Author Topic: Plan of Russian space launches (part 2)  (Read 1367311 times)

Online Salo

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 8528
  • Odessa, Ukraine
  • Liked: 2651
  • Likes Given: 2704
Re: Plan of Russian space launches (part 2)
« Reply #1940 on: 09/02/2020 01:11 pm »
https://tass.ru/kosmos/9346725
Google translate:
Quote
MOSCOW, September 2. / TASS /. The second launch of the Gonets-M communication satellites, during which three vehicles will go into orbit, is tentatively planned in 2020 in mid-November. A source in the rocket and space industry told TASS about this.

"The preliminary launch is on November 16," said the agency's source.

Earlier, Nikolay Testoedov, General Director of Information Satellite Systems named after MF Reshetnev (ISS), told TASS that in 2020 the Russian Federation will launch not three, but six Gonets-M satellites. According to him, one launch is scheduled for September, another one for November.

The first launch of the Gonets-M communication satellites on the Soyuz-2.1b carrier rocket from the Plesetsk cosmodrome will take place on September 28 at 14:20 Moscow time. Three spacecraft will also be launched into orbit. Prior to that, the Gonets-M were launched on the Rokot conversion launch vehicle.

Online zubenelgenubi

  • Global Moderator
  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 8464
  • Arc to Arcturus, then Spike to Spica
  • Sometimes it feels like Trantor in the time of Hari Seldon
  • Liked: 5000
  • Likes Given: 45238
Re: Plan of Russian space launches (part 2)
« Reply #1941 on: 09/02/2020 07:00 pm »
Source for scheduled Soyuz/Progress launch dates; document dated July 28, 2020:
https://sma.nasa.gov/docs/default-source/sma-disciplines-and-programs/smsr/smsr-intergrated-master-schedule_24feb2020.pdf?sfvrsn=8290faf8_10

Progress MS-17     March 19, 2021
Soyuz MS-18         April 10, 2021
« Last Edit: 09/02/2020 07:32 pm by zubenelgenubi »
Support your local planetarium! (COVID-panic and forward: Now more than ever.)
My current avatar is saying "i wants to go uppies!"

Online Salo

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 8528
  • Odessa, Ukraine
  • Liked: 2651
  • Likes Given: 2704
« Last Edit: 09/03/2020 06:14 pm by Salo »

Offline russianhalo117

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 8096
  • Liked: 3909
  • Likes Given: 750
Re: Plan of Russian space launches (part 2)
« Reply #1943 on: 09/06/2020 12:49 am »
NOTE: Due to a presently low launch rate this schedule is currently updated once to twice a month and when a launch takes place.

Performed Russian space launches on 2020 (times in UTC)

№ - Date/Time (UTC) – Satellite(s) – Rocket/Upper stage – Cosmodrome (Site/Pad) - Remarks

01 - February 06 (21:42:41.095) - OneWeb (34 sats) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (У15000-048/123-01*) - Baikonur, 31/6
02 - February 20 (08:24:54.291) - Meridian-M №19L - Soyuz-2-1a/Fregat-M (78021118/111-303) - Plesetsk, 43/3 - Third Stage underperformed but Fregat compensated and completed the flight
03 - March 16 (18:28:10.xxx) - Kosmos 2545 (Glonass-M №60L / Block-57s / S8) - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat-M (76058145/112-11) - Plesetsk, 43/4
04 - March 21 (17:06:58.196) - OneWeb (34 sats) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (H15000-049/123-02) - Baikonur, 31/6
05 - April 09 (08:05:06.463) – Soyuz MS-16 (№745) – Soyuz-2-1A (B15000-042) – Baikonur 31/6
06 - April 25 (01:51:41.291) - Progress MS-14 (№448) – Soyuz-2-1A (Я15000-038) – Baikonur 31/6
07 - May 22 (07:31:17.291) - Kosmos 2546 (Tundra №4 (Kupol)) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (x/x) – Plesetsk, 43/4
08 - July 23 (14:26:21.374) - Progress MS-15 (№444) - Soyuz 2-1A (Я15000-040) – Baikonur, 31/6
09 - July 30 (21:25:19.xxx) - Ekspress-80; Ekspress-103 - Proton-M/Briz-M (93567/99568) - Baikonur, 200/39
10 - September 28 (11:20:32.331) - Gonets-M №27, 28, 29 [Block-16], ICEYE X6, ICEYE X7, SALSAT (Spectrum AnaLysis SATellite), TARS: Kepler 4 (Antilles), Kepler 5 (Amidala), Dekart (Descartes), Norby, Lemur-2 y1, Lemur-2 y2, Lemur-2 y3, Lemur-2 y4, EXAPod (NetSat 1, NetSat 2, NetSat 3, NetSat 4), MeznSat, LacunaSat-3, Yarilo 1, Yarilo 2 - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat (T15000-025/112-501) - Plesetsk, 43/4
11 -

Planned Russian space launches
(suborbital launches are not included!)

2020

Date/Time (UTC) – Satellite(s) – Rocket/Upper stage – Cosmodrome (Site/Pad)

H2 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Bars-M №3) - Soyuz-2-1A (x) - Plesetsk, 43/x
Q4 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – CAS500-1, Unisat-7 (Unicorn 1, Arduiqube, FEES), Vigoride-1, Steamjet, Lemur-2, ELSA-d (Chaser, Target), ASTRU MicroSat, GRUS-1B, GRUS-1C , GRUS-1D (FSTRA satellite), GRUS-1E, Challenge ONE, Pixxel, SIMBA, CubeSX-Sirius-HSE (SiriusSat 3U, Sirius-DZZ), CubeSX-HSE (MIEM 3U, NRU HSE-DZZ), Zorky, ATURK, microsatellites (1st contract of Glavkosmos) – Soyuz-2-1A/Fregat-M (x/122-09) – Baikonur, 31/6
October 14 (05:45:xx.xxx) – Soyuz MS-17 (№747) – Soyuz-2-1A (В15000-043) – Baikonur 31/6
October 17 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos-254x (Glonass-K №15L / Block K3s) – Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (Я15000-058/112-xx) – Plesetsk, 43/3
November 03 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - IPM-2 - Angara-A5/Briz-M(71752/X) - Plesetsk, 35/1
November 16 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Gonets-M №30, 31, 32) [Block-17], multiple domestic and foreign small sats - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat (Х15000-066/112-502) - Plesetsk, 43/4
December 11 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Progress MS-16 (№445) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur 31/6
December 24 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Arktika-M №1 – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) – Baikonur, 31/6 (or February 2021)
December 17 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - OneWeb (36 sats) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (B15000-004/123-0x) - Vostochniy, 1S
NET December (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-K №16L / Block K5s) – Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (x/112-xx) – Plesetsk, 43/3
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-M №61L / Block-58s / S9) - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat-M (x/112-xx) - Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Neitron №1) – Soyuz-2-1a/Fregat-M (x/x) – Plesetsk, 43/x (or 2021)
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Pion-NKS №901) - Soyuz-2-1b (77069203) - Plesetsk, 43/x (or 2021)
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Razdan №1) - Soyuz-2-1B (x) - Plesetsk, 43/x (or 2021)
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Nivelir №3) - Soyuz-2-1v/Volga (x/x) - Plesetsk, 43/x (or 2021)
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos - Soyuz-2-1v/Volga (x/x) - Plesetsk, 43/x (or 2021)
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos - Soyuz-2-1v/Volga (x/x) - Plesetsk, 43/x (or 2021)
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - small meteorological satellite - light launch vehicle (MN-300 family) (x) - Tiksi, x/x

Piggybacked:
SAMSON 1, SAMSON 2, SAMSON 3 - Soyuz-2 / Fregat - Baikonur 31/6 or Vostochny 1S
satellite of Bauman Moscow State Technical University

2021

Date/Time (UTC) – Satellite(s) – Rocket/Upper stage – Cosmodrome (Site/Pad)

March 19 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Progress MS-17 (№446) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur 31/6
Q1 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-K №17L / Block K6s) – Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (x/112-xx) – Plesetsk, 43/x
Q1 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-K №18L / Block K7) – Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (x/112-xx) – Plesetsk, 43/x
NET Q2 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Resurs-P №4 - Soyuz-2-1b (G15000-031) - Baikonur, 31/6 (or 2022)
NET Q2 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-K №19L / Block K7) – Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (x/112-xx) – Plesetsk, 43/x
NET Q2 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-K №20L / Block K7)– Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (x/112-xx) – Plesetsk, 43/x
April 01 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Soyuz MS-18 (№748) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur 31/6
April 20 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - MLM-U Nauka – Proton-M (93571) – Baikonur, 200/39
June (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Ekspress-AMU3, Ekspress-AMU7 - Proton-M/Briz-M (53546/x) - Baikonur, 200/39
MID (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - IPM-3 (TBD) - Angara-A5/DM-03 (71753/3Л) - Plesetsk, 35/1
August 18 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Progress MS-18 (№447) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur 31/6
NET August (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Kondor-FKA №1, multiple small sats – Soyuz-2-1A/Fregat-M (x/142-01) – Baikonur, 31/6
September 14 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Progress MS-UM Prichal (№303) - Soyuz-2-1b (x) - Baikonur, 31/6
Q3 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Resurs-P №5 - Soyuz-2-1B (x) - Baikonur, 31/6 (or 2022)
NET Q3 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-K №21 / Block K10s) – Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (x/112-xx) – Plesetsk, 43/x
H2 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - CAS500-2, SNIPE (x4), AIS cubesat Sputniks, microsatellites (2nd contract of Glavkosmos) – Soyuz-2-1A/Fregat-M (x/122-10) – Baikonur, 31/6
H2 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Obzor-R №1, multiple small sats - Soyuz-2-1a/Fregat-M (x/x) - Plesetsk, 43/x
H2 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Luch / Olymp-K - Proton-M/Briz-M (or DM-03) (x/x) - Baikonur, 200/39
NET H2 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - IPM-4 (TBD) - Angara-A5/DM-03 (71754/4Л) - Plesetsk, 35/1
October 01 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Luna-25 (Luna-Glob lander), Sputnix 6U Cubesat, Sputnix 6U Cubesat, microsatellites– Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-MT (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1S
October 05 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Soyuz MS-19 (№749) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur 31/6
November 17 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Progress MS-19 (№449) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur 31/6
December 08 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Soyuz MS-20 (№752)(for tourists) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur 31/6
END (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Meteor-M №2-3, Ionosfera-M №1, Ionosfera-M №2, multiple small sats – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1S
END (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - KOMPSAT-6 – Angara-A1.2/AM (x/x) – Plesetsk, 35/1
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos – Angara-A1.2/AM (x/x) – Plesetsk, 35/1
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-K2 №13L / Block K3s) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/112-xx) - Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-K2 №14L / Block K8s) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (x/112-xx) - Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Meridian-M №20L – Soyuz-2-1A/Fregat-M (78021117/x) - Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - RBKA-2/BKA-2 – Soyuz-2-1A (x) - Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Tundra №5 (Kupol)) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (x/x) - Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Tundra №6 (Kupol)) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (x/x) - Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Bars-M №4) - Soyuz-2-1a (x) - Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Bars-M №5) - Soyuz-2-1a (x) - Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Bars-M №6) - Soyuz-2-1a (x) - Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos - Soyuz-2-1v/Volga (x/x) - Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos - Soyuz-2-1v/Volga (x/x) - Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - OneWeb (36 sats) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (B15000-005/123-0x) - Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - OneWeb (36 sats) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (B15000-006/123-0x) - Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - OneWeb (36 sats) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (B15000-xxx/123-0x) - Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - OneWeb (36 sats) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (B15000-xxx/123-0x) - Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - OneWeb (36 sats) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (B15000-xxx/123-0x) - Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - OneWeb (36 sats) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (B15000-xxx/123-0x) - Baikonur, 31/6
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - OneWeb (34 sats) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (B15000-xxx/123-0x) - Baikonur, 31/6
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - OneWeb (34 sats) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (B15000-xxx/123-0x) - Baikonur, 31/6
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - OneWeb (34 sats) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (B15000-xxx/123-0x) - Baikonur, 31/6
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - OneWeb (34 sats) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (B15000-xxx/123-0x) - Baikonur, 31/6
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - OneWeb (34 sats) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (B15000-xxx/123-0x) - Baikonur, 31/6

