Author Topic: Consolidated launch schedule  (Read 127799 times)

Offline William Graham

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3953
  • Liked: 53
  • Likes Given: 16
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #20 on: 03/21/2009 07:34 AM »
Launched:
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral LC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:36 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-006 - 10 February, 05:49 - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-007 - 11 February, 00:03 - Ekspress-AM44/Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-008 - 12 February, 22:09 -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F01 - 24 February, 09:55 - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E (F)
2009-009 - 26 February, 18:30 - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-010 - 28 February, 04:10 - Raduga-1 - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2009-011 - 7 March, 03:49 - Kepler - Delta 7925-10L - Canaveral LC-17B
2009-012 - 15 March, 23:43 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-013 - 17 March, 14:21 - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3

Upcoming:
Date - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site - Time (GMT)
24 March - GPS-IIR-20 (M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17A - 08:34-08:49
26 March* - WGS-2 - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral LC-41 - ~01:24-02:00 - *range conflict, may be 27 March, same window
26 March - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur - 11:49:06
30 March - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - 16:27
March? - Beidou-2B (M2) - CZ-3A - XSLC
4 April (NET) - Kwangmyŏngsŏng-2 - Unha - Musudan-ri - 02:00-07:00 - or suborbital Taepodong-2
5 April - RISAT-2?/ANUSAT/TBD* - PSLV-CA? - SDSC - or RISAT-1 on PSLV-XL
19 April - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey - 08:16-09:13
20 April (NET) - Meridian No. 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/3
21 April - RazakSat/InnoSAT/CubeSAT/TBD? - Falcon 1 - Omelek - or 20 April
25 April? - Oceansat-2/BeeSat/UWE-2/ITU-pSat1/SwissCube-1/TBD? - PSLV - SDSC
28 April - GOES-O - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B - 22:24-23:24
29 April (NET) - Herschell/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or May
April - DubaiSat-1/Deimos-1/NanoSat-1B/UK DMC-2/AprizeSat-3/4 - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
5 May - TacSat-3/GeneSat-2/PharmaSat 1/HawkSat-I/Polysat-CP6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B
5 May - STSS ATRR - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
7 May - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
12 May - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A - 17:11
15 May - Meteor-M1/Tatyana-2/Sterkh/IRIS/UGATUSAT/Sumbandila/TBD - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
20 May - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41 - 20:28
27 May - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
27 May - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
May - ProtoStar 2 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
May - Huan Jing-1C - CZ-2C - TSLC
13 June - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39 - 11:25
June - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
June - TBD - PSLV - SDSC FLP - SSO launch
June - COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
June - Sirius-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
June/July - MeaSat-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
June/July - GSat 4/Tauvex-2 - GSLV-II - SDSC SLP
2Q - TBD/YouthSat/TBD - GSLV? - SDSC SLP
16 July - SMOS/PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
17 July - STSS Demo - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral LC-17A
22 July - X-37 OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral LC-41
24 July - Progress M-67 (No. 367) - Soyuz - Baikonur
29 July - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral LC-37
July - STSAT-2 - KSLV-I - Naro
July/August - AsiaSat 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
6 August - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - 13:25 - **Range conflict
21 August - GPS-IIR-21 (M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17
26 August - DMSP-5D3-18 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E - 16:12-16:22
August/September - TBD - PSLV - SDSC - SSO launch
August/September - Xi Wang 1 - CZ-2C - TSLC
1 September - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2?
9 September - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
15 September? - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1? - or Vandenberg or MARS??
25 September - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 200/39
29 September - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral LC-41
30 September - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
September - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
September - Palapa-D1 - CZ-3B - XSLC
September? - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q? - TacSat-1A - Falcon 1 - Omelek
3Q - DemoSat - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40 - or US Government payload
3Q - Amazonas-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
3Q - Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat
3Q - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
3Q - NSS-12 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Proton-M/Briz-M
15 October - Progress M-03M - Soyuz - Baikonur
22 October - GPS-IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B
October - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
1 November - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
10 November - Progress M-MIM2/MRM-2 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
12 November - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
19 November - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
November - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/eSt@r/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
November - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
November - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
November/December - Kanopus-V-1/BelKA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - or 2010
1 December - STP-26/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREO/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1? - or Vandenberg?
7 December - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
25 December - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
26 December - Progress M-04M - Soyuz - Baikonur
4Q? - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek
4Q - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
4Q - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Arabsat-5A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or Ariane 5
4Q - INSAT-4G - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
4Q - Gonets-M-2/3?/4? - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2H - Sinosat-4 - CZ-3B - XSLC
TBD - Kosmos (Liana-Lotos) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - Kosmos (Parus), Sterkh - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132
TBD - Shi Jian 9 - CZ-2D/2 - JSLC LA-4
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - CZ-2D - JSLC LA-4
TBD - Beidou-2C (M3) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Beidou-2D (M4) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Beidou-2E (M5) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - TBD - CZ-3B - XSLC - Comsat from Laos
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - CZ-4B - TSLC
TBD - Chang'e-2 - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Hai Yang 2(A?) - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Tian Hui 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Tian Xun 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - CZ-4B - TSLC
TBD - FSW - CZ-2D - JSLC LA-4
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - Cassiope - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - HYLAS - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Elektro-L No. 1 - Zenit-3SLBF/Fregat-SB - Baikonur Site 45/1
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur
TBD - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
TBD - Kosmos (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - Kosmos (Oko) - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - EROS-C - Start-1 - Vostochniy
TBD - MKA-FKI No. 1 (Zond-PP) - TBD - TBD
TBD - Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - JCSat-12 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Pléiades-1/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - TBD/YouthSat - GSLV - SDSC
TBD - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - SDSC
TBD - RISAT-1? - PSLV - SDSC - or RISAT-2
TBD - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - SDSC
TBD - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - SDSC
TBD - IGS-4 (x2) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y
TBD - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
TBD - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Kosmos (Garpun) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8

Delayed:
26 January 2010 - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT - or Q4 2009
January 2011 - TBC - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
2010 - Sich-2, NigeriaSat-2, NX - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy - or January 2010
2010 - AMC-5R - Zenit-3SLB/DM-SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2010 - Intelsat 16 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2010 - Spektr-R - Zenit-3SLBF/Fregat-SB - Baikonur Site 45/1


Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 21 March 2009
« Last Edit: 03/21/2009 07:35 AM by GW_Simulations »

Offline William Graham

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3953
  • Liked: 53
  • Likes Given: 16
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #21 on: 04/03/2009 08:52 PM »
Launched:
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral LC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:36 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-006 - 10 February, 05:49 - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-007 - 11 February, 00:03 - Ekspress-AM44/Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-008 - 12 February, 22:09 -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F01 - 24 February, 09:55 - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E (F)
2009-009 - 26 February, 18:30 - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-010 - 28 February, 04:10 - Raduga-1 - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2009-011 - 7 March, 03:49 - Kepler - Delta 7925-10L - Canaveral LC-17B
2009-012 - 15 March, 23:43 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-013 - 17 March, 14:21 - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-014 - 24 March, 08:34 - USA-203 (GPS-IIR-20/M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17A
2009-015 - 26 March, 11:49 - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-016 - 3 April, 16:24 - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-017 - 4 April, 00:31 - WGS-2 - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral LC-41


Upcoming:
Date - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site - Time (GMT)
5 April - Kwangmyŏngsŏng-2 - Unha - Musudan-ri - 02:00-07:00 - or suborbital Taepodong-2
9 April? - Beidou-2B (M2) - CZ-3A - XSLC
19 April - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey - 08:16-09:13
20 April (NET) - Meridian No. 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/3
20 April - RazakSat/InnoSAT/CubeSAT - Falcon 1 - Omelek - 23:00
23 April (NET) - RISAT-2?/ANUSAT - PSLV-CA? - SDSC SLP - or RISAT-1 on PSLV-XL
28 April - GOES-O - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B - 22:24-23:24
April? - Oceansat-2/BeeSat/UWE-2/ITU-pSat1/SwissCube-1/TBD? - PSLV - SDSC FLP
5 May - TacSat-3/GeneSat-2/PharmaSat 1/HawkSat-I/Polysat-CP6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B
5 May - STSS ATRR - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
7 May - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur - 18:37
12 May - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A - 17:11
27 May - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
27 May? - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
May - Herschell/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or May
May - ProtoStar 2 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2 June - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
13 June - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39 - 11:25
29 June - Sirius-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
June - Meteor-M1/Tatyana-2/Sterkh/IRIS/UGATUSAT/Sumbandila/TBD - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
June - TBD - PSLV - SDSC FLP - SSO launch
June - COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
June/July - MeaSat-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
June/July - GSat 4/Tauvex-2 - GSLV-II - SDSC SLP
2Q - TBD/YouthSat/TBD - GSLV? - SDSC SLP
16 July - SMOS/PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
17 July - STSS Demo - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral LC-17A
22 July - X-37 OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral LC-41
24 July - Progress M-67 (No. 367) - Soyuz - Baikonur
29 July - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral LC-37
July - STSAT-2 - KSLV-I - Naro
July/August - AsiaSat 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
6 August - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - 13:25
21 August - GPS-IIR-21 (M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17
26 August - DMSP-5D3-18 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E - 16:12-16:22
August/September - TBD - PSLV - SDSC - SSO launch
August/September - Xi Wang 1 - CZ-2C - TSLC
1 September - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2?
9 September - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
15 September? - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1? - or Vandenberg or MARS??
25 September - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
29 September - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral LC-41
30 September - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
September - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
September - Palapa-D1 - CZ-3B - XSLC
September? - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q? - TacSat-1A - Falcon 1 - Omelek
3Q - DemoSat - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40 - or US Government payload
3Q - Amazonas-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
3Q - Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat
3Q - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
3Q - NSS-12 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Proton-M/Briz-M
15 October - Progress M-03M - Soyuz - Baikonur
22 October - GPS-IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B
October - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
October - Kanopus-V-1 - Soyuz-FG/Fregat - Baikonur
1 November - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
10 November - Progress M-MIM2/MRM-2 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
12 November - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
19 November - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
November - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/eSt@r/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
November - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
November - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
November/December - Kanopus-V-2/BelKA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - or 2010
1 December - STP-26/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREO/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1? - or Vandenberg?
7 December - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
25 December - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
26 December - Progress M-04M - Soyuz - Baikonur
4Q? - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek
4Q - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
4Q - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Arabsat-5A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or Ariane 5
4Q - INSAT-4G - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
4Q - Gonets-M-2/3?/4? - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
4Q - Intelsat 16 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy - or 2010
TBD - Kosmos (Liana-Lotos) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - Kosmos (Parus), Sterkh - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132
TBD - Shi Jian 9 - CZ-2D/2 - JSLC LA-4
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - CZ-2D - JSLC LA-4
TBD - Beidou-2C (M3) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Beidou-2D (M4) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Beidou-2E (M5) - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - TBD - CZ-3B - XSLC - Comsat from Laos
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - CZ-4B - TSLC
TBD - Chang'e-2 - CZ-3A - XSLC
TBD - Hai Yang 2(A?) - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Tian Hui 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Tian Xun 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - CZ-?? - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - CZ-4B - TSLC
TBD - FSW - CZ-2D - JSLC LA-4
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - Cassiope - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - HYLAS - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Elektro-L No. 1 - Zenit-3SLBF/Fregat-SB - Baikonur Site 45/1
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur
TBD - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
TBD - Kosmos (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - Kosmos (Oko) - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - EROS-C - Start-1 - Vostochniy
TBD - MKA-FKI No. 1 (Zond-PP) - TBD - TBD
TBD - Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - JCSat-12 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Pléiades-1/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - TBD/YouthSat - GSLV - SDSC
TBD - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - SDSC
TBD - RISAT-1? - PSLV - SDSC - or RISAT-2
TBD - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - SDSC
TBD - IGS-4 (x2) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y
TBD - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
TBD - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Kosmos (Garpun) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8
TBD - DubaiSat-1/Deimos-1/NanoSat-1B/UK DMC-2/AprizeSat-3/4 - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95

Delayed:
23 January 2010 - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT
January 2011 - TBC - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
January 2010 - Sich-2, NigeriaSat-2, NX - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
2010 - AMC-5R - Zenit-3SLB/DM-SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2010 - Spektr-R - Zenit-3SLBF/Fregat-SB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2010 - Huan Jing-1C - CZ-2C - TSLC
2010 - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - SDSC
2011 - Sinosat-4 - CZ-3B - XSLC

Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 3 April 2009
Blue: 4 April 2009
« Last Edit: 04/04/2009 08:48 AM by GW_Simulations »

Offline William Graham

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3953
  • Liked: 53
  • Likes Given: 16
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #22 on: 04/14/2009 06:09 PM »
Launched:
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral LC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:36 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-006 - 10 February, 05:49 - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-007 - 11 February, 00:03 - Ekspress-AM44/Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-008 - 12 February, 22:09 -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F01 - 24 February, 09:55 - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E (F)
2009-009 - 26 February, 18:30 - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-010 - 28 February, 04:10 - Raduga-1 - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2009-011 - 7 March, 03:49 - Kepler - Delta 7925-10L - Canaveral LC-17B
2009-012 - 15 March, 23:43 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-013 - 17 March, 14:21 - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-014 - 24 March, 08:34 - USA-203 (GPS-IIR-20/M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17A
2009-015 - 26 March, 11:49 - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-016 - 3 April, 16:24 - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-017 - 4 April, 00:31 - USA-204 (WGS-2) - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral LC-41
2009-F02 - 5 April, 02:30 - Kwangmyŏngsŏng-2 - Unha - Tonghae (F)
2009-018 - 14 April, 16:16 - Beidou-2 G2 - Long March 3C - Xichang

Upcoming:
Date - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site - Time (GMT)
20 April - RISAT-2/ANUSAT - PSLV-CA? - Satish Dhawan SLP - 00:15
20 April - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey - 08:16-09:13
5 May - TacSat-3/GeneSat-2/PharmaSat 1/HawkSat-I/Polysat-CP6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B
5 May - STSS ATRR - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
6 May - Herschell/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
7 May - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur - 18:37
12 May** - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A - 17:11
12 May** - GOES-O - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B - ~22:24-23:24 - ** range conflict
14 May - ProtoStar 2 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - 00:58
15 May - Meridian No. 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/3
27 May - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
May? - DubaiSat-1/Deimos-1/NanoSat-1B/UK DMC-2/AprizeSat-3/4 - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
May/June - Oceansat-2/BeeSat/UWE-2/ITU-pSat1/SwissCube-1/TBD? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan FLP
2 June - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
13 June - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39 - 11:25
29 June - Sirius-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
June - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
June - TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan FLP - SSO launch
June - RazakSat/InnoSAT/CubeSAT - Falcon 1 - Omelek - 23:00?
June/July - MeaSat-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
June/July - GSat 4/Tauvex-2 - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
2Q - TBD/YouthSat/TBD - GSLV? - Satish Dhawan SLP
16 July - SMOS/PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
17 July - STSS Demo - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral LC-17A
22 July - X-37 OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral LC-41
24 July - Progress M-67 (No. 367) - Soyuz - Baikonur
29 July - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral LC-37
July - Meteor-M1/Tatyana-2/Sterkh/IRIS/UGATUSAT/Sumbandila/BLITS - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
July - STSAT-2 - KSLV-I - Naro
July/August - AsiaSat 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
6 August - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - 13:25
21 August - GPS-IIR-21 (M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17
August - Amazonas-2/Satcom BW-2A - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
August/September - TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan - SSO launch
August/September - Xi Wang 1 - Long March 2C - Taiyuan
1 September - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
9 September - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
15 September? - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1? - or Vandenberg or MARS??
25 September - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
29 September - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral LC-41
30 September - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
September - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
September - Palapa-D1 - Long March 3B - Xichang
September? - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
September - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
3Q? - TacSat-1A - Falcon 1 - Omelek
3Q - DemoSat - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40 - or US Government payload
3Q - Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat
3Q - NSS-12 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Proton-M/Briz-M
15 October - Progress M-03M - Soyuz - Baikonur
20 October - DMSP-5D3-18 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E - ~16:12-16:22
22 October - GPS-IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B
October - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
October - Kanopus-V-1 - Soyuz-FG/Fregat - Baikonur
1 November - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
10 November - Progress M-MIM2/MRM-2 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
12 November - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
19 November - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
November - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/eSt@r/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
November - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
November - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
November/December - Kanopus-V-2/BelKA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - or 2010
1 December - STP-26/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREO/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1? - or Vandenberg?
7 December - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
25 December - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
26 December - Progress M-04M - Soyuz - Baikonur
28 December - Satcom BW-2B - Soyuz-2 - Kourou ELS
4Q? - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek
4Q - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
4Q - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Arabsat-5A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or Ariane 5
4Q - INSAT-4G - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
4Q - Gonets-M-2/3?/4? - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
4Q - Intelsat 16 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy - or 2010
TBD - Kosmos (Liana-Lotos) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - Kosmos (Parus), Sterkh - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132
TBD - Shi Jian 9 - Long March 2D-II - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Beidou-2 M2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Beidou-2 M3 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Beidou-2 M4 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Beidou-2 M5 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - TBD - Long March 3B - Xichang - Comsat from Laos
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Hai Yang 2(A?) - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Hui 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Xun 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - FSW - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - Cassiope - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - HylasOne - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Elektro-L No. 1 - Zenit-3SLBF/Fregat-SB - Baikonur Site 45/1
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur
TBD - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
TBD - Kosmos (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - Kosmos (Oko) - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - MKA-FKI No. 1 (Zond-PP) - TBD - TBD
TBD - Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - JCSat-12 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - TBD/YouthSat - GSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - RISAT-1? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - Satish Dhawan
TBD - IGS-4 (x2) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y
TBD - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
TBD - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Kosmos (Garpun) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8
TBD - COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3

Delayed:
23 January 2010 - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT
January 2011 - TBC - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
January 2010 - Sich-2, NigeriaSat-2, NX - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
2010 - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
2010 - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
2010 - Pléiades-1/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
2010 - AMC-5R - Zenit-3SLB/DM-SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2010 - Spektr-R - Zenit-3SLBF/Fregat-SB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2010 - Huan Jing 1C - Long March 2C - Taiyuan
2010 - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
2010 - EROS-C - Start-1 - Vostochniy
2011 - Sinosat-4 - Long March 3B - Xichang

Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 14 April 2009
Blue: 18 April 2009
« Last Edit: 04/18/2009 09:52 AM by GW_Simulations »

Offline William Graham

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3953
  • Liked: 53
  • Likes Given: 16
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #23 on: 04/30/2009 02:57 PM »
Launched:
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral LC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:36 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-006 - 10 February, 05:49 - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-007 - 11 February, 00:03 - Ekspress-AM44/Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-008 - 12 February, 22:09 -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F01 - 24 February, 09:55 - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E (F)
2009-009 - 26 February, 18:30 - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-010 - 28 February, 04:10 - Raduga-1 - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2009-011 - 7 March, 03:49 - Kepler - Delta 7925-10L - Canaveral LC-17B
2009-012 - 15 March, 23:43 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-013 - 17 March, 14:21 - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-014 - 24 March, 08:34 - USA-203 (GPS-IIR-20/M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17A
2009-015 - 26 March, 11:49 - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-016 - 3 April, 16:24 - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-017 - 4 April, 00:31 - USA-204 (WGS-2) - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral LC-41
2009-F02 - 5 April, 02:30 - Kwangmyŏngsŏng-2 - Unha - Tonghae (F)
2009-018 - 14 April, 16:16 - Beidou-2 G2 - Long March 3C - Xichang
2009-019 - 20 April, 01:15 - RISAT-2/ANUSAT - PSLV-CA? - Satish Dhawan SLP
2009-020 - 20 April, 08:16 - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2009-021 - 22 April, 02:55 - Yaogan-6 - Long March 2C - Taiyuan LA-1
2009-022 - 29 April, 16:58 - Kosmos-2250
(Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
2009-023 - 5 May 20:24 - USA-205 (STSS-ATRR) - Delta II 7920-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-024 - 7 May, 18:37 - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-025 - 11 May, 18:01 - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A

Upcoming:
Date - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site - Time (GMT)
14 May - Herschel/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - 13:12-14:07
15 May - Meridian No. 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/4?
16 May - ProtoStar 2 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - 00:57
20 May (NET) - TacSat-3/PharmaSat/AeroCube 3/HawkSat-I/CP-6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B - 00:00 - or 19 May
27 May - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur - 10:34:42
May - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang - or Compass-G on CZ-3C
2 June - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41 - 21:32-22:32
13 June - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39 - 11:25
22 June - MeaSat-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1 - or Zenit-3SLBF
24 June - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
26 June - GOES-O - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B
29 June - Sirius FM-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
June - TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan FLP - SSO launch
June - Oceansat-2/BeeSat/UWE-2/ITU-pSat1/SwissCube-1/TBD? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan FLP - or July
June - RazakSat/InnoSAT/CubeSAT - Falcon 1 - Omelek - 23:00?
17 July - PAN - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41 - 20:02-23:02 - or 21 July
24 July - Progress M-67 (No. 367) - Soyuz - Baikonur
July - STSAT-2 - KSLV-I - Naro
July - DubaiSat-1/Deimos-1/NanoSat-1B/UK DMC-2/AprizeSat-3/4 - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
July/August - AsiaSat 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
6 August - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - 13:25
14 August - DMSP-5D3-18 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E - 16:12-16:22 - or 20 October
21 August (NET) - GPS-IIR-21 (M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17
26 August - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral LC-37
August - Amazonas-2/Satcom BW-2A - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
August - ResourceSat/CanX-4?/CanX-5?/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
August/September - Xi Wang 1/Huan Jing 1C - Long March 2C - Taiyuan
1 September - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
9 September - SMOS/PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
18 September - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral LC-41
25 September - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
30 September - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
September - GSat 4/Tauvex-2 - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
September - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
September - Palapa-D1 - Long March 3B - Xichang
September? - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
September - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
September - STSS-Demo - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral LC-17A
3Q? - TacSat-1A - Falcon 1 - Omelek
3Q - DemoSat - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40 - or US Government payload
3Q - NSS-12 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Proton-M/Briz-M
3Q - Meteor-M1/Tatyana-2/Sterkh/IRIS/UGATUSAT/Sumbandila/BLITS - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
4 October - Eutelsat W7 - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
6 October - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
15 October - Progress M-03M - Soyuz - Baikonur
October - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1? - or Vandenberg or MARS??
October - Kanopus-V-1 - Soyuz-FG/Fregat - Baikonur
October - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8
6 November - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
10 November - Progress M-MIM2/MRM-2 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
12 November - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
November - GPS-IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B
November - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
November - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
November/December - Kanopus-V-2/BelKA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - or 2010
7 December - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
25 December - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
26 December - Progress M-04M - Soyuz - Baikonur
28 December - Satcom BW-2B - Soyuz-2.1a - Kourou ELS
December - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
December - Elektro-L No. 1 - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
December - RISAT-1/TBD? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
December - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
4Q? - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek
4Q - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
4Q - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Arabsat-5A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or Ariane 5
4Q - INSAT-4G - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
4Q - Gonets-M-2/3?/4? - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
4Q - Intelsat 16 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy - or 2010
4Q - Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat
4Q - SRE-2/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan - or January 2010
TBD - Kosmos (Liana-Lotos) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - Kosmos (Parus), Sterkh - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132
TBD - Shi Jian 9 - Long March 2D-II - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang
TBD - TBD - Long March 3B - Xichang - Comsat from Laos
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Hai Yang 2(A?) - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Hui 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Xun 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - FSW - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - Cassiope - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - HylasOne - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur
TBD - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
TBD - Kosmos (Oko) - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - MKA-FKI No. 1 (Zond-PP) - TBD - TBD
TBD - Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - JCSat-12 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - IGS-4 (x2) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y
TBD - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
TBD - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Kosmos (Garpun) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - TBD/YouthSat/TBD - GSLV? - Satish Dhawan SLP

Delayed:
23 January 2010 - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT
January 2010 - X-37 OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral LC-41
January 2010 - Sich-2, NigeriaSat-2, NX - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
February 2010 - STP-26/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREOS/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1? - or Vandenberg?
2010 - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
2010 - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/eSt@r/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
2010 - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
2010 - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
2010 - Pléiades-1/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
2010 - AMC-5R - Zenit-3SLB/DM-SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2010 - Spektr-R - Zenit-3SLBF/Fregat-SB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2010 - Huan Jing 1C - Long March 2C - Taiyuan
2010 - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
2010 - EROS-C - Start-1 - Vostochniy
2011 - Sinosat-4 - Long March 3B - Xichang
2010 - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - TBD/YouthSat - GSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - Satish Dhawan

Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 30 April 2009
Blue: 4 May 2009
Green: 6 May 2009
Orange: 7 May 2009
Purple: 8 May 2009
Teal: 9 May 2009
Brown: 11 May 2009
« Last Edit: 05/11/2009 08:48 PM by GW_Simulations »

Offline ckiki lwai

  • Aerospace engineering student
  • Full Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 834
  • Europe, Belgium
  • Liked: 1
  • Likes Given: 0
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #24 on: 05/10/2009 11:49 AM »
Thanks for updating GW_Simulations!
Keep up the good work.
Don't ever become a pessimist... a pessimist is correct oftener than an optimist, but an optimist has more fun, and neither can stop the march of events. - Robert Heinlein

Offline William Graham

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3953
  • Liked: 53
  • Likes Given: 16
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #25 on: 05/13/2009 08:29 PM »
Thanks for updating GW_Simulations!
Keep up the good work.

Thanks



Launched:
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral LC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:36 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-006 - 10 February, 05:49 - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-007 - 11 February, 00:03 - Ekspress-AM44/Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-008 - 12 February, 22:09 -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F01 - 24 February, 09:55 - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E (F)
2009-009 - 26 February, 18:30 - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-010 - 28 February, 04:10 - Raduga-1 - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2009-011 - 7 March, 03:49 - Kepler - Delta 7925-10L - Canaveral LC-17B
2009-012 - 15 March, 23:43 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-013 - 17 March, 14:21 - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-014 - 24 March, 08:34 - USA-203 (GPS-IIR-20/M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17A
2009-015 - 26 March, 11:49 - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-016 - 3 April, 16:24 - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-017 - 4 April, 00:31 - USA-204 (WGS-2) - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral LC-41
2009-F02 - 5 April, 02:30 - Kwangmyŏngsŏng-2 - Unha - Tonghae (F)
2009-018 - 14 April, 16:16 - Compass-G2 - Long March 3C - Xichang
2009-019 - 20 April, 01:15 - RISAT-2/ANUSAT - PSLV-CA - Satish Dhawan SLP
2009-020 - 20 April, 08:16 - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2009-021 - 22 April, 02:55 - Yaogan-6 - Long March 2C - Taiyuan LA-1
2009-022 - 29 April, 16:58 - Kosmos-2250 (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
2009-023 - 5 May 20:24 - USA-205 (STSS-ATRR) - Delta II 7920-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-024 - 7 May, 18:37 - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-025 - 11 May, 18:01 - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-026 - 14 May, 13:12 - Herschel/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-027 - 16 May, 00:57 - ProtoStar II - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-028 - 19 May, 23:55 - TacSat-3/PharmaSat/AeroCube 3/HawkSat-I/CP-6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B

Upcoming:
Date - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site - Time (GMT)
21 May - Meridian No. 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/4? - ~21:53
27 May - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur - 10:34:42
May - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang - or Compass-G on CZ-3C
13 June - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39 - 11:25
17 June - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
22 June - MeaSat-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1 - or Zenit-3SLBF
24 June - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
26 June - GOES-O - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B
29 June - Sirius FM-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
June - Oceansat-2/BeeSat/UWE-2/ITU-pSat1/SwissCube-1/TBD? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan FLP - or July
17 July - PAN - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41 - 20:02-23:02 - or 21 July
24 July - Progress M-67 (No. 367) - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
July - RazakSat/InnoSAT/CubeSAT - Falcon 1 - Omelek - 23:00?
July - STSAT-2 - KSLV-I - Naro
July - DubaiSat-1/Deimos-1/NanoSat-1B/UK DMC-2/AprizeSat-3/4 - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
6 August - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - 13:25
14 August - DMSP-5D3-18 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E - 16:12-16:22 - or 20 October
17 August - STSS-Demo - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral LC-17B - or September
21 August (NET) - GPS-IIR-21 (M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17A
26 August - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral LC-37
August - AsiaSat 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
August - Amazonas-2/Satcom BW-2A - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
August - ResourceSat/CanX-4?/CanX-5?/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
August/September - Xi Wang 1/Huan Jing 1C - Long March 2C - Taiyuan
1 September - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
9 September - SMOS/PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
18 September - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral LC-41
25 September - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
30 September - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
September - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
September - Palapa-D1 - Long March 3B - Xichang
September? - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q? - TacSat-1A - Falcon 1 - Omelek
3Q - DemoSat - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40 - or US Government payload
3Q - NSS-12 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Proton-M/Briz-M
3Q - Meteor-M1/Tatyana-2/Sterkh/IRIS/UGATUSAT/Sumbandila/BLITS - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
4 October - Eutelsat W7 - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
6 October - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
15 October - Progress M-03M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
October - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
October - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
October - Kanopus-V-1 - Soyuz-FG/Fregat - Baikonur
October - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8
October - GSat 4/Tauvex-2 - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
6 November - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
10 November - Progress M-MIM2/MRM-2 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
12 November - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
November - GPS-IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B
November - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
November/December - Kanopus-V-2/BelKA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - or 2010
7 December - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
25 December - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
26 December - Progress M-04M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
28 December - Satcom BW-2B - Soyuz-2.1a - Kourou ELS
December - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
December - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
December - Elektro-L No. 1 - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
December - RISAT-1/TBD? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
December - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
4Q? - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek
4Q - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
4Q - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Arabsat-5A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or Ariane 5
4Q - INSAT-4G - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
4Q - Gonets-M-2/3?/4? - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
4Q - Intelsat 16 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy - or 2010
4Q - Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - SRE-2/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan - or January 2010
TBD - Kosmos (Liana-Lotos) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - Kosmos (Parus), Sterkh - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132
TBD - Shi Jian 9 - Long March 2D-II - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang
TBD - TBD - Long March 3B - Xichang - Comsat from Laos
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Hai Yang 2(A?) - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Hui 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Xun 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - FSW - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - Cassiope - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - HylasOne - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur
TBD - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
TBD - Kosmos (Oko) - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - MKA-FKI No. 1 (Zond-PP) - TBD - TBD
TBD - Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - JCSat-12 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - IGS-4 (x2) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y
TBD - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
TBD - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Kosmos (Garpun) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - TBD/YouthSat/TBD - GSLV? - Satish Dhawan SLP

Delayed:
23 January 2010 - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT
January 2010 - X-37 OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral LC-41
January 2010 - Sich-2, NigeriaSat-2, NX - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
February 2010 - STP-26/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREOS/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
2010 - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
2010 - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/eSt@r/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
2010 - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
2010 - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
2010 - Pléiades-1/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
2010 - AMC-5R - Zenit-3SLB/DM-SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2010 - Spektr-R - Zenit-3SLBF/Fregat-SB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2010 - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
2010 - EROS-C - Start-1 - Vostochniy
2011 - Sinosat-4 - Long March 3B - Xichang
2010 - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - TBD/YouthSat - GSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - Satish Dhawan

Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 13 May 2009
Blue: 14 May 2009
Green: 15 May 2009
Orange: 20 May 2009
« Last Edit: 05/21/2009 08:43 AM by GW_Simulations »

Offline William Graham

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3953
  • Liked: 53
  • Likes Given: 16
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #26 on: 05/22/2009 06:51 AM »
Launched:
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral LC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:36 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-006 - 10 February, 05:49 - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-007 - 11 February, 00:03 - Ekspress-AM44/Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-008 - 12 February, 22:09 -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F01 - 24 February, 09:55 - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E (F)
2009-009 - 26 February, 18:30 - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-010 - 28 February, 04:10 - Raduga-1 - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2009-011 - 7 March, 03:49 - Kepler - Delta 7925-10L - Canaveral LC-17B
2009-012 - 15 March, 23:43 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-013 - 17 March, 14:21 - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-014 - 24 March, 08:34 - USA-203 (GPS-IIR-20/M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17A
2009-015 - 26 March, 11:49 - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-016 - 3 April, 16:24 - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-017 - 4 April, 00:31 - USA-204 (WGS-2) - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral LC-41
2009-F02 - 5 April, 02:30 - Kwangmyŏngsŏng-2 - Unha - Tonghae (F)
2009-018 - 14 April, 16:16 - Compass-G2 - Long March 3C - Xichang
2009-019 - 20 April, 01:15 - RISAT-2/ANUSAT - PSLV-CA - Satish Dhawan SLP
2009-020 - 20 April, 08:16 - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2009-021 - 22 April, 02:55 - Yaogan-6 - Long March 2C - Taiyuan LA-1
2009-022 - 29 April, 16:58 - Kosmos-2250 (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
2009-023 - 5 May 20:24 - USA-205 (STSS-ATRR) - Delta II 7920-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-024 - 7 May, 18:37 - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-025 - 11 May, 18:01 - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-026 - 14 May, 13:12 - Herschel/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-027 - 16 May, 00:57 - ProtoStar II - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-028 - 19 May, 23:55 - TacSat-3/PharmaSat/AeroCube 3/HawkSat-I/CP-6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B
2009-029 - 21 May, 21:53 - Meridian 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/4 (P?)

Upcoming:
Date - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site - Time (GMT)
27 May - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur - 10:34:42
May - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang - or Compass-G on CZ-3C
13 June - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39 - 11:17
17 June - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41 - 19:51
22 June - MeaSat-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1 - or Zenit-3SLBF
24 June - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
26 June - GOES-O - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B - 22:14-23:14
29 June - Sirius FM-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
June - Parus/Sterkh-1 - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132/1
June - Oceansat-2/BeeSat/UWE-2/ITU-pSat1/SwissCube-1/TBD? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan FLP - or July
17 July - PAN - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41 - 20:02-23:02 - or 21 July
24 July - Progress M-67 (No. 367) - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
July - RazakSat/InnoSAT/CubeSAT - Falcon 1 - Omelek - 23:00?
July - STSAT-2 - KSLV-I - Naro
July - DubaiSat-1/Deimos-1/NanoSat-1B/UK DMC-2/AprizeSat-3/4 - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
July - TBD - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - probably Rodnik or Gonets?
6 August - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - 13:25
14 August - DMSP-5D3-18 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E - 16:12-16:22 - or 20 October
17 August - STSS-Demo - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral LC-17B - or September
21 August (NET) - GPS-IIR-21 (M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17A
26 August - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral LC-37
August - AsiaSat 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
August - Amazonas-2/Satcom BW-2A - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
August - ResourceSat/CanX-4?/CanX-5?/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
August/September - Xi Wang 1/Huan Jing 1C - Long March 2C - Taiyuan
1 September - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
9 September - SMOS/PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
18 September - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral LC-41
25 September - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
30 September - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
September - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
September - Palapa-D1 - Long March 3B - Xichang
September? - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q? - TacSat-1A - Falcon 1 - Omelek
3Q - DemoSat - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40 - or US Government payload
3Q - NSS-12 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Proton-M/Briz-M
3Q - Meteor-M1/Tatyana-2/Sterkh-2/IRIS/UGATUSAT/Sumbandila/BLITS - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
4 October - Eutelsat W7 - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
6 October - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
15 October - Progress M-03M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
October - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
October - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
October - Kanopus-V-1/BelKA-2 - Soyuz-FG/Fregat - Baikonur
October - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8
October - GSat 4/Tauvex-2 - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
6 November - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
10 November - Progress M-MIM2/MRM-2 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
12 November - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
November - GPS-IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B
November - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
7 December - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
25 December - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
26 December - Progress M-04M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
28 December - Satcom BW-2B - Soyuz-2.1a - Kourou ELS
December - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
December - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
December - Elektro-L No. 1 - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
December - RISAT-1/TBD? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
December - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
4Q? - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek
4Q - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
4Q - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Arabsat-5A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or Ariane 5
4Q - INSAT-4G - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
4Q - Gonets-M-2/3?/4? - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - July??
4Q - Intelsat 16 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy - or 2010
4Q - Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - SRE-2/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan - or January 2010
TBD - Liana - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - Shi Jian 9 - Long March 2D-II - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang
TBD - TBD - Long March 3B - Xichang - Comsat from Laos
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Hai Yang 2(A?) - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Hui 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Xun 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - FSW - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - Cassiope - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - HylasOne - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur
TBD - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
TBD - Oko - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - JCSat-12 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - IGS-4 (x2) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y
TBD - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
TBD - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Garpun - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - TBD/YouthSat/TBD - GSLV? - Satish Dhawan SLP - duplicate

Delayed:
23 January 2010 - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT
January 2010 - X-37 OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral LC-41
January 2010 - Sich-2, NigeriaSat-2, NX - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
February 2010 - STP-26/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREOS/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
2010 - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
2010 - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/eSt@r/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
2010 - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
2010 - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
2010 - Pléiades-1/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
2010 - AMC-5R - Zenit-3SLB/DM-SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2010 - Spektr-R - Zenit-3SLBF/Fregat-SB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2010 - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
2010 - EROS-C - Start-1 - Vostochniy
2011 - Sinosat-4 - Long March 3B - Xichang
2010 - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
2010 - Kanopus-V-2/BelKA-2 - TBD - TBD
2010 - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - MKA-FKI No. 1 (Zond-PP) - TBD - TBD
TBD - TBD/YouthSat - GSLV - Satish Dhawan SLP
TBD - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - Satish Dhawan

Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 22 May 2009
Blue: 23 May 2009
« Last Edit: 05/23/2009 03:00 PM by GW_Simulations »

Offline William Graham

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3953
  • Liked: 53
  • Likes Given: 16
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #27 on: 06/02/2009 12:33 PM »
Launched:
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral LC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:36 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-006 - 10 February, 05:49 - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-007 - 11 February, 00:03 - Ekspress-AM44/Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-008 - 12 February, 22:09 -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F01 - 24 February, 09:55 - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E (F)
2009-009 - 26 February, 18:30 - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-010 - 28 February, 04:10 - Raduga-1 - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2009-011 - 7 March, 03:49 - Kepler - Delta 7925-10L - Canaveral LC-17B
2009-012 - 15 March, 23:43 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-013 - 17 March, 14:21 - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-014 - 24 March, 08:34 - USA-203 (GPS-IIR-20/M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17A
2009-015 - 26 March, 11:49 - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-016 - 3 April, 16:24 - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-017 - 4 April, 00:31 - USA-204 (WGS-2) - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral LC-41
2009-F02 - 5 April, 02:30 - Kwangmyŏngsŏng-2 - Unha - Tonghae (F)
2009-018 - 14 April, 16:16 - Compass-G2 - Long March 3C - Xichang
2009-019 - 20 April, 01:15 - RISAT-2/ANUSAT - PSLV-CA - Satish Dhawan SLP
2009-020 - 20 April, 08:16 - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2009-021 - 22 April, 02:55 - Yaogan-6 - Long March 2C - Taiyuan LA-1
2009-022 - 29 April, 16:58 - Kosmos-2250 (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
2009-023 - 5 May 20:24 - USA-205 (STSS-ATRR) - Delta II 7920-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-024 - 7 May, 18:37 - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-025 - 11 May, 18:01 - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-026 - 14 May, 13:12 - Herschel/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-027 - 16 May, 00:57 - ProtoStar II - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-028 - 19 May, 23:55 - TacSat-3/PharmaSat/AeroCube 3/HawkSat-I/CP-6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B
2009-029 - 21 May, 21:53 - Meridian 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/4 (P)
2009-030 - 27 May, 10:34 - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5


Upcoming:
Date - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site - Time (GMT)
13 June - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A - 11:17
17 June - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41 - 19:51
21 June - MeaSat-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1 - 21:40
26 June - GOES-O - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B - 22:14-23:14
26 June - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
June - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang - or Compass-G on CZ-3C
June - Parus/Sterkh-1 - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132/1
June/July - Oceansat-2/BeeSat/UWE-2/ITU-pSat1/SwissCube-1/TBD? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan FLP
13 July - RazakSat/InnoSAT/CubeSAT - Falcon 1 - Omelek - 23:00
24 July - Progress M-67 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
25 July - DubaiSat-1/Deimos-1/NanoSat-1B/UK DMC-2/AprizeSat-3/4 - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
30 July - STSAT-2 - KSLV-I - Naro
July - Sirius FM-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
July - TBD - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - probably Rodnik or Gonets?
4 August - PAN - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41 - 20:02-23:02
6 August - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - 13:25
12 August - GPS-IIR-21 (M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17A
18 August - JCSat-12/Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
20 August (~) - Meteor-M1/Tatyana-2/Sterkh-2/IRIS/UGATUSAT/Sumbandila/BLITS - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
August - AsiaSat 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
August - ResourceSat/CanX-4?/CanX-5?/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
August/September - Xi Wang 1/Huan Jing 1C - Long March 2C - Taiyuan
1 September - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
1 September - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
5 September - DMSP-5D3-18 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E - 16:12-16:22
9 September - SMOS/PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
22 September - STSS-Demo - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral LC-17B
25 September - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
30 September - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
30 September - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral LC-37B
September - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
September - Palapa-D1 - Long March 3B - Xichang
September? - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q - Amazonas-2/Satcom BW-2A - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
3Q? - TacSat-1A - Falcon 1 - Omelek
3Q - DemoSat - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40 - or US Government payload
3Q - NSS-12 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Proton-M/Briz-M
4 October - Eutelsat W7 - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
6 October - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral LC-41
15 October - Progress M-03M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
October? - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
October - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
October - Kanopus-V-1/BelKA-2 - Soyuz-FG/Fregat - Baikonur
October - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8
October - GSat 4/Tauvex-2 - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
10 November - Progress M-MIM2/MRM-2 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
12 November - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
28 November - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
November - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
November - Gonets-M-2/3?/4? - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - July??
7 December - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
25 December - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
26 December - Progress M-04M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
28 December - Satcom BW-2B - Soyuz-2.1a - Kourou ELS
December - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
December - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
December - Elektro-L No. 1 - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
December - RISAT-1/TBD? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
December - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
4Q? - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek
4Q - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
4Q - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Arabsat-5A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or Ariane 5
4Q - INSAT-4G - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
4Q - Intelsat 16 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy - or 2010
4Q - Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - SRE-2/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan - or January 2010
4Q - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Liana - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - Shi Jian 9 - Long March 2D-II - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang
TBD - TBD - Long March 3B - Xichang - Comsat from Laos
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Hai Yang 2(A?) - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Hui 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Xun 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - FSW - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - Cassiope - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - HylasOne - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur
TBD - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
TBD - Oko - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - merged with JCSAT launch
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - IGS-4 (x2) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y
TBD - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
TBD - Garpun - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3

Delayed:
23 January 2010 - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT
January 2010 - GPS-IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B
January 2010 - X-37 OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral LC-41
January 2010 - Sich-2, NigeriaSat-2, NX - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
February 2010 - STP-26/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREOS/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
2010 - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
2010 - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/eSt@r/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
2010 - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
2010 - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
2010 - Pléiades-1/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
2010 - AMC-5R - Zenit-3SLB/DM-SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2010 - Spektr-R - Zenit-3SLBF/Fregat-SB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2010 - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
2010 - EROS-C - Start-1 - Vostochniy
2011 - Sinosat-4 - Long March 3B - Xichang
2010 - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
2010 - Kanopus-V-2 - TBD - TBD
2010 - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - MKA-FKI No. 1 (Zond-PP) - TBD - TBD
TBD - TBD/YouthSat - GSLV - Satish Dhawan SLP
TBD - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - Satish Dhawan

Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 2 June 2009
Blue: 15 June 2009
« Last Edit: 06/03/2009 03:33 PM by GW_Simulations »

Offline William Graham

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3953
  • Liked: 53
  • Likes Given: 16
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #28 on: 06/22/2009 02:15 PM »
Launched:
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral LC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:36 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-006 - 10 February, 05:49 - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-007 - 11 February, 00:03 - Ekspress-AM44/Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-008 - 12 February, 22:09 -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F01 - 24 February, 09:55 - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E (F)
2009-009 - 26 February, 18:30 - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-010 - 28 February, 04:10 - Raduga-1 - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2009-011 - 7 March, 03:49 - Kepler - Delta 7925-10L - Canaveral LC-17B
2009-012 - 15 March, 23:43 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-013 - 17 March, 14:21 - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-014 - 24 March, 08:34 - USA-203 (GPS-IIR-20/M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17A
2009-015 - 26 March, 11:49 - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-016 - 3 April, 16:24 - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-017 - 4 April, 00:31 - USA-204 (WGS-2) - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral LC-41
2009-F02 - 5 April, 02:30 - Kwangmyŏngsŏng-2 - Unha - Tonghae (F)
2009-018 - 14 April, 16:16 - Compass-G2 - Long March 3C - Xichang
2009-019 - 20 April, 01:15 - RISAT-2/ANUSAT - PSLV-CA - Satish Dhawan SLP
2009-020 - 20 April, 08:16 - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2009-021 - 22 April, 02:55 - Yaogan-6 - Long March 2C - Taiyuan LA-1
2009-022 - 29 April, 16:58 - Kosmos-2250 (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
2009-023 - 5 May 20:24 - USA-205 (STSS-ATRR) - Delta II 7920-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-024 - 7 May, 18:37 - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-025 - 11 May, 18:01 - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-026 - 14 May, 13:12 - Herschel/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-027 - 16 May, 00:57 - ProtoStar II - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-028 - 19 May, 23:55 - TacSat-3/PharmaSat/AeroCube 3/HawkSat-I/CP-6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B
2009-029 - 21 May, 21:53 - Meridian 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/4 (P)
2009-030 - 27 May, 10:34 - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-031 - 18 June, 21:32 - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
2009-032 - 21 June, 21:50 - MEASAT-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1

Upcoming:
Date - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site - Time (GMT)
26 June - GOES-O - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B - 22:14-23:14
29 June - Sirius FM-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - 19:10
June - Parus/Sterkh-1 - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132/1
June? - Shi Jian 9 - Long March 2D-II - Jiuquan LA-4
1 July - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - 13:00
11 July - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A - 23:39
13 July - RazakSat/InnoSAT?/CubeSAT? - Falcon 1 - Omelek - 23:00
24 July - Progress M-67 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
25 July - DubaiSat-1/Deimos-1/NanoSat-1B/UK DMC-2/AprizeSat-3/4 - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
30 July - STSAT-2 - Naro-1 - Naro
July - TBD - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - probably Rodnik?
July/August - Oceansat-2/BeeSat/UWE-2/ITU-pSat1/SwissCube-1/TBD? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan FLP
12 August - PAN - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41 - 20:02-23:02 - or 20:55
17 August** - GPS-IIR-21 (M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral LC-17A
18 August** - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - 08:25 - **Range Conflict
18 August - JCSat-12/Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
20 August (~) - Meteor-M1/Tatyana-2/Sterkh-2/IRIS/UGATUSAT/Sumbandila/BLITS - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
August - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang - or Compass-G on CZ-3C
August - AsiaSat 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
August - ResourceSat/CanX-4?/CanX-5?/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
August/September - Xi Wang 1/Huan Jing 1C - Long March 2C - Taiyuan
1 September - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
3 September - DMSP-5D3-18 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E - 16:12-16:22
15 September - STSS-Demo - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral LC-17B
25 September - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
30 September - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
30 September - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral LC-37B
September - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
September - Palapa-D1 - Long March 3B - Xichang
September? - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q - Amazonas-2/Satcom BW-2A - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
3Q - NSS-12 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Proton-M/Briz-M
4 October - Eutelsat W7 - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
6 October - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
14 October - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral LC-41
15 October - Progress M-03M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
October - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8
October - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
October - GSat 4/Tauvex-2 - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
October – Fobos-Grunt/Yinghuo-1 – Zenit-3F – Baikonur Site 45/1
2 November - SMOS/PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
10 November - Progress M-MIM2/MRM-2 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
12 November - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A - 21:22
24 November - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
November - DemoSat - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40 - or US Government payload
November - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
4 December - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral LC-41
7 December - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
10 December - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
25 December - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
26 December - Progress M-04M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
December - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
December - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
December - RISAT-1/TBD? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
December - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
4Q - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Arabsat-5A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or Ariane 5
4Q - INSAT-4G - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
4Q - Intelsat 16 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - SRE-2/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan - or January 2010
TBD - Liana - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang
TBD - TBD - Long March 3B - Xichang - Comsat from Laos
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Hai Yang 2(A?) - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Hui 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Xun 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - FSW - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur
TBD - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
TBD - Oko - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - IGS-4 (x2) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y
TBD - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
TBD - Garpun - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Gonets-M-2/3/4/SMKA - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3

Delayed:
23 January 2010 - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT
January 2010 - GPS-IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral LC-37B
January 2010 - X-37 OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral LC-41
January 2010 - Sich-2, NigeriaSat-2, NX - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
February 2010 - STP-26/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREOS/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
1Q 2010 - Elektro-L #1 - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
April 2010 - Kanopus-V-1/BelKA-2 - Soyuz-FG/Fregat - Baikonur
2010 - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/eSt@r/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
2010 - Satcom BW-2B - Soyuz-2.1a - Kourou ELS
2010 - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
2010 - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
2010 - Pléiades-1/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
2010 - AMC-5R - Zenit-3SLB/DM-SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2010 - Spektr-R - Zenit-3SLBF/Fregat-SB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2010 - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
2010 - EROS-C - Start-1 - Vostochniy
2011 - Sinosat-4 - Long March 3B - Xichang
2010 - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
2010 - Kanopus-V-2 - TBD - TBD
2010 - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2010 - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
2010 - HylasOne - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
2010 - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40
TBD - TacSat-1A - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Cassiope - Falcon 9 - Canaveral LC-40 - ??
TBD - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - MKA-FKI #1 (Zond-PP) - TBD - TBD
TBD - TBD/YouthSat - GSLV - Satish Dhawan SLP
TBD - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - Satish Dhawan

Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 22 June 2009
« Last Edit: 07/09/2009 10:48 AM by GW_Simulations »

Offline William Graham

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3953
  • Liked: 53
  • Likes Given: 16
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #29 on: 07/01/2009 08:25 PM »
Launched:
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:36 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-006 - 10 February, 05:49 - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-007 - 11 February, 00:03 - Ekspress-AM44/Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-008 - 12 February, 22:09 -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F01 - 24 February, 09:55 - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E (F)
2009-009 - 26 February, 18:30 - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-010 - 28 February, 04:10 - Raduga-1 - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2009-011 - 7 March, 03:49 - Kepler - Delta 7925-10L - Canaveral SLC-17B
2009-012 - 15 March, 23:43 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-013 - 17 March, 14:21 - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-014 - 24 March, 08:34 - USA-203 (GPS-IIR-20/M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A
2009-015 - 26 March, 11:49 - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-016 - 3 April, 16:24 - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-017 - 4 April, 00:31 - USA-204 (WGS-2) - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-F02 - 5 April, 02:30 - Kwangmyŏngsŏng-2 - Unha - Tonghae (F)
2009-018 - 14 April, 16:16 - Compass-G2 - Long March 3C - Xichang
2009-019 - 20 April, 01:15 - RISAT-2/ANUSAT - PSLV-CA - Satish Dhawan SLP
2009-020 - 20 April, 08:16 - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2009-021 - 22 April, 02:55 - Yaogan-6 - Long March 2C - Taiyuan LA-1
2009-022 - 29 April, 16:58 - Kosmos-2250 (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
2009-023 - 5 May 20:24 - USA-205 (STSS-ATRR) - Delta II 7920-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-024 - 7 May, 18:37 - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-025 - 11 May, 18:01 - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-026 - 14 May, 13:12 - Herschel/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-027 - 16 May, 00:57 - ProtoStar II - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-028 - 19 May, 23:55 - TacSat-3/PharmaSat/AeroCube 3/HawkSat-I/CP-6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B
2009-029 - 21 May, 21:53 - Meridian 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/4 (P)
2009-030 - 27 May, 10:34 - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-031 - 18 June, 21:32 - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-032 - 21 June, 21:50 - MEASAT-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-033 - 27 June, 22:51 - GOES 14 (O) - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-034 - 30 June, 19:10 - Sirius FM-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-035 - 1 July, 16:42 - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-036 - 6 July, 01:26 - Kosmos-2451/2452/2453 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3

Upcoming:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
12 July, 23:17 - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
13 July, 23:00 - RazakSat/InnoSAT?/CubeSAT? - Falcon 1 - Omelek
24 July - Progress M-67 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
25 July, 18:46 - DubaiSat-1/Deimos-1/NanoSat-1B/UK DMC-2/AprizeSat-3/4 - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
27 July - Lotos-P - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
30 July - STSAT-2 - Naro-1 - Naro
July - Parus/Sterkh-1 - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132/1
July? - Shi Jian 9 - Long March 2D-II - Jiuquan LA-4
12 August, 20:55 - PAN - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41  - or 20:02-23:02
17 August** - GPS-IIR-21 (M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A
18 August, 08:25** - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - **Range Conflict
18 August - JCSat-12/Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
20 August - Meteor-M1/Tatyana-2/Sterkh-2/IRIS/UGATUSAT/Sumbandila/BLITS - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
August - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang - or Compass-G on CZ-3C
August - AsiaSat 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
August - Oceansat-2/BeeSat/UWE-2/ITU-pSat1/SwissCube-1/Rubin-9.1/Rubin-9.2 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan FLP
August/September - Xi Wang 1/Huan Jing 1C - Long March 2C - Taiyuan
3 September, 16:12-16:22 - DMSP-5D3-18 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
10 September - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2 - 17:04 - or 1 September
15 September - STSS-Demo - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral SLC-17B
25 September - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
30 September - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
30 September - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral SLC-37B
September - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
September - Palapa-D1 - Long March 3B - Xichang
September/October - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
September/October - GSat 4/Tauvex-2 - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
3Q - Amazonas-2/Satcom BW-2A - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
3Q - NSS-12 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Proton-M/Briz-M
4 October - Eutelsat W7 - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
6 October - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
14 October - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral SLC-41
15 October - Progress M-03M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
October - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8
October - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
October – Fobos-Grunt/Yinghuo-1 – Zenit-3F – Baikonur Site 45/1
2 November - SMOS/PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
10 November - Progress M-MIM2/MRM-2 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
12 November, 21:22 - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
24 November - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
30 November - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
November - DemoSat - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40 - or US Government payload
November - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
4 December - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
7 December - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
10 December - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
25 December - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
26 December - Progress M-04M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
December - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
December - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
December - RISAT-1/TBD? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
December - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Arabsat-5A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or Ariane 5
4Q - INSAT-4G - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
4Q - Intelsat 16 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or 1Q 2010
4Q - Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - SRE-2/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan - or January 2010
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang
TBD - TBD - Long March 3B - Xichang - Comsat from Laos
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Hai Yang 2(A?) - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Hui 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Xun 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - FSW - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur
TBD - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
TBD - Oko - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - IGS-4 (x2) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y
TBD - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
TBD - Garpun - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Gonets-M-2/3/4/SMKA - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - ResourceSat/YouthSat/CanX-4?/CanX-5?/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan

2010:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site

23 January - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT
January - GPS-IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
January - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
3 February - Progress M-03M - Soyuz - Baikonur
4 February, 11:20 - STS-130 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
15 February - NRO L-29 - Atlas V 501 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
February - COSMO-4 - Delta II 7420-10 - Vandenberg SLC-2W

February - FASTSAT/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREOS/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
February - X-37 OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral SLC-41
18 March, 17:08 - STS-131 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
March (NET) - SkyTerra 1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
March - Pléiades-1/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
March/April - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
March/April - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
1Q - Badr-5/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Proton (Badr only)
1Q - OS-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
1Q - Elektro-L #1 - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
1Q? - Spektr-R - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
1Q - Satcom BW-2B - Soyuz-2.1a - Kourou ELS
1Q - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/eSt@r/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1

2 April - Soyuz TMA-18 - Soyuz - Baikonur
27 April - Progress M-06M - Soyuz - Baikonur
April - GPS IIF-1 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
April - Kanopus-V-1/BelKA-2/Zond-PP/Baumanets-2 - Soyuz-FG/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6?
April? - Sich-2/NigeriaSat-2?/NX - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
14 May, 19:05 - STS-132 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
20 May - H-IIA - PLANET-C/WASEDA-SAT2/UNITEC-1/Negai ☆/IKAROS - Tanegashima LA-Y2
23 May - Aquarius - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
29 May - Soyuz TMA-19 - Soyuz - Baikonur
May - SBIRS-GEO-1 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
May - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
May/June - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6

25 June - Progress M-07M - Soyuz - Baikonur
June - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
June - Nilesat-201 - Ariane 5 or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
June = RASCOM-QAF 1R - Ariane 5 or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
2Q - HylasOne - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Soyuz from ELS
1H - SSOT - Soyuz-2 - Kourou ELS
29 July - STS-133 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A - or STS-134?
July - GPS IIF-3 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
July/August? - TBD - Falcon 1 - Omelek - payload for MDA (Canada)
11 August - Progress M-08M - Soyuz - Baikonur
August - Dragon C3 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
August - NRO L-34 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
16 September, 17:00 - STS-134 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - or STS-133
29 September (NET) - Soyuz TMA-01M - Soyuz - Baikonur
September? - NRO L-32 - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
3Q - KA-SAT - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q? - AMC-5R - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
19 October - Progress M-09M - Soyuz - Baikonur
October - AFSPC-2 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
October - GOES-P - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
18 November - ATV-2 - Ariane 5ES - Kourou ELA-3
30 November - Soyuz TMA-20 - Soyuz - Baikonur
20 December - Progress M-10M - Soyuz - Baikonur
December - AEHF-1 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
December - Resurs-P #1 - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
December - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
December - Luch-5A/AMOS-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
December - Skyterra-2 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
December - Dragon CRS1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
4Q - NSS-14 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q (NET) - Bion-M #1/TUS/AIST - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
4Q - Yahsat-1A/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - New Dawn - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz - Kourou
4Q - HispaSat-1E - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Eutelsat W3B - Long March 3B - Xichang
4Q - Tiangong 1 - Long March 2F/G - Jiuquan LA-4 - or 2011
4Q - O3b (x8) - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2H - XM-5 - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2H - BSAT-3B/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2H - Koreasat-6 - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
2H - SinoSat-6 - Long March 3B - Xichang
TBD - DragonLab-1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
TBD - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - KOMPSAT-5 - Dnepr - TBD
TBD - Oko - TBD - Plesetsk

TBD - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Geo-IK #2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Gonets-M (x3) - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - or 2 on Strela from Baikonur

TBD - Kanopus-V-2 - TBD - TBD
TBD - EROS-C - Start-1 - Vostochniy
TBD - Yamal-300K - TBD
TBD - TerreStar-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Swarm - Vega - Kourou ELA-1 - or 2011

TBD - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - HTV-2 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
TBD - QZSS-1 - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Feng Yun 2F - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Xi Wang 1 - Long March 2C - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Huan Jing - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 2A - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 3 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Beijing-2 - Long March - TBD
TBD - TBD - Long March 6 - TBD - ??

TBD - Shi Jian 10 - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - TBD/Nano-JASMINE - Tsyklon-4 - Alcântara

Delayed:
2011 - Sinosat-4 - Long March 3B - Xichang
TBD - TacSat-1A - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Cassiope - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40 - ??
TBD - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - MKA-FKI #1 (Zond-PP) - TBD - TBD
TBD - TBD/YouthSat - GSLV - Satish Dhawan SLP
TBD - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - Satish Dhawan

Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 1 July 2009
Blue: 4 July 2009
Green: 6 July 2009
Orange: 8 July 2009
Purple: 9 July 2009
Teal: 11 July 2009
« Last Edit: 07/11/2009 07:15 PM by GW_Simulations »

Offline William Graham

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3953
  • Liked: 53
  • Likes Given: 16
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #30 on: 07/13/2009 02:28 AM »
Launched:
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:36 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-006 - 10 February, 05:49 - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-007 - 11 February, 00:03 - Ekspress-AM44/Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-008 - 12 February, 22:09 -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F01 - 24 February, 09:55 - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E (F)
2009-009 - 26 February, 18:30 - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-010 - 28 February, 04:10 - Raduga-1 - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2009-011 - 7 March, 03:49 - Kepler - Delta 7925-10L - Canaveral SLC-17B
2009-012 - 15 March, 23:43 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-013 - 17 March, 14:21 - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-014 - 24 March, 08:34 - USA-203 (GPS IIR-20/M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A
2009-015 - 26 March, 11:49 - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-016 - 3 April, 16:24 - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-017 - 4 April, 00:31 - USA-204 (WGS-2) - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-F02 - 5 April, 02:30 - Kwangmyŏngsŏng-2 - Unha - Tonghae (F)
2009-018 - 14 April, 16:16 - Compass-G2 - Long March 3C - Xichang
2009-019 - 20 April, 01:15 - RISAT-2/ANUSAT - PSLV-CA - Satish Dhawan SLP
2009-020 - 20 April, 08:16 - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2009-021 - 22 April, 02:55 - Yaogan-6 - Long March 2C - Taiyuan LA-1
2009-022 - 29 April, 16:58 - Kosmos 2250 (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
2009-023 - 5 May 20:24 - USA-205 (STSS-ATRR) - Delta II 7920-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-024 - 7 May, 18:37 - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-025 - 11 May, 18:01 - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-026 - 14 May, 13:12 - Herschel/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-027 - 16 May, 00:57 - ProtoStar II - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-028 - 19 May, 23:55 - TacSat-3/PharmaSat/AeroCube 3/HawkSat-I/CP-6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B
2009-029 - 21 May, 21:53 - Meridian 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/4 (P)
2009-030 - 27 May, 10:34 - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-031 - 18 June, 21:32 - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-032 - 21 June, 21:50 - MEASAT-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-033 - 27 June, 22:51 - GOES 14 (O) - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-034 - 30 June, 19:10 - Sirius FM-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-035 - 1 July, 16:42 - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-036 - 6 July, 01:26 - Kosmos 2451/2452/2453 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-037 - 14 July, 03:35 - RazakSAT/InnoSAT?/CubeSAT? - Falcon 1 - Omelek
2009-038 -15 July, 22:03 - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-039 - 21 July, 03:57 - Kosmos 2454/Sterkh-1 - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132/1

Upcoming:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
24 July, 10:56 - Progress M-67 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
27 July - Lotos-S - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
29 July, 18:46 - DubaiSat-1/Deimos-1/NanoSat-1B/UK DMC-2/AprizeSat-3/4 - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
10 August - AsiaSat 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
12 August, 20:55 - PAN - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41  - or 20:02-23:02 - or 17 August**
17 August, 10:35-10:49** - GPS IIR-21 (M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A
18 August, 08:25** - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - **Range Conflict
20 August - JCSat-12/Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
August - STSAT-2 - Naro-1 - Naro
August - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang - or Compass-G on CZ-3C
August - Oceansat-2/BeeSat/UWE-2/ITU-pSat1/SwissCube-1/Rubin-9.1/Rubin-9.2 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan SLP?
August/September - Xi Wang 1/Huan Jing 1C - Long March 2C - Taiyuan
3 September, 16:12-16:22 - DMSP-5D3-18 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
10 September - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2 - 17:04
15 September - Meteor-M1/Tatyana-2/Sterkh-2/IRIS/UGATUSAT/Sumbandila/BLITS - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
16 September, 00:43-01:43 - STSS-Demo - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral SLC-17B
23 September - Amazonas-2/Satcom BW-2A - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
25 September - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
30 September - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
30 September - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral SLC-37B
September - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
September - Palapa-D1 - Long March 3B - Xichang
September/October - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
September - ResourceSat/YouthSat/CanX-4?/CanX-5?/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan FLP?
September/October - GSat 4/Tauvex-2 - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
6 October - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
14 October - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral SLC-41
15 October - Progress M-03M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
23 October - NSS-12 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Proton-M/Briz-M
4Q -
/Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - same launch
October - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8
October - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
October – Fobos-Grunt/Yinghuo-1 – Zenit-3F – Baikonur Site 45/1
2 November - SMOS/PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
10 November - Progress M-MIM2/MRM-2 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
12 November, 21:22 - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
23 November - TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
24 November - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
30 November - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
November - DemoSat - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40 - or US Government payload
November - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
4 December - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
7 December - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
10 December - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
25 December - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
26 December - Progress M-04M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
December - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
December - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
December - RISAT-1/TBD? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
December - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Arabsat-5A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or Ariane 5
4Q - INSAT-4G - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
4Q - Intelsat 16 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or 1Q 2010
4Q - SRE-2/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan - or January 2010
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang
TBD - TBD - Long March 3B - Xichang - Comsat from Laos
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Hai Yang 2(A?) - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Hui 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Xun 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - FSW - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur
TBD - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
TBD - Oko - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - IGS-4 (x2) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y
TBD - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
TBD - Garpun - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Gonets-M-2/3/4/SMKA - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Shi Jian 9 - Long March 2D-II - Jiuquan LA-4

2010:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
23 January - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT
January - GPS IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
January - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
3 February - Progress M-03M - Soyuz - Baikonur
4 February, 11:20 - STS-130 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
15 February - NRO L-29 - Atlas V 501 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
February - COSMO-4 - Delta II 7420-10 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
February - FASTSAT/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREOS/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
February - X-37B OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral SLC-41
18 March, 17:08 - STS-131 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
March (NET) - SkyTerra 1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
March - Pléiades-1/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
March/April - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
March/April - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
1Q - Badr-5/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Proton (Badr only)
1Q - OS-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
1Q - Elektro-L #1 - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
1Q? - Spektr-R - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
1Q - Satcom BW-2B - Soyuz-2.1a - Kourou ELS
1Q - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/eSt@r/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
2 April - Soyuz TMA-18 - Soyuz - Baikonur
27 April - Progress M-06M - Soyuz - Baikonur
April - GPS IIF 2 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
April - Kanopus-V-1/BelKA-2/Zond-PP/Baumanets-2 - Soyuz-FG/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6?
April? - Sich-2/NigeriaSat-2?/NX - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
14 May, 19:05 - STS-132 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
20 May - H-IIA - PLANET-C/WASEDA-SAT2/UNITEC-1/Negai ☆/IKAROS - Tanegashima LA-Y1
23 May - Aquarius - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
29 May - Soyuz TMA-19 - Soyuz - Baikonur
May - SBIRS-GEO-1 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
May - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
May/June - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
25 June - Progress M-07M - Soyuz - Baikonur
June - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
June - Nilesat-201 - Ariane 5 or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
June - RASCOM-QAF 1R - Ariane 5 or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
2Q - HylasOne - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Soyuz from ELS
2Q - Cassiope/CubeSAT?/InnoSAT? - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
1H - SSOT - Soyuz-2 - Kourou ELS
29 July - STS-133 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A - or STS-134?
July - GPS IIF-3 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
July/August? - TBD - Falcon 1e - Omelek - payload for MDA (Canada)?? - or DemoSat
11 August - Progress M-08M - Soyuz - Baikonur
August - Dragon C3 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
August - NRO L-34 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
16 September, 17:00 - STS-134 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - or STS-133
29 September (NET) - Soyuz TMA-01M - Soyuz - Baikonur
September? - NRO L-32 - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
3Q - KA-SAT - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q? - AMC-5R - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
19 October - Progress M-09M - Soyuz - Baikonur
October - AFSPC-2 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
October - GOES-P - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
18 November - ATV-2 - Ariane 5ES - Kourou ELA-3
30 November - Soyuz TMA-20 - Soyuz - Baikonur
November - Meteor-M2/TET-1 - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6 - or 2011
20 December - Progress M-10M - Soyuz - Baikonur
December - NRO L-49 (Imp. Crystal?) - Delta IV-H - Vandenberg SLC-6
December - AEHF-1 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
December - Resurs-P #1 - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
December - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
December - Luch-5A/AMOS-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
December - Skyterra-2 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
December - Dragon CRS1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
4Q - NSS-14 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q (NET) - Bion-M #1/TUS/AIST - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
4Q - Yahsat-1A/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - New Dawn - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz - Kourou
4Q - HispaSat-1E - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Eutelsat W3B - Long March 3B - Xichang
4Q - Tiangong 1 - Long March 2F/G - Jiuquan LA-4 - or 2011
4Q - O3b (x8) - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2H - XM-5 - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2H - BSAT-3B/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2H - Koreasat-6 - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
2H - SinoSat-6 - Long March 3B - Xichang
TBD - DragonLab-1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
TBD - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - KOMPSAT-5 - Dnepr - TBD
TBD - Oko - TBD - Plesetsk
TBD - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Geo-IK #2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Gonets-M (x3) - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - or 2 on Strela from Baikonur
TBD - Kanopus-V-2 - TBD - TBD
TBD - EROS-C - Start-1 - Vostochniy
TBD - Yamal-300K - TBD
TBD - TerreStar-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Swarm - Vega - Kourou ELA-1 - or 2011
TBD - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - HTV-2 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
TBD - QZSS-1 - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Feng Yun 2F - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Xi Wang 1 - Long March 2C - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Huan Jing - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 2A - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 3 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Beijing-2 - Long March - TBD
TBD - TBD - Long March 6 - TBD - ??
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - TBD/Nano-JASMINE - Tsyklon-4 - Alcântara
TBD - Svea - Falcon 1e - Omelek
TBD - Eutelsat W7 - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey

Delayed:
2011 - Sinosat-4 - Long March 3B - Xichang
TBD - TacSat-1A - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - Satish Dhawan

Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 13 July 2009
Blue: 14 July 2009
Green: 17 July 2009
Orange: 19 July 2009
Purple: 21 July 2009
« Last Edit: 07/21/2009 08:56 AM by GW_Simulations »

Offline William Graham

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3953
  • Liked: 53
  • Likes Given: 16
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #31 on: 07/24/2009 11:53 AM »
Launched:
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:36 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-006 - 10 February, 05:49 - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-007 - 11 February, 00:03 - Ekspress-AM44/Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-008 - 12 February, 22:09 -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F01 - 24 February, 09:55 - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E (F)
2009-009 - 26 February, 18:30 - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-010 - 28 February, 04:10 - Raduga-1 - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2009-011 - 7 March, 03:49 - Kepler - Delta 7925-10L - Canaveral SLC-17B
2009-012 - 15 March, 23:43 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-013 - 17 March, 14:21 - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-014 - 24 March, 08:34 - USA-203 (GPS IIR-20/M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A
2009-015 - 26 March, 11:49 - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-016 - 3 April, 16:24 - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-017 - 4 April, 00:31 - USA-204 (WGS-2) - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-F02 - 5 April, 02:30 - Kwangmyŏngsŏng-2 - Unha - Tonghae (F)
2009-018 - 14 April, 16:16 - Compass-G2 - Long March 3C - Xichang
2009-019 - 20 April, 01:15 - RISAT-2/ANUSAT - PSLV-CA - Satish Dhawan SLP
2009-020 - 20 April, 08:16 - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2009-021 - 22 April, 02:55 - Yaogan-6 - Long March 2C - Taiyuan LA-1
2009-022 - 29 April, 16:58 - Kosmos 2250 (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
2009-023 - 5 May 20:24 - USA-205 (STSS-ATRR) - Delta II 7920-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-024 - 7 May, 18:37 - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-025 - 11 May, 18:01 - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-026 - 14 May, 13:12 - Herschel/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-027 - 16 May, 00:57 - ProtoStar II - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-028 - 19 May, 23:55 - TacSat-3/PharmaSat/AeroCube 3/HawkSat-I/CP-6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B
2009-029 - 21 May, 21:53 - Meridian 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/4 (P)
2009-030 - 27 May, 10:34 - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-031 - 18 June, 21:32 - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-032 - 21 June, 21:50 - MEASAT-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-033 - 27 June, 22:51 - GOES 14 (O) - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-034 - 30 June, 19:10 - Sirius FM-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-035 - 1 July, 16:42 - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-036 - 6 July, 01:26 - Kosmos 2451/2452/2453 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-037 - 14 July, 03:35 - RazakSAT - Falcon 1 - Omelek
2009-038 -15 July, 22:03 - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-039 - 21 July, 03:57 - Kosmos 2454/Sterkh-1 - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132/1
2009-040 - 24 July, 10:56 - Progress M-67 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5

Upcoming:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
27 July, 21:30 - Lotos-S - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
29 July, 18:46 - DubaiSat-1/Deimos-1/NanoSat-1B/UK DMC-2/AprizeSat-3/4 - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
10 August, 19:48 - AsiaSat 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
17 August, 10:35-10:49 - GPS IIR-21 (M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A
20 August - JCSat-12/Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
25 August - PAN - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
August - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
August - STSAT-2 - Naro-1 - Naro
August - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang - or Compass-G on CZ-3C - or 2010
August - Oceansat-2/BeeSat/UWE-2/ITU-pSat1/SwissCube-1/Rubin-9.1/Rubin-9.2 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan SLP?
August/September - Xi Wang 1/Huan Jing 1C - Long March 2C - Taiyuan - or 2010
3 September, 16:12-16:22 - DMSP-5D3-18 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
10 September - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2 - 17:04
15 September - Meteor-M1/Tatyana-2/Sterkh-2/IRIS/UGATUSAT/Sumbandila/BLITS - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
16 September, 00:43-01:43 - STSS-Demo - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral SLC-17B
23 September - Amazonas-2/Satcom BW-2A - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
25 September - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
30 September, 07:17 - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
30 September - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral SLC-37B
September - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
September - Palapa-D1 - Long March 3B - Xichang
September/October - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
September - ResourceSat/YouthSat/CanX-4?/CanX-5?/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan FLP?
September/October - GSat 4/Tauvex-2 - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
6 October - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
14 October - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral SLC-41
15 October - Progress M-03M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
23 October - NSS-12/Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - same launch
October - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8
October - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
October – Fobos-Grunt/Yinghuo-1 – Zenit-3F – Baikonur Site 45/1
2 November - SMOS/PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
10 November - Progress M-MIM2/MRM-2 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
12 November, 21:22 - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
23 November - TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
24 November - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
30 November - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1 - or 2010
November - DemoSat - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40 - or US Government payload
November - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
4 December, 19:53-20:53 - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
7 December - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
10 December - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
25 December - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
26 December - Progress M-04M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
December - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
December - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
December - RISAT-1/TBD? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
December - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Arabsat-5A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or Ariane 5
4Q - INSAT-4G - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
4Q - Intelsat 16 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or 1Q 2010
4Q - SRE-2/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan - or January 2010
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang - or 2010
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang - or 2010
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang - or 2010
TBD - TBD - Long March 3B - Xichang - Comsat from Laos
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Hai Yang 2(A?) - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Hui 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Xun 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - FSW - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur
TBD - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
TBD - Oko - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - IGS-4 (x2) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y
TBD - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
TBD - Garpun - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Gonets-M-2/3/4/SMKA - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Shi Jian 9 - Long March 2D-II - Jiuquan LA-4

2010:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
January - GPS IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
January - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
3 February - Progress M-03M - Soyuz - Baikonur
4 February, 11:20 - STS-130 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
15 February - NRO L-29 - Atlas V 501 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
February - COSMO-4 - Delta II 7420-10 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
February - X-37B OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral SLC-41
18 March, 17:08 - STS-131 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
March (NET) - SkyTerra 1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
March - FASTSAT/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREOS/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
March - Pléiades-1/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
March/April - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
March/April - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
1Q - Badr-5/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Proton (Badr only)
1Q - OS-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
1Q - Elektro-L #1 - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
1Q? - Spektr-R - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
1Q - Satcom BW-2B - Soyuz-2.1a - Kourou ELS
1Q - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/eSt@r/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
2 April - Soyuz TMA-18 - Soyuz - Baikonur
27 April - Progress M-06M - Soyuz - Baikonur
April - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT
April - GPS IIF 2 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
April - Kanopus-V-1/BelKA-2/Zond-PP/Baumanets-2 - Soyuz-FG/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6?
April? - Sich-2/NigeriaSat-2?/NX - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
14 May, 19:05 - STS-132 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
20 May - H-IIA - PLANET-C/WASEDA-SAT2/UNITEC-1/Negai ☆/IKAROS - Tanegashima LA-Y1
23 May - Aquarius - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
29 May - Soyuz TMA-19 - Soyuz - Baikonur
May - SBIRS-GEO-1 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
May - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
May/June - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
25 June - Progress M-07M - Soyuz - Baikonur
June - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
June - Nilesat-201 - Ariane 5 or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
June - RASCOM-QAF 1R - Ariane 5 or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
2Q - HylasOne - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Soyuz from ELS
2Q - Cassiope/CubeSAT?/InnoSAT? - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
1H - SSOT - Soyuz-2 - Kourou ELS
29 July - STS-133 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A - or STS-134?
July - GPS IIF-3 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
July/August? - TBD - Falcon 1e - Omelek - payload for MDA (Canada)?? - or DemoSat
11 August - Progress M-08M - Soyuz - Baikonur
August - Dragon C3 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
August - NRO L-34 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
16 September, 17:00 - STS-134 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - or STS-133
29 September (NET) - Soyuz TMA-01M - Soyuz - Baikonur
September? - NRO L-32 - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
3Q - KA-SAT - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q? - AMC-5R - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
19 October - Progress M-09M - Soyuz - Baikonur
October - AFSPC-2 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
October - GOES-P - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
18 November - ATV-2 - Ariane 5ES - Kourou ELA-3
30 November - Soyuz TMA-20 - Soyuz - Baikonur
November - Meteor-M2/TET-1 - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6 - or 2011
20 December - Progress M-10M - Soyuz - Baikonur
December - NRO L-49 (Imp. Crystal?) - Delta IV-H - Vandenberg SLC-6
December - AEHF-1 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
December - Resurs-P #1 - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
December - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
December - Luch-5A/AMOS-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
December - Skyterra-2 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
December - Dragon CRS1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
4Q - NSS-14 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q (NET) - Bion-M #1/TUS/AIST - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
4Q - Yahsat-1A/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - New Dawn - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz - Kourou
4Q - HispaSat-1E - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Eutelsat W3B - Long March 3B - Xichang
4Q - Tiangong 1 - Long March 2F/G - Jiuquan LA-4 - or 2011
4Q - O3b (x8) - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2H - XM-5 - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2H - BSAT-3B/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2H - Koreasat-6 - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
2H - SinoSat-6 - Long March 3B - Xichang
TBD - DragonLab-1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
TBD - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - KOMPSAT-5 - Dnepr - TBD
TBD - Oko - TBD - Plesetsk
TBD - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Geo-IK #2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Gonets-M (x3) - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - or 2 on Strela from Baikonur
TBD - Kanopus-V-2 - TBD - TBD
TBD - EROS-C - Start-1 - Vostochniy
TBD - Yamal-300K - TBD
TBD - TerreStar-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Swarm - Vega - Kourou ELA-1 - or 2011
TBD - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - HTV-2 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
TBD - QZSS-1 - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Feng Yun 2F - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Xi Wang 1 - Long March 2C - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Huan Jing - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 2A - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 3 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Beijing-2 - Long March - TBD
TBD - TBD - Long March 6 - TBD - ??
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - TBD/Nano-JASMINE - Tsyklon-4 - Alcântara
TBD - Svea - Falcon 1e - Omelek
TBD - Eutelsat W7 - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey

Delayed:
2011 - Sinosat-4 - Long March 3B - Xichang
TBD - TacSat-1A - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - Satish Dhawan

Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 24 July 2009
Blue: 25 July 2009
« Last Edit: 07/25/2009 09:56 AM by GW_Simulations »

Offline William Graham

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3953
  • Liked: 53
  • Likes Given: 16
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #32 on: 07/28/2009 10:38 AM »
Launched:
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:36 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-006 - 10 February, 05:49 - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-007 - 11 February, 00:03 - Ekspress-AM44/Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-008 - 12 February, 22:09 -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F01 - 24 February, 09:55 - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E (F)
2009-009 - 26 February, 18:30 - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-010 - 28 February, 04:10 - Raduga-1 - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2009-011 - 7 March, 03:49 - Kepler - Delta 7925-10L - Canaveral SLC-17B
2009-012 - 15 March, 23:43 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-013 - 17 March, 14:21 - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-014 - 24 March, 08:34 - USA-203 (GPS IIR-20/M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A
2009-015 - 26 March, 11:49 - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-016 - 3 April, 16:24 - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-017 - 4 April, 00:31 - USA-204 (WGS-2) - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-F02 - 5 April, 02:30 - Kwangmyŏngsŏng-2 - Unha - Tonghae (F)
2009-018 - 14 April, 16:16 - Compass-G2 - Long March 3C - Xichang
2009-019 - 20 April, 01:15 - RISAT-2/ANUSAT - PSLV-CA - Satish Dhawan SLP
2009-020 - 20 April, 08:16 - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2009-021 - 22 April, 02:55 - Yaogan-6 - Long March 2C - Taiyuan LA-1
2009-022 - 29 April, 16:58 - Kosmos 2250 (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
2009-023 - 5 May 20:24 - USA-205 (STSS-ATRR) - Delta II 7920-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-024 - 7 May, 18:37 - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-025 - 11 May, 18:01 - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-026 - 14 May, 13:12 - Herschel/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-027 - 16 May, 00:57 - ProtoStar II - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-028 - 19 May, 23:55 - TacSat-3/PharmaSat/AeroCube 3/HawkSat-I/CP-6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B
2009-029 - 21 May, 21:53 - Meridian 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/4 (P)
2009-030 - 27 May, 10:34 - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-031 - 18 June, 21:32 - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-032 - 21 June, 21:50 - MEASAT-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-033 - 27 June, 22:51 - GOES 14 (O) - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-034 - 30 June, 19:10 - Sirius FM-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-035 - 1 July, 16:42 - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-036 - 6 July, 01:26 - Kosmos 2451/2452/2453 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-037 - 14 July, 03:35 - RazakSAT - Falcon 1 - Omelek
2009-038 -15 July, 22:03 - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-039 - 21 July, 03:57 - Kosmos 2454/Sterkh-1 - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132/1
2009-040 - 24 July, 10:56 - Progress M-67 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-041 - 29 July, 18:46 - DubaiSat-1 et al. - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95

Upcoming:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
10 August, 19:48 - AsiaSat 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
12 August (NET) - STSAT-2 - Naro-1 - Naro
17 August, 10:35-10:49 - GPS IIR-21 (M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A
20 August - JCSat-12/Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
21 August - PAN - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
26 August (NET) - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
August - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang - or Compass-M on CZ-3A - or 2010
August (NET) - Lotos-S - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
August/September - Xi Wang 1/Huan Jing 1C - Long March 2C - Taiyuan - or 2010
3 September, 16:12-16:22 - DMSP-5D3-18 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
5 September - Oceansat-2/BeeSat/UWE-2/ITU-pSat1/SwissCube-1/Rubin-9.1/Rubin-9.2 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
10 September - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2 - 17:04
15 September - Meteor-M1/Tatyana-2/Sterkh-2/IRIS/UGATUSAT/Sumbandila/BLITS - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
16 September, 00:43-01:43 - STSS-Demo - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral SLC-17B
23 September - Amazonas-2/Satcom BW-2A - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
25 September - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
30 September, 07:17 - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
30 September - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral SLC-37B
September - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
September - Palapa-D1 - Long March 3B - Xichang
September/October - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
6 October - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
14 October - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral SLC-41
15 October - Progress M-03M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
23 October - NSS-12/Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - same launch
October - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8
October - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
October – Fobos-Grunt/Yinghuo-1 – Zenit-3F – Baikonur Site 45/1
2 November - SMOS/PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
10 November - Progress M-MIM2/MRM-2 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
12 November, 21:22 - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
23 November - TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
24 November - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
30 November - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1 - or 2010
November - DemoSat - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40 - or US Government payload
November - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
4 December, 19:53-20:53 - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
7 December - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
10 December - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
25 December - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
26 December - Progress M-04M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
December - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
December - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
December - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Arabsat-5A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or Ariane 5
4Q - INSAT-4G - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
4Q - Intelsat 16 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or 1Q 2010
4Q - SRE-2/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan - or January 2010
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang - or 2010
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang - or 2010
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang - or 2010
TBD - TBD - Long March 3B - Xichang - Comsat from Laos
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Hai Yang 2(A?) - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Hui 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Xun 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - FSW - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur
TBD - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
TBD - Oko - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - IGS-4 (x2) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y
TBD - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
TBD - Garpun - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Gonets-M-2/3/4/SMKA - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Shi Jian 9 - Long March 2D-II - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - GSat 4/Tauvex-2 - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
TBD - ResourceSat/YouthSat/CanX-4?/CanX-5?/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan - or 2010

2010:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
January - GPS IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
January - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
3 February - Progress M-03M - Soyuz - Baikonur
4 February, 11:20 - STS-130 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
15 February - NRO L-29 - Atlas V 501 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
February - COSMO-4 - Delta II 7420-10 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
February - X-37B OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral SLC-41
18 March, 17:08 - STS-131 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
March (NET) - SkyTerra 1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
March - FASTSAT/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREOS/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
March - Pléiades-1/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
March/April - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
March/April - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
1Q - Badr-5/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Proton (Badr only)
1Q - OS-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
1Q - Elektro-L #1 - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
1Q? - Spektr-R - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
1Q - Satcom BW-2B - Soyuz-2.1a - Kourou ELS
1Q - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/eSt@r/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
2 April - Soyuz TMA-18 - Soyuz - Baikonur
27 April - Progress M-06M - Soyuz - Baikonur
April - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT
April - GPS IIF 2 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
April - Kanopus-V-1/BelKA-2/Zond-PP/Baumanets-2 - Soyuz-FG/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6?
April? - Sich-2/NigeriaSat-2?/NX - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
14 May, 19:05 - STS-132 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
20 May - H-IIA - PLANET-C/WASEDA-SAT2/UNITEC-1/Negai ☆/IKAROS - Tanegashima LA-Y1
23 May - Aquarius - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
29 May - Soyuz TMA-19 - Soyuz - Baikonur
May - SBIRS-GEO-1 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
May - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
May/June - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
25 June - Progress M-07M - Soyuz - Baikonur
June - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
June - Nilesat-201 - Ariane 5 or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
June - RASCOM-QAF 1R - Ariane 5 or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
2Q - HylasOne - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Soyuz from ELS
2Q - Cassiope/CubeSAT?/InnoSAT? - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
1H - SSOT - Soyuz-2 - Kourou ELS
29 July - STS-133 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A - or STS-134?
July - GPS IIF-3 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
July/August? - TBD - Falcon 1e - Omelek - payload for MDA (Canada)?? - or DemoSat
11 August - Progress M-08M - Soyuz - Baikonur
August - Dragon C3 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
August - NRO L-34 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
16 September, 17:00 - STS-134 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - or STS-133
29 September (NET) - Soyuz TMA-01M - Soyuz - Baikonur
September? - NRO L-32 - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
3Q - KA-SAT - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q? - AMC-5R - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
19 October - Progress M-09M - Soyuz - Baikonur
October - AFSPC-2 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
October - GOES-P - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
18 November - ATV-2 - Ariane 5ES - Kourou ELA-3
30 November - Soyuz TMA-20 - Soyuz - Baikonur
November - Meteor-M2/TET-1 - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6 - or 2011
20 December - Progress M-10M - Soyuz - Baikonur
December - NRO L-49 (Imp. Crystal?) - Delta IV-H - Vandenberg SLC-6
December - AEHF-1 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
December - Resurs-P #1 - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
December - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
December - Luch-5A/AMOS-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
December - Skyterra-2 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
December - Dragon CRS1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
4Q - NSS-14 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q (NET) - Bion-M #1/TUS/AIST - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
4Q - Yahsat-1A/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - New Dawn - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz - Kourou
4Q - HispaSat-1E - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Eutelsat W3B - Long March 3B - Xichang
4Q - Tiangong 1 - Long March 2F/G - Jiuquan LA-4 - or 2011
4Q - O3b (x8) - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2H - XM-5 - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2H - BSAT-3B/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2H - Koreasat-6 - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
2H - SinoSat-6 - Long March 3B - Xichang
TBD - DragonLab-1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
TBD - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - KOMPSAT-5 - Dnepr - TBD
TBD - Oko - TBD - Plesetsk
TBD - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Geo-IK #2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Gonets-M (x3) - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - or 2 on Strela from Baikonur
TBD - Kanopus-V-2 - TBD - TBD
TBD - EROS-C - Start-1 - Vostochniy
TBD - TerreStar-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Swarm - Vega - Kourou ELA-1 - or 2011
TBD - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - HTV-2 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
TBD - QZSS-1 - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Feng Yun 2F - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Xi Wang 1 - Long March 2C - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Huan Jing - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 2A - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 3 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Beijing-2 - Long March - TBD
TBD - TBD - Long March 6 - TBD - ??
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - TBD/Nano-JASMINE - Tsyklon-4 - Alcântara
TBD - Svea - Falcon 1e - Omelek
TBD - Eutelsat W7 - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
TBD - RISAT-1/TBD? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan

Delayed:
2011 - Sinosat-4 - Long March 3B - Xichang
2011 - Yamal-300K - TBD
TBD - TacSat-1A - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - Satish Dhawan

Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 28 July 2009
« Last Edit: 07/29/2009 07:19 PM by GW_Simulations »

Offline William Graham

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3953
  • Liked: 53
  • Likes Given: 16
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #33 on: 08/09/2009 02:07 PM »
Launched:
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:36 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-006 - 10 February, 05:49 - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-007 - 11 February, 00:03 - Ekspress-AM44/Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-008 - 12 February, 22:09 -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F01 - 24 February, 09:55 - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E (F)
2009-009 - 26 February, 18:30 - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-010 - 28 February, 04:10 - Raduga-1 - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2009-011 - 7 March, 03:49 - Kepler - Delta 7925-10L - Canaveral SLC-17B
2009-012 - 15 March, 23:43 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-013 - 17 March, 14:21 - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-014 - 24 March, 08:34 - USA-203 (GPS IIR-20/M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A
2009-015 - 26 March, 11:49 - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-016 - 3 April, 16:24 - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-017 - 4 April, 00:31 - USA-204 (WGS-2) - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-F02 - 5 April, 02:30 - Kwangmyŏngsŏng-2 - Unha - Tonghae (F)
2009-018 - 14 April, 16:16 - Compass-G2 - Long March 3C - Xichang
2009-019 - 20 April, 01:15 - RISAT-2/ANUSAT - PSLV-CA - Satish Dhawan SLP
2009-020 - 20 April, 08:16 - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2009-021 - 22 April, 02:55 - Yaogan-6 - Long March 2C - Taiyuan LA-1
2009-022 - 29 April, 16:58 - Kosmos 2250 (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
2009-023 - 5 May 20:24 - USA-205 (STSS-ATRR) - Delta II 7920-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-024 - 7 May, 18:37 - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-025 - 11 May, 18:01 - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-026 - 14 May, 13:12 - Herschel/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-027 - 16 May, 00:57 - ProtoStar II - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-028 - 19 May, 23:55 - TacSat-3/PharmaSat/AeroCube 3/HawkSat-I/CP-6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B
2009-029 - 21 May, 21:53 - Meridian 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/4 (P)
2009-030 - 27 May, 10:34 - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-031 - 18 June, 21:32 - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-032 - 21 June, 21:50 - MEASAT-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-033 - 27 June, 22:51 - GOES 14 (O) - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-034 - 30 June, 19:10 - Sirius FM-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-035 - 1 July, 16:42 - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-036 - 6 July, 01:26 - Kosmos 2451/2452/2453 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-037 - 14 July, 03:35 - RazakSAT - Falcon 1 - Omelek
2009-038 -15 July, 22:03 - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-039 - 21 July, 03:57 - Kosmos 2454/Sterkh-1 - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132/1
2009-040 - 24 July, 10:56 - Progress M-67 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-041 - 29 July, 18:46 - DubaiSat-1 et al. - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
2009-042 - 11 August, 19:47 - AsiaSat 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-043 - 17 August, 10:35 - USA-206 (GPS IIR-21/M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A

Upcoming:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
19 August, 08:00-09:20 - STSAT-2 - Naro-1 - Naro
21 August, 22:09 - JCSat-12/Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
24 August, 05:58 (TBC) - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
30 August - Palapa-D1 - Long March 3B - Xichang LA-3 - or LA-2
August? - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang - or Compass-M on CZ-3A - or 2010
August/September - Xi Wang 1/Huan Jing 1C - Long March 2C - Taiyuan - or 2010
8 September, 21:30 (~) - PAN - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
10 September - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2 - 17:04
15 September, 16:22 - Meteor-M1/Tatyana-2/Sterkh-2/IRIS/UGATUSAT/Sumbandila/BLITS - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
16 September, 00:43-01:43 - STSS-Demo (x2) - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral SLC-17B - or 00:00-01:00
16 September - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
23 September - Amazonas-2/Satcom BW-2A - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
25 September - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
30 September, 07:17 - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
30 September - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral SLC-37B
September - Oceansat-2/BeeSat/UWE-2/ITU-pSat1/SwissCube-1/Rubin-9.1/Rubin-9.2 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
September (TBC), 16:12-16:22 - DMSP-5D3-18 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
6 October - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
6 October (NET) – Fobos-Grunt/Yinghuo-1 – Zenit-3F – Baikonur Site 45/1 - or end of month
14 October - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral SLC-41
15 October - Progress M-03M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
21 October, 02:14 - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
23 October, 04:41 - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8
23 October - NSS-12/Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
October/November - GSat-4 - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
2 November - SMOS/PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
10 November - Progress M-MIM2/MRM-2 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
12 November, 21:22 - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
14 November (NET) - Lotos-S - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
23 November - TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
24 November - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
30 November - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1 - or 2010
November - DemoSat - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40 - or US Government payload
November - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
November/December - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4 December, 19:53-20:53 - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
7 December - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
10 December - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
25 December - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
26 December - Progress M-04M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
December - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
December - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
December - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
December - Geo-IK-2 #1 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
4Q - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Arabsat-5A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or Ariane 5
4Q - INSAT-4G - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
4Q - SRE-2/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan - or January 2010
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang - or 2010
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang - or 2010
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang - or 2010
TBD - TBD - Long March 3B - Xichang - Comsat from Laos
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Hai Yang 2(A?) - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Hui 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Xun 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - FSW - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
TBD - Oko - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - IGS-4 (x2) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y
TBD - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
TBD - Garpun - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Gonets-M-2/3/4/SMKA - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Shi Jian 9 - Long March 2D-II - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - ResourceSat/YouthSat/CanX-4?/CanX-5?/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan - or 2010

2010:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
20 January? - X-37B OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral SLC-41 - or February
January - GPS IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
January - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
3 February - Progress M-03M - Soyuz - Baikonur
4 February, 11:20 - STS-130 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
15 February - NRO L-29 - Atlas V 501 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
February - COSMO-4 - Delta II 7420-10 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
18 March, 17:08 - STS-131 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
March (NET) - SkyTerra 1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
March - FASTSAT/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREOS/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
March - Pléiades-1/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
March/April - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
March/April - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
1Q - Badr-5/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Proton (Badr only)
1Q - Astra 3B - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1Q - OS-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
1Q - Intelsat 16 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
1Q - Satcom BW-2B - Soyuz-2.1a - Kourou ELS
1Q - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/eSt@r/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
1 April - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT
2 April - Soyuz TMA-18 - Soyuz - Baikonur
27 April - Progress M-06M - Soyuz - Baikonur
April - GPS IIF 2 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
April - Kanopus-V-1/BelKA-2/Zond-PP/Baumanets-2 - Soyuz-FG/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6?
April - TBD - Naro-1 - Naro
April? - Sich-2/NigeriaSat-2?/NX - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
14 May, 19:05 - STS-132 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
20 May - H-IIA - PLANET-C/WASEDA-SAT2/UNITEC-1/Negai ☆/IKAROS - Tanegashima LA-Y1
23 May - Aquarius - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
29 May - Soyuz TMA-19 - Soyuz - Baikonur
May - SBIRS-GEO-1 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
May - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
May/June - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
25 June - Progress M-07M - Soyuz - Baikonur
June - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
June - Nilesat-201 - Ariane 5 or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
June - RASCOM-QAF 1R - Ariane 5 or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
2Q - HylasOne - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Soyuz from ELS
2Q - Cassiope/CubeSAT?/InnoSAT? - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
1H - SSOT - Soyuz-2 - Kourou ELS
1H - Elektro-L #1 - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
29 July - STS-133 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A - or STS-134?
July - GPS IIF-3 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
July/August? - TBD - Falcon 1e - Omelek - payload for MDA (Canada)?? - or DemoSat
11 August - Progress M-08M - Soyuz - Baikonur
August - Dragon C3 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
August - NRO L-34 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
16 September, 17:00 - STS-134 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - or STS-133
29 September (NET) - Soyuz TMA-01M - Soyuz - Baikonur
September? - NRO L-32 - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
3Q - KA-SAT - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q? - AMC-5R - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
19 October - Progress M-09M - Soyuz - Baikonur
October - AFSPC-2 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
October - GOES-P - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
18 November - ATV-2 - Ariane 5ES - Kourou ELA-3
30 November - Soyuz TMA-20 - Soyuz - Baikonur
November - Meteor-M2/TET-1 - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6 - or 2011
20 December - Progress M-10M - Soyuz - Baikonur
December - NRO L-49 (Imp. Crystal?) - Delta IV-H - Vandenberg SLC-6
December - AEHF-1 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
December - Resurs-P #1 - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
December - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
December - Luch-5A/AMOS-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
December - Skyterra-2 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
December - Dragon CRS1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
4Q - NSS-14 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q (NET) - Bion-M #1/TUS/AIST - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
4Q - Yahsat-1A/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - New Dawn - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz - Kourou
4Q - HispaSat-1E - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Eutelsat W3B - Long March 3B - Xichang
4Q - Tiangong 1 - Long March 2F/G - Jiuquan LA-4 - or 2011
4Q - O3b (x8) - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2H - XM-5 - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2H - BSAT-3B/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2H - Koreasat-6 - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
2H - SinoSat-6 - Long March 3B - Xichang
2H - Spektr-R - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
TBD - DragonLab-1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
TBD - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - KOMPSAT-5 - Dnepr - TBD
TBD - Oko - TBD - Plesetsk
TBD - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Gonets-M (x3) - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - or 2 on Strela from Baikonur
TBD - Kanopus-V-2 - TBD - TBD
TBD - EROS-C - Start-1 - Vostochniy
TBD - TerreStar-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Swarm - Vega - Kourou ELA-1 - or 2011
TBD - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - HTV-2 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
TBD - QZSS-1 - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Feng Yun 2F - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Xi Wang 1 - Long March 2C - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Huan Jing - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 2A - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 3 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Beijing-2 - Long March - TBD
TBD - TBD - Long March 6 - TBD - ??
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - TBD/Nano-JASMINE - Tsyklon-4 - Alcântara
TBD - Svea - Falcon 1e - Omelek
TBD - Eutelsat W7 - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
TBD - RISAT-1/TBD? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur

Delayed:
2011 - Sinosat-4 - Long March 3B - Xichang
2011 - Yamal-300K - TBD
TBD - TacSat-1A - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - Satish Dhawan

Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 9 August 2009
Blue: 11 August 2009
Green: 12 August 2009
Orange: 17 August 2009
Purple: 18 August 2009
« Last Edit: 08/18/2009 10:33 PM by GW_Simulations »

Offline William Graham

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3953
  • Liked: 53
  • Likes Given: 16
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #34 on: 08/21/2009 08:54 AM »
Launched:
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:36 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-006 - 10 February, 05:49 - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-007 - 11 February, 00:03 - Ekspress-AM44/Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-008 - 12 February, 22:09 -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F01 - 24 February, 09:55 - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E (F)
2009-009 - 26 February, 18:30 - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-010 - 28 February, 04:10 - Raduga-1 - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2009-011 - 7 March, 03:49 - Kepler - Delta 7925-10L - Canaveral SLC-17B
2009-012 - 15 March, 23:43 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-013 - 17 March, 14:21 - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-014 - 24 March, 08:34 - USA-203 (GPS IIR-20/M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A
2009-015 - 26 March, 11:49 - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-016 - 3 April, 16:24 - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-017 - 4 April, 00:31 - USA-204 (WGS-2) - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-F02 - 5 April, 02:30 - Kwangmyŏngsŏng-2 - Unha - Tonghae (F)
2009-018 - 14 April, 16:16 - Compass-G2 - Long March 3C - Xichang
2009-019 - 20 April, 01:15 - RISAT-2/ANUSAT - PSLV-CA - Satish Dhawan SLP
2009-020 - 20 April, 08:16 - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2009-021 - 22 April, 02:55 - Yaogan-6 - Long March 2C - Taiyuan LA-1
2009-022 - 29 April, 16:58 - Kosmos 2250 (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
2009-023 - 5 May 20:24 - USA-205 (STSS-ATRR) - Delta II 7920-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-024 - 7 May, 18:37 - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-025 - 11 May, 18:01 - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-026 - 14 May, 13:12 - Herschel/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-027 - 16 May, 00:57 - ProtoStar II - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-028 - 19 May, 23:55 - TacSat-3/PharmaSat/AeroCube 3/HawkSat-I/CP-6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B
2009-029 - 21 May, 21:53 - Meridian 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/4 (P)
2009-030 - 27 May, 10:34 - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-031 - 18 June, 21:32 - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-032 - 21 June, 21:50 - MEASAT-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-033 - 27 June, 22:51 - GOES 14 (O) - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-034 - 30 June, 19:10 - Sirius FM-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-035 - 1 July, 16:42 - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-036 - 6 July, 01:26 - Kosmos 2451/2452/2453 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-037 - 14 July, 03:35 - RazakSAT - Falcon 1 - Omelek
2009-038 -15 July, 22:03 - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-039 - 21 July, 03:57 - Kosmos 2454/Sterkh-1 - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132/1
2009-040 - 24 July, 10:56 - Progress M-67 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-041 - 29 July, 18:46 - DubaiSat-1 et al. - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
2009-042 - 11 August, 19:47 - AsiaSat 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-043 - 17 August, 10:35 - USA-206 (GPS IIR-21/M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A
2009-044 - 21 August, 22:09 - JCSAT-12/Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3


Upcoming:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
25 August, 05:36 - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
25 August, 07:40-09:20 - STSAT-2 - Naro-1 - Naro
30 August - Palapa-D1 - Long March 3B - Xichang LA-3 - or LA-2
August? - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang - or Compass-M on CZ-3A - or 2010
August/September - Xi Wang 1/Huan Jing 1C - Long March 2C - Taiyuan - or 2010
8 September, 21:30 (~) - PAN - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
10 September - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2 - 17:04
15 September, 16:22 - Meteor-M1/Tatyana-2/Sterkh-2/IRIS/UGATUSAT/Sumbandila/BLITS - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
16 September, 00:43-01:43 - STSS-Demo (x2) - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral SLC-17B - or 00:00-01:00
16 September - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
25 September, 16:12-16:22 - DMSP-5D3-18 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
25 September - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
29 September - Amazonas-2/Satcom BW-2A - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
30 September, 07:17 - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
30 September (NET) - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral SLC-37B - or (probably) October
September - Oceansat-2/BeeSat/UWE-2/ITU-pSat1/SwissCube-1/Rubin-9.1/Rubin-9.2 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
6 October - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
6 October (NET) – Fobos-Grunt/Yinghuo-1 – Zenit-3F – Baikonur Site 45/1 - or end of month, November, or 2011
14 October - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral SLC-41
15 October - Progress M-03M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
21 October, 02:14 - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
23 October, 04:41 - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8
29 October - NSS-12/Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
October/November - GSat-4 - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
2 November - SMOS/PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
10 November - Progress M-MIM2/MRM-2 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
12 November, 21:22 - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
14 November (NET) - Lotos-S - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
23 November - TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
24 November - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
30 November - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1 - or 2010
November - DemoSat - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40 - or US Government payload
November - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
November/December - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4 December, 19:53-20:53 - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
7 December - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
10 December - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
10 December - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
25 December - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24 - or November
26 December - Progress M-04M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
December - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
December - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
December - Tian Hui 1 - Long March - Xichang
December - Gonets-M-2/3/4/SMKA - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
4Q - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Arabsat-5A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or Ariane 5
4Q - INSAT-4G - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
4Q - SRE-2/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan - or January 2010
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang - or 2010
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang - or 2010
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang - or 2010
TBD - TBD - Long March 3B - Xichang - Comsat from Laos
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Hai Yang 2(A?) - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Xun 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - FSW - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
TBD - Oko - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - IGS-4 (x2) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y
TBD - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
TBD - Garpun - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Shi Jian 9 - Long March 2D-II - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - ResourceSat/YouthSat/CanX-4?/CanX-5?/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan - or 2010

2010:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
20 January? - X-37B OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral SLC-41 - or February
January - GPS IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
January - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
January - Eutelsat W7 - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
3 February - Progress M-03M - Soyuz - Baikonur
4 February, 11:20 - STS-130 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
15 February - NRO L-29 - Atlas V 501 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
February - COSMO-4 - Delta II 7420-10 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
18 March, 17:08 - STS-131 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
March (NET) - SkyTerra 1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
March - FASTSAT/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREOS/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
March - Pléiades-1/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
March/April - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
March/April - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
1Q - Badr-5/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Proton (Badr only)
1Q - Astra 3B - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1Q - OS-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
1Q - Intelsat 16 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
1Q - Satcom BW-2B - Soyuz-2.1a - Kourou ELS
1Q - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/eSt@r/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
1 April - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT
2 April - Soyuz TMA-18 - Soyuz - Baikonur
27 April - Progress M-06M - Soyuz - Baikonur
April - GPS IIF 2 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
April - Kanopus-V-1/BelKA-2/Zond-PP/Baumanets-2 - Soyuz-FG/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6?
April - TBD - Naro-1 - Naro
April - TBD - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
April? - Sich-2/NigeriaSat-2?/NX - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
14 May, 19:05 - STS-132 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
20 May - H-IIA - PLANET-C/WASEDA-SAT2/UNITEC-1/Negai ☆/IKAROS - Tanegashima LA-Y1
23 May - Aquarius - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
29 May - Soyuz TMA-19 - Soyuz - Baikonur
May - SBIRS-GEO-1 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
May - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
May/June - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
25 June - Progress M-07M - Soyuz - Baikonur
June - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
June - Nilesat-201 - Ariane 5 or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
June - RASCOM-QAF 1R - Ariane 5 or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
2Q - HylasOne - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Soyuz from ELS
2Q - Cassiope/CubeSAT?/InnoSAT? - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
1H - SSOT - Soyuz-2 - Kourou ELS
1H - Elektro-L #1 - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
29 July - STS-133 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A - or STS-134?
July - GPS IIF-3 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
July/August? - TBD - Falcon 1e - Omelek - payload for MDA (Canada)?? - or DemoSat
11 August - Progress M-08M - Soyuz - Baikonur
August - Dragon C3 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
August - NRO L-34 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
16 September, 17:00 - STS-134 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - or STS-133
29 September (NET) - Soyuz TMA-01M - Soyuz - Baikonur
September? - NRO L-32 - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
3Q - KA-SAT - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q? - AMC-5R - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
19 October - Progress M-09M - Soyuz - Baikonur
October - AFSPC-2 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
October - GOES-P - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
18 November - ATV-2 - Ariane 5ES - Kourou ELA-3
30 November - Soyuz TMA-20 - Soyuz - Baikonur
November - Meteor-M2/TET-1 - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6 - or 2011
20 December - Progress M-10M - Soyuz - Baikonur
December - NRO L-49 (Imp. Crystal?) - Delta IV-H - Vandenberg SLC-6
December - AEHF-1 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
December - Resurs-P #1 - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
December - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
December - Luch-5A/AMOS-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
December - Skyterra-2 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
December - Dragon CRS1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
4Q - NSS-14 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q (NET) - Bion-M #1/TUS/AIST - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
4Q - Yahsat-1A/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - New Dawn - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz - Kourou
4Q - HispaSat-1E - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Eutelsat W3B - Long March 3B - Xichang
4Q - Tiangong 1 - Long March 2F/G - Jiuquan LA-4 - or 2011
4Q - O3b (x8) - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2H - XM-5 - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2H - BSAT-3B/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2H - Koreasat-6 - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
2H - SinoSat-6 - Long March 3B - Xichang
2H - Spektr-R - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
TBD - EchoStar XIV - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
TBD - DragonLab-1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
TBD - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - KOMPSAT-5 - Dnepr - TBD
TBD - Oko - TBD - Plesetsk
TBD - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Geo-IK-2 #1 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Gonets-M (x3) - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - or 2 on Strela from Baikonur
TBD - Kanopus-V-2 - TBD - TBD
TBD - EROS-C - Start-1 - Vostochniy
TBD - TerreStar-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Swarm - Vega - Kourou ELA-1 - or 2011
TBD - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - HTV-2 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
TBD - QZSS-1 - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Feng Yun 2F - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Xi Wang 1 - Long March 2C - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Huan Jing - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 2A - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 3 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Beijing-2 - Long March - TBD
TBD - TBD - Long March 6 - TBD - ??
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - TBD/Nano-JASMINE - Tsyklon-4 - Alcântara
TBD - Svea - Falcon 1e - Omelek
TBD - RISAT-1/TBD? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur

Delayed:
2011 - Sinosat-4 - Long March 3B - Xichang
2011 - Yamal-300K - TBD
TBD - TacSat-1A - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - Satish Dhawan

Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 21 August 2009
Blue: 22 August 2009
« Last Edit: 08/22/2009 08:14 PM by GW_Simulations »

Offline William Graham

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3953
  • Liked: 53
  • Likes Given: 16
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #35 on: 08/26/2009 09:16 AM »
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:36 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-006 - 10 February, 05:49 - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-007 - 11 February, 00:03 - Ekspress-AM44/Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-008 - 12 February, 22:09 -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F01 - 24 February, 09:55 - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E (F)
2009-009 - 26 February, 18:30 - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-010 - 28 February, 04:10 - Raduga-1 - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2009-011 - 7 March, 03:49 - Kepler - Delta 7925-10L - Canaveral SLC-17B
2009-012 - 15 March, 23:43 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-013 - 17 March, 14:21 - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-014 - 24 March, 08:34 - USA-203 (GPS IIR-20/M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A
2009-015 - 26 March, 11:49 - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-016 - 3 April, 16:24 - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-017 - 4 April, 00:31 - USA-204 (WGS-2) - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-F02 - 5 April, 02:30 - Kwangmyŏngsŏng-2 - Unha - Tonghae (F)
2009-018 - 14 April, 16:16 - Compass-G2 - Long March 3C - Xichang
2009-019 - 20 April, 01:15 - RISAT-2/ANUSAT - PSLV-CA - Satish Dhawan SLP
2009-020 - 20 April, 08:16 - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2009-021 - 22 April, 02:55 - Yaogan-6 - Long March 2C - Taiyuan LA-1
2009-022 - 29 April, 16:58 - Kosmos 2250 (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
2009-023 - 5 May 20:24 - USA-205 (STSS-ATRR) - Delta II 7920-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-024 - 7 May, 18:37 - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-025 - 11 May, 18:01 - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-026 - 14 May, 13:12 - Herschel/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-027 - 16 May, 00:57 - ProtoStar II - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-028 - 19 May, 23:55 - TacSat-3/PharmaSat/AeroCube 3/HawkSat-I/CP-6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B
2009-029 - 21 May, 21:53 - Meridian 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/4 (P)
2009-030 - 27 May, 10:34 - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-031 - 18 June, 21:32 - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-032 - 21 June, 21:50 - MEASAT-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-033 - 27 June, 22:51 - GOES 14 (O) - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-034 - 30 June, 19:10 - Sirius FM-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-035 - 1 July, 16:42 - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-036 - 6 July, 01:26 - Kosmos 2451/2452/2453 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-037 - 14 July, 03:35 - RazakSAT - Falcon 1 - Omelek
2009-038 -15 July, 22:03 - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-039 - 21 July, 03:57 - Kosmos 2454/Sterkh-1 - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132/1
2009-040 - 24 July, 10:56 - Progress M-67 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-041 - 29 July, 18:46 - DubaiSat-1 et al. - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
2009-042 - 11 August, 19:47 - AsiaSat 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-043 - 17 August, 10:35 - USA-206 (GPS IIR-21/M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A
2009-044 - 21 August, 22:09 - JCSAT-12/Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F03 - 25 August, 08:00 - STSAT-2A - Naro-1 - Naro (F)
2009-045 - 29 August, 03:59 - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-046 - 31 August, 09:28 - Palapa-D - Long March 3B - Xichang LA-2 (P)

Upcoming:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
8 September, 21:35-23:45 - PAN - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
10 September, 17:01 - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
15 September, 15:55 - Meteor-M1/Tatyana-2/Sterkh-2/IRIS/UGATUSAT/Sumbandila/BLITS - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
17/18 September - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
18 September, 00:00-01:00 - STSS-Demo (x2) - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral SLC-17B
23 September (NET) - Oceansat-2/BeeSat/UWE-2/ITU-pSat1/SwissCube-1/Rubin-9.1/Rubin-9.2 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
23 September, 16:12-16:22 - DMSP-5D3-18 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E - or 25 September
25 September - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
29 September - Amazonas-2/Satcom BW-2A - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
30 September, 07:17 - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
6 October - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
15 October - Progress M-03M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
21 October, 02:14 - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
23 October, 04:41 - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8
29 October - NSS-12/Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
October/November - GSat-4 - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
1 November (NET) - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral SLC-37B
2 November - SMOS/PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
12 November, 21:22 - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
14 November (NET) - Lotos-S - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
24 November - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
30 November - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1 - or 2010
November – Fobos-Grunt/Yinghuo-1 – Zenit-3F – Baikonur Site 45/1 - or 2011
November - Progress M-MIM2/MRM-2 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
November - DemoSat - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40 - or US Government payload
November - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
November/December - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
7 December - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
10 December - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
10 December - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
25 December - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24 - or November
26 December - Progress M-04M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
December? - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral SLC-41 - or 2010
December - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
December - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur/Dombarovskiy
December - Tian Hui 1 - Long March - Xichang
December - Gonets-M-2/3/4/SMKA - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
4Q - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Arabsat-5A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or Ariane 5
4Q - INSAT-4G - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang - or 2010
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang - or 2010
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang - or 2010
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang - or 2010
TBD - Xi Wang 1/Huan Jing 1C - Long March 2C - Taiyuan - or 2010
TBD - TBD - Long March 3B - Xichang - Comsat from Laos
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Hai Yang 2(A?) - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Xun 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - FSW - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
TBD - Oko - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - IGS-4 (x2) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y
TBD - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
TBD - Garpun - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Shi Jian 9 - Long March 2D-II - Jiuquan LA-4

2010:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
January - GPS IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
January - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
January - Eutelsat W7 - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
3 February - Progress M-03M - Soyuz - Baikonur
4 February, 11:20 - STS-130 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
7 February - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41 - or January 2009
15 February - NRO L-29 - Atlas V 501 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
February - COSMO-4 - Delta II 7420-10 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
18 March, 17:08 - STS-131 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
March (NET) - SkyTerra 1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
March - Pléiades-1/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
March/April - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
March/April - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
1Q - Badr-5/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Proton (Badr only)
1Q - Astra 3B - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1Q - OS-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
1Q - Intelsat 16 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
1Q - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/eSt@r/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
1Q? - SRE-2/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
1Q? - ResourceSat/YouthSat/CanX-4?/CanX-5?/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
2 April - Soyuz TMA-18 - Soyuz - Baikonur
27 April - Progress M-06M - Soyuz - Baikonur
April - GPS IIF 2 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
April - Satcom BW-2B - Soyuz-2.1a - Kourou ELS
April - Kanopus-V-1/BelKA-2/Zond-PP/Baumanets-2 - Soyuz-FG/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6?
April - TBD - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey - XM-5
April? - Sich-2/NigeriaSat-2?/NX - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
14 May, 19:05 - STS-132 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
20 May - H-IIA - PLANET-C/WASEDA-SAT2/UNITEC-1/Negai ☆/IKAROS - Tanegashima LA-Y1
23 May - Aquarius - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
28 May - FASTSAT/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREOS/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
29 May - Soyuz TMA-19 - Soyuz - Baikonur
May - STSAT-2B - Naro-1 - Naro
May - SBIRS-GEO-1 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
May - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
May/June - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
25 June - Progress M-07M - Soyuz - Baikonur
June - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
June - Nilesat-201 - Ariane 5 or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
June - RASCOM-QAF 1R - Ariane 5 or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
2Q - HylasOne - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Soyuz from ELS
2Q - Cassiope/CubeSAT?/InnoSAT? - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
1H - SSOT - Soyuz-2 - Kourou ELS
1H - Elektro-L #1 - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
29 July - STS-133 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A - or STS-134?
July - GPS IIF-3 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
July/August? - TBD - Falcon 1e - Omelek - payload for MDA (Canada)?? - or DemoSat
11 August - Progress M-08M - Soyuz - Baikonur
August - Dragon C3 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
August - NRO L-34 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
16 September, 17:00 - STS-134 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - or STS-133
29 September (NET) - Soyuz TMA-01M - Soyuz - Baikonur
September? - NRO L-32 - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
3Q - KA-SAT - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q? - AMC-5R - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
19 October - Progress M-09M - Soyuz - Baikonur
October - AFSPC-2 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
October - GOES-P - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
18 November - ATV-2 - Ariane 5ES - Kourou ELA-3
30 November - Soyuz TMA-20 - Soyuz - Baikonur
November - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT
November - Meteor-M2/TET-1 - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6 - or 2011
20 December - Progress M-10M - Soyuz - Baikonur
December - NRO L-49 (Imp. Crystal?) - Delta IV-H - Vandenberg SLC-6
December - AEHF-1 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
December - Resurs-P #1 - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
December - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
December - Luch-5A/AMOS-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
December - Skyterra-2 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
December - Dragon CRS1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
4Q - NSS-14 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q (NET) - Bion-M #1/TUS/AIST - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
4Q - Yahsat-1A/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - New Dawn - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz - Kourou
4Q - HispaSat-1E - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Eutelsat W3B - Long March 3B - Xichang
4Q - Tiangong 1 - Long March 2F/G - Wenchang - or 2011
4Q - O3b (x8) - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
4Q - O2G (x3?) - Falcon 1e - Omelek
2H - XM-5 - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2H - BSAT-3B/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2H - Koreasat-6 - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
2H - SinoSat-6 - Long March 3B - Xichang
2H - Spektr-R - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
TBD - EchoStar XIV - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
TBD - DragonLab-1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
TBD - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - KOMPSAT-5 - Dnepr - TBD
TBD - Oko - TBD - Plesetsk
TBD - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Geo-IK-2 #1 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Gonets-M (x3) - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - or 2 on Strela from Baikonur
TBD - Kanopus-V-2 - TBD - TBD
TBD - EROS-C - Start-1 - Vostochniy
TBD - TerreStar-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Swarm - Vega - Kourou ELA-1 - or 2011
TBD - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - HTV-2 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
TBD - QZSS-1 - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Feng Yun 2F - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Xi Wang 1 - Long March 2C - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Huan Jing - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 2A - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 3 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Beijing-2 - Long March - TBD
TBD - TBD - Long March 6 - TBD - ??
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - TBD/Nano-JASMINE - Tsyklon-4 - Alcântara
TBD - Svea - Falcon 1e - Omelek
TBD - RISAT-1/TBD? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur
TBD - X-37B OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral SLC-41

Delayed:
2011 - Sinosat-4 - Long March 3B - Xichang
2011 - Yamal-300K - TBD
TBD - TacSat-1A - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - Satish Dhawan

Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 26 August 2009
Blue: 28 Augsut 2009
Green: 1 September 2009
Orange: 6 September 2009
« Last Edit: 09/06/2009 09:48 PM by GW_Simulations »

Offline William Graham

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3953
  • Liked: 53
  • Likes Given: 16
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #36 on: 09/09/2009 11:38 AM »
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:36 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-006 - 10 February, 05:49 - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-007 - 11 February, 00:03 - Ekspress-AM44/Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-008 - 12 February, 22:09 -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F01 - 24 February, 09:55 - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E (F)
2009-009 - 26 February, 18:30 - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-010 - 28 February, 04:10 - Raduga-1 - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2009-011 - 7 March, 03:49 - Kepler - Delta 7925-10L - Canaveral SLC-17B
2009-012 - 15 March, 23:43 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-013 - 17 March, 14:21 - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-014 - 24 March, 08:34 - USA-203 (GPS IIR-20/M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A
2009-015 - 26 March, 11:49 - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-016 - 3 April, 16:24 - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-017 - 4 April, 00:31 - USA-204 (WGS-2) - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-F02 - 5 April, 02:30 - Kwangmyŏngsŏng-2 - Unha - Tonghae (F)
2009-018 - 14 April, 16:16 - Compass-G2 - Long March 3C - Xichang
2009-019 - 20 April, 01:15 - RISAT-2/ANUSAT - PSLV-CA - Satish Dhawan SLP
2009-020 - 20 April, 08:16 - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2009-021 - 22 April, 02:55 - Yaogan-6 - Long March 2C - Taiyuan LA-1
2009-022 - 29 April, 16:58 - Kosmos 2250 (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
2009-023 - 5 May 20:24 - USA-205 (STSS-ATRR) - Delta II 7920-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-024 - 7 May, 18:37 - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-025 - 11 May, 18:01 - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-026 - 14 May, 13:12 - Herschel/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-027 - 16 May, 00:57 - ProtoStar II - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-028 - 19 May, 23:55 - TacSat-3/PharmaSat/AeroCube 3/HawkSat-I/CP-6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B
2009-029 - 21 May, 21:53 - Meridian 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/4 (P)
2009-030 - 27 May, 10:34 - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-031 - 18 June, 21:32 - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-032 - 21 June, 21:50 - MEASAT-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-033 - 27 June, 22:51 - GOES 14 (O) - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-034 - 30 June, 19:10 - Sirius FM-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-035 - 1 July, 16:42 - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-036 - 6 July, 01:26 - Kosmos 2451/2452/2453 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-037 - 14 July, 03:35 - RazakSAT - Falcon 1 - Omelek
2009-038 -15 July, 22:03 - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-039 - 21 July, 03:57 - Kosmos 2454/Sterkh-1 - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132/1
2009-040 - 24 July, 10:56 - Progress M-67 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-041 - 29 July, 18:46 - DubaiSat-1 et al. - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
2009-042 - 11 August, 19:47 - AsiaSat 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-043 - 17 August, 10:35 - USA-206 (GPS IIR-21/M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A
2009-044 - 21 August, 22:09 - JCSAT-12/Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F03 - 25 August, 08:00 - STSAT-2A - Naro-1 - Naro (F)
2009-045 - 29 August, 03:59 - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-046 - 31 August, 09:28 - Palapa-D - Long March 3B - Xichang LA-2 (P)
2009-047 - 8 September, 21:35 - PAN - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-048 - 10 September, 17:01 - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
2009-049 - 17 September, 15:55 - Meteor-M1/Tatyana-2/Sterkh-2/IRIS/UGATUSAT/Sumbandila/BLITS - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-050 -17 September, 19:19 - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39

Upcoming:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
23 September, 06:26 - Oceansat-2/BeeSat/UWE-2/ITU-pSat1/SwissCube-1/Rubin-9.1/Rubin-9.2 - PSLV-CA - Satish Dhawan
25 September - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
29 September - Amazonas-2/Satcom BW-2A - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
30 September, 07:14 - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
September, 12:00-13:00 - STSS-Demo (x2) - Delta II 7920 - Canaveral SLC-17B
6 October - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
13 October 16:12-16:22 - DMSP-5D3-18 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E - window TBC
15 October, 01:24 - Progress M-03M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
29 October - NSS-12/Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
31 October, 04:41-04:55 - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8
October/November - GSat-4 - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
2 November - SMOS/PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
10 November (NET) - Progress M-MIM2/MRM-2 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
12 November, 21:22 - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
14 November (~) - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral SLC-41 - or 2010
14 November (NET) - Lotos-S - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
18 November (~) - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral SLC-37B
24 November - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
30 November - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1 - or 2010
November - DemoSat - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40 - or US Government payload
November - Eutelsat W7 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
November/December - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
7 December - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur - or 21 December
10 December, 14:10-14:23 - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
10 December - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
25 December - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24 - or November
26 December - Progress M-04M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur - or 3 February 2010
December - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
December - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
December - Tian Hui 1 - Long March - Xichang
December - Gonets-M-2/3/4/SMKA - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
4Q - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - Arabsat-5A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or Ariane 5
4Q - INSAT-4G - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang - or 2010
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang - or 2010
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang - or 2010
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang - or 2010
TBD - Xi Wang 1/Huan Jing 1C - Long March 2C - Taiyuan - or 2010
TBD - TBD - Long March 3B - Xichang - Comsat from Laos
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Hai Yang 2(A?) - Long March - TBD
TBD - Tian Xun 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - FSW - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
TBD - Oko - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - IGS-4 (x2) - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y
TBD - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
TBD - COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Shi Jian 9 - Long March 2D-II - Jiuquan LA-4

2010:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
January - GPS IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
January - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
3 February - Progress M-05M - Soyuz - Baikonur
4 February, 11:20 - STS-130 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
3 February, 15:53-16:53 - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41 - or December 2009
15 February - NRO L-29 - Atlas V 501 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
28 February - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur
February - COSMO-4 - Delta II 7420-10 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
18 March, 17:08 - STS-131 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
March (NET) - SkyTerra 1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
March - Pléiades-1/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
March/April - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
March/April - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
1Q - Badr-5/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Proton (Badr only)
1Q - Astra 3B - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1Q - OS-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
1Q - Intelsat 16 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
1Q - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/eSt@r/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
1Q? - SRE-2/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
1Q? - ResourceSat/YouthSat/CanX-4?/CanX-5?/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
2 April - Soyuz TMA-18 - Soyuz - Baikonur
27 April - Progress M-06M - Soyuz - Baikonur
April - GPS IIF 2 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
April - Satcom BW-2B - Soyuz-2.1a - Kourou ELS
April - Kanopus-V-1/BelKA-2/Zond-PP/Baumanets-2 - Soyuz-FG/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6?
April? - Sich-2/NigeriaSat-2?/NX - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
14 May, 19:05 - STS-132 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
20 May - H-IIA - PLANET-C/WASEDA-SAT2/UNITEC-1/Negai ☆/IKAROS - Tanegashima LA-Y1
23 May - Aquarius - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
28 May - FASTSAT/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREOS/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
29 May - Soyuz TMA-19 - Soyuz - Baikonur
May - STSAT-2B - Naro-1 - Naro
May - SBIRS-GEO-1 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
May - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
May/June - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
25 June - Progress M-07M - Soyuz - Baikonur
June - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
June - Nilesat-201 - Ariane 5 or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
June - RASCOM-QAF 1R - Ariane 5 or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
2Q - HylasOne - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Soyuz from ELS
2Q - Cassiope/CubeSAT?/InnoSAT? - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
1H - SSOT - Soyuz-2 - Kourou ELS
1H - Elektro-L #1 - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
29 July - STS-133 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A - or STS-134?
July - GPS IIF-3 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
July/August? - TBD - Falcon 1e - Omelek - payload for MDA (Canada)?? - or DemoSat
11 August - Progress M-08M - Soyuz - Baikonur
August - Dragon C3 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
August - NRO L-34 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
16 September, 17:00 - STS-134 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A - or STS-133
29 September (NET) - Soyuz TMA-01M - Soyuz - Baikonur
September? - NRO L-32 - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
3Q - KA-SAT - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q? - AMC-5R - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
19 October - Progress M-09M - Soyuz - Baikonur
October - AFSPC-2 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
October - GOES-P - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
18 November - ATV-2 - Ariane 5ES - Kourou ELA-3
30 November - Soyuz TMA-20 - Soyuz - Baikonur
November - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT
November - Meteor-M2/TET-1 - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6 - or 2011
20 December - Progress M-10M - Soyuz - Baikonur
December - NRO L-49 (Imp. Crystal?) - Delta IV-H - Vandenberg SLC-6
December - AEHF-1 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
December - Resurs-P #1 - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
December - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
December - Luch-5A/AMOS-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
December - Skyterra-2 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
December - Dragon CRS1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
4Q - NSS-14 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q (NET) - Bion-M #1/TUS/AIST - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
4Q - Yahsat-1A/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - New Dawn - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz - Kourou
4Q - HispaSat-1E - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Eutelsat W3B - Long March 3B - Xichang
4Q - Tiangong 1 - Long March 2F/G - Wenchang - or 2011
4Q - O2G (x3?) - Falcon 1e - Omelek
2H - XM-5 - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2H - BSAT-3B/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2H - Koreasat-6 - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
2H - SinoSat-6 - Long March 3B - Xichang
2H - Spektr-R - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
TBD - EchoStar XIV - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
TBD - DragonLab-1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
TBD - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - KOMPSAT-5 - Dnepr - TBD
TBD - Oko - TBD - Plesetsk
TBD - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Geo-IK-2 #1 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Gonets-M (x3) - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - or 2 on Strela from Baikonur
TBD - Kanopus-V-2 - TBD - TBD
TBD - EROS-C - Start-1 - Vostochniy
TBD - TerreStar-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - Swarm - Vega - Kourou ELA-1 - or 2011
TBD - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - HTV-2 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
TBD - QZSS-1 - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Feng Yun 2F - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Xi Wang 1 - Long March 2C - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Huan Jing - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 2A - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 3 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Beijing-2 - Long March - TBD
TBD - TBD - Long March 6 - TBD - ??
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - TBD/Nano-JASMINE - Tsyklon-4 - Alcântara
TBD - Svea - Dnepr - TBD - ??
TBD - RISAT-1/TBD? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur
TBD - X-37B OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral SLC-41
TBD - Garpun - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - Rasat - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy

Delayed:
2011 – Fobos-Grunt/Yinghuo-1 – Zenit-3F – Baikonur Site 45/1
2011 - Sinosat-4 - Long March 3B - Xichang
2011 - Yamal-300K - TBD
2011 - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
TBD - O3b (x4) - Soyuz/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - O3b (x4) - Soyuz/Fregat - Kourou ELS

TBD - TacSat-1A - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - Satish Dhawan

Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 9 September 2009
Blue: 10 September 2009
Green: 17 September 2009
« Last Edit: 09/17/2009 09:08 PM by GW_Simulations »

Offline William Graham

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3953
  • Liked: 53
  • Likes Given: 16
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #37 on: 10/28/2009 07:36 AM »
The recent lack of updates has been due to a problem with my internet connection. I believe it has now been resolved. Apologies for any inconvenience.



COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:36 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-006 - 10 February, 05:49 - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-007 - 11 February, 00:03 - Ekspress-AM44/Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-008 - 12 February, 22:09 -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F01 - 24 February, 09:55 - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E (F)
2009-009 - 26 February, 18:30 - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-010 - 28 February, 04:10 - Raduga-1 - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2009-011 - 7 March, 03:49 - Kepler - Delta 7925-10L - Canaveral SLC-17B
2009-012 - 15 March, 23:43 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-013 - 17 March, 14:21 - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-014 - 24 March, 08:34 - USA-203 (GPS IIR-20/M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A
2009-015 - 26 March, 11:49 - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-016 - 3 April, 16:24 - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-017 - 4 April, 00:31 - USA-204 (WGS-2) - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-F02 - 5 April, 02:30 - Kwangmyongsong-2 - Unha - Tonghae (F)
2009-018 - 14 April, 16:16 - Compass-G2 - Long March 3C - Xichang
2009-019 - 20 April, 01:15 - RISAT-2/ANUSAT - PSLV-CA - Satish Dhawan SLP
2009-020 - 20 April, 08:16 - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2009-021 - 22 April, 02:55 - Yaogan-6 - Long March 2C - Taiyuan LA-1
2009-022 - 29 April, 16:58 - Kosmos 2250 (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
2009-023 - 5 May 20:24 - USA-205 (STSS-ATRR) - Delta II 7920-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-024 - 7 May, 18:37 - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-025 - 11 May, 18:01 - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-026 - 14 May, 13:12 - Herschel/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-027 - 16 May, 00:57 - ProtoStar II - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-028 - 19 May, 23:55 - TacSat-3/PharmaSat/AeroCube 3/HawkSat-I/CP-6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B
2009-029 - 21 May, 21:53 - Meridian 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/4 (P)
2009-030 - 27 May, 10:34 - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-031 - 18 June, 21:32 - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-032 - 21 June, 21:50 - MEASAT-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-033 - 27 June, 22:51 - GOES 14 (O) - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-034 - 30 June, 19:10 - Sirius FM-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-035 - 1 July, 16:42 - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-036 - 6 July, 01:26 - Kosmos 2451/2452/2453 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-037 - 14 July, 03:35 - RazakSAT - Falcon 1 - Omelek
2009-038 -15 July, 22:03 - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-039 - 21 July, 03:57 - Kosmos 2454/Sterkh-1 - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132/1
2009-040 - 24 July, 10:56 - Progress M-67 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-041 - 29 July, 18:46 - DubaiSat-1 et al. - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
2009-042 - 11 August, 19:47 - AsiaSat 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-043 - 17 August, 10:35 - USA-206 (GPS IIR-21/M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A
2009-044 - 21 August, 22:09 - JCSAT-12/Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F03 - 25 August, 08:00 - STSAT-2A - Naro-1 - Naro (F)
2009-045 - 29 August, 03:59 - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-046 - 31 August, 09:28 - Palapa-D - Long March 3B - Xichang LA-2 (P)
2009-047 - 8 September, 21:35 - USA-207 (PAN) - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-048 - 10 September, 17:01 - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
2009-049 - 17 September, 15:55 - Meteor-M1 et al. - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-050 -17 September, 19:19 - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-051 - 23 September, 06:21 - Oceansat-2 et al. - PSLV-CA - Satish Dhawan
2009-052 - 25 September, 12:20 - USA-208/209 (STSS-Demo) - Delta II 7920-10C - Canaveral SLC-17B
2009-053 - 30 September, 07:14 - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-054 - 1 October, 21:59 - Amazonas-2/Satcom BW-2A - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-055 - 8 October, 18:51 - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-056 - 15 October, 01:14 - Progress M-03M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-057 - 18 October, 16:12 - USA-210 (DMSP-5D3-18) - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
2009-058 - 29 October, 20:00 - NSS-12/Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3

Upcoming:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
October/November? - Yaogan-7 - Long March 2C? - Jiuquan LA-4
October/November? - Mesbah - Safir - Semnan

2 November, 01:50 - SMOS/PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
10 November, 14:22 - Progress M-MIM2/MRM-2 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
14 November, 05:48-07:18 - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral SLC-41 - or 2010
16 November, 19:28 - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
19 November, 00:45-01:30 - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral SLC-37B
22 November - Lotos-S - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2 - or 20 November
23 November, 14:19 - Eutelsat W7 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
28 November (NET) - IGS Optical 3 - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
29 November? - Dragon Qualification Unit - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
29 November, 21:00 - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
November - CartoSat-2B/X-Sat/Jugnu/CanX-4?/CanX-5?/SRE-2?/StudSat? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan - or 1Q 2010
7 December, 14:10-14:23 - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
9 December, 16:26 - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
18 December - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
20 December, 21:51 - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
22 December - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
28 December - Gonets-M-2/Yubileyniy-2/SMKA/TBD - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
December (NET) - GSat-4 - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
December (NET) - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang - or 2010
December (NET) - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang - or 2010
December (NET) - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang - or 2010
December (NET) - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang - or 2010
TBD - Tian Hui 1 - Long March - Xichang
TBD - Xi Wang 1/Huan Jing 1C - Long March 2C - Taiyuan - or 2010
TBD - Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - FSW - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
TBD - Shi Jian 9 - Long March 2D-II - Jiuquan LA-4


2010:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
1 January - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
1 February - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8
3 February - Progress M-04M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
3 February, 15:53-16:53 - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41 - or December 2009
4 February, 11:20 - STS-130 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
11 February (NET) - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
28 February - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur
February - COSMO-4 - Delta II 7420-10 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
February - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
February - Intelsat 16 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
1 March - X-37B OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral SLC-41
4 March - GOES-P - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
18 March, 17:08 - STS-131 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
March - EchoStar XIV - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
March/April - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
March/April - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
March/April - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
1Q - Arabsat-5A/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1Q - Astra 3B - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1Q - COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1Q - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/eSt@r/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
1Q? - ResourceSat-2/YouthSat/CanX-4?/CanX-5?/TBD - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
1Q - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
1 April - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
2 April - Soyuz TMA-18 - Soyuz - Baikonur
28 April - Progress M-05M - Soyuz - Baikonur
April - OS-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
April - Kanopus-V-1/BelKA-2/Zond-PP/Baumanets-2 - Soyuz-FG/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6?
April? - Sich-2/NigeriaSat-2/NX/Rasat/Edusat - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
10 May - GPS IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
14 May, 19:05 - STS-132 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
20 May - H-IIA - PLANET-C/WASEDA-SAT2/UNITEC-1/Negai ☆/IKAROS - Tanegashima LA-Y1
28 May - FASTSAT/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREOS/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
30 May - Soyuz TMA-19 - Soyuz - Baikonur
May - Badr-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
May - STSAT-2B - Naro-1 - Naro
May - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
May/June - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
1 June - Dragon C3 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
30 June - Progress M-06M - Soyuz - Baikonur
June - Satcom BW-2B - Soyuz-2.1a - Kourou ELS
June - Nilesat-201 - Ariane 5 or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
June - RASCOM-QAF 1R - Ariane 5 or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
2Q - HylasOne - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3 - or Soyuz from ELS
2Q - Cassiope/CubeSAT?/InnoSAT? - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
1H - SSOT - Soyuz-2 - Kourou ELS
1H - Elektro-L #1 - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
1H? - Pléiades-1/SSOT/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
1 July - NRO L-25 - Atlas V? - Vandenberg SLC-3E? - or Delta IV-M+(5,2)
27 July - Progress M-07M - Soyuz - Baikonur
29 July, 12:45 - STS-134 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
July/August? - TBD - Falcon 1e - Omelek - payload for MDA (Canada)?? - or DemoSat
1 August - NRO L-34 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
31 August - Progress M-08M - Soyuz - Baikonur
August (NET) - SkyTerra 1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
16 September, 17:00 - STS-133 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
30 September - Soyuz TMA-01M - Soyuz - Baikonur
30 September - Aquarius - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
September? - NRO L-32 - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
3Q - KA-SAT - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q - SinoSat-6 - Long March 3B - Xichang
3Q? - AMC-5R? - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1 October - AEHF-1 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
1 October - HTV-2 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
27 October - Progress M-09M - Soyuz - Baikonur
1 November - NRO L-27 - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral
1 November - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT
30 November - ATV-2 - Ariane 5ES - Kourou ELA-3
30 November - Soyuz TMA-20 - Soyuz - Baikonur
November - Meteor-M2/TET-1 - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6 - or 2011
November - Galileo (x2) - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
1 December - SBIRS-GEO-1 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
1 December - NRO L-49 (Imp. Crystal?) - Delta IV-H - Vandenberg SLC-6
1 December - Dragon CRS1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
20 December - Progress M-10M - Soyuz - Baikonur
December - Resurs-P #1 - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
December - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
December - Skyterra-2 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - New Dawn - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz - Kourou
4Q - HispaSat-1E - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Eutelsat W3B - Long March 3B - Xichang
4Q - Tian Gong 1 - Long March 2F/G - Wenchang - or 2011
4Q - O2G (x3?) - Falcon 1e - Omelek
4Q - Kanopus-V-2 - TBD - TBD
2H - XM-5 - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2H - INSAT-4G - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2H - BSAT-3B/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2H - Koreasat-6 - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
2H - Spektr-R - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
TBD - DragonLab-1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
TBD - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - KOMPSAT-5 - Dnepr - TBD
TBD - Oko - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Geo-IK-2 #1 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Gonets-M (x3) - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - or 2 on Strela from Baikonur
TBD - EROS-C - Start-1 - Vostochniy
TBD - TerreStar-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - QZSS-1 - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Feng Yun 2F - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass-2 - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Xi Wang 1 - Long March 2C - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Huan Jing - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 2A - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 3 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Beijing-2 - Long March - TBD
TBD - TBD - Long March 6 - TBD - ??
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - TBD/Nano-JASMINE - Tsyklon-4 - Alcântara
TBD - RISAT-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur
TBD - Garpun - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
TBD - NRO L-29 - Atlas V 501 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
TBD - GPS IIF-2 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
TBD - GPS IIF-3 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
TBD - AFSPC-2 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang - or 2011
TBD - TBD/Tian Xun 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - INSAT-4D - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
TBD - INSAT-4E - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
TBD - TBD - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP - naval comsat
TBD - IRNSS-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - IRNSS-2 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan


Delayed/Unclear:
1Q 2011 - Luch-5A/AMOS-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
1Q 2011 - NSS-14 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
1Q 2011 - Yahsat-1A/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
June 2011 - Swarm - Vega - Kourou ELA-1 - or 2011
1H 2011 - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
2011 – Fobos-Grunt/Yinghuo-1 – Zenit-3F – Baikonur Site 45/1
2011 - Sinosat-4 - Long March 3B - Xichang
2011 - Yamal-300K - TBD
2011 - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
2011 - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
2011 - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - Satish Dhawan
2011 - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
2011 - Oko - TBD - Plesetsk
2011/2012 - Laos-1 - Long March 3B - Xichang
TBD - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
TBD - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
TBD - Bion-M #1/TUS/AIST - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
TBD - Svea - Dnepr - TBD - ??
TBD - O3b (x4) - Soyuz/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - O3b (x4) - Soyuz/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - TacSat-1A - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3

Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 27/8 October 2009 (update done across two days)
Blue: 29 October 2009
« Last Edit: 12/21/2009 08:17 AM by GW_Simulations »

Offline William Graham

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3953
  • Liked: 53
  • Likes Given: 16
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #38 on: 11/16/2009 09:35 PM »
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:36 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-006 - 10 February, 05:49 - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-007 - 11 February, 00:03 - Ekspress-AM44/Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-008 - 12 February, 22:09 -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F01 - 24 February, 09:55 - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E (F)
2009-009 - 26 February, 18:30 - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-010 - 28 February, 04:10 - Raduga-1 - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2009-011 - 7 March, 03:49 - Kepler - Delta 7925-10L - Canaveral SLC-17B
2009-012 - 15 March, 23:43 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-013 - 17 March, 14:21 - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-014 - 24 March, 08:34 - USA-203 (GPS IIR-20/M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A
2009-015 - 26 March, 11:49 - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-016 - 3 April, 16:24 - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-017 - 4 April, 00:31 - USA-204 (WGS-2) - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-F02 - 5 April, 02:30 - Kwangmyongsong-2 - Unha - Tonghae (F)
2009-018 - 14 April, 16:16 - Compass-G2 - Long March 3C - Xichang
2009-019 - 20 April, 01:15 - RISAT-2/ANUSAT - PSLV-CA - Satish Dhawan SLP
2009-020 - 20 April, 08:16 - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2009-021 - 22 April, 02:55 - Yaogan-6 - Long March 2C - Taiyuan LA-1
2009-022 - 29 April, 16:58 - Kosmos 2250 (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
2009-023 - 5 May 20:24 - USA-205 (STSS-ATRR) - Delta II 7920-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-024 - 7 May, 18:37 - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-025 - 11 May, 18:01 - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-026 - 14 May, 13:12 - Herschel/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-027 - 16 May, 00:57 - ProtoStar II - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-028 - 19 May, 23:55 - TacSat-3/PharmaSat/AeroCube 3/HawkSat-I/CP-6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B
2009-029 - 21 May, 21:53 - Meridian 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/4 (P)
2009-030 - 27 May, 10:34 - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-031 - 18 June, 21:32 - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-032 - 21 June, 21:50 - MEASAT-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-033 - 27 June, 22:51 - GOES 14 (O) - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-034 - 30 June, 19:10 - Sirius FM-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-035 - 1 July, 16:42 - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-036 - 6 July, 01:26 - Kosmos 2451/2452/2453 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-037 - 14 July, 03:35 - RazakSAT - Falcon 1 - Omelek
2009-038 -15 July, 22:03 - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-039 - 21 July, 03:57 - Kosmos 2454/Sterkh-1 - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132/1
2009-040 - 24 July, 10:56 - Progress M-67 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-041 - 29 July, 18:46 - DubaiSat-1 et al. - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
2009-042 - 11 August, 19:47 - AsiaSat 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-043 - 17 August, 10:35 - USA-206 (GPS IIR-21/M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A
2009-044 - 21 August, 22:09 - JCSAT-12/Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F03 - 25 August, 08:00 - STSAT-2A - Naro-1 - Naro (F)
2009-045 - 29 August, 03:59 - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-046 - 31 August, 09:28 - Palapa-D - Long March 3B - Xichang LA-2 (P)
2009-047 - 8 September, 21:35 - USA-207 (PAN) - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-048 - 10 September, 17:01 - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
2009-049 - 17 September, 15:55 - Meteor-M1 et al. - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-050 -17 September, 19:19 - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-051 - 23 September, 06:21 - Oceansat-2 et al. - PSLV-CA - Satish Dhawan
2009-052 - 25 September, 12:20 - USA-208/209 (STSS-Demo) - Delta II 7920-10C - Canaveral SLC-17B
2009-053 - 30 September, 07:14 - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-054 - 1 October, 21:59 - Amazonas-2/Satcom BW-2A - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-055 - 8 October, 18:51 - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-056 - 15 October, 01:14 - Progress M-03M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-057 - 18 October, 16:12 - USA-210 (DMSP-5D3-18) - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
2009-058 - 29 October, 20:00 - NSS-12/Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-059 - 2 November, 01:50 - SMOS/PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-060 - 10 November, 14:22 - Progress M-MIM2/MRM-2 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-061 - 12 November, 02:45 - Shijian XI-01 - Long March 2C - Jiuquan LA-4/SLS-2

2009-062 - 16 November, 19:28 - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A

Upcoming:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
18 November (NET) - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral SLC-41
20 November - Lotos-S - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
23 November, 14:19 - Eutelsat W7 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
28 November (NET) - IGS Optical 3 - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
29 November, 21:00 - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
November - Yaogan-7? - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4/SLS-1 - or 2010
November? - Mesbah - Safir - Semnan
3 December, 00:21-01:41 - WGS-3 - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral SLC-37B
7 December, 14:10-14:23 - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
9 December, 16:26 - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
14 December - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24 - or 18 December or 2010
20 December, 21:51 - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
24 December - Raduga-1M - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baionur - or 29 December or 2010
28 December - Gonets-M-2/TBD (x2)*/Yubileyniy-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - *Probably Rodnik or Strela
December (NET) - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang
December (NET) - GSat-4 - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
TBD - TBD - Long March - Taiyuan
TBD - FSW - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Shijian 9 - Long March 2D-II - Jiuquan LA-4

2010:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
1 February - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8
2 February, 16:00-20:00 - Dragon Qualification Unit - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
3 February - Progress M-04M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
3 February, 15:53-16:53 - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
4 February, 11:20 - STS-130 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
11 February (NET) - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
28 February - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur
February - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
February - Intelsat 16 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4 March - GOES-P - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
18 March, 17:08 - STS-131 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
March - EchoStar XIV - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
March/April - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
1Q - Arabsat-5A/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1Q - Astra 3B - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1Q - COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1Q - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/eSt@r/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
1Q? - ResourceSat-2/YouthSat - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
1Q - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39 - or December 2009
1Q - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
1Q - COMSATBw-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1Q - CartoSat-2B/X-Sat/Jugnu/CanX-4?/CanX-5?/SRE-2?/StudSat? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
1 April - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
2 April - Soyuz TMA-18 - Soyuz - Baikonur
28 April - Progress M-05M - Soyuz - Baikonur
April - X-37B OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral SLC-41
April - OS-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
April - Kanopus-V-1/BelKA-2/Zond-PP/Baumanets-2 - Soyuz-FG/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6?
April? - Sich-2/NigeriaSat-2/NX/Rasat/Edusat - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
14 May, 19:05 - STS-132 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
20 May - PLANET-C/WASEDA-SAT2/UNITEC-1/Negai ☆/IKAROS - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
28 May - FASTSAT/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREOS/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
30 May - Soyuz TMA-19 - Soyuz - Baikonur
May - Badr-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
May - STSAT-2B - Naro-1 - Naro
30 June - Progress M-06M - Soyuz - Baikonur
June - Nilesat-201 - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz-2 - Kourou ELA-3
June - RASCOM-QAF 1R - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz-2 - Kourou ELA-3
June - HylasOne - Soyuz-STA/Fregat - Kourou ELS
June - GPS IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
June - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
2Q - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
2Q - Cassiope/CubeSAT?/InnoSAT? - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
1H - Elektro-L #1 - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
1H - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
1H - Xi Wang 1/Huan Jing 1C - Long March 2C - Taiyuan - or separately
1 July - AEHF-1 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
27 July - Progress M-07M - Soyuz - Baikonur
29 July, 12:45 - STS-134 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
July/August? - TBD - Falcon 1e - Omelek - payload for MDA (Canada)?? - or DemoSat
31 August - Progress M-08M - Soyuz - Baikonur
31 August - NRO L-41 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
August - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
August (NET) - SkyTerra 1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
August - Dragon C3 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
16 September, 17:00 - STS-133 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
30 September - Soyuz TMA-01M - Soyuz - Baikonur
September - COSMO-4 - Delta II 7420-10 - Vandenberg SLC-2W - or 1 February3Q - KA-SAT - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q - SinoSat-6 - Long March 3B - Xichang
3Q? - AMC-5R? - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1 October - HTV-2 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
27 October - Progress M-09M - Soyuz - Baikonur
1 November - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT
30 November - ATV-2 - Ariane 5ES - Kourou ELA-3
30 November - Soyuz TMA-20 - Soyuz - Baikonur
November - Meteor-M2/TET-1 - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6 - or 2011
November - Galileo (x2) - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
1 December - SBIRS-GEO-1 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
1 December - NRO L-49 (Imp. Crystal?) - Delta IV-H - Vandenberg SLC-6
1 December - Dragon CRS1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
20 December - Progress M-10M - Soyuz - Baikonur
December - Resurs-P #1 - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
December - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
December - Skyterra-2 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - New Dawn - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz - Kourou
4Q - HispaSat-1E - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Eutelsat W3B - Long March 3B - Xichang
4Q - Tian Gong 1 - Long March 2F/G - Wenchang - or 2011
4Q - O2G (x3?) - Falcon 1e - Omelek
2H - XM-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2H - INSAT-4G - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2H - BSAT-3B/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2H - Koreasat-6 - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
2H - Spektr-R - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
2H - Pléiades-1/SSOT/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-STA/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - DragonLab-1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
TBD - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - KOMPSAT-5 - Dnepr - TBD
TBD - Oko - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Geo-IK-2 #1 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Gonets-M (x3) - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - or 2 on Strela from Baikonur
TBD - EROS-C - Start-1 - Vostochniy
TBD - TerreStar-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - QZSS-1 - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Feng Yun 2F - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Xi Wang 1 - Long March 2C - TBD
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Huan Jing - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 2A - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 3 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Beijing-2 - Long March - TBD
TBD - TBD - Long March 6 - TBD - ??
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - TBD/Nano-JASMINE - Tsyklon-4 - Alcântara
TBD - RISAT-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur
TBD - Garpun - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang - or 2011
TBD - TBD/Tian Xun 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - INSAT-4D - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
TBD - INSAT-4E - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
TBD - TBD - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP - naval comsat
TBD - IRNSS-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - IRNSS-2 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6


Delayed/Unclear:
1 March 2010 - NRO L-29 - Atlas V 501 - Vandenberg SLC-3E - may not exist
1 September 2010 - NRO L-39 - Atlas V 501 - Vandenberg SLC-3E - spurious date
31 October 2010 - AFSPC-2 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41 - possibly cancelled
January 2011 - NRO L-34 - Atlas V 501 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
January 2011 - NRO L-32 - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
February 2011 - GPS IIF-2 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
1Q 2011 - Luch-5A/AMOS-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
1Q 2011 - NSS-14 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
1Q 2011 - Yahsat-1A/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
April 2011 - NRO L-27 - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral
April 2011 - Aquarius - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
May 2011 - GPS IIF-3 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
June 2011 - Swarm - Vega - Kourou ELA-1 - or 2011
1H 2011 - Zi Yuan 3/Tian Hui 1 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
8 November 2011 – Fobos-Grunt/Yinghuo-1 – Zenit-3F – Baikonur Site 45/1
December 2011 - NRO L-25 - Delta IV-M+(5,2) - Vandenberg SLC-6
2011 - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
2011 - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
2011 - Sinosat-4 - Long March 3B - Xichang
2011 - Yamal-300K - TBD
2011 - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
2011 - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
2011 - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - Satish Dhawan
2011 - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
2011 - Oko - TBD - Plesetsk
2011 - Kanopus-V-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2011/2012 - Laos-1 - Long March 3B - Xichang
2012 - Bion-M #1/TUS/AIST - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
TBD - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
TBD - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
TBD - Svea - Dnepr - TBD - ??
TBD - O3b (x4) - Soyuz/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - O3b (x4) - Soyuz/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - TacSat-1A - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - TBD/Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - Long March - TBD


Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 16 November 2009
« Last Edit: 12/21/2009 08:18 AM by GW_Simulations »

Offline William Graham

  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3953
  • Liked: 53
  • Likes Given: 16
Re: Consolidated launch schedule
« Reply #39 on: 11/29/2009 11:01 AM »
COSPAR ID - Date/Time (GMT) - Payload - Rocket - Launch Site
2009-001 - 18 January, 02:47 - USA-202 (NRO L-26) - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-002 - 22 January, 03:54 - GOSAT et al. - H-IIA 202 - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-003 - 30 January, 13:30 - Koronas-Foton - Tsyklon-3 - Plesetsk Site 32/2
2009-004 - 2 February, 18:36 - Omid - Safir - Semnan?
2009-005 - 6 February, 10:22 - NOAA-19 (N') - Delta II 7320-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-006 - 10 February, 05:49 - Progress M-66 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-007 - 11 February, 00:03 - Ekspress-AM44/Ekspress-MD1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-008 - 12 February, 22:09 -  Hot Bird 10/NSS-9/Spirale (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F01 - 24 February, 09:55 - OCO - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E (F)
2009-009 - 26 February, 18:30 - Telstar 11N - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-010 - 28 February, 04:10 - Raduga-1 - Proton-K/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
2009-011 - 7 March, 03:49 - Kepler - Delta 7925-10L - Canaveral SLC-17B
2009-012 - 15 March, 23:43 - STS-119 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-013 - 17 March, 14:21 - GOCE - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-014 - 24 March, 08:34 - USA-203 (GPS IIR-20/M7) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A
2009-015 - 26 March, 11:49 - Soyuz TMA-14 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-016 - 3 April, 16:24 - Eutelsat W2A - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-017 - 4 April, 00:31 - USA-204 (WGS-2) - Atlas V 421 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-F02 - 5 April, 02:30 - Kwangmyongsong-2 - Unha - Tonghae (F)
2009-018 - 14 April, 16:16 - Compass-G2 - Long March 3C - Xichang
2009-019 - 20 April, 01:15 - RISAT-2/ANUSAT - PSLV-CA - Satish Dhawan SLP
2009-020 - 20 April, 08:16 - Sicral 1B - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
2009-021 - 22 April, 02:55 - Yaogan-6 - Long March 2C - Taiyuan LA-1
2009-022 - 29 April, 16:58 - Kosmos 2250 (Kobal't-M) - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
2009-023 - 5 May 20:24 - USA-205 (STSS-ATRR) - Delta II 7920-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-024 - 7 May, 18:37 - Progress M-02M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-025 - 11 May, 18:01 - STS-125 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-026 - 14 May, 13:12 - Herschel/Planck - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-027 - 16 May, 00:57 - ProtoStar II - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-028 - 19 May, 23:55 - TacSat-3/PharmaSat/AeroCube 3/HawkSat-I/CP-6 - Minotaur - MARS LP-0B
2009-029 - 21 May, 21:53 - Meridian 2 - Soyuz-2.1a/Fregat - Plesetsk Site 43/4 (P)
2009-030 - 27 May, 10:34 - Soyuz TMA-15 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-031 - 18 June, 21:32 - LRO/LCROSS - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-032 - 21 June, 21:50 - MEASAT-3a - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-033 - 27 June, 22:51 - GOES 14 (O) - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
2009-034 - 30 June, 19:10 - Sirius FM-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-035 - 1 July, 16:42 - TerreStar-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-036 - 6 July, 01:26 - Kosmos 2451/2452/2453 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-037 - 14 July, 03:35 - RazakSAT - Falcon 1 - Omelek
2009-038 -15 July, 22:03 - STS-127 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-039 - 21 July, 03:57 - Kosmos 2454/Sterkh-1 - Kosmos-3M - Plesetsk Site 132/1
2009-040 - 24 July, 10:56 - Progress M-67 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-041 - 29 July, 18:46 - DubaiSat-1 et al. - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
2009-042 - 11 August, 19:47 - AsiaSat 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-043 - 17 August, 10:35 - USA-206 (GPS IIR-21/M8) - Delta II 7925 - Canaveral SLC-17A
2009-044 - 21 August, 22:09 - JCSAT-12/Optus D3 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-F03 - 25 August, 08:00 - STSAT-2A - Naro-1 - Naro (F)
2009-045 - 29 August, 03:59 - STS-128 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-046 - 31 August, 09:28 - Palapa-D - Long March 3B - Xichang LA-2 (P)
2009-047 - 8 September, 21:35 - USA-207 (PAN) - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-048 - 10 September, 17:01 - HTV-1 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
2009-049 - 17 September, 15:55 - Meteor-M1 et al. - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
2009-050 -17 September, 19:19 - Nimiq 5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-051 - 23 September, 06:21 - Oceansat-2 et al. - PSLV-CA - Satish Dhawan
2009-052 - 25 September, 12:20 - USA-208/209 (STSS-Demo) - Delta II 7920-10C - Canaveral SLC-17B
2009-053 - 30 September, 07:14 - Soyuz TMA-16 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-054 - 1 October, 21:59 - Amazonas-2/Satcom BW-2A - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-055 - 8 October, 18:51 - WorldView-2 - Delta II 7920-10C - Vandenberg SLC-2W
2009-056 - 15 October, 01:14 - Progress M-03M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-057 - 18 October, 16:12 - USA-210 (DMSP-5D3-18) - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
2009-058 - 29 October, 20:00 - NSS-12/Thor-6 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2009-059 - 2 November, 01:50 - SMOS/PROBA-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2009-060 - 10 November, 14:22 - Progress M-MIM2/MRM-2 - Soyuz-U - Baikonur Site 1/5
2009-061 - 12 November, 02:45 - Shijian XI-01 - Long March 2C - Jiuquan LA-4/SLS-2
2009-062 - 16 November, 19:28 - STS-129 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
2009-063 - 20 November, 10:44 - Kosmos 2455 - Soyuz-U - Plesetsk Site 16/2
2009-064 - 23 November, 06:55 - Intelsat 14 - Atlas V 431 - Canaveral SLC-41
2009-065 - 24 November, 14:19 - Eutelsat W7 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2009-066 - 28 November, 01:21 - IGS Optical 3 - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
2009-067 - 30 November, 21:00 - Intelsat 15 - Zenit-3SLB - Baikonur Site 45/1
2009-068 - 6 December, 01:47 - USA-211 (WGS-3) - Delta IVM+(5,4) - Canaveral SLC-37B

Upcoming:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
9 December, 16:26 - Helios-IIB - Ariane 5GS - Kourou ELA-3
9 December - Yaogan-7 - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4 - or 2010
11 December, 14:09-14:23 - WISE - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
14 December - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
20 December, 21:51 - Soyuz TMA-17 - Soyuz-FG - Baikonur
29 December - DirecTV-12 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
December - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang
December - Xi Wang 1 - Long March 2C - Taiyuan
TBD - TBD - Long March - Taiyuan
TBD - Mesbah - Safir - Semnan

2010:
Date/Time (GMT) - Spacecraft - Rocket - Site
January - GSat-4 - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
2 February, 16:00-20:00 - Dragon Qualification Unit - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
3 February - Progress M-04M - Soyuz-U - Baikonur
3 February, 15:53-16:53 - SDO - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
6 February, 10:04 - STS-130 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
11 February (NET) - GLONASS-M (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
25 February, 23:28-00:18 - GOES-P - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
28 February - CryoSat-2 - Dnepr - Baikonur
February - Prisma (x2)/Picard - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
February - Intelsat 16 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
18 March, 17:08 - STS-131 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
March - EchoStar XIV - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
March/April - Megha-Tropiques - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
1Q - Raduga-1M - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur
1Q - Gonets-M-2/TBD (x2)*/Yubileyniy-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - *Probably Rodnik or Strela
1Q - Arabsat-5A/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1Q - Astra 3B - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1Q - COMS-1 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1Q - LARES/SwissCube-2/Xatcobeo/UNICubeSat/Robusta/AtmoCube/eSt@r/OUFTI-1/Goliat/PW-Sat - Vega - Kourou ELA-1
1Q? - ResourceSat-2/YouthSat - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
1Q - TanDEM-X - Dnepr - Baikonur Site 109/95
1Q - COMSATBw-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1Q - CartoSat-2B/X-Sat/Jugnu/CanX-4?/CanX-5?/SRE-2?/StudSat? - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
1 April - Dragon C1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
2 April - Soyuz TMA-18 - Soyuz - Baikonur
19 April - X-37B OTV-1 - Atlas V 501 - Canaveral SLC-41
19 April? - TBD - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey
22 April - SBSS - Minotaur IV - Vandenberg SLC-8
28 April - Progress M-05M - Soyuz - Baikonur
April - OS-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
April - Kanopus-V-1/BelKA-2/Zond-PP/Baumanets-2 - Soyuz-FG/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6?
April? - Sich-2/NigeriaSat-2/NX/Rasat/Edusat - Dnepr - Dombarovskiy
14 May, 19:05 - STS-132 - Atlantis - Kennedy LC-39A
20 May - PLANET-C/WASEDA-SAT2/UNITEC-1/Negai ☆/IKAROS - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
29 May - FASTSAT/FASTRAC-A/FASTRAC-B/FalconSat-4/OREOS/RAX - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
30 May - Soyuz TMA-19 - Soyuz - Baikonur
May - Badr-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
May - STSAT-2B - Naro-1 - Naro
May - HylasOne - Soyuz-STA/Fregat - Kourou ELS
May - Yubileyniy-2 - TBD - TBD
15 June - Dragon C2 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
30 June - Progress M-06M - Soyuz - Baikonur
June - Nilesat-201 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
June - RASCOM-QAF 1R - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
June - GPS IIF-1 - Delta IVM+(4,2) - Canaveral SLC-37B
2Q - Cassiope/CubeSAT?/InnoSAT? - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
1H - Elektro-L #1 - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
1H - Ofeq-8 - Shavit - Palmachim - or 2010
1H - Xi Wang 1/Huan Jing 1C - Long March 2C - Taiyuan
1 July - AEHF-1 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41
27 July - Progress M-07M - Soyuz - Baikonur
29 July, 12:45 - STS-134 - Endeavour - Kennedy LC-39A
July/August? - TBD - Falcon 1e - Omelek - payload for MDA (Canada)?? - or DemoSat
15 August - Dragon C3 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
31 August - Progress M-08M - Soyuz - Baikonur
31 August - NRO L-41 - Atlas V 401 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
August - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
August - TacSat-4 - Minotaur IV - Kodiak LP-1
August (NET) - SkyTerra 1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
16 September, 17:00 - STS-133 - Discovery - Kennedy LC-39A
30 September - Soyuz TMA-01M - Soyuz - Baikonur
September - COSMO-4 - Delta II 7420-10 - Vandenberg SLC-2W - or 1 February3Q - KA-SAT - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
3Q - SinoSat-6 - Long March 3B - Xichang
3Q? - AMC-5R? - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
1 October? - Intelsat-17 - Zenit-3SL - Odyssey - or 2011
27 October - Progress M-09M - Soyuz - Baikonur
October - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang
22 November - Glory/Kysat/Hermes*/Explorer-1' - Taurus 3110 - Vandenberg LC-576E - *or SwampSAT
30 November - ATV-2 - Ariane 5ES - Kourou ELA-3
30 November - Soyuz TMA-20 - Soyuz - Baikonur
November - Meteor-M2/TET-1 - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6 - or 2011
November - Galileo (x2) - Soyuz-2.1b/Fregat - Kourou ELS
1 December - NRO L-49 (Imp. Crystal?) - Delta IV-H - Vandenberg SLC-6
1 December - HTV-2 - H-IIB - Tanegashima LA-Y2
15 December - SBIRS-GEO-1 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
20 December - Progress M-10M - Soyuz - Baikonur
December - Resurs-P #1 - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
December - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
December - Skyterra-2 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
4Q - New Dawn - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz - Kourou
4Q - HispaSat-1E - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
4Q - Eutelsat W3B - Long March 3B - Xichang
4Q - Tian Gong 1 - Long March 2F/G - Wenchang - or 2011
4Q - O2G (x3?) - Falcon 1e - Omelek
4Q - ORS-1 - Minotaur I - MARS LP-0B
2H - XM-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
2H - INSAT-4G - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2H - BSAT-3B/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
2H - Koreasat-6 - Ariane 5ECA or Soyuz-2 - Kourou
2H - Spektr-R - Zenit-3F - Baikonur Site 45/1
2H - Pléiades-1/SSOT/ELISA (x4) - Soyuz-STA/Fregat - Kourou ELS
2H - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - DragonLab-1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
TBD - GLONASS (x3) - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24
TBD - KOMPSAT-5 - Dnepr - TBD
TBD - Oko - Molniya-M/2BL - Plesetsk Site 16/2
TBD - SERVIS-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Geo-IK-2 #1 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
TBD - Gonets-M (x3) - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3 - or 2 on Strela from Baikonur
TBD - EROS-C - Start-1 - Vostochniy
TBD - TerreStar-2 - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - QZSS-1 - H-IIA - Tanegashima LA-Y1
TBD - Feng Yun 2F - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-M - Long March 3A - Xichang
TBD - Compass-G - Long March 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Compass - Long March 3A or 3C - Xichang
TBD - Zhong Xing-20(2) - Long March 3B - Xichang
TBD - Zi Yuan 3 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Huan Jing - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 2A - Long March - TBD
TBD - Hai Yang 3 - Long March - TBD
TBD - Beijing-2 - Long March - TBD
TBD - TBD - Long March 6 - TBD - ??
TBD - Shi Jian 10 - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - TBD/Nano-JASMINE - Tsyklon-4 - Alcântara
TBD - RISAT-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - Kondor-E - Strela - Baikonur
TBD - Garpun - Proton-M/DM-2 - Baikonur Site 81/24TBD - Feng Yun 3B - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
TBD - Chang'e-2 - Long March 3A - Xichang - or 2011
TBD - TBD/Tian Xun 1 - Long March - TBD
TBD - INSAT-4D - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
TBD - INSAT-4E - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP
TBD - TBD - GSLV-II - Satish Dhawan SLP - naval comsat
TBD - IRNSS-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - IRNSS-2 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
TBD - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
TBD - FSW-23 - Long March 2D - Jiuquan LA-4
TBD - Shijian 9 - Long March 2D-II - Jiuquan LA-4


Delayed/Unclear:
1 March 2010 - NRO L-29 - Atlas V 501 - Vandenberg SLC-3E - may not exist
1 September 2010 - NRO L-39 - Atlas V 501 - Vandenberg SLC-3E - spurious date, 2013 more likely
31 October 2010 - AFSPC-2 - Atlas V 531 - Canaveral SLC-41 - possibly cancelled
16 January 2011 - Aquarius - Delta II 7320 - Vandenberg SLC-2W
January 2011 - NRO L-34 - Atlas V 501 - Vandenberg SLC-3E
January 2011 - NRO L-32 - Delta IV-H - Canaveral SLC-37B
February 2011 - GPS IIF-2 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
1Q 2011 - Luch-5A/AMOS-5 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
1Q 2011 - NSS-14 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
1Q 2011 - Yahsat-1A/TBD - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
April 2011 - NRO L-27 - Delta IV-M+(4,2) - Canaveral
May 2011 - GPS IIF-3 - Atlas V 401 - Canaveral SLC-41
May 2011 - Dragon CRS1 - Falcon 9 - Canaveral SLC-40
June 2011 - Swarm - Vega - Kourou ELA-1 - or 2011
1H 2011 - Zi Yuan 3/Tian Hui 1 - Long March 4B - Taiyuan
8 November 2011 – Fobos-Grunt/Yinghuo-1 – Zenit-3F – Baikonur Site 45/1
December 2011 - NRO L-25 - Delta IV-M+(5,2) - Vandenberg SLC-6
2011 - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
2011 - Globalstar-2 (x6) - Soyuz-2-1b/Fregat - Baikonur Site 31/6
2011 - Sinosat-4 - Long March 3B - Xichang
2011 - Yamal-300K - TBD
2011 - KazSat-2 - TBD - Baikonur
2011 - Ekspress-MD2 - TBD - Baikonur
2011 - Insat 3D - GSLV-I - Satish Dhawan
2011 - AstroSat-1 - PSLV - Satish Dhawan
2011 - Oko - TBD - Plesetsk
2011 - Kanopus-V-2 - Rokot/Briz-KM - Plesetsk Site 133/3
2011/2012 - Laos-1 - Long March 3B - Xichang
2012 - Bion-M #1/TUS/AIST - Soyuz-2.1b - Baikonur Site 31/6
TBD - MSV-1 - Proton-M/Briz-M - Baikonur Site 200/39
TBD - Kosmos (early-warning satellite) - TBD - TBD
TBD - Svea - Dnepr - TBD - ??
TBD - O3b (x4) - Soyuz/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - O3b (x4) - Soyuz/Fregat - Kourou ELS
TBD - TacSat-1A - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Several microsats - Falcon 1 - Omelek - ??
TBD - Argo (RapidEye 6) - Falcon 1e? - Omelek - ??
TBD - BWB (x2) - Ariane 5ECA - Kourou ELA-3
TBD - TBD/Ji Shu Shiyan 1 - Long March - TBD


Links to respective Manifests:
Arianespace: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?board=17.0
China: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=5060.0
India: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1173.0
Japan: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1181.0
Sea/Land Launch: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8862.90
Russia: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=1133.795
USA: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=8184.0
Misc: http://forum.nasaspaceflight.com/index.php?topic=15847.0

Colours:
Red: 29 November 2009
Blue: 2 December 2009
Green: 6 December 2009
Orange: 9 December 2009
« Last Edit: 12/21/2009 08:18 AM by GW_Simulations »

Tags: