Author Topic: Consolidated launch schedule  (Read 133461 times)

Offline Ronsmytheiii

  • Moderator
  • Global Moderator
  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 22211
  • Liked: 432
  • Likes Given: 215
Consolidated launch schedule
« on: 11/30/2008 11:35 PM »
This is the consolidated launch schedule. I will be starting with 2008 and try to get to 2010, however there are a lot to go through.  If you spot an error or have new information please copy and paste a corrected manifest, thanks to GW_Simulations, Felix, anik,SNS, and Satori for the original individual manifests:

Updated see below
« Last Edit: 12/02/2008 09:08 PM by Ronsmytheiii »

Offline Ronsmytheiii

  • Moderator
  • Global Moderator
  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 22211
  • Liked: 432
  • Likes Given: 215
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #1 on: 12/01/2008 12:24 AM »
Wow, a lot of work, so what does everyone think?

Online robertross

  • Canadian Member
  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 17768
  • Westphal, Nova Scotia
  • Liked: 438
  • Likes Given: 3065
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #2 on: 12/01/2008 12:35 AM »
I think I never realized how many satellite launches there really are! wow. Great job Ron. I think Chris was looking for some help with....lol  ;) jk
Remembering those who made the ultimate sacrifice for our rights & freedoms, and for those injured, visible or otherwise, in that fight.

Offline khallow

  • Extreme Veteran
  • Full Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 1956
  • Liked: 6
  • Likes Given: 4
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #3 on: 12/01/2008 12:58 AM »
I was glancing through the Chinese entries. Seems a bit light, but I guess they don't tell us the schedule. Two things of interest. First, they apparently still are using three generations of launch vehicles (CZ-2, -3, and -4) which seemed unusual to me. At a very superficial glance, it appears that Orbital Sciences  is probably the only other player out there who upgrades regularly yet launches the old generations regularly (Pegasus, Taurus, and Minotaur all scheduled to launch).

Second, I see a CZ-6 on the schedule. That's got to be a CZ-5. I don't think China even announced plans for developing a CZ-6.
Karl Hallowell

Online Satori

  • Moderator
  • Global Moderator
  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 12108
  • Braga - Portugal
    • Em Σrbita
  • Liked: 311
  • Likes Given: 211
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #4 on: 12/02/2008 05:29 PM »
(...)

Second, I see a CZ-6 on the schedule. That's got to be a CZ-5. I don't think China even announced plans for developing a CZ-6.

From the China Launch Schedule thread: "According to Sinodefence.com the first launch of the new CZ-6 Chang Zheng-6, based on the core stage of the new CZ-5 Chang Zheng-5, will take place on 2010."

Offline William Graham

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3965
  • Liked: 56
  • Likes Given: 24
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #5 on: 12/06/2008 11:47 PM »
Please can you use colour to highlight changes. It's too confusing otherwise.

Offline Ronsmytheiii

  • Moderator
  • Global Moderator
  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 22211
  • Liked: 432
  • Likes Given: 215
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #6 on: 12/10/2008 05:40 PM »
2008

December 20 - Hot-Bird 9 &  Eutelsat W2M  - Ariane 5 ECA (V186) - Kourou
December 25 – three Kosmos (Glonass-M) satellites – Proton-M/DM-2 – Baikonur
December (last 10 days) - CZ-3A - XSLC - FY-2E Feng Yun-2E

Kosmos (Liana-Lotos) – Soyuz-U – Plesetsk
Kosmos (Parus), Sterkh – Kosmos-3M – Plesetsk


2009

January 15- NRO L-26 (Adv. Orion or Intruder??) - Delta IV-H -  Canaveral - GSO launch - 03:29-06:28
January 21 - H-2A - GOSAT; SOHLA-1; SDS-1; SpriteSAT; PRISM; KKS-1; STARS; SorunSAT
January 30 - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg - 09:53-10:01
January 31 (NET) - TacSat-3/GeneSat-2/PharmaSat 1/HawkSat-I/Polysat-CP6 - Minotaur - MARS
January - Sicral 1B - 3SL – SL
January- PSLV-C - Oceansat-2; Anusat; X-Sat; SRE-2 (?) (or March/April)
February 4- NOAA-N' Prime - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg - 10:22-10:32
February 10 – Progress M-66 (No. 366) – Soyuz-U – Baikonur
February 10 – Ekspress-AM44, Ekspress-MD1 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
February 12 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy - 12:30
February 13 -  HB10 & NSS9 & Spirale - Ariane 5 ECA (V187)
February 28 - ST-8 - Pegasus-XL - Vandenberg - ??
February – Telstar 11N – 3SLB – LL
February – Telstar 11N – Zenit-3SLB/DM-SLB – Baikonur
February/March – GOCE – Rokot/Briz-KM – Plesetsk
March 4 (NET) - WGS-2 - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral - or February
March 6 - Kepler - Delta 7925 - Canaveral - 03:48
March 24 - GPS-IIR-20 - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral - (GPS-IIRM-7)
March 25 – Meteor-M No. 1, Universitetskiy-Tatyana-2, Sterkh, IRIS, UGATUSAT, Sumbandila – Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat – Baikonur
March 25 – Soyuz TMA-14 (No. 224) – Soyuz-FG – Baikonur
6 April - GOES-O - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral
April 12 - Herschell/Planck - Ariane 5 ECA  (V188)
April 22 – Progress M-02M (No. 402) – Soyuz – Baikonur
April 30 - STSS ATRR - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg
middle of April (TBD) – SMOS, PROBA-2 – Rokot/Briz-KM – Plesetsk
April – Measat-3A – 3SLB – LL
April – MeaSat-3a – Zenit-3SLB/DM-SLB – Baikonur
May 12 - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy- 17:11
May 27 – Soyuz TMA-15 (No. 225) – Soyuz-FG – Baikonur
May - CZ-2C - TSLC - HJ-1C Huan Jing-1C (radar satellite)
May - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral
May - GSLV Mk-2 (D-3), SLP - G-Sat 4 (Healthsat)+Tauvex-2
June 16 - STSS Demo - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral - or 1 April
June 30 – Progress M-67 (No. 367) – Soyuz – Baikonur
June - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy - or 15 May at 23:05
June (TBC) - COTS Demo - Falcon 9 - Canaveral
June – Prisma (main), Prisma (target), Picard – Dnepr – Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
June - CZ-2C - TSLC - XW-1 Xi Wang-1
June 2009 - COMS-1 – Ariane - Kourou
July 11 - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 – Vandenberg



beginning of year – Kosmos (Garpun) – Proton – Baikonur
1Q – Eutelsat W2A – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
1Q - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg
1Q – Koronas-Foton – Tsiklon-3 – Plesetsk
1Q? - TBD - Falcon 9 - Canaveral
spring – ProtoStar 2 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
2Q - TerreStar-1 – GS
2Q - GSLV(?) -  ? + YouthSat + other sats
2Q - NSS-12 – Ariane
2Q – Sirius FM-5 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
2Q – AsiaSat 5 – Zenit-3SLB/DM-SLB – Baikonur
2Q – Intelsat 15 – Zenit-3SLB/DM-SLB – Baikonur
2Q – Asiasat 5 – 3SLB – LL
2Q – Intelsat 15 – 3SLB – LL
2Q - RazakSat/DSAT/InnoSAT/CubeSAT/Aysem/Electra/CASsat/SPEECH-1/2/3/PACE/YamSat/UMESAT-1/CTSB? - Falcon 1 - Omelek - or RazakSat/US Government payload
Summer - Amazonas-2 - Ariane
Summer - Thor-6 - Ariane (or Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat)
second half - CZ-3B - XSLC - XinNuo-4 (Sinosat-4)
second half of year – Nimiq 5 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
second half of year – Intelsat 16 – Zenit-3SLB/DM-SLB – Baikonur
middle of year – TanDEM-X – Dnepr – Baikonur

Changes on 12/07/2008
Changes on 12/09/2008
Changes on 12/10/ 2008



Links to respective Manifests:
US Launch Schedule: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Plan of Russian space launches: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
Arianespace launch schedule: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
Sea/Land Launch schedule: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Chinese launch schedule: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
Indian launch schedule: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japanese launch schedule: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
« Last Edit: 12/10/2008 05:42 PM by Ronsmytheiii »


Offline William Graham

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3965
  • Liked: 56
  • Likes Given: 24
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #8 on: 12/30/2008 10:19 AM »
Is this still being updated?

If not, I'd be quite happy to take it over.

Offline William Graham

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3965
  • Liked: 56
  • Likes Given: 24
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #9 on: 01/01/2009 05:37 PM »
Seeing this hasn't been updated for three weeks now, I'm going to post one to try and keep it alive, as it would be a shame to see this useful thread die.

Note to Ronsmytheiii: If you don't want to continue updating this thread, please let me know and I'd be happy to take over.

Note to admin: I know you don't like people updating schedules kept by other people, but in this case it was seriously out of date and the original author seemed to have lost interest. If you have a problem with this, please let me know. Thanks

2009
13 January - NRO L-26 (Adv. Orion or Intruder??) - Delta IV-H -  Canaveral - GSO launch
January 21 - GOSAT; SOHLA-1; SDS-1; SpriteSAT; PRISM; KKS-1; STARS; SorunSAT - H-IIA - Tanegashima
29 January – Koronas-Foton – Tsiklon-3 – Plesetsk - 00:45–01:20
January - Oceansat-2; Anusat; X-Sat; SRE-2? - PSLV-C - SDSC - or March/April
February 4 - NOAA-N' Prime - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg - 10:22-10:32
February 10 – Progress M-66 (No. 366) – Soyuz-U – Baikonur
February 10 – Ekspress-AM44, Ekspress-MD1 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
February 12 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy - 12:30
12 February -  HB10 & NSS9 & Spirale - Ariane 5ECA (V187) - Kourou
19 February - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL – Odyssey
20 February? – Kosmos (Garpun) – Proton/DM-2 – Baikonur
23 February - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg - 09:50-09:57
26 February – Telstar 11N – Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur - or April
February 28 - ST-8 - Pegasus-XL - Vandenberg - ??
February? - TacSat-3/GeneSat-2/PharmaSat 1/HawkSat-I/Polysat-CP6 - Minotaur - MARS
February – Telstar 11N – Zenit-3SLB/DM-SLB – Baikonur - duplicate
March 6 - Kepler - Delta 7925 - Canaveral - 03:48
9 March - WGS-2 - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral - or February
11 March – GOCE – Rokot/Briz-KM – Plesetsk - 14:25
March 24 - GPS-IIR-20 - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral - (GPS-IIRM-7)
March 25 – Meteor-M No. 1, Universitetskiy-Tatyana-2, Sterkh, IRIS, UGATUSAT, Sumbandila – Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat – Baikonur - or middle of year
March 25 – Soyuz TMA-14 (No. 224) – Soyuz-FG – Baikonur
March – Eutelsat W2A – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
March – Meridian No. 2 – Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat – Plesetsk - or Q2
April 12 - Herschell/Planck - Ariane 5ECA  (V188) - Kourou
April 22 – Progress M-02M (No. 402) – Soyuz – Baikonur
24 April - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral
28 April - GOES-O - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral
April 30 - STSS ATRR - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg
middle of April (TBD) – SMOS, PROBA-2 – Rokot/Briz-KM – Plesetsk
April – Measat-3A – 3SLB – LL - duplicate
April – MeaSat-3a – Zenit-3SLB – Baikonur - or June
May 12 - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy- 17:11
May 27 – Soyuz TMA-15 (No. 225) – Soyuz-FG – Baikonur
May - HJ-1C Huan Jing-1C (radar satellite) - CZ-2C - TSLC
May - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral
May - G-Sat 4 (Healthsat)+Tauvex-2 - GSLV Mk-2 (D-3) - SDSC (SLP)
June 16 - STSS Demo - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral - or 1 April
23 June - TBC - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral
June - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy - or 15 May at 23:05
June (TBC) - COTS Demo - Falcon 9 - Canaveral
June – Prisma (main), Prisma (target), Picard – Dnepr – Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
June - XW-1 Xi Wang-1 - CZ-2C - TSLC
June - COMS-1 – Ariane - Kourou
1 July - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 – Vandenberg
24 July – Progress M-67 (No. 367) – Soyuz – Baikonur

1Q - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg
1Q? - TBD - Falcon 9 - Canaveral
2Q – ProtoStar 2 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
2Q - TerreStar-1 – Ariane 5GS - Kourou
2Q - TBD/YouthSat/TBD - GSLV? - SDSC
2Q - NSS-12 – Ariane 5ECA - Kourou
2Q – Sirius FM-5 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
2Q – AsiaSat 5 – Zenit-3SLB – Baikonur
2Q – Intelsat 15 – Zenit-3SLB – Baikonur
2Q – Asiasat 5 – 3SLB – LL - duplicate
2Q – Intelsat 15 – 3SLB – LL - duplicate

2Q - RazakSat/DSAT/InnoSAT/CubeSAT/Aysem/Electra/CASsat/SPEECH-1/2/3/PACE/YamSat/UMESAT-1/CTSB? - Falcon 1 - Omelek - or RazakSat/US Government payload
3Q - Amazonas-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou
3Q - Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou - or Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat
Q4 – Sich-2, NigeriaSat-2, NX – Dnepr – Baikonur/Dombarovskiy - or 2010
2H - XinNuo-4 (Sinosat-4) - CZ-3B - XSLC
2H – Nimiq 5 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
2H – Intelsat 16 – Zenit-3SLB – Baikonur
middle of year – TanDEM-X – Dnepr – Baikonur
TBD - Kosmos (Liana-Lotos) – Soyuz-U – Plesetsk
TBD - Kosmos (Parus), Sterkh – Kosmos-3M – Plesetsk
TBD - Beidou-2 - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Beidou-2 - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - FSW - CZ-2D - JSLC



Links to respective Manifests:
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0

Offline ckiki lwai

  • Aerospace engineering student
  • Full Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 834
  • Europe, Belgium
  • Liked: 1
  • Likes Given: 0
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #10 on: 01/02/2009 03:16 PM »
Thanks for your effort GW_Simulations!
It's very convenient to just have to check this topic to know when the next launch is.
Don't ever become a pessimist... a pessimist is correct oftener than an optimist, but an optimist has more fun, and neither can stop the march of events. - Robert Heinlein

Offline mikes

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 316
  • Norwich, UK
  • Liked: 61
  • Likes Given: 42
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #11 on: 01/09/2009 01:18 PM »
Seconded - very handy to have a one-stop.

Thanks also to Ronsmytheiii for starting it off. Apologies for not thanking him earlier and probably therefore discouraging him from updating it!

(Idle thought: I wonder if it would be worth trying to do this as an RSS feed? It would then be fairly easy to have an automated "... launches tomorrow" reminder)

Offline William Graham

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3965
  • Liked: 56
  • Likes Given: 24
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #12 on: 01/10/2009 10:08 AM »
I've updated this again to keep it going. I've also filled in all launches up to the end of the year.

Date - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site - Time
14 January - NRO L-26 (Adv. Orion or Intruder??) - Delta IV-H -  Canaveral - GSO launch - 00:00-05:00
January 21 - GOSAT/SOHLA-1/SDS-1/SpriteSAT/PRISM/KKS-1/STARS/SorunSAT - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima - 03:54-04:16
29 January – Koronas-Foton – Tsiklon-3 – Plesetsk - 00:45–01:20
February 4 - NOAA-N' Prime - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg - 10:22-10:32
February 10 – Progress M-66 – Soyuz-U – Baikonur
February 10 – Ekspress-AM44, Ekspress-MD1 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
February 12 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy - 12:30
12 February -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9 & Spirale - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou
19 February - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL – Odyssey
20 February? – Kosmos (Garpun) – Proton/DM-2 – Baikonur
23 February - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg - 09:50-09:57
26 February – Telstar 11N – Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur - or April
February 28 - ST-8 - Pegasus-XL - Vandenberg - ??
February? - TacSat-3/GeneSat-2/PharmaSat 1/HawkSat-I/Polysat-CP6 - Minotaur - MARS
March 6 - Kepler - Delta 7925 - Canaveral - 03:48
10 March - WGS-2 - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral - 01:25-02:07
11 March – GOCE – Rokot/Briz-KM – Plesetsk - 14:25
March 24 - GPS-IIR-20 (M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral - 08:34-08:49
March 25 – Meteor-M No. 1, Universitetskiy-Tatyana-2, Sterkh, IRIS, UGATUSAT, Sumbandila – Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat – Baikonur - or middle of year
March 25 – Soyuz TMA-14 – Soyuz-FG – Baikonur
25 March - Oceansat-2/BeeSat/UWE-2/ITU-pSat1/SwissCube - PSLV-C - SDSC
March – Eutelsat W2A – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
March – Meridian No. 2 – Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat – Plesetsk - or Q2
1Q - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg
1Q? - DemoSat - Falcon 9 - Canaveral
April 12 - Herschell/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou
April 22 – Progress M-02M – Soyuz – Baikonur
24 April - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral
28 April - GOES-O - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral - 22:24-23:24
April – MeaSat-3a – Zenit-3SLB – Baikonur - or June
April - TBD - PSLV - SDSC
5 May - STSS ATRR - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg
May 12 - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy- 17:11
May 27 – Soyuz TMA-15 – Soyuz-FG – Baikonur
May - Huan Jing-1C - CZ-2C - TSLC
May - G-Sat 4/Tauvex-2 - GSLV Mk-2 - SDSC (SLP)
13 June - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy - 11:25 - or 15 May at 23:05
June 16 - STSS Demo - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral - or 1 April
23 June - TBC - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral
June (TBC) - COTS Demo - Falcon 9 - Canaveral
June – Prisma (x2)/Picard – Dnepr – Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
June - Xi Wang 1 - CZ-2C - TSLC
June - COMS-1 – Ariane - Kourou
June - TBD - KSLV-I - Naro
2Q – ProtoStar 2 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
2Q - TerreStar-1 – Ariane 5GS - Kourou
2Q - TBD/YouthSat/TBD - GSLV? - SDSC
2Q - NSS-12 – Ariane 5ECA - Kourou
2Q – Sirius FM-5 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
2Q – AsiaSat 5 – Zenit-3SLB – Baikonur
2Q – Intelsat 15 – Zenit-3SLB – Baikonur
2Q - RazakSat/DSAT/InnoSAT/CubeSAT/Aysem/Electra/CASsat/SPEECH-1/2/3/PACE/YamSat/UMESAT-1/CTSB? - Falcon 1 - Omelek - or RazakSat/US Government payload
1 July - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 – Vandenberg
24 July – Progress M-67 (No. 367) – Soyuz – Baikonur
25 July - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral
29 July - DMSP-5D3-18 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg
July – SMOS, PROBA-2 – Rokot/Briz-KM – Plesetsk
6 August - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy - 13:25
14 August - GPS-IIR-21 (M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral
27 August - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral
1 September - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima
30 September – Soyuz TMA-16 – Soyuz-FG – Baikonur
September - Palapa-D1 - CZ-3B - XSLC
September – GLONASS-M (x3) – Proton-M/DM-2 – Baikonur
September - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5ES? - Kourou

September - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak? - or Vandenberg or MARS?
3Q - TacSat-1 - Falcon 1 - Omelek[/color]
3Q - Amazonas-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou
3Q - Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou - or Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat
1 October - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg - *or SwampSAT
8 October - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral - or 26 October
15 October – Progress M-03M – Soyuz – Baikonur
18 October - GPS-IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral
1 November - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg
10 November – Progress M-SO2/MRM-2 – Soyuz-FG – Baikonur
12 November - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy
November - LARES/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/eSt@r/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat/TBD - Vega - Kourou
November – KazSat-2 – TBD – Baikonur
November – CryoSat-2 – Dnepr – Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
November/December – Kanopus-V No. 1, BelKA-2 – Rokot/Briz-KM – Plesetsk - or 2010
7 December – Soyuz TMA-17 – Soyuz-FG – Baikonur
26 December – Progress M-04M – Soyuz – Baikonur
December – GLONASS-M (x3) – Proton-M/DM-2 – Baikonur
December - STPSat-2/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak? - or Vandenberg?
4Q? - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek
4Q - COTS Demo - Falcon 9 - Canaveral

4Q – Sich-2, NigeriaSat-2, NX – Dnepr – Baikonur/Dombarovskiy - or 2010
4Q – MSV-1 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
4Q - RISat-1 - PSLV - SDSC
4Q – Arabsat-5A – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur - or Ariane 5
4Q – AMC-5R – Zenit-3SLB/DM-SLB – Baikonur
4Q – Kosmos (early-warning satellite) – TBD – TBD

2H - Sinosat-4 - CZ-3B - XSLC
2H – Nimiq 5 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
2H – Intelsat 16 – Zenit-3SLB – Baikonur
middle of year – TanDEM-X – Dnepr – Baikonur
TBD - Kosmos (Liana-Lotos) – Soyuz-U – Plesetsk
TBD - Kosmos (Parus), Sterkh – Kosmos-3M – Plesetsk
TBD - Shi Jian 9 - CZ-2D/2 - JSLC
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - CZ-2D - JSLC

TBD - Beidou-2 (M2) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Beidou-2 (M3) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Beidou-2 (M4) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Beidou-2 (M5) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - TBD - CZ-3B - XSLC - Comsat from Laos
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - CZ-4B - TSLC
TBD - Chang'e-2 - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Hai Yang 2(A?) - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Tian Hui 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Tian Xun 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - CZ-4B - TSLC

TBD - FSW - CZ-2D - JSLC
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - Cassiope - Falcon 9 - Canaveral
TBD - HYLAS - Falcon 9 - Canaveral
TBD – Elektro-L No. 1 – Zenit-3SLBF/Fregat-SB – Baikonur
TBD – Spektr-R – Zenit-3SLBF/Fregat-SB – Baikonur
TBD – DubaiSat-1, Deimos-1, NanoSat-1B, UK DMC-2, AprizeSat-3, AprizeSat-4 – Dnepr – Baikonur
TBD – Kondor-E – Strela – Baikonur
TBD – Ekspress-MD2 – TBD – Baikonur
TBD – Kosmos (Kobal't-M) – Soyuz-U – Plesetsk
TBD – Kosmos (Oko) – Molniya-M/2BL – Plesetsk
TBD – Gonets-M No. 2, No. 3, No. 4 – Rokot/Briz-KM – Plesetsk
TBD – SERVIS-2 – Rokot/Briz-KM – Plesetsk
TBD – EROS-C – Start-1 – Vostochniy
TBD – MKA-FKI No. 1 (Zond-PP) – TBD – TBD
TBD - Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou
TBD - INSAT-4G - Ariane - Kourou
TBD - JCSat-12 - Ariane - Kourou
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane - Kourou
TBD - Plιiades-1/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou
TBD - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou
TBD - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou
TBD - TBD/YouthSat - GSLV - SDSC
TBD - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - SDSC
TBD - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - SDSC
TBD - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - SDSC
TBD - IGS-4 (x2) - H-IIA - Tanegashima
TBD - Omid - Safir - Semnan
TBD - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010



Links to respective Manifests:
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
« Last Edit: 01/10/2009 04:04 PM by GW_Simulations »

Offline Ronsmytheiii

  • Moderator
  • Global Moderator
  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 22211
  • Liked: 432
  • Likes Given: 215
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #13 on: 01/16/2009 01:33 PM »
I just wanted to thank GW_Simulations for continuing this thread, I really overstretched myself with this thread but he has done an amazing job.  I have no problem if you want to take over as you are doing an amazing job, just sorry I did not measure up.

-Ron

Offline William Graham

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3965
  • Liked: 56
  • Likes Given: 24
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #14 on: 01/16/2009 06:20 PM »
I just wanted to thank GW_Simulations for continuing this thread, I really overstretched myself with this thread but he has done an amazing job.  I have no problem if you want to take over as you are doing an amazing job, just sorry I did not measure up.

-Ron

I don't mind either way. I'm happy to continue doing it, but if you wish to continue, then that's fine too. If you do want to take over again, please just let me know.

In the meantime, I've updated it again:



Launched:
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral LC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1

Upcoming:
Date - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site - Time
29 January – Koronas-Foton – Tsyklon-3 – Plesetsk Site 32 - 13:30
February 4 - NOAA-N' Prime - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W - 10:22-10:32
February 10 – Progress M-66 – Soyuz-U – Baikonur Site 31/6 - 05:49:30
11 February – Ekspress-AM44, Ekspress-MD1 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur Site 200/39
February 12 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - 12:30
12 February -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - 22:09
19 February - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL – Odyssey
20 February? – Kosmos (Globus) – Proton-K/DM-2 – Baikonur Site 81/24
23 February - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - 09:50-09:57
26 February – Telstar 11N – Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1 - or April
February 28 - ST-8 - Pegasus-XL - Vandenberg (L1011) - ??
March 6 - Kepler - Delta 7925 - Canaveral LC-17B - 03:48:43
10 March - WGS-2 - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral LC-41 - 01:25-02:07
11 March – GOCE – Rokot/Briz-KM – Plesetsk Site 133 - 14:25
March 24 - GPS-IIR-20 (M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17A - 08:34-08:49
March 25 – Soyuz TMA-14 – Soyuz-FG – Baikonur Site 1/5 - 12:14:40
25 March - TBD/BeeSat/UWE-2/ITU-pSat1/SwissCube-1 - PSLV-C - SDSC SLP?
March – Eutelsat W2A – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur Site 200/39
March – Meridian No. 2 – Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat – Plesetsk Site 43/3 - or Q2
March/April – DubaiSat-1, Deimos-1, NanoSat-1B, UK DMC-2, AprizeSat-3, AprizeSat-4 – Dnepr – Baikonur Site 109/95
1Q - Omid - Safir - Semnan
16 April - Herschell/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - 12:30
21 April? - TacSat-3/GeneSat-2/PharmaSat 1/HawkSat-I/Polysat-CP6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B
25 April - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41 - 00:00
28 April - GOES-O - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B - 22:24-23:24
April - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8
April - Oceansat-2 - PSLV - SDSC FLP?
April – ProtoStar 2 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur Site 200/39
5 May - STSS ATRR - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
7 May – Progress M-02M – Soyuz – Baikonur
May 12 - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A - 17:11
May 27 – Soyuz TMA-15 – Soyuz-FG – Baikonur Site 1/5
May - Huan Jing-1C - CZ-2C - TSLC
May - G-Sat 4/Tauvex-2 - GSLV Mk-2 - SDSC SLP
13 June - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39 - 11:25 - or 15 May at 23:05
June 16 - STSS Demo - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral LC-17A - or 1 April
23 June - TBC - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
June – Prisma (x2)/Picard – Dnepr – Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
June - Xi Wang 1 - CZ-2C - TSLC
June - TBD - PSLV - SDSC FLP - SSO launch
June - COMS-1 – Ariane - Kourou ELA-3
June - TerreStar-1 – Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
June - TBD - KSLV-I - Naro
June – Sirius-5 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur Site 200/39
June/July – MeaSat-3a – Zenit-3SLB – Baikonur Site 45/1
2Q - TBD/YouthSat/TBD - GSLV? - SDSC SLP
2Q - NSS-12 – Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Proton-M/Briz-M
2Q – Intelsat 15 – Zenit-3SLB – Baikonur Site 45/1
2Q - RazakSat/DSAT/InnoSAT/CubeSAT/Aysem/Electra/CASsat/SPEECH-1/2/3/PACE/YamSat/UMESAT-1/CTSB? - Falcon 1 - Omelek - or RazakSat/US Government payload
1 July - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 – Vandenberg SLC-2W
9 July - DMSP-5D3-18 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E - 16:12-16:22
24 July – Progress M-67 (No. 367) – Soyuz – Baikonur
25 July - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral LC-37
July – SMOS, PROBA-2 – Rokot/Briz-KM – Plesetsk Site 133
6 August - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - 13:25
14 August - GPS-IIR-21 (M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17
27 August - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral LC-41
August – Nimiq 5 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur Site 200/39
August/September - TBD - PSLV - SDSC - SSO launch
1 September - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2?
15 September? - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1? - or Vandenberg or MARS??
25 September – GLONASS-M (x3) – Proton-M/DM-2 – Baikonur Site 200/39
30 September – Soyuz TMA-16 – Soyuz-FG – Baikonur Site 1/5
September - Palapa-D1 - CZ-3B - XSLC
September - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5ES? - Kourou ELA-3
September – DirecTV-12 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q - TacSat-1 - Falcon 1 - Omelek
3Q - DemoSat - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40 - or US Government payload
3Q - Amazonas-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
3Q - Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat
8 October - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41 - or 26 October
15 October – Progress M-03M – Soyuz – Baikonur
18 October - GPS-IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B
1 November** - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT
1 November** - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W - **range conflict
10 November – Progress M-SO2/MRM-2 – Soyuz-FG – Baikonur Site 1/5
12 November - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
November - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/eSt@r/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
November – KazSat-2 – TBD – Baikonur
November – CryoSat-2 – Dnepr – Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
November/December – Kanopus-V No. 1, BelKA-2 – Rokot/Briz-KM – Plesetsk Site 133 - or 2010
1 December - STP-26/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1? - or Vandenberg?
7 December – Soyuz TMA-17 – Soyuz-FG – Baikonur Site 1/5r
25 December – GLONASS-M (x3) – Proton-M/DM-2 – Baikonur Site 81/24
26 December – Progress M-04M – Soyuz – Baikonu
December – Spektr-R – Zenit-3SLBF/Fregat-SB – Baikonur Site 45/1
4Q? - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek
4Q – Sich-2, NigeriaSat-2, NX – Dnepr – Baikonur/Dombarovskiy - or 2010
4Q – MSV-1 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - RISat-1 - PSLV - SDSC
4Q – Arabsat-5A – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur Site 200/39 - or Ariane 5
4Q – AMC-5R – Zenit-3SLB/DM-SLB – Baikonur Site 45/1
4Q – Kosmos (early-warning satellite) – TBD – TBD
2H - Sinosat-4 - CZ-3B - XSLC
2H – Intelsat 16 – Zenit-3SLB – Baikonur Site 45/1
Mid-year – Meteor-M1/Tatyana-2/Sterkh/IRIS/UGATUSAT/Sumbandila/TBD – Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat – Baikonur Site 31/6
Mid-year – TanDEM-X – Dnepr – Baikonur Site 109/95
TBD - Kosmos (Liana-Lotos) – Soyuz-U – Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - Kosmos (Parus), Sterkh – Kosmos-3M – Plesetsk Site 132
TBD - Shi Jian 9 - CZ-2D/2 - JSLC LA-4
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - CZ-2D - JSLC LA-4
TBD - Beidou-2 (M2) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Beidou-2 (M3) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Beidou-2 (M4) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Beidou-2 (M5) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - TBD - CZ-3B - XSLC - Comsat from Laos
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - CZ-4B - TSLC
TBD - Chang'e-2 - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Hai Yang 2(A?) - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Tian Hui 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Tian Xun 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - CZ-4B - TSLC
TBD - FSW - CZ-2D - JSLC LA-4
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - Cassiope - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - HYLAS - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD – Elektro-L No. 1 – Zenit-3SLBF/Fregat-SB – Baikonur Site 45/1
TBD – Kondor-E – Strela – Baikonur
TBD – Ekspress-MD2 – TBD – Baikonur
TBD – Kosmos (Kobal't-M) – Soyuz-U – Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD – Kosmos (Oko) – Molniya-M/2BL – Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD – Gonets-M-2/3/4 – Rokot/Briz-KM – Plesetsk Site 133
TBD – SERVIS-2 – Rokot/Briz-KM – Plesetsk Site 133
TBD – EROS-C – Start-1 – Vostochniy
TBD – MKA-FKI No. 1 (Zond-PP) – TBD – TBD
TBD - Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - INSAT-4G - Ariane - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - JCSat-12 - Ariane - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Pléiades-1/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - TBD/YouthSat - GSLV - SDSC
TBD - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - SDSC
TBD - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - SDSC
TBD - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - SDSC
TBD - IGS-4 (x2) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y
TBD - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
TBD - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD – Kosmos (Garpun) – Proton-M/DM-2 – Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD – AsiaSat 5 – Zenit-3SLB – Baikonur Site 45/1