Piggybacked:
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Space Drone (x2) - Proton-M/Briz-M (or DM-03) (x/x) - Baikonur, 200/39
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Alpha ES - TBD - TBD
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - 1U cubesat (Saudi Arabia) - TBD - TBD

2022
Date/Time (UTC) – Satellite(s) – Rocket/Upper stage – Cosmodrome (Site/Pad)

EARLY (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Elektro-L №4 - Proton-M/DM-03 (x/x) - Baikonur, 200/39
EARLY (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – TBD – Start-1.x (x) - Plesetsk, 158/x or Vostochniy, 5/x
March 18 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Soyuz MS-21 (№750) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur 31/6
March (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Progress MS-20 (№450) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur 31/6
March (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Angosat-2 - Proton M/DM-03 (53546/x) – Baikonur, 200/39
Q1 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Meteor-M №2-4, multiple small sats – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1S
NET Q1 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Ekspress-AMU4 - Proton-M/Briz-M (x/x) - Baikonur, 200/39
July (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Progress MS-21 (№451) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur 31/6
NET August (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Kondor-FKA №2, multiple small sats – Soyuz-2-1A/Fregat-M (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1S
September 21 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - ExoMars RSP – Proton-M/Briz-M (93572/x) – Baikonur, 200/39
September (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Soyuz MS-22 (№751) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur 31/6
Q3 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-K №22 / Block K7) – Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (x/x) – Plesetsk, 43/x
Q4 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-K2 №24 / Block K7) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) - Plesetsk, 43/x
Q4 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD (3rd contract of Glavkosmos) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) - Baikonur, 31/6
October (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Soyuz MS-23 (№753) (UAE / tourists) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
November (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Progress MS-22 (№452) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur 31/6
November (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Aist-2T No. 1, Aist-2T No. 2 – Soyuz-2-1x (x) – Vostochniy, 1S
December (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Elektro-L №5 - Proton-M/DM-03 (x/x) - Baikonur, 200/39
December (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Gonets-M №33, 34, 35) [block-18], multiple domestic and foreign small sats - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat (x/112-503) - Plesetsk, 43/x or Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD - Angara-A5/DM-03 (71755/5Л) - Plesetsk, 35/1 (or H2)
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD - Angara-A5/DM-03 (71756/6Л) - Plesetsk, 35/1
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD - Angara-A5/DM-03 (71757/7Л) - Plesetsk, 35/1
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - OneWeb (36 sats) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (B15000-xxx/123-0x) - Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Soyuz GVK-01 (№801) – Soyuz-2-1B (x) – Baikonur, 31/
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Meridian №21L) – Soyuz-2-1A/Fregat-M (78021118/x) – Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Gonets-M №36, 37, 38) [block-19], multiple domestic and foreign small sats - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat (x/112-504) - Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Tundra №7 (Kupol)) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (x/x) - Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Tundra №8 (Kupol)) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (x/x) - Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Razdan №2) - Soyuz-2-1? (x) - Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD - Rokot-M (Rokot-2)/Briz-KM-2 (x/x) –  Plesetsk, 133/3


Piggybacked:
TBD - Progress MS, Chibis-AI - Soyuz-2-1A - Baikonur 31/6 (or 2023)
TBD - Progress MS, two microsatellites Constellation - Soyuz-2-1A - Baikonur 31/6
TBD - TELNET 01, TELNET 02, TELNET 03, TELNET 04, TELNET 05 - Soyuz-2 / Fregat - Vostochny 1S

2023
Date/Time (UTC) – Satellite(s) – Rocket/Upper stage – Cosmodrome (Site/Pad)

March (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Progress MS-23 (№453) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
March (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Soyuz MS-24 (№754) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
Q1 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-V №11L / Block V1s) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (x/x) – Plesetsk, 43/x or Vostochniy, 1S
NET Q1 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-K1 №23L / Block Kxs) – Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (x/x) – Plesetsk, 43/x or Vostochniy, 1S
H1 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Meteor-M №2-5, multiple small sats – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1S
Q2 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD (4th contract of Glavkosmos) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) - Baikonur, 31/6
NET Q2 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD - Angara-A5/DM-03 (71758/8Л) - Plesetsk, 35/1
April (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Bion-M №2 - Soyuz-2-1B (x) - Baikonur, 31/6 (or October 31)
June (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Soyuz MS-25 (№755) (for tourists) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
July (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Progress MS-24 (№454) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur 31/6
September (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Soyuz MS-26 (№756) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
September (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Eagle Test Flight 1 - Angara-A5P (x) - Vostochniy, 1A
Q4 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-K2 №25L / Block Kxs) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) - Plesetsk, 43/x or Vostochniy, 1S
Q4 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD - Soyuz-5/DM-SLB (x/x) - Baikonur, 45/1
November (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Progress MS-25 (№455) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
END (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Smotr-1 (Smotr-R №1) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) - Baikonur, 31/6 or Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-K2 №28L) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) - Plesetsk, 43/x or Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - OneWeb (34 sats) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (B15000-xxx/123-0x) - Baikonur, 31/6
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Ekspress-RV1 - Soyuz-2/Fregat-M (x/x) - Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Ekspress-RV2 - Soyuz-2/Fregat-M (x/x) - Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Gonets-M/M1 №39, 40, 11) [block-20] - Angara-A1.2/AM (x/x) - Plesetsk, 35/1
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Obzor-R №2, multiple small sats - Soyuz-2-1a/Fregat-M (x/x) - Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Resurs-PM №1 – Soyuz-2-1B (x) – Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Arktika-M №2 – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) – Baikonur 31/6 or Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – TELNET 06, TELNET 07, TELNET 08, TELNET 09, TELNET 10, TELNET 11, TELNET 12, TELNET 13, TELNET 14, TELNET 15, TELNET 16, TELNET 17, TELNET 18, TELNET 19, TELNET 20, TELNET 21, TELNET 22, TELNET 23, TELNET 24, TELNET 25, TELNET 26, TELNET 27, TELNET 28, TELNET 29, TELNET 30 – Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Tundra №9 (Kupol)) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (x/x) - Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – TM – Soyuz-2-1B (x) – Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD - Proton-M/Briz-M (or DM-03) (x/x) - Baikonur, 200/39
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD - Proton-M/Briz-M (or DM-03) (x/x) - Baikonur, 200/39
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Siberia – TBD (x/x) – TBD, TBD

Piggybacked:
TBD - Swan (cubsat of the Bauman Moscow State Technical University with a solar sail)

2024
Date/Time (UTC) – Satellite(s) – Rocket/Upper stage – Cosmodrome (Site/Pad)

EARLY (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Smotr-2 (Smotr-V №1), demonstrator of technologies for multi-satellite systems – TBD (x/x) – TBD, TBD
March (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Progress MS-26 (№456) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
March (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Soyuz MS-27 (№757) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
Q1 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD (5th contract of Glavkosmos) - Soyuz-2-1A/Fregat-M (x/x) - Baikonur, 31/6
Q1 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-V №12L / Block V2s) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) – Plesetsk, 43/x
Q1 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-K2 №26L), Kosmos (Glonass-K2 №27L) - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Plesetsk, 35/1
NETQ3 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-K2 №31L), Kosmos (Glonass-K2 №32L) - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Plesetsk, 35/1 or Vostochniy, 1A
June (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Meteor-M №2-6, multiple small sats – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1S
July (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Progress MS-27 (№457) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
September (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Eagle Test Flight 2 - Angara-A5PM (x) - Vostochniy, 1A
September (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Soyuz MS-28 (№758) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
Q4 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - NEM-1 - Proton-M (x) - Baikonur, 200/39
Q4 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-K2 №29L) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) - Plesetsk, 43/x or Vostochniy, 1S
Q4 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kanopus-VO №1 – Soyuz-2-1A/Fregat-M (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1S
November 13 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Luna-26 (Luna-Resurs-OA Orbiter) – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-MT (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1S
November (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Progress MS-28 (№458) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Ionosfera-M №3, Ionosfera-M №4 – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Resurs-PM №3 – Soyuz-2-1B (x) – Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Ekspress-RV3 - Soyuz-2/Fregat-M (x/x) - Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Ekspress-RV4 - Soyuz-2/Fregat-M (x/x) - Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Yamal-501 - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Luch-5VM №11L (16W) - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Gonets-M №41, 42, 43) [Block-21] - Angara-A1.2M/AM (x/x) - Plesetsk, 35/1
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Gonets-2 №11L, 12L, 13L, 14L, 15L, 16L, 17L) [Block-1] - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-MT (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Tundra №10 (Kupol)) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (x/x) - Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Arktika-M №3 – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) – Baikonur, 31/6 or Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Resurs-PM №2 – Soyuz-2-1B (x) – Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Razdan №3) - Soyuz-2-1x (x) - Plesetsk, 43/x or Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD - Soyuz-5/DM-SLB (x/x) - Baikonur, 45/1
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD - Soyuz-5/DM-SLB (x/x) - Baikonur, 45/1
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Argo - Soyuz-2-1B (x) - Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD - Proton-M/Briz-M (or DM-03) (x/x) - Baikonur, 200/39
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD - Proton-M/Briz-M (or DM-03) (x/x) - Baikonur, 200/39
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD – Ultralight LV (x) – TBD, TBD

Piggybacked:
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - MKA DZZ (Sputniks) - TBD - TBD
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Marathon - TBD - TBD
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Sfera-MKA VD - TBD - TBD
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Sfera-SMKA - TBD - TBD

2025
Date/Time (UTC) – Satellite(s) – Rocket/Upper stage – Cosmodrome (Site/Pad)

March (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Progress MS-29 (№459) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
March (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Soyuz MS-29 (№759) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
Q1 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-V №13L), Kosmos (Glonass-V №14L) - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Plesetsk, 35/1 or Vostochniy, 1A
Q1 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Kanopus-VO №2 – Soyuz-2-1A/Fregat-M (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1S
Q2 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-K2 №30L) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/112-xx) - Plesetsk, 43/x or Vostochniy, 1S
July (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Progress MS-30 (№459) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
August (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Luna-27 (Luna-Resurs-OA Lander) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-MT (x/x) - Vostochniy, 1S
September (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Eagle Test Flight 3 - Angara-A5PM (x) - Vostochniy, 1A
September (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Soyuz MS-30 (№759) - Soyuz-2-1A (x) - Baikonur, 31/6
Q4 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-K2 №33L), Kosmos (Glonass-K2 №34L) - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Plesetsk, 35/1 or Vostochniy, 1A
Q4 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-K2 №35L) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/112-xx) - Plesetsk, 43/x or Vostochniy, 1S
Q4 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-V №15L), Kosmos (Glonass-V №16L) - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Plesetsk, 35/1 or Vostochniy, 1A
October 23 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Spektr-UV - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
November (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Progress MS-31 (№459) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
December (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Kondor-FKA-M №1 – Soyuz-2-1A/Fregat-M (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-K2 №36L) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/112-xx) - Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-K2 №37L) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/112-xx) - Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD - Soyuz-5/DM-SLB (x/x) - Baikonur, 45/1
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD - Soyuz-6/DM-SLB (x/x) - Baikonur, 45/1
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Luch-5VM №12L (95E) - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Yamal-502 - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Gonets-M №44, 45, 46) [Block-22] - Angara-A1.2M/AM (x/x) - Plesetsk, 35/1
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Resurs-PM №3 – Soyuz-2-1B (x) – Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Resurs-PM №4 – Soyuz-2-1B (x) – Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Arktika-M №4 – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) – Baikonur, 31/6 or Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Arktika-M №5 – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) – Baikonur, 31/6 or Vostochniy, 1S

Piggybacked:
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - MKA (Sputniks) - TBD - TBD

2026
Date/Time (UTC) – Satellite(s) – Rocket/Upper stage – Cosmodrome (Site/Pad)

March (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Progress MS-32 (No. 462) - Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
March (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Soyuz MS-31 (No. 761) - Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
July (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Progress MS-33 (No. 463) - Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
September (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Soyuz MS-32 (No. 762) - Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
November (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Progress MS-34 (No. 464) - Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Eagle Test Flight 4 (20t) - Angara-A5PM (x) - Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Meteor-MP №1 – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) –  Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-K2 # 38), Cosmos (Glonass-K2 # 39) - Angara-A5/DM-03 (717xx/xЛ) - Plesetsk, 35/1 or Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-K2 # 41), Cosmos (Glonass-K2 # 42) - Angara-A5/DM-03 (717xx/xЛ) - Plesetsk, 35/1 or Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-V (VKK) No. 11L) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (x/x) - Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-V (VKK) No. 12L) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (x/x) - Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – RBKA-1 – Soyuz-2-1A/Fregat-M (x/x) –  Vostochniy, 1S

Piggybacked:
Reserved

2027
Date/Time (UTC) – Satellite(s) – Rocket/Upper stage – Cosmodrome (Site/Pad)

March (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Progress MS-35 (No. 462) - Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
March (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Soyuz MS-33 (No. 761) - Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
MID (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - IPM-x - Angara-A5V (x) - Vostochniy, 1A
July (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Progress MS-36 (No. 463) - Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
September (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Soyuz MS-34 (No. 762) - Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
November (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Progress MS-37 (No. 464) - Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Eagle Test Flight 5 (20t) - Angara-A5PM (x) - Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Luna-28 (Luna-Grunt), mini-lunar rover - Angara-A5/DM-03 (717xx/xЛ) - Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Express AMU5 - Angara-A5/DM-03 (717xx/xЛ) -  Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Express AMU6 - Angara-A5/DM-03 (717xx/xЛ) - Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Meteor-MP №1 – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) –  Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Electro-M No. 1-1 - Angara-A5M/KVTK (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Progress L-0x (No. xxx) - Angara-A5M/KVTK (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Progress L-0x (No. xxx) - Angara-A5M/KVTK (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-V (VKK) No. 13L, Glonass-V No. 14L) - Angara-A5/DM-03 (717xx/xЛ) - Plesetsk, 35/1 or Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-V (VKK) No. 15L, Glonass-V No. 16L) - Angara-A5/DM-03 (717xx/xЛ) - Plesetsk, 35/1 or Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Geo-IK-3 (for altimetry) - TBD - Plesetsk, TBD
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - RBKA-3 (BKA-3) - TBD - TBD
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - "Milky Way" (spacecraft for monitoring near-earth space ASPOS OKP) - TBD - TBD

Piggybacked:
Reserved

2028
Date/Time (UTC) – Satellite(s) – Rocket/Upper stage – Cosmodrome (Site/Pad)
March (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Progress MS-38 (No. 468) - Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
March (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Soyuz MS-35 (No. 765) - Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
July (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Progress MS-39 (No. 469) - Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
September (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Soyuz MS-36 (No. 766) - Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
November (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Progress MS-40 (No. 470) - Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
END (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD – Ultralight Launch Vehicle– Vostochniy, TBD
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - artificial moon satellite to polar orbit - Yenisei (x/x) – Vostochniy, 2Y
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Eagle L-01 (№xxx) - Yenisei (x/x) – Vostochniy, 2Y
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Progress L-ShM (№xxx) - Angara-A5V/KVTK or Yenisei (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A or Vostochniy, 2Y
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Geo-IK-3 (for gradiometry) - TBD - Plesetsk, TBD
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Geo-IK-3 (for gravimetry) - TBD - Plesetsk, TBD
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Geo-IK-3 (for gravimetry) - TBD - Plesetsk, TBD
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Smotr-3 (Smotr-R №2) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) - Baikonur, 31/6 or Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Smotr-4 (Smotr-V №2) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) - Baikonur, 31/6 or Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - RBKA-2 – Soyuz-2-1A/Fregat-M (x/x) –  Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD - Soyuz-5/DM-SLB (x/x) - Vostochniy, 2S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD - Soyuz-6/DM-SLB (x/x) - Vostochniy, 2S

Piggybacked:
Reserved

Unclear:
Date/Time (UTC) – Satellite(s) – Rocket/Upper stage – Cosmodrome (Site/Pad)

NET Late 2021 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Sfera-C №11L) - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Plesetsk 35/1
NET 2021 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Anik G2V - Proton-M/Briz-M (x/x) - Baikonur, 200/39
NET 2021 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Repey-S №11L) - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Plesetsk 35/1
NET 2021 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Repey-V №11L) - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Plesetsk 35/1
2021-2023 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Telnet 31-60 - Soyuz-2-1A/Fregat-M - TBD, TBD
2022 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - 1st launch - demonstrator MRKS - TBD, TBD
2023 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Space (Sfera-B No. 11L) - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Plesetsk 35/1
2023-2024 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - ARKA - Proton-M/Briz-M (x/x) or Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M - Baikonur, 200/39 or Baikonur, 31/6
2023-2024 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD - Soyuz-5/DM-SL or DM-SLU (x/x) - Sea Launch, Odyssey
2024 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Gonets-2 №18L, 19L, 20L, 21L, 22L, 23L, 24L) [Block-2] - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-MT (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1S
2024 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Gonets-2 №25L, 26L, 27L, 28L, 29L, 30L, 31L) [Block-3] - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-MT (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1S
2024 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Gonets-2 №32L, 33L, 34L, 35L, 36L, 37L, 38L) [Block-4] - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-MT (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1S
2025 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Ekspress-RV5 - Soyuz-2/Fregat-M (x/x) - Vostochniy, 1S
2025 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Sfera-C №12L) - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Plesetsk 35/1
2025 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Sfera-B No. 12L) - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Plesetsk 35/1
NET 2025 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Lider ChS - TBD - TBD, TBD
NET 2025 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Gonets-2 №39L) [Block-5S] – Angara-A1.2M/AM (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
NET 2025 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Gonets-2 №40L) [Block-6S] – Angara-A1.2M/AM (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
NET 2025 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Gonets-2 №41L) [Block-7S] – Angara-A1.2M/AM (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
NET 2025 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Gonets-2 №42L) [Block-8S] – Angara-A1.2M/AM (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
NET 2026 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Skif №11L, 12L, 13L, 14L, 15L, 16L - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) - Vostochniy, 1A
NET 2026 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Skif №17L, 18L, 19L, 20L, 21L, 22L - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) - Vostochniy, 1A
2027 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Yamal-602 - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
2029 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Yamal-701 - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
2029 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Yamal-702 - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
2030 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Progress MS-SGM (№304) - TBD (x) - TBD, TBD (or 2024)
2030 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Progress MS-ShM (№305) - TBD (x) - TBD, TBD (or 2024)
2030 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Progress MS-TM (№306) - TBD (x) - TBD, TBD (or 2024)
2030 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - NEM-2 –Angara-A5M (x) – Vostochniy, 1A/1 (or 2025)
2030 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - GAMMA-400 - Angara-A5M/DM-03 or Angara-A5M/KVTK (x/x)- Vostochniy, 1A
2032 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Yamal-801 - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
2032 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Yamal-802 - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
2034 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Yamal-901 - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
2034 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Yamal-902 - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
2035 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Smotr-x (Smotr-V №3) – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) - Baikonur, 31/6 or Vostochniy, 1S
2035 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Smotr-x (Smotr-V №4) – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) - Baikonur, 31/6 or Vostochniy, 1S
2035 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Smotr-x (Smotr-V №5) – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) - Baikonur, 31/6 or Vostochniy, 1S
2036 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Smotr-x (Smotr-V №6) – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) - Baikonur, 31/6 or Vostochniy, 1S
2036 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Yamal-GK №1 (GSO) - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
2036 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Yamal-GK №2 (GSO) - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Hercules-KV - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Plesetsk 35/1
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Burevestnik-M - TBD - TBD
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Numizmat - TBD - TBD
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Rezonans-PM - TBD - TBD
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD - R-36M2 - Dombarovsky, TBD
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - service spacecraft - TBD - TBD
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Meteor-M №3 (Ocean) – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) –  Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - three Kazakhstan ERS with a resolution of 5m - TBD - TBD
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD - Soyuz-7/Fregat-SBU (x/x) - Baikonur, 45/1 or Vostochniy, 2S or Sea Launch, Odyssey
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Spektr-M - Angara-A5M/KVTK (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Bion-M №3 - Soyuz-2-1B (x) - Baikonur, 31/6 or Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Smotr-x (Smotr-IK №1) – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) - Baikonur, 31/6 or Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Smotr-x (Smotr-IK №2) – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) - Baikonur, 31/6 or Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Smotr-x (Smotr-IK №3) – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) - Baikonur, 31/6 or Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Smotr-x (Smotr-IK №4) – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) - Baikonur, 31/6 or Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - OAST - TBD (x/x) - TBD, TBD
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Kanopus-V №7, Kanopus-V №8, Multiple Secondary Payloads – Soyuz-2-1a/Fregat-M (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Labirint №11) – Soyuz-2-1B (x) – Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Obzor-O №2 - Soyuz-2-1V/Volga (x/x) - Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Yenisey-A1 - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Luch-5M №1 (165W) - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Luch-5M №2 (167E) - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Ekspress-xx, Ekspress-100 - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Energiya-100 - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (x/x) - Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Eutelsat*** - Proton-M/Briz-M or Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Baikonur, 200/39 or Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Eutelsat*** - Proton-M/Briz-M or Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Baikonur, 200/39 or Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Intelsat*** - Proton-M/Briz-M or Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Baikonur, 200/39 or Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Intelsat*** - Proton-M/Briz-M or Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Baikonur, 200/39 or Vostochniy, 1A

Piggybacked:
2020-2022 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - four university nanosatellites under the Multi-SAT-SG project - TBD - TBD
2022-2023 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - six small spacecraft for radar surveillance for the Arctic - TBD - TBD
2023 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - ten to twelve small spacecraft under the "Integration-SG" program - TBD - TBD
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Aist-3 – Soyuz-2-1x (x) – Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Naveska-N - TBD - TBD
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Naveska-H - TBD - TBD
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Naveska-Ya - TBD - TBD

Statistics:
Orbital launches from Russian cosmodromes - 3262 (Baikonur - 1504, Kapustin Yar - 101, Plesetsk - 1634, Svobodniy - 5, Submarines - 3, Dombarovskiy - 10, Vostochniy - 5)

Change Log:
Changes from September 09
Changes from September 14
Changes from September 24
Changes from September 28
Changes from September 30

NOTES:
* = Fregat Stage Adaptor serial number does not match the Fregat-M Upper Stage.
** = Potential COVID19 delays.
*** = Launches reserved by a memorandum of understanding NOT a firm contract.
† = Exact flight assignments are to be determined.
01 = Blok-DM-03 versions currently in use by cosmodrome: Baikonur: 11C861-03, Plesetsk: 14С48, Vostochny: 14C49).
02 = Eagle formerly known as Federation is the manned PTK-NP spacecraft.
03 = Soyuz-5 is known as Irtysh.
04 = Soyuz-6 is to be named.
05 = Soyuz-7 is known as Volga.
06 = Angara-A1.2 modernized version is called Angara-A1.2M.
07 = Angara-A3 modernized version is called Angara-A3M.
08 = Angara-A5 modernized version is called Angara-A5M.
09 = Angara-A5V modernized version is called Angara-A5VM.
10 = Angara-A5P modernized version is called Angara-A5PM
11 = Sfera (Sphere) First Generation Constellation consists of 542 Satellites consisting of the following: IoT (264 Marafon), Optical (3 Smotr, 37 Sfera-MKA VD, 174 Sfera-SMKA), Radar (37 Sfera-X, 37 Sfera-XLP), Communication (7 Ekspress, 4 Ekspress-RV, 4 Yamal), and Broadband Internet (12 Skif).

Abbreviations:
ExoMars Rover/Service Platform - RSP
ExoMars Cruise Module - CM
ExoMars Descent Module - DM
Multipurpose Laboratory Module - Upgrade - MLM-U is named Nauka
Node Module - UM is named Prichal is named Prichal
Power Gyroscopic Module - SGM
Airlock Module - ShM
Transformative Module - TM
Science and Power Module - NEM
On-orbit Assembling Space Telescope - OAST
« Last Edit: 10/01/2020 06:06 pm by russianhalo117 »

Online zubenelgenubi

  • Global Moderator
  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 8464
  • Arc to Arcturus, then Spike to Spica
  • Sometimes it feels like Trantor in the time of Hari Seldon
  • Liked: 5000
  • Likes Given: 45238
Re: Plan of Russian space launches (part 2)
« Reply #1944 on: 09/09/2020 05:30 pm »
Re: Soyuz MS-17; my bold:
Quote
October 14, Wednesday
12:45 a.m. - International Space Station Expedition 64/Soyuz MS-14 launch coverage...launch scheduled at 1:45 a.m. EDT

4 a.m. - International Space Station Expedition 64/Soyuz MS-17 docking to the station coverage...docking scheduled at 4:50 a.m. EDT
Launch: 01:45 EDT + 4 hours = 0545 UTC

Docking: 04:50 EDT + 4 hours = 0850 UTC

(Re-)confirmation of 2-orbit/3-hour rendezvous and docking
Support your local planetarium! (COVID-panic and forward: Now more than ever.)
My current avatar is saying "i wants to go uppies!"

Online Salo

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 8528
  • Odessa, Ukraine
  • Liked: 2651
  • Likes Given: 2704
Re: Plan of Russian space launches (part 2)
« Reply #1945 on: 09/14/2020 06:09 am »
https://ria.ru/20200914/sputnik-1577189137.html
Google translate:
Quote
MOSCOW, September 14 - RIA Novosti. The launch of the first satellite "Arktika-M" from the Baikonur cosmodrome to monitor the climate and the environment in the Arctic region has been postponed from December 9 to 24, a source in the rocket and space industry told RIA Novosti.
In February, another agency source in the industry said the launch was slated for December 9th. In May, Vladimir Kolmykov, the general director of the manufacturing enterprise NPO named after Lavochkin, told RIA Novosti that the launch is planned for the end of the year.
"The start of the first Arktika-M was scheduled for December 24," the source said.

Online Salo

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 8528
  • Odessa, Ukraine
  • Liked: 2651
  • Likes Given: 2704
Re: Plan of Russian space launches (part 2)
« Reply #1946 on: 09/14/2020 04:03 pm »
http://vestnik-glonass.ru/news/vo_vlasti/voennuyu-kosmicheskuyu-infrastrukturu-budut-ispolzovat-dlya-zapuska-grazhdanskikh-sputnikov/
Quote
14 September 2020
Military space infrastructure will be used to launch civilian satellites

Russian Prime Minister Mikhail Mishustin signed a decree according to which the military infrastructure will be used to launch the Gonets-M spacecraft into orbit with a foreign associated load. The corresponding order is published on the website of the Russian government.

Allow the Russian Ministry of Defense to use on a contractual basis space systems and military complexes and involve the personnel of military units to ensure the launch from the Plesetsk cosmodrome by the Soyuz-2 carrier rocket (stage 1b) with the Fregat upper stage of the Gonets communications spacecraft -M "No. 16 (Russian Federation) and associated payload ...", - the document says.

So, during the launch, satellites will be launched into orbit to test IoT technologies, space exploration, and identify civil ships. A block of spacecraft consisting of: Earth remote sensing satellites "Iceye-6" and "Iceye X-7" (Republic of Finland), 4 spacecraft for data collection of the automatic identification system of sea vessels "Lemur" (USA), 2 spacecraft for technological purposes "Kepler-2 (Tars)" (Canada), scientific spacecraft "LacunaSat-3" (Lithuania), scientific spacecraft "MeznSat" (United Arab Emirates), 5 technological spacecraft "NetSat" (Germany), spacecraft scientific purpose "Salsat" (Germany) and spacecraft of the Russian universities "Descartes", "Norby", "Yarilo No. 1", "Yarilo No. 2".

Online Salo

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 8528
  • Odessa, Ukraine
  • Liked: 2651
  • Likes Given: 2704

Online Bean Kenobi

  • Member
  • Full Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 438
  • Liked: 254
  • Likes Given: 151
Re: Plan of Russian space launches (part 2)
« Reply #1948 on: 09/14/2020 07:32 pm »
2020

Date/Time (UTC) Satellite(s) Rocket/Upper stage Cosmodrome (Site/Pad)

September 28 (11:20:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Gonets-M №27, 28, 29) [Block-16], Microsatellite 1, Microsatellite 2, SALSAT (Spectrum AnaLysis SATellite), Kepler x1, Kepler x2, Descartes, Norby, Lemur-2 y1, Lemur-2 y2, Lemur-2 y3, Lemur-2 y4, NetSat 1, NetSat 2, NetSat 3, NetSat 4, MeznSat, 3U Cubesat, Yarilo 1, Yarilo 2 - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat (Я15000-058/112-501) - Plesetsk, 43/4

Q4 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) CAS500-1, Unisat-7 (Unicorn 1 + Arduiqube + FEES), Vigoride-1 + Steamjet + Lemur-2, ELSA-d (Chaser + Target), ASTRU MicroSat, GRUS-1B, GRUS-1C , GRUS-1D (FSTRA satellite), GRUS-1E, Challenge ONE, Pixxel, MeznSat, two Kepler, Yarilo 1, Yarilo 2, SIMBA, CubeSX-Sirius-HSE (SiriusSat 3U, Sirius-DZZ), CubeSX-HSE (MIEM 3U, NRU HSE-DZZ), Zorky, ATURK, microsatellites (1st contract of Glavkosmos) Soyuz-2-1A/Fregat-M (x/122-09) Baikonur, 31/6

Some payloads (MeznSat, Yarilo 1, Yarilo 2, Kepler x2) are mixed in both launches.
« Last Edit: 09/14/2020 07:34 pm by Bean Kenobi »

Offline russianhalo117

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 8096
  • Liked: 3909
  • Likes Given: 750
Re: Plan of Russian space launches (part 2)
« Reply #1949 on: 09/14/2020 08:06 pm »
2020

Date/Time (UTC) Satellite(s) Rocket/Upper stage Cosmodrome (Site/Pad)

September 28 (11:20:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Gonets-M №27, 28, 29) [Block-16], Microsatellite 1, Microsatellite 2, SALSAT (Spectrum AnaLysis SATellite), Kepler x1, Kepler x2, Descartes, Norby, Lemur-2 y1, Lemur-2 y2, Lemur-2 y3, Lemur-2 y4, NetSat 1, NetSat 2, NetSat 3, NetSat 4, MeznSat, 3U Cubesat, Yarilo 1, Yarilo 2 - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat (Я15000-058/112-501) - Plesetsk, 43/4

Q4 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) CAS500-1, Unisat-7 (Unicorn 1 + Arduiqube + FEES), Vigoride-1 + Steamjet + Lemur-2, ELSA-d (Chaser + Target), ASTRU MicroSat, GRUS-1B, GRUS-1C , GRUS-1D (FSTRA satellite), GRUS-1E, Challenge ONE, Pixxel, MeznSat, two Kepler, Yarilo 1, Yarilo 2, SIMBA, CubeSX-Sirius-HSE (SiriusSat 3U, Sirius-DZZ), CubeSX-HSE (MIEM 3U, NRU HSE-DZZ), Zorky, ATURK, microsatellites (1st contract of Glavkosmos) Soyuz-2-1A/Fregat-M (x/122-09) Baikonur, 31/6

Some payloads (MeznSat, Yarilo 1, Yarilo 2, Kepler x2) are mixed in both launches.
They were previously stated as being on the CAS flight and was old information.

Online Salo

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 8528
  • Odessa, Ukraine
  • Liked: 2651
  • Likes Given: 2704
Re: Plan of Russian space launches (part 2)
« Reply #1950 on: 09/23/2020 09:20 am »
https://ria.ru/20200923/vostochnyy-1577630907.html
Quote
MOSCOW, September 23 - RIA Novosti. The launch of the Soyuz-2 launch rocket with 36 British communication satellites OneWeb, which will be the only launch from the Vostochny cosmodrome in 2020, is scheduled for December 17, a source in the rocket and space industry told RIA Novosti.
...
"The launch of the Soyuz-2.1b rocket with the Fregat upper stage and 36 OneWeb satellites from the Vostochny cosmodrome is planned for December 17," the source said.

Offline Stan Black

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3204
  • Liked: 383
  • Likes Given: 231
Re: Plan of Russian space launches (part 2)
« Reply #1951 on: 09/25/2020 07:50 am »
Roskosmos has placed orders for two Soyuz-2-1b for Bion-M №2 and Resurs-PM №1. Both requirements look the same, so both for Baikonur?
https://www.zakupki.gov.ru/epz/contract/contractCard/common-info.html?reestrNumber=4770238802720000066
https://www.zakupki.gov.ru/epz/contract/contractCard/common-info.html?reestrNumber=4770238802720000063

Online Salo

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 8528
  • Odessa, Ukraine
  • Liked: 2651
  • Likes Given: 2704
Re: Plan of Russian space launches (part 2)
« Reply #1952 on: 09/30/2020 04:22 am »
https://ria.ru/20200930/mks-1577975397.html
Google translate:
Quote
"The launch of the multipurpose laboratory module" Science "is scheduled for April 20, 2021, and the" Prichal "nodal module - for September 14, 2021," the agency's source said.

Offline russianhalo117

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 8096
  • Liked: 3909
  • Likes Given: 750
Re: Plan of Russian space launches (part 2)
« Reply #1953 on: 10/01/2020 03:55 pm »
NOTE: Due to a presently low launch rate this schedule is currently updated once to twice a month and when a launch takes place.

Performed Russian space launches on 2020 (times in UTC)

№ - Date/Time (UTC) – Satellite(s) – Rocket/Upper stage – Cosmodrome (Site/Pad) - Remarks

01 - February 06 (21:42:41.095) - OneWeb (34 sats) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (У15000-048/123-01*) - Baikonur, 31/6
02 - February 20 (08:24:54.291) - Meridian-M №19L - Soyuz-2-1a/Fregat-M (78021118/111-303) - Plesetsk, 43/3 - Third Stage underperformed but Fregat compensated and completed the flight
03 - March 16 (18:28:10.xxx) - Kosmos 2545 (Glonass-M №60L / Block-57s / S8) - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat-M (76058145/112-11) - Plesetsk, 43/4
04 - March 21 (17:06:58.196) - OneWeb (34 sats) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (H15000-049/123-02) - Baikonur, 31/6
05 - April 09 (08:05:06.463) – Soyuz MS-16 (№745) – Soyuz-2-1A (B15000-042) – Baikonur 31/6
06 - April 25 (01:51:41.291) - Progress MS-14 (№448) – Soyuz-2-1A (Я15000-038) – Baikonur 31/6
07 - May 22 (07:31:17.291) - Kosmos 2546 (Tundra №4 (Kupol)) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (x/x) – Plesetsk, 43/4
08 - July 23 (14:26:21.374) - Progress MS-15 (№444) - Soyuz 2-1A (Я15000-040) – Baikonur, 31/6
09 - July 30 (21:25:19.xxx) - Ekspress-80; Ekspress-103 - Proton-M/Briz-M (93567/99568) - Baikonur, 200/39
10 - September 28 (11:20:32.331) - Gonets-M №27, 28, 29 [Block-16], ICEYE X6, ICEYE X7, SALSAT (Spectrum AnaLysis SATellite), TARS: Kepler 4 (Antilles), Kepler 5 (Amidala), Dekart (Descartes), Norby, Lemur-2 y1, Lemur-2 y2, Lemur-2 y3, Lemur-2 y4, EXAPod (NetSat 1, NetSat 2, NetSat 3, NetSat 4), MeznSat, LacunaSat-3, Yarilo 1, Yarilo 2 - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat (T15000-025/112-501) - Plesetsk, 43/3
11 - October 14 (05:45:04.536) – Soyuz MS-17 (№747) – Soyuz-2-1A (Х15000-045) – Baikonur 31/6
12 - October 25 (19:08.42.441) - Kosmos-2547 (Glonass-K №15L / Block K3s) – Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (Г15000-031/112-12) – Plesetsk, 43/4
13 -

Planned Russian space launches
(suborbital launches are not included!)

2020

Date/Time (UTC) – Satellite(s) – Rocket/Upper stage – Cosmodrome (Site/Pad)

November 24 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Gonets-M №30, 31, 32) [Block-17], multiple domestic and foreign small sats - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat (Х15000-066/112-502) - Plesetsk, 43/4
November 28 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - IPM-2 - Angara-A5/Briz-M(71752/X) - Plesetsk, 35/1
December 17 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - OneWeb (36 sats) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (B15000-004/123-08) - Vostochniy, 1S
NET December (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-K №16L / Block K5s) – Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (Я15000-058/112-xx) – Plesetsk, 43/3
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Bars-M №3) - Soyuz-2-1A (x) - Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Neitron №1) – Soyuz-2-1a/Fregat-M (x/x) – Plesetsk, 43/x (or 2021)
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Pion-NKS №901) - Soyuz-2-1b (77069203) - Plesetsk, 43/x (or 2021)
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Razdan №1) - Soyuz-2-1B (x) - Plesetsk, 43/x (or 2021)
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Nivelir №3) - Soyuz-2-1v/Volga (x/x) - Plesetsk, 43/x (or 2021)
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos - Soyuz-2-1v/Volga (x/x) - Plesetsk, 43/x (or 2021)
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos - Soyuz-2-1v/Volga (x/x) - Plesetsk, 43/x (or 2021)
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - small meteorological satellite - light launch vehicle (MN-300 family) (x) - Tiksi, x/x

Piggybacked:
SAMSON 1, SAMSON 2, SAMSON 3, satellite of Bauman Moscow State Technical University - Soyuz-2 / Fregat - Baikonur 31/6 or Vostochny 1S


2021

Date/Time (UTC) – Satellite(s) – Rocket/Upper stage – Cosmodrome (Site/Pad)

NET January (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – CAS500-1, Unisat-7 (Unicorn 1, Arduiqube, FEES), Vigoride-1, Steamjet, Lemur-2, ELSA-d (Chaser, Target), ASTRU MicroSat, GRUS-1B, GRUS-1C , GRUS-1D (FSTRA), GRUS-1E, Challenge ONE, Pixxel, SIMBA, CubeSX-Sirius-HSE (SiriusSat 3U, Sirius-DZZ), CubeSX-HSE (MIEM 3U, NRU HSE-DZZ), Zorky, ATURK, microsatellites (1st contract of Glavkosmos) – Soyuz-2-1A/Fregat-M (x/122-09) – Baikonur, 31/6 (or Q1)
NET January (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Progress MS-16 (№445) – Soyuz-2-1A (В15000-043) – Baikonur 31/6 (or Q1)
February (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Arktika-M №1 – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) – Baikonur, 31/6 (or Q1)
March 19 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Progress MS-17 (№446) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur 31/6 (or Q1)
Q1 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-K №17L / Block K6s) – Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (x/112-xx) – Plesetsk, 43/x
Q1 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-K №18L / Block K7) – Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (x/112-xx) – Plesetsk, 43/x
NET Q2 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Resurs-P №4 - Soyuz-2-1b (G15000-031) - Baikonur, 31/6 (or 2022)
NET Q2 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-K №19L / Block K7) – Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (x/112-xx) – Plesetsk, 43/x
NET Q2 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-K №20L / Block K7) – Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (x/112-xx) – Plesetsk, 43/x
April 01 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Soyuz MS-18 (№748) - Soyuz-2-1A (x) - Baikonur 31/6
April 20 / May 01 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - MLM-U Nauka – Proton-M (93571) – Baikonur, 200/39
June (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Ekspress-AMU3, Ekspress-AMU7 - Proton-M/Briz-M (53546/x) - Baikonur, 200/39
MID (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - IPM-3 (TBD) - Angara-A5/DM-03 (71753/3Л) - Plesetsk, 35/1
August 18 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Progress MS-18 (№447) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur 31/6
NET August (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Kondor-FKA №1, multiple small sats – Soyuz-2-1A/Fregat-M (x/142-01) – Baikonur, 31/6
September 14 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Progress MS-UM Prichal (№303) - Soyuz-2-1b (x) - Baikonur, 31/6
NET Q3 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-K №21 / Block K10s) – Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (x/112-xx) – Plesetsk, 43/x
H2 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - CAS500-2, SNIPE (x4), AIS cubesat Sputniks, microsatellites (2nd contract of Glavkosmos) – Soyuz-2-1A/Fregat-M (x/122-10) – Baikonur, 31/6
H2 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Obzor-R №1, multiple small sats - Soyuz-2-1a/Fregat-M (x/x) - Plesetsk, 43/x
H2 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Luch / Olymp-K - Proton-M/Briz-M (or DM-03) (x/x) - Baikonur, 200/39
NET H2 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - IPM-4 (TBD) - Angara-A5/DM-03 (71754/4Л) - Plesetsk, 35/1
October 01 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Luna-25 (Luna-Glob lander), Sputnix 6U Cubesat, Sputnix 6U Cubesat, microsatellites– Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-MT (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1S
October 05 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Soyuz MS-19 (№749) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur 31/6
November 17 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Progress MS-19 (№449) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur 31/6
December 08 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Soyuz MS-20 (№752)(for tourists) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur 31/6
END (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Meteor-M №2-3, Ionosfera-M №1, Ionosfera-M №2, multiple small sats – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1S
END (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - KOMPSAT-6 – Angara-A1.2/AM (x/x) – Plesetsk, 35/1
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos – Angara-A1.2/AM (x/x) – Plesetsk, 35/1
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-M №61L / Block-58s / S9) - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat-M (x/112-xx) - Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-K2 №13L / Block K3s) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/112-xx) - Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-K2 №14L / Block K8s) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (x/112-xx) - Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Meridian-M №20L – Soyuz-2-1A/Fregat-M (78021117/x) - Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - RBKA-2/BKA-2 – Soyuz-2-1A (x) - Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Tundra №5 (Kupol)) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (x/x) - Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Tundra №6 (Kupol)) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (x/x) - Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Bars-M №4) - Soyuz-2-1a (x) - Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Bars-M №5) - Soyuz-2-1a (x) - Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Bars-M №6) - Soyuz-2-1a (x) - Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos - Soyuz-2-1v/Volga (x/x) - Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos - Soyuz-2-1v/Volga (x/x) - Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - OneWeb (36 sats) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (B15000-005/123-0x) - Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - OneWeb (36 sats) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (B15000-006/123-0x) - Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - OneWeb (36 sats) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (B15000-xxx/123-0x) - Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - OneWeb (36 sats) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (B15000-xxx/123-0x) - Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - OneWeb (36 sats) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (B15000-xxx/123-0x) - Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - OneWeb (36 sats) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (B15000-xxx/123-0x) - Baikonur, 31/6
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - OneWeb (34 sats) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (B15000-xxx/123-0x) - Baikonur, 31/6
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - OneWeb (34 sats) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (B15000-xxx/123-0x) - Baikonur, 31/6
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - OneWeb (34 sats) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (B15000-xxx/123-0x) - Baikonur, 31/6
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - OneWeb (34 sats) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (B15000-xxx/123-0x) - Baikonur, 31/6
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - OneWeb (34 sats) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (B15000-xxx/123-0x) - Baikonur, 31/6

Piggybacked:
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Space Drone (x2) - Proton-M/Briz-M (or DM-03) (x/x) - Baikonur, 200/39
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Alpha ES - TBD - TBD
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - 1U cubesat (Saudi Arabia) - TBD - TBD
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Blitz-M2, Blitz-M3 - TBD - TBD


2022
Date/Time (UTC) – Satellite(s) – Rocket/Upper stage – Cosmodrome (Site/Pad)

EARLY (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Elektro-L №4 - Proton-M/DM-03 (x/x) - Baikonur, 200/39
EARLY (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD - Start-1.x (x) - Plesetsk, 158/x or Vostochniy, 5/x
March 18 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Soyuz MS-21 (№750) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur 31/6
March (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Progress MS-20 (№450) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur 31/6
March (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Angosat-2 - Proton M/DM-03 (53546/x) – Baikonur, 200/39
Q1 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Meteor-M №2-4, multiple small sats – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1S
NET Q1 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Ekspress-AMU4 - Proton-M/Briz-M (x/x) - Baikonur, 200/39
July (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Progress MS-21 (№451) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur 31/6
NET August (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Kondor-FKA №2, multiple small sats – Soyuz-2-1A/Fregat-M (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1S
September 20 / October 1 (14:10:xx.xxx) - ExoMars RSP – Proton-M/Briz-M (93572/x) – Baikonur, 200/39
September (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Soyuz MS-22 (№751) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur 31/6
Q3 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-K №22 / Block K7) – Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (x/x) – Plesetsk, 43/x
Q4 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-K2 №24 / Block K7) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) - Plesetsk, 43/x
Q4 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD (3rd contract of Glavkosmos) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) - Baikonur, 31/6
October (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Soyuz MS-23 (№753) (UAE / tourists) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
November (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Progress MS-22 (№452) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur 31/6
November (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Aist-2T No. 1, Aist-2T No. 2 – Soyuz-2-1x (x) – Vostochniy, 1S
December (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Gonets-M №33, 34, 35) [block-18], multiple domestic and foreign small sats - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat (x/112-503) - Plesetsk, 43/x or Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Resurs-P №5 - Soyuz-2-1B (x) - Baikonur, 31/6
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD - Angara-A5/DM-03 (71755/5Л) - Plesetsk, 35/1 (or H2)
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD - Angara-A5/DM-03 (71756/6Л) - Plesetsk, 35/1
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD - Angara-A5/DM-03 (71757/7Л) - Plesetsk, 35/1
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - OneWeb (36 sats) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (B15000-xxx/123-0x) - Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Soyuz GVK-01 (№801) – Soyuz-2-1B (x) – Baikonur, 31/
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Meridian №21L) – Soyuz-2-1A/Fregat-M (78021118/x) – Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Gonets-M №36, 37, 38) [block-19], multiple domestic and foreign small sats - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat (x/112-504) - Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Tundra №7 (Kupol)) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (x/x) - Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Tundra №8 (Kupol)) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (x/x) - Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Razdan №2) - Soyuz-2-1? (x) - Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD - Rokot-M (Rokot-2)/Briz-KM-2 (x/x) –  Plesetsk, 133/3


Piggybacked:
TBD - Progress MS, Chibis-AI - Soyuz-2-1A - Baikonur 31/6 (or 2023)
TBD - Progress MS, two microsatellites Constellation - Soyuz-2-1A - Baikonur 31/6
TBD - TELNET 01, TELNET 02, TELNET 03, TELNET 04, TELNET 05 - Soyuz-2 / Fregat - Vostochny 1S

2023
Date/Time (UTC) – Satellite(s) – Rocket/Upper stage – Cosmodrome (Site/Pad)

EARLY (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Elektro-L №5 - Proton-M/DM-03 (x/x) - Baikonur, 200/39
March (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Progress MS-23 (№453) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
March (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Soyuz MS-24 (№754) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
Q1 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-V №11L / Block V1s) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (x/x) – Plesetsk, 43/x or Vostochniy, 1S
NET Q1 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-K1 №23L / Block Kxs) – Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (x/x) – Plesetsk, 43/x or Vostochniy, 1S
Q2 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD (4th contract of Glavkosmos) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) - Baikonur, 31/6
NET Q2 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD - Angara-A5/DM-03 (71758/8Л) - Plesetsk, 35/1
April (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Bion-M №2 - Soyuz-2-1B (x) - Baikonur, 31/6 (or October 31)
June (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Soyuz MS-25 (№755) (for tourists) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
July (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Progress MS-24 (№454) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur 31/6
September (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Soyuz MS-26 (№756) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
September (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Eagle Test Flight 1 - Angara-A5P (x) - Vostochniy, 1A
Q4 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-K2 №25L / Block Kxs) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) - Plesetsk, 43/x or Vostochniy, 1S
Q4 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD - Soyuz-5/DM-SLB (x/x) - Baikonur, 45/1
November (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Progress MS-25 (№455) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
END (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Smotr-1 (Smotr-R №1) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) - Baikonur, 31/6 or Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-K2 №28L) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) - Plesetsk, 43/x or Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - OneWeb (34 sats) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (B15000-xxx/123-0x) - Baikonur, 31/6
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Ekspress-RV1 - Soyuz-2/Fregat-M (x/x) - Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Ekspress-RV2 - Soyuz-2/Fregat-M (x/x) - Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Gonets-M/M1 №39, 40, 11) [block-20] - Angara-A1.2/AM (x/x) - Plesetsk, 35/1
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Obzor-R №2, multiple small sats - Soyuz-2-1a/Fregat-M (x/x) - Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Resurs-PM №1 – Soyuz-2-1B (x) – Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Arktika-M №2 – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) – Baikonur 31/6 or Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – TELNET 06, TELNET 07, TELNET 08, TELNET 09, TELNET 10, TELNET 11, TELNET 12, TELNET 13, TELNET 14, TELNET 15, TELNET 16, TELNET 17, TELNET 18, TELNET 19, TELNET 20, TELNET 21, TELNET 22, TELNET 23, TELNET 24, TELNET 25, TELNET 26, TELNET 27, TELNET 28, TELNET 29, TELNET 30 – Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Tundra №9 (Kupol)) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (x/x) - Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – TM – Soyuz-2-1B (x) – Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD - Proton-M/Briz-M (or DM-03) (x/x) - Baikonur, 200/39
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD - Proton-M/Briz-M (or DM-03) (x/x) - Baikonur, 200/39
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Siberia – TBD (x/x) – TBD, TBD

Piggybacked:
TBD - Swan (cubsat of the Bauman Moscow State Technical University with a solar sail)

2024
Date/Time (UTC) – Satellite(s) – Rocket/Upper stage – Cosmodrome (Site/Pad)

EARLY (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Smotr-2 (Smotr-V №1), demonstrator of technologies for multi-satellite systems – TBD (x/x) – TBD, TBD
March (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Progress MS-26 (№456) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
March (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Soyuz MS-27 (№757) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
Q1 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Meteor-M №2-5, Ionosfera-M №3, Ionosfera-M №4, multiple small sats – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1S
Q1 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD (5th contract of Glavkosmos) - Soyuz-2-1A/Fregat-M (x/x) - Baikonur, 31/6
Q1 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-V №12L / Block V2s) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) – Plesetsk, 43/x
Q1 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-K2 №26L), Kosmos (Glonass-K2 №27L) - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Plesetsk, 35/1
NETQ3 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-K2 №31L), Kosmos (Glonass-K2 №32L) - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Plesetsk, 35/1 or Vostochniy, 1A
July (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Progress MS-27 (№457) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
September (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Eagle Test Flight 2 - Angara-A5PM (x) - Vostochniy, 1A
September (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Soyuz MS-28 (№758) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
Q4 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - NEM-1 - Proton-M (x) - Baikonur, 200/39
Q4 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-K2 №29L) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) - Plesetsk, 43/x or Vostochniy, 1S
November 13 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Luna-26 (Luna-Resurs-OA Orbiter) – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-MT (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1S
November (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Progress MS-28 (№458) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Ekspress-RV3 - Soyuz-2/Fregat-M (x/x) - Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Ekspress-RV4 - Soyuz-2/Fregat-M (x/x) - Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Yamal-501 - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Luch-5VM №11L (16W) - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Gonets-M №41, 42, 43) [Block-21] - Angara-A1.2M/AM (x/x) - Plesetsk, 35/1
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Gonets-2 №11L, 12L, 13L, 14L, 15L, 16L, 17L) [Block-1] - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-MT (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Tundra №10 (Kupol)) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (x/x) - Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Arktika-M №3 – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) – Baikonur, 31/6 or Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Resurs-PM №2 – Soyuz-2-1B (x) – Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Razdan №3) - Soyuz-2-1x (x) - Plesetsk, 43/x or Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD - Soyuz-5/DM-SLB (x/x) - Baikonur, 45/1
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD - Soyuz-5/DM-SLB (x/x) - Baikonur, 45/1
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Argo-01 (№xxx) - Soyuz-2-1B (x) - Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD - Proton-M/Briz-M (or DM-03) (x/x) - Baikonur, 200/39
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD - Proton-M/Briz-M (or DM-03) (x/x) - Baikonur, 200/39
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD – Ultralight LV (x) – TBD, TBD

Piggybacked:
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - MKA DZZ (Sputniks) - TBD - TBD
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Marathon - TBD - TBD
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Sfera-MKA VD - TBD - TBD
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Sfera-SMKA - TBD - TBD

2025
Date/Time (UTC) – Satellite(s) – Rocket/Upper stage – Cosmodrome (Site/Pad)

March (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Progress MS-29 (№459) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
March (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Soyuz MS-29 (№759) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
Q1 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-V №13L), Kosmos (Glonass-V №14L) - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Plesetsk, 35/1 or Vostochniy, 1A
Q1 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Meteor-M №2-6, multiple small sats – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1S
Q1 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kanopus-VO №1 – Soyuz-2-1A/Fregat-M (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1S
Q1 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Kanopus-VO №2 – Soyuz-2-1A/Fregat-M (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1S
Q2 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-K2 №30L) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/112-xx) - Plesetsk, 43/x or Vostochniy, 1S
July (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Progress MS-30 (№459) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
August (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Luna-27 (Luna-Resurs-OA Lander) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-MT (x/x) - Vostochniy, 1S
September (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Eagle Test Flight 3 - Angara-A5PM (x) - Vostochniy, 1A
September (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Soyuz MS-30 (№759) - Soyuz-2-1A (x) - Baikonur, 31/6
Q4 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-K2 №33L), Kosmos (Glonass-K2 №34L) - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Plesetsk, 35/1 or Vostochniy, 1A
Q4 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-K2 №35L) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/112-xx) - Plesetsk, 43/x or Vostochniy, 1S
Q4 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-V №15L), Kosmos (Glonass-V №16L) - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Plesetsk, 35/1 or Vostochniy, 1A
October 23 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Spektr-UV - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
November (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Progress MS-31 (№459) – Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
December (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Kondor-FKA-M №1 – Soyuz-2-1A/Fregat-M (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-K2 №36L) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/112-xx) - Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-K2 №37L) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/112-xx) - Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-V (VKK) No. 11L) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (x/x) - Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD - Soyuz-5/DM-SLB (x/x) - Baikonur, 45/1
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD - Soyuz-6/DM-SLB (x/x) - Baikonur, 45/1
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Luch-5VM №12L (95E) - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Yamal-502 - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Gonets-M №44, 45, 46) [Block-22] - Angara-A1.2M/AM (x/x) - Plesetsk, 35/1
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Resurs-PM №3 – Soyuz-2-1B (x) – Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Resurs-PM №4 – Soyuz-2-1B (x) – Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Arktika-M №4 – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) – Baikonur, 31/6 or Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Arktika-M №5 – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) – Baikonur, 31/6 or Vostochniy, 1S

Piggybacked:
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - MKA (Sputniks) - TBD - TBD

2026
Date/Time (UTC) – Satellite(s) – Rocket/Upper stage – Cosmodrome (Site/Pad)

March (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Progress MS-32 (No. 462) - Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
March (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Soyuz MS-31 (No. 761) - Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
July (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Progress MS-33 (No. 463) - Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
September (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Soyuz MS-32 (No. 762) - Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
November (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Progress MS-34 (No. 464) - Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Eagle Test Flight 4 (20t) - Angara-A5PM (x) - Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Meteor-MP №1 – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) –  Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Arktika-MP №1 – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-K2 # 38), Cosmos (Glonass-K2 # 39) - Angara-A5/DM-03 (717xx/xЛ) - Plesetsk, 35/1 or Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-K2 # 41), Cosmos (Glonass-K2 # 42) - Angara-A5/DM-03 (717xx/xЛ) - Plesetsk, 35/1 or Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-V (VKK) No. 12L) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (x/x) - Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – RBKA-1 – Soyuz-2-1A/Fregat-M (x/x) –  Vostochniy, 1S

Piggybacked:
Reserved

2027
Date/Time (UTC) – Satellite(s) – Rocket/Upper stage – Cosmodrome (Site/Pad)

March (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Progress MS-35 (No. 462) - Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
March (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Soyuz MS-33 (No. 761) - Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
MID (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - IPM-x - Angara-A5V (x) - Vostochniy, 1A
July (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Progress MS-36 (No. 463) - Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
September (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Soyuz MS-34 (No. 762) - Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
November (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Progress MS-37 (No. 464) - Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Eagle Test Flight 5 (20t) - Angara-A5PM (x) - Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Luna-28 (Luna-Grunt), mini-lunar rover - Angara-A5/DM-03 (717xx/xЛ) - Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Express AMU5 - Angara-A5/DM-03 (717xx/xЛ) -  Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Express AMU6 - Angara-A5/DM-03 (717xx/xЛ) - Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Meteor-MP №2 – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) –  Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Arktika-MP №2 – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Electro-M No. 1-1 - Angara-A5M/KVTK (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Electro-M No. 1-2 - Angara-A5M/KVTK (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Electro-M No. 1-3 - Angara-A5M/KVTK (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Progress L-0x (No. xxx) - Angara-A5M/KVTK (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Progress L-0x (No. xxx) - Angara-A5M/KVTK (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-V (VKK) No. 13L, Glonass-V No. 14L) - Angara-A5/DM-03 (717xx/xЛ) - Plesetsk, 35/1 or Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Glonass-V (VKK) No. 15L, Glonass-V No. 16L) - Angara-A5/DM-03 (717xx/xЛ) - Plesetsk, 35/1 or Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Geo-IK-3 (for altimetry) - TBD - Plesetsk, TBD
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - RBKA-3 (BKA-3) - TBD - TBD
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - "Milky Way" (spacecraft for monitoring near-earth space ASPOS OKP) - TBD - TBD

Piggybacked:
Reserved

2028
Date/Time (UTC) – Satellite(s) – Rocket/Upper stage – Cosmodrome (Site/Pad)
March (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Progress MS-38 (No. 468) - Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
March (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Soyuz MS-35 (No. 765) - Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
July (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Progress MS-39 (No. 469) - Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
September (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Soyuz MS-36 (No. 766) - Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
November (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Progress MS-40 (No. 470) - Soyuz-2-1A (x) – Baikonur, 31/6
END (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD – Ultralight Launch Vehicle– Vostochniy, TBD
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - artificial moon satellite to polar orbit - Yenisei (x/x) – Vostochniy, 2Y
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Eagle L-01 (№xxx) - Yenisei (x/x) – Vostochniy, 2Y
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Meteor-MP №3 – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) –  Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Arktika-MP №3 – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Progress L-ShM (№xxx) - Angara-A5V/KVTK or Yenisei (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A or Vostochniy, 2Y
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Geo-IK-3 (for gradiometry) - TBD - Plesetsk, TBD
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Geo-IK-3 (for gravimetry) - TBD - Plesetsk, TBD
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Geo-IK-3 (for gravimetry) - TBD - Plesetsk, TBD
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Smotr-3 (Smotr-R №2) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) - Baikonur, 31/6 or Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Smotr-4 (Smotr-V №2) - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) - Baikonur, 31/6 or Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - RBKA-2 – Soyuz-2-1A/Fregat-M (x/x) –  Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD - Soyuz-5/DM-SLB (x/x) - Vostochniy, 2S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD - Soyuz-6/DM-SLB (x/x) - Vostochniy, 2S

Piggybacked:
Reserved

Unclear:
Date/Time (UTC) – Satellite(s) – Rocket/Upper stage – Cosmodrome (Site/Pad)

NET Late 2021 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Sfera-C №11L) - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Plesetsk 35/1
NET 2021 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Anik G2V - Proton-M/Briz-M (x/x) - Baikonur, 200/39
NET 2021 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Repey-S №11L) - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Plesetsk 35/1
NET 2021 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Repey-V №11L) - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Plesetsk 35/1
2021-2023 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Telnet 31-60 - Soyuz-2-1A/Fregat-M - TBD, TBD
2022 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - 1st launch - demonstrator MRKS - TBD, TBD
2023 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Space (Sfera-B No. 11L) - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Plesetsk 35/1
2023-2024 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - ARKA - Proton-M/Briz-M (x/x) or Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M - Baikonur, 200/39 or Baikonur, 31/6
2023-2024 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD - Soyuz-5/DM-SL or DM-SLU (x/x) - Sea Launch, Odyssey
2024 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Gonets-2 №18L, 19L, 20L, 21L, 22L, 23L, 24L) [Block-2] - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-MT (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1S
2024 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Gonets-2 №25L, 26L, 27L, 28L, 29L, 30L, 31L) [Block-3] - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-MT (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1S
2024 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Gonets-2 №32L, 33L, 34L, 35L, 36L, 37L, 38L) [Block-4] - Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-MT (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1S
2025 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Ekspress-RV5 - Soyuz-2/Fregat-M (x/x) - Vostochniy, 1S
2025 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Sfera-C №12L) - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Plesetsk 35/1
2025 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Sfera-B No. 12L) - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Plesetsk 35/1
NET 2025 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Lider ChS - TBD - TBD, TBD
NET 2025 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Gonets-2 №39L) [Block-5S] – Angara-A1.2M/AM (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
NET 2025 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Gonets-2 №40L) [Block-6S] – Angara-A1.2M/AM (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
NET 2025 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Gonets-2 №41L) [Block-7S] – Angara-A1.2M/AM (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
NET 2025 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Gonets-2 №42L) [Block-8S] – Angara-A1.2M/AM (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
NET 2026 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Skif №11L, 12L, 13L, 14L, 15L, 16L - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) - Vostochniy, 1A
NET 2026 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Skif №17L, 18L, 19L, 20L, 21L, 22L - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) - Vostochniy, 1A
2027 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Venera-17 (Venera-TBD) - TBD/TBD (x/x) - TBD, TBD
2027 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Yamal-602 - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
November 2029 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Venera-18 (Venera-D) - TBD/TBD (x/x) - TBD, TBD
2029 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Yamal-701 - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
2029 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Yamal-702 - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
2029 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Meteor-MP №4 – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) –  Vostochniy, 1S
2029 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Arktika-MP №4 – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1S
2030 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Progress MS-SGM (№304) - TBD (x) - TBD, TBD (or 2024)
2030 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Progress MS-ShM (№305) - TBD (x) - TBD, TBD (or 2024)
2030 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Progress MS-TM (№306) - TBD (x) - TBD, TBD (or 2024)
2030 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - NEM-2 –Angara-A5M (x) – Vostochniy, 1A/1 (or 2025)
2030 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - GAMMA-400 - Angara-A5M/DM-03 or Angara-A5M/KVTK (x/x)- Vostochniy, 1A
2030 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Meteor-MP №5 – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) –  Vostochniy, 1S
2030 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Arktika-MP №5 – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1S
June 2031 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Venera-19 (Venera-Glob) - TBD/TBD (x/x) - TBD, TBD
2032 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Yamal-801 - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
2032 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Yamal-802 - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
June 2034 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Venera-20 (Venera-TBD) - TBD/TBD (x/x) - TBD, TBD
2034 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Yamal-901 - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
2034 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Yamal-902 - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
2035 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Smotr-x (Smotr-V №3) – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) - Baikonur, 31/6 or Vostochniy, 1S
2035 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Smotr-x (Smotr-V №4) – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) - Baikonur, 31/6 or Vostochniy, 1S
2035 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Smotr-x (Smotr-V №5) – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) - Baikonur, 31/6 or Vostochniy, 1S
2036 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Smotr-x (Smotr-V №6) – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) - Baikonur, 31/6 or Vostochniy, 1S
2036 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Yamal-GK №1 (GSO) - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
2036 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Yamal-GK №2 (GSO) - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Hercules-KV - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Plesetsk 35/1
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Burevestnik-M - TBD - TBD
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Numizmat - TBD - TBD
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Rezonans-PM - TBD - TBD
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD - R-36M2 - Dombarovsky, TBD
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - service spacecraft - TBD - TBD
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Meteor-M №3 (Ocean) – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) –  Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - three Kazakhstan ERS with a resolution of 5m - TBD - TBD
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - TBD - Soyuz-7/Fregat-SBU (x/x) - Baikonur, 45/1 or Vostochniy, 2S or Sea Launch, Odyssey
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Spektr-M - Angara-A5M/KVTK (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Bion-M №3 - Soyuz-2-1B (x) - Baikonur, 31/6 or Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Smotr-x (Smotr-IK №1) – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) - Baikonur, 31/6 or Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Smotr-x (Smotr-IK №2) – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) - Baikonur, 31/6 or Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Smotr-x (Smotr-IK №3) – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) - Baikonur, 31/6 or Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Smotr-x (Smotr-IK №4) – Soyuz-2-1B/Fregat-M (x/x) - Baikonur, 31/6 or Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - OAST - TBD (x/x) - TBD, TBD
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) – Kanopus-V №7, Kanopus-V №8, Multiple Secondary Payloads – Soyuz-2-1a/Fregat-M (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Kosmos (Labirint №11) – Soyuz-2-1B (x) – Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Obzor-O №2 - Soyuz-2-1V/Volga (x/x) - Plesetsk, 43/x
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Yenisey-A1 - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Luch-5M №1 (165W) - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Luch-5M №2 (167E) - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Ekspress-xx, Ekspress-100 - Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Energiya-100 - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat-M (x/x) - Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Eutelsat*** - Proton-M/Briz-M or Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Baikonur, 200/39 or Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Eutelsat*** - Proton-M/Briz-M or Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Baikonur, 200/39 or Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Intelsat*** - Proton-M/Briz-M or Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Baikonur, 200/39 or Vostochniy, 1A
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Intelsat*** - Proton-M/Briz-M or Angara-A5M/DM-03 (x/x) – Baikonur, 200/39 or Vostochniy, 1A

Piggybacked:
2020-2022 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - four university nanosatellites under the Multi-SAT-SG project - TBD - TBD
2022-2023 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - six small spacecraft for radar surveillance for the Arctic - TBD - TBD
2023 (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - ten to twelve small spacecraft under the "Integration-SG" program - TBD - TBD
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Aist-3 – Soyuz-2-1x (x) – Vostochniy, 1S
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Naveska-N - TBD - TBD
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Naveska-H - TBD - TBD
TBD (xx:xx:xx.xxx) - Naveska-Ya - TBD - TBD

Statistics:
Orbital launches from Russian cosmodromes - 3262 (Baikonur - 1504, Kapustin Yar - 101, Plesetsk - 1634, Svobodniy - 5, Submarines - 3, Dombarovskiy - 10, Vostochniy - 5)

Change Log:
Changes from October 06
Changes from October 09
Changes from October 12
Changes from October 14
Changes from October 19
Changes from October 21
Changes from October 26
Changes from October 29
Changes from October 31

NOTES:
* = Fregat Stage Adaptor serial number does not match the Fregat-M Upper Stage.
** = Potential COVID19 delays.
*** = Launches reserved by a memorandum of understanding NOT a firm contract.
† = Exact flight assignments are to be determined.
01 = Blok-DM-03 versions currently in use by cosmodrome: Baikonur: 11C861-03, Plesetsk: 14С48, Vostochny: 14C49).
02 = Eagle formerly known as Federation is the manned PTK-NP spacecraft.
03 = Soyuz-5 is known as Irtysh.
04 = Soyuz-6 is to be named.
05 = Soyuz-7 is known as Volga.
06 = Angara-A1.2 modernized version is called Angara-A1.2M.
07 = Angara-A3 modernized version is called Angara-A3M.
08 = Angara-A5 modernized version is called Angara-A5M.
09 = Angara-A5V modernized version is called Angara-A5VM.
10 = Angara-A5P modernized version is called Angara-A5PM
11 = Sfera (Sphere) First Generation Constellation consists of 542 Satellites consisting of the following: IoT (264 Marafon), Optical (3 Smotr, 37 Sfera-MKA VD, 174 Sfera-SMKA), Radar (37 Sfera-X, 37 Sfera-XLP), Communication (7 Ekspress, 4 Ekspress-RV, 4 Yamal), and Broadband Internet (12 Skif).

Abbreviations:
ExoMars Rover/Service Platform - RSP
ExoMars Cruise Module - CM
ExoMars Descent Module - DM
Multipurpose Laboratory Module - Upgrade - MLM-U is named Nauka
Node Module - UM is named Prichal is named Prichal
Power Gyroscopic Module - SGM
Airlock Module - ShM
Transformative Module - TM
Science and Power Module - NEM
On-orbit Assembling Space Telescope - OAST
« Last Edit: 11/05/2020 08:16 pm by russianhalo117 »

Online Salo

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 8528
  • Odessa, Ukraine
  • Liked: 2651
  • Likes Given: 2704
Re: Plan of Russian space launches (part 2)
« Reply #1954 on: 10/03/2020 09:43 am »
https://tass.ru/interviews/9610385
Google translate:
Quote
To meet the needs of consumers for high-quality services using new code signals, the creation of the high-orbit space complex (VKK) GLONASS will begin in 2021. With the launch of the first satellite in 2025 and the full deployment of a constellation of six spacecraft in three planes by the end of 2027, navigation accuracy in the Eastern Hemisphere will be improved by 25%.

Online Salo

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 8528
  • Odessa, Ukraine
  • Liked: 2651
  • Likes Given: 2704
Re: Plan of Russian space launches (part 2)
« Reply #1955 on: 10/03/2020 09:46 am »
https://tass.ru/kosmos/9618363
Google translate:
Quote
MOSCOW, October 3. / TASS /. The second test launch of the Angara-A5 heavy launch vehicle from the Plesetsk cosmodrome is scheduled for November 24. A source in the rocket and space industry told TASS about this.
"The launch is scheduled for November 24," the source said.
In August, Roskosmos reported that preparations for flight tests of the Angara-A5 heavy launch vehicle had begun at the Plesetsk cosmodrome.

Online Salo

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 8528
  • Odessa, Ukraine
  • Liked: 2651
  • Likes Given: 2704
Re: Plan of Russian space launches (part 2)
« Reply #1956 on: 10/03/2020 09:50 am »
https://tass.ru/kosmos/9618323
Google translate:
Quote
MOSCOW, October 3. / TASS /. The launch of the first two satellites "Ionosfera" of the space complex "Ionozond" is planned in 2021. This was announced by Anatoly Petrukovich, Director of the Space Research Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences (IKI).
"The launch of four devices of the Ionosfera project is at a high stage of readiness. This is a joint project, here the Russian Academy of Sciences is a co-customer with Roshydromet. In 2021, the first pair of devices should be launched, in 2023 - the second," Petrukovich said, speaking at "Days of Space Science".
According to him, this project is being implemented by IKI jointly with the corporation for the production of spacecraft VNIIEM.
Also in 2025, the launch of the Rezonans-MKA spacecraft is expected. "This system will become operational, because the Resonance apparatus will control the flow from the Sun to the Earth, and the Ionosphere satellite complex will watch how the near-Earth space reacts to these influences," the director of IKI explained.
The Ionozond space complex is being created to monitor the geophysical situation ("space weather") to solve a wide range of tasks, including observing the ionosphere and the Sun. It will include four Ionosphere satellites and one "Zond".
« Last Edit: 10/03/2020 10:03 am by Salo »

Online Salo

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 8528
  • Odessa, Ukraine
  • Liked: 2651
  • Likes Given: 2704
Re: Plan of Russian space launches (part 2)
« Reply #1957 on: 10/03/2020 10:12 am »
https://ria.ru/20201003/venera-1578137900.html
Google translate:
Quote
MOSCOW, October 3 - RIA Novosti. The Russian program for the exploration of Venus includes three missions in 2029-2034, but it can be supplemented by an urgent dispatch in 2027 of a station to study possible signs of life in the atmosphere of this planet, said a representative of the Lavochkin NGO (a company of Roscosmos).
...
"The possibility of a 'fast' additional atmospheric targeted expedition to investigate the source of phosphines in 2027 is now being assessed," says a presentation given by a representative of the Lavochkin NPO at the Space Science Days at the Space Research Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences.

Offline GWR64

  • Full Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 1444
  • Germany
  • Liked: 1219
  • Likes Given: 779
Re: Plan of Russian space launches (part 2)
« Reply #1958 on: 10/06/2020 11:12 am »
https://www.meteovesti.ru/news/63737588800-zapusk-meteosputnika-monitoringa-arktiki-otlozhen
Google translate:
Quote
Arctic weather satellite launch postponed
October 5, 2020 | 13:54 FOBOS Center
The launch of the first satellite "Arktika-M" for monitoring the climate and the environment in the Arctic region has been postponed until 2021, according to Roscosmos. Initially, the launch of the meteorological satellite was planned for the end of 2020. The satellite is planned to be launched into orbit by a Soyuz-2.1b carrier rocket with the Fregat upper stage from the Baikonur cosmodrome.
According to the presentation, the launch of the second Arktika-M is scheduled for 2023, and three more satellites in 2024-2025. After 2025, they are supposed to be replaced by five Arktika-MP satellites. In addition, the launches of the fourth and fifth meteorological satellites "Electro-L" are planned in 2022 and 2023, they will be replaced after 2025 by three "Electro-M" satellites.
In terms of the set of equipment, "Arktika-M" will be similar to the geostationary meteorological devices of the "Electro-L" series. The satellite will be placed in a highly elliptical orbit, which will allow it to collect meteorological and hydrological information about the state of the Earth's polar regions, which are poorly visible from Electro-L.
After the two "Arktika-M" satellites have been placed into orbit, Russian meteorologists will continuously receive operational information about the state of the atmosphere and surface at the Earth's poles. This will improve the accuracy of models in the development of short-term weather forecasts and provide scientists with more new data to study the phenomenon of global climate change.

Online Salo

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 8528
  • Odessa, Ukraine
  • Liked: 2651
  • Likes Given: 2704
Re: Plan of Russian space launches (part 2)
« Reply #1959 on: 10/07/2020 05:39 pm »
https://www.roscosmos.ru/29369/
Google translate:
Quote
At the Baikonur cosmodrome, the participants of the upcoming expedition to the International Space Station carried out the second "fitting" - a control inspection of the Soyuz MS-17 manned transport vehicle in flight configuration. Its launch is scheduled for October 14, 2020, at 08:45:04 Moscow time from the launch complex of site 31.

 

Advertisement NovaTech
Advertisement SkyTale Software GmbH
Advertisement Northrop Grumman
Advertisement
Advertisement Brady Kenniston
Advertisement NextSpaceflight
Advertisement Nathan Barker Photography
1