Author Topic: Consolidated launch schedule  (Read 136641 times)

Online William Graham

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3975
  • Liked: 60
  • Likes Given: 26
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #40 on: 12/14/2009 09:31 PM »
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:36 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-006 - 10 February, 05:49 - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-007 - 11 February, 00:03 - Ekspress-AM44/Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-008 - 12 February, 22:09 -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F01 - 24 February, 09:55 - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E (F)
2009-009 - 26 February, 18:30 - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-010 - 28 February, 04:10 - Raduga-1 - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2009-011 - 7 March, 03:49 - Kepler - Delta 7925-10L - Canaveral SLC-17B
2009-012 - 15 March, 23:43 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-013 - 17 March, 14:21 - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-014 - 24 March, 08:34 - USA-203 (GPS IIR-20/M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A
2009-015 - 26 March, 11:49 - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-016 - 3 April, 16:24 - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-017 - 4 April, 00:31 - USA-204 (WGS-2) - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-F02 - 5 April, 02:30 - Kwangmyongsong-2 - Unha - Tonghae (F)
2009-018 - 14 April, 16:16 - Compass-G2 - Long March 3C - Xichang
2009-019 - 20 April, 01:15 - RISAT-2/ANUSAT - PSLV-CA - Satish Dhawan SLP
2009-020 - 20 April, 08:16 - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2009-021 - 22 April, 02:55 - Yaogan-6 - Long March 2C - Taiyuan LA-1
2009-022 - 29 April, 16:58 - Kosmos 2250 (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
2009-023 - 5 May 20:24 - USA-205 (STSS-ATRR) - Delta II 7920-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-024 - 7 May, 18:37 - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-025 - 11 May, 18:01 - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-026 - 14 May, 13:12 - Herschel/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-027 - 16 May, 00:57 - ProtoStar II - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-028 - 19 May, 23:55 - TacSat-3/PharmaSat/AeroCube 3/HawkSat-I/CP-6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B
2009-029 - 21 May, 21:53 - Meridian 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/4 (P)
2009-030 - 27 May, 10:34 - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-031 - 18 June, 21:32 - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-032 - 21 June, 21:50 - MEASAT-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-033 - 27 June, 22:51 - GOES 14 (O) - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-034 - 30 June, 19:10 - Sirius FM-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-035 - 1 July, 16:42 - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-036 - 6 July, 01:26 - Kosmos 2451/2452/2453 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-037 - 14 July, 03:35 - RazakSAT - Falcon 1 - Omelek
2009-038 -15 July, 22:03 - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-039 - 21 July, 03:57 - Kosmos 2454/Sterkh-1 - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132/1
2009-040 - 24 July, 10:56 - Progress M-67 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-041 - 29 July, 18:46 - DubaiSat-1 et al. - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
2009-042 - 11 August, 19:47 - AsiaSat 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-043 - 17 August, 10:35 - USA-206 (GPS IIR-21/M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A
2009-044 - 21 August, 22:09 - JCSAT-12/Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F03 - 25 August, 08:00 - STSAT-2A - Naro-1 - Naro (F)
2009-045 - 29 August, 03:59 - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-046 - 31 August, 09:28 - Palapa-D - Long March 3B - Xichang LA-2 (P)
2009-047 - 8 September, 21:35 - USA-207 (PAN) - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-048 - 10 September, 17:01 - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
2009-049 - 17 September, 15:55 - Meteor-M1 et al. - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-050 -17 September, 19:19 - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-051 - 23 September, 06:21 - Oceansat-2 et al. - PSLV-CA - Satish Dhawan FLP
2009-052 - 25 September, 12:20 - USA-208/209 (STSS-Demo) - Delta II 7920-10C - Canaveral SLC-17B
2009-053 - 30 September, 07:14 - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-054 - 1 October, 21:59 - Amazonas-2/COMSATBw-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-055 - 8 October, 18:51 - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-056 - 15 October, 01:14 - Progress M-03M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-057 - 18 October, 16:12 - USA-210 (DMSP-5D3-18) - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
2009-058 - 29 October, 20:00 - NSS-12/Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-059 - 2 November, 01:50 - SMOS/PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-060 - 10 November, 14:22 - Progress M-MIM2/Poisk - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-061 - 12 November, 02:45 - Shijian XI-01 - Long March 2C - Jiuquan LA-4/SLS-2
2009-062 - 16 November, 19:28 - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-063 - 20 November, 10:44 - Kosmos 2455 - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
2009-064 - 23 November, 06:55 - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-065 - 24 November, 14:19 - Eutelsat W7 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-066 - 28 November, 01:21 - IGS Optical 3 - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-067 - 30 November, 21:00 - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-068 - 6 December, 01:47 - USA-211 (WGS-3) - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-069 - 9 December, 08:42 - Yaogan-7 - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4/SLS-2
2009-070 - 14 December, 10:38 - Kosmos 2456/2457/2458 (GLONASS-M) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2009-071 - 14 December, 14:09 - WISE - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-072 - 15 December, 02:31 - Yaogan-8/Xi Wang 1 - Long March 4C - Taiyuan LA-2
2009-073 - 18 December, 16:26 - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
2009-074 - 20 December, 21:52 - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-075 - 29 December, 00:22 - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39

Upcoming:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
27 January - Astra 3B/COMSATBw-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
28 January - Raduga-1M - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur
January - Compass-G1 - Long March 3C - Xichang
2 February, 16:00-20:00 - Dragon Qualification Unit - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
3 February, 03:45 - Progress M-04M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
3 February, 15:53-16:53 - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
7 February, 09:39 - STS-130 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
12 February - Intelsat 16 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
25 February, 13:57 - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
25 February, 23:28-00:18 - GOES-P - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
February - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
February - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
February - Gonets-M-2/TBD (x2)* - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - *Probably Rodnik or Strela
February (NET) - GSat-4 - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
18 March, 17:34 - STS-131 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
March - EchoStar XIV - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
March? - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
March/April - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
1Q - Arabsat-5A/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1Q - COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1Q? - ResourceSat-2/YouthSat - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
1Q - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
1Q - CartoSat-2B/X-Sat/Jugnu/CanX-4?/CanX-5?/SRE-2?/StudSat? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
1 April - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
2 April - Soyuz TMA-18 - Soyuz - Baikonur
19 April - X-37B OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral SLC-41
19 April? - TBD - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
22 April, 04:41-04:55 - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8
28 April - Progress M-05M - Soyuz - Baikonur
April - OS-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
April - Kanopus-V-1/BelKA-2/Zond-PP/Baumanets-2 - Soyuz-FG/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6?
April? - Sich-2/NigeriaSat-2/NX/Rasat/EduSat - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
14 May, 18:28 - STS-132 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
20 May - PLANET-C/WASEDA-SAT2/UNITEC-1/Negai ☆/IKAROS - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
29 May - FASTSAT/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREOS/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
30 May - Soyuz TMA-19 - Soyuz - Baikonur
May - Badr-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
May - STSAT-2B - Naro-1 - Naro
May - HylasOne - Soyuz-STA/Fregat - Kourou ELS
15 June - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
30 June - Progress M-06M - Soyuz - Baikonur
June - Nilesat-201 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
June - RASCOM-QAF 1R - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
June - GPS IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
1H - Elektro-L #1 - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
1H - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
1H - Huan Jing 1C - Long March 2C - Taiyuan
1 July - AEHF-1 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
27 July - Progress M-07M - Soyuz - Baikonur
29 July, 11:51 - STS-134 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
July/August? - TBD - Falcon 1e - Omelek - payload for MDA (Canada)?? or DemoSat
15 August - Dragon C3 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
31 August - Progress M-08M - Soyuz - Baikonur
31 August - NRO L-41 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
August - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
August - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
August (NET) - SkyTerra 1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
August - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
16 September, 15:57 - STS-133 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
30 September - Soyuz TMA-01M - Soyuz - Baikonur
September - COSMO-4 - Delta II 7420-10 - Vandenberg SLC-2W - or 1 February3Q - KA-SAT - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q - SinoSat-6 - Long March 3B - Xichang
3Q? - AMC-5R? - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1 October - ORS-1 - Minotaur I - MARS LP-0B
1 October? - Intelsat-17 - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey - or 2011
27 October - Progress M-09M - Soyuz - Baikonur
October - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
October - Pléiades-1/SSOT/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-STA/Fregat - Kourou ELS
22 November - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT
30 November - Soyuz TMA-20 - Soyuz - Baikonur
November - Galileo (x2) - Soyuz-STB/Fregat - Kourou ELS
November - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
November - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/eSt@r/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
1 December - NRO L-49 (Imp. Crystal?) - Delta IV-H - Vandenberg SLC-6
1 December - HTV-2 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
15 December - SBIRS-GEO-1 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
20 December - Progress M-10M - Soyuz - Baikonur
31 December (NET) - ATV-2 - Ariane 5ES - Kourou ELA-3
December - Resurs-P #1 - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
December - Skyterra-2 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - New Dawn - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz - Kourou
4Q - HispaSat-1E - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Eutelsat W3B - Long March 3B - Xichang
4Q - O2G (x3?) - Falcon 1e - Omelek
2H - XM-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2H - INSAT-4G - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2H - BSAT-3B/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2H - Koreasat-6 - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
2H - Spektr-R - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
2H - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - DragonLab-1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
TBD - KOMPSAT-5 - Dnepr - TBD
TBD - Oko - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - Geo-IK-2 #1 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Gonets-M (x3) - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - or 2 on Strela from Baikonur
TBD - EROS-C - Start-1 - Svobodniy??
TBD - TerreStar-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - QZSS-1 - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
TBD - Feng Yun 2F - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Zhong Xing-20(2) - Long March 3B - Xichang
TBD - Huan Jing - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 2A - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 3 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Beijing-2 - Long March - TBD
TBD - TBD - Long March 6 - TBD - ??
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - TBD/Nano-JASMINE - Tsyklon-4 - Alcântara
TBD - RISAT-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur
TBD - Garpun - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang - or 2011
TBD - TBD/Tian Xun 1 - Long March - TBD
- duplicates

TBD - INSAT-4D - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
TBD - INSAT-4E - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
TBD - TBD - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP - naval comsat
TBD - IRNSS-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - IRNSS-2 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
TBD - FSW-23 - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Shijian 9 - Long March 2D-II - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Yubileyniy-2 - TBD - TBD
TBD - Meteor-M2/TET-1 - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6 - or 2011


Delayed/Unclear:
1 March 2010 - NRO L-29 - Atlas V 501 - Vandenberg SLC-3E - may not exist
1 September 2010 - NRO L-39 - Atlas V 501 - Vandenberg SLC-3E - spurious date, 2013 more likely
2Q 2010 - Cassiope/CubeSAT?/InnoSAT? - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40 - ??
31 October 2010 - AFSPC-2 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41 - possibly cancelled
16 January 2011 - Aquarius - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
January 2011 - NRO L-34 - Atlas V 501 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
January 2011 - NRO L-32 - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
February 2011 - GPS IIF-2 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
1Q 2011 - Luch-5A/AMOS-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
1Q 2011 - NSS-14 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
1Q 2011 - Yahsat-1A/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1Q 2011 - Tian Gong 1 - Long March 2F/G - Wenchang
April 2011 - NRO L-27 - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral
May 2011 - GPS IIF-3 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
May 2011 - Dragon CRS1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
June 2011 - Swarm - Vega - Kourou ELA-1 - or 2011
1H 2011 - Zi Yuan 3/Tian Hui 1 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
8 November 2011 – Fobos-Grunt/Yinghuo-1 – Zenit-3F – Baikonur Site 45/1
December 2011 - NRO L-25 - Delta IV-M+(5,2) - Vandenberg SLC-6
2011 - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
2011 - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
2011 - Sinosat-4 - Long March 3B - Xichang
2011 - Mesbah - Safir - Semnan - ??
2011 - Yamal-300K - TBD
2011 - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
2011 - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
2011 - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - Satish Dhawan
2011 - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
2011 - Oko - TBD - Plesetsk
2011 - Kanopus-V-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2011/2012 - Laos-1 - Long March 3B - Xichang
2012 - Bion-M #1/TUS/AIST - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
TBD - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
TBD - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
TBD - Svea - Dnepr - TBD - ??
TBD - O3b (x4) - Soyuz/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - O3b (x4) - Soyuz/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - TacSat-1A - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - TBD/Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - Long March - TBD


Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 14 December 2009
Blue: 15 December 2009
Green: 19 December 2009
Orange: 21 December 2009
Purple: 29 December 2009
« Last Edit: 12/29/2009 04:18 PM by GW_Simulations »

Online William Graham

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3975
  • Liked: 60
  • Likes Given: 26
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #41 on: 04/16/2010 08:38 PM »
This has been overdue an update for so long that I decided to recompile the list from scratch rather than trying to update the previous one. Therefore, updates are not coloured.

COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2010-001 - 16 January, 16:12 - Compass-G1 - Long March 3C - Xichang
2010-002 - 28 January, 00:18 - Raduga-1M - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 81/24
2010-003 - 3 February, 03:45 - Progress M-04M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2010-004 - 8 February, 09:14 - STS-130 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
2010-005 - 11 February, 15:23 - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
2010-006 - 12 February, 00:39 - Intelsat 16 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2010-007 - 1 March, 21:19 - Kosmos 2459-61 (GLONASS-M) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2010-008 - 4 March, 23:57 - GOES 15 (GOES-P) - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
2010-009 - 5 March, 04:55 - Yaogan 9 (x3) - Long March 4C - Jiuquan LA-4/SLS-2
2010-010 -20 March, 18:26 - EchoStar XIV - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2010-011 - 2 April, 04:04 - Soyuz TMA-18 - Soyuz - Baikonur Site 1/5
2010-012 - 5 March, 10:21 - STS-131 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2010-013 - 8 April, 13:57 - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
2010-F01 - 15 April, 10:57 - GSAT-4 - GSLV Mk.II - Satish Dhawan SLP
2010-014 - 16 April, 15:00 - Kosmos 2462 (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2


Upcoming:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
22 April, 23:52-00:01 - X-37B OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral SLC-41
24 April, 11:19 - SES-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
27 April - Astra 3B/COMSATBw-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
27 April - Parus - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132/1
28 April, 17:15 - Progress M-05M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5

6 May? - Arabsat 5A/COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
8 May, 15:00-19:00 - DSQU - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
9 May, 04:30 - Cartosat-2B/Alsat-2A/StudSat/AISSat-1/TIsat-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan FLP
14 May, 18:19 - STS-132 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
17 May, 21:44 - Akatsuki/WASEDA-SAT2/UNISEC-1/K-Sat/Negai ☆/IKAROS - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
21 May, 03:23 - GPS IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
May - Prisma (x2)/Picard/BPA-1 - Dnepr-1 - Dombarovskiy Site 13

2 June, 01:59 - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
3 June - BADR-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
9 June, 07:30-09:30 - STSAT-2B - Naro-1 - Naro
15 June, 21:28 - Soyuz TMA-19 - Soyuz - Baikonur Site 1/5
21 June - TanDEM-X - Dnepr-1 - Baikonur Site 109/95
28 June - Progress M-06M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
June - Nilesat 201/Rascom-QAF 1R - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2Q? - Ofeq'-8 - Shavit - Palmachim
1H - Huan Jing 1C - Long March 2C - Taiyuan

8 July - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8 - or Delta II 7X20H
22 July (NET) - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
29 July, 11:51 - STS-134/ELC-3/AMS - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
30 July, 08:52-10:52 - AEHF-1 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
July - EchoStar XV - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39

10 August - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
31 August - Progress M-07M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
August (NET) - SkyTerra-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
August/September - Eutelsat W3B/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3

1 September - FASTSAT/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREOS/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
7 September - NRO L-41 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
15 September - COSMO-4 - Delta II 7420-10 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
16 September, 15:57 - STS-133/PLM - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
30 September - Soyuz TMA-01M - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
September - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
September - Spektr-R - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
September - Gonets-M/TBD* (x2) - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - *Probably Rodnik or Strela
September - HYLAS-1 - Soyuz-STA/Fregat - Kourou ELS
September - INSAT-4D (GSAT-5B) - GSLV Mk.I - Satish Dhawan
3Q - XM-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q - Geo-IK-2 #1 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
3Q - Sinosat-6 - Long March 3B - Xichang LA-2

1 October (NET) - ORS-1 - Minotaur I - MARS LP-0B
19 October - NRO L-32 - Delta IV-H -  Canaveral SLC-37B
27 October - Progress M-08M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
October - Sich-2/NX/NigeriaSat-2/Rasat/Edusat/AprizeSat-5/AprizeSat-6 - Dnepr-1 - Dombarovskiy Site 13
October - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3C - Xichang LA-2
October (NET) - Pléiades-1/ELISA (x4)/SSOT - Soyuz-STA/Fregat - Kourou ELS

10 November - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-03 - Baikonur Site 81/24
11 November (NET) - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral
13 November - GPS IIF-2 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41 - or 15 November
22 November - Glory/Kysat/Hermes/Explorer-1' - Taurus-XL 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E
30 November (NET) - ATV-2 - Ariane 5ES - Kourou ELA-3
November (NET) - KA-SAT - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39

1 December - NRO L-49 (Imp. Crystal?) - Delta IV-H - Vandenberg SLC-6
10 December - Soyuz TMA-20 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
10 December? - SBIRS-GEO 1 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
27 December - Progress M-09M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
December - Gonets-M (x2)/TBD - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
December (NET) - GLONASS-K - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
December (NET) - LARES/CubSats** - Vega - Kourou ELV
4Q - Geo-IK-2 #2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
4Q - KOMPSat-5 - Dnepr-1 - Dombarovskiy Site 13
4Q - Hispasat-1E/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - New Dawn/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Soyuz
4Q (NET) - INSAT-4G/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2H - BSat-3b/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2H - Koreasat 6/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2H - Kanopus-V #1/BKA/MKA-FKI #1 - Soyuz-FG/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
2H - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4C - Taiyuan
2H - Resourcesat-2/TBD - Satish Dhawan
2H - RISAT-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan

TBD - TBD - Falcon 1e - Omelek - Payload for MDA (Canada) or DemoSat
TBD - O2G (x3?) - Falcon 1e - Omelek
TBD - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
TBD - Garpun - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - TBD - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur Site 175/59
TBD - Meridian-3 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/4
TBD - Oko - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - TBD - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy Site 13
TBD - Feng Yun 2F - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-M1 - Long March 3A - Xichang - or paired on Long March 3B
TBD - Compass-M2 - Long March 3A - Xichang - or paired on Long March 3B
TBD - Compass-M3 - Long March 3A - Xichang - or paired on Long March 3B
TBD - Compass-M4 - Long March 3A - Xichang - or paired on Long March 3B
TBD - Compass-G3 - Long March 3C - Xichang LA-2
TBD - Compass-G4 - Long March 3C - Xichang LA-2
TBD - Compass-IGS - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Shen Tong 1B - Long March 3B - Xichang LA-2
TBD - Shijian IX - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Shijian VI-G/H - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Tianlian-2 - Long March 3C - Xichang LA-2
TBD - Yaogan 10 - Long March 4C - Taiyuan
TBD - Yubileyniy-2 - TBD - TBD
TBD - Michibiki (QZSS-1) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
TBD - INSAT-4E (GSAT-6) - GSLV Mk.I - Satish Dhawan
TBD - Toulou - Simorgh - Semnan

** - SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UniCubeSAT/Robusta/AtmoCube/e-st@r/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-SAT

Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=6114.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.0
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.0
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Black: 16 April 2010
Red: 17 April 2010
Blue: 18 April 2010
Green: 20 April 2010
« Last Edit: 04/20/2010 06:39 PM by GW_Simulations »

Online William Graham

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3975
  • Liked: 60
  • Likes Given: 26
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #42 on: 05/09/2010 09:10 AM »
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2010-001 - 16 January, 16:12 - Compass-G1 - Long March 3C - Xichang
2010-002 - 28 January, 00:18 - Raduga-1M - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 81/24
2010-003 - 3 February, 03:45 - Progress M-04M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2010-004 - 8 February, 09:14 - STS-130 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
2010-005 - 11 February, 15:23 - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
2010-006 - 12 February, 00:39 - Intelsat 16 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2010-007 - 1 March, 21:19 - Kosmos 2459-61 (GLONASS-M) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2010-008 - 4 March, 23:57 - GOES 15 (GOES-P) - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
2010-009 - 5 March, 04:55 - Yaogan 9 (x3) - Long March 4C - Jiuquan LA-4/SLS-2
2010-010 -20 March, 18:26 - EchoStar XIV - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2010-011 - 2 April, 04:04 - Soyuz TMA-18 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2010-012 - 5 March, 10:21 - STS-131 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2010-013 - 8 April, 13:57 - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
2010-F01 - 15 April, 10:57 - GSAT-4 - GSLV Mk.II - Satish Dhawan SLP
2010-014 - 16 April, 15:00 - Kosmos 2462 (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
2010-015 - 22 April, 23:52 - USA-212 (X-37B OTV-1) - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral SLC-41
2010-016 - 24 April, 11:19 - SES-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2010-017 - 27 April, 01:05 - Kosmos 2463 (Parus) - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132/1
2010-018 - 28 April, 17:15 - Progress M-05M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5


Upcoming:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
14 May, 18:19 - STS-132 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
17 May, 21:44 - Akatsuki/WASEDA-SAT2/UNISEC-1/K-Sat/Negai ☆/IKAROS - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
21 May, 03:23 - GPS IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
21 May (NET) - Astra 3B/COMSATBw-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
23 May, 17:00-21:00 - DSQU - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40

2 June, 01:59 - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
3 June, 22:00 - BADR-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3 June - Prisma (x2)/Picard/BPA-1 - Dnepr-1 - Dombarovskiy Site 13
7 June (NET) - Cartosat-2B/Alsat-2A/StudSat/AISSat-1/TIsat-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan FLP
9 June, 07:30-09:30 - STSAT-2B - Naro-1 - Naro
15 June, 21:35 - Soyuz TMA-19 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
21 June, 02:14 - TanDEM-X - Dnepr-1 - Baikonur Site 109/95
28 June - Progress M-06M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
June - Arabsat 5A/COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2Q? - Ofeq'-8 - Shavit - Palmachim
1H - Huan Jing 1C - Long March 2C - Taiyuan

8 July - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8 - or Delta II 7X20H
10 July - EchoStar XV - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
22 July (NET) - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
30 July, 08:52-10:52 - AEHF-1 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
July - Nilesat 201/Rascom-QAF 1R - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3

10 August (NET) - SkyTerra-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
30 August - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
August - TBD - Dnepr-1 - Dombarovsky Site 13
August/September - Eutelsat W3B/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3

5 September - FASTSAT/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREOS/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
7 September - NRO L-41 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
8 September - Progress M-07M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
15 September - COSMO-4 - Delta II 7420-10 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
16 September, 15:57 - STS-133/PLM - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
27 September - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
September - Gonets-M/TBD* (x2) - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - *Probably Rodnik or Strela
September - INSAT-4D (GSAT-5B) - GSLV Mk.I - Satish Dhawan
3Q - XM-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q - Geo-IK-2 #1 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
3Q - Sinosat-6 - Long March 3B - Xichang LA-2

1 October (NET) - ORS-1 - Minotaur I - MARS LP-0B
8 October - Soyuz TMA-01M - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
19 October - NRO L-32 - Delta IV-H -  Canaveral SLC-37B
27 October - Progress M-08M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
October - Sich-2/NX/NigeriaSat-2/Rasat/Edusat/AprizeSat-5/AprizeSat-6 - Dnepr-1 - Dombarovskiy Site 13
October - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3C - Xichang LA-2
October (NET) - Pléiades-1/ELISA (x4)/SSOT - Soyuz-STA/Fregat - Kourou ELS

1 November - STS-134/ELC-3/AMS - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
10 November - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-03 - Baikonur Site 81/24
11 November (NET) - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral
17 November - GPS IIF-2 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41 - or 15 November
22 November - Glory/Kysat/Hermes/Explorer-1' - Taurus-XL 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E
November (NET) - KA-SAT - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39

1 December - NRO L-49 (Imp. Crystal?) - Delta IV-H - Vandenberg SLC-6
9 December (NET) - ATV-2 - Ariane 5ES - Kourou ELA-3
10 December - Soyuz TMA-20 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
10 December? - SBIRS-GEO 1 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
27 December - Progress M-09M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
December - Gonets-M (x2)/TBD - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
December (NET) - GLONASS-K - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
December (NET) - LARES/CubSats** - Vega - Kourou ELV
4Q - Geo-IK-2 #2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
4Q - KOMPSat-5 - Dnepr-1 - Dombarovskiy Site 13
4Q - Hispasat-1E/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - New Dawn/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Soyuz
4Q (NET) - INSAT-4G/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Spektr-R - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
4Q - HYLAS-1 - Soyuz-STA/Fregat - Kourou ELS
2H - BSat-3b/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2H - Koreasat 6/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2H - Kanopus-V #1/BKA/MKA-FKI #1 - Soyuz-FG/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
2H - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4C - Taiyuan
2H - Resourcesat-2/TBD - Satish Dhawan
2H - RISAT-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan

TBD - TBD - Falcon 1e - Omelek - Payload for MDA (Canada) or DemoSat
TBD - O2G (x3?) - Falcon 1e - Omelek
TBD - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
TBD - Garpun - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - TBD - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur Site 175/59
TBD - Meridian-3 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/4
TBD - Oko - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - TBD - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy Site 13
TBD - Feng Yun 2F - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-M1 - Long March 3A - Xichang - or paired on Long March 3B
TBD - Compass-M2 - Long March 3A - Xichang - or paired on Long March 3B
TBD - Compass-M3 - Long March 3A - Xichang - or paired on Long March 3B
TBD - Compass-M4 - Long March 3A - Xichang - or paired on Long March 3B
TBD - Compass-G3 - Long March 3C - Xichang LA-2
TBD - Compass-G4 - Long March 3C - Xichang LA-2
TBD - Compass-IGS - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Shen Tong 1B - Long March 3B - Xichang LA-2
TBD - Shijian IX - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Shijian VI-G/H - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Tianlian-2 - Long March 3C - Xichang LA-2
TBD - Yaogan 10 - Long March 4C - Taiyuan
TBD - Yubileyniy-2 - TBD - TBD
TBD - Michibiki (QZSS-1) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
TBD - INSAT-4E (GSAT-6) - GSLV Mk.I - Satish Dhawan
TBD - Toulou - Simorgh - Semnan


Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=6114.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.0
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.0
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 9 May 2010
« Last Edit: 05/09/2010 10:17 AM by GW_Simulations »

Online William Graham

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3975
  • Liked: 60
  • Likes Given: 26
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #43 on: 07/18/2010 12:10 PM »
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2010-001 - 16 January, 16:12 - Compass-G1 - Long March 3C - Xichang
2010-002 - 28 January, 00:18 - Raduga-1M - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 81/24
2010-003 - 3 February, 03:45 - Progress M-04M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2010-004 - 8 February, 09:14 - STS-130 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
2010-005 - 11 February, 15:23 - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
2010-006 - 12 February, 00:39 - Intelsat 16 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2010-007 - 1 March, 21:19 - Kosmos 2459-61 (GLONASS-M) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2010-008 - 4 March, 23:57 - GOES 15 (GOES-P) - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
2010-009 - 5 March, 04:55 - Yaogan 9 (x3) - Long March 4C - Jiuquan LA-4/SLS-2
2010-010 -20 March, 18:26 - EchoStar XIV - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2010-011 - 2 April, 04:04 - Soyuz TMA-18 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2010-012 - 5 March, 10:21 - STS-131 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2010-013 - 8 April, 13:57 - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
2010-F01 - 15 April, 10:57 - GSAT-4 - GSLV Mk.II - Satish Dhawan SLP
2010-014 - 16 April, 15:00 - Kosmos 2462 (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
2010-015 - 22 April, 23:52 - USA-212 (X-37B OTV-1) - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral SLC-41
2010-016 - 24 April, 11:19 - SES-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2010-017 - 27 April, 01:05 - Kosmos 2463 (Parus) - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132/1
2010-018 - 28 April, 17:15 - Progress M-05M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2010-019 - 14 May, 18:20 - STS-132 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
2010-020 - 20 May, 21:58 - Akatsuki et al. - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2010-021 - 21 May, 22:01 - Astra 3B/COMSATBw-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2010-022 - 28 May, 03:00 - USA-213 (GPS IIF-1) - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
2010-023 - 2 June, 01:59 - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2010-024 - 2 June, 15:53 - Compass-G3 - Long March 3C - Xichang LA-2
2010-025 - 3 June, 22:00 - Badr-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2010-026 - 4 June, 18:45 - DSQU - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
2010-F02 - 10 June, 08:01 - STSAT-2B - Naro-1 - Naro
2010-027 - 15 June, 01:39 - Shijian XII - Jiuquan LA-4/SLS-2
2010-028 - 15
June, 14:42 - Prisma (x2)/Picard/BPA-1 - Dnepr-1 - Dombarovskiy Site 13
2010-029 - 15 June, 21:35 - Soyuz TMA-19 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2010-030 - 21 June, 02:14 - TanDEM-X - Dnepr-1 - Baikonur Site 109/95
2010-031 - 22 June, 19:00 - Ofek-9 - Shavit-2 - Palmachim
2010-032 - 26 June, 21:41 - Arabsat 5A/Chollian - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2010-033 - 30 June, 15:35 - Progress M-06M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2010-034 - 10 July, 18:40 - EchoStar XV - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2010-035 - 12 July, 03:52 - Cartosat-2B/Alsat-2A/StudSat/AISSat-1/TIsat-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan FLP


Upcoming:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
4 August, 20:45 - Nilesat 201/Rascom-QAF 1R - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
10 August, 11:21-13:22 - AEHF-1 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
August - SBSS-1 - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8
August - Rasad 1 - Simorgh - Semnan - or Safir