Links to respective Manifests:
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0

Colours:
Red: 16 January
Blue :18 January
Green: 20 January
Orange: 23 January
Purple: 26 January
Teal: 27 January
« Last Edit: 01/27/2009 06:02 PM by GW_Simulations »

Offline William Graham

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3965
  • Liked: 56
  • Likes Given: 24
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #15 on: 01/29/2009 06:58 PM »
Once again thanks GW_Simulations, right now I am working on an online google calendar of launches that could be edited by all, it will take awhile to set up but once it is it will hopefully be very easy to edit.

There's always Wikipedia...
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2009_in_spaceflight

I've been helping to maintain a launch schedule there since 2006.
« Last Edit: 01/29/2009 08:13 PM by GW_Simulations »

Offline William Graham

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3965
  • Liked: 56
  • Likes Given: 24
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #16 on: 01/30/2009 05:29 PM »
Launched:
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral LC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:34 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W



Upcoming:
Date - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site - Time (GMT)
10 February - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6 - 05:49:43
11 February - Ekspress-AM44, Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - 00:03
12 February -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - 22:09-11:04
22 February - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - 08:31
23 February - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576-E - 09:50-09:57
26 February - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1 - or April
28 February - Kosmos (Globus) - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
28 February - ST-8 - Pegasus-XL - Vandenberg (L1011) - Cancelled?
4 March - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
6 March - Kepler - Delta 7925 - Canaveral LC-17B - 03:48:43
10 March - WGS-2 - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral LC-41 - 01:25-02:07
16 March - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - 14:21
24 March - GPS-IIR-20 (M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17A - 08:34-08:49
25 March - TBD/BeeSat/UWE-2/ITU-pSat1/SwissCube-1 - PSLV-C - SDSC SLP?
26 March - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur - 11:49:06
28 March - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
March - Meridian No. 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/3 - or Q2
March/April - DubaiSat-1/Deimos-1/NanoSat-1B/UK DMC-2/AprizeSat-3/4 - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
16 April - Herschell/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - 12:30
21 April? - TacSat-3/GeneSat-2/PharmaSat 1/HawkSat-I/Polysat-CP6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B
24 April - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41 - 23:59 - or 25 April at 00:00
28 April - GOES-O - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B - 22:24-23:24
April - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8
April - Oceansat-2 - PSLV - SDSC FLP?
April - ProtoStar 2 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
5 May - STSS ATRR - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
7 May - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
12 May - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A - 17:11
27 May - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
May - Huan Jing-1C - CZ-2C - TSLC
May - G-Sat 4/Tauvex-2 - GSLV Mk-2 - SDSC SLP
13 June - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39 - 11:25 - or 15 May at 23:05
16 June - STSS Demo - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral LC-17A - or 1 April
23 June - TBC - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
June - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
June - Xi Wang 1 - CZ-2C - TSLC
June - TBD - PSLV - SDSC FLP - SSO launch
June - COMS-1 - Ariane - Kourou ELA-3
June - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
June - TBD - KSLV-I - Naro
June - Sirius-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
June/July - MeaSat-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2Q - TBD/YouthSat/TBD - GSLV? - SDSC SLP
2Q - NSS-12 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Proton-M/Briz-M
2Q - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2Q - RazakSat/DSAT/InnoSAT/CubeSAT/Aysem/Electra/CASsat/SPEECH-1/2/3/PACE/YamSat/UMESAT-1/CTSB? - Falcon 1 - Omelek - or RazakSat/US Government payload
9 July - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
24 July - Progress M-67 (No. 367) - Soyuz - Baikonur
29 July** - DMSP-5D3-18 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E - 16:12-16:22 - or 9 July, same window
29 July** - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral LC-37 - **Unlikely to launch on the same day
July - SMOS, PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
6 August - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - 13:25
14 August - GPS-IIR-21 (M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17
27 August - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral LC-41
August - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
August/September - TBD - PSLV - SDSC - SSO launch
1 September - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2?
15 September? - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1? - or Vandenberg or MARS??
25 September - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 200/39
30 September - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
September - Palapa-D1 - CZ-3B - XSLC
September - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5ES? - Kourou ELA-3
September - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q - TacSat-1 - Falcon 1 - Omelek
3Q - DemoSat - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40 - or US Government payload
3Q - Amazonas-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
3Q - Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat
3Q - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
14 October - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
15 October - Progress M-03M - Soyuz - Baikonur
22 October - GPS-IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B
1 November** - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT
1 November** - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W  - **range conflict
10 November - Progress M-SO2/MRM-2 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
12 November - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
November - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/eSt@r/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
November - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
November - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
November/December - Kanopus-V No. 1, BelKA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - or 2010
1 December - STP-26/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1? - or Vandenberg?
7 December - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
15 December - X-37 OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral LC-41
25 December - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
26 December - Progress M-04M - Soyuz - Baikonu
December - Spektr-R - Zenit-3SLBF/Fregat-SB - Baikonur Site 45/1
4Q? - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek
4Q - Sich-2, NigeriaSat-2, NX - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy - or January 2010
4Q - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - RISat-1 - PSLV - SDSC
4Q - Arabsat-5A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or Ariane 5
4Q - AMC-5R - Zenit-3SLB/DM-SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
4Q - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
4Q - Gonets-M-2/3?/4? - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2H - Sinosat-4 - CZ-3B - XSLC
2H - Intelsat 16 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
Mid-year - Meteor-M1/Tatyana-2/Sterkh/IRIS/UGATUSAT/Sumbandila/TBD - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
TBD - Kosmos (Liana-Lotos) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - Kosmos (Parus), Sterkh - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132
TBD - Shi Jian 9 - CZ-2D/2 - JSLC LA-4
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - CZ-2D - JSLC LA-4
TBD - Beidou-2 (M2) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Beidou-2 (M3) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Beidou-2 (M4) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Beidou-2 (M5) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - TBD - CZ-3B - XSLC - Comsat from Laos
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - CZ-4B - TSLC
TBD - Chang'e-2 - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Hai Yang 2(A?) - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Tian Hui 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Tian Xun 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - CZ-4B - TSLC
TBD - FSW - CZ-2D - JSLC LA-4
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - Cassiope - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - HYLAS - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Elektro-L No. 1 - Zenit-3SLBF/Fregat-SB - Baikonur Site 45/1
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur
TBD - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
TBD - Kosmos (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - Kosmos (Oko) - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - EROS-C - Start-1 - Vostochniy
TBD - MKA-FKI No. 1 (Zond-PP) - TBD - TBD
TBD - Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - INSAT-4G - Ariane - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - JCSat-12 - Ariane - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Plιiades-1/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - TBD/YouthSat - GSLV - SDSC
TBD - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - SDSC
TBD - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - SDSC
TBD - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - SDSC
TBD - IGS-4 (x2) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y
TBD - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
TBD - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Kosmos (Garpun) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - AsiaSat 5 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1

Links to respective Manifests:
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0

Colours:
Red: 28 January 2009
Blue: 29 January 2009
Green: 30 January 2009
Orange: 3 February 2009
Purple: 5 February 2009
Teal: 6 February 2009
Brown: 8 February 2009
« Last Edit: 02/08/2009 01:43 PM by GW_Simulations »

Offline William Graham

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3965
  • Liked: 56
  • Likes Given: 24
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #17 on: 02/12/2009 10:03 PM »
Launched:
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral LC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:34 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-006 - 10 February, 05:49 - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-007 - 11 February, 00:03 - Ekspress-AM44/Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-008 - 12 February, 22:09 -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3

Upcoming:
Date - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site - Time (GMT)
23 February - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576-E - 09:50-09:57
25 February? - TBD - Taepodong-2 - Musudan-ri - officially orbital, but probably suborbital
26 February - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1 - or April
27 February - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - 06:32
28 February - Kosmos (Globus) - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
6 March - Kepler - Delta 7925 - Canaveral LC-17B - 03:48:43
10 March (NET) - WGS-2 - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral LC-41 - 01:25-02:07
12 March (NET) - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
16 March - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - 14:21
24 March - GPS-IIR-20 (M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17A - 08:34-08:49
25 March - TBD/BeeSat/UWE-2/ITU-pSat1/SwissCube-1 - PSLV-C - SDSC SLP?
26 March - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur - 11:49:06
28 March - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
March - Meridian No. 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/3 - or Q2
March/April - DubaiSat-1/Deimos-1/NanoSat-1B/UK DMC-2/AprizeSat-3/4 - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
16 April - Herschell/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - 12:30
28 April - GOES-O - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B - 22:24-23:24
April - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8
April - Oceansat-2 - PSLV - SDSC FLP?
April - ProtoStar 2 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
5 May - STSS ATRR - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
7 May - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41 - 23:30
7 May - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
12 May - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A - 17:11
17 May - TacSat-3/GeneSat-2/PharmaSat 1/HawkSat-I/Polysat-CP6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B
27 May - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
May - Huan Jing-1C - CZ-2C - TSLC
May - G-Sat 4/Tauvex-2 - GSLV Mk-2 - SDSC SLP
13 June - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39 - 11:25 - or 15 May at 23:05
16 June - STSS Demo - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral LC-17A - or 1 April
23 June - TBC - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
June - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
June - Xi Wang 1 - CZ-2C - TSLC
June - TBD - PSLV - SDSC FLP - SSO launch
June - COMS-1 - Ariane - Kourou ELA-3
June - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
June - TBD - KSLV-I - Naro
June - Sirius-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
June/July - MeaSat-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1 - or Proton
2Q - TBD/YouthSat/TBD - GSLV? - SDSC SLP
2Q - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2Q - RazakSat/InnoSAT/CubeSAT/TBD?* - Falcon 1 - Omelek - *US Government payload
9 July - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
24 July - Progress M-67 (No. 367) - Soyuz - Baikonur
29 July - DMSP-5D3-18 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E - 16:12-16:22 - or 9 July, same window
July - SMOS, PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
5 August** - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral LC-37
6 August** - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - 13:25 - **Range conflict
14 August - GPS-IIR-21 (M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17
25 August - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral LC-41
August - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
August/September - TBD - PSLV - SDSC - SSO launch
1 September - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2?
15 September? - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1? - or Vandenberg or MARS??
25 September - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 200/39
30 September - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
September - Palapa-D1 - CZ-3B - XSLC
September - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5ES? - Kourou ELA-3
September - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q - TacSat-1 - Falcon 1 - Omelek
3Q - DemoSat - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40 - or US Government payload
3Q - Amazonas-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
3Q - Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat
3Q - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
3Q - NSS-12 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Proton-M/Briz-M
14 October - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
15 October - Progress M-03M - Soyuz - Baikonur
22 October - GPS-IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B
1 November** - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT
1 November** - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W  - **range conflict
10 November - Progress M-SO2/MRM-2 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
12 November - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
November - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/eSt@r/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
November - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
November - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
November/December - Kanopus-V No. 1, BelKA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - or 2010
1 December - STP-26/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREO/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1? - or Vandenberg?
7 December - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
15 December - X-37 OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral LC-41
25 December - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
26 December - Progress M-04M - Soyuz - Baikonu
December - Spektr-R - Zenit-3SLBF/Fregat-SB - Baikonur Site 45/1
4Q? - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek
4Q - Sich-2, NigeriaSat-2, NX - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy - or January 2010
4Q - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - RISat-1 - PSLV - SDSC
4Q - Arabsat-5A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or Ariane 5
4Q - AMC-5R - Zenit-3SLB/DM-SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
4Q - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
4Q - Gonets-M-2/3?/4? - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2H - Sinosat-4 - CZ-3B - XSLC
2H - Intelsat 16 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
Mid-year - Meteor-M1/Tatyana-2/Sterkh/IRIS/UGATUSAT/Sumbandila/TBD - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
TBD - Kosmos (Liana-Lotos) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - Kosmos (Parus), Sterkh - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132
TBD - Shi Jian 9 - CZ-2D/2 - JSLC LA-4
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - CZ-2D - JSLC LA-4
TBD - Beidou-2 (M2) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Beidou-2 (M3) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Beidou-2 (M4) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Beidou-2 (M5) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - TBD - CZ-3B - XSLC - Comsat from Laos
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - CZ-4B - TSLC
TBD - Chang'e-2 - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Hai Yang 2(A?) - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Tian Hui 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Tian Xun 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - CZ-4B - TSLC
TBD - FSW - CZ-2D - JSLC LA-4
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - Cassiope - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - HYLAS - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Elektro-L No. 1 - Zenit-3SLBF/Fregat-SB - Baikonur Site 45/1
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur
TBD - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
TBD - Kosmos (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - Kosmos (Oko) - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - EROS-C - Start-1 - Vostochniy
TBD - MKA-FKI No. 1 (Zond-PP) - TBD - TBD
TBD - Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - INSAT-4G - Ariane - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - JCSat-12 - Ariane - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Pléiades-1/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - TBD/YouthSat - GSLV - SDSC
TBD - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - SDSC
TBD - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - SDSC
TBD - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - SDSC
TBD - IGS-4 (x2) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y
TBD - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
TBD - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Kosmos (Garpun) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - AsiaSat 5 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1

Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 12 February 2009
Blue: 13 February 2009
Green: 14 February 2009
Orange: 16 February 2009
« Last Edit: 02/16/2009 12:35 PM by GW_Simulations »

Offline William Graham

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3965
  • Liked: 56
  • Likes Given: 24
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #18 on: 02/24/2009 05:56 PM »
Launched:
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral LC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:36 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-006 - 10 February, 05:49 - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-007 - 11 February, 00:03 - Ekspress-AM44/Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-008 - 12 February, 22:09 -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F01 - 24 February, 09:55 - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E (F)
2009-009 - 26 February, 18:30 - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-010 - 28 February, 04:10 - Raduga-1 - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24


Upcoming:
Date - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site - Time (GMT)
7 March - Kepler - Delta 7925 - Canaveral LC-17B - 03:48:43
13 March** - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
14 March** - WGS-2 - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral LC-41 - 01:25-02:07 - **range conflict
16 March - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - 14:21
24 March - GPS-IIR-20 (M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17A - 08:34-08:49
25 March - RISAT/ANUSAT - PSLV-C - SDSC
26 March - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur - 11:49:06
28 March - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - 16:29
March - Kwangmyŏngsŏng-2 - Uhae-2 - Musudan-ri - or suborbital Taepodong-2
March - Meridian No. 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/3 - or Q2
March/April - DubaiSat-1/Deimos-1/NanoSat-1B/UK DMC-2/AprizeSat-3/4 - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
16 April - Herschell/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - 12:30
25 April - Oceansat-2/BeeSat/UWE-2/ITU-pSat1/SwissCube-1/TBD? - PSLV - SDSC
28 April - GOES-O - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B - 22:24-23:24
30 April - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8 - 16:00-16:30
April - ProtoStar 2 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
April - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
April/May - RazakSat/InnoSAT/CubeSAT/TBD?* - Falcon 1 - Omelek - *US Government payload
5 May - STSS ATRR - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
6 May (NET) - Meteor-M1/Tatyana-2/Sterkh/IRIS/UGATUSAT/Sumbandila/TBD - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
7 May - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
12 May - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A - 17:11
17 May - TacSat-3/GeneSat-2/PharmaSat 1/HawkSat-I/Polysat-CP6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B
27 May - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
27 May - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
May - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
May - Huan Jing-1C - CZ-2C - TSLC
13 June - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39 - 11:25 - or 15 May at 23:05
16 June - STSS Demo - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral LC-17A - or 1 April
23 June - TBC - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
June - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
June - TBD - PSLV - SDSC FLP - SSO launch
June - COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
June - STSAT-2 - KSLV-I - Naro
June - Sirius-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
June/July - MeaSat-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1 - or Proton
June/July - G-Sat 4/Tauvex-2 - GSLV-II - SDSC SLP
2Q - TBD/YouthSat/TBD - GSLV? - SDSC SLP
9 July - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
16 July - SMOS/PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
24 July - Progress M-67 (No. 367) - Soyuz - Baikonur
29 July - DMSP-5D3-18 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E - 16:12-16:22 - or 9 July, same window
July/August - AsiaSat 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
5 August** - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral LC-37
6 August** - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - 13:25 - **Range conflict
14 August - GPS-IIR-21 (M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17
25 August - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral LC-41
August - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
August/September - TBD - PSLV - SDSC - SSO launch
August/September - Xi Wang 1 - CZ-2C - TSLC
1 September - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2?
15 September? - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1? - or Vandenberg or MARS??
25 September - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 200/39
30 September - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
September - Palapa-D1 - CZ-3B - XSLC
September - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q - TacSat-1 - Falcon 1 - Omelek
3Q - DemoSat - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40 - or US Government payload
3Q - Amazonas-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
3Q - Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat
3Q - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
3Q - NSS-12 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Proton-M/Briz-M
14 October - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
15 October - Progress M-03M - Soyuz - Baikonur
22 October - GPS-IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B
October - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
1 November** - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W  - **range conflict
10 November - Progress M-SO2/MRM-2 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
12 November - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
November - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/eSt@r/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
November - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
November - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
November/December - Kanopus-V-1/BelKA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - or 2010
1 December - STP-26/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREO/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1? - or Vandenberg?
7 December - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
15 December - X-37 OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral LC-41
25 December - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
26 December - Progress M-04M - Soyuz - Baikonur
4Q? - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek
4Q - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
4Q - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - RISat-1 - PSLV - SDSC - duplicate
4Q - Arabsat-5A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or Ariane 5
4Q - INSAT-4G - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
4Q - Gonets-M-2/3?/4? - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2H - Sinosat-4 - CZ-3B - XSLC
TBD - Kosmos (Liana-Lotos) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - Kosmos (Parus), Sterkh - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132
TBD - Shi Jian 9 - CZ-2D/2 - JSLC LA-4
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - CZ-2D - JSLC LA-4
TBD - Beidou-2 (M2) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Beidou-2 (M3) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Beidou-2 (M4) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Beidou-2 (M5) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - TBD - CZ-3B - XSLC - Comsat from Laos
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - CZ-4B - TSLC
TBD - Chang'e-2 - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Hai Yang 2(A?) - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Tian Hui 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Tian Xun 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - CZ-4B - TSLC
TBD - FSW - CZ-2D - JSLC LA-4
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - Cassiope - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - HYLAS - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Elektro-L No. 1 - Zenit-3SLBF/Fregat-SB - Baikonur Site 45/1
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur
TBD - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
TBD - Kosmos (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - Kosmos (Oko) - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - EROS-C - Start-1 - Vostochniy
TBD - MKA-FKI No. 1 (Zond-PP) - TBD - TBD
TBD - Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - JCSat-12 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Pléiades-1/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - TBD/YouthSat - GSLV - SDSC
TBD - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - SDSC
TBD - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - SDSC
TBD - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - SDSC
TBD - IGS-4 (x2) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y
TBD - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
TBD - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Kosmos (Garpun) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24

Delayed:
26 January 2010 - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT
2010 - Sich-2, NigeriaSat-2, NX - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy - or January 2010
2010 - AMC-5R - Zenit-3SLB/DM-SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2010 - Intelsat 16 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2010 - Spektr-R - Zenit-3SLBF/Fregat-SB - Baikonur Site 45/1


Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 24 February 2009
Blue: 2 March 2009
Green: 3 March 2009
« Last Edit: 03/03/2009 08:40 AM by GW_Simulations »

Offline William Graham

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3965
  • Liked: 56
  • Likes Given: 24
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #19 on: 03/07/2009 03:30 PM »
Launched:
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral LC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:36 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-006 - 10 February, 05:49 - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-007 - 11 February, 00:03 - Ekspress-AM44/Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-008 - 12 February, 22:09 -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F01 - 24 February, 09:55 - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E (F)
2009-009 - 26 February, 18:30 - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-010 - 28 February, 04:10 - Raduga-1 - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2009-011 - 7 March, 03:49 - Kepler - Delta 7925-10L - Canaveral LC-17B

Upcoming:
Date - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site - Time (GMT)
15 March - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - 23:43
16 March - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - 14:21:17
18 March? - WGS-2 - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral LC-41 - 01:25-02:07 - **range conflict
19 March? - Beidou-2B (M2) - CZ-3A - XSLC
24 March - GPS-IIR-20 (M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17A - 08:34-08:49
26 March - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur - 11:49:06
30 March - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - 16:27
30 March - RISAT/ANUSAT/TBD* - PSLV-XL - SDSC - *Israeli nanosat
4 April (NET) - Kwangmyŏngsŏng-2 - Unha - Musudan-ri - 02:00-07:00 - or suborbital Taepodong-2
19 April - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey - 08:16-09:13
20 April (NET) - Meridian No. 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/3
21 April - RazakSat/InnoSAT/CubeSAT/TBD?* - Falcon 1 - Omelek - *US Government payload - or 20 April
25 April - Oceansat-2/BeeSat/UWE-2/ITU-pSat1/SwissCube-1/TBD? - PSLV - SDSC
28 April - GOES-O - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B - 22:24-23:24
29 April?? - Herschell/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or May
30 April - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8 - 16:00-16:30
April - ProtoStar 2 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
April - DubaiSat-1/Deimos-1/NanoSat-1B/UK DMC-2/AprizeSat-3/4 - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
5 May - TacSat-3/GeneSat-2/PharmaSat 1/HawkSat-I/Polysat-CP6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B
5 May - STSS ATRR - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
7 May - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
12 May - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A - 17:11
15 May - Meteor-M1/Tatyana-2/Sterkh/IRIS/UGATUSAT/Sumbandila/TBD - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
20 May - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41 - 20:28
27 May - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
27 May - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
May - Huan Jing-1C - CZ-2C - TSLC
13 June - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39 - 11:25 - or 15 May at 23:05
16 June - STSS Demo - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral LC-17A - or 1 April
June - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
June - TBD - PSLV - SDSC FLP - SSO launch
June - COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
June - Sirius-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
June/July - MeaSat-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
June/July - GSat 4/Tauvex-2 - GSLV-II - SDSC SLP
2Q - TBD/YouthSat/TBD - GSLV? - SDSC SLP
9 July - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
16 July - SMOS/PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
22 July - X-37 OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral LC-41
24 July - Progress M-67 (No. 367) - Soyuz - Baikonur
July - STSAT-2 - KSLV-I - Naro
July/August - AsiaSat 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
5 August** - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral LC-37
6 August** - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - 13:25 - **Range conflict
14 August - GPS-IIR-21 (M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17
26 August - DMSP-5D3-18 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E - 16:12-16:22
August - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
August/September - TBD - PSLV - SDSC - SSO launch
August/September - Xi Wang 1 - CZ-2C - TSLC
1 September - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2?
15 September? - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1? - or Vandenberg or MARS??
25 September - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 200/39
29 September - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral LC-41
30 September - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
September - Palapa-D1 - CZ-3B - XSLC
September - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q - TacSat-1 - Falcon 1 - Omelek
3Q - DemoSat - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40 - or US Government payload
3Q - Amazonas-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
3Q - Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat
3Q - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
3Q - NSS-12 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Proton-M/Briz-M
15 October - Progress M-03M - Soyuz - Baikonur
22 October - GPS-IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B
October - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
1 November - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
10 November - Progress M-SO2/MRM-2 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
12 November - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
19 November - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
November - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/eSt@r/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
November - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
November - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
November/December - Kanopus-V-1/BelKA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - or 2010
1 December - STP-26/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREO/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1? - or Vandenberg?
7 December - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
25 December - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
26 December - Progress M-04M - Soyuz - Baikonur
4Q? - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek
4Q - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
4Q - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Arabsat-5A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or Ariane 5
4Q - INSAT-4G - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
4Q - Gonets-M-2/3?/4? - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2H - Sinosat-4 - CZ-3B - XSLC
TBD - Kosmos (Liana-Lotos) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - Kosmos (Parus), Sterkh - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132
TBD - Shi Jian 9 - CZ-2D/2 - JSLC LA-4
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - CZ-2D - JSLC LA-4
TBD - Beidou-2C (M3) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Beidou-2D (M4) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Beidou-2E (M5) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - TBD - CZ-3B - XSLC - Comsat from Laos
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - CZ-4B - TSLC
TBD - Chang'e-2 - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Hai Yang 2(A?) - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Tian Hui 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Tian Xun 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - CZ-4B - TSLC
TBD - FSW - CZ-2D - JSLC LA-4
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - Cassiope - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - HYLAS - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Elektro-L No. 1 - Zenit-3SLBF/Fregat-SB - Baikonur Site 45/1
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur
TBD - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
TBD - Kosmos (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - Kosmos (Oko) - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - EROS-C - Start-1 - Vostochniy
TBD - MKA-FKI No. 1 (Zond-PP) - TBD - TBD
TBD - Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - JCSat-12 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Pléiades-1/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - TBD/YouthSat - GSLV - SDSC
TBD - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - SDSC
TBD - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - SDSC
TBD - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - SDSC
TBD - IGS-4 (x2) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y
TBD - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
TBD - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Kosmos (Garpun) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24

Delayed:
26 January 2010 - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT - or Q4 2009
January 2011 - TBC - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
2010 - Sich-2, NigeriaSat-2, NX - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy - or January 2010
2010 - AMC-5R - Zenit-3SLB/DM-SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2010 - Intelsat 16 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2010 - Spektr-R - Zenit-3SLBF/Fregat-SB - Baikonur Site 45/1


Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 7 March 2009
Blue: 11 March 2009
Green: 15 March 2009
« Last Edit: 03/15/2009 12:29 AM by GW_Simulations »

Tags: