - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - Intelsat 33e / Intelsat 36
FTO - 31 Aug 18:55 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 4C       - TSLC 9       - Gaofen 10 - failure


054 - 08 Sep 11:20 - IND     - GSLV Mk.II           - SDSC SLP     - INSAT-3DR
055 - 08 Sep 23:05 - USA     - Atlas V 411          - CC   SLC-41  - OSIRIS-Rex
056 - 13 Sep 14:38 - ISR     - Shavit-2             - PALM         - Ofek-11
057 - 15 Sep 14:04 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2F/T     - JSLC 43/921  - Tiangong 2 / BanXing-2
058 - 16 Sep 01:43 - EUR     - Vega                 - CSG  ELV     - PeruSat / SkySat-Gen2 (x4)
059 - 26 Sep 03:42 - IND     - PSLV-G               - SDSC FLP     - SCATSAT-1 et al.

060 - 05 Oct 20:30 - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - NBN-Co 1B / GSAT-18
061 - 16 Oct 23:30 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2F/G     - JSLC 43/921  - Shenzhou 11
062 - 17 Oct 23:45 - USA     - Antares 230          - MARS LP-0A   - Cygnus OA-5 / Lemur-2 (x4)
063 - 19 Oct 08:05 - RUS     - Soyuz-FG             - BAI  31/6    - Soyuz MS-02

064 - 02 Nov 06:20 - JPN     - H-IIA 202            - TNSC Y1      - Himawari-9
065 - 03 Nov 12:43 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 5/YZ-2   - WSLC 101     - Shijian 17
066 - 09 Nov 23:42 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 11       - JSLC         - XPNAV-1 et al.
067 - 11 Nov 18:30 - USA     - Atlas V 401          - VAFB SLC-3E  - WorldView-4 et al.
068 - 11 Nov 23:14 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2D       - JSLC 43/603  - Yunhai 1-01
069 - 17 Nov 13:06 - EUR     - Ariane 5ES           - CSG  ELA-3   - GalileoSat 15/16/17/18 [FM07/12/13/14]
070 - 17 Nov 20:20 - RUS     - Soyuz-FG             - BAI  1/5     - Soyuz MS-03
071 - 19 Nov 23:42 - USA     - Atlas V 541          - CC   SLC-41  - GOES 16 [R]
072 - 22 Nov 15:24 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 3C/G2    - XSLC 2       - Tianlian 1-04

FTO - 01 Dec 14:51 - RUS     - Soyuz-U              - BAI  1/5     - Progress MS-04 - failure

073 - 05 Dec 13:51 - EUR     - Vega                 - CSG  ELV     - Gokturk-1A
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: Chris Bergin on 11/30/2016 09:55 PM
Excellent work William!

Per the specific schedules, adding the Long Term Chinese manifest (through to the 2030s :o)
http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.msg1612437#msg1612437

And the Russian schedule:
http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=26990.msg1610739#msg1610739

And the Indian schedule:
http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.msg1614732#msg1614732

And the Japanese schedule:
http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.msg1577247#msg1577247

And the European (Arianespace) schedule:
http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=6114.msg1613850#msg1613850
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: vaporcobra on 12/01/2016 07:39 AM
Finally got round to updating this:

Date (UTC)   - Country - Rocket               - Site/Pad     - Payload
01 Dec 14:51 - RUS     - Soyuz-U              - BAI  1/5     - Progress MS-04
05 Dec 13:52 - EUR     - Vega                 - CSG  ELV     - Gokturk-1A
07 Dec 04:54 - IND     - PSLV-XL?             - SDSC FLP     - Resourcesat-2A et al.
07 Dec 23:52 - USA     - Delta IV-M+(5,4)     - CC   SLC-37B - WGS-8
09 Dec 13:26 - JPN     - H-IIB 304            - TNSC Y2      - Kounotori 6
11 Dec       - PRC     - Chang Zheng 3B/G2    - XSLC 3       - Fengyun 4-01
12 Dec 13:19 - USA     - Pegasus-XL           - CC   (air)   - CYGNSS (x8)
16 Dec 18:22 - USA     - Atlas V 431          - CC   SLC-41  - Echostar XIX
16 Dec (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - Iridium-NeXT (x10) et al.
19 Dec       - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2D       - JSLC 43/603  - TanSat
20 Dec 11:00 - JPN     - Epsilon              - USC  Mu      - ERG
20 Dec 20:30 - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - Star One D1 / JCSAT-15
22 Dec 16:26 - RUS     - Proton-M/Briz-M      - BAI          - EchoStar XXI
26 Dec       - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2D       - TSLC 9       - Gaojing-1 (x2) / BY70-1
   Dec       - PRC     - Kuaizhou 1A          - JSLC         - Jilin 1-03 et al.
Dec/Jan      - JPN     - SS-520               - USC          - TRICOM-1

08 Jan       - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - Echostar XXIII
18 Jan       - IND     - GSLV Mk.III          - SDSC SLP     - GSAT-19
20 Jan 00:30 - USA     - Atlas V 401          - CC   SLC-41  - SBIRS GEO-3
22 Jan       - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - Dragon CRS-10 (or 2Q)
24 Jan 07:44 - JPN     - H-IIA                - TNSC Y1      - DSN-2
26 Jan       - USA     - Atlas V 401          - VAFB SLC-3E  - NROL-79 (Intruder x2)
28 Jan 01:03 - RUS/EUR - Soyuz-STB/Fregat-MT  - CSG  ELS     - HispaSat 36W-1
28 Jan       - RUS     – Soyuz-2-1a/Fregat-M  - BAI  31/6    - Kanopus-V-IK et al.
   Jan       - IND     - PSLV-XL              - SDSC FLP     - Cartosat-2D et al.
   Jan       - RUS     - Proton-M/Briz-M      - BAI  81/24   - Blagovest (or Feb)
   Jan       – RUS     - Rokot/Briz-KM        - PLE  133/3   - Gonets-M (x3) / Blits-M (or Feb)
   Jan (NET) - USA     - Minotaur-C 3210      - VAFB LC-576E - SkySat-Gen2 (x6) et al.

02 Feb       - RUS     - Soyuz-U              - BAI  1/5     - Progress MS-05
14 Feb       - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - Intelsat 32e / Telkom-3S
28 Feb (NET) - EUR     - Vega                 - CSG  ELV     - Sentinel-2B
   Feb (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - SES-10
   
09 Mar 00:30 - USA     - Delta IV-M+(5,4)     - CC   SLC-37B - WGS-9
09 Mar       - USA     - Atlas V 401          - CC   SLC-41  - Cygnus OA-7
16 Mar       - USA     - Delta II 7920-10C    - VAFB SLC-2W  - JPSS-1 et al.
27 Mar       – RUS     - Soyuz-FG             - BAI  1/5     - Soyuz MS-04
   Mar       - RUS     - Proton-M/Briz-M      - BAI          - Amazonas-5
   Mar       - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - NROL-76 (Quasar?)
   Mar       - IND     - GSLV Mk.II           - SDSC SLP     - GSAT-9
   Mar (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - Dragon CRS-11 et al.
   Mar (NET) - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - SGDC 1 / TBD
   Mar (NET) - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - EDRS-C / TBD
   
Q1           - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M  - PLE  43/4    - Uragan-M No.56
Q1           - PRC     - Chang Zheng 4C       -              - Hede-1
Q1           - PRC     - Chang Zheng 3B/G2    - XSLC         - Shijian 13
Q1           - PRC     - Chang Zheng 4B       - TSLC 9       - Haiyan 1-03
Q1?          - USA/NZ  - Electron             - MAH  LC-1    - Outerspace 2/3
Q1?          - USA/NZ  - Electron             - MAH  LC-1    - ANDESITE et al.
Q1 (NET)     - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - Iridium-NeXT (x10) et al.
Q1 (NET)     - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - Koreasat-5A
Q1 (NET)     - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - Inmarsat-5 F4
Q1 (NET)     - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - ViaSat-2 / TBD
Q1 (NET)     - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - Al Yah 3 / TBD
Q1 (NET)     - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - GSAT-11 / TBD
Q1 (NET)     - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - GSAT-17 / TBD
Q1 (NET)     - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - Hylas-4 / TBD
Q1 (NET)     - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - Koreasat-7 / TBD

   Apr       - PRC     - Chang Zheng 7        - WSLC 201     - Tianzhou-1

04 May       - USA     - Atlas V 531          - CC   SLC-41  - AEHF-4
28 May       – RUS     - Soyuz-FG             - BAI  1/5     - Soyuz MS-05
   May       - IND     - PSLV                 - SDSC         - EMIsat et al.

01 Jun       - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - Dragon CRS-12
14 Jun       - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1a           - BAI  31/6    - Progress MS-06
13 Jun       - USA     - Atlas V 541          - VAFB SLC-3E  - NROL-42 (Trumpet)
15 Jun       - USA     - Pegasus XL           - KWAJ (air)   - ICON (or NET October)
   Jun       - USA     - Antares 230          - MARS LP-0A   - Cygnus OA-8
   Jun       – RUS     - Rokot/Briz-KM        - PLE  133/3   - Sentinel-5p

Q2           - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - SES-15 / TBD
Q2           - USA     - Minotaur IV/Orion-38 - CC   SLC-46  - SensorSat
Q2           - USA     - Electron             - MAH  LC-1    - Flock (x TBD)
Q2 (NET)     - RUS     - Proton-M/Briz-M      - BAI          - AsiaSat 9
Q2 (NET)     - RUS     - Proton-M/Briz-M      - BAI          - EuropaSat
Q2 (NET)     - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - Intelsat 35e
Q2 (NET)     - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - Iridium-NeXT (x10)
H1           - PRC     - Chang Zheng 3B/G2    - XSLC         - AlcomSat-1
H1           - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - BulgariaSat-1
H1           - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - SES-11
H1           - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - Eutelsat 172B / TBD
Midyear      - RUS     - Proton-M/DM-03       - BAI          - Elektro-L No.3
Midyear      - USA     - Falcon Heavy         - KSC  LC-39A  - DemoSat
Midyear      - PRC     - Chang Zheng 5        - WSLC 101     - Shijian 18

   Jul       - RUS/UKR - Zenit-3F             - BAI  45/1    - AngoSat
Jul/Aug      - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1a/Fregat-M  - VOST 1S      - Kanopus-V (x2)

03 Aug       - USA     - Atlas V 401          - CC   SLC-41  - TDRS-M (or 31 Oct)
31 Aug       - USA     - Atlas V 421          - CC   SLC-41  - NROL-52 (Quasar)
   Aug       - EUR     - Ariane 5 ES          - CSG  ELA-3   - Galileo-FOC (x4)
   Aug       - EUR     - Vega                 - CSG  ELV     - Venus et al.
   Aug       - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - Dragon v2 DM1

12 Sep       - RUS     - Soyuz-FG             - BAI  1/5     - Soyuz MS-06
13 Sep       - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - Dragon CRS-13
25 Sep (NET) - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2D       - JSLC 43/603  - VRSS-2
   Sep (NET) - USA     - Delta IV-M+(4,2)     - CC   SLC-37B - GPS III-1

Q3           - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - SES-16 / TBA
Q3           - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - Es'hail-2
Q3           - USA     - Falcon Heavy         - KSC  LC-39A  - STP-02 et al.
Q3 (NET)     - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - Iridium-NeXT (x10)

12 Oct       - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1a           - BAI  31/6    - Progress MS-07
   Oct       - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - SAOCOM-1A
   Oct       - USA     - Delta IV-M+(5,2)     - VAFB SLC-6   - NROL-47 (Topaz)
   Oct (NET) - USA     - Atlas V 401          - CC   SLC-41  - SBIRS GEO-4

30 Nov       - RUS     - Soyuz-FG             - BAI  1/5     - Soyuz MS-07
10 Nov       - USA     - Delta II 7420-10C    - VAFB SLC-2W  - ICESat II et al.
17 Nov       - USA     - Antares 230          - MARS LP-0A   - Cygnus OA-9
   Nov       - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - Dragon v2 DM2
Nov/Dec      - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - HispaSat 30W-6

07 Dec       - USA     - Atlas V 551          - CC   SLC-41  - AFSPC-11
16 Dec       - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - Bangabandhu-1
20 Dec (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - TESS (or 2018)
   Dec (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - GRACE-FO (x2)
   Dec       - USA/UK  - LauncherOne          - SPAM (air)   - Dove? et al.
   Dec       - IND     - PSLV                 - SDSC         - Cartosat-2E
   Dec       - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2D       - JSLC 43/603  - Gaojing-3/4

   
Q4           - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - ORS-6 / SHERPA et al.
Q4 (NET)     - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - Iridium-NeXT (x10)
Q4           - RUS     - Rokot/Briz-KM        - PLE  133/3   - Geo-IK-2 No.13L
Q4           - PRC     - Chang Zheng 4B       - TSLC 9       - Haiyang 1-04
Q4           - PRC     - Chang Zheng 4B       - TSLC 9       - Haiyang 2-02
Q4           - PRC     - Chang Zheng 5        - WSLC 101     - Chang'e 5 (or 2018)
Q4           - EUR     - Ariane 5 ECA         - CSG  ELA-3   - SES-12 / TBD
Q4           - RUS/EUR - Soyuz-STB/Fregat-MT  - CSG  ELS     - OneWeb (x10)
Q4           - EUR     - Vega                 - CSG  ELV     - ADM-Aeolus
Q4           - USA/NZ  - Electron             - MAH  LC-1    - Moon Express
H2           – RUS     - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M  - VOS  1S      - Meteor-M No.2-1 et al.
H2           - USA     - Atlas V              - CC   SLC-41  - AFSPC-7
H2           - EUR     - Ariane 5 ECA         - CSG  ELA-3   - BSAT-4a / TBD
H2           - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - SES-14
H2           - USA/UK  - LauncherOne          - SPAM (air)   - DemoSat?

TBD          - EUR     - Ariane 5 ECA         - CSG  ELA-3   - Intelsat 38 / TBD
TBD          - JPN     - H-IIA 202            - TNSC Y1      - IGS Radar 5
TBD          - JPN     - H-IIA 202            - TNSC Y1      - GCOM-C / SLATS
TBD          - JPN     - H-IIA 202            - TNSC Y1      - QZSS-2
TBD          - JPN     - H-IIA 202            - TNSC Y1      - QZSS-3
TBD          - JPN     - H-IIA 202            - TNSC Y1      - IGS Optical 6
TBD          - JPN     - Epsilon              - USC  Mu      - ASNARO-2
TBD          - JPN     - Epsilon              - USC  Mu      - ITDS-1
TBD          - JPN     - Epsilon              - USC  Mu      - JV-LOTUSat-1
TBD          - USA     - Atlas V              - VAFB SLC-3E  - CLS I-9
TBD          - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - FormoSat-5 / SHERPA et al.
TBD          - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - PSN-6 / TBA
TBD          - RUS     - Proton-M/DM-03       - BAI  81/24   - Uragan-M (x3)
TBD          - RUS     - Proton-M/DM-03       - BAI  81/24   - Uragan-M (x3)
TBD          - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1b           - PLE  43/4    - Labrint No.11
TBD          - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1b           - PLE  43/4    - Pion No.901
TBD          - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M  - PLE  43/4    - Tundra No.2
TBD          - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M  - PLE  43/4    - Uragan-M No.52
TBD          - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M  - BAI  31/6    - Meteor-MP / Zond-M
TBD          - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1v/Volga     - PLE  43/4    - 14F150 No.2
TBD          - RUS     - Angara 1.2/AM        - PLE  35/1    - TBD
TBD          - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2D       - JSLC 43/603  - Jilin-2
TBD          - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2D       - JSLC 43/603  - Jilin-3
TBD          - IND     - GSLV Mk.II           - SDSC SLP     - GISAT
TBD          - IND     - GSLV Mk.II           - SDSC SLP     - GSAT-6A
TBD??        - RUS/UKR - Zenit-3F             - BAI  45/1    - Lybid'


This is a summary of individual national launch schedules found in the applicable sections of the forum.
Individual threads contain more details on each launch, and launches beyond 2017.


Wow, that is a massive number of SpaceX launches. I counted 30, including those TBD. How many have already accounted for the Amos-6 mishap and the delays it has caused?
Title: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 12/09/2016 10:16 AM
Date (UTC)   - Country - Rocket               - Site/Pad     - Payload
18 Dec 18:27 - USA     - Atlas V 431          - CC   SLC-41  - Echostar XIX
19 Dec       - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2D       - JSLC 43/603  - TanSat
20 Dec 11:00 - JPN     - Epsilon              - USC  Mu      - ERG
21 Dec 20:30 - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - Star One D1 / JCSAT-15
28 Dec (NET) - RUS     - Proton-M/Briz-M      - BAI  81/24   - EchoStar XXI
26 Dec       - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2D       - TSLC 9       - Gaojing-1 (x2) / BY70-1
   Dec       - PRC     - Kuaizhou 1A          - JSLC         - Jilin 1-03 et al.
   Dec??     - PRC     - Chang Zheng 3B/G2?   - XSLC 2       - Tongxin Jishu Shiyan 2

11 Jan 22:50 - JPN     - SS-520               - USC          - TRICOM-1
20 Jan       - IND     - GSLV Mk.III          - SDSC SLP     - GSAT-19
20 Jan 00:45 - USA     - Atlas V 401          - CC   SLC-41  - SBIRS GEO-3
22 Jan?      - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - Dragon CRS-10 (or 2Q)
24 Jan 07:44 - JPN     - H-IIA                - TNSC Y1      - DSN-2
26 Jan       - USA     - Atlas V 401          - VAFB SLC-3E  - NROL-79 (Intruder x2)
28 Jan 01:03 - RUS/EUR - Soyuz-STB/Fregat-MT  - CSG  ELS     - HispaSat 36W-1
28 Jan       - RUS     – Soyuz-2-1a/Fregat-M  - BAI  31/6    - Kanopus-V-IK et al.
   Jan       - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - Iridium-NeXT (x10) et al.
08 Jan (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - Echostar XXIII
   Jan       - IND     - PSLV-XL              - SDSC FLP     - Cartosat-2D et al.
   Jan       - RUS     - Proton-M/Briz-M      - BAI  81/24   - Blagovest (or Feb)

02 Feb??     - RUS     - Soyuz-U              - BAI  1/5     - Progress MS-05
03 Mar??     – RUS     - Rokot/Briz-KM        - PLE  133/3   - Gonets-M (x3) / Blits-M (or Jan)
14 Feb       - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - Intelsat 32e / Telkom-3S
   Feb (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - SES-10

07 Mar 01:49 - EUR     - Vega                 - CSG  ELV     - Sentinel-2B
09 Mar 00:00 - USA     - Delta IV-M+(5,4)     - CC   SLC-37B - WGS-9
17 Mar 02:00 - USA     - Atlas V 401          - CC   SLC-41  - Cygnus OA-7
27 Mar       – RUS     - Soyuz-FG             - BAI  1/5     - Soyuz MS-04
31 Mar       - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2 or 4   - TSLC 9       - CAS-4A/B         
   Mar       - RUS     - Proton-M/Briz-M      - BAI          - HispaSat 30W-6
   Mar       - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - NROL-76 (Quasar?)
   Mar       - IND     - GSLV Mk.II           - SDSC SLP     - GSAT-9
   Mar (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - Dragon CRS-11 et al.
   Mar (NET) - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - SGDC 1 / TBD
   Mar (NET) - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - EDRS-C / TBD
   
Q1           - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M  - PLE  43/4    - Uragan-M No.56
Q1           - PRC     - Chang Zheng 4C       -              - Hede-1
Q1           - PRC     - Chang Zheng 3B/G2    - XSLC         - Shijian 13
Q1           - PRC     - Chang Zheng 4B       - TSLC 9       - Haiyan 1-03
Q1?          - USA/NZ  - Electron             - MAH  LC-1    - Outerspace 2/3
Q1?          - USA/NZ  - Electron             - MAH  LC-1    - ANDESITE et al.
Q1 (NET)     - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - Koreasat-5A
Q1 (NET)     - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - ViaSat-2 / TBD
Q1 (NET)     - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - Al Yah 3 / TBD
Q1 (NET)     - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - GSAT-11 / TBD
Q1 (NET)     - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - GSAT-17 / TBD
Q1 (NET)     - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - Hylas-4 / TBD
Q1 (NET)     - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - Koreasat-7 / TBD

04 Apr       - RUS/EUR - Soyuz-STB/Fregat-MT  - CSG  ELS     - SES-15 / TBD
   Apr       - PRC     - Chang Zheng 7        - WSLC 201     - Tianzhou-1
   Apr (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - Iridium-NeXT (x10) et al.
Apr/May      - IND     - PSLV                 - SDSC         - EMIsat et al.

04 May       - USA     - Atlas V 531          - CC   SLC-41  - AEHF-4
28 May       – RUS     - Soyuz-FG             - BAI  1/5     - Soyuz MS-05
   May (NET) - USA     - Minotaur-C 3210      - VAFB LC-576E - SkySat-Gen2 (x6) et al.

01 Jun       - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - Dragon CRS-12
14 Jun       - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1a           - BAI  31/6    - Progress MS-06
13 Jun       - USA     - Atlas V 541          - VAFB SLC-3E  - NROL-42 (Trumpet)
15 Jun       - USA     - Pegasus XL           - KWAJ (air)   - ICON (or NET October)
   Jun       - USA     - Antares 230          - MARS LP-0A   - Cygnus OA-8
   Jun       – RUS     - Rokot/Briz-KM?       - PLE  133/3   - Sentinel-5p

Q2           - USA     - Electron             - MAH  LC-1    - Flock (x TBD)
Q2 (NET)     - RUS     - Proton-M/Briz-M      - BAI          - AsiaSat 9
Q2 (NET)     - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - Intelsat 35e
Q2 (NET)     - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - Iridium-NeXT (x10)
H1           - PRC     - Chang Zheng 3B/G2    - XSLC         - AlcomSat-1
H1           - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - BulgariaSat-1
H1           - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - SES-11
H1           - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - Inmarsat-5 F4
H1           - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - Eutelsat 172B / TBD
Midyear      - RUS     - Proton-M/DM-03       - BAI          - Elektro-L No.3
Midyear      - USA     - Falcon Heavy         - KSC  LC-39A  - DemoSat
Midyear      - PRC     - Chang Zheng 5        - WSLC 101     - Shijian 18
Midyear      - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - EuropaSat

   Jul       - USA     - Minotaur IV/Orion-38 - CC   SLC-46  - SensorSat
   Jul       - RUS/UKR - Zenit-3F             - BAI  45/1    - AngoSat
Jul/Aug      - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1a/Fregat-M  - VOST 1S      - Kanopus-V (x2)

03 Aug       - USA     - Atlas V 401          - CC   SLC-41  - TDRS-M (or 31 Oct)
31 Aug       - USA     - Atlas V 421          - CC   SLC-41  - NROL-52 (Quasar)
   Aug       - EUR     - Ariane 5 ES          - CSG  ELA-3   - Galileo-FOC (x4)
   Aug       - EUR     - Vega                 - CSG  ELV     - Venus et al.
   Aug (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - Iridium-NeXT (x10)
   
12 Sep       - RUS     - Soyuz-FG             - BAI  1/5     - Soyuz MS-06
13 Sep       - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - Dragon CRS-13
25 Sep (NET) - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2D       - JSLC 43/603  - VRSS-2
   Sep       - PRC     - Chang Zheng 3B/G2    - XSLC         - Zhongxing-6C
   Sep (NET) - USA     - Delta IV-M+(4,2)     - CC   SLC-37B - GPS III-1 - delayed to 2018

Q3           - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - SES-16 / TBA
Q3           - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - Es'hail-2
Q3           - USA     - Falcon Heavy         - KSC  LC-39A  - STP-02 et al.

12 Oct       - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1a           - BAI  31/6    - Progress MS-07
   Oct       - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - SAOCOM-1A
   Oct       - USA     - Delta IV-M+(5,2)     - VAFB SLC-6   - NROL-47 (Topaz)
   Oct (NET) - USA     - Delta II 7920-10C    - VAFB SLC-2W  - JPSS-1 et al.
   Oct (NET) - USA     - Atlas V 401          - CC   SLC-41  - SBIRS GEO-4
   Oct (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - Iridium-NeXT (x10)

30 Nov       - RUS     - Soyuz-FG             - BAI  1/5     - Soyuz MS-07
10 Nov?      - USA     - Delta II 7420-10C    - VAFB SLC-2W  - ICESat II et al.
17 Nov       - USA     - Antares 230          - MARS LP-0A   - Cygnus OA-9
   Nov       - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - Dragon v2 DM1 (or 2018)
   Nov       - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - Dragon v2 DM2 (or delayed to 2018)
Nov/Dec      - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - Amazonas-5

07 Dec       - USA     - Atlas V 551          - CC   SLC-41  - AFSPC-11
16 Dec       - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - Bangabandhu-1
20 Dec (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - TESS (or 2018)
   Dec       - USA/UK  - LauncherOne          - SPAM (air)   - Dove? et al.
   Dec       - IND     - PSLV                 - SDSC         - Cartosat-2E
   Dec       - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2D       - JSLC 43/603  - Gaojing-3/4
   Dec (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - GRACE-FO (x2) / Iridium-NeXT (x5) (or Q1 2018)
   Dec (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - Iridium-NeXT (x10)

   
Q4           - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - ORS-6 / SHERPA et al.
Q4           - RUS     - Rokot/Briz-KM?       - PLE  133/3   - Geo-IK-2 No.13L
Q4           - PRC     - Chang Zheng 4B       - TSLC 9       - Haiyang 1-04
Q4           - PRC     - Chang Zheng 4B       - TSLC 9       - Haiyang 2-02
Q4           - PRC     - Chang Zheng 5        - WSLC 101     - Chang'e 5 (or 2018)
Q4           - EUR     - Ariane 5 ECA         - CSG  ELA-3   - SES-12 / TBD
Q4 (NET)     - EUR     - Vega                 - CSG  ELV     - ADM-Aeolus
Q4           - USA/NZ  - Electron             - MAH  LC-1    - Moon Express
Q4 (NET)     - RUS/EUR - Soyuz-STB/Fregat-MT  - CSG  ELS     - OneWeb (x10) - delayed to 2018
H2           – RUS     - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M  - VOS  1S      - Meteor-M No.2-1 et al.
H2           - USA     - Atlas V              - CC   SLC-41  - AFSPC-7
H2           - EUR     - Ariane 5 ECA         - CSG  ELA-3   - BSAT-4a / TBD
H2           - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - SES-14
H2           - USA/UK  - LauncherOne          - SPAM (air)   - DemoSat?

TBD          - EUR     - Ariane 5 ECA         - CSG  ELA-3   - Intelsat 38 / TBD
TBD          - JPN     - H-IIA 202            - TNSC Y1      - IGS Radar 5
TBD          - JPN     - H-IIA 202            - TNSC Y1      - GCOM-C / SLATS
TBD          - JPN     - H-IIA 202            - TNSC Y1      - QZSS-2
TBD          - JPN     - H-IIA 202            - TNSC Y1      - QZSS-3
TBD          - JPN     - H-IIA 202            - TNSC Y1      - IGS Optical 6
TBD          - JPN     - Epsilon              - USC  Mu      - ASNARO-2
TBD          - JPN     - Epsilon              - USC  Mu      - ITDS-1
TBD          - JPN     - Epsilon              - USC  Mu      - JV-LOTUSat-1
TBD          - USA     - Atlas V              - VAFB SLC-3E  - CLS I-9
TBD          - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - FormoSat-5 / SHERPA et al.
TBD          - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - PSN-6 / TBA
TBD          - RUS     - Proton-M/DM-03       - BAI  81/24   - Uragan-M (x3)
TBD          - RUS     - Proton-M/DM-03       - BAI  81/24   - Uragan-M (x3)
TBD          - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1b           - PLE  43/4    - Labrint No.11
TBD          - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1b           - PLE  43/4    - Pion No.901
TBD          - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M  - PLE  43/4    - Tundra No.2
TBD          - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M  - PLE  43/4    - Uragan-M No.52
TBD          - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M  - BAI  31/6    - Meteor-MP / Zond-M
TBD          - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1v/Volga     - PLE  43/4    - 14F150 No.2
TBD          - RUS     - Angara 1.2/AM        - PLE  35/1    - TBD
TBD          - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2D       - JSLC 43/603  - Jilin-2
TBD          - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2D       - JSLC 43/603  - Jilin-3
TBD          - IND     - GSLV Mk.II           - SDSC SLP     - GISAT
TBD          - IND     - GSLV Mk.II           - SDSC SLP     - GSAT-6A
TBD??        - RUS/UKR - Zenit-3F             - BAI  45/1    - Lybid'


This is a summary of individual national launch schedules found in the applicable sections of the forum.
Individual threads contain more details on each launch, and launches beyond 2017.
See below for links to individual threads, 2016 completed launches and statistics


Updates
Red - 9 December 2016
Blue - 11 December 2016
Green - 13 December 2016
Orange - 15 December 2016
Title: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 12/09/2016 10:16 AM
See above for worldwide launch schedule up to the end of 2017

2016 Launches to Date
ID  - Date (UTC)   - Country - Rocket               - Site/Pad     - Payload
001 - 15 Jan 16:57 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 3B/G2    - XSLC 3       - Belintersat-1
002 - 17 Jan 18:42 - USA     - Falcon 9 v1.1        - VAFB SLC-4E  - Jason-3
003 - 20 Jan 04:01 - IND     - PSLV-XL              - SDSC SLP     - IRNSS-1E
004 - 27 Jan 23:20 - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - Intelsat 29e
005 - 29 Jan 22:20 - RUS     - Proton-M/Briz-M      - BAI  200/39  - Eutelsat 9B

006 - 01 Feb 07:29 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 3C/YZ-1  - XSLC 2       - Beidou-3 M3S
007 - 05 Feb 13:38 - USA     - Atlas V 401          - CC   SLC-41  - USA-266 [GPS IIF-12]
008 - 07 Feb 00:21 - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M  - PLE  43/4    - Kosmos 2514 [Uragan-M No.51]
009 - 07 Feb 00:29 - PRK     - Unha-3?              - SOH          - Kwangmyŏngsŏng-4 - outcome unclear
010 - 10 Feb 11:40 - USA     - Delta IV-M+(5,2)     - VAFB SLC-6   - USA-267 [NROL-45/Topaz]
011 - 16 Feb 17:57 – RUS     - Rokot/Briz-KM        - PLE  133/3   - Sentinel-3A
012 - 17 Feb 08:45 - JPN     - H-IIA 202            - TNSC Y1      - Hitomi / Horyu / ChubuSat (x2)

013 - 04 Mar 23:35 - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - CC   SLC-40  - SES-9
014 - 09 Mar 05:20 - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - Eutelsat 65 West A
015 - 10 Mar 10:31 - IND     - PSLV-XL              - SDSC SLP     - IRNSS-1F
016 - 13 Mar 18:56 - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1b           - BAI  31/6    - Resurs-P No.3
017 - 14 Mar 09:31 - RUS     - Proton-M/Briz-M      - BAI  200/39  - ExoMars TGO / Schiaparelli
018 - 18 Mar 21:26 - RUS     - Soyuz-FG             - BAI  1/5     - Soyuz TMA-20M
019 - 23 Mar 03:05 - USA     - Atlas V 401          - CC   SLC-41  - Cygnus OA-6 et al.
020 - 24 Mar 09:42 - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1a           - PLE  43/4    - Kosmos 2515 [Bars-M No.2]
021 - 29 Mar 20:11 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 3A       - XSLC 2       - Beidou-2 IGSO6
022 - 31 Mar 16:23 - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1a           - BAI  31/6    - Progress MS-02 / TPU-120

023 - 05 Apr 17:38 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2D       - JSLC 43/603  - Shijian 10
024 - 08 Apr 20:43 - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - CC   SLC-40  - Dragon CRS-8 / BEAM
025 - 25 Apr 21:02 - RUS/EUR - Soyuz-STA/Fregat-M   - CSG  ELS     - Sentinel-1B et al.
026 - 28 Apr 02:01 - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1a/Volga     - VOST 1S      - Lomonosov et al.
027 - 28 Apr 07:20 - IND     - PSLV-XL              - SDSC FLP     - IRNSS-1G

028 - 06 May 05:21 - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - CC   SLC-40  - JCSAT-14
029 - 05 May 02:43 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2D       - JSLC 43/603  - Yaogan 30 [JB-6]
030 - 24 May 08:48 - RUS/EUR - Soyuz-STB/Fregat-M   - CSG  ELS     - GalileoSat 13/14 [FM10/11]
031 - 27 May 21:39 - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - CC   SLC-40  - Thaicom 8
032 - 29 May 08:44 - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M  - PLE  43/4    - Kosmos 2516 [Uragan-M No.53]
033 - 30 May 03:17 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 4B       - TSLC 9       - Ziyuan 3-02 / NuSat (x2)

034 - 04 Jun 14:00 – RUS     - Rokot/Briz-KM        - PLE  133/3   - Kosmos-2517 [GEO-IK-2 No.12L]
035 - 09 Jun 07:10 - RUS     - Proton-M/Briz-M      - BAI  81/24   - Intelsat 31
036 - 11 Jun 17:51 - USA     - Delta IV-H           - CC   SLC-37B - USA-268 [NROL-37/Orion]
037 - 12 Jun 15:30 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 3C/G2    - XSLC 3       - Beidou-2 G7
038 - 15 Jun 14:29 - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - CC   SLC-40  - Eutelsat 117 West B / ABS-2A
039 - 18 Jun 21:38 - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - EchoStar XVIII / BRIsat
040 - 22 Jun 03:55 - IND     - PSLV-XL              - SDSC SLP     - Cartosat-2C et al.
041 - 24 Jun 14:30 - USA     - Atlas V 551          - CC   SLC-41  - MUOS-5
042 - 25 Jun 12:00 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 7/YZ-1A  - WSLC 201     - DFFC et al.
043 - 29 Jun 03:21 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 4B       - JSLC 43/603  - Shijian 16-02

044 - 07 Jul 01:36 - RUS     - Soyuz-FG             - BAI  1/5     - Soyuz MS-01
045 - 16 Jul 21:41 - RUS     - Soyuz-U              - BAI  31/6    - Progress MS-03
046 - 18 Jul 04:45 - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - CC   SLC-40  - Dragon CRS-9 / IDA-2
047 - 28 Jul 12:37 - USA     - Atlas V 421          - CC   SLC-41  - USA-269 [NROL-61/Quasar]

048 - 05 Aug 16:22 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 3B/G2    - XSLC 3       - Tiangtong 1-01
049 - 09 Aug 22:55 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 4C       - TSLC 9       - Gaofen 3
050 - 14 Aug 05:26 - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - CC   SLC-40  - JCSAT-16
051 - 15 Aug 17:40 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2D       - JSLC 43/603  - Mozi / 3CAT-2 / Lixing-1
052 - 19 Aug 04:52 - USA     - Delta IV-M+(4,2)     - CC   SLC-37B - USA-270/271 [AFSPC-6/GSSAP]
053 - 24 Aug 22:16 - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - Intelsat 33e / Intelsat 36
FTO - 31 Aug 18:55 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 4C       - TSLC 9       - Gaofen 10 - failure

054 - 08 Sep 11:20 - IND     - GSLV Mk.II           - SDSC SLP     - INSAT-3DR
055 - 08 Sep 23:05 - USA     - Atlas V 411          - CC   SLC-41  - OSIRIS-Rex
056 - 13 Sep 14:38 - ISR     - Shavit-2             - PALM         - Ofek-11
057 - 15 Sep 14:04 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2F/T     - JSLC 43/921  - Tiangong 2 / BanXing-2
058 - 16 Sep 01:43 - EUR     - Vega                 - CSG  ELV     - PeruSat / SkySat-Gen2 (x4)
059 - 26 Sep 03:42 - IND     - PSLV-G               - SDSC FLP     - SCATSAT-1 et al.

060 - 05 Oct 20:30 - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - NBN-Co 1B / GSAT-18
061 - 16 Oct 23:30 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2F/G     - JSLC 43/921  - Shenzhou 11
062 - 17 Oct 23:45 - USA     - Antares 230          - MARS LP-0A   - Cygnus OA-5 / Lemur-2 (x4)
063 - 19 Oct 08:05 - RUS     - Soyuz-FG             - BAI  31/6    - Soyuz MS-02

064 - 02 Nov 06:20 - JPN     - H-IIA 202            - TNSC Y1      - Himawari-9
065 - 03 Nov 12:43 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 5/YZ-2   - WSLC 101     - Shijian 17
066 - 09 Nov 23:42 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 11       - JSLC         - XPNAV-1 et al.
067 - 11 Nov 18:30 - USA     - Atlas V 401          - VAFB SLC-3E  - WorldView-4 et al.
068 - 11 Nov 23:14 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2D       - JSLC 43/603  - Yunhai 1-01
069 - 17 Nov 13:06 - EUR     - Ariane 5ES           - CSG  ELA-3   - GalileoSat 15/16/17/18 [FM07/12/13/14]
070 - 17 Nov 20:20 - RUS     - Soyuz-FG             - BAI  1/5     - Soyuz MS-03
071 - 19 Nov 23:42 - USA     - Atlas V 541          - CC   SLC-41  - GOES 16 [R]
072 - 22 Nov 15:24 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 3C/G2    - XSLC 2       - Tianlian 1-04

FTO - 01 Dec 14:51 - RUS     - Soyuz-U              - BAI  1/5     - Progress MS-04 - failure
073 - 05 Dec 13:51 - EUR     - Vega                 - CSG  ELV     - Gokturk-1A
074 - 07 Dec 04:54 - IND     - PSLV-XL              - SDSC FLP     - Resourcesat-2A
075 - 07 Dec 23:52 - USA     - Delta IV-M+(5,4)     - CC   SLC-37B - WGS-8
076 - 09 Dec 13:26 - JPN     - H-IIB 304            - TNSC Y2      - Kounotori 6 et al.
077 - 10 Dec 16:19 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 3B/G2    - XSLC 3       - Fengyun 4-01
078 - 15 Dec 13:37 - USA     - Pegasus-XL           - CC   (air)   - CYGNSS (x8)


2016 Statistics
By Month:  LAU  SUC  PAR  FAI
January      5    5    0    0
February     7    6    0a   1a
March       10   10    0    0
April        5b   5    0    1b
May          6    6    0    0
June        10   10    0    0
July         4    4    0    0
August       7    6    0    1
September    6c   6    0    0c
October      4    4    0    0
November     9    9    0    0
December     7    6    0    1

By Country:     LAU  SUC  PAR  FAI
China            20   19    0    1
Europe*           8d   8    0    0 
India             7    7    0    0
Israel            1    1    0    0
Japan             3    3    0    0
North Korea       1    0    0a   1a
Russia/ex-USSR*  19d  18    0    1
United States    21c  21    0    0c

By Rocket:           Country  LAU  SUC  PAR  FAI
Antares              USA        1    1    0    0
Ariane 5             EUR        6    6    0    0
Atlas V              USA        7    7    0    0
Chang Zheng 2        PRC        6    6    0    0
Chang Zheng 3        PRC        7    7    0    0
Chang Zheng 4        PRC        4    3    0    1
Chang Zheng 5        PRC        1    1    0    0
Chang Zheng 7        PRC        1    1    0    0
Chang Zheng 11       PRC        1    1    0    0
Delta IV             USA        4    4    0    0
Falcon 9             USA        8c   8    0    0c
GSLV                 IND        1    1    0    0
H-II                 JPN        3    3    0    0
Pegasus              USA        1    1    0    0
Proton               RUS        3    3    0    0
PSLV                 IND        6    6    0    0
Rokot                RUS        2    2    0    0
Shavit               ISR        1    1    0    0
Soyuz                RUS       14   13    0    1
Unha                 PRK        1    0    0a   1a
Vega                 EUR        2    2    0    0

By Launch Site:
Code  Name                               Country  LAU  SUC  PAR  FAI

BAI   Baikonur Cosmodrome                KAZ       11   10    0    1
CC    Cape Canaveral Air Force Station   USA       17c  17    0    0c
CSG   Centre Spatial Guyanais (Kourou)   FRA       10   10    0    0
JSLC  Jiuquan Satellite Launch Centre    PRC        8    8    0    0
PALM  Palmachim Airbase                  ISR        1    1    0    0
PLE   Plesetsk Cosmodrome                RUS        5    5    0    0
MARS  Mid-Atlantic Regional Spaceport    USA        1    1    0    0
SDSC  Satish Dhawan Space Centre         IND        7    7    0    0
SOH   Sohae Satellite Launching Station  PRK        1    0    0a   1a
TNSC  Tanegashima Space Centre           JPN        3    3    0    0
TSLC  Taiyuan Satellite Launch Centre    PRC        3    2    0    1
VAFB  Vandenberg Air Force Base          USA        3    3    0    0
VOST  Vostochny Cosmodrome               RUS        1    1    0    0
WSLC  Wenchang Satellite Launch Centre   PRC        2    2    0    0
XSLC  Xichang Satellite Launch Centre    PRC        6    6    0    0

Notes
a: - Outcome of February Unha launch remains unclear; here it is assumed to be a failure
b: - April Simorgh launch assumed to be intentionally suborbital
c: - Does not include September Falcon static fire failure
d: - Soyuz launches from French Guiana are counted under Russia

National Launch Schedules
China - http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.new (http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.new)
Europe - http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=6114.new (http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=6114.new)
India - http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.new (http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.new)
Iran - http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=32345.new (http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=32345.new)
Israel - forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=4724.new (http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=4724.new)
Japan - http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.new (http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.new)
North Korea - forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=32354.new (http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=32354.new)
Russia - http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=26990.new (http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=26990.new)
United States - http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.new (http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.new)
Misc - http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.new (http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.new)

Updates
Red - 9 December 2016
Blue - 11 December 2016
Green - 13 December 2016
Orange - 15 December 2016
Title: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 12/17/2016 09:46 AM
Date (UTC)   - Country - Rocket               - Site/Pad     - Payload
04 Jan 15:15 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 3B/G2?   - XSLC 2       - Tongxin Jishu Shiyan 2
06 Jan 04:00 - PRC     - Kuaizhou 1A          - JSLC         - Jilin 1-03 et al.
07 Jan (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - Iridium-NeXT (x10)
11 Jan 22:50 - JPN     - SS-520               - USC  Kappa   - TRICOM-1
16 Jan 04:50 - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - Echostar XXIII
20 Jan 00:46 - USA     - Atlas V 401          - CC   SLC-41  - SBIRS GEO-3
24 Jan 07:44 - JPN     - H-IIA                - TNSC Y1      - DSN-2
27 Jan 01:00 - USA     - Atlas V 401          - VAFB SLC-3E  - NROL-79 (Intruder x2)
27 Jan       - IND     - PSLV-XL              - SDSC FLP     - Cartosat-2D et al.
28 Jan 01:03 - RUS/EUR - Soyuz-STB/Fregat-MT  - CSG  ELS     - HispaSat 36W-1
28 Jan       - RUS     – Soyuz-2-1a/Fregat-M  - BAI  31/6    - Kanopus-V-IK et al.
   Jan       - RUS     - Proton-M/Briz-M      - BAI  81/24   - Blagovest (or Feb)
   Jan (NET) - RUS     - Proton-M/Briz-M      - BAI  81/24   - EchoStar XXI

02 Feb??     - RUS     - Soyuz-U              - BAI  1/5     - Progress MS-05
14 Feb       - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - Intelsat 32e / Telkom-3S
   Feb (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - Dragon CRS-10 (or 2Q)
   Feb (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - SES-10

03 Mar??     – RUS     - Rokot/Briz-KM        - PLE  133/3   - Gonets-M (x3) / Blits-M (or Jan)
07 Mar 01:49 - EUR     - Vega                 - CSG  ELV     - Sentinel-2B
09 Mar 00:00 - USA     - Delta IV-M+(5,4)     - CC   SLC-37B - WGS-9
17 Mar 02:00 - USA     - Atlas V 401          - CC   SLC-41  - Cygnus OA-7
27 Mar       – RUS     - Soyuz-FG             - BAI  1/5     - Soyuz MS-04
31 Mar       - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2 or 4   - TSLC 9       - CAS-4A/B         
   Mar       - RUS     - Proton-M/Briz-M      - BAI          - HispaSat 30W-6
   Mar       - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - NROL-76 (Quasar?)
   Mar       - IND     - GSLV Mk.III          - SDSC SLP     - GSAT-19
   Mar (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - Dragon CRS-11 et al.
   Mar (NET) - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - SGDC 1 / TBD
   Mar (NET) - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - EDRS-C / TBD
   Mar (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - Koreasat-5A
   Mar (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - SES-11 (or Q2)
   
Q1           - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M  - PLE  43/4    - Uragan-M No.56
Q1           - PRC     - Chang Zheng 4C       -              - Hede-1
Q1           - PRC     - Chang Zheng 3B/G2    - XSLC         - Shijian 13
Q1           - PRC     - Chang Zheng 4B       - TSLC 9       - Haiyan 1-03
Q1?          - USA/NZ  - Electron             - MAH  LC-1    - Outerspace 2/3
Q1?          - USA/NZ  - Electron             - MAH  LC-1    - ANDESITE et al.
Q1?          - IRN     - Safir-1b?            - SEM          - SharifSat
Q1 (NET)     - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - ViaSat-2 / TBD
Q1 (NET)     - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - Al Yah 3 / TBD
Q1 (NET)     - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - GSAT-11 / TBD
Q1 (NET)     - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - GSAT-17 / TBD
Q1 (NET)     - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - Koreasat-7 / TBD

04 Apr       - RUS/EUR - Soyuz-STB/Fregat-MT  - CSG  ELS     - SES-15
   Apr       - PRC     - Chang Zheng 7        - WSLC 201     - Tianzhou-1
   Apr (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - Iridium-NeXT (x10)
Apr/May      - IND     - PSLV                 - SDSC         - EMIsat et al.

04 May       - USA     - Atlas V 531          - CC   SLC-41  - AEHF-4
28 May       – RUS     - Soyuz-FG             - BAI  1/5     - Soyuz MS-05
   May (NET) - USA     - Minotaur-C 3210      - VAFB LC-576E - SkySat-Gen2 (x6) et al.

01 Jun       - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - Dragon CRS-12
14 Jun       - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1a           - BAI  31/6    - Progress MS-06
13 Jun       - USA     - Atlas V 541          - VAFB SLC-3E  - NROL-42 (Trumpet)
15 Jun       - USA     - Pegasus XL           - KWAJ (air)   - ICON (or NET October)
   Jun       - USA     - Antares 230          - MARS LP-0A   - Cygnus OA-8
   Jun       – RUS     - Rokot/Briz-KM?       - PLE  133/3   - Sentinel-5p

Q2           - USA     - Electron             - MAH  LC-1    - Flock (x TBD)
Q2           - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - Inmarsat-5 F4
Q2 (NET)     - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - BulgariaSat-1
Q2 (NET)     - RUS     - Proton-M/Briz-M      - BAI          - AsiaSat 9
Q2 (NET)     - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - Intelsat 35e
Q2 (NET)     - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - Iridium-NeXT (x10)
H1           - PRC     - Chang Zheng 3B/G2    - XSLC         - AlcomSat-1
H1           - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - Eutelsat 172B / TBD
Midyear      - RUS     - Proton-M/DM-03       - BAI          - Elektro-L No.3
Midyear      - USA     - Falcon Heavy         - KSC  LC-39A  - DemoSat
Midyear      - PRC     - Chang Zheng 5        - WSLC 101     - Shijian 18
Midyear      - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - EuropaSat

   Jul       - USA     - Minotaur IV/Orion-38 - CC   SLC-46  - SensorSat
   Jul       - RUS/UKR - Zenit-3F             - BAI  45/1    - AngoSat
   Jul (NET) - IND     - GSLV Mk.II           - SDSC SLP     - GSAT-9

03 Aug       - USA     - Atlas V 401          - CC   SLC-41  - TDRS-M (or 31 Oct)
31 Aug       - USA     - Atlas V 421          - CC   SLC-41  - NROL-52 (Quasar)
   Aug       - EUR     - Ariane 5 ES          - CSG  ELA-3   - Galileo-FOC (x4)
   Aug       - EUR     - Vega                 - CSG  ELV     - Venus et al.
   Aug (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - Iridium-NeXT (x10)
   
12 Sep       - RUS     - Soyuz-FG             - BAI  1/5     - Soyuz MS-06
13 Sep       - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - Dragon CRS-13
25 Sep (NET) - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2D       - JSLC 43/603  - VRSS-2
   Sep       - PRC     - Chang Zheng 3B/G2    - XSLC         - Zhongxing-6C

Q3           - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - SES-16 / TBA
Q3           - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - Es'hail-2
Q3           - USA     - Falcon Heavy         - KSC  LC-39A  - STP-02 et al.
Q3           - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1a/Fregat-M  - VOST 1S      - Kanopus-V (x2)
Q3 (NET)     - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - Hylas-4 / TBD

12 Oct       - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1a           - BAI  31/6    - Progress MS-07
   Oct       - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - SAOCOM-1A
   Oct       - USA     - Delta IV-M+(5,2)     - VAFB SLC-6   - NROL-47 (Topaz)
   Oct (NET) - USA     - Delta II 7920-10C    - VAFB SLC-2W  - JPSS-1 et al.
   Oct (NET) - USA     - Atlas V 401          - CC   SLC-41  - SBIRS GEO-4
   Oct (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - Iridium-NeXT (x10)

30 Nov       - RUS     - Soyuz-FG             - BAI  1/5     - Soyuz MS-07
10 Nov?      - USA     - Delta II 7420-10C    - VAFB SLC-2W  - ICESat II et al.
17 Nov       - USA     - Antares 230          - MARS LP-0A   - Cygnus OA-9
   Nov       - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - Dragon v2 DM1
Nov/Dec      - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - Amazonas-5

07 Dec       - USA     - Atlas V 551          - CC   SLC-41  - AFSPC-11
16 Dec       - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - Bangabandhu-1
20 Dec (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - TESS (or 2018)
28 Dec??     - IND     - PSLV-XL              - SDSC         - TeamIndus / Hakuto
   Dec       - USA/UK  - LauncherOne          - SPAM (air)   - Dove? et al.
   Dec       - IND     - PSLV                 - SDSC         - Cartosat-2E
   Dec       - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2D       - JSLC 43/603  - Gaojing-3/4
   Dec (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - GRACE-FO (x2) / Iridium-NeXT (x5) (or Q1 2018)
   Dec (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - Iridium-NeXT (x10)

   
Q4           - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - ORS-6 / SHERPA et al.
Q4           - RUS     - Rokot/Briz-KM?       - PLE  133/3   - Geo-IK-2 No.13L
Q4           - PRC     - Chang Zheng 4B       - TSLC 9       - Haiyang 1-04
Q4           - PRC     - Chang Zheng 4B       - TSLC 9       - Haiyang 2-02
Q4           - PRC     - Chang Zheng 5        - WSLC 101     - Chang'e 5 (or 2018)
Q4           - EUR     - Ariane 5 ECA         - CSG  ELA-3   - SES-12 / TBD
Q4 (NET)     - EUR     - Vega                 - CSG  ELV     - ADM-Aeolus
Q4           - USA/NZ  - Electron             - MAH  LC-1    - Moon Express
H2           – RUS     - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M  - VOS  1S      - Meteor-M No.2-1 et al.
H2           - USA     - Atlas V              - CC   SLC-41  - AFSPC-7
H2           - EUR     - Ariane 5 ECA         - CSG  ELA-3   - BSAT-4a / TBD
H2           - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - SES-14
H2           - USA/UK  - LauncherOne          - SPAM (air)   - DemoSat?

TBD          - EUR     - Ariane 5 ECA         - CSG  ELA-3   - Intelsat 38 / TBD
TBD          - JPN     - H-IIA 202            - TNSC Y1      - IGS Radar 5
TBD          - JPN     - H-IIA 202            - TNSC Y1      - GCOM-C / SLATS
TBD          - JPN     - H-IIA 202            - TNSC Y1      - QZSS-2
TBD          - JPN     - H-IIA 202            - TNSC Y1      - QZSS-3
TBD          - JPN     - H-IIA 202            - TNSC Y1      - IGS Optical 6
TBD          - JPN     - Epsilon              - USC  Mu      - ASNARO-2
TBD          - JPN     - Epsilon              - USC  Mu      - ITDS-1
TBD          - JPN     - Epsilon              - USC  Mu      - JV-LOTUSat-1
TBD          - USA     - Atlas V              - VAFB SLC-3E  - CLS I-9
TBD          - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - FormoSat-5 / SHERPA et al.
TBD          - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - PSN-6 / TBA
TBD          - RUS     - Proton-M/DM-03       - BAI  81/24   - Uragan-M (x3)
TBD          - RUS     - Proton-M/DM-03       - BAI  81/24   - Uragan-M (x3)
TBD          - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1b           - PLE  43/4    - Labrint No.11
TBD          - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1b           - PLE  43/4    - Pion No.901
TBD          - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M  - PLE  43/4    - Tundra No.2
TBD          - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M  - PLE  43/4    - Uragan-M No.52
TBD          - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M  - BAI  31/6    - Meteor-MP / Zond-M
TBD          - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1v/Volga     - PLE  43/4    - 14F150 No.2
TBD          - RUS     - Angara 1.2/AM        - PLE  35/1    - TBD
TBD          - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2D       - JSLC 43/603  - Jilin-2
TBD          - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2D       - JSLC 43/603  - Jilin-3
TBD          - IND     - GSLV Mk.II           - SDSC SLP     - GISAT
TBD          - IND     - GSLV Mk.II           - SDSC SLP     - GSAT-6A
TBD??        - USA     - Super Strypi         - PMRF 41      - ORS-2 et al.
- unlikely
TBD??        - RUS/UKR - Zenit-3F             - BAI  45/1    - Lybid'


This is a summary of individual national launch schedules found in the applicable sections of the forum.
Individual threads contain more details on each launch, and launches beyond 2017.
See below for links to individual threads, 2016 completed launches and statistics


Updates
Red - 17 December 2016
Blue - 20 December 2016
Green - 21 December 2016
Orange - 27 December 2016
Purple - 28 December 2016
Pink - 29 December 2016
Teal - 31 December 2016
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 12/17/2016 09:47 AM
See above for worldwide launch schedule up to the end of 2017

2016 Launches (complete)
ID  - Date (UTC)   - Country - Rocket               - Site/Pad     - Payload
001 - 15 Jan 16:57 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 3B/G2    - XSLC 3       - Belintersat-1
002 - 17 Jan 18:42 - USA     - Falcon 9 v1.1        - VAFB SLC-4E  - Jason-3
003 - 20 Jan 04:01 - IND     - PSLV-XL              - SDSC SLP     - IRNSS-1E
004 - 27 Jan 23:20 - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - Intelsat 29e
005 - 29 Jan 22:20 - RUS     - Proton-M/Briz-M      - BAI  200/39  - Eutelsat 9B

006 - 01 Feb 07:29 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 3C/YZ-1  - XSLC 2       - Beidou-3 M3S
007 - 05 Feb 13:38 - USA     - Atlas V 401          - CC   SLC-41  - USA-266 [GPS IIF-12]
008 - 07 Feb 00:21 - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M  - PLE  43/4    - Kosmos 2514 [Uragan-M No.51]
009 - 07 Feb 00:29 - PRK     - Unha-3?              - SOH          - Kwangmyŏngsŏng-4 - outcome unclear
010 - 10 Feb 11:40 - USA     - Delta IV-M+(5,2)     - VAFB SLC-6   - USA-267 [NROL-45/Topaz]
011 - 16 Feb 17:57 – RUS     - Rokot/Briz-KM        - PLE  133/3   - Sentinel-3A
012 - 17 Feb 08:45 - JPN     - H-IIA 202            - TNSC Y1      - Hitomi / Horyu / ChubuSat (x2)

013 - 04 Mar 23:35 - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - CC   SLC-40  - SES-9
014 - 09 Mar 05:20 - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - Eutelsat 65 West A
015 - 10 Mar 10:31 - IND     - PSLV-XL              - SDSC SLP     - IRNSS-1F
016 - 13 Mar 18:56 - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1b           - BAI  31/6    - Resurs-P No.3
017 - 14 Mar 09:31 - RUS     - Proton-M/Briz-M      - BAI  200/39  - ExoMars TGO / Schiaparelli
018 - 18 Mar 21:26 - RUS     - Soyuz-FG             - BAI  1/5     - Soyuz TMA-20M
019 - 23 Mar 03:05 - USA     - Atlas V 401          - CC   SLC-41  - Cygnus OA-6 et al.
020 - 24 Mar 09:42 - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1a           - PLE  43/4    - Kosmos 2515 [Bars-M No.2]
021 - 29 Mar 20:11 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 3A       - XSLC 2       - Beidou-2 IGSO6
022 - 31 Mar 16:23 - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1a           - BAI  31/6    - Progress MS-02 / TPU-120

023 - 05 Apr 17:38 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2D       - JSLC 43/603  - Shijian 10
024 - 08 Apr 20:43 - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - CC   SLC-40  - Dragon CRS-8 / BEAM
025 - 25 Apr 21:02 - RUS/EUR - Soyuz-STA/Fregat-M   - CSG  ELS     - Sentinel-1B et al.
026 - 28 Apr 02:01 - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1a/Volga     - VOST 1S      - Lomonosov et al.
027 - 28 Apr 07:20 - IND     - PSLV-XL              - SDSC FLP     - IRNSS-1G

028 - 06 May 05:21 - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - CC   SLC-40  - JCSAT-14
029 - 05 May 02:43 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2D       - JSLC 43/603  - Yaogan 30 [JB-6]
030 - 24 May 08:48 - RUS/EUR - Soyuz-STB/Fregat-M   - CSG  ELS     - GalileoSat 13/14 [FM10/11]
031 - 27 May 21:39 - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - CC   SLC-40  - Thaicom 8
032 - 29 May 08:44 - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M  - PLE  43/4    - Kosmos 2516 [Uragan-M No.53]
033 - 30 May 03:17 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 4B       - TSLC 9       - Ziyuan 3-02 / NuSat (x2)

034 - 04 Jun 14:00 – RUS     - Rokot/Briz-KM        - PLE  133/3   - Kosmos-2517 [GEO-IK-2 No.12L]
035 - 09 Jun 07:10 - RUS     - Proton-M/Briz-M      - BAI  81/24   - Intelsat 31
036 - 11 Jun 17:51 - USA     - Delta IV-H           - CC   SLC-37B - USA-268 [NROL-37/Orion]
037 - 12 Jun 15:30 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 3C/G2    - XSLC 3       - Beidou-2 G7
038 - 15 Jun 14:29 - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - CC   SLC-40  - Eutelsat 117 West B / ABS-2A
039 - 18 Jun 21:38 - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - EchoStar XVIII / BRIsat
040 - 22 Jun 03:55 - IND     - PSLV-XL              - SDSC SLP     - Cartosat-2C et al.
041 - 24 Jun 14:30 - USA     - Atlas V 551          - CC   SLC-41  - MUOS-5
042 - 25 Jun 12:00 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 7/YZ-1A  - WSLC 201     - DFFC et al.
043 - 29 Jun 03:21 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 4B       - JSLC 43/603  - Shijian 16-02

044 - 07 Jul 01:36 - RUS     - Soyuz-FG             - BAI  1/5     - Soyuz MS-01
045 - 16 Jul 21:41 - RUS     - Soyuz-U              - BAI  31/6    - Progress MS-03
046 - 18 Jul 04:45 - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - CC   SLC-40  - Dragon CRS-9 / IDA-2
047 - 28 Jul 12:37 - USA     - Atlas V 421          - CC   SLC-41  - USA-269 [NROL-61/Quasar]

048 - 05 Aug 16:22 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 3B/G2    - XSLC 3       - Tiangtong 1-01
049 - 09 Aug 22:55 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 4C       - TSLC 9       - Gaofen 3
050 - 14 Aug 05:26 - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - CC   SLC-40  - JCSAT-16
051 - 15 Aug 17:40 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2D       - JSLC 43/603  - Mozi / 3CAT-2 / Lixing-1
052 - 19 Aug 04:52 - USA     - Delta IV-M+(4,2)     - CC   SLC-37B - USA-270/271 [AFSPC-6/GSSAP]
053 - 24 Aug 22:16 - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - Intelsat 33e / Intelsat 36
FTO - 31 Aug 18:55 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 4C       - TSLC 9       - Gaofen 10 - failure

054 - 08 Sep 11:20 - IND     - GSLV Mk.II           - SDSC SLP     - INSAT-3DR
055 - 08 Sep 23:05 - USA     - Atlas V 411          - CC   SLC-41  - OSIRIS-Rex
056 - 13 Sep 14:38 - ISR     - Shavit-2             - PALM         - Ofek-11
057 - 15 Sep 14:04 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2F/T     - JSLC 43/921  - Tiangong 2 / BanXing-2
058 - 16 Sep 01:43 - EUR     - Vega                 - CSG  ELV     - PeruSat / SkySat-Gen2 (x4)
059 - 26 Sep 03:42 - IND     - PSLV-G               - SDSC FLP     - SCATSAT-1 et al.

060 - 05 Oct 20:30 - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - NBN-Co 1B / GSAT-18
061 - 16 Oct 23:30 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2F/G     - JSLC 43/921  - Shenzhou 11
062 - 17 Oct 23:45 - USA     - Antares 230          - MARS LP-0A   - Cygnus OA-5 / Lemur-2 (x4)
063 - 19 Oct 08:05 - RUS     - Soyuz-FG             - BAI  31/6    - Soyuz MS-02

064 - 02 Nov 06:20 - JPN     - H-IIA 202            - TNSC Y1      - Himawari-9
065 - 03 Nov 12:43 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 5/YZ-2   - WSLC 101     - Shijian 17
066 - 09 Nov 23:42 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 11       - JSLC         - XPNAV-1 et al.
067 - 11 Nov 18:30 - USA     - Atlas V 401          - VAFB SLC-3E  - WorldView-4 et al.
068 - 11 Nov 23:14 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2D       - JSLC 43/603  - Yunhai 1-01
069 - 17 Nov 13:06 - EUR     - Ariane 5ES           - CSG  ELA-3   - GalileoSat 15/16/17/18 [FM07/12/13/14]
070 - 17 Nov 20:20 - RUS     - Soyuz-FG             - BAI  1/5     - Soyuz MS-03
071 - 19 Nov 23:42 - USA     - Atlas V 541          - CC   SLC-41  - GOES 16 [R]
072 - 22 Nov 15:24 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 3C/G2    - XSLC 2       - Tianlian 1-04

FTO - 01 Dec 14:51 - RUS     - Soyuz-U              - BAI  1/5     - Progress MS-04 - failure
073 - 05 Dec 13:51 - EUR     - Vega                 - CSG  ELV     - Gokturk-1A
074 - 07 Dec 04:54 - IND     - PSLV-XL              - SDSC FLP     - Resourcesat-2A
075 - 07 Dec 23:52 - USA     - Delta IV-M+(5,4)     - CC   SLC-37B - USA-272 [WGS-8]
076 - 09 Dec 13:26 - JPN     - H-IIB 304            - TNSC Y2      - Kounotori 6 et al.
077 - 10 Dec 16:19 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 3B/G2    - XSLC 3       - Fengyun 4-01
078 - 15 Dec 13:37 - USA     - Pegasus-XL           - CC   (air)   - CYGNSS (x8)
079 - 18 Dec 19:13 - USA     - Atlas V 431          - CC   SLC-41  - Echostar XIX
080 - 20 Dec 11:00 - JPN     - Epsilon              - USC  Mu      - Arase [ERG]
081 - 21 Dec 19:22 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2D       - JSLC 43/603  - TanSat / Spark-01/02 / Yijian
082 - 21 Dec 20:30 - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - Star One D1 / JCSAT-15
083 - 28 Dec 03:30 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2D       - TSLC 9       - Gaojing-1 (x2) / BY70-1 - partial (TBC) failure


2016 Statistics
By Month:  LAU  SUC  PAR  FAI
January      5    5    0    0
February     7    6    0a   1a
March       10   10    0    0
April        5b   5    0    1b
May          6    6    0    0
June        10   10    0    0
July         4    4    0    0
August       7    6    0    1
September    6c   6    0    0c
October      4    4    0    0
November     9    9    0    0
December    12   10    1e   1e

By Country:     LAU  SUC  PAR  FAI
China            22   20    1e   1e
Europe            9d   9    0    0 
India             7    7    0    0
Israel            1    1    0    0
Japan             4    4    0    0
North Korea       1    0    0a   1a
Russia/ex-USSR   19d  18    0    1
United States    22c  22    0    0c

By Rocket:           Country  LAU  SUC  PAR  FAI
Antares              USA        1    1    0    0
Ariane 5             EUR        8    8    0    0
Atlas V              USA        7    7    0    0
Chang Zheng 2        PRC        8    7    1e   0e
Chang Zheng 3        PRC        7    7    0    0
Chang Zheng 4        PRC        4    3    0    1
Chang Zheng 5        PRC        1    1    0    0
Chang Zheng 7        PRC        1    1    0    0
Chang Zheng 11       PRC        1    1    0    0
Delta IV             USA        4    4    0    0
Epsilon              JPN        1    1    0    0
Falcon 9             USA        8c   8    0    0c
GSLV                 IND        1    1    0    0
H-II                 JPN        3    3    0    0
Pegasus              USA        1    1    0    0
Proton               RUS        3    3    0    0
PSLV                 IND        6    6    0    0
Rokot                RUS        2    2    0    0
Shavit               ISR        1    1    0    0
Soyuz                RUS       14   13    0    1
Unha                 PRK        1    0    0a   1a
Vega                 EUR        2    2    0    0

By Launch Site:
Code  Name                               Country  LAU  SUC  PAR  FAI

BAI   Baikonur Cosmodrome                KAZ       11   10    0    1
CC    Cape Canaveral Air Force Station   USA       18c  18    0    0c
CSG   Centre Spatial Guyanais (Kourou)   FRA       11   11    0    0
JSLC  Jiuquan Satellite Launch Centre    PRC        9    9    0    0
PALM  Palmachim Airbase                  ISR        1    1    0    0
PLE   Plesetsk Cosmodrome                RUS        5    5    0    0
MARS  Mid-Atlantic Regional Spaceport    USA        1    1    0    0
SDSC  Satish Dhawan Space Centre         IND        7    7    0    0
SOH   Sohae Satellite Launching Station  PRK        1    0    0a   1a
TNSC  Tanegashima Space Centre           JPN        3    3    0    0
TSLC  Taiyuan Satellite Launch Centre    PRC        4    2    1e   1e
VAFB  Vandenberg Air Force Base          USA        3    3    0    0
VOST  Vostochny Cosmodrome               RUS        1    1    0    0
WSLC  Wenchang Satellite Launch Centre   PRC        2    2    0    0
USC   Uchinoura Space Centre             JPN        1    1    0    0
XSLC  Xichang Satellite Launch Centre    PRC        6    6    0    0

Notes
a: - Outcome of February Unha launch remains unclear; here it is assumed to be a failure
b: - April Simorgh launch assumed to be intentionally suborbital
c: - Does not include September Falcon static fire failure
d: - Soyuz launches from French Guiana are counted under Russia
e: - December CZ-2D listed as partial failure pending confirmation of whether payload is salvageable

National Launch Schedules
China - http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.new (http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.new)
Europe - http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=6114.new (http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=6114.new)
India - http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.new (http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.new)
Iran - http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=32345.new (http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=32345.new)
Israel - forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=4724.new (http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=4724.new)
Japan - http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.new (http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.new)
North Korea - forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=32354.new (http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=32354.new)
Russia - http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=26990.new (http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=26990.new)
United States - http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.new (http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.new)
Misc - http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.new (http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.new)

Updates
Red - 17 December 2016
Blue - 20 December 2016
Green - 21 December 2016
Orange - 27 December 2016
Purple - 28 December 2016
Pink - 29 December 2016
Teal - 31 December 2016
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: russianhalo117 on 12/20/2016 03:11 AM
Date (UTC)   - Country - Rocket               - Site/Pad     - Payload
11 Jan 22:50 - JPN     - SS-520               - USC          - TRICOM-1


This is a summary of individual national launch schedules found in the applicable sections of the forum.
Individual threads contain more details on each launch, and launches beyond 2017.
See below for links to individual threads, 2016 completed launches and statistics


Updates
Red - 17 December 2016
A mobile rail launcher at Kappa Launch Complex will be used for launching SS-520-4
SS-520-4 successor launchers (NS-520 and NL-520) which do not yet have a launch date as they are in development are to launch from stationary rail launchers Kappa Launch Complex due to their increased length over the standard SS-520.

http://www.isas.jaxa.jp/en/missions/sounding_rockets/ss-520.html
http://mstl.atl.calpoly.edu/~workshop/archive/2010/Summer/04%20-%20Charania%20-%20Nanolauncher.pdf
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 12/31/2016 11:20 PM
As of Midnight UTC on 1 January 2017:

Date (UTC)   - Country - Rocket               - Site/Pad     - Payload
04 Jan 15:15 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 3B/G2?   - XSLC 2       - Tongxin Jishu Shiyan 2
06 Jan 04:00 - PRC     - Kuaizhou 1A          - JSLC         - Jilin 1-03 et al.
07 Jan (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - Iridium-NeXT (x10)
11 Jan 22:50 - JPN     - SS-520               - USC  Kappa   - TRICOM-1
16 Jan 04:50 - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - Echostar XXIII
20 Jan 00:46 - USA     - Atlas V 401          - CC   SLC-41  - SBIRS GEO-3
24 Jan 07:44 - JPN     - H-IIA                - TNSC Y1      - DSN-2
27 Jan 01:00 - USA     - Atlas V 401          - VAFB SLC-3E  - NROL-79 (Intruder x2)
27 Jan       - IND     - PSLV-XL              - SDSC FLP     - Cartosat-2D et al.
28 Jan 01:03 - RUS/EUR - Soyuz-STB/Fregat-MT  - CSG  ELS     - HispaSat 36W-1
28 Jan       - RUS     – Soyuz-2-1a/Fregat-M  - BAI  31/6    - Kanopus-V-IK et al.
   Jan       - RUS     - Proton-M/Briz-M      - BAI  81/24   - Blagovest (or Feb)
   Jan (NET) - RUS     - Proton-M/Briz-M      - BAI  81/24   - EchoStar XXI

02 Feb??     - RUS     - Soyuz-U              - BAI  1/5     - Progress MS-05
14 Feb       - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - Intelsat 32e / Telkom-3S
   Feb (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - Dragon CRS-10 (or 2Q)
   Feb (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - SES-10

03 Mar??     – RUS     - Rokot/Briz-KM        - PLE  133/3   - Gonets-M (x3) / Blits-M (or Jan)
07 Mar 01:49 - EUR     - Vega                 - CSG  ELV     - Sentinel-2B
09 Mar 00:00 - USA     - Delta IV-M+(5,4)     - CC   SLC-37B - WGS-9
17 Mar 02:00 - USA     - Atlas V 401          - CC   SLC-41  - Cygnus OA-7
27 Mar       – RUS     - Soyuz-FG             - BAI  1/5     - Soyuz MS-04
31 Mar       - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2 or 4   - TSLC 9       - CAS-4A/B         
   Mar       - RUS     - Proton-M/Briz-M      - BAI          - HispaSat 30W-6
   Mar       - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - NROL-76 (Quasar?)
   Mar       - IND     - GSLV Mk.III          - SDSC SLP     - GSAT-19
   Mar (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - Dragon CRS-11 et al.
   Mar (NET) - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - SGDC 1 / TBD
   Mar (NET) - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - EDRS-C / TBD
   Mar (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - Koreasat-5A
   Mar (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - SES-11 (or Q2)
   
Q1           - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M  - PLE  43/4    - Uragan-M No.56
Q1           - PRC     - Chang Zheng 4C       -              - Hede-1
Q1           - PRC     - Chang Zheng 3B/G2    - XSLC         - Shijian 13
Q1           - PRC     - Chang Zheng 4B       - TSLC 9       - Haiyan 1-03
Q1?          - USA/NZ  - Electron             - MAH  LC-1    - Outerspace 2/3
Q1?          - USA/NZ  - Electron             - MAH  LC-1    - ANDESITE et al.
Q1?          - IRN     - Safir-1b?            - SEM          - SharifSat
Q1 (NET)     - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - ViaSat-2 / TBD
Q1 (NET)     - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - Al Yah 3 / TBD
Q1 (NET)     - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - GSAT-11 / TBD
Q1 (NET)     - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - GSAT-17 / TBD
Q1 (NET)     - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - Koreasat-7 / TBD

04 Apr       - RUS/EUR - Soyuz-STB/Fregat-MT  - CSG  ELS     - SES-15
   Apr       - PRC     - Chang Zheng 7        - WSLC 201     - Tianzhou-1
   Apr (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - Iridium-NeXT (x10)
Apr/May      - IND     - PSLV                 - SDSC         - EMIsat et al.

04 May       - USA     - Atlas V 531          - CC   SLC-41  - AEHF-4
28 May       – RUS     - Soyuz-FG             - BAI  1/5     - Soyuz MS-05
   May (NET) - USA     - Minotaur-C 3210      - VAFB LC-576E - SkySat-Gen2 (x6) et al.

01 Jun       - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - Dragon CRS-12
14 Jun       - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1a           - BAI  31/6    - Progress MS-06
13 Jun       - USA     - Atlas V 541          - VAFB SLC-3E  - NROL-42 (Trumpet)
15 Jun       - USA     - Pegasus XL           - KWAJ (air)   - ICON (or NET October)
   Jun       - USA     - Antares 230          - MARS LP-0A   - Cygnus OA-8
   Jun       – RUS     - Rokot/Briz-KM?       - PLE  133/3   - Sentinel-5p

Q2           - USA     - Electron             - MAH  LC-1    - Flock (x TBD)
Q2           - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - Inmarsat-5 F4
Q2 (NET)     - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - BulgariaSat-1
Q2 (NET)     - RUS     - Proton-M/Briz-M      - BAI          - AsiaSat 9
Q2 (NET)     - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - Intelsat 35e
Q2 (NET)     - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - Iridium-NeXT (x10)
H1           - PRC     - Chang Zheng 3B/G2    - XSLC         - AlcomSat-1
H1           - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - Eutelsat 172B / TBD
Midyear      - RUS     - Proton-M/DM-03       - BAI          - Elektro-L No.3
Midyear      - USA     - Falcon Heavy         - KSC  LC-39A  - DemoSat
Midyear      - PRC     - Chang Zheng 5        - WSLC 101     - Shijian 18
Midyear      - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - EuropaSat

   Jul       - USA     - Minotaur IV/Orion-38 - CC   SLC-46  - SensorSat
   Jul       - RUS/UKR - Zenit-3F             - BAI  45/1    - AngoSat
   Jul (NET) - IND     - GSLV Mk.II           - SDSC SLP     - GSAT-9

03 Aug       - USA     - Atlas V 401          - CC   SLC-41  - TDRS-M (or 31 Oct)
31 Aug       - USA     - Atlas V 421          - CC   SLC-41  - NROL-52 (Quasar)
   Aug       - EUR     - Ariane 5 ES          - CSG  ELA-3   - Galileo-FOC (x4)
   Aug       - EUR     - Vega                 - CSG  ELV     - Venus et al.
   Aug (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - Iridium-NeXT (x10)
   
12 Sep       - RUS     - Soyuz-FG             - BAI  1/5     - Soyuz MS-06
13 Sep       - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - Dragon CRS-13
25 Sep (NET) - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2D       - JSLC 43/603  - VRSS-2
   Sep       - PRC     - Chang Zheng 3B/G2    - XSLC         - Zhongxing-6C

Q3           - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - SES-16 / TBA
Q3           - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - Es'hail-2
Q3           - USA     - Falcon Heavy         - KSC  LC-39A  - STP-02 et al.
Q3           - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1a/Fregat-M  - VOST 1S      - Kanopus-V (x2)
Q3 (NET)     - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - Hylas-4 / TBD

12 Oct       - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1a           - BAI  31/6    - Progress MS-07
   Oct       - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - SAOCOM-1A
   Oct       - USA     - Delta IV-M+(5,2)     - VAFB SLC-6   - NROL-47 (Topaz)
   Oct (NET) - USA     - Delta II 7920-10C    - VAFB SLC-2W  - JPSS-1 et al.
   Oct (NET) - USA     - Atlas V 401          - CC   SLC-41  - SBIRS GEO-4
   Oct (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - Iridium-NeXT (x10)

30 Nov       - RUS     - Soyuz-FG             - BAI  1/5     - Soyuz MS-07
10 Nov?      - USA     - Delta II 7420-10C    - VAFB SLC-2W  - ICESat II et al.
17 Nov       - USA     - Antares 230          - MARS LP-0A   - Cygnus OA-9
   Nov       - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - Dragon v2 DM1
Nov/Dec      - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - Amazonas-5

07 Dec       - USA     - Atlas V 551          - CC   SLC-41  - AFSPC-11
16 Dec       - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - Bangabandhu-1
20 Dec (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - TESS (or 2018)
28 Dec??     - IND     - PSLV-XL              - SDSC         - TeamIndus / Hakuto
   Dec       - USA/UK  - LauncherOne          - SPAM (air)   - Dove? et al.
   Dec       - IND     - PSLV                 - SDSC         - Cartosat-2E
   Dec       - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2D       - JSLC 43/603  - Gaojing-3/4
   Dec (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - GRACE-FO (x2) / Iridium-NeXT (x5) (or Q1 2018)
   Dec (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - Iridium-NeXT (x10)

   
Q4           - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - ORS-6 / SHERPA et al.
Q4           - RUS     - Rokot/Briz-KM?       - PLE  133/3   - Geo-IK-2 No.13L
Q4           - PRC     - Chang Zheng 4B       - TSLC 9       - Haiyang 1-04
Q4           - PRC     - Chang Zheng 4B       - TSLC 9       - Haiyang 2-02
Q4           - PRC     - Chang Zheng 5        - WSLC 101     - Chang'e 5 (or 2018)
Q4           - EUR     - Ariane 5 ECA         - CSG  ELA-3   - SES-12 / TBD
Q4 (NET)     - EUR     - Vega                 - CSG  ELV     - ADM-Aeolus
Q4           - USA/NZ  - Electron             - MAH  LC-1    - Moon Express
H2           – RUS     - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M  - VOS  1S      - Meteor-M No.2-1 et al.
H2           - USA     - Atlas V              - CC   SLC-41  - AFSPC-7
H2           - EUR     - Ariane 5 ECA         - CSG  ELA-3   - BSAT-4a / TBD
H2           - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - SES-14
H2           - USA/UK  - LauncherOne          - SPAM (air)   - DemoSat?

TBD          - EUR     - Ariane 5 ECA         - CSG  ELA-3   - Intelsat 38 / TBD
TBD          - JPN     - H-IIA 202            - TNSC Y1      - IGS Radar 5
TBD          - JPN     - H-IIA 202            - TNSC Y1      - GCOM-C / SLATS
TBD          - JPN     - H-IIA 202            - TNSC Y1      - QZSS-2
TBD          - JPN     - H-IIA 202            - TNSC Y1      - QZSS-3
TBD          - JPN     - H-IIA 202            - TNSC Y1      - IGS Optical 6
TBD          - JPN     - Epsilon              - USC  Mu      - ASNARO-2
TBD          - JPN     - Epsilon              - USC  Mu      - ITDS-1
TBD          - JPN     - Epsilon              - USC  Mu      - JV-LOTUSat-1
TBD          - USA     - Atlas V              - VAFB SLC-3E  - CLS I-9
TBD          - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - FormoSat-5 / SHERPA et al.
TBD          - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - PSN-6 / TBA
TBD          - RUS     - Proton-M/DM-03       - BAI  81/24   - Uragan-M (x3)
TBD          - RUS     - Proton-M/DM-03       - BAI  81/24   - Uragan-M (x3)
TBD          - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1b           - PLE  43/4    - Labrint No.11
TBD          - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1b           - PLE  43/4    - Pion No.901
TBD          - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M  - PLE  43/4    - Tundra No.2
TBD          - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M  - PLE  43/4    - Uragan-M No.52
TBD          - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M  - BAI  31/6    - Meteor-MP / Zond-M
TBD          - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1v/Volga     - PLE  43/4    - 14F150 No.2
TBD          - RUS     - Angara 1.2/AM        - PLE  35/1    - TBD
TBD          - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2D       - JSLC 43/603  - Jilin-2
TBD          - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2D       - JSLC 43/603  - Jilin-3
TBD          - IND     - GSLV Mk.II           - SDSC SLP     - GISAT
TBD          - IND     - GSLV Mk.II           - SDSC SLP     - GSAT-6A
TBD??        - RUS/UKR - Zenit-3F             - BAI  45/1    - Lybid'


This is a summary of individual national launch schedules found in the applicable sections of the forum.
Individual threads contain more details on each launch, and launches beyond 2017.



National Launch Schedules
China - http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.new (http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.new)
Europe - http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=6114.new (http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=6114.new)
India - http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.new (http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.new)
Iran - http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=32345.new (http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=32345.new)
Israel - forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=4724.new (http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=4724.new)
Japan - http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.new (http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.new)
North Korea - forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=32354.new (http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=32354.new)
Russia - http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=26990.new (http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=26990.new)
United States - http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.new (http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.new)
Misc - http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.new (http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.new)
Title: Re: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: astropl on 01/01/2017 07:08 AM

11 Jan 22:50 - JPN     - SS-520               - USC  Kappa   - TRICOM-1

From JAXA: Launch time: 7:20 a.m. through 8:50 a.m. (JST) = 10 Jan 22:20=23:50
Title: Consolidated launch schedule
Post by: William Graham on 01/02/2017 04:50 PM
2017 Launches to Date
ID  - Date (UTC)   - Country - Rocket               - Site/Pad     - Payload
001 - 05 Jan 15:18 - PRC     - Chang Zheng 3B/G2?   - XSLC 2       - Tongxin Jishu Shiyan 2
002 - 09 Jan 04:11 - PRC     - Kuaizhou 1A          - JSLC         - Jilin 1-03 et al.


2017 Launch Schedule
Date (UTC)   - Country - Rocket               - Site/Pad     - Payload
10 Jan 23:48 - JPN     - SS-520               - USC  KS      - TRICOM-1
14 Jan 17:54 - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - Iridium-NeXT (x10)
20 Jan 00:46 - USA     - Atlas V 401          - CC   SLC-41  - SBIRS GEO-3
24 Jan 07:44 - JPN     - H-IIA                - TNSC Y1      - DSN-2
26 Jan       - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - Echostar XXIII
27 Jan 01:00 - USA     - Atlas V 401          - VAFB SLC-3E  - NROL-79 (Intruder x2)
28 Jan 01:03 - RUS/EUR - Soyuz-STB/Fregat-MT  - CSG  ELS     - HispaSat 36W-1
31 Jan       - RUS     - Proton-M/Briz-M      - BAI  81/24   - EchoStar XXI

01 Feb (NET) - IND     - PSLV-XL              - SDSC FLP     - Cartosat-2D et al.
08 Feb       - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - Dragon CRS-10 (or 2Q)
14 Feb       - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - Intelsat 32e / Telkom-3S
21 Feb       - RUS     - Soyuz-U              - BAI  1/5     - Progress MS-05
   Feb (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - SES-10
   Feb (NET) - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M  - PLE  43/4    - Uragan-M No.56

07 Mar 02:50 - EUR     - Vega                 - CSG  ELV     - Sentinel-2B
07 Mar       - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - Dragon CRS-11 et al.
09 Mar 00:00 - USA     - Delta IV-M+(5,4)     - CC   SLC-37B - WGS-9
16 Mar 04:29 - USA     - Atlas V 401          - CC   SLC-41  - Cygnus OA-7
27 Mar       – RUS     - Soyuz-FG             - BAI  1/5     - Soyuz MS-04
31 Mar       - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2 or 4   - TSLC 9       - CAS-4A/B         
   Mar       - RUS     - Proton-M/Briz-M      - BAI          - HispaSat 30W-6
   Mar       - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - NROL-76 (Quasar?)
   Mar       - IND     - GSLV Mk.III          - SDSC SLP     - GSAT-19
   Mar       - IND     - GSLV Mk.II           - SDSC SLP     - GSAT-9
   Mar (NET) - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - SGDC 1 / TBD
   Mar (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - Koreasat-5A
   Mar (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - SES-11 (or Q2)
   Mar (NET) - RUS     - Proton-M/Briz-M      - BAI  81/24   - Blagovest
   Mar (NET) - RUS     - Proton-M/DM-03       - BAI  81/24   - Uragan-M (x3)
   
Q1           - PRC     - Chang Zheng 4C       -              - Hede-1
Q1           - PRC     - Chang Zheng 3B/G2    - XSLC         - Shijian 13
Q1           - PRC     - Chang Zheng 4B       - TSLC 9       - Haiyan 1-03
Q1?          - USA/NZ  - Electron             - MAH  LC-1    - Outerspace 2/3
Q1?          - USA/NZ  - Electron             - MAH  LC-1    - ANDESITE et al.
Q1?          - IRN     - Safir-1b?            - SEM          - SharifSat
Q1 (NET)     - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - ViaSat-2 / TBD
Q1 (NET)     - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - Al Yah 3 / TBD
Q1 (NET)     - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - GSAT-11 / TBD
Q1 (NET)     - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - GSAT-17 / TBD
Q1 (NET)     - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - Koreasat-7 / TBD

04 Apr       - RUS/EUR - Soyuz-STB/Fregat-MT  - CSG  ELS     - SES-15
   Apr       - PRC     - Chang Zheng 7        - WSLC 201     - Tianzhou-1
   Apr (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - Iridium-NeXT (x10)
Apr/May      - IND     - PSLV                 - SDSC         - EMIsat et al.

04 May       - USA     - Atlas V 531          - CC   SLC-41  - AEHF-4
28 May       – RUS     - Soyuz-FG             - BAI  1/5     - Soyuz MS-05
   May (NET) - USA     - Minotaur-C 3210      - VAFB LC-576E - SkySat-Gen2 (x6) et al.

01 Jun       - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - Dragon CRS-12
14 Jun       - RUS     - Soyuz-2-1a           - BAI  31/6    - Progress MS-06
13 Jun       - USA     - Atlas V 541          - VAFB SLC-3E  - NROL-42 (Trumpet)
15 Jun       - USA     - Pegasus XL           - KWAJ (air)   - ICON (or NET October)
   Jun (NET) – RUS     - Rokot/Briz-KM?       - PLE  133/3   - Sentinel-5p

Q2           - USA     - Electron             - MAH  LC-1    - Flock (x TBD)
Q2           - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - Inmarsat-5 F4
Q2           - RUS     – Soyuz-2-1a/Fregat-M  - BAI  31/6    - Kanopus-V-IK et al.
Q2 (NET)     - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - BulgariaSat-1
Q2 (NET)     - RUS     - Proton-M/Briz-M      - BAI          - AsiaSat 9
Q2 (NET)     - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC/CC       - Intelsat 35e
Q2 (NET)     - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - Iridium-NeXT (x10)
H1           - PRC     - Chang Zheng 3B/G2    - XSLC         - AlcomSat-1
H1           - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - Eutelsat 172B / TBD
Midyear      - RUS     - Proton-M/DM-03       - BAI          - Elektro-L No.3
Midyear      - USA     - Falcon Heavy         - KSC  LC-39A  - DemoSat
Midyear      - PRC     - Chang Zheng 5        - WSLC 101     - Shijian 18
Midyear      - EUR     - Ariane 5ECA          - CSG  ELA-3   - EuropaSat

06 Jul       - USA     - Antares 230          - MARS LP-0A   - Cygnus OA-8
23 Jul       - RUS/UKR - Zenit-3F             - BAI  45/1    - AngoSat
   Jul       - USA     - Minotaur IV/Orion-38 - CC   SLC-46  - SensorSat
   Jul (NET) - IND     - GSLV Mk.II           - SDSC SLP     - GSAT-6A

03 Aug       - USA     - Atlas V 401          - CC   SLC-41  - TDRS-M (or 31 Oct)
09 Aug       - EUR     - Ariane 5ES           - CSG  ELA-3   - Galileo-FOC (x4)
31 Aug       - USA     - Atlas V 421          - CC   SLC-41  - NROL-52 (Quasar)
   Aug       - EUR     - Vega                 - CSG  ELV     - Venus et al.
   Aug (NET) - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - VAFB SLC-4E  - Iridium-NeXT (x10)
   
12 Sep       - RUS     - Soyuz-FG             - BAI  1/5     - Soyuz MS-06
13 Sep       - USA     - Falcon 9 FT          - KSC  LC-39A  - Dragon CRS-13
25 Sep (NET) - PRC     - Chang Zheng 2D       - JSLC 43/603  - VRSS-2
   Sep       - PRC     - Chang Zheng 3B/G2&