1 September, 12:53 - FASTSAT/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREOS/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
2 September - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
5 September - Gonets-M/TBD* (x2) - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - *Probably Rodnik or Strela
8 September - Progress M-07M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
9 September (NET) - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
20 September - NRO L-41 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
30 September - Oko - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
September - Eutelsat W3B/BSAT-3b - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
September/October - SkyTerra-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
September/October - Resourcesat-2/TBD/TBD - Satish Dhawan

1 October - Chinasat-6A - Long March 3B - Xichang LA-2
5 October - XM-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
7 October, 23:10 - Soyuz TMA-01M - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
14 October - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
19 October - NRO L-32 - Delta IV-H -  Canaveral SLC-37B
27 October - Progress M-08M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
28 October - Meridian-3 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/4
30 October, 02:21-02:34 - COSMO-4 - Delta II 7420-10 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
October - INSAT-4D (GSAT-5B) - GSLV Mk.I - Satish Dhawan
October - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3C - Xichang LA-2
October - HYLAS-1/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3

1 November, 20:33 - STS-133/PLM - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
10 November - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-03 - Baikonur Site 81/24
17 November - GPS IIF-2 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
22 November, 10:09 - Glory/Kysat/Hermes/Explorer-1' - Taurus-XL 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E
November - Geo-IK-2 #1 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
November - KA-SAT - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
November - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1

6 December (NET) - ATV-2 - Ariane 5ES - Kourou ELA-3
9 December, 21:32 - Soyuz TMA-20 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
10 December - ORS-1 - Minotaur I - MARS LP-0B
27 December - Progress M-09M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
December - Sich-2/NX/NigeriaSat-2/Rasat/Edusat/AprizeSat-5/AprizeSat-6/PQ-Gemini++ (x4) - Dnepr-1 - Dombarovskiy Site 13
December - SkyTerra-2 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
December - Gonets-M (x2)/TBD - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
December (NET) - GLONASS-K - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
4Q - Hispasat-1E/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - New Dawn/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4C - Taiyuan
2H - Koreasat 6/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2H - RISAT-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan

TBD - Garpun - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - TBD - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur Site 175/59
TBD - Compass-M1 - Long March 3A - Xichang - or paired on Long March 3B
TBD - Compass-M2 - Long March 3A - Xichang - or paired on Long March 3B
TBD - Compass-M3 - Long March 3A - Xichang - or paired on Long March 3B
TBD - Compass-M4 - Long March 3A - Xichang - or paired on Long March 3B
TBD - Compass-G4 - Long March 3C - Xichang LA-2
TBD - Compass-IGS - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Shen Tong 1B - Long March 3B - Xichang LA-2
TBD - Shijian VI-G/H - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Tianlian-2 - Long March 3C - Xichang LA-2
TBD - Yaogan 10 - Long March 4C - Taiyuan
TBD - Yubileyniy-2 - TBD - TBD
TBD - Michibiki (QZSS-1) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
TBD - Toulou - Simorgh - Semnan


Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=6114.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.0
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.0
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 18 July 2010
« Last Edit: 07/18/2010 03:56 PM by GW_Simulations »

Online William Graham

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3975
  • Liked: 60
  • Likes Given: 26
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #44 on: 12/28/2010 11:09 AM »
Next year:

Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
17 January - NRO L-49 - Delta IV-H - Vandenberg SLC-6
20 January, 06:29 - Kounotori 2 - H-IIB - Tanegashima Y2
20 January – Elektro-L No.1 – Zenit-3F – Baikonur Site 45/1
28 January, 01:31:41 – Progress M-09M – Soyuz-U – Baikonur Site 1/5

1 February – Geo-IK-2 No.1 – Rokot/Briz-KM – Plesetsk Site 133/3
1 February (NET) - Resourcesat-2/X-Sat/Youthsat - PSLV - Satish Dhawan FLP
3 February, 06:37:34 - STS-133/Leonardo - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
5 February - NRO L-66 - Minotaur I - Vandenberg SLC-8
15 February, 22:07 - Johannes Kepler ATV - Ariane 5ES - Kourou ELA-3
15 February – Glonass-K1 – Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat – Plesetsk Site 43/4
23 February, 10:09:43 - Glory/Kysat/Hermes/Explorer-1' - Taurus-XL 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E
February – Sich-2/NX/NigeriaSat-2/Rasat/Edusat/AprizeSat-5/6/BPA-2 – Dnepr-1 – Dombarovskiy Site 13
February - Compass-M (x2) - Long March 3B - Xichang LA-2

4 March - X-37B OTV-2 FLT-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral SLC-41
11 March - NRO L-27 - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
19 March – Kanopus-V No.1/BKA/MKA-FKI No.1/ADS-1B/TET-1 – Soyuz-FG/Fregat – Baikonur Site 31/6
29 March – Gonets-M (x2)/TBD*/Yubileyniy-2 – Rokot/Briz-KM – Plesetsk Site 133/3 - *Strela-3 or Rodnik
30 March – Soyuz TMA-21 – Soyuz – Baikonur Site 1/5
31 March - NRO L-34 - Atlas V 501 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
31 March – SES-3/KazSat-2 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur Site 200/39
March – Glonass-M – Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat – Plesetsk Site 43/4 - or 2Q
March/April - Intelsat New Dawn - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
March/April - Yahsat 1A - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1Q? - Rasad - Simorgh - Semnan - or Safir
1Q? - Fajr - Simorgh - Semnan - or Safir

1 April, 07:15 - STS-134/ELC-3/AMS - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
6 April - ORS-1 - Minotaur I - MARS LP-0B
27 April – Progress M-10M – Soyuz-U – Baikonur
30 April - SBIRS-GEO 1 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
April - INSAT-4G - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
April - GSAT-12 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
April - Compass-IGSO3 - Long March 3A - Xichang LA-3

3 May – Spektr-R – Zenit-3F – Baikonur Site 45/1
30 May – Soyuz TMA-02M – Soyuz – Baikonur Site 1/5
May – Globalstar-2 (x6) – Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat – Baikonur Site 31/6
May – ViaSat-1 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
May - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
May - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
May - Hai Yang 2A - Long March 4B - Taiyuan

9 June - SAC-D - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
21 June – Progress M-11M – Soyuz-U – Baikonur
23 June - GPS IIF-5 - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
June – Glonass-M (x3) – Proton-M/DM-03 – Baikonur
June – Globalstar-2 (x6) – Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat – Baikonur Site 31/6
June/July – KOMPSat-5 – Dnepr – Dombarovskiy Site 13
2Q – SES-4 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
2Q – Intelsat 18 – Zenit-3SLB – Baikonur Site 45/1
2Q - Astra 1N - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2Q - ST-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2Q - Chinasat-10 Long March 3B - Xichang LA-2
1H - BSAT-3c/JCSAT-110R - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1H – Geo-IK-2 No.2 – Rokot/Briz-KM – Plesetsk Site 133/3
1H - Tianlian 2 - Long March 3C - Xichang LA-2
1H - Tian Gong 1 - Long March 2F/G - Jiuquan LA-4

15 July - Dragon C2/O2G (x2)/Celestis - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
July – Telkom-3/Ekspress-MD2 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
July - LARES/CubeSats** - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
July - TBD - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1

5 August, 16:10-17:40 - Juno - Atlas V 551 - Canaveral SLC-41
14 August - PakSat-1R - Long March 3B - Xichang LA-2
30 August – Progress M-12M – Soyuz-U – Baikonur
August – Globalstar-2 (x6) – Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat – Baikonur Site 31/6
August – Ekspress-AM4 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur

8 September, 12:35:52/13:14:35Z - GRAIL - Delta II 7920H - Canaveral SLC-17B
30 September – Soyuz TMA-22 – Soyuz – Baikonur Site 1/5
September – Luch-5A/Amos-5 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
September - TBD - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
September - Pléiades-1/ELISA (x4)/SSOT - Soyuz-STA/Fregat - Kourou ELS
3Q - Arabsat 5C - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
3Q - Eutelsat W3C - Long March 3B - Xichang LA-2

8 October - Dragon C3 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40 - may be cancelled
25 October, 09:47:35-09:57:35 - NPP-Bridge/LightSail-1 - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
26 October – Progress M-13M – Soyuz-U – Baikonur

1 November - GCOM-W1/Kompsat-3/SDS-4/Houryuu-2 - H-IIA - Tanegashima Y1
8 November – Fobos-Grunt/Yinghuo 1 – Zenit-3F – Baikonur Site 45/1
25 November, 14:21 - MSL - Atlas V 541 - Canaveral SLC-41
30 November – Soyuz TMA-03M – Soyuz – Baikonur Site 31/6
November – Luch-5B/Yamal-300K – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
November – QuetzSat-1 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
November - CBERS-3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
November - TBD - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey - Payload for Eutelsat

6 December - NRO L-15 - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
7 December - Dragon CRS1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
14 December - Cygnus Demo - Taurus II - MARS LP-0A
27 December – Progress M-14M – Soyuz-U – Baikonur
December – Gonets-M (x3) – Rokot/Briz-KM – Plesetsk Site 133/3
December - NigComSat-1R - Long March 3B - Xichang LA-2
4Q – Resurs-P No. 1 – Soyuz-2.1b – Baikonur Site 31/6
4Q – Astra 4B – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
4Q – Sirius FM-6 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
4Q – Mikhailo Lomonosov – Dnepr – Dombarovskiy Site 13
4Q – TBD – Soyuz-2.1v – Plesetsk Site 43/4
4Q – YahSat 1B – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
4Q – Intelsat 23 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
4Q – Glonass-K1 – Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat – Plesetsk Site 43/4
4Q – STSat-3/TBD – Dnepr – Dombarovskiy Site 13
2H – AsiaSat 7 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
2H - Shenzhou 8 - Long March 2F/H - Jiuquan LA-4/SLS-1
2H - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
2H - SES-2 - TBD - Kourou

TBD - Galileo-IOV (x2) - Soyuz-STA/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - Galileo-IOV (x2) - Soyuz-STB/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD – Telstar 14R – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur
TBD - TBD - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40 - Payload for MDA (Canada)
TBD - Colony-1 (x8)/TBD - Falcon 1e - Omelek
TBD - O2G - Falcon 1e - Omelek
TBD - Toulou - Simorgh - Semnan
TBD - Mesbah-2 - Simorgh - Semnan
TBD – Glonass-M – Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat – Plesetsk Site 43/4
TBD – SkyTerra-2 – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur Site 200/39
TBD – Garpun – Proton-M/Briz-M – Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD – Kondor-E – Strela – Baikonur Site 175/59
TBD – Meridian-4 – Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat – Plesetsk Site 43/4
TBD – Parus? – Kosmos-3M – Plesetsk Site 132/1
TBD - IGS - H-IIA - Tanegashima Y1
TBD - RISAT-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - Compass-M (x2) - Long March 3B - Xichang LA-2
TBD - Shijian 10 - Long March 2C - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Huan Jing 1C - Long March 2C - Taiyuan
TBD - Shijian 9 - Long March 2D/2 - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Feng Yun 2F - Long March 3A - Xichang LA-3
TBD - CSES-1 - Long March 2C - TBD

** - SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UniCubeSAT/Robusta/AtmoCube/e-st@r/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-SAT

Links to respective manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=6114.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.0
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.0
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Black: 28 December 2010
Red: 29 December 2010
« Last Edit: 12/29/2010 07:06 PM by GW_Simulations »

Offline David AF

  • F-22 Raptor Instructor / Fighter Pilot
  • Full Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 826
  • Liked: 0
  • Likes Given: 0
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #45 on: 03/24/2011 01:59 PM »
I think this needs updating.
F-22 Raptor instructor

Offline Watchdog

  • Member
  • Posts: 97
  • Liked: 1
  • Likes Given: 1
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #46 on: 06/04/2011 04:21 PM »
Since nobody was updating this orphan thread for a longer time, I would like to attempt a new comprehensive list of planned international launches. Given launch dates are collected from various sources and subject of change depending on new information. Everybody is welcome to update this list according to effective news.

Launch log of the year 2011
2011-001 - January 20 - Electro L1 - Zenit 3SLB/Fregat - Baikonur
2011-002 - January 20 - KH-12/6 (NRO L-49, USA-224) - Delta 4-Heavy - Vandenberg
2011-003 - January 22 - HTV-2 (Kounotori 2, ISS) - H2B - Tanegashima
2011-004 - January 28 - Progress M-09M (ISS-41P) & Arissat 1 (Kedr) - Soyuz U - Baikonur

2011-005 - February 01 - Cosmos 2470 (Musson 2A; Geo-IK 2-1) - Rokot KM - Plesetsk (partial launch failure)
2011-006 - February 06 - RPP (NRO L-66, USA-225) - Minotaur 1 - Vandenberg
2011-007 - February 16 - ATV-2 (Jonannes Kepler, ISS) - Ariane 5ES - Kourou
2011-008 - February 24 - STS-133 Leonardo PMM - DISCOVERY F-39 (ISS) - Kennedy, Florida
2011-009 - February 26 - Cosmos 2471 (Uragan K1-1; Glonass) - Soyuz 2-1B/Fregat - Plesetsk

2011-LF1 - March 04 - Glory & E1P & KySat 1 & Hermes - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg (Launch Failure)
2011-010 - March 05 - X37B (OTV-2 F-1; USA-226) - Atlas 5(501) - Cape Canaveral, Florida
2011-011 - March 11 - SDS-3/6 (NRO L-27; USA-227) - Delta 4M+(4,2) - Cape Canaveral, Florida

2011-012 - April 04 - Soyuz TMA-21 (ISS-26S) -Soyuz FG - Baikonur
2011-013 - April 09 - Beidou 2-I3 (Compass I3) - CZ-3A - Xichang
2011-014 - April 15 - NOSS 3-5A & 3-5B (NRO L-34; USA-229) - Atlas 5(411) - Vandenberg
2011-015 - April 20 - ResourceSat 2 & YouthSat & X-Sat - PSLV-C16 - Sriharikota
2011-016 - April 22 - YahSat 1A & Intelsat New Dawn - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou (VA-201)
2011-017 - April 27 - Progress M-10M (ISS-42P) - Soyuz U - Baikonur

2011-018 - May 04 - Meridian 4 - Soyuz 2-1A/Fregat - Plesetsk
2011-019 - May 07 - SBIRS-Geo 1 (USA-230) - Atlas 5(401) - Cape Canaveral, Florida
2011-020 - May 16 - STS-134: AMS-02 & ELC 3 - ENDEAVOUR F-25 (ISS) - Kennedy, Florida
2011-021 - May 20 - Telstar 14R (Estrela do Sul 2) - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
2011-022 - May 20 - ST 2 & G-SAT 8 (Insat 4G) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou (VA-202)

2011-023 - June 07 - Soyuz TMA-02M (ISS-27S) - Soyuz FG - Baikonur
2011-024 - June 10 - SAC-D/Aquarius - Delta 2 - Vandenberg
2011-025 - June 15 - Rasad 1 - Safir 1B - Semnan
2011-026 - June 20 - Zhong Xing 10 (ChinaSat 10) - CZ-3B/E - Xichang
2011-027 - June 21 - Progress M-11M (ISS-43P) - Soyuz U - Baikonur
2011-028 - June 27 - Cosmos 2472 (Kobalt M-7) - Soyuz U - Plesetsk
2011-029 - June 30 - ORS-Sat (USA-231) - Minotaur 1 - Wallops Island

2011-030 - July 06 - Shi Jian 11/03 - CZ-2C -  Jiuquan
2011-031 - July 08 - STS-135 Raffaello 4 (MPLM 2-04; ULF-7) - ATLANTIS F-33 (ISS) - Kennedy, Florida
2011-032 - July 11 - Tian Lian 1B - CZ-3C - Xichang
2011-033 - July 13 - Globalstar 2 (7-12) - Soyuz 2-1A/Fregat - Baikonur
2011-034 - July 15 - GSAT 12 - PSLV-C17 - Sriharikota
2011-035 - July 15 - SES 3 & KazSat 2 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
2011-036 - July 16 - Navstar GPS 2F-2 (USA-232) - Delta 4M+(4,2) - Cape Canaveral, Florida
2011-037 - July 18 - Spektr R (Radio-Astron) - Zenit 3SLB/Fregat - Baikonur
2011-038 - July 26 - Beidou 2-I4 (Compass I4) - CZ-3A - Xichang
2011-039 - July 29 - Shi Jian 11/02 - CZ-2C - Jiuquan - 09:28 UTC

2011-040 - August 05 - JUNO (New Frontiers 2) - Atlas 5 (551) - Cape Canaveral, Florida
2011-041 - August 06 - Astra 1N & B-Sat 3C/JC-Sat 110R - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou (VA-203)
2011-042 - August 11 - PakSat 1R - CZ-3B/E - Xichang
2011-043 - August 15 - Hai Yang 2A - CZ-4B - Taiyuan
2011-044 - August 17 - Sich 2 & NX & NigeriaSat 2 & Rasat & Edusat & AprizeSat 5 + 6 & BPA-2 - Dnepr -
                                  Dombarovskiy
2011-045 - August 17 - Ekspress AM-4 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur (partial launch failure)
2011-LF2 - August 18 - Shi Jian 11/4 - CZ-2C - Jiuquan (Launch Failure)
2011-LF3 - August 24 - Progress M-12M (ISS-44P) - Soyuz U - Baikonur (Launch Failure)

2011-046 - September 10 - Grail A & B (Discovery 11) - Delta 2 (7920H-10C) - Cape Canaveral, Florida
2011-047 - September 18 - Zhong Xing 1A (ChinaSat 1A; Feng Huo 2A) - CZ-3B - Xichang
2011-048 - September 20 - Cosmos 2473 (Garpun 1) - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
2011-049 - September 21 - Arabsat 5C & SES 2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou (VA-204)
2011-050 - September 23 - IGS-5 (Optical 4) - H2A - Tanegashima
2011-051 - September 24 - Atlantic Bird 7 (Eutelsat 7 West A) - Zenit 3SL - Sea Launch Platform
2011-052 - September 27 - TacSat 4 - Minotaur 4 - Kodiak Island
2011-053 - September 29 - Tian Gong 1 - CZ-2F/G - Jiuquan
2011-054 - September 29 - QuezSat 1 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur

2011-055 - October 02 - Cosmos 2474 (Uragan M33, Glonass) - Soyuz 2-1B/Fregat - Plesetsk
2011-056 - October 05 - Intelsat 18 - Zenit 3SLB - Baikonur
2011-057 - October 07 - Eutelsat-W3C (Eutelsat 16A) - CZ-3B/E - Xichang
2011-058 - October 12 - Megha-Tropiques & VesselSat 1 & SRMSat & Jugno - PSLV-C18 - Sriharikota
2011-059 - October 19 - ViaSat 1 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
2011-060 - October 21 - Galileo IOV-1 & IOV-2 - Soyuz STB/Fregat - Kourou (VS-001)
2011-061 - October 28 - NPP & RAX 2 & DICE 1, 2 & AubieSat 1 & Mcubed & E1P F2 - Delta 2 (7920-10C) -
                                   Vandenberg
2011-062 - October 30 - Progress M-13M (ISS-45P) & Chibis-M (RS-39) - Soyuz U - Baikonur
2011-063 - October 31 - Shenzhou 8 (without a crew; docking with Tian Gong 1) - CZ-2F/G - Jiuquan

2011-064 - November 04 - Cosmos 2475-2477 (Uragan M34, 35, 36; Glonass) Proton M/Briz M – Baikonur
2011-065 - November 08 - Fobos-Grunt & Yinghuo 1 - Zenit 2FG - Baikonur (partial launch failure)
2011-066 - November 09 - YaoGan Weixing 12 (Jian Bing 8/2) & Tian Xun 1 - CZ-4B - Taiyuan
2011-067 - November 14 - Soyuz TMA-22 (ISS-28S) - Soyuz FG - Baikonur
2011-068 - November 20 - Shiyan 4 & Chuang Xin 1/3 - CZ-2D - Jiuquan
2011-069 - November 25 - AsiaSat 7 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
2011-070 - November 26 - Mars Science Laboratory Curiosity - Atlas 5(541) - Cape Canaveral, Florida
2011-071 - November 28 - Cosmos 2478 (Uragan M37, Glonass) - Soyuz 2-1B/Fregat - Plesetsk
2011-072 - November 29 - YaoGan Weixing 13 (Jian Bing 7/2) - CZ-2C - Taiyuan

2011-073 - December 01 - Beidou 2-I5 (Compass I5) - CZ-3A - Xichang
2011-074 - December 11 - Luch 5A & Amos 5 Proton M/Briz M – Baikonur
2011-075 - December 12 - IGS-6 (Radar-3) - H-2A - Tanegashima
2011-076 - December 17 - Pleiades 1A & SSOT & Elisa 1-4 - Soyuz STA/Fregat - Kourou (VS-002)
2011-077 - December 19 - NigComSat 1R - CZ-3B/E - Xichang
2011-078 - December 21 - Soyuz TMA-03M (ISS-29S) - Soyuz FG - Baikonur
2011-079 - December 22 - Zi Yuan 1B3 - CZ-4B - Taiyuan
2011-LF4 - December 23 - Meridian 5 - Soyuz 2-1B/Fregat Plesetsk (Launch Failure)
2011-080 - December 28 - Globalstar 2 (13-18) - Soyuz 2-1A/Fregat – Baikonur

Last changes on December 31, 2011
« Last Edit: 01/31/2013 09:38 AM by Watchdog »

Online Phillip Clark

  • Full Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 1886
  • Hastings, England
  • Liked: 232
  • Likes Given: 537
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #47 on: 06/05/2011 07:49 AM »
Thank you for updating the listing!   The "future launches" data on this site are far more complete and more accurate than those which appear on places like Spaceflight Now - which seems to generally ignore all but a few Russian and Chinese launches in its predictions.

Offline Watchdog

  • Member
  • Posts: 97
  • Liked: 1
  • Likes Given: 1
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #48 on: 07/24/2011 02:22 PM »
Launch log of the year 2012
2012-001 - January 09 - Zi Yuan 3A & VesselSat 2 - CZ-4B - Taiyuan
2012-002 - January 13 - Feng Yun 2F - CZ-3A - Xichang
2012-003 - January 20 - Wideband Gapfiller Satellite F-4 (USA-233) - Delta 4M+(5,4) - Cape Canaveral, Florida
2012-004 - January 25 - Progress M-14M (ISS-46P) - Soyuz U - Baikonur

2012-005 - February 03 - Navid-e-Elm-o-Sana't (Iran) - Safir 1B - Semnan
2012-006 - February 13 - LARES & ALMASat 1 & E-Star & Goliat & MaSat 1 & PW-Sat & Robusta
                                     & XaTcobeo & UniCubeSat GG - Vega - Kourou (VV-001)
2012-007 - February 14 - SES 4 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
2012-008 - February 24 - Beidou 2-11 (Compass G5) - CZ-3C - Xichang
2012-009 - February 24 - Mobile User Objective System 1 - Atlas 5(551) - Cape Canaveral, Florida

2012-010 - March 23 - ATV 3 (Edoardo Amaldi, ISS) - Ariane 5ES - Kourou (VA-205)
2012-011 - March 25 - Intelsat 22 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
2012-012 - March 30 - Cosmos 2479 ( Oko US-KMO No. 8 ) - Proton K/DM2 - Baikonur
2012-013 - March 31 - Apstar 7 - CZ-3B/E - Xichang

2012-014 - April 03 - FIA-Radar 2 (NRO L-25, USA-234) - Delta 4M+(5,2) - Vandenberg
2012-LF1 - April 12 - Kwangmyongsong 3 (North Korea) - Unha 3 - Sohae (Launch Failure)
2012-015 - April 20 - Progress M-15M (ISS-47P) - Soyuz U - Baikonur
2012-016 - April 23 - YahSat 1B - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
2012-017 - April 26 - RISAT 1 - PSLV-C19 - Sriharikota
2012-018 - April 29 - Beidou 2-12, 2-13 (Compass M3 & M4) - CZ-3B/E - Xichang

2012-019 - May 04 - AEHF 2 (USA-235) - Atlas 5(531) - Cape Canaveral, Florida
2012-020 - May 06 - Tian Hui 1B - CZ-2D - Jiuquan
2012-021 - May 10 - YaoGan Weixing 14 & Tian Tuo 1 - CZ-4B - Taiyuan
2012-022 - May 15 - Soyuz TM-04M (ISS-30S) - Soyuz FG - Baikonur
2012-023 - May 15 - JC-Sat 13 & VinaSat 2 (Vietnam) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou (VA-206)
2012-024 - May 17 - Cosmos 2480 (Kobalt M8) - Soyuz U - Plesetsk
2012-025 - May 17 - Shizuku (GCOM-W1) & KOMPSat 3 (Arirang 3) & SDS 4 & Horyu 2 - H2A -
                              Tanegashima
2012-026 - May 17 - Nimiq 6 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
2012-027 - May 22 - Dragon C-2/3 (ISS) & Celestis 11 - Falcon 9 - Cape Canaveral, Florida
2012-LF2 - May 23 - Fajr 1 (Iran) - Safir 1B - Semnan (Launch Failure)
2012-028 - May 26 - Zhong Xing 2A (ChinaSat 2A; Shen Tong 2A) - CZ-3B/E - Xichang
2012-029 - May 29 - YaoGan Weixing 15 - CZ-4C - Taiyuan

2012-030 - June 01 - Intelsat 19 - Zenit 3SL - Sea Launch Platform
2012-031 - June 13 - NuStar - Pegasus XL - Kwajalein Atoll
2012-032 - June 16 - ShenZhou 9 (manned; docking with Tiangong 1) - CZ-2F/G - Jiuquan
2012-033 - June 20 - SDS 3-7 (NRO L-38, USA-236) - Atlas 5(401) - Cape Canaveral, Florida
2012-034 - June 29 - Mentor 6 (NRO L-15, USA-237) - Delta 4-Heavy - Cape Canaveral, Florida

2012-035 - July 05 - Echostar 17 (Jupiter 1) & Meteosat 10 (MSG 3) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou (VA-207)
2012-036 - July 09 - SES 5 (Astra 4B, Sirius 5) - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
2012-037 - July 15 - Soyuz TMA-05M (ISS-31S) - Soyuz FG - Baikonur
2012-038 - July 21 - HTV-3 (Kounotori 3, ISS) & Raiko & We Wish & FITSat 1 & F1 & TechEdSat - H-2B -
                             Tanegashima
2012-039 - July 22 - Kanopus-V 1 & BelKa 2 & MKA-PN1 (Zond-PP) & EV 1 & TET-1 - Soyuz FG/Fregat -
                             Baikonur
2012-040 - July 25 - Tian Lian 1C - CZ-3C - Xichang
2012-041 - July 28 - Gonets M3, M4 & Cosmos 2481 (Strela 3/143) & MiR - Rokot KM - Plesetsk

2012-042 - August 01 - Progress M-16M (ISS-48P) & Sfera 53 - Soyuz U - Baikonur
2012-043 - August 02 - Intelsat 20 & Hylas 2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou (VA-208)
2012-044 - August 06 - Telcom 3 & Ekspress MD2 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur (partial launch failure)
2012-045 - August 18 - Intelsat 21 - Zenit 3SL - Sea Launch Platform
2012-046 - August 30 - Radiation Belt Storm Probes (RBSP) A & B Atlas 5(401) - Cape Canaveral, Florida

2012-047 - September 09 - SPOT 6 (France) & PROITERES (Japan) - PSLV-C21 - Sriharikota
2012-048 - September 13 - NOSS 3/6A & NOSS 3/6B (NRO L-36) & CINEMA 1 & CSSWE & AENEAS & CXBN &                                         CP 5 & SMDC-ONE 2/1, 2/2 & STARE A (Re) & AeroCube 4A, 4B, 4C - Atlas 5(401) -                                         Vandenberg
2012-049 - September 17 - Metop B - Soyuz 2-1A/Fregat M - Baikonur
2012-050 - September 18 - Beidou 2-14, 2-15 (Compass M5 & M6) - CZ-3B -  Xichang
2012-051 - September 28 - Astra 2F & GSat 10 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou (VA-209)
2012-052 - September 29 - Francisco de Miranda (Venezuela Remote Sensing Satellite 1) - CZ-2D - Jiuquan

2012-053 - October 04 - Navstar GPS 2F-3 - Delta 4M+(4, 2) - Cape Canaveral, Florida
2012-054 - October 08 - Dragon CRS-1 (ISS) & Orbcomm 2/1 - Falcon 9 - Cape Canaveral, Florida
2012-055 - October 12 - Galileo IOV-3 & IOV-4 Soyuz STB/Fregat MT - Kourou (VS-003)
2012-056 - October 14 - Shi Jian 9A & 9B - CZ-2C/SMA - Taiyuan
2012-057 - October 14 - Intelsat 23 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
2012-058 - October 23 - Soyuz TMA-06M (ISS-32S) - Soyuz FG - Baikonur
2012-059 - October 25 - Beidou 2-16 (Compass G6) - CZ-3C - Xichang
2012-060 - October 31 - Progress M-17M (ISS-49P) - Soyuz U - Baikonur

2012-061 - November 02 - Yamal 300K & Luch 5B - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
2012-062 - November 10 - Eutelsat 21B (W6A) & Star One C3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou (VA-210)
2012-063 - November 14 - Meridian 6 - Soyuz 2-1A/Fregat M - Plesetzk
2012-064 - November 18 - Huan Jing 1C (HJ-1C) & Xin Yan 1 (New Tech 1) & Feng Niao 1A/1B - CZ-2C - Taiyuan
2012-065 - November 20 - Echostar 16 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
2012-066 - November 25 - YaoGan Weixing 16A, 16B & 16C - CZ-4C - Jiuquan
2012-067 - November 27 - ChinaSat 12 - CZ-3B/E - Xichang

2012-068 - December 01 - Pleiades 1B - Soyuz STA/Fregat - Kourou (VS-004)
2012-069 - December 03 - Eutelsat 70B (W5A) - Zenit 3SL - Sea Launch Platform
2012-070 - December 08 - Yamal 402 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur  - (partial launch failure)
2012-071 - December 11 - X-37B OTV-1 F2 - Atlas 5(501) - Cape Canaveral, Florida
2012-072 - December 12 - Kwangmyongsong 3R (North Korea) - Unha 3 - Sohae
2012-073 - December 18 - Gokturk 2 (Turkey) - CZ-2D - Jiuquan
2012-073 - December 19 - Soyuz TMA-07M (ISS-33S) - Soyuz FG - Baikonur
2012-074 - December 19 - Skynet 5D & MexSat 3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou (VA-211)

Last changes on December 25, 2012

« Last Edit: 08/19/2013 01:35 PM by Watchdog »

Online Stan Black

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2696
  • Liked: 100
  • Likes Given: 96
« Last Edit: 08/18/2011 03:48 PM by Stan Black »

Offline Watchdog

  • Member
  • Posts: 97
  • Liked: 1
  • Likes Given: 1
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #50 on: 08/13/2011 11:07 AM »
July - Cosmos 24xx ( Oko US-KS 8 ) - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur

US-KMO 71Kh6 7128
Proton-K 41018
DM-2 118L
http://www.khrunichev.ru/main.php?id=19&nid=42
http://arkos.kharkov.ua/news_e.php?e=3
http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=13548.msg295443#msg295443
http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5966.msg577505#msg577505

Thanks for correcting the spacecraft designation. In case of the launcher I assumed that they will use a Proton M/DM2 or even a Proton M/Briz M configuration, because it seemed that they have already phased out the Proton K (last launch of Proton K occured on February 28, 2009).
« Last Edit: 08/13/2011 11:12 AM by Watchdog »

Offline Olaf

  • Full Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 821
  • Germany
  • Liked: 64
  • Likes Given: 161
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #51 on: 08/13/2011 11:55 AM »
Thanks for correcting the spacecraft designation. In case of the launcher I assumed that they will use a Proton M/DM2 or even a Proton M/Briz M configuration, because it seemed that they have already phased out the Proton K (last launch of Proton K occured on February 28, 2009).

IIRC there is still one Proton-K in storage.
« Last Edit: 08/16/2011 06:11 PM by Olaf »

Online Stan Black

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2696
  • Liked: 100
  • Likes Given: 96
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #52 on: 08/18/2011 03:48 PM »
Thanks for correcting the spacecraft designation. In case of the launcher I assumed that they will use a Proton M/DM2 or even a Proton M/Briz M configuration, because it seemed that they have already phased out the Proton K (last launch of Proton K occured on February 28, 2009).

IIRC there is still one Proton-K in storage.

Unless Proton-K 41013 / DM-2 113L makes an appearance.

Offline Watchdog

  • Member
  • Posts: 97
  • Liked: 1
  • Likes Given: 1
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #53 on: 11/04/2011 10:54 PM »
Launch log of the year 2013
2013-001 - January 15 - Cosmos 2482-2484 (Rodnik 4, 5, 6) - Rokot KM - Plesetsk
2013-002 - January 27 - IGS-7A (Optical 5-Demo) & IGS-7B (Radar 4) - H-2A - Tanegashima
2013-003 - January 30 - STSat 2C (South Korea) - KSLV 1 - Naro
2013-004 - January 31 - TDRS-K - Atlas 5(401) - Cape Canaveral, Florida

2013-LF1 - February 01 - Intelsat 27 - Zenit 3SL - Sea Launch Platform  (Launch Failure)
2013-005 - February 06 - Globalstar 2 (19-24) - Soyuz 2-1A/Fregat - Baikonur
2013-006 - February 07 - Amazonas 3 & Azerspace 1 (AfricaSat 1A) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou (VA-212)
2013-007 - February 11 - Progress M-18M (ISS-50P) - Soyuz U - Baikonur
2013-008 - February 11 - Landsat 8 (Landsat Data Continuity Mission) - Atlas 5(401) - Vandenberg
2013-009 - February 25 - SARAL & Sapphire & NEOSSAT & UniBRITE & BRITE & AAUSat 3 - PSLV-C20 -                            Sriharikota

2013-010 - March 01 - Dragon CRS-2 (ISS) - Falcon 9 - Cape Canaveral, Florida
2013-011 - March 19 - SBIRS-GEO 2 - Atlas 5(401) - Cape Canaveral, Florida
2013-012 - March 26 - SatMex 8 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
2013-013 - March 28 - Soyuz TMA-08M (ISS-34S) - Soyuz FG - Baikonur

2013-014 - April 15 - Anik G1 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
2013-015 - April 19 - Bion M1 & AIST test satellite & Dove 2 & OSSI 1 & BeeSat 2, 3 & SOMP - Soyuz 2-1B -
                Baikonur
2013-016 - April 21 - Cygnus Mass Simulator & Dove 1 & PhoneSat v1a,  1b & v1c - Antares 110 - Wallops Island
2013-017 - April 24 - Progress M-19M (ISS-51P) - Soyuz U - Baikonur
2013-018 - April 26 - Gaofen 1 & NEE 01 Pegaso & TurkSat 3USAT & CubeBug 1 - CZ-2D - Jiuquan
2013-019 - April 26 - Cosmos 2485 (Uragan M38, Glonass) - Soyuz 2-1B/Fregat - Plesetsk

2013-020 - May 01 - ChinaSat 11 - CZ-3B/E - Xichang
2013-021 - May 07 - Proba-V & VNREDSat 1A & ESTCube 1 - Vega - Kourou (VV-002)
2013-022 - May 14 - Eutelsat 7B (W-3D) - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
2013-023 - May 15 - Navstar GPS 2F-4 - Atlas 5(401) - Cape Canaveral, Florida
2013-024 - May 25 - WGS 5 - Delta 4M+(5,4) - Cape Canaveral, Florida
2013-025 - May 28 - Soyuz TMA-09M (ISS-35S) - Soyuz FG - Baikonur

2013-026 - June 03 - SES 6 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
2013-027 - June 05 - ATV 4 (Albert Einstein) - Ariane 5ES - Kourou (VA-213)
2013-028 - June 07 - Cosmos 2486 (Persona 2) - Soyuz 2-1B - Plesetsk
2013-029 - June 09 - ShenZhou 10 (manned; docking with Tiangong 1) - CZ-2F/H - Jiuquan
2013-030 - June 25 - Resurs P1 - Soyuz 2-1B - Baikonur
2013-031 - June 25 - O3b F1, F2, F3 & F4 - Soyuz STB/Fregat MT - Sinnamary (VS-005)
2013-032 - June 27 - Cosmos 2487 (Kondor) - Strela - Baikonur
2013-033 - June 28 - IRIS (SMEX 12) - Pegasus XL - Vandenberg

2013-034 - July 01 - IRNSS R-1A (India) - PSLV-C22 - Sriharikota
2013-LF2 - July 02 - Cosmos (Uragan M39, M40, M41; Glonass) - Proton M/DM-03 - Baikonur (Launch Failure)
2013-035 - July 15 - Shi Jian 11/05 (11/4R) - CZ-2C - Jiuquan
2013-036 - July 19 - Mobile User Objective System (MUOS) 2 - Atlas 5(551) - Cape Canaveral, Florida
2013-037 - July 19 - Shiyan Weixing 7 & Shi Jian 15 & Chuang Xin 1/3 – CZ-4C - Taiyuan
2013-038 - July 25 - Inmarsat XL (AlphaSat I-XL) & Insat 3D - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou (VA-214)
2013-039 - July 27 - Progress M-20M (ISS-52P) - Soyuz U - Baikonur

2013-040 - August 03 - HTV 4 (Kounotori 4, ISS) & TechEdSat 3 & ArduSat X & ArduSat 1 & PicoDragon - H-2B -
                Tanegashima
2013-041 - August 08 - WGS 6 - Delta 4M+(5,4) - Cape Canaveral, Florida
2013-042 - August 22 - KompSat 5 (Arirang 5, South Korea) - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
2013-043 - August 28 - KH-11/16 (Cristal 16; NRO L-65) - Delta 4-Heavy - Vandenberg
2013-044 - August 29 - GSAT 7 (Insat 4F) & Eutelsat 25B (Eurobird 2A; Es´hail 1) - Ariane 5ECA -
                  Kourou (VA-215)
2013-045 - August 31 - Amos 4 - Zenit 3SLB - Baikonur

2013-046 - September 01 - YaoGan Weixing 17A, 17B & 17C - CZ-4C - Taiyuan
2013-047 - September 07 - Lunar Atmosphere and Dust Environment Explorer (LADEE) - Minotaur 5 - Wallops Island
2013-048 - September 11 - Gonets M5, M6 & M7 - Rokot KM - Plesetsk
2013-049 - September 14 - SPRINT A & EXCEED (Japan) - Epsilon EX - Tanegashima (Maiden Test Flight)
2013-050 - September 18 - AEHF 3 - Atlas 5(531) - Cape Canaveral, Florida
2013-051 - September 18 - Cygnus Orb-D1 (ISS, COTS-Demo) - Antares 110 - Wallops Island
2013-052 - September 23 - Feng Yun 3C - CZ-4C - Taiyuan
2013-053 - September 25 - Kuaizhou - KZ-1 - Jiuquan
2013-054 - September 25 - Soyuz TMA-10M (ISS-36S) - Soyuz FG - Baikonur - 20:59 UTC
2013-055 - September 29 - Cassiope & POPACS 1, 2, 3 & CU-Sat 1, 2 & DANDE & SNAPS - Falcon 9 - Vandenberg - 16:00 UTC
2013-056 - September 29 - Astra 2E - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur - 21:38 UTC


Launch manifest of the year 2013
October 20 - Sirius FM6 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur - 18:13 UTC
October 23 - Navstar GPS 2F-5 - Delta 4M+(4, 2) - Cape Canaveral, Florida - 21:53 UTC
October 28 - MagalYaan (Indian Mars Orbiter) - PSLV-C25 - Sriharikota - 10:45 UTC
October - YaoGan Weixing 18
October - Shiyan Weixing 5 & Chuang Xin 1/4 – CZ-2D - Jiuquan

November 04 - ORS 3 & STPSat 3 - Minotaur 1 - Wallops Island
November 07 - Soyuz TMA-11M (ISS-37S) - Soyuz FG - Baikonur - 04:14 UTC
November 11 - Raduga 1M-3 (Globus 1M-3) - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
November 12 - SES 8 - Falcon 9 - Cape Canaveral, Florida - 22:28 UTC
November 14 - Swarm A, B & C - Rokot KM - Plesetsk
November 18 - MAVEN (Mars Atmosphere and Volatile EvolutioN; Mars Scout 2) - Atlas 5(401)- Cape Canaveral, Florida - 18:47 UTC
November 20 - GAIA - Soyuz STB/Fregat MT - Kourou (VS-007) - 08:57 UTC
November 21 - DubaiSat 2 & STSat 3 & WNISAT 1 & Lem (Brite-PL) & UWE 3 & Ukube 1 - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
November 25 - Progress M-21M (ISS-53P) - Soyuz U - Baikonur - 20:53 UTC
November 28 - Kondor E - Strela - Baikonur
November 30 - Meridian 7 - Soyuz 2-1A/Fregat - Plesetsk
November - (?) YaoGan Weixing 19
November - (?) Feng Yun 2G - CZ-3A - Xichang
November - (?) Shi Jian 13A + 13B - CZ-4B - Taiyuan
November - (?) Gaofen 2 - CZ-4B - Taiyuan
November -
November -


Since the launch forecast of 2013 is less reliable compared to the launch manifest of 2013 both information is now separated for better clearness.

Launch forecast of the year 2013
December 01 - Chang'e-3 (Moon lander/rover) - CZ-3B - Xichang ~ 17:00 UTC
December 05 - NRO L-39 - Atlas 5(531) - Vandenberg
December 08 - Cygnus Orb-1 (CRS-1) - Antares 120 - Wallops Island
December 08 - InmarSat 5 F1 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur - 12:12 UTC
December 13 - Astra 5B & Amazonas 4A - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou (VA-216)
December 15 - GSAT 14 - GSLV 2D5 - Sriharikota
December 20 - TK-Sat 1 (Túpac Kapari , Bolivia) - CZ-3B/E - Xichang
December 23 - EgyptSat 2 - Soyuz U - Baikonur
December 26 - Ekspress AM5 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur - 10:50 UTC
December - Amazonia 1 (SSR 1, Brazil) - VLS 1 - Alcantara (V-04)
December - Kanopus ST - Cosmos 3M - Plesetsk
December - Mikhailo Lomonosov - Soyuz 2-1V - Plesetsk
December - ALOS 2 (SAR) & Sprout & Rising 2 & Uniform 1 & Socrates - H-2A - Tanegashima
December - Galileo FM1 & FM2 - Soyuz STB/Fregat MT - Kourou (VS-008)
December - Amir Kabir 1 (AUTSAT 1) - Safir 1C - Semnan
December - Thaicom 6 - Falcon 9 - Cape Canaveral, Florida
December - Cosmos 2492 (Lotos-S/2) - Soyuz 2-1B - Plesetsk
December - Cosmos 2493 (Musson 2B; Geo-IK 2-2) - Rokot KM - Plesetsk
December - Cosmos 2494 (Uragan K1-2; Glonass) - Soyuz 2-1B/Fregat-M - Plesetsk
December - Yamal 401 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
December - Ekspress AM6 - Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
December - Cosmos 2496 (US-P M14) - Tsyklon 2 - Baikonur
December - Zafar 1 (Iran) - Safir 2A (Simorgh) - Semnan
December - Orbcomm 2/2 - 2/9 - Falcon 9 - Cape Canaveral, Florida
December - DMSP 5D3 F-19 & DSX – Atlas 5(401) - Vandenberg
December - Shi Jian 11/06 - CZ-2C - Jiuquan
December - Cosmos 2497
December - AIST flight satellite & 2 Calibration Spheres SKRL 756 - Soyuz 2-1V (maiden flight of two stage version of Soyuz) - Plesetsk
December - CBERS 3 (Zi Yuan 1C) - CZ-4B - Taiyuan
December -
December -


Cosmos 2488 (Uragan M42, Glonass) - Soyuz 2-1B/Fregat - Plesetsk
Cosmos 2489 (Kobalt M9) - Soyuz 2-1A - Plesetsk
Tolou 1 (Iran) - Safir 2A (Simorgh) - Semnan
TurkSat 4A -Proton M/Briz M - Baikonur
Fajr 1R3 (Dawn, Iran) - Safir 1B - Semnan
Sharif (Noble, Iran) - Safir 1B - Semnan
O3b F5, F6, F7 & F8 -Soyuz STB/Fregat MT - Sinnamary (VS-006)
Foton M4 - Soyuz 2-1A - Baikonur
Sentinel 3A - Rokot KM - Plesetsk
Gonets M8, M9 & M10 - Rokot KM - Plesetsk
Shi Jian 6-05A & 6-05B - CZ-4B - Taiyuan
Optus 10 - Ariane 5ECA
April - STU 1 (HawaiiSat 1 & Leonidas 1) - SPARK - Kauai, Hawaii
Dragon CRS-3 - Falcon 9 - Cape Canaveral, Florida
Meteor M2 & Baumanets 2 & MKA-PN2 (Relek) & Venta 1 & Ukube 1 - Soyuz 2-1B/Fregat - Baikonur


Last changes on October 18, 2013

Short comment: From the listed 150 launches at least 60 are expected to be delayed into the years 2014 to 2016, or even cancelled at all. Estimated from the past growth of launch rates we can expect about 90 (+/- 6) launches world-wide in 2013, corresponding to a mean of 7-8 launches per month.
« Last Edit: 10/18/2013 01:58 PM by Watchdog »

Online Skyrocket

  • Extreme Veteran
  • Full Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 1990
  • Frankfurt am Main, Germany
  • Liked: 233
  • Likes Given: 54
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #54 on: 11/06/2011 11:00 AM »
Is there any source for these payload allocations or is this pure speculation?


Launch Forecast of the year 2012
May - Intelsat 20 & GSAT 10 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou (VA-206)
June - JC-Sat 13 & Hylas 2 -Ariane 5ECA - Kourou (VA-207)
August - Jupiter 1 & Insat 3D - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou (VA-208)
October - ArSat 1 & Badr 7 (Arabsat 6B) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou (VA-209)
November - AlphaSat I-XL (Inmassat XL) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou (VA-210)
December - MexSat 3 & Azerspace (AfricaSat 1A) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou (VA-211)

Offline Watchdog

  • Member
  • Posts: 97
  • Liked: 1
  • Likes Given: 1
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #55 on: 11/06/2011 10:56 PM »
Yes, this is speculation, but not pure speculation. There are possible combinations of payloads based on most recently published launch periods for every single satellite (launch sequence) and restrictions according to the mass of the individual comsats. Data for the launch sequence are mainly from www.lyngsat.com/launches/index.html and various threads of this forum. Information about the masses of the comsats and their suitability as a single payload of a Soyuz launch are obtained from your webpage. I plan to correct any single or dual payload allocation as soon as new information is available.
« Last Edit: 11/06/2011 11:00 PM by Watchdog »

Online Skyrocket

  • Extreme Veteran
  • Full Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 1990
  • Frankfurt am Main, Germany
  • Liked: 233
  • Likes Given: 54
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #56 on: 11/07/2011 06:26 AM »
Yes, this is speculation, but not pure speculation. There are possible combinations of payloads based on most recently published launch periods for every single satellite (launch sequence) and restrictions according to the mass of the individual comsats. Data for the launch sequence are mainly from www.lyngsat.com/launches/index.html and various threads of this forum. Information about the masses of the comsats and their suitability as a single payload of a Soyuz launch are obtained from your webpage. I plan to correct any single or dual payload allocation as soon as new information is available.

I would suggest to mark those launch dates in the list, which are based on (informed) speculation.

Offline Watchdog

  • Member
  • Posts: 97
  • Liked: 1
  • Likes Given: 1
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #57 on: 11/07/2011 01:01 PM »

I would suggest to mark those launch dates in the list, which are based on (informed) speculation.

Thank you for the suggestion, but I have not yet found out how to highlight parts of the text, it seems not to work with my computer in this forum. On the other hand there are clear statements at the beginning of every list. The launch manifest (1-12 months) is only based on trustable, solid information. The launch forecast concerning the successive year is less reliable (as has already been written) and may contain some sort of speculation based on more or less solid information. Finally, the launch prospects (years after 2013) will combine older and newer information, and therefore may be less reliable, but still informative for some interested people searching for specific international payloads and their possible launch period.

By the way, how many times did we get dual payload assigments from Arianespace which were changed some weeks later because the satellites were not ready in time and new combinations had to be found? With the availability of the Soyuz launcher at Kourou Arianespace is now even more flexible and therefore can react at short notice on any  manufacture delays or other problems with the allocated payloads. I don´t like to use wild cards making the lists more confusing. Instead I would like to implement new information as soon as possible, and everybody is welcome to assist. Since I only combine already published data from other lists or web pages, the real work has already been done by others, namely collecting primary information from insiders, the launch providers and/or manufactures.

Offline PeterAlt

  • Full Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 695
  • West Palm Beach, FL
  • Liked: 1
  • Likes Given: 12
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #58 on: 11/11/2011 01:54 PM »
This past month or so has saw more solid launch dates for missions that I look forward to...

Early 2012 - Start of SpaceX Falcon 9 Dragon/Orbital Science Cygnus COTS flights
Early 2013 - Russia's MPL Module addition to ISS
Early 2014 - Orbital unmanned Orion ETF-1 on Delta IV Heavy
Early 2017 - Lunar orbital unmanned Orion on SLS maiden flight

Any other important flights I'm missing here?

Offline Bubbinski

Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #59 on: 11/11/2011 02:11 PM »
Good list.  There is the Curiosity rover on Nov. 25th, Mars Maven orbiter in Nov. 2013 and Osiris-Rex asteroid sample mission in 2016.  Also Orbital Taurus first flight and Cygnus flight to ISS early next year.

Those are the ones I can think of on the top of my head.
I'll even excitedly look forward to "flags and footprints" and suborbital missions. Just fly...somewhere.

Tags